In the Valley of Elah (2007)

In the Valley of Elah
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords article, Iraq, military, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tommy Jones Actor Hank Deerfield 1 1000001
Charlize Theron Actor Detective Emily Sanders 1 1000002
Jason Patric Actor Lt. Kirklander 1 1000003
Susan Sarandon Actor Joan Deerfield 1 1000004
Jonathan Tucker Actor Mike Deerfield 1 1000005
Brent Briscoe Actor Detective Hodge 1 1000006
Joseph Bertot Actor School Janitor 1 1000007
Josh Meyer Actor Jacob Ronald Millard 1 1000008
Victor Wolf Actor Private Robert Ortiez 1 1000009
James Franco Actor Sergeant Dan Carnelli 1 1000010
Frances Fisher Actor Evie 1 1000011
Mehcad Brooks Actor Specialist Ennis Long 1 1000012
Wes Chatham Actor Sargeant Penning 1 1000013
Josh Brolin Actor Chief Buchwald 1 1000014
Wes Chapman Actor Corporal Steve Penning 1 1000015
Jake McLaughlin Actor Specialist Gordon Bonner 1 1000016
Sean Huze Actor Captain Jim Osher 1 1000017
Barry Corbin Actor Arnold Bickman 1 1000018
Wayne Duvall Actor Detective Nugent 1 1000019
Greg Serano Actor Detective Manny Nunez 1 1000020
Brent Sexton Actor Lt. Burke 1 1000021
Devin Brochu Actor David Sanders 1 1000022
Zoe Kazan Actor Angie 1 1000023
Glenn Taranto Actor Detective Wayne 1 1000024
Jennifer Siebel Actor Jodie 1 1000025
Rick Gonzales Actor Phone Technician 1 1000026
Loren Haynes Actor Police Photographer 1 1000027
Babak Tafti Actor Iraqi Prisoner 1 1000028
Jack Merrill Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000029
Kathy Lamkin Actor Chicken Shack Manager 1 1000030
David Doty Actor Truck Parts Salesman 1 1000031
Pab Schwendimann Actor Pussy's Bouncer 1 1000032
Arron Shiver Actor Cop 1 1000033
Jo Allen Actor Jo Anne 1 1000034
Chris Browning Actor Checker Box Bartender 1 1000035
David House Actor Morgue Officer 1 1000036
Matt Page Actor Guard 1 1000037
Pierre Barrera Actor TD's Bartender 1 1000038
Mike Hatfield Actor Jo Anne's Husband 1 1000039
James Haggis Actor Soccer Ball Player 1 1000040
Randall Adams Actor New Recruit 1 1000041
Hans Steckly Actor Corporal Steckly 1 1000042
Paul Haggis Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Haggis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Becsey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Darlene Loquet Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Samuels Producer n/a 3 3000004
Patrick Wachsberger Producer n/a 3 3000005
Emilio Diez Barroso Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Erik Feig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stanley Wlodkowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bob Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
David Garrett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
James Holt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Andrew Matosich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Dana Maksimovich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Deborah Rennard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Gregg Gettas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Paul Haggis Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Mark Boal Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Paul Haggis Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Mark Boal Source Material (from article: "Death and Dishonor") 120786 4000004
Stanley Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Price Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Anne Johns Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Karim Abouobayd Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Hafid Balafrej Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jai James Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mouhssine Badaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Hicham Elghorfi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
S Christensen Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Michael Dellheim Location Manager (Original Unit: Tennessee) 193 5000013
Theiry Zemmour Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Khalid Boulasri Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Anne Johns Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Robert Corlew Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Jennifer Mancuso Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Naima Alaoui Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Shani Orona Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Erik Torrez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Marcus Montano Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
W Lane Location Assistant (Tennessee) 120947 5000024
Granville Greene Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Elabdi Abdelhadi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
abdelrafik najib Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Papert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Tyler Fletcher Camera Camera PA 120798 6000003
Andy Harris Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Michael Endler Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Patrick Quinn Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Liza Bambenek Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Chris Flurry Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Paul Conti Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000010
Jimi Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Lewis Liu Video Assist/Playback Video Assist PA 120899 6000012
Dylan Jones Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Lorey Sebastian Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Mohammed Kamal Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Justin Hartery Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Ryan Taggart Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Michael Hatzer Colorist DI Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000018
Sam Tirado Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Josh Blakeslee Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Jo Francis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Marilyn Adams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Shelby Siegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robert Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Steven Trapani Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Lancaster Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Pre-Records 120781 8000003
Erik Swanson Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Rosemary Warren-Green Music Violin 120781 8000006
Patrick Kiernan Music Violin 120781 8000007
Peter Lale Music Viola 120781 8000008
David Daniels Music Cello 120781 8000009
Mary Scully Music Bass 120781 8000010
L Sneed Music Guitar, Mandolin and Ukulele 120781 8000011
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000013
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor Assistant Contractor 121013 8000014
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Clifford Tasner Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Mixer(Capitol Studios) 120927 8000018
Nick Wollage Score Recording Recorder(Abbey Road Studios) 120840 8000019
Michael mehesan Score Recording Recording(Wetdog Studios) 120840 8000020
Anthony Urbano Song ("Rock Like This") 120859 8000021
Ray Urbano Song ("Rock Like This") 120859 8000022
Robin Davey Song ("SHU44LE 2") 120859 8000023
Jesse Davey Song ("SHU44LE 2") 120859 8000024
Larry Henley Song ("Till I Get It Right") 120859 8000025
Red Lane Song ("Till I Get It Right") 120859 8000026
Wanda Jackson Song ("What Have We Done") 120859 8000027
Daniel Indart Song ("Caprichio") 120859 8000028
Joel Byrne Song ("This Mess") 120859 8000029
Annie Lennox Song ("Lost") 120859 8000030
Davey Brothers Song Performer ("SHU44LE 2") 120788 8000031
Tammy Wynette Song Performer ("Till I Get It Right") 120788 8000032
Wanda Jackson Song Performer ("What Have We Done") 120788 8000033
Justin Trevino Song Performer ("What Have We Done") 120788 8000034
Trio Les Reyes Song Performer ("Caprichio") 120788 8000035
Stratjic Song Performer ("Rock Like This") 120788 8000036
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Lost") 120788 8000037
Wolf And Cub Song Performer ("This Mess") 120788 8000038
Laurence Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Greg Hooper Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Menouer Samiri Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Aziz Hamichi Art Director Art Director Assistant 183 9000005
Jim Oberlander Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Rhonda Paynter Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Craig Bradley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James Duddy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gary Eiler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Severino Gonzales Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mike Hanrahan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ester Kim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ed McLoughlin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ian Scroggins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sydney Lunn Set Dresser (Tennessee) 197 9000016
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000017
William Gambill Painter Standby Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Jason Critchfield Painter n/a 200 9000019
Eric Gallegos Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jorge Reyes Painter n/a 200 9000021
Joseph Ruiz Painter n/a 200 9000022
Alfredo Ventura Painter n/a 200 9000023
Daniel Holloway Painter n/a 200 9000024
George Finney Painter (Tennessee) 200 9000025
Thomas Barton Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Randy Ortega Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000027
Robert Ortega Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000028
George Kruft Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000029
Liv Selinger Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Kristen Kogler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Tyler Standen Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000032
Sarah Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jo Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
Eleanor Bravo Casting Background Casting Coordinator 179 10000004
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Marie Kohl Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000006
Taylor Jenkins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000009
Kate Schroeder Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000010
Geni McAndrews Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000011
Andi Isaacs Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Lauren Craniotes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
James Dever Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000001
Colonel Abdellatif Bakkouri Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000002
Christophe Maratier Consultant Weapons Consultant 120784 12000003
Liza Richardson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Laurie Hutzler Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000005
Patricia Foulkrod Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000006
Deborah Ricketts Research Footage Researcher(Searchworks Research and Clearance) 458 12000007
Tim Monich Dialect Coach Speech and Dialect Coach 666 12000008
Tom Minder Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000009
Weston Higgins Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000010
Lisa Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniela Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gary Lane Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Roberta Langhofer Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Stephen Hymas Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000005
Brandy Marrs Costumes Costume Staff Assistant 120828 13000006
Ghaine Said Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Abdel Matilou Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Jennifer Bell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Enid Arias Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Geordie Scheffer Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Zoe Tahir Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Zineb Ben Doula Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Joann Chaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Maria Bentfield Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Tarra Day Makeup makeup department head 353 13000016
Karen McDonald Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Danlee Winegar Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Polly Earnshaw Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Majdouline Remmal Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Blair Leonard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Matthew Mungle Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000022
Eddie Vargas Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Assistant 120936 13000023
Carlton Coleman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Assistant 120936 13000024
Matthew Jorgensen Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Assistant 120936 13000025
J. Bowers Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Assistant 120936 13000026
John Deering Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Bradford Booth Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Debra Chapman Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000029
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Todd AO/Soundeluxe) 2515 14000003
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Arda Gulesserian Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Jane Mckeever Audio n/a 120810 14000007
David Brownlow Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Michael Becker Boom Operator (Original Unit: Tennessee) 215 14000009
Tony Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer Feature Recording Mixer 120856 14000014
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer Feature Recording Mixer 120856 14000015
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Cole Gittinger Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000017
Scott Gershin Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Branden Spencer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Chris Joyce Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Verna Mandel Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000025
Unsun Song Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000026
Robert Althoff Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000027
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Tahar Ajoualil Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Graham Driscoll Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Ismail Mouloua Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Trevor Howe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Alghazouli Elhoussein Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
George Greene Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Nikki Leblanc Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Jason Linebaugh Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Steve Jones Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Theo Bott Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Jacob Cottrell Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Louis Nelson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
John Stearns Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Robin Stone Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Jeff Bettis Grip n/a 365 15000018
David Cummings Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jeff Lomaglio Grip n/a 365 15000020
Michael Warren Grip n/a 365 15000021
Peter Weidenfeller Grip n/a 365 15000022
Andrew Cheung Grip (Tennessee) 365 15000023
Luis Marroquin Grip (Tennessee) 365 15000024
Brahim Bouaa Grip n/a 365 15000025
Omar Jiyad Grip n/a 365 15000026
Amaji Youssef Grip n/a 365 15000027
Peter Goddard Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
James Tynes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Dale Holmen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Jim Threadgill Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000033
Tony Sankey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Ramon Ortega Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000035
Gary Nolan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Ross Michaels Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Catherine Adrian Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Laura Fearon Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000003
Med Diouri Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Dena Pawlowski Finance Manager Summit Production Finance 120941 16000005
Joseph Woolf Finance Manager Production Financing(Citibank (West), FSB) 120941 16000006
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000007
John Hamby Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000008
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000009
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Lucy Robertson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Marissa Gonzales Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Tara Grey Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant Construction 120950 16000013
Andrew Matosich Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Summit Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Karen Barna Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Summit Entertainment) 120792 18000002
Marisa Sommerville Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Summit Entertainment) 120792 18000003
Benjamin Reder Legal Services (Reder and Feig) 120857 18000004
Tara Senior Legal Services (Reder and Feig) 120857 18000005
Noor Ahmed Legal Services (Reder and Feig) 120857 18000006
Christine Bergren Legal Services (Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120857 18000007
Bobby Burns Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Keith Adams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Matthew Christmas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Edward Duran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Lakshman Garin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Clifford Happy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Gene Hartline Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jimmy Ortega Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Ray Siegle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Jose Vasquez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Thomas Walters Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Gina Mari Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Jerry Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000001
Arlen Johnson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Jim Barth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Christopher Windisch Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000004
Kenneth Cole Construction Foreman (Tennessee) 277 21000005
Christopher Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Jenna Gingery Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeane Zekowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Krista Tutor Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Tennessee) 120903 22000003
Patricia Fulghum Craft Service (Tennessee) 120903 22000004
Meryem Hassoun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Steve Watson Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Ernesto Lopez Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Homero Vazquez Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Claudio Farias Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Peter Titterrell Catering Caterer 120954 22000010
Diego Pages Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000011
Manny Gonzalez Catering Chef 120954 22000012
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000002
Christopher Stack Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope LLC) 249 23000003
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000004
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000005
Laurel Schulman Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Digiscope LLC) 243 23000006
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFilm) 243 23000007
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor Digital Effects Editor(Digiscope LLC) 614 23000008
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(EFilm) 614 23000009
Lisa Markou Visual Effects Visual Effect Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000010
D Brodhead Special Effects Technician (EFilm) 242 23000011
Dan Holt Special Effects Technician (EFilm) 242 23000012
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Technician (EFilm) 242 23000013
Norman Baillie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Allstair Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Randy Moore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Andy Williams Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Dan Perri Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000018
Steven Maes Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Bob Waitr Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000020
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000021
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000022
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000023
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000024
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000025
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000026
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000027
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000028
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000029
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000030
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000031
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000032
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000033
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (Pacific Title Art & Design) 120965 23000034
Jason Huang 3-D Artist (Pacific Title Art & Design) 120965 23000035
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist (Pacific Title Art & Design) 120965 23000036
Fortunato Frattasio Digital Artist (Digiscope LLC) 121022 23000037
Keith Walters Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
John Cameron Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Said El Kounti Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
David Phillips Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Victor Chavez Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000005
Steve Chapman Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000006
Timothy Abreu Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Jesus Ornelas Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Travis Stroope Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Steve Vigil Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Randy Uhlig Props Propmaker Gangboss(Tennessee) 120817 24000011
Kurt Blondis Props Propmaker(Tennessee) 120817 24000012
Wilhelm Pfau Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Gian Sardar Assistant (to Mr. Haggis) 120820 25000001
Arela Rivas Assistant (to Mr. Haggis) 120820 25000002
Janie Guevara Assistant (to Mr. Becsey) 120820 25000003
Wesley Oliver Assistant (Tommy Lee Jones) 120820 25000004
Ashlee Irish Assistant (to Ms. Theron) 120820 25000005
Deborah Ortega Assistant (to Mr. Wachsberger) 120820 25000006
Gillian Bohrer Assistant (to Mr. Feig) 120820 25000007
Asmeeta Narayan Assistant (to Mr. Hayward) 120820 25000008
Rick Palacio Assistant (to Mr. Caamano Loquet) 120820 25000009
Rick Palacio Assistant (to Mr. Diez Barroso) 120820 25000010
Cindy O'Connor Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000011
Michael Dillon Production Assistant (EFilm) 275 25000012
Lee Stepp Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Arthur Crutcher Transportation Captain (Tennessee) 272 25000014
Aziz Jalal Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Noureddine Belfadla Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Charley Burnham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Linda Sundlin Post-Production Assistant (Todd AO/Soundeluxe) 120882 25000018
Tim Carlson Stand-In Male Utility Stand-In 121015 25000019
Marina Shaw Stand-In Female Utility Stand-In 121015 25000020
Rowie Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Johann Grimm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Keith Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Ryan Lacen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Leigh Maney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
mohamed awhezane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Abdelhadi Kabous Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Gora Mbaye Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Reda Rastane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Jessi Smart Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Nabila Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Carrie Fleming Product Placement n/a 121058 25000032
Reda akaaboune Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000033
Abdelilah Hamsaoui Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000034
Aaron Schor Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Veronica Sanchez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Shelly Gillette Office Production Assistant (Tennessee) 120909 25000037
Douglas Acton Medic Key Set Medic 120966 25000038
Paul Baca Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
Jerome Martinez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Shira Schwille Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000041
Jennifer Dickey Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000042
James Lewis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Trombati Medic On Set Doctor 120966 25000044
Jeffrey Williams Driver (for Mr. Jones) 273 25000045
Linda Anderson Driver (for Ms. Theron) 273 25000046
Al Cantu Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000047
Josh Foley Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000048
Gary Jackson Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000049
Randy Kinyon Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000050
Jimmy Masterson Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000051
Michael Russell Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000052
Fred Steagall Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000053
Paul Walker Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000054
Kenny Heath Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000055
Laura James Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000056
Elie Littauer Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000057
Richard Morley Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000058
Patrick Smith Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000059
david themis Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000060
Jim Dobbs Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000061
Ray Heiser Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000062
Jerry King Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000063
David Long Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000064
Kino Quintana Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000065
Boots Southerland Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000066
Steve Vandiver Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000067
Anthony Wamego Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000068
William Clair Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000069
Samuel Beitz Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000070
Thurston Prewitt Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000071
Oranz Walker Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000072
robert nickleberry Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000073
Walter Reece Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000074
Sharon Williams Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000075
Julia Prewitt Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000076
Paul Thomas Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000077
Joe Woodard Driver Transportation Driver(Tennessee) 273 25000078
Abdessamad Archaoui Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000079
Mohammad Barch Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000080
Mustapha Guartit Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000081
M Clarke Driver (to Ms. Sarandon) 273 25000082
Kyndall Holstead Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000083
Andrew Blau Coordinator Insert Shoot Coordinator 528 25000084
Khalid Halet Cashier n/a 121079 25000085
Zacheriah Rheam Other Tool Man 120795 26000001
Saad Tayoubi Other Facilities 120795 26000002
Meryem Hassoun Other Cleaner 120795 26000003
Kathleen Breton-Collier Tutor Teacher 121034 26000004
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
On his first weekend back after serving in Iraq, Mike Deerfield goes missing and is reported AWOL. When Hank Deerfield, a former military MP and his wife Joan get the phone call with the disturbing news, Hank sets out to search for their son. Emily Sanders, a police detective in the jurisdiction where Mike was last seen, reluctantly helps him in his search. As the evidence grows, her missing person's case begins to look more and more like foul play, and soon Sanders finds herself in a fight with the military brass as she and Hank struggle to keep control of the investigation. But when the truth about Mike's time in Iraq finally begins to emerge, Hank's entire world is challenged and he's forced to reevaluate long-held beliefs to solve the mystery behind his son's disappearance.