The Fighter (2010)

Fighter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sports, Biopic
Keywords addiction, boxing, brothers, drugs, overcoming adversity, prison, redemption, true story, working class
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chad R Davis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Grant D Samson Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Lorraine Crossman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Grace Kelly Pyke Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000009
George Griffith Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000095
Jody Bingenheimer Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Photography) 363 15000096
Dana Reaves Bolla Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Muscatine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jason W Ellis Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000094
Aaron Hammel Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000093
Sandy Stanton Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000090
Pete Welsh Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000091
David H Winner Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000092
Helen Stergiou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ananda "Nahndo" Lemon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Anne Marie Feldman Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography) 121020 16000010
Aaron Smith Accountant Accounting Assistant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000011
Bonnie G Stern Production Controller Controller(Comen VFX) 120533 16000012
Michael Moncreiff Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120802 16000013
Jo Barnett Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000009
John Rash Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Duy Nguyen Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
David M Rodriguez Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Dylan Paiva Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000069
Joel Prescott Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000089
Francisco Bulgarelli Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000078
Raymond Collins Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000079
Brian D'Haem Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000080
Nathan Dean Fetzer Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000081
Matt Ardine Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000077
Dwight Campbell Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000072
Sabastien Amiri Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000074
Christopher Prampin Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000073
David Kane Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator(Additional Photography) 120907 15000076
Doug Kieffer Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000082
Andrew Wortman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000071
Kenny Lynch Finance Manager Financial Controller(Relativity Media) 120941 16000014
Gus Vasquez Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000087
John Brunold Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000088
Rick Griffiths Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000086
Kelly Flood Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000085
Nathan Steele Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000070
David Ghegan Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000083
John Allen Locke Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000084
David Ghegan Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000075
Brian Stearns Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Union Bank Entertainment Finance) 120941 16000016
John Burke Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Joseph Deingenis Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000009
Naomi Rotondo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Matt Chase Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000011
Vincenzo Rotondo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Kenneth Caudill Catering Catering Assistant(Ann & Mario Catering) 120954 22000006
Mario Zoric Chef (Ann & Mario Catering) 121045 22000002
Giuseppe Napoli Chef (Ann & Mario Catering) 121045 22000003
Marijana Napoli Chef (Ann & Mario Catering) 121045 22000004
Martin Reyes Chef (Ann & Mario Catering) 121045 22000005
Peter Chase Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000012
Chandler Shepherd Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000013
Brandon Criswell Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Comen VFX) 120928 23000007
David Philogene Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000008
Elizabeth Marriner Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000009
Michael J Parker Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000010
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000006
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000005
Kevin Raper Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Stephen R Ricci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Brian Ricci Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Donald Frazee Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000004
Ann Zoric Chef (Ann & Mario Catering) 121045 22000001
Jesus G Villasenor Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000009
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Adam Hart Stunt Double (for Dicky) 120980 19000003
Kathryn Kulawski Stunt Double (for Charlene) 120980 19000004
Bobby Burns Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Ray Siegle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Bloomfield Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Relativity Media) 120913 18000004
John Kaplan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000068
Leisha Mack Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000001
Brian Nurre Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000002
Nate Greenwald Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000003
Rick Fuller Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Paul Marini Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Steve Molle Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jack Thompson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Eric Bridges Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Bringas Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000008
Patrick Colantuoni Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Paul D Bausemer Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Vincent Mason Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Paul Short Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Kurt L Smith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Colantuoni Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bryan LaCour Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Union Bank Entertainment Finance) 120941 16000015
Timothy Catz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000065
Nate McGarigal Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000006
Aaron Tyburski Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000007
Brian Doyle Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000008
William T Jones Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000009
Guy Holt Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000005
David Christopher Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000004
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting(The Loop Squad) 2515 14000030
Michael Moyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Brian Pitts Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Fred Young Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000003
Jennifer Nickerson Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000010
Robert Knowles Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000011
Scott Willis Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000017
Mark Price Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000018
Jeff Hamel Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000019
Arnold F Brown Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000020
Robert Beinhocker Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000016
Adam Peabody Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000015
Chuck Eldridge Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000012
Frank Lafrazia Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000013
Chris Nickerson Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000014
Patty Majorczak Connolly ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting(The Loop Squad) 2515 14000029
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting(The Final Word) 2515 14000028
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000016
Jason Brennan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Rob Scott Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Tim Jones Sound Sound Utility(Additional Photography) 120816 14000008
Odin Benitez Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Designer 328 14000009
Patrick O'Sullivan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000010
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000017
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000018
Trent Richmond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000023
Randy Wilson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Ron Mellegers Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Christine Willard Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000021
Tom Killberg Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000022
Matthew Marola Grip Set Grip 365 15000052
Xavier Munoz Grip Set Grip 365 15000053
Tracy Ouellette Grip Set Grip 365 15000054
Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip Set Grip 365 15000055
Bill LeClair Grip Set Grip 365 15000051
Daniel Harrison Grip Set Grip 365 15000050
Dereck Contrado Grip Set Grip 365 15000046
Mike DeCristofaro Grip Set Grip 365 15000047
Sean Hadley Grip Set Grip 365 15000048
Ashton Harrewyn Grip Set Grip 365 15000049
Max Ramirez Grip Set Grip 365 15000056
Tim Ryan Grip Set Grip 365 15000057
Steven Blaney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000063
Noah Carlson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000064
Peter Allendale Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000011
Jonathan Dodge Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000066
Mike Aravjo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000062
Gordon Manson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000061
Ed Searles Grip Set Grip 365 15000058
James Turner Grip Set Grip 365 15000059
David C Puopolo Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000060
Mark Brochu Grip Set Grip 365 15000045
Eric Boyle Grip Set Grip 365 15000044
Richard DelVecchio Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
John S DeSimone Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000030
Dru Dunnaway Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Blair Dreyfus Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
David Beckwith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Adam Bouchard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Michael Dynice Generator Operator Base Operator Genny Operator 363 15000023
Joshua Dreyfus Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000024
Charles Bergerian Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000025
Geoff Dann Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000026
David A Hallas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Dwain Hammett Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Brian Corbett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Ian Adams Grip Set Grip 365 15000042
Rick Beausoleil Grip Set Grip 365 15000043
David Christian Romano Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Woody Bell Key Grip n/a 263 15000038
Bob Hirsch Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Billy Karedes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
Lenny Manzo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
R Mark Ingmanson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000067
Gary Laurie Matchmove Artist (Comen VFX) 120657 23000013
Benjamin Everard Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000102
C J Laursen Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000103
Alexandra Pursglove Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000104
Greg "Spyder" Bator Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000105
Jason Blackman Production Production Intern 120824 25000101
Jason Bader Production Production Intern 120824 25000100
Henry Penzi Assistant Road Crew(to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000096
Alex Capaldi Assistant (to Kenneth Halsband) 120820 25000097
Dara Lauren Waxman Assistant (to Amy Adams) 120820 25000098
J J Pollock Production Production Intern 120824 25000099
Cindy A Taylor Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000106
Townson Wells Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000107
Charles Aguilar Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000114
Dawn Ballou Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000115
Mike Belt Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000116
Howard Chapman Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000117
Jody Bingenheimer Driver Electric Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000113
Angel Desanti Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000112
Robert Hoffman Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000108
Chris Naylor Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000109
Kirk Huston Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000110
Michael Connor Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000111
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000095
Stephanie Norton Assistant Local Assistant(to David Hoberman & Todd Lieberman) 120820 25000094
Billy O'Brien Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000078
David Olson Driver n/a 273 25000079
Dan Redman Driver n/a 273 25000080
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000081
John L Nearin Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000077
Vincent J Mogauro Driver n/a 273 25000076
Matthew MacManus Driver n/a 273 25000072
Frank Martins Driver n/a 273 25000073
Matthew McManus Driver n/a 273 25000074
Jamie Mogauro Driver n/a 273 25000075
Ronnie Rose Driver n/a 273 25000082
Joseph Spinello Driver n/a 273 25000083
Hank Bedford Assistant (to David O. Russell) 120820 25000090
Marlaine Reiner Assistant (to Ryan Kavanaugh) 120820 25000091
Kim Ferandelli Assistant (to David Hoberman) 120820 25000092
Mia Maniscalco Assistant (to Todd Lieberman) 120820 25000093
Michael Morin Assistant (to David O. Russell) 120820 25000089
Mikkel Zall Production EPK 120824 25000087
John Tamboli Driver n/a 273 25000084
Joe Travers Driver n/a 273 25000085
Al Viera Driver n/a 273 25000086
Juan Carlos Garcia Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000118
Adam Geary Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000119
Colin Deford Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000010
Matthew Krueger Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000011
Jason Levin Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000012
Frank Madrose Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000013
Rick Cypher Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000009
Jon Crystal Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000008
Marc Payton Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000004
William Steinberg Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000005
Sean Cooney Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000006
Jim Carlin Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000007
Marc Nathan Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000014
Michael O'Rourke Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000015
David Zeffren Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000022
Jack Stern Studio Teacher (Additional Photography) 121023 26000023
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances(Cleared by Ashley, Inc) 120879 26000024
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Douglas Wood Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000021
Jim Scurti Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000020
Todd Palladino Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000016
Holly Peterman Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000017
Tim Prichard Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000018
Bob Ross Other HBO Sports Crew 120795 26000019
Mel Thompson Security (for Christian Bale) 120951 26000003
Brian Nguyen Trainer n/a 121109 26000002
Sako Sagamonyan Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000126
Jose Luis Solis Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000127
Christine Tuuler Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000128
J J Williams Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000129
Mike Riegle Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000125
William R Peck Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000124
Dennis Goble Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000120
Salvador Mejia Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000121
Jeffrey Lynn Moore Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000122
Victor A Moore Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000123
H David Wilson Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000130
Mike Wilson Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000131
Cat Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000137
Kika Moore Travel Coordinator (New Act Travel) 121042 25000138
Cranton Moore Transportation Ground Transportation Provider(Moore Transport Services) 120992 25000139
Bo Cleary Trainer n/a 121109 26000001
Adam M Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000136
Rachel Schwartz Coordinator (Physical Production/Relativity Media) 528 25000135
Gregory Levine Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000132
Jeremy Davis Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000133
Danny Elhaj Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000134
Robert K Lally Driver n/a 273 25000071
Chris Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000070
Matthew Grossfeld Floor Runner Film Runner 121159 25000008
Michael Buonanno Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000009
Ben Gamer Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000010
Josh Cormier Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000011
Craig Shannon Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Alix Belleville Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000006
Sarah Fahey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Molly Randall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Joseph Micucci Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Garret Christensen Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000005
Michael Autieri Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000012
Paul Black Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000013
Angela Cutrone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jillian Donaher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
M Dean Egan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Harry Fallon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
James Berkery Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Catherine Bellinghieri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Steven Lafferty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Hank Bedford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Eric Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Mary K Bedford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Daniel Herther Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Kavanaugh) 120820 25000001
Gaston Wurth Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
Don Henry Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 419 23000019
Ron Perez Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 419 23000020
George Zidd Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 419 23000021
Amy Strong Props Buyer Shopper/Buyer 120926 24000001
Ashley Farber Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 419 23000018
Bob Schneider Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 614 23000017
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000006
Ellery Ortiz Matchmove Artist (Comen VFX) 120657 23000014
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Artist (Comen VFX) 120644 23000015
Daniel Durand Visual Effects Operations(Comen VFX) 419 23000016
David Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ryan Webb Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Ryan Sztuka Props Props Intern 120817 24000009
Mychael Bates Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000010
Richard "Rocky" Nichols Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000011
Edgar Bringas Propman Propmaker Gangboss(Additional Photography) 120887 24000012
Jaima Fogg Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000008
Melissa Cooperman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000007
Dave Major Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
T Barrett Curtin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Beth Anderson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
Andrew Fortin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Karena Lyn Garabedian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Michael Curran Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michael Deschene Driver n/a 273 25000056
Robert Dudley Driver n/a 273 25000057
David Duggan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Phil Crowley Driver n/a 273 25000054
Joseph P Conti Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jon Campagna Driver n/a 273 25000049
Andy Carver Driver n/a 273 25000050
Christopher Casoli Driver n/a 273 25000051
John Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tim Dunbar Driver n/a 273 25000059
Nick Duron Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jacob Hackett Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000066
Geno Hart Driver n/a 273 25000067
Doug Hanlon Driver n/a 273 25000068
Brian Hatch Driver n/a 273 25000069
William F Grubbs Driver n/a 273 25000065
Wayne Fox Driver n/a 273 25000064
Thomas Duron Driver n/a 273 25000061
Bob Bubba Ferrara Driver n/a 273 25000062
Robert Fitzpatrick Driver n/a 273 25000063
Doug Burks Driver n/a 273 25000048
John Brewin Driver n/a 273 25000047
Douglas Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Jack Kamine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Lynsey Mihos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
J. P. Ouellette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Sean Huck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Christian Hoots Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
John Gaudette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
David Goldstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Anna Gossman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Eric Haynes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Sam Pino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Joey Pugh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Matthew Coppinger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Paul B Johnson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
James Donahue Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000045
Richard Jeffrey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000046
Kevin Pasdon Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Eugenia Magann Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000041
Claude Richardson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Melissa Rosal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Kosta Tsouprakos Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000040
Kenneth Armstrong Graphic Artist (Comen VFX) 120985 23000012
Anton Gold Sound Production Sound Mixer 120816 14000001
Haley Sweet Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000018
Vickie M Hsieh Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000019
Oscar J Flores Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000020
Julie Fay Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000021
Julie Cummings Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000017
John Tagamolila Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Matthew High Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Michael Murray Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Jeremy Alter Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000022
Jim Maceo Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000023
Gregory Irwin Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Dana W Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert A Bullard Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Hoyte Van Hoytema Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kent Matsuoka Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000024
Michael Glaser Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000025
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
A J Boles Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jillian Roache Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Kenneth L. Halsband Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Jeff Waxman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Lou Dibella Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Eric Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Leslie Varrelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Darren Aronofsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Keith Dorrington Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Paul Tamasy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Silver Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Taylor Black Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Colin Walsh Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000009
Paul Tamasy Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Keith Dorrington Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Eric Johnson Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Josh Friz Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Zack Shultz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000038
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000039
Doug Richardson Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000040
Trey Freeman Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000041
John Herndon Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000037
Scott Drost Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000036
Jada Budrick Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technician(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000032
Dan Williams Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technician(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000033
Frank Figueroa Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technician(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000034
Floyd Burks Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000035
John Kearns Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000042
Brad Sutton Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000043
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Terel Gibson Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Crispin Struthers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Pasqualone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Pam Martin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000047
Wilson Tang Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000044
Lori Raskin Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000045
Lee Wimer Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120921 6000046
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000031
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120920 6000030
Rodney Taylor Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000015
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam(Additional Photography) 232 6000016
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam(Additional Photography) 232 6000017
Dominic Aluisi Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000018
JoJo Whilden Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Bret Upham Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Andrew I Kim Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000009
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
John Levy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Steve Bonarrigo Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Tommy Tieche Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000019
Julie M Helton Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000020
Jacob Baas Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Additional Photography) 120899 6000026
Chris Gennarelli Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor, New York) 120999 6000027
Kristyn Di Pane Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor, New York) 120999 6000028
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Lab Advisor(Technicolor, New York) 120999 6000029
Robin Bursey Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000025
Gavin Wynn Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000024
Todd Alyn Durboraw Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000021
Terry Wolcott Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000022
Morgan Jenkins Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000023
Mark Wahlberg Producer n/a 3 3000006
Ryan Kavanaugh Producer n/a 3 3000005
Thomas Benton Actor Businessman 1 1000031
Ray Greenhalge Actor Ray Ramalho 1 1000032
Tino Kimly Actor Pran 1 1000033
Epifanio Melendez Actor Carlos Garcia 1 1000034
Sue Costello Actor Becky 1 1000030
Sean Doherty Actor Jimmy (Laurie's Husband) 1 1000029
Art Ramalo Actor Art Ramalho 1 1000025
Sugar Ray Leonard Actor Sugar Ray Leonard 1 1000026
Jackson T Nicoll Actor Little Dicky 1 1000027
Alison Folland Actor Laurie Carroll 1 1000028
Jeremiah Kissel Actor Bald Businessman 1 1000035
Sean Eklund Actor Man in Diner 1 1000036
Kim Carrell Actor Reporter #2 1 1000042
Colin Hammell Actor John Hyland 1 1000043
Dale Place Actor Referee Micky Vann 1 1000044
Eddie Lee Anderson Actor Referee Joe Cortez 1 1000045
Paul Locke Actor Reporter #1 1 1000041
Michael Dell'Orto Actor WBU Commissioner 1 1000040
Roeun Chea Actor Chan 1 1000037
Brian Nguyen Actor Brian 1 1000038
Rikki Kleiman Actor Court Clerk 1 1000039
Steven Barkheimer Actor HBO Producer 1 1000024
Matthew Muzio Actor HBO Cameraman #2 1 1000023
Bianca Bakija Actor Cathy "Pork" Eklund 1 1000008
Erica McDermott Actor Cindy 'Tar' Eklund 1 1000009
Jill Quigg Actor Donna Eklund Jaymes 1 1000010
Dendrie Taylor Actor Gail 'Red Dog' Eklund 1 1000011
Melissa McMeekin Actor 'Little Alice' Eklund 1 1000007
Jack McGee Actor George Ward 1 1000006
Christian Bale Actor Dicky Eklund 1 1000002
Amy Adams Actor Charlene Fleming 1 1000003
Melissa Leo Actor Alice Ward 1 1000004
Mickey O'Keefe Actor Mickey O'Keefe 1 1000005
Kate B O'Brien Actor Phyllis 'Beaver' Eklund 1 1000012
Jenna Lamia Actor Sherri Ward 1 1000013
Ross Bickell Actor Mike Toma 1 1000019
Sean Malone Actor Wolfie 1 1000020
Jose Antonio Rivera Actor Gilberto Brown aka Jose 1 1000021
Richard Farrell Actor HBO Cameraman #1 1 1000022
Ted Arcidi Actor Lou Gold 1 1000018
Chanty Sok Actor Karen 1 1000017
Frank Renzulli Actor Sal Lanano 1 1000014
Paul Campbell Actor Gary "Boo Boo" Giuffrida 1 1000015
Caitlin Dwyer Actor Kasie Ward 1 1000016
Joseph Lupino Actor Referee Mitch Halpern 1 1000046
Bonnie Aarons Actor Crackhead Bonnie 1 1000047
Anthony "Ace" Thomas Actor Castillo 1 1000077
Brian Christensen Actor Drunk Guy 1 1000078
Jen Weissenberg Actor Drunk Girl 1 1000079
Michael Buffer Actor Fight Announcer 1 1000080
Miguel Espino Actor Alfonso Sanchez 1 1000076
Peter "Sugarfoot" Cunningham Actor Mike 'Machine Gun' Mungin 1 1000075
Catherine Lynn Stone Actor Fan 1 1000071
Eric L Weinstein Actor Micky's Friend 1 1000072
Bo Cleary Actor Cop 1 1000073
Anthony Molinari Actor Neary 1 1000074
Larry Merchant Actor Fight Announcer 1 1000081
Jim Lampley Actor Fight Announcer 1 1000082
Dorothy Aufiero Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Lieberman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Tamasy Producer n/a 3 3000004
David O. Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Dunphy Actor Fight Announcer 1 1000086
Emanuel Steward Actor Fight Announcer 1 1000083
Roy Jones Jr. Actor Fight Announcer 1 1000084
George Foreman Actor Fight Announcer 1 1000085
Hugh K Long Actor Fight Spectator #2 1 1000070
Jerrell Lee Wesley Actor Fight Spectator #1 1 1000069
Jack Greenhalge Actor Man on Street #5 1 1000054
Kevin Paige Actor Man on Street #6 1 1000055
David A Ramalho Sr. Actor Trainer 1 1000056
Ziad Akl Actor Inmate 1 1000057
Richard Eklund Jr. Actor Man on Street #4 1 1000053
George Michael Ward Actor Man on Street #3 1 1000052
Walter Driscoll Actor Court Officer 1 1000048
Matt Russell Actor Photo Guy On Street 1 1000049
A Joseph Denucci Actor Man on Street #1 1 1000050
Richard A Eklund Actor Man on Street #2 1 1000051
Simon Hamlin Actor Movie Patron 1 1000058
Gerald Greenhalge Actor Uncle Jerry 1 1000059
Philip D Herbert Actor Micky's Cutman 1 1000065
Raul Vera Actor Sanchez Trainer 1 1000066
Jack Lally Actor Neary Trainer 1 1000067
Carlos L Smith Actor Sugar Ray Leonard Bodyguard 1 1000068
Kerry Moore Actor Woman on Street #3 1 1000064
Deborah Bolanger Actor Woman on Street #2 1 1000063
Matthew Russell Actor Running Kid #1 1 1000060
Tommy Eklund Actor Running Kid #2 1 1000061
Rita Mercier Actor Woman on Street #1 1 1000062
Lizzy Calhoun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kim Nelson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
David Rickson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Craig S Pasco Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Michael Timman Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000036
David Costello Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Lori Hruska Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Dan Courchaine Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Mary Hopkins Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000026
Ralph Contrado Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000027
Romina Diaz-Brarda Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Mike S Garcia Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000037
Bobby Pollard Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000038
Angela Peri Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Hilary Missan Location Casting Location Casting Associate 120864 10000005
Aaron Kahl Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Ashley Skomueski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Fernando A. Buitrago Casting Assistant (Principal) 177 10000003
Ruth Salen Casting Associate (Principal) 160 10000002
Lee Ross Scenic Artist Scenic(Additional Photography) 745 9000040
Michael McClenegham Painter Standby Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000041
Robert Grbavac Painter Standby Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000042
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Colin Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Abel Barbour Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Melissa B. Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Zack Gorman Leadman Local Leadman 433 9000008
John Ryder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Stephen Brady Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator n/a 600 9000004
Jeremy Rosenstein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Ben Harper Song ("Glory & Consequence") 120859 8000092
Ben Harper Song Performer ("Glory & Consequence") 120788 8000093
Judy Becker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laura Ballinger Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Pungitore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Rebecca Greene Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Centola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Rob Dew Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Brenden Morrison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jacob Kane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Stefan Couture Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Matthew Harrington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
William T Costello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mark Bailey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Roger Van Deusen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Rich King Extras Casting (Additional Photography) 120851 10000008
Shaunessy James Quinn Extras Casting Assistant (Additional Photography) 120970 10000009
Elizabeth A Cecchini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Kristen Barry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Brenda McNally Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Emma Rotondi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Cheryl Daniels Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
John Villanueva Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000016
Donald J Mowat Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Tricia Heine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Joe Rossi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Ben Bornstein Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Lisa Tomczeszyn Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 169 13000022
Tiffany Busche Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000023
Mark Wahlberg Actor Mickey Ward 1 1000001
Eric Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Brian Courchine Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Manahan Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Lori Sanders Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000030
Marsha Lewis Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000029
Nancy Collini Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000024
Allan Apone Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000027
Adam Brandy Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000028
Gina L Rhodes Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Lara Quinlan Wardrobe Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000010
Steve Hutensky Executive Executive Vice President of Business Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000012
Linda Benjamin Executive Vice President of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000013
Thomas Loftus Executive in Charge Vice President of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120791 11000014
Salvatore Lonano Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Paul Davidge Finance Finance Executive(Relativity Media) 121155 11000011
Dawn Darfus Production Executive Production Finance Executive(Relativity Media) 118216 11000010
Robbie Brenner Executive in Charge of Production Executive Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000002
Jason Barhydt Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000003
Alice Neuhauser Operations Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 121140 11000008
Eva Quiroz Operations Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 121140 11000009
Bob Halloran Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Francie Brown Dialect Coach (for Christian Bale) 666 12000003
Debbie Holbrook Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Wayne Allen Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000006
Elizabeth Clifford Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000007
Timothy T Baum Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000008
Margaret Leigh Palmer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Andrew Poleszak Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Greg Maxwell Consultant Security and Integrity Consultant(Relativity Media) 120784 12000004
Ray Felipe Research Researcher 458 12000005
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
The Mahones Song Performer ("Paint The Town Red") 120788 8000091
James Fintan McConnell Song ("Paint The Town Red") 120859 8000090
Robert Nix Song ("So Into You") 120859 8000029
Atlanta Rhythm Section Song Performer ("So Into You") 120788 8000030
Daryl Hall Song ("Sara Smile") 120859 8000031
John Oates Song ("Sara Smile") 120859 8000032
Dean Daughtry Song ("So Into You") 120859 8000028
Buddy Buie Song ("So Into You") 120859 8000027
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Down And Dirty") 120859 8000023
Michael Mulholland Song Performer ("Down And Dirty") 120788 8000024
Kim Deal Song ("Saints") 120859 8000025
The Breeders Song Performer ("Saints") 120788 8000026
Daryl Hall Song Performer ("Sara Smile") 120788 8000033
John Oates Song Performer ("Sara Smile") 120788 8000034
Jack Hues Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000040
Wang Chung Song Performer ("Dance Hall Days") 120788 8000041
Jaymee Carpenter Song ("Send Me Your Love") 120859 8000042
Jaymee Carpenter Song Performer ("Send Me Your Love") 120788 8000043
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000039
Darren Costin Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000038
David Coverdale Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000035
Bernie Marsden Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000036
Whitesnake Song Performer ("Here I Go Again") 120788 8000037
Scott Nickoley Song ("Down And Dirty") 120859 8000022
Keith Mansfield Song ("Solid Gold") 120859 8000021
Julie Rogers Music String Arrangements and Violin 120781 8000006
Quinn Music Percussion 120781 8000007
Craig Conard Music Music Production 120781 8000008
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Ian Broucek Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jean-Pierre Caner Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Michael Brook Music n/a 120781 8000001
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
K Swaby Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000010
Dan Taylor Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000011
Keith St John Song Performer ("Sweet Dreams") 120788 8000017
James William Henterly Song ("Can't Hide Your Love Forever") 120859 8000018
Dennis Klinefelt Song ("Can't Hide Your Love Forever") 120859 8000019
Mariner Song Performer ("Can't Hide Your Love Forever") 120788 8000020
Keith St John Song ("Sweet Dreams") 120859 8000016
The Heavy Song Performer ("How You Like Me Now?") 120788 8000015
Spencer Page Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000012
Chris Ellul Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000013
Arlester Christian Song ("How You Like Me Now?") 120859 8000014
Antoine Duhamel Song ("La Maleta En El Camino") 120859 8000044
Antoine Duhamel Song Performer ("La Maleta En El Camino") 120788 8000045
Joe Perry Song ("Back In The Saddle") 120859 8000075
Aerosmith Song Performer ("Back In The Saddle") 120788 8000076
Alexander Barr Song ("The Warrior's Code (Live)") 120859 8000077
Timothy Brennan Song ("The Warrior's Code (Live)") 120859 8000078
Steven Tyler Song ("Back In The Saddle") 120859 8000074
Traffic Song Performer ("Rock 'N' Roll Stew") 120788 8000073
Chad Smith Song ("Strip My Mind") 120859 8000069
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Strip My Mind") 120788 8000070
Jim Gordon Song ("Rock 'N' Roll Stew") 120859 8000071
Rick Grech Song ("Rock 'N' Roll Stew") 120859 8000072
Kenneth Casey Song ("The Warrior's Code (Live)") 120859 8000079
Matthew Kelly Song ("The Warrior's Code (Live)") 120859 8000080
Mariachi La Estrella Song Performer ("Siesta") 120788 8000086
Mick Jagger Song ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120859 8000087
Keith Richards Song ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120859 8000088
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120788 8000089
Daniel Indart Song ("Siesta") 120859 8000085
The Dropkick Murphys Song Performer ("The Warrior's Code (Live)") 120788 8000084
James Lynch Song ("The Warrior's Code (Live)") 120859 8000081
Marc Orrell Song ("The Warrior's Code (Live)") 120859 8000082
Joshua Wallace Song ("The Warrior's Code (Live)") 120859 8000083
John Frusciante Song ("Strip My Mind") 120859 8000068
Flea Song ("Strip My Mind") 120859 8000067
Pan Ron Song Performer ("Jasmine Girl") 120788 8000052
Jimmy Page Song ("Good Times Bad Times") 120859 8000053
John Paul Jones Song ("Good Times Bad Times") 120859 8000054
John Bonham Song ("Good Times Bad Times") 120859 8000055
Sinn Sisamouth Song Performer ("Jasmine Girl") 120788 8000051
Pan Ron Song ("Jasmine Girl") 120859 8000050
Barry Gibb Song ("I Started A Joke") 120859 8000046
Robin Gibb Song ("I Started A Joke") 120859 8000047
Maurice Gibb Song ("I Started A Joke") 120859 8000048
Sinn Sisamouth Song ("Jasmine Girl") 120859 8000049
Led Zeppelin Song Performer ("Good Times Bad Times") 120788 8000056
Matt Koskenmaki Song ("Stakeout") 120859 8000057
Til Tuesday Song Performer ("Voices Carry") 120788 8000063
Ferdinand Jay Smith Song ("HBO Feature Presentation Theme") 120859 8000064
Ferdinand Jay Smith Song Performer ("HBO Feature Presentation Theme") 120788 8000065
Anthony Kiedis Song ("Strip My Mind") 120859 8000066
Joey Pesce Song ("Voices Carry") 120859 8000062
Aimee Mann Song ("Voices Carry") 120859 8000061
David Vanacore Song ("Stakeout") 120859 8000058
Michael Hausman Song ("Voices Carry") 120859 8000059
Robert Holmes Song ("Voices Carry") 120859 8000060
Moe Chamberlain Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000005
Synopsis
Up-and-coming boxer Micky Ward always lived in the shadow of his half-brother Dicky, who was a boxing hero. Dicky eventually ruined his career by getting involved with drugs and crime and now works as Micky's trainer. Together, the two brothers work to win a title bout that would redeem each of them, unite their family, and bring pride to their town.