Bobby (2006)

Bobby
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical
Keywords 1960s, assassin, conspiracy, ensemble, murder, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marvin Tarplin Song ("The Tracks of My Tears") 120859 8000028
Burt Bacharach Song ("Wives and Lovers") 120859 8000058
Smokey Robinson Song ("The Tracks of My Tears") 120859 8000030
Brian Holland Song ("Mickey's Monkey") 120859 8000035
Edward Holland Song ("Mickey's Monkey") 120859 8000037
Lamont Dozier Song ("Mickey's Monkey") 120859 8000036
Donovan Leitch Song ("Hurdy Gurdy Man") 120859 8000045
Hal David Song ("Wives and Lovers") 120859 8000059
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Season of the Witch") 120788 8000082
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Baby I Love You") 120788 8000079
Drew Webster Audio Mixer Sound Mix Technician 120812 14000032
Ace Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000033
Candice Baldwin Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000046
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000045
Joe Dzuban Audio Mixer Sound Mix Technician 120812 14000031
Duke Lim Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000047
Darlene Gorzela Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000050
Stephen Adams Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000049
Arda Gulesserian Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000048
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000044
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000043
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000041
Tim Walston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000040
Ben Wilkins Foley Editor n/a 221 14000039
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000037
Eddie Bydalek Dubbing Mixer Sound Mix Technician 120923 14000035
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000036
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000042
Brian McKinney Boom Operator Utility Boom Operator 215 14000034
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000038
Gary Simpson Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000054
Michael Garner Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Joel Jaspan Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Paul Hazard Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Glenn T Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000066
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000065
Jordan Garretson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brian Christie Grip n/a 365 15000005
Harland Kanahele Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Keefer Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mike Sapienza Grip n/a 365 15000007
James Stiritz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Coleman Metts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000064
Glenn T Morgan Sound Mixer Sound Mix and Design 230 14000063
Mike Novich Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000055
Jon Title Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000056
Craig Mann Audio Mixer Sound Mix Technician 120812 14000030
Kelsey T Morgan Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000053
John Bires Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000052
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000057
Dino DiMuro Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000058
Michael Minkler Sound Mixer Sound Mix and Design 230 14000062
Glynna Grimala Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000061
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000060
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000059
David Young Sound Additional Sound Services 120816 14000051
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000028
Alexis Walker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Erin Ayanian Makeup Artist (for Ms. Lohan) 120801 13000015
Denise Paulson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jenny King-Turko Makeup Artist Assistant Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Jo Strettell Makeup Artist (for Ms. Moore) 120801 13000016
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist (for Ms. Stone) 120801 13000017
Olga Ishkhanova Tailor Tailor/Fitter 120990 13000021
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Marienne O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Dalhia Schuette Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Michael Crow Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Benjamin Pinon Hair Stylist (for Ms. Stone) 120799 13000010
Mitch Stone Hair Stylist (for Ms. Moore) 120799 13000009
Deborah Ricketts Research Archival Footage Researcher 458 12000004
Laura Angotti Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robin Urdang Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Samuel W Gailey Consultant Ambassador Hotel Consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Barbara Scott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist (for Ms. Lohan) 120799 13000007
Serena Radaelli Hair Stylist (for Ms. Moore) 120799 13000008
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist Assistant Key Hairstylist 120799 13000005
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Caitlin McKenna ADR Loop Group 120912 14000003
Paul Tuerpe ADR Loop Group 120912 14000020
Floyd VanBuskirk ADR Loop Group 120912 14000021
Daisy Torme ADR Loop Group 120912 14000019
Pepper Sweeney ADR Loop Group 120912 14000018
W K Stratton ADR Loop Group 120912 14000017
Lynnanne Zager ADR Loop Group 120912 14000022
Robert C Rosenthal ADR Additional Sound Services 120912 14000023
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
Geoff Eng Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Karen Vassar ADR Editor n/a 220 14000026
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000025
Jeff Glueck ADR Additional Sound Services 120912 14000024
Michelle Ruff ADR Loop Group 120912 14000016
Al Rodrigo ADR Loop Group 120912 14000015
Eddie Frierson ADR Loop Group 120912 14000007
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR Loop Group 120912 14000008
Wendy Cutler ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Kirk Baily ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Steve Apostolina ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
Kerry Gutierrez ADR Loop Group 120912 14000009
David Kramer ADR Loop Group 120912 14000010
Juan Pope ADR Loop Group 120912 14000014
Jessica Pennington ADR Loop Group 120912 14000013
Heidi Myers ADR Loop Group 120912 14000012
Jessie S Marion ADR Loop Group 120912 14000011
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000029
Daniel H Goldstein Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
JJ Dalton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Shilo Frontierro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Brinton Bryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Gilbert Beliso Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Mike Iwamasa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Brad Wilder Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Melinda Redfoot Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Norm Compton Driver n/a 273 25000023
Anthony Detiege Driver n/a 273 25000024
Eric Ayers Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mary Kay Grant Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Jordan Gilbert Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Melanie Jean Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Leo Terry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Wendy Moore Assistant (to Mr. Grodnik) 120820 25000002
Chris Touchton Assistant (to Ms. Wiersma) 120820 25000003
Sonja Magdevski Assistant (to Mr. Estevez) 120820 25000001
Kevin Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kathleen Dazzo Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Barbara Seretan Assistant (to Mr. Bass) 120820 25000004
Mark "Hunter" Reinking Assistant (to Ms. Moore) 120820 25000005
Charles Reed Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Bill Kane Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
George Miki Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Traci Perlstein Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000007
Cindy O'Connor Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000006
Pete Dicecco Driver n/a 273 25000025
John Fletcher Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Santana Driver n/a 273 25000044
Michael J Sparks Driver n/a 273 25000045
Edward Santana Driver n/a 273 25000043
Armando Santana Driver n/a 273 25000042
Paul Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ross "Lasi" Tanoai Driver n/a 273 25000046
Taylor Van Bebber Driver n/a 273 25000047
James LeGoy Publicity Electronic Press Kit 120789 29000002
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Matthew Ashburn Publicity Electronic Press Kit 120789 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000001
Maro Uo Richmond Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jay Reese Driver n/a 273 25000039
Bo Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000030
Francis D Keao Driver n/a 273 25000031
Stewart Iwamuro Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mark Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000028
John C Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000027
Peter Noga Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kevin Overturf Driver n/a 273 25000033
Harland Reed Driver n/a 273 25000037
Leroy Reed Driver n/a 273 25000038
Beau Reed Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mark A Pestonji Driver n/a 273 25000035
Matafao Paisa Driver n/a 273 25000034
Roger LaPlant Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Jon Moberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Monty Simons Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Miles Mogulescu Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Richard M Rosenthal, ESQ. Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gustavo Flores Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fernando Garcia Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Calhoun Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Deann Zarkowski Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Tammy Maples Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Keith E Cooper Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Laura Warner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
C David Earle Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Adam Chambers Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Jay Reese Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Richard Kelley Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000013
Pietro Villani Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Hector Miranda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Marshall Valentine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Aaron Ezolt Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Carolyn Sykes Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Donald Napoli Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Daluselde Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000020
Larry Wallace Jr. Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Jesse Grotholson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Edgar Lemus Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bret Nicely Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000013
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
David Bailey Matte Painter (Stargate Digital) 120959 23000012
Cedric Tomacruz Matte Painter (Stargate Digital) 120959 23000011
Royce Hager Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000010
Jon Craig Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120960 23000015
Marie Denoga Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120960 23000016
Adam Ealovega Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000020
Alfonso Lopez 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Stargate Digital) 120965 23000021
Ryan Wieber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120960 23000019
Richard Sachler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120960 23000018
Chris Martin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120960 23000017
Paul Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Emil Warren Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Sam Sulyan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Doug Ludwig Visual Effects Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 249 23000001
Rick Tinsley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Raul Cherlin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Ivan Matamoros Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kent Johnson Visual Effects Producer (Stargate Digital) 243 23000002
Dave Everhart Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Stargate Digital) 419 23000003
Ken Tarallo Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
John Carlucci Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Diane Carlucci Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000005
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Richard Walters Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music 121033 11000004
Yasmin Redoblado Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jen Wall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Christi Neubeiser Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Paul J. Salamoff Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Aaron Rottinghaus Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Daniela Roth Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Stacey B Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Terry Wolcott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
craig fiske Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Callum Greene Line Producer n/a 161 5000999
Tony Salome Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Emilio Estevez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Middleton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Ridley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Athena Stensland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Lisa Niedenthal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Callum Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
William M Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Jordan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gregg Kawecki Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Janell Sammelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rick Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Geoff Regan Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000005
Lieven Van Hulle Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000006
Colby Enders Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cindy Fret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Wilhoit Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kelly Oxford Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Peter Staubli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Erik Swanson Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000001
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Mike Nowak Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Robert Wolf Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000002
Richard Chew Editor n/a 172 7000001
Aidan Stanford Color Timer Lab Timing 120921 6000018
Christine Vasquez Film Lab DI Project Manager 120850 6000010
Kathleen Largay Film Lab Film Recordist 120850 6000011
Daphne Dentz Film Lab Senior DI Producer 120850 6000009
Season Eng Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Kevin Chaya Film Lab Data Management 120850 6000012
David Shorey Film Lab Restoration Artist 120850 6000013
Gilbert Yablon Colorist Restoration Artist 120920 6000017
Mike Becker Colorist Conformist 120920 6000016
Mark Dinicola Colorist Colorist Assist 120920 6000015
Jan Yarbrough Colorist Senior DI Colorist 120920 6000014
David Lancaster Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Michelle Krumm Executive Producer (for The Weinstein Company) 174 3000008
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Susan Taylor 1 1000018
David Kobzantsev Actor Sirhan Sirhan 1 1000019
Joy Bryant Actor Patricia 1 1000017
Martin Sheen Actor Jack Stevens 1 1000016
Josh Jackson Actor Wade Buckley 1 1000015
Heather Graham Actor Angela 1 1000020
Svetlana Metkina Actor Lenka Janacek 1 1000021
Ashton Kutcher Actor Fisher 1 1000025
David Krumholtz Actor Agent Phil 1 1000026
Spencer Garrett Actor David Novak 1 1000024
Jacob Vargas Actor Miguel 1 1000023
Harry Belafonte Actor Nelson 1 1000022
Brian Geraghty Actor Jimmy 1 1000014
Shia LaBeouf Actor Cooper 1 1000013
Elijah Wood Actor William Avary 1 1000005
William H. Macy Actor Paul Ebbers 1 1000006
Lindsay Lohan Actor Diane 1 1000004
Sharon Stone Actor Miriam Ebbers 1 1000003
Demi Moore Actor Virginia Fallon 1 1000002
Helen Hunt Actor Samantha Stevens 1 1000007
Christian Slater Actor Daryl 1 1000008
Emilio Estevez Actor Tim Fallon 1 1000012
Nick Cannon Actor Dwayne 1 1000011
Freddy Rodriguez Actor Jose Rojas 1 1000010
Laurence Fishburne Actor Edward Robinson 1 1000009
Gene Borkan Actor Salesman 1 1000027
London Bridges Actor Bathroom Attendant 1 1000028
Emilio Estevez Director n/a 2 2000001
Edward Bass Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph Torrenueva Actor Co-Worker 1 1000044
Oren Skoog Actor Beatnik 1 1000043
Dennis Seiwell Actor Band Leader 1 1000042
Michel Litvak Producer n/a 3 3000002
Holly Wiersma Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matthew Landon Executive Producer (for The Weinstein Company) 174 3000007
Anthony Hopkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dan Grodnik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gary Michael Walters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Orlando Seale Actor Morris 1 1000041
Louis Mustillo Actor Mario 1 1000040
Steve Forbess Actor Kitchen Helper 1 1000032
Dave Fraunces Actor Robert F. Kennedy 1 1000033
Mario Di Donato Actor Fireman 1 1000031
Jose Del Mar Actor Kitchen Helper 1 1000030
Tony Colitti Actor Fireman 1 1000029
John Lavachielli Actor Bellman 1 1000034
Sonja Magdevski Actor Volunteer 1 1000035
Joel Munoz Actor Kitchen Helper 1 1000039
Martin Morales Actor Employee 1 1000038
Scoot McNairy Actor Beatnik 1 1000037
Kevin McCorkle Actor Fire Captain 1 1000036
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stephen Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Simon & Garfunkel Song Performer ("The Sound of Silence") 120788 8000096
Mary J. Blige Song Performer ("Never Gonna Break My Faith") 120788 8000098
Shorty Long Song Performer ("Function At The Junction") 120788 8000095
Hugh Masekela Song Performer ("Grazing In The Grass") 120788 8000094
Miriam Makeba Song Performer ("Pata Pata") 120788 8000093
Harlem Boys Choir Song Performer ("Never Gonna Break My Faith") 120788 8000099
Patti Podesta Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Colin DeRouin Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Nicole Datoli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Erin Fite Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Lisa Fischer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Radha Mehta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Demi Moore Song Performer ("Louie Louie") 120788 8000092
Perry Como Song Performer ("Magic Moments") 120788 8000091
Jason Huxley Song Performer ("Anji") 120788 8000081
The Supremes Song Performer ("Come See About Me") 120788 8000084
Cream Song Performer ("Spoonful") 120788 8000080
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Ain't That Peculiar") 120788 8000078
The Miracles Song Performer ("Mickey's Monkey") 120788 8000077
Luxurious Song Performer ("Love and Light") 120788 8000085
Galt MacDermot Song Performer ("Initials" (from "Hair")) 120788 8000086
The Moody Blues Song Performer ("Tuesday Afternoon(Forever Afternoon)") 120788 8000090
Jack Jones Song Performer ("Wives and Lovers") 120788 8000089
The Sandals Song Performer ("Out Front") 120788 8000088
Herman's Hermits Song Performer ("There's A Kind of Hush (All Over the World)") 120788 8000087
Johnny Kinsman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Hunter Brown Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Adam Mull Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000024
Beatriz Kerti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Val Wilt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Cate Engel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Anthony Hopkins Actor John Casey 1 1000001
Grant McFadden Production Executive (for BOLD Films) 118216 11000002
Donald Bruce Executive Vice President(for BOLD Films) 120806 11000001
Terence Harris Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000006
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Matthew Murphy Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Neil David Pontecorvo Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000020
Mike Bartak Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Enrique Castillo Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Michael Thomas Painter Lead Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Mark Brooks Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Justine Wu Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Randy Leifer Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Antonio Diaz Painter n/a 200 9000015
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000019
Michael Zacharias Leadman n/a 433 9000018
John Tillotson Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Ricky Robles Painter n/a 200 9000016
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("I Was Made To Love Her") 120788 8000076
Smokey Robinson Song Performer ("The Tracks of My Tears") 120788 8000075
Adam Michalak Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000024
Steve Wadey Song ("Black Is Black") 120859 8000025
Greg Loskorn Score Recording Scoring Technician 120840 8000023
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000022
Bryan Clements Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000021
Tony Haynes Song ("Black Is Black") 120859 8000026
Michelle Grainger Song ("Black Is Black") 120859 8000027
Sylvia Moy Song ("I Was Made To Love Her") 120859 8000033
Stevie Wonder Song ("I Was Made To Love Her") 120859 8000034
Lula Mae Hardaway Song ("I Was Made To Love Her") 120859 8000032
Henry Cosby Song ("I Was Made To Love Her") 120859 8000031
Warren Moore Song ("The Tracks of My Tears") 120859 8000029
Tyler Parkinson Score Recording Electronic Prerecords 120840 8000020
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Mark Isham Original Music Music 120838 8000012
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Samuel Sim Music Producer Additional Music Production 323 8000009
Mark Isham Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Nan Schwartz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Tim Morrison Performer Trumpet Solos 120819 8000015
Warren Moore Song ("Ain't That Peculiar") 120859 8000038
Robert Rogers Song ("Ain't That Peculiar") 120859 8000040
Harry James Elston Song ("Grazing In The Grass") 120859 8000066
Philemon Hou Song ("Grazing In The Grass") 120859 8000067
Jerry Ragovoy Song ("Pata Pata") 120859 8000065
Miriam Makeba Song ("Pata Pata") 120859 8000064
Richard Berry Song ("Louie Louie") 120859 8000063
Frederick Long Song ("Function At The Junction") 120859 8000068
Paul Simon Song ("The Sound of Silence") 120859 8000070
Los Bravos Song Performer ("Black Is Black") 120788 8000074
Andrea Remanda Song ("Never Gonna Break My Faith") 120859 8000073
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Never Gonna Break My Faith") 120859 8000072
Bryan Adams Song ("Never Gonna Break My Faith") 120859 8000071
David Justin Hayward Song ("Tuesday Afternoon(Forever Afternoon)") 120859 8000060
Walter Nicolas Georis Song ("Out Front") 120859 8000057
Eddie Holland Song ("Come See About Me") 120859 8000049
Jeff Rona Song ("Love and Light") 120859 8000050
Davey Graham Song ("Anji") 120859 8000044
Willie Dixon Song ("Spoonful") 120859 8000043
Ronnie Shannon Song ("Baby I Love You") 120859 8000042
Galt MacDermot Song ("Initials" (from "Hair")) 120859 8000051
James Rado Song ("Initials" (from "Hair")) 120859 8000052
Howard Blakely Song ("Out Front") 120859 8000056
Geoff Stephens Song ("There's A Kind of Hush (All Over the World)") 120859 8000055
Leslie David Reed Song ("There's A Kind of Hush (All Over the World)") 120859 8000054
Gerome Ragni Song ("Initials" (from "Hair")) 120859 8000053
Garrick Dion Development Executive (for BOLD Films) 120807 11000003
Synopsis
A re-telling of the assassination of Senator Robert F. Kennedy at the Ambassador Hotel in 1968, and how the lives of those at the hotel that evening intersected.