Trade (2007)

Trade
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords article, fatherhood, investigation, law enforcement, prostitution, sex, siblings, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Kline Actor Ray Sheridan 1 1000001
Cesar Ramos Actor Jorge 1 1000002
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Vadim Youchenko 1 1000003
Anthony Crivello Actor Detective Henderson 1 1000004
Alicja Bachleda Actor Veronica 1 1000005
Paulina Gaitan Actor Adriana 1 1000006
Marco Perez Actor Manuelo 1 1000007
Linda Emond Actor Patty Sheridan 1 1000008
Zack Ward Actor Alex Green 1 1000009
Kate Del Castillo Actor Laura 1 1000010
Tim Reid Actor Hank Jefferson 1 1000011
Natalia Traven Actor Lupe 1 1000012
Guillermo Iván Actor Alejandro 1 1000013
José Sefami Actor Don Victor 1 1000014
Leland Pascual Actor Thai Boy 1 1000015
Jorge Toriello Actor Ten Year Old Boy 1 1000016
Luz Itzel Actor Moncho's Girl 1 1000017
Eren Zumaya Actor Lovesick Girl 1 1000018
Norma Angelica Actor Lupe's Neighbor 1 1000019
Kathleen Gati Actor Irina 1 1000020
Anna Horsford Actor Detective Martinez 1 1000021
William Sterchi Actor American Tourist 1 1000022
Mayahuel del Monte Actor Woman at Door 1 1000023
Kei-Kei Cadena Actor Brazilian Girl 1 1000024
Lesly Rosal Actor Mexican Girl 1 1000025
Fermín Martínez Actor Mexican Policeman #1 1 1000026
Julio Escalero Actor Mexican Policeman #2 1 1000027
John Wylie Actor Pedophile in Reeds 1 1000028
Rio Alexander Actor Armed Man 1 1000029
Maria Coronel Actor Old Mexican Shopkeeper 1 1000030
John Garfield Actor High School Spanish Teacher 1 1000031
Aimee Chadwick Actor School Girl 1 1000032
Matthew Timmons Actor El Paso Border Guard 1 1000033
Bruce DeHerrera Actor Detention Center Guard #1 1 1000034
Michael Carrillo Actor Detention Center Guard #2 1 1000035
Dominick Chavez Actor Detention Center Guard #3 1 1000036
Barbara Mayfield Actor Waitress in Diner 1 1000037
Matt McDuffie Actor Pedophile at Diner 1 1000038
Rob DeBuck Actor Motorcycle Cop at Diner 1 1000039
Grant Martin Actor Police Officer at Diner 1 1000040
Boots Southerland Actor Van Owner at Diner 1 1000041
Genia Michaela Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 1000042
Ross Kelly Actor Young New Jersey Officer 1 1000043
Jason Clarke Actor New Jersey State Trooper 1 1000044
Aaron Lobato Actor New Jersey Officer 1 1000045
Bo Greigh Actor First Deputy, Texas 1 1000046
Josh Berry Actor Second Deputy, Texas 1 1000047
Lena Baran Actor Natasha 1 1000048
Larisa Eryomina-Wain Actor Veronica's Mother 1 1000049
Elizabeth Leibel Actor Travel Agent 1 1000050
Lisa Clugston Actor Sarah Buchanan 1 1000051
Erika Clugston Actor Sarah's Daughter 1 1000052
Wilebaldo Bucio Actor Abductor #1 1 1000053
Pablo Vino Actor Abductor #2 1 1000054
Mike Hatfield Actor El Paso Police Officer 1 1000055
Christian Vazquez Actor Moncho 1 1000056
Marco Kreuzpaintner Director n/a 2 2000001
Roland Emmerich Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rosilyn Heller Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Wimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Landesman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Leger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lars Sylvest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ashok Amritraj Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Nick Hamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Oswald Von Richthofen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Amanda DiGiulio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Jakob Claussen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Thomas Woebke Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Jose Rivera Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jose Rivera Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Peter Landesman Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Peter Landesman Source Material (from article: "The Girls Next Door") 120786 4000004
Eric Reid Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patty Long Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brian Bell Unit Production Manager (New York / New Jersey) 182 5000003
Hector Villegas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Tracy Kettler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Sharon Dietz Production Supervisor (New Mexico) 307 5000006
Melissa Miller Production Supervisor (New York / New Jersey) 307 5000007
Mariano Carranco Line Producer n/a 161 5000008
Patty Long Line Producer (New Mexico) 161 5000009
Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager VIP Production Manager 305 5000010
John Mattingly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Christopher Bryson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Sarah Lemon Assistant Director (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 163 5000014
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Maria Dioni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Fabian Wolfart Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000017
Federico Henocque Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000018
Victor Herrera Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000019
Roger Lee Assistant Director First Assistant Director(New York / New Jersey) 163 5000020
Barbara Cole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Janet Eckholm Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Anja-Karina Richter Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000023
John Meade Location Manager (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 193 5000024
Claudia Puebla Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 191 5000026
Christiane Jahn Post-Production Delivery Supervisor 120945 5000027
Bobby Whisnant Post-Production n/a 120945 5000028
Carolin Fritsch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Mark Shultz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Brett Latter Location Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120947 5000031
Daniel Holloway Location Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120947 5000032
Michael Padilla Location Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120947 5000033
Aglae Noya Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Maribel Barrios Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Humberto Cardenas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Magali Sagarra Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000037
Kyndall Holstead Assistant Production Coordinator (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 192 5000038
Marina Filippelli Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000039
Clay Peres Assistant Location Manager (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 194 5000040
Roderick Peyketewa Assistant Location Manager (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 194 5000041
Daniel Gottschalk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Guillermo Rosas Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Gary Camp Camera Operator (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 239 6000003
Philip Pfeiffer Camera Operator (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 239 6000004
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gary Camp Steadicam Operator (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 232 6000006
Otto Nemenz Camera Cameras 120798 6000007
Joe Sanchez Assistant Camera (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 233 6000008
Sam Mares Assistant Camera (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 233 6000009
Sergio Garcia Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Jose Jorge Hurtado Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Dariela Ludlow Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
Frank Eyers Video Playback Video Playback Operator(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 505 6000013
C Sears Video Playback 24 Frame Playback(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 505 6000014
Paul Conti Video Playback 24 Frame Playback(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 505 6000015
Gabriel Trujillo Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000016
Miguel Heredia Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000017
David Escalante Video Playback Video Playback Provider 505 6000018
Scott Hoban Video n/a 120800 6000019
Marco Nagel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Corey Weintraub Loader (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120956 6000021
Josue Alvarez Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Anja Senckpiehl Film to Tape Transfer HD Transfer 121139 6000023
Ulrich Hochleitner Film to Tape Transfer HD Transfer 121139 6000024
Steven Stueart Film Lab ARRISCAN Film Scanning 120850 6000025
Daniel Plappert Film Lab ARRISCAN Film Scanning 120850 6000026
Willy Delgado Film Lab ARRISCAN Film Scanning 120850 6000027
Sascha Stiller Film Lab ARRILASER Film Recording 120850 6000028
Kathi Klippe Film Lab ARRILASER Film Recording 120850 6000029
Silvia Zweckinger Film Lab Negative Reports & Preparation 120850 6000030
Marion Eisenschmidt Film Lab Negative Reports & Preparation 120850 6000031
Sabine Radlmeier Film Lab Negative Reports & Preparation 120850 6000032
Frederico Umetelli Film Lab Negative Reports & Preparation 120850 6000033
Christian Littman Film and Electronic Laboratory Project Manager(Lab) 121135 6000034
Angela Reinchenberger Film and Electronic Laboratory Project Coordinator(DI and Lab) 121135 6000035
Christian Herrmann Film and Electronic Laboratory Project Coordinator(DI and Lab) 121135 6000036
Rainer Schmidt Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000037
Manfred Turek Colorist Assistant Colorist 120920 6000038
Mary-Ann Oteman Color Correction Colorgrading Lab 120930 6000039
R Schlopy Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120867 6000040
Allan Keffer Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120867 6000041
Michael Wohlfeld Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120867 6000042
Alexander Paul Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120867 6000043
Hansjorg Weissbrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bernd Schlegel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sabrina Nuamann Editor ADR Editor 172 7000003
Dominik Schleier Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bernd Hantke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Arturo Batiz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Leo Heiblum Music Score Producer 120781 8000001
Jacobo Lieberman Music Score Producer 120781 8000002
Emiliano Motta Music n/a 120781 8000003
Enrique Ugarte Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
Andre Bendocchi-Alves Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Lynn Fainchtein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Jacobo Lieberman Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Leo Heiblum Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Alejandro Castanos Original Music Score Editor 120838 8000009
Andres Sanchez Performer Bass Trumpet 120819 8000010
Jacobo Lieberman Performer Guitars Trumpet 120819 8000011
Leo Heiblum Performer Tabla Trumpet 120819 8000012
Claus Ublacker Score Mixing Scoring Engineer 120927 8000013
Sebastian Roder Score Mixing Scoring Engineer Assistant 120927 8000014
Herbert Lehmler Score Recording Scoring Studio 120840 8000015
Bebe Song ("Malo") 120859 8000016
Abdul Manuel Song ("2da De Mujer Desnuda") 120859 8000017
Villanueva Burgos Song ("2da De Mujer Desnuda") 120859 8000018
Eduardo De Luna Song ("Checa Wey") 120859 8000019
Alan Alejandro Tamez Song ("Checa Wey") 120859 8000020
Roman Rodriguez Song ("Checa Wey") 120859 8000021
Emeri Terrones Song ("Checa Wey") 120859 8000022
Anthony Santos Song ("Medicina De Amor") 120859 8000023
Gogo Razz Song ("Fuma Mota") 120859 8000024
MC Luka Song ("Fuma Mota") 120859 8000025
Saturnino Garcia Song ("Saturnino Garcia") 120859 8000026
Sara Gomez Song ("El Emigrante") 120859 8000027
Juan Alfonso Song ("Viejo Verde") 120859 8000028
Mostro Domecq Song ("Viejo Verde") 120859 8000029
Filiberto Duarte Song ("La Noche Que Te Vi") 120859 8000030
Alberto Islas Song ("A Mis Amigos") 120859 8000031
Victor Manuel Castro Song ("Junto A Ti") 120859 8000032
Dionisio Arreola Song ("La Coyotita") 120859 8000033
Santa Benith Song ("Destilando Amor") 120859 8000034
Manny Benito Song ("Contra Viento Y Marea") 120859 8000035
Joachin Mireles Song ("Jineteando") 120859 8000036
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Quartet For Oboe And Strings") 120859 8000037
Alex Klein Song ("Quartet For Oboe And Strings") 120859 8000038
Johann Bach Song ("Concerto For Oboe, Violin, Strings And B.C. In D Minor BWV 1060:Adagio") 120859 8000039
Kenneth Anderson Song ("The Highland Blue And Gold") 120859 8000040
Rufus Wainwright Song ("Agnus Dei") 120859 8000041
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Piano Concerto No.15 In B Flat Major K450-Allegro") 120859 8000042
Myrtle Killough Song ("Evil One") 120859 8000043
Robert Mosely Song ("Evil One") 120859 8000044
Amaro Ferreiro Song ("Ciudadano A") 120859 8000045
Ivan Ferreiro Song ("Ciudadano A") 120859 8000046
Bebe Song Performer ("Malo") 120788 8000047
Los Tahos Song Performer ("2da De Mujer Desnuda") 120788 8000048
Anthony Santos Song Performer ("Medicina De Amor") 120788 8000049
MC Luka Song Performer ("Fuma Mota") 120788 8000050
Gogo Razz Song Performer ("Fuma Mota") 120788 8000051
Los Telez Song Performer ("Saturnino Garcia") 120788 8000052
Rafael y Chicana Song Performer ("El Emigrante") 120788 8000053
Continental Show Band Song Performer ("Viejo Verde") 120788 8000054
Banda del Sol Song Performer ("La Noche Que Te Vi") 120788 8000055
Alberto Islas Song Performer ("A Mis Amigos") 120788 8000056
Aaron y Su Grupo Ilusion Song Performer ("Junto A Ti") 120788 8000057
Los Forasteros Song Performer ("La Coyotita") 120788 8000058
Aaron y Su Grupo Ilusion Song Performer ("Destilando Amor") 120788 8000059
Maelo Ruiz Song Performer ("Contra Viento Y Marea") 120788 8000060
El Chapo Song Performer ("Jineteando") 120788 8000061
Cuarteto Latinoamericano Song Performer ("Quartet For Oboe And Strings") 120788 8000062
Netherlands Bach Ensemble Song Performer ("Concerto For Oboe, Violin, Strings And B.C. In D Minor BWV 1060:Adagio") 120788 8000063
Krijn Koetsveld Song Performer ("Concerto For Oboe, Violin, Strings And B.C. In D Minor BWV 1060:Adagio") 120788 8000064
Rufus Wainwright Song Performer ("Agnus Dei") 120788 8000065
Jeno Jando Song Performer ("Piano Concerto No.15 In B Flat Major K450-Allegro") 120788 8000066
Ivan Ferreiro Song Performer ("Ciudadano A") 120788 8000070
Leika Mochan Vocals Voice 121032 8000071
Bernt Capra Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marcia Calosio Set Decorator (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 165 9000002
Eloisa Macgregor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jim Oberlander Art Director (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 183 9000004
Pedro Moreno Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Chadney Everett Swing Gang Swing Crew(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 434 9000006
Sage Connell Swing Gang Swing Crew(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 434 9000007
Nigel Conway Swing Gang Swing Crew(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 434 9000008
Jose Barajas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Ramona Guerrero Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Martin Montiel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Carlos Tapia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Eduardo Lopez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Colin Zaug Set Dresser On Set Dresser(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 197 9000014
Diego Bueno Set Dresser On Set Dreser 197 9000015
Randy Ortega Painter Paint Foreman(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 200 9000016
Eric Gallegos Painter Set Painter(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 200 9000017
George Kraft Painter Set Painter(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 200 9000018
Robert Ortega Painter Set Painter(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 200 9000019
Lourdes Hernandez Painter Painter Chief 200 9000020
Joel Sisson Leadman (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 433 9000021
Noyolotl Mata Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Stefan Steinmann Illustrator On Set Interpreter 600 9000023
Jason Delap Greensman Greens(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 201 9000024
Chris Painter Greensman Greens(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 201 9000025
Brett Myrick Greensman Greens(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 201 9000026
Judah Braunstein Greensman Greens(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 201 9000027
Brooke Fair Greensman Greens(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 201 9000028
Jamie Souza Greensman Greens(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 201 9000029
Irina Merino Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Daniel Hernandez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Roberta Marquez Art Department Coordinator (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 195 9000032
Solveig Dahm Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Lisanne Scafine Art Department Shopper(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120843 9000034
Aleta Chappelle Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Carla Hool Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kathryn Brink Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
Tim French Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000004
William Katakis Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000005
Giovanna Costa Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Rodrigo Urbano Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Richard Hernandez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Eleanor Bravo Extras Casting (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120851 10000009
Trixie Geisler Extras Casting Extras Wrangler(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120851 10000010
Alejandro Cairo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Ernesto Martinez Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000012
Mark Keister Extras Casting Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120970 10000013
Daniel Ariel Yanez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
Gabriel Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000015
Joseph Reidinger Head of Production Head of Feature & TV Drama 120889 11000001
Jonathan Ruiz Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Amelie Syberberg Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Sheri Mann Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Pablo Borges Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carol Oditz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Wendy Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Monica Neumaier Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Susan Weese Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Joulles Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Gerardo Munoz Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Ma. Del Sanchez Romero Costumes Costume Assistant(Mexico) 120828 13000008
Noreen Wilkie Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Lori Baker Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Elizabeth Francis Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Yvette Meely Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Eduardo Aguilera Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Sabina Winningham Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Jaime Ortiz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Deborah Larsen Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Jessie Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Cory Welk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Sheila Gomez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Felipe Salazar Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Florinda Ruiz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Mexico) 121057 13000021
Pedro Flores Salazar Tailor (Mexico) 120990 13000022
Arturo Mayne Lira Tailor Ager 120990 13000023
Leon Serment ADR Mexico ADR Coordinator 120912 14000001
Franziska Striebeck ADR Munich ADR Coordinator 120912 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Gerardo Mateos ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Gero Goerlich ADR Mixer (Munich) 227 14000008
Bernhard Vogel ADR Mixer (Munich) 227 14000009
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Michael Becker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Felipe Zavala Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Tonburo Berlin Foley Foley Stage 120961 14000013
Gunter Rohn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Christian Riegel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Martin Steyer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Jeff Knudsen Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Florian Frenchkell Sound Sales Sound 120816 14000018
Monika Petrinic Sound Project Coordinator Sound 120816 14000019
Kuenll Song Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Mathias Pasedag Sound Engineer Assistant Sound Engineer 120916 14000021
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Dirk Jacob Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Stephen Mullen Rigging Grip Rigging Key(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120944 15000001
Bruce Lewis Lighting Technician (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120907 15000002
Leonard Hoffman Lighting Technician (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120907 15000003
Allen Eaves Lighting Technician (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120907 15000004
Adam Meltzer Lighting Technician Balloon Light Technician(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120907 15000005
Shannon Summers Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120946 15000006
Randal Tambling Key Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 263 15000007
Ulices Medina Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Tobin Espeset Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 365 15000009
Jim Threadgill Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 365 15000010
Jacob Vernon Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 365 15000011
George Rizzo Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 365 15000012
Dan Nordquist Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 365 15000013
Jason Prentice Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 365 15000014
Barry Clint Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 365 15000015
Bradley Barnes Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 365 15000016
Hector Frias Grip n/a 365 15000017
Pascual Bravo Grip n/a 365 15000018
Leonardo Julian Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Gerhard Wolfle Engineer n/a 120938 15000020
Philip Abeyta Electrician (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 450 15000021
Mike Pesce Electrician (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 450 15000022
Jose Vilchis Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Martin Raymundo Medina Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Josh Steinberg Dolly Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 264 15000025
Gabriel Santos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Daniel Eccleston Chief Lighting Technician (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 357 15000027
R Ensign Best Boy Grip (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 265 15000028
Alan Colbert Best Boy Electric (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 259 15000029
Carlos Flores Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000030
Michael Warren Best Boy (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120885 15000031
Robert Campion Production Accountant Production Controller(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 282 16000001
Cecilia Monterrubio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lavinia Zetina Accountant Payroll Accountant(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120802 16000003
Maria Lavalle Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000004
Thomas Ruhland Accountant Post Accountant 120802 16000005
Kurt Woolner Production Insurance Completion Guarantor 120949 16000006
Michael Frayeh Assistant Accountant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120950 16000007
Leonardo Ramirez H Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Noor Ahmed Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
Marin Feyock Legal Services German Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Robert Straber Legal Services German Legal Services Provider 120857 18000003
Daniel Heintel Legal Services German Legal Services Provider 120857 18000004
Richards Butler Legal Services Financial Legal Services Provider 120857 18000005
Richard Philipps Legal Services Financial Legal Services Provider 120857 18000006
Jim Saunders Legal Services Immigration Legal Services Provider 120857 18000007
Ralph Ehrenpreis Legal Services Immigration Legal Services Provider 120857 18000008
Berit Wetzel Legal Services VIP Legal Advisor 120857 18000009
Florian Harms Legal Services VIP Legal Advisor 120857 18000010
Benjamin Reder Legal Services n/a 120857 18000011
Tara Senior Legal Services n/a 120857 18000012
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Caputo Stunt Double (Veronica) 120980 19000002
Karine Mauffrey Stunt Double (Adriana) 120980 19000003
Helena Barrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Christopher Marlowe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Anthony Vitale Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Lee Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Kurt Lott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Brett Myrick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Al Unser Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Cord Walker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Luis Munoz Carpenter Carpenter Chief 529 21000001
Tomas Serrano Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fernando Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Benito Rubio Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Javier Solis Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Carlos Juarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nicolas Rios Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Erick Ramirez Rangel Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Humberto Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Salvador Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Rodolfo Alvarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Roberto Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jorge Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Robin Blagg Construction Foreman (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 277 21000014
Abraham Mendez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000015
Kirk Newren Construction Coordinator (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 276 21000016
alfonso lopez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
pablo garcia Construction Warehouse Keeper 120900 21000018
Guillermo Martinez Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000019
MA. Martha Perea Construction Construction Medic 120900 21000020
Christopher Haag Craft Service (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120903 22000001
Carl Lucas Craft Service (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120903 22000002
Jaime Ramirez Catering Chef(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120954 22000003
Clementa Cruz Catering Catering Coordinator 120954 22000004
Mario Ayala Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Luis Carretero Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Agustin Salgado Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Cristian Bobadilla Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Raul Arriaga Catering n/a 120954 22000009
Mauricio Dorantes Catering n/a 120954 22000010
Jimmy Hernandez Catering n/a 120954 22000011
Vincente Rosales Catering n/a 120954 22000012
Juan Carretero Catering n/a 120954 22000013
Marco Banda Catering n/a 120954 22000014
Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Geoffrey Grafwallner Visual Effects Supervisor Digital I/O Supervisor 249 23000002
Geoffrey Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Scott Hastings Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000004
Dan Holt Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Adam Rosen Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Daniel Cordero Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Lutz Lemke Titles Titledesign 120825 23000008
David Laubsch Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing Artist 120928 23000009
Abraham Schneider Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing Artist 120928 23000010
Klaus Wuchta Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing Artist 120928 23000011
Adam Dukes 3-D Artist Senior 3D Artist 120965 23000012
Nando Stille 3-D Artist Senior 3D Artist 120965 23000013
Phil Decker 3-D Artist Senior 3D Artist 120965 23000014
Bobbi Gonzalez Assistant Props (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120904 24000001
Tomas Julian Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Aristeo Ruiz Lugo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Otniel Gonzalez Property Master (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120805 24000004
Gilberto Cortez Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Timothy Abreu Props Propmaker(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120817 24000006
Steve Chapman Props Propmaker(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120817 24000007
Ed Sauer Props Propmaker(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120817 24000008
Alex Bracht Props Propmaker(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120817 24000009
Mike Daigle Props Propmaker(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120817 24000010
Brian Stinson Props Propmaker(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120817 24000011
Aaron Boyd Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000001
Kirstin Winkler Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000002
Marco Shepherd Assistant (to Marco Kreuzpaintner) 120820 25000003
Marco Shepherd Assistant (to Rosilyn Heller) 120820 25000004
Shawna Hoppes Assistant (to Michael Wimer) 120820 25000005
Christopher Chaber Assistant Lustre Assistant 120820 25000006
alex klippe Assistant Lustre Assistant 120820 25000007
Martin Sippel Assistant Lustre Assistant 120820 25000008
Tony Salazar Assistant (to Kevin Kline) 120820 25000009
Carlos Larios Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sylvi Woitusch Production Assistant VIP Production Assistant 275 25000011
Michael Russell Transportation Captain (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 272 25000012
Xavier Quirarte Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Brian Griggs Transportation Co-Captain (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120973 25000014
Jay Vigil Transportation Co-Captain (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120973 25000015
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Fermin Hernandez Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000017
Michael O'Guinne Stand-In (Kevin Kline) 121015 25000018
Michelle Duval Set Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 371 25000019
Keith Potter Set Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 371 25000020
Carlos Montoya Set Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 371 25000021
Dream Mullick Set Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 371 25000022
Joshua Sallach Set Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 371 25000023
Juan Navarro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Eduardo Fernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Luis Granada Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Patrick Heyerdahl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Elena Fajardo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Royce Allen Set Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 371 25000029
Julius LeFlore Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production VIP Production Controller 120824 25000031
Rick Schuster Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000032
Tom Schaus Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000033
Pilar Salazar Office Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120909 25000034
Zachary Elwood Office Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120909 25000035
Christina Harrington Office Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120909 25000036
Alanna Herrera Office Production Assistant (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120909 25000037
Matthew Hadfield Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Paul Baca Medic Set Medic(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120966 25000039
Douglas Acton Medic Set Medic(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120966 25000040
David Bethel Medic Set Medic(New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 120966 25000041
Domingo Reyes Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000042
Pedro Amaya Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000043
Thomas Boroski Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000044
Natalie Casados Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000045
Rob Ditzler Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000046
Dan Miller Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000047
Robert Rabelo Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000048
Kenny Heath Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000049
James Ray Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000050
Wild Lasko Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000051
Cassie Russell Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000052
Josh Laurio Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000053
Fred Steagall Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000054
Colin Meador Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000055
Howard Trimborn Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000056
Jared Meador Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000057
Sean Walby Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000058
William McShane Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000059
Anthony Wamego Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000060
Kip Wolverton Driver (New Mexico Unit / U.S. Crew) 273 25000061
Oscar Urrutia Driver n/a 273 25000062
Miguel Ubaldo Driver n/a 273 25000063
Gabriel Caro Driver n/a 273 25000064
Cristian Morales Driver n/a 273 25000065
Juan Flores Driver n/a 273 25000066
Ruben Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000067
Victor Sandoval Driver n/a 273 25000068
Jorge Sandoval Driver n/a 273 25000069
Miguel Orduna Driver n/a 273 25000070
Francisco Duron Driver n/a 273 25000071
Miguel Espinoza Driver n/a 273 25000072
Jose Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000073
Rogelio Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000074
Raul Aguilar Driver ("Veronica") 273 25000075
Rafael Falcon Driver ("Ray") 273 25000076
Luis Lezama Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000077
Stefan Panten Coordinator System Coordinator 528 25000078
Mauricio Baez Apprentice Intern 120976 25000079
Rafael Del Toro Other Weapons Handler 120795 26000001
Domittillo Hernandez Other Utility 120795 26000002
Jose Luis Gonzalez Other Warehouse Keeper 120795 26000003
Jesus Flores Solis Other Local Worker 120795 26000004
Victor Soto Guzman Other Local Worker 120795 26000005
Carlos Perea Other Local Worker 120795 26000006
Maria Carmen Jiminez Other ANDA Delegate 120795 26000007
Max Spenger Other Contractor 120795 26000008
Peter Vit Other Screening 120795 26000009
Markus Mastaller Other Screening 120795 26000010
Enriqueta Guijon Other Work Permits 120795 26000011
Elena Flores Other Tea Lady 120795 26000012
David Gare Product Placement Clearances / Product Placement 121058 26000013
Norberto Nava Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000014
Raul Aguilar Security ("Veronica") 120951 26000015
Victor Vargas Security ("Veronica") 120951 26000016
Rafael Falcon Security ("Ray") 120951 26000017
Victorino Gonzalez Security ("Ray") 120951 26000018
Roberto Fournier Security Security Hotel 120951 26000019
Julie Hahn Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000020
Peter Dress Manager Business Manager 120827 28000001
Angela Reedwisch Manager Key Account Manager 120827 28000002
Walter Brus Manager Key Account Manager 120827 28000003
Lauren Hunter Publicity EPK Producer 120789 29000001
James Ulmer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
When 13-year-old Adriana is kidnapped by sex traffickers in Mexico City, her 17-year-old brother, Jorge, sets off on a desperate mission to save her. Trapped by an underground network of international thugs who earn millions exploiting their human cargo, Adriana's only friend throughout her ordeal is Veronica, a young Polish woman captured by the same criminal gang. As Jorge dodges overwhelming obstacles to track the girl's abductors, he meets Ray, a Texas cop whose own family loss leads him to become an ally. From the barrios of Mexico City and the treacherous Rio Grande border, to a secret internet sex slave auction and a tense confrontation at a stash house in suburban New Jersey, Ray and Jorge forge a close bond as they frantically pursue Adriana's kidnappers before she is sold and disappears into a brutal underworld from which few victims ever return.