Evan Almighty (2007)

Evan Almighty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy, Sequel
Keywords animal, apocalypse, christianity, disaster, faith, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dann Huff Music Producer ("Revolution") 323 8000007
Dylan Cole Matte Painter Matte Artist(Digital Backlot) 120959 23000237
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Digital Backlot) 120959 23000236
Talmage Watson Layout Artist Layout Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000238
Lulu Simon Layout Artist Animation Layout Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000239
Colbert Fennelly Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000241
Colin Elliott Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studiosl) 120869 23000240
Brian Gernand Miniatures Model/Miniature Supervisor(Kerner Optical) 121083 23000235
Yeen-Shi Chen Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000234
Lorne Peterson Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000229
Randy Ottenberg Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000228
Ben Nichols Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000227
Dan Wagner Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000230
Mark Walas Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000231
Aaron Chen Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000233
Melanie Walas Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000232
Richard Liao Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000242
Christopher Mills Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000244
Yogesh Lakhani Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000254
James Huey Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000253
Katherin Ipjian Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000252
Dan Lazarow Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000255
Seth Peterson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000256
Jonathan B Robinson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000258
Gaelle Morand Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000257
Ryan Gillis Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000251
Richard Fallat Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000250
Jaikumar Pillay Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000245
Bradley Sick Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000226
Michael Marcus Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000246
Tony Etienne Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000247
Jose De Juan Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000249
Tiffany Borchardt Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000248
Ken Mohamed Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000243
David Murphy Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000225
Shannon Thomas Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000203
Arati Ullal Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000202
Sabrina Silver Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000201
Manoj Vangala Venkata Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000204
Dileep Varma Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000205
Alex Ko Modelmaker Character Rigger(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000207
Peter Zoppi Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000206
Mayuresh Salunkhe Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000200
Chad Roen Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000199
Tex Kadonaga Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000194
Sandesh Chonkar Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000193
Keny Huang Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000195
Chaitali Patel Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000196
Vivek Ram Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000198
Rishikesh Nandlaskar Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000197
Carl Assmus Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000208
Carol Bauman Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000209
Peggy Hrastar Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000220
Neal Halter Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000219
Nelson Hall Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000218
Mark Kessler Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000221
Victoria Lewis Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000222
Pierre Maurer Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000224
Michael P Lynch Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000223
Steve Gawley Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000217
Thomas Ehline Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000216
Nick Bogle Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000211
Don Bies Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000210
Mark Buck Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000212
Nick d'Abo Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000213
John Duncan Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000215
Bryan Dewe Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000214
Ai Saimoto Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000259
Dominika Waclawiak Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000260
Joshua Charles Jordan III Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000305
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000304
Rimas Juchnevicius Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000303
Randy Brown Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000306
Jayni Borgaro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000307
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000309
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000308
Bill Gilman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000302
Shane Cook Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000301
Hitesh Solanki Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000296
Samuel Nunez Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000295
Craig Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000297
Mathias Frodin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000298
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000300
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000299
Christopher Lance Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000310
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000311
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000322
Russell Paul Digital Effects Artist Digital Model Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000321
Amit Dhawal Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Backlot) 120960 23000320
Okan Ataman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000323
Leigh Barbier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000324
Stella Bogh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000326
Jason Billington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000325
Sarah Grossman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Backlot) 120960 23000319
Susumu Yukuhiro Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000318
Douglas Aiken Digital Effects Artist Compositor(TeamWorks Digital) 120960 23000313
Matt Kelly Digital Effects Artist Compositor(TeamWorks Digital) 120960 23000312
Jeffrey Kalmus Digital Effects Artist Compositor(TeamWorks Digital) 120960 23000314
Mark Duvall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(TeamWorks Digital) 120960 23000315
Greg Scribner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Backlot) 120960 23000317
Nabil Schiantarelli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Caféfx Inc) 120960 23000316
Tushar Prakashan Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000294
Radha Kulkarni Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000293
Douglas Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000271
Cheryl Jeffords Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000270
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000269
Aaron Kupferman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000272
Annie Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000273
Andres Rascon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000275
Elam Parithi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000274
Sandhya Jadhav Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000268
John Lake Harvey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000267
Chris Bergman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000262
Adam Balentine Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000261
Michelle Butler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000263
Anita Bevelheimer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000264
Karen Klein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000266
Jennifer Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000265
Prabhakar Putta Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000276
Joe Salazar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000277
Vinod Dayanand Gaitonde Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000288
Amit Aidasani Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000287
Mamidanna B. Chaitanya Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000286
Hitesh Chikate Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000289
Mabel John Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000290
Rakesh More Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000292
Vinita Iyer Digital Effects Artist Matchmove TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000291
Jaemin Lee Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000285
Kamalakkannan Vairakkannu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000284
Behnam Shafiebeik Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000279
Arnab Sanyal Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000278
Amit Sharma Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000280
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000281
Sheila Woodford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000283
David Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000282
Divakar Ghodake Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000192
Miguel Ortega Modelmaker Character Modeler / Texture Artist(Caféfx Inc) 120919 23000191
Jack Fulmer Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000101
Serena Chang Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000100
Angela Ursillo Visual Effects Texture Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000099
Edwin Fong Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000102
Alexander Garcia Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000103
Sarah Kym Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000105
Justin Holt Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000104
Ian Sachs Visual Effects Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000098
Dan Piponi Visual Effects Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000097
Katie Lynch Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000092
Rocky Curby Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000091
Dan Akers Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000090
Kiran Bhat Visual Effects Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000093
Tommy Burnette Visual Effects Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000094
Roger Huang Visual Effects Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000096
Ron Fedkiw Visual Effects Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000095
Sid Moye Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000106
Jennifer Stratton Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000107
Michael Duenas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000118
Matt Downey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000117
Steven Dearth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000116
David Eland Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000119
John Fleming Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000120
Erik Haraldsted Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000122
Daniel Gilmore Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000121
Eric P Cook Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000115
Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000114
Ryan Pollreisz Visual Effects Creature Development Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000109
Francisco Rodriguez Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000108
Chris Adams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000110
Robert Alidon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000111
Roy Augenstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000113
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000112
Brad Kalinoski Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000089
Hunter Chase Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000088
Chris Antonini Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Visual Effects Unit) 419 23000066
Stephen Riera Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Visual Effects Unit) 419 23000065
Paul V Molles Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects Unit) 419 23000064
Natan Moss Visual Effects On-Set Previz Assistant(Visual Effects Unit) 419 23000067
David Forsythe Visual Effects On-Set Previz Assistant(Visual Effects Unit) 419 23000068
Bradley Alexander Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000070
Dan Tindell Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000069
Lynn M Gephart Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects Unit) 419 23000063
Steve Arguello Visual Effects Lighting TD(Caféfx Inc) 419 23000062
Frank Du Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000057
Tannaz Sassooni Visual Effects Pipeline Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000056
Jeffery Beeland Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000058
Nico Van Den Bosch Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000059
Christopher L Keith Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Manager 419 23000061
josef tobiska Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000060
Michael Comfort Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000071
Ryan McCoy Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000072
Brian Magner Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000083
Omra Menkes Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000082
Ignacio Bayardo Pena Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000081
Brandon Fayette Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000084
Shoghi Castel De Oro Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000085
Nick Markel Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000087
Chad Hofteig Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Lead(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000086
Joshua Cortopassi Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000080
Patrick Rodriguez Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000079
Euisung Lee Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000074
David Y. Kim Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000073
David Abuel Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000075
Moriba Duncan Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000076
Andrew Moffett Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000078
Joe Alessandra Visual Effects VFX Pre-vis Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000077
Joe Love Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000123
David Marten Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000124
Eric Dillinger Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000169
Maria Brill Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000168
Michael A Thompson Software Engineer Resource and Systems Tech(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000167
Ryan Martin Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000170
Kim Nhu Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000171
Craig Mirkin Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000173
Jeff O'Dell Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000172
Kaz Mori Software Engineer Resource and Systems Tech(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000166
Steve Besselman Software Engineer Resource and Systems Tech(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000165
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000160
Robert Minsk Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000159
Bernardo Rodriguez Software Engineer Data I/O(Caféfx Inc) 121071 23000161
Leopaul Deguzman Software Engineer Data I/O(Caféfx Inc) 121071 23000162
Rob Tesdahl Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(Caféfx Inc) 121071 23000164
Paul Hudson Software Engineer Software Developer(Caféfx Inc) 121071 23000163
Josh Paller Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000174
Jed Parsons Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000175
Joshua H Johnson Rendering Artist Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121098 23000186
Heather Ryan Rendering Artist Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121098 23000185
Erin Cullen Rendering Artist Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121098 23000184
Mark Justison Rendering Artist Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121098 23000187
Greg Shimp Rendering Artist Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121098 23000188
Brian Openshaw Rendering Artist Render Manager(Caféfx Inc) 121098 23000190
Say Rintharamy Rendering Artist Render Manager(Caféfx Inc) 121098 23000189
Cornelia Magus Rendering Artist Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121098 23000183
Harrison Hays Rendering Artist Render Coordinator Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000182
Jennifer Suter Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000177
Linda Siegel Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000176
Alex Tang Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000178
Krystine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000179
Amy Shepard Rotoscope Animator Roto Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000181
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000180
Chris Johnson Software Engineer Management Info System(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000158
Gautham Krishnamurti Software Engineer Management Info System(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000157
Andrew Heron Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000135
Matthew Heron Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000134
Richard Clot Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000133
Phil Heron Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000136
Chuck Ray Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000137
Berny Demolski Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000139
Richard Spah Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000138
Adam Bennes Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000132
Jason Brackett Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000131
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000126
Joel Mitchell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000125
Jeff Rand Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000127
Dave Scheper Special Effects Technician (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 242 23000128
Roderic Duff Special Effects Technician (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 242 23000130
Jeff Zook Special Effects Technician (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 242 23000129
Thomas Cloutier Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000140
Rod Janusch Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000141
Andy Silvestri Animation Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000152
Andy Arnett Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000151
Michael Marlett Special Effects Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 514 23000150
Mark Welser Animation Supervisor Massive Animation Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000153
Hans Rijpkema Software Engineer Sr. Production Software Engineer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000154
Naidu Buyyala Software Engineer Management Info System(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000156
Steve Linn Software Engineer Sr. Systems Administrator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000155
Shannon Krueger Special Effects Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Caféfx Inc) 514 23000149
Brittany Ponting Special Effects Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Caféfx Inc) 514 23000148
Dan Sudick Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000143
Bob Powell Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Kerner Optical) 242 23000142
Heather Elisa Hill Special Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 241 23000144
Sara R Morris Special Effects Special Effects Purchaser 168 23000145
James Kitazaki Special Effects Assistant VFX Production Assistant(CIS Hollywood) 514 23000147
Amie Slate Special Effects Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000146
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000327
Mario Capellari Digital Effects Artist Digital Artrist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000328
Jabulani Khambula Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Valerie Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Bianca D'Carpio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Tamra Natisin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Kenny Vasquez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
John Bert Set Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 371 25000046
Amy Venghaus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Nia Khalilah Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Paul Tranghese Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Rebecca Compton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Richard Cohee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
John Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Justin Weiss Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Frank Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Carter Elliott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Shayla Reid Set Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 371 25000047
David Vogel Set Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 371 25000048
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic n/a 120966 25000059
Sylvia Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000058
Chris Flynn Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000057
Tammy Kalka Medic n/a 120966 25000060
Sandra Bolish Medic n/a 120966 25000061
Peter J. Marziale Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000063
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Christine Irons Production Secretary n/a 367 25000056
Candisse Reynolds Production Secretary (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 367 25000055
Chad Wheeler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Adam Wayland Set Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 371 25000049
Jennifer Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Ashleigh Falls Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Mickey Gilbert Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000054
Nathan Slevin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Kevin Maier Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Dispatcher(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120992 25000030
Kristie L DeWaay Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000008
Michelle Finkelstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Milton Corona Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Brian Amrhein Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 275 25000009
Brent Erb Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 275 25000010
Megan Helsley Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 275 25000012
Tina Pleasants Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 275 25000011
Patricia Douglas Assistant (to Mr. Goodman) 120820 25000005
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000004
Henry Mendoza Props Propmaker Foreman(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000022
Casey Garrett Props Propmaker Foreman(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000021
Steve Thayer Props Propmaker Foreman(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000023
Dagan Handy Assistant (to Mr. Shadyac) 120820 25000001
Greta Bramberg Assistant (to Ms. Morgan Palmer) 120820 25000003
Emily Engler Assistant (to Ms. Herzberg) 120820 25000002
Scott Ludeke Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 275 25000013
Sarah Nilsen Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 275 25000014
Tony Fonseca Office Assistant Office Production Assistant 120996 25000025
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 271 25000024
Gary Duncan Transportation Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 271 25000023
Ben Marks Office Assistant Office Production Assistant 120996 25000026
Joshua Brian Pierce Office Assistant Office Production Assistant 120996 25000027
Nathan Hardcastle Transportation Transportation Logistics 120992 25000029
Brett McKenzie Office Assistant Set Dressing Office Assistant 120996 25000028
John A Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Ken Sale Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Daren Smith Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 275 25000016
Robert Pippin Production Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 275 25000015
Fred Teague Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Bob Foster Transportation Captain (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 272 25000018
Robert Dingle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
James Watson Sr. Transportation Captain (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 272 25000019
Chip Bridgers Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000064
Kurt Gran Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000065
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000110
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr. Barber) 528 25000109
Glenda Storm Coordinator (to Mr. Bostick) 528 25000108
Tyler W Gaisford Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000111
Jim Koenekamp Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000112
Peter McKernan Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000114
Kirk Worley Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000113
Jordan Wolfe Coordinator (to Mr. Shadyac) 528 25000107
Nick Jordan Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000106
Rick Womelduff Driver n/a 273 25000101
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000100
Kelly Yon Driver n/a 273 25000102
Tyree Dingle Driver n/a 273 25000103
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000105
A J Mink Driver n/a 273 25000104
Lance Strumpf Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000115
John Sakacs Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000116
Don Fly Manager General Manager(CIS Hollywood) 120827 28000001
Adam Fox Rights & Clearances DOT Compliance Supervisor 120879 26000009
David Taylor Other Media Operation(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000008
Steven Allen Manager Media Manager(TeamWorks Digital) 120827 28000002
Dale Taylor Manager Associate Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 120827 28000003
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Katherine Farrar Manager Associate Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 120827 28000004
Selma Sabera Other Media Operation(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000007
Janis Robertson Other Media Operation(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000006
Rob Bonstin Other Media Operation(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000001
Terrence J Martin Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 528 25000117
Dan Enstorm Other Media Operation(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000002
George Gambetta Other Media Operation(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000003
Nick Provenzano Other Media Operation(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000005
Phillip Kennedy Other Media Operation(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000004
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000099
Randy Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000098
Javier Miranda Driver Mr. Carell's Driver 273 25000076
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000075
Ahmed Saker Medic (Visual Effects Unit) 120966 25000074
Robert Gaskill Driver Mr. Freeman's Driver 273 25000077
Eddie Vazquez Driver Ms. Graham's Driver 273 25000078
Ron Annunziata Driver n/a 273 25000080
Phil Minsky Driver Mr. Goodman's Driver 273 25000079
Keith Wells Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000073
Jason Vickers Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000072
Mike Hodges Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000067
Landon Harris Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000066
Gilbert Monroe Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000068
Steve Ryan Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000069
Robert Schmidt Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000071
Gary Samuels Medic Set Medic(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120966 25000070
Dino Billaber Driver n/a 273 25000081
Ron Blay Driver n/a 273 25000082
Mike Mulgrew Driver n/a 273 25000093
Tony Mouradian Driver n/a 273 25000092
John McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000091
Adam Praw Driver n/a 273 25000094
Harland Reed Driver n/a 273 25000095
Timothy Sheehan Driver n/a 273 25000097
Sean C Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000096
Aaron McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000090
Frank McGonagle Driver n/a 273 25000089
Mike Denson Driver n/a 273 25000084
Richard Brasic Driver n/a 273 25000083
Scott E Fao Driver n/a 273 25000085
Brett McKee George Driver n/a 273 25000086
Stan Mataele Driver n/a 273 25000088
Marco Lupi Driver n/a 273 25000087
Michael Crowe Props Propmaker Foreman(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000020
Steven A Blake Props Propmaker Foreman(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000019
Amy Shepard Digital Effects Digital Paint(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000373
Alex Vegh Digital Effects On-Set Previsualization(Visual Effects Unit) 345 23000372
Jotham Herzon Digital Effects On-Set Previsualization(Visual Effects Unit) 345 23000371
Lee Uren Digital Effects Fluid Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000374
Pauline Wu Duvall Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000375
Paul Graff Compositing Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 120928 23000377
Brian Tatosky Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000376
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000370
Scott Younkin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000369
Guerdon Trueblood Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000364
Masahiko Tani Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000363
Steve Walton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000365
Erin West Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000366
Doug Wright Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000368
Barry Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000367
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000378
Thanh "John" Nguyen Character Animation Character Animator(Caféfx Inc) 622 23000379
Tim T. Cunningham CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000390
Willi Geiger CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000389
Adam Watkins CG Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 779 23000388
Jennie Morse CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000391
Stacey Riera CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000392
Mark Simone CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000394
Sandy DellaMarie CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000393
Chris Ryan CG Supervisor CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 779 23000387
Amy Garback CG Supervisor CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 779 23000386
Neil Lim Sang Character Animation Character Animator(Caféfx Inc) 622 23000381
Krishnamurti Costa Character Animation Character Animator(Caféfx Inc) 622 23000380
Ron Friedman Character Animation Character Animator(Caféfx Inc) 622 23000382
Jared Hromika Character Animation Character Rigger(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000383
Gavin McMillan Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000385
Robert Helms Character Animation Character Rigger(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000384
Joseph Suen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000362
Joe Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000361
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000339
Christopher Hamilton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000338
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000337
Mark Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000340
Ryan Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000341
Jessica Laszlo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000343
Stephen Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000342
Branko Grujcic Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000336
Bryant Griffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000335
Andrew Dickinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000330
Pat Conran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000329
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000331
Tim Fortenberry Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000332
Thomas Esmeralda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000334
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000333
Toan-Vinh Le Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000344
Lenny Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000345
Matt Roach Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000356
Stephen Parish Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000355
Michael Orlando Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000354
Andrew Selle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000357
Mark Siegel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000358
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000360
Kawaldeep Singh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000359
Maggie Oh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000353
Michelle Motta Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000352
Joshua Livingston Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000347
Lisa Liang Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000346
Andrea Maiolo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000348
Scott Mease Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000349
Terry Molatore Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000351
Joseph Metten Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000350
Jennifer Bourne Background Artist Background Prep Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000395
Bertha Garcia Background Artist Background Prep Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000396
Matt Brown Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000441
John Dowell Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000440
Randy Bahnsen Animator Technical Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000439
Philip Duncan Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000442
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Animator 3-D Matchmover(Caféfx Inc) 120933 23000443
James L Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andy Byrne 3-D Animator 3-D Matchmover(Caféfx Inc) 120933 23000444
Kent Yoshida Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000438
Brian Wells Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000437
Michael Nair Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000432
Anandroop Mukherjee Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000431
Glenn Ramos Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000433
Nikhil Salvi Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000434
Senthil Velan Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000436
Carolyn J Sarachene Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000435
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steven H George Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Isidoro Raponi Props Prop Shop Foreman 120817 24000014
Katie Sanner Props n/a 120817 24000013
Hector M Gonzalez Props n/a 120817 24000012
Jamie Bishop Props (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000015
Beth Morris Props (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000016
Michael Craig Adams Props Propmaker Foreman(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000018
Stephen G Shifflette Props (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120817 24000017
Antonio V Zarazua Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000011
George Gray Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000010
Lee B Drygas Property Master Prop Master(Visual Effects Unit) 120805 24000005
James L Kroning Property Master Prop Master(Visual Effects Unit) 120805 24000004
Ernie Cardona Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
John A Curry Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000007
Michael Gilbert Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000009
Eric DeWaay Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000008
James Kinnings Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000430
Alexander Fernandes Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000429
Marvin F Jones Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000407
Neeraj Ingle Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000406
Shweta Hirani Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000405
Shilpesh Mane Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000408
Mukesh Kumar Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000409
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000411
Siju Murugan Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000410
Mark Hopper Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000404
Venuprasath Dhanapal Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000403
Aniket Bage Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000398
Shyam Chand M Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000397
Rajdeep Dandekar Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000399
Payal Dani Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000400
Varun Hadkar Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000402
Paresh Dedhia Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000401
Pavani Rao Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000412
Cedric Pereira Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000413
Jeetendra Bhagtani Animator n/a 483 23000424
Roberto Smith Animator Animation Lead 483 23000423
Huck Wirtz Animator Animation Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000422
Alexandre Bryman Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000425
Steward Burris Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000426
Rachel Flowers Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000428
Bill Campbell Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000427
Jason Quintana Animator Massive Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000421
James Gordon Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000420
Vijay Selvam Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000415
Siddharth Shah Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000414
Richa Singh Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000416
Jateen Thakkar Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000417
Diana Wells Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000419
Rakesh Venugopalan Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000418
Josh Tomlinson Visual Effects Pipeline Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000055
Aaron McBride Visual Effects Designer Concept Design(Industrial Light & Magic) 120955 23000054
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000036
Anthony Harris Color Timer VFX Color Timer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120921 6000035
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000034
Scott Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Chris Raiskup Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Carl Degrazio Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Phil Holland Film Lab Scan/Record Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120850 6000033
Tony Acosta Jr. Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000032
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Steve Blazewick Video 2nd Video Assist 120800 6000026
Susan Fernandez Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000028
Tim Hennessy Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
Giselle Brewton Loader (Visual Effects Unit) 120956 6000031
Jared Jordan Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000030
P J Burch Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Nathan Godley Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000013
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000012
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000011
Christopher Lord Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000014
Michael C. Watts Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000015
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000017
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000016
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Doug Johnson Music Producer ("One Love") 323 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000004
Jimmy Hoyson Music Engineer Electronic Scoring Engineer 120837 8000006
Jeff Carson Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000005
Paul Murphey Video Video Assist 120800 6000025
Clark Higgins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Kerner Optical) 120899 6000024
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Baker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (Visual Effects Unit) 120780 6000003
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(Kerner Optical) 120780 6000004
Brooks Robinson Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000006
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark A Freid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Courtney Hale Assistant Production Coordinator (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 192 5000028
Erin Wilhelm-Hilkey Location Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120947 5000023
Tom Trigo Location Coordinator Location Consultant(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120877 5000022
Christine Baer Location Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120947 5000024
Sarah Lorenz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Naomi Yospe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Gary MacPherson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Walt Fraser Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Vance Piper Camera Operator VFX 1st Assistant Camera Operator(Kerner Optical) 239 6000008
James Thibo Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Visual Effects Unit) 233 6000019
Stuart Stein Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
John R. Hamilton Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Mike Bergstrom Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Visual Effects Unit) 233 6000020
Casey Green Video Playback Computer Video Playback 505 6000021
Alex Cacciarelli Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback Video Computer Supervisor 120899 6000022
Marta E Weiss Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Douglas B Pruss Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Dennis Rogers Camera Operator VFX 1st Assistant Camera Operator(Kerner Optical) 239 6000009
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Haydn Pazanti Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000013
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Cliff Eubank Set Dresser (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 197 9000021
Terry Clark Set Dresser (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 197 9000020
Jordan Steinberg Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Eddie Hohman Set Dresser (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 197 9000022
Gordon McVay Set Dresser (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 197 9000023
Thomas Meikle Sculptor Head Sculptor 120910 9000025
Michael Raybould Set Dresser (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 197 9000024
Tony Piller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
John J Bradley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Nigel Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Larry E Clark Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000026
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
Robert Glen Newhouse Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000038
Lazar Samarzich Greensman Key Greensman 201 9000037
John Wheaton Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Robert Samarzich Greensman Greens Foreman(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 201 9000039
James Burke Greensman Greens(Kerner Optical) 201 9000040
Sandra Lira Dresser Draper(Visual Effects Unit) 120967 9000042
Lawrence D Lira Dresser Draper 120967 9000041
Wil Rees Illustrator n/a 600 9000035
John Michael Eaves Illustrator n/a 600 9000034
David Brooke Model Maker Mold Maker 121081 9000029
Rebecca Castle Painter Standby Painter(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 200 9000028
Nancy Gilmore Leadman n/a 433 9000030
John J Bradley Leadman (Visual Effects Unit) 433 9000031
Matt Codd Illustrator n/a 600 9000033
Mauro Borrelli Illustrator n/a 600 9000032
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Rob Johnson Set Designer Special Effects Set Designer 202 9000009
Bob Marley Song ("One Love") 120859 8000030
John Mayer Song ("Waiting On The World To Change") 120859 8000029
Frank Beard Song ("Sharp Dressed Man") 120859 8000028
Bunny Hull Song ("Ready For A Miracle") 120859 8000031
Art Reynolds Song ("Ready For A Miracle") 120859 8000032
Robert Clivilles Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120859 8000034
Freedom Williams Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120859 8000033
Dusty Hill Song ("Sharp Dressed Man") 120859 8000027
Billy F Gibbons Song ("Sharp Dressed Man") 120859 8000026
John Fogerty Song ("Have You Ever Seen The Rain") 120859 8000021
Woody Guthrie Song ("This Land Is Your Land") 120859 8000020
Elton John Song ("Just Like Noah's Ark") 120859 8000022
Bernie Taupin Song ("Just Like Noah's Ark") 120859 8000023
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000025
John Lennon Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000024
Mormon Tabernacle Choir Song Performer ("This Land Is Your Land") 120788 8000035
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Have You Ever Seen The Rain") 120788 8000036
Louise Dorton Art Director Assistant Art Director 183 9000004
Jim Nedza Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ric McElvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Consani Art Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 183 9000005
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Lawrence Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C & C Music Factory Song Performer ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120788 8000043
Rascal Flatts Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000038
Elton John Song Performer ("Just Like Noah's Ark") 120788 8000037
ZZ Top Song Performer ("Sharp Dressed Man") 120788 8000039
John Mayer Song Performer ("Waiting On The World To Change") 120788 8000040
LeAnn Rimes Song Performer ("Ready For A Miracle") 120788 8000042
Jo Dee Messina Song Performer ("One Love") 120788 8000041
Lois Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Harri James Script Supervisor (Visual Effects Unit) 191 5000020
Audrey Wasilewski Actor Staffer 1 1000046
Larry Sullivan Actor Staffer 1 1000045
Irene Roseen Actor Staffer 1 1000044
Jon Wellner Actor Staffer 1 1000047
Channing Chase Actor Neighbor 1 1000048
Shelley Dowdy Actor Neighbor 1 1000050
Jim Doughan Actor Neighbor 1 1000049
Matt Price Actor Staffer 1 1000043
Suzy Nakamura Actor Staffer 1 1000042
Krista Carpenter Actor Staffer 1 1000037
Judith Benezra Actor Staffer 1 1000036
Gerald Downey Actor Staffer 1 1000038
Simon Helberg Actor Staffer 1 1000039
Jay Lay Actor Staffer 1 1000041
Dylan Jones Actor Staffer 1 1000040
Meagen Fay Actor Neighbor 1 1000051
Gregg Goulet Actor Neighbor 1 1000052
Juan Fernandez Actor Network Reporter 1 1000063
Topper Shutt Actor Local Weatherman 1 1000062
Tom Beyer Actor Newsroom Stage Manager 1 1000061
Bridget Anne White Actor Network Reporter 1 1000064
Roxana Ortega Actor Reporter in Evan's Office 1 1000065
Charlie Hartsock Actor Fish 'n' Chips Patron 1 1000067
Brendan Patrick Connor Actor Fish 'n' Chips Patron 1 1000066
Larry Dorf Actor Officer B. McKenzie 1 1000060
Lamont Thompson Actor Officer M. Gilbert 1 1000059
Harry S Murphy Actor Neighbor 1 1000054
Jan Hoag Actor Neighbor 1 1000053
Ruth Williamson Actor Neighbor 1 1000055
Don Dowe Actor Newsroom Camera Operator 1 1000056
Deborah Carson Actor Congressional Reporter 1 1000058
Lucia Forte Actor Court Stenographer 1 1000057
Lisa Arch Actor Staffer 1 1000035
Paul Collins Actor Congressman Stamp 1 1000034
Johnny Simmons Actor Dylan Baxter 1 1000012
Molly Shannon Actor Eve Adams 1 1000011
Jonah Hill Actor Eugene 1 1000010
Pete Gardner Actor Neighbor 1 1000013
Harve Presnell Actor Congressman Burrows 1 1000014
Ralph Harris Actor Evan's Staffer 1 1000016
P.J. Byrne Actor Evan's Staffer 1 1000015
Shashawnee Hall Actor Newsroom Camera Operator 1 1000009
Graham Phillips Actor Jordan Baxter 1 1000008
Lauren Graham Actor Joan Baxter 1 1000003
Morgan Freeman Actor God 1 1000002
John Goodman Actor Congressman Long 1 1000004
Jimmy Bennett Actor Ryan Baxter 1 1000005
John Michael Higgins Actor Marty 1 1000007
Wanda Sykes Actor Rita 1 1000006
Arden Myrin Actor Evan's Staffer 1 1000017
Brian Howe Actor Builder 1 1000018
Dean Norris Actor Officer Collins 1 1000029
Wayne Wilderson Actor Ark Reporter 1 1000028
Casey Strand Actor Ark Reporter 1 1000027
Derick Alexander Actor Capitol Policemen 1 1000030
Scott Rollins Actor Capitol Policemen 1 1000031
Bruce Gray Actor Congressman Hughes 1 1000033
Madison Mason Actor Congressman Dodd 1 1000032
Rachael Harris Actor Ark Reporter 1 1000026
Jesse Burch Actor Ark Reporter 1 1000025
Maile Flanagan Actor Mail Person 1 1000020
Ralph P Martin Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000019
Angela Martinez Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000021
Ed Helms Actor (Ed Carson) 1 1000022
Jeremiah W Birkett Actor Ark Reporter 1 1000024
David Barrera Actor Ark Reporter 1 1000023
William Dennis Hunt Actor Committee Member 1 1000068
Franklin Dennis Jones Actor Committee Member 1 1000069
Alec Sokolow Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Joel Cohen Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Steve Oedekerk Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Steven Koren Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000007
Mark O'Keefe Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000008
Marcei A Brubaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Oedekerk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jason Wilson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Gary Goetzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Tom Hanks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Ori Marmur Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Amanda Morgan Palmer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Janet Wattles Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Jonathan M Watson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Alecia Larue Production Supervisor (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 307 5000003
Angela Heald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Lisa Rogers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
David Bernstein Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Visual Effects Unit) 163 5000013
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Louise Demetre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
L David Silva Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000011
Jonathan M Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Manager R&H Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000005
Ryan D Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Judd Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Matthew Heffernan Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Matt Luber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bill Debrason Actor Congressperson 1 1000080
Gregg Daniel Actor Congressperson 1 1000079
Thomas Crawford Actor Congressperson 1 1000078
Terry Menefee Gau Actor Congressperson 1 1000081
Mario R Griego Actor Congressperson 1 1000082
Ted Johnson Actor Congressperson 1 1000084
Bonnie Johnson Actor Congressperson 1 1000083
Brian Carpenter Actor Congressperson 1 1000077
Donzella Berry Actor Congressperson 1 1000076
Catherine McGoohan Actor Committee Member 1 1000071
Lillian Lehman Actor Committee Member 1 1000070
Phil Reeves Actor Committee Member 1 1000072
Edmund L Shaff Actor Committee Member 1 1000073
David St James Actor Committee Member 1 1000075
Tucker Smallwood Actor Committee Member 1 1000074
Michael Stanton Kennedy Actor Congressperson 1 1000085
Frances Mitchell Actor Congressperson 1 1000086
Tom Shadyac Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Shadyac Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Bostick Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000004
Dave Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jon Stewart Actor Himself 1 1000094
Rachel Winfree Actor Congressperson 1 1000093
Patrick Pankhurst Actor Congressperson 1 1000088
James Newman Actor Congressperson 1 1000087
Alan Sader Actor Congressperson 1 1000089
James Shanklin Actor Congressperson 1 1000090
Rick Warner Actor Congressperson 1 1000092
Robert Shepherd Actor Congressperson 1 1000091
Mitch Sutton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian McMillan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Howard Long Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Greg Lille Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Michael D Morris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
Sue O'Grady Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000015
Kathy Nealey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000014
Bill Lawrence Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Kevin Keith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer Head Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Todd Forsberg Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Gary Johnson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Rick Glassey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000016
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000017
Helena Walsh Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000028
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000027
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000026
Jim Warren Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000029
Timothy Williams Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000030
Cliff Bergman Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Clint Youngreen Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000031
Donald F Spinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000025
Sally Jo Sousa Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000024
Tim Rivers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000019
Bill Rivers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000018
Robert Scott Schweitzer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000020
Doug Seus Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000021
Scott J Smith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000023
Sausha Seus Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000022
April Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dave Powledge Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Andi Larsen Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000014
Gail Foreman Rose Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000013
Terri Greening Accountant n/a 120802 16000012
Megan Brown Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000015
Karen Shane Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000016
Jennifer Van Hoven Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000018
Wayne T Silva Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000017
April Ashton Accountant Accounting Clerk(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120802 16000011
Jeremy Roberts Accountant Payroll Accountant(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120802 16000010
Delford Ward Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Amy Denning Winfrey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Victoria Wong Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000006
Korin A Tarin Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
Allen Connell Accountant Payroll Accountant(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120802 16000009
Tarah Phillippi Accountant Location Assistant Accountant(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120802 16000008
Andrew Harvey Motion Control Motion Control Producer(Image G) 121053 19000001
Jim Rider Motion Control Motion Control Programmer(Image G) 121053 19000002
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gregg Brazzel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Conrad Gamble II Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lesley Aletter Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Troy Gilbert Stunt Double (for Mr. Carell) 120980 19000009
Drew Cerria Motion Control Motion Control Technician(Image G) 121053 19000004
Dennis Hoerter Motion Control Motion Control Technician(Image G) 121053 19000003
Jim Tharp Motion Control MC Rigger(Image G) 121053 19000005
Dam Francis Motion Control MC Rigger(Image G) 121053 19000006
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Elder Sun Motion Control MC Rigger(Image G) 121053 19000007
Joe Chenier Construction Foreman Backlot Foreman 277 21000002
Mario D'Alfonso Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Monty Liu Blanchand Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects Unit) 243 23000032
Taylor W Rockwell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects Unit) 243 23000031
Garv Thorp Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer(Visual Effects Unit) 243 23000030
Pete Amos Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant(Visual Effects Unit) 243 23000033
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer CaféFX Executive Producer(Caféfx Inc) 243 23000034
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer Digital Backlot Visual Effects Producer(Digital Backlot) 243 23000036
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000035
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer CaféFX Visual Effects Producer(Caféfx Inc) 243 23000029
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer CIS Executive Producer(CIS Hollywood) 243 23000028
Brandy Nightingale Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects Unit) 243 23000023
Bob Mercier Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000022
Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000024
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermidiates) 243 23000025
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer CIS Visual Effects Producer(CIS Hollywood) 243 23000027
Erika Wangberg Burton Visual Effects Producer R&H Executive Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000026
Brandon Foster Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000037
Terran Benveniste Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000038
Tom Pahk Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000049
Todd K Jensen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000048
Erik Pampel Visual Effects Editor Assistant Visual Effects Editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000047
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000050
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Foreman (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 250 23000051
Jules Mann Visual Effects Designer Concept Design(Industrial Light & Magic) 120955 23000053
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000052
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000046
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor VFX Managing Editor(Caféfx Inc) 614 23000045
Bridgitte Nance Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000040
William Tlusty Visual Effects Producer R&H Visual Effects Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000039
Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000041
Mark Phillips Visual Effects Editor Assistant Visual Effects Editor 614 23000042
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Caféfx Inc) 614 23000044
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000043
Geoff Heron Effects Supervisor Practical Effects Supervisor(Kerner Optical) 120866 23000021
Craig Hammack Effects Supervisor Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000020
Amy Panzer Craft Service (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120903 22000004
Christine Fegley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Casey Pond Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Donna Kurtinecz Craft Service (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120903 22000005
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Bill George Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000002
Douglas Hans Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ray Lopez Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Ward Lathrope Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Robert Chacon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Mark Rasmussen Construction Foreman General Foreman(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 277 21000006
Gwen Miller Construction Foreman Standby Laborer(Visual Effects Unit) 277 21000007
Douglas Dewaay Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000009
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor CIS Visual Effects Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 249 23000003
David W Allen Visual Effects Supervisor TeamWorks Visual Effects Supervisor(TeamWorks Digital) 249 23000004
Brian Pohl Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Pre-vis Supervisor(Persistence of Vision) 249 23000015
Daniel Pearson Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000014
Khatsho Orfali Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000013
Josh Bryer Visual Effects Supervisor Look Development Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000016
Gee Yeung Visual Effects Supervisor Look Development Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000017
Jeremy Nelligan Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000019
David Lauer Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000018
David Marsh Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000012
John Levin Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000011
Michael Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor (Visual Effects Unit) 249 23000006
Jeff Goldman Visual Effects Supervisor CaféFX Visual Effects Supervisor(Caféfx Inc) 249 23000005
Lindy De Quattro Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Associate Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000007
Chris Bowers Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Pre-vis Co-Supervisor(Halon Entertainment) 249 23000008
Patrick Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000010
Daniel Gregoire Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Pre-vis Supervisor(Halon Entertainment) 249 23000009
Marlene Marks Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Shawn Gillespie Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Hitomi Golba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Tony Ward Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Adruitha Lee Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Deena Adair Hair Stylist Mr. Freeman's Hairstylist 120799 13000014
Sherri Bramlett Hair Stylist (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120799 13000015
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Stylist (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120799 13000017
Susan Buffington Hair Stylist (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120799 13000016
Nicole Michaud Hair Hair Technician 120794 13000010
Amelia Zontini Costumer (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120880 13000009
Antonitta Barnes Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dena Matranga Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Adrienne Greshock Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Alexandra Krost Costumer (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120880 13000008
Cathy Valdovino Costumer (to Mr. Freeman) 120880 13000007
Shirley Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Susan Antonelli Key Costumer (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 351 13000019
Hans Tester ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
Justin Stafford Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000029
Catharine Fletcher Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000028
G W Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Derek Sullivan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000027
Heather L Anderson Wardrobe AFX Coordinator 120823 13000026
Brigette Myre-Ellis Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000021
Nena Smarz Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (for Mr. Freeman) 120801 13000022
David Leroy Anderson Makeup Artist Special Makeup Artist 120801 13000023
Chris Varosky Makeup Artist (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120801 13000025
Joseph P Hurt Makeup Artist (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120801 13000024
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Khuyen Dang Executive ILM Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000004
David Brickley Executive Halon Entertainment Executive(Halon Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Tonia Obesco Executive (American Humane Association Representative) 120806 11000002
Lori Gianino Executive ILM Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000005
Miles Perkins Executive ILM Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000006
Matt Tolmach Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Kate Shaw Executive ILM Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000007
Gina Johnson Executive (American Humane Association Representative) 120806 11000001
Shannon Cain Extras Casting Assistant (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120970 10000008
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erin Toner Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120864 10000005
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Donna Langley Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Holly Bario Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
Laura Gary Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000007
Todd Willens Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000006
Terrance W Gainer Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000005
Honore Sato Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000008
Robert Wright Instructor Teacher(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 121095 12000009
Molly Jones Instructor Teacher(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 121095 12000011
Cookie Wright Instructor Teacher(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 121095 12000010
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000004
Nora Felder Consultant Song Consultant 120784 12000003
Jeffrey T. Barnes Production Executive CaféFX Production Executive(Caféfx Inc) 118216 11000013
Ori Marmur Production Executive n/a 118216 11000012
David Ebner Production Executive CaféFX Production Executive(Caféfx Inc) 118216 11000014
O.D. Welch Production Executive CaféFX Production Executive(Caféfx Inc) 118216 11000015
Budd Carr Consultant Song Consultant 120784 12000002
Dagan Handy Consultant Song Consultant 120784 12000001
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Kevin T Warendorp Assistant Sound Editor 2nd Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
Jason Petty Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Hektor Stockton Electrician (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 450 15000031
Justin Stroh Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000030
Benny Smythe Electrician n/a 450 15000033
David L Whitham Electrician Dimmer Board Operator(Visual Effects Unit) 450 15000034
Eric Whitehead Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Ron Ash Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Austin Cross Generator Operator (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 363 15000028
Kenneth Morton Grip n/a 365 15000023
Damon Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000022
Mark Smoot Grip n/a 365 15000024
Bryan Ashford Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 365 15000025
Ryan McGuffin Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 365 15000027
Bobby Adams Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 365 15000026
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Dan Loveless Crane Grip Chapman Crane Operator 121043 15000038
Steve Hastings Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000049
Tommy Garcia Best Boy Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 265 15000048
L Julian Sternthal Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
Bill Slemmons Best Boy Universal Best Boy 120885 15000050
Robert M Spencer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000051
Donald H Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
E Scott Mayhugh Best Boy Universal Best Boy 120885 15000052
William Ambrose Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000046
Steve Graves Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Michael H Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 121043 15000040
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 121043 15000039
Patrick Murray Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Stephen Johnstone Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000042
Mike Dunn Chief Lighting Technician Universal Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Visual Effects Unit) 357 15000044
O'Shana Walker Chief Lighting Technician Universal Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000043
Wes Bailey Grip n/a 365 15000021
Mark Anderson Grip Libra Head Technician(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 365 15000020
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Rick Canelli Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000019
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
John Lynch Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120944 15000002
Michael McGuire Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor 2nd Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000008
Brion Paccassi Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000010
Randall Guth Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Odin Benitez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Eric Bautista Sound Cableman 120816 14000012
Jason Duenkel Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120944 15000003
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jeff Kluttz Grip n/a 365 15000015
David C Wright Grip n/a 365 15000014
Bill Pierson Grip Crane Grip 365 15000013
Michael DiGiovanni Grip (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 365 15000016
Jason Emory Grip (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 365 15000017
Paul Thomas Grip (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 365 15000019
Jonathan Moore Grip (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 365 15000018
Jerry C Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
David Dunbar Rigging Gaffer (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120937 15000006
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer (Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120937 15000005
David Shane Guild Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120958 15000007
Gomidas Semerjian Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician(Virginia/Washington, D.C., Unit) 120958 15000008
Jason Parrillo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Brian Murray Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Steve Carell Actor Evan Baxter 1 1000001
Synopsis
Newly elected to Congress, the polished, preening newscaster, Evan Baxter, is the next one anointed by God to accomplish a holy mission--walking in the footsteps of Bruce Almighty. Evan leaves Buffalo behind and shepherds his family to suburban northern Virginia. Once there, his life gets turned upside-down when God appears and mysteriously commands him to build an ark. But his befuddled family just can't decide whether Evan is having an extraordinary mid-life crisis or is truly onto something of Biblical proportions.