No Country for Old Men (2007)

No Country for Old Men
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Thriller, Western, Mystery
Keywords 1980s, black comedy, chase, drugs, murder, novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tommy Jones Actor Ed Tom Bell 1 1000001
Javier Bardem Actor Anton Chigurh 1 1000002
Josh Brolin Actor Llewelyn Moss 1 1000003
Beth Grant Actor Carla Jean's Mother 1 1000004
Garret Dillahunt Actor Wendell 1 1000005
Woody Harrelson Actor Carson Wells 1 1000006
Stephen Root Actor Man who hires Wells 1 1000007
Kelly Macdonald Actor Carla Jean Moss 1 1000008
Jason Douglas Actor Cabbie at Motel 1 1000009
Kit Gwin Actor Sheriff Bell's Secretary 1 1000010
Tess Harper Actor Loretta Bell 1 1000011
Zach Hopkins Actor Strangled Deputy 1 1000012
Kathy Lamkin Actor Desert Aire Manager 1 1000013
Barry Corbin Actor Ellis 1 1000014
Rodger Boyce Actor El Paso Sheriff 1 1000015
Ana Reeder Actor Poolside Woman 1 1000016
Chip Love Actor Man in Ford 1 1000017
Eduardo Garcia Actor "Agua" Man 1 1000018
Gene Jones Actor Gas Station Proprietor 1 1000019
Myk Watford Actor "Managerial" Victim 1 1000020
Boots Southerland Actor "Managerial" Victim 1 1000021
Johnnie Hector Actor Cabbie at Bus Station 1 1000022
Margaret Bowman Actor Del Rio Motel Clerk 1 1000023
Thomas Kopache Actor Boot Salesman 1 1000024
Doris Hargrave Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Rutherford Cravens Actor Gun Store Clerk 1 1000026
Matthew Posey Actor Sporting Goods Clerk 1 1000027
George Adelo Actor Mexican in Bathtub 1 1000028
Mathew Greer Actor Hitchhiking Driver 1 1000029
Trent Moore Actor Nervous Accountant 1 1000030
Marc Miles Actor Hotel Eagle Clerk 1 1000031
Luce Rains Actor Pickup Driver 1 1000032
Philip Bentham Actor Border Bridge Youth 1 1000033
Eric Reeves Actor Border Bridge Youth 1 1000034
Josh Meyer Actor Border Bridge Youth 1 1000035
Chris Warner Actor Flatbed Driver 1 1000036
Brandon Smith Actor INS Official 1 1000037
Hector Uribe Actor Well Dressed Mexican 1 1000038
Richard Jackson Actor Chicken Farmer 1 1000039
Josh Blaylock Actor Boy on Bike 1 1000040
Caleb Jones Actor Boy on Bike 1 1000041
Dorsey Ray Actor Odessa Cabbie 1 1000042
Angel Alvarado Actor Norteño Band 1 1000043
David Gomez Actor Norteño Band 1 1000044
Milton Hernandez Actor Norteño Band 1 1000045
John Mancha Actor Norteño Band 1 1000046
Joel Coen Director n/a 2 2000001
Ethan Coen Director n/a 2 2000002
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ethan Coen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joel Coen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Graf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Roybal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Diliberto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Joel Coen Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Ethan Coen Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Cormac McCarthy Source Material (from novel: "No Country for Old Men") 120786 4000003
Robert Graf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Getchell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Omar Veytia Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jai James Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Donald Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Taylor Phillips Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
David Diliberto Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000010
Robbie Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Michael Dellheim Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Robbie Friedmann Location Manager (Marfa, Texas Unit) 193 5000013
Fernando Estrada Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Thomas Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Catherine Farrell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Rachael Gallaghan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Gabriel Perez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Robert Corlew Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Sue Smith Assistant Production Coordinator (Marfa, Texas Unit) 192 5000021
Joe Lane Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Steve White Assistant Location Manager (Marfa, Texas Unit) 194 5000023
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Roger Deakins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andy Graham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
W Basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Richard Foreman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Alexis van Kersen Li Loader Film Loader 120956 6000007
Michael Kennedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000008
Michael Hatzer Color Timer Digital Color Timer(EFilm) 120921 6000009
Andy Harris Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000010
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000011
Josh Blakeslee Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000012
Tom Bango Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000013
Chris Mack Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000014
Joel Coen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ethan Coen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Neil Stelzner Associate Editor Associate Film Editor 479 7000004
Katharine McQuerrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Farrow Music Music Recorder 120781 8000002
Michael Farrow Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Chris Robertson Music Music Clearances 120781 8000004
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sandy Park Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000006
Michael Sanchez Song ("Puno De Tierra") 120859 8000007
Angel Alvarado Song Performer ("Puno De Tierra") 120788 8000008
David Gomez Song Performer ("Puno De Tierra") 120788 8000009
Milton Hernandez Song Performer ("Puno De Tierra") 120788 8000010
John Mancha Song Performer ("Puno De Tierra") 120788 8000011
Lola Beltran Song Performer ("Las Mananitas" - Traditional) 120788 8000012
Jess Gonchor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chadney Everett Set Decorator Set Decoration Foreperson 165 9000003
John Goldsmith Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Meg Blissell Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000005
Paul Harman Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Quentin Matthys Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sage Connell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Haag Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jason Mack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Benjamin Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cee Moravec Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Erin Sullivan Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000013
Jeri Woodward Painter Paint Lead Foreperson 200 9000014
Ulli Auer-Erdoes Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000015
Ernest Romine Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000016
Jamie Souza Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000017
Dennis Collins Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000018
Pat Martine Painter Paint Lead Foreperson(Marfa, Texas Unit) 200 9000019
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold Technician 121081 9000020
Scott Troha Lead Person n/a 120957 9000021
Joe Barton Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000022
Thomas Barton Greensman Key Greensperson 201 9000023
Pedro Barquin Greensman On-Set Greensperson 201 9000024
Randall Woodward Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000025
Marcia Calosio Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Roberta Marquez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elizabeth Gabel Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Rachel Tenner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Marie Kohl Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000006
Kathryn Schuetze Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000007
Katy Houska Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000008
Jo Boldin Location Casting n/a 120864 10000009
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Mark Roybal Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Linda Cohen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000003
J Anderson Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Caesar Ursic Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000002
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach (to Mr. Bardem) 666 12000003
Brett Tyne Dialect Coach (to Ms. Macdonald) 666 12000004
Jenny Eagan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Delia Hauser Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Claire Sandrin Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000005
Emily Egge Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000006
Paul Leblanc Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Debra Clair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Aleah Ames Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Jean Black Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Dave Snyder Makeup Makeup Applicator/Sculptor 353 13000012
Cory Welk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Sarah Spier Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Jason Hamer Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Coordinator 120935 13000015
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Lisanne Scafine Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Christien Tinsley Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000018
Diane Woodhouse Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Production Coordinator 120881 13000019
Helen Cohen Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Business Manager 120881 13000020
Teresa Valenzuela Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000021
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joel Dougherty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Derek Vanderhorst Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Craig Berkey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Danny Andres Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Hank Herrera Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jim Threadgill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
David Parks Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
Bryan Booth Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000007
Phil Allard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Glenn Moran Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Nikki Leblanc Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Philip Abeyta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Mitch Lillian Grip First Company Grip 365 15000012
Paul Candrilli Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000013
Charley Gilleran Grip First Company Rigging Grip 365 15000014
Rick Marroquin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Peter Weidenfeller Grip n/a 365 15000016
Asa-Luke Twocrow Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jeff Lomaglio Grip n/a 365 15000018
David Childers Grip First Company Grip 365 15000019
Tommy Kelii Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Louis Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000021
George Greene Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Jamie Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Christopher Napolitano Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Ron Alexus Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Scott Kidner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Cole Gittinger Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000028
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lisa Kurk Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Todd Spears Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Debbie Seif Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Melissa Wiseman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Patricia Murphy Legal Services Legal Counsel 120857 18000001
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Norby Stunt Man (for Mr. Brolin) 121002 19000002
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Christopher Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Laurence Chavez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lakshman Garin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jim Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brett Myrick Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Rizzo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Roach Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ramsey Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jose Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Laurence Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Brooks Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Craig Carter Wrangler (Marfa, Texas Unit) 121018 20000002
Jason Owen Wrangler Wrangler Foreperson(Marfa, Texas Unit) 121018 20000003
Marcy Etheridge Wrangler (Marfa, Texas Unit) 121018 20000004
Ryon Marshall Wrangler (Marfa, Texas Unit) 121018 20000005
Cheryl Shawver Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Janine Aines Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Melinda Eichberg Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Khary Lee Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Tom Roach Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Victoria Vopni Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Arlen Johnson Construction Foreman General Lead Foreperson 277 21000001
Jim Barth Construction Foreman Construction Lead Foreperson 277 21000002
Jerry Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Lead Foreperson 277 21000003
Christopher Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Chris Alvarez Welder Welding Lead Foreperson 121059 21000005
Caylen Johnson Welder Welder Foreperson 121059 21000006
Zach Rheam Welder Toolperson 121059 21000007
Jesus Ornelas Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000008
Carmen Matthews Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeane Zekowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Holly Tadych Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Peter Starkman Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000004
Caroline Starkman Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000005
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000001
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000002
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervising Producer(Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
H Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000004
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000005
Peter Chesney Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000007
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects Lead TD 419 23000008
Emmet Kane Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Sandy Stewart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Tom Chesney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Paul Deely Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Gregory Hill Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000015
Jason Yanofsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000016
Jared Simeth Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000017
Joey Sila Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000018
Wendy Klein Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000019
Jason Locke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000020
Raphael Pimentel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000021
John Hazzard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000022
Valy Lungoccia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000023
Robert Adams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000024
Chris Bradley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000025
David Fedele Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000026
Petar Shipkov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000027
Thanapoom Siripopungul Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000028
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 345 23000029
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000030
John Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bobbi Gonzales Property Master Property Assistant 120805 24000003
David Phillips Propman Propmaker Lead Foreperson 120887 24000004
Robin Blagg Propman Propmaker Lead Foreperson 120887 24000005
Brian Stinson Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000006
Victor Chavez Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000007
Thomas Chapman Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000008
John O'Loughlin Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000009
Chris Carroll Assistant Intern 120820 25000001
Dean Parker Assistant (to Mr. Burwell) 120820 25000002
Nathan Kelly Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000003
Ernie Klein Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000004
andrea coles Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000005
Mark Rothman Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000006
Wesley Oliver Assistant (Tommy Lee Jones) 120820 25000007
Kristen Rakes Assistant (to Mr. Brolin) 120820 25000008
Carrie Fleming Assistant (to Mr. Bardem) 120820 25000009
Michael Chochol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Elizabeth Cash Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Val Callaway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Peter Grendle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rebecca Puck Stair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Nikki Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Scott Hussion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Russell Tamillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Edward Lassak Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Mimi McGreal Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000019
Timothy Ryan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Catie Laffoon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Buster Coen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Paul Ripple Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000023
Sage Asteak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Stephen Clarke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jeremy Reisig Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Phillip Seeger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Louis Lanni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Jery Hewitt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Jennifer Mancuso Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Angelo Womack Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Raul Goler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
John Fedrick Office Production Assistant (Marfa, Texas Unit) 120909 25000033
Douglas Acton Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Dale Malley Medic n/a 120966 25000035
William Luehm Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000036
Carol Maxwell Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000037
Yolanda Lopez Other Customs Broker 120795 26000001
Larry Rice Other Weather Guru 120795 26000002
Jeff Williams Security (for Mr. Jones) 120951 26000003
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Llewelyn Moss finds a pickup truck surrounded by a sentry of dead men. A load of heroin and two million dollars in cash are still in the back trunk. When Moss takes the money, he sets off a chain reaction of catastrophic violence that not even the law--namely aging, disillusioned Sheriff Bell--can contain. Moss tries to evade his pursuers, in particular a mysterious mastermind who flips coins for human lives.