Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)

Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Sequel, Foreign, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1700s, royalty
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John D Wright Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Sam Schwarz Music Conductor ("Coronation Banquet") 120818 8000012
Ric Formosa Music Conductor ("Coronation Banquet") 120818 8000011
David Hirschfelder Music Conductor ("Coronation Banquet") 120818 8000010
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Hirschfelder Song ("Coronation Banquet") 120859 8000040
Frederick Buhagiar Construction Metalworker 120900 21000042
Norrie Henderson Construction Metalworker 120900 21000043
Sarah Hunt Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000041
Carmel Cassidy Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000038
Nigel Gray Construction Coordinator HOD Metalworker 276 21000037
Hisham Ejjayha Construction Metalworker 120900 21000044
Tony Wass Construction Metalworker 120900 21000039
Stephan Batterham Construction Metalworker 120900 21000040
Stephen Watts Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000047
Adam Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000052
Adrian Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000053
Louis Alley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000054
Stephen C Page Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000051
John Harris Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000050
Matthew Roberts Construction Metalwork Laborer 120900 21000046
Kevin Turner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000048
Philip Babbage Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000049
Bruce Mayhew Construction Metalworker 120900 21000045
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000035
Simon Marjoram Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
David Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Peter Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Tony Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Bob Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Lee Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Len Huntingford Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Steven Fitzwater Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Paul Nash Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Colin Osgood Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Dan Wells Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000032
Andrew Castle Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000033
Gary Fisher Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000034
Sean Bird Plasterer n/a 121097 21000055
Mark Williams Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000031
Nik Billam-Smith Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000030
Tony Snook Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Graham Weames Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Jason West Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Robert Voysey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000036
Neil Clark Plasterer n/a 121097 21000058
Gary Stokes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000083
Andy Tombs Plasterer n/a 121097 21000084
Raymond Tricker Plasterer n/a 121097 21000085
Ilija Vasic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000086
Jeremy Rose Plasterer n/a 121097 21000082
Andrew Sandbach Plasterer n/a 121097 21000081
Anthony J Putt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000078
Kevon Richards Plasterer n/a 121097 21000079
John Robery Plasterer n/a 121097 21000080
Stevan Vasic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000087
Brian White Plasterer n/a 121097 21000088
Len Roberts Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000094
Dwayne Tappin Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000095
Dan Watts Plasterer Apprentice Plasterer 121097 21000096
Josh Field Plasterer Apprentice Plasterer 121097 21000097
Lee Keary Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000093
Simon Cordell Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000092
Douglas Woods Plasterer n/a 121097 21000089
Otis Bell Plasterer Plasterer's Laborer 121097 21000090
Peter Croucher Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000091
Bob Ramsey Plasterer n/a 121097 21000077
Steven D Powell Plasterer n/a 121097 21000076
Jamie Goodfellow Plasterer n/a 121097 21000062
Patrick Gleeson Plasterer n/a 121097 21000063
Geoffrey Brian Grant Plasterer n/a 121097 21000064
Bill Grzesik Plasterer n/a 121097 21000065
Cliff Etheridge Plasterer n/a 121097 21000061
Steven Cook Plasterer n/a 121097 21000060
John Butler Plasterer n/a 121097 21000057
Raymond Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Melvyn Coleman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000059
Matthew Green Plasterer n/a 121097 21000066
Oliver Howlett Plasterer n/a 121097 21000067
Stephen Morris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000073
Denis Murray Plasterer n/a 121097 21000074
Michael O'Callaghan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000075
Glenn Mees Plasterer n/a 121097 21000072
Peter McCarroll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000071
Raymond James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000068
John Madden Plasterer n/a 121097 21000069
John Lloyd Plasterer n/a 121097 21000070
Tony Boxall Plasterer n/a 121097 21000056
Rob Brookman Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Andy Munday Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Brian Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Paul Malloy Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Mark Thornton Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Stefan Lissner Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Dennis Holliday Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Bill Bulpitt Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Eugene Grobler Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Mark Funnell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
Ian Glenister Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Farnaz Donovan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Non Elunded Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jane Gibson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Isabel Baquero Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Dougal Cadiou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
James Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michele Tandy Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Jessica Green Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000002
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
John Saunders Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Guy Hammond Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Richard A Williams Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Ken Slater Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000009
Jamie Green Rigging Electrician Standby Nautical Rigger 120958 15000010
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000011
Melvyn Sansom Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Robert Gurney Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Sean Young Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
John Field Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000003
Paul Garratt Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
David "Jim" Wall Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000012
Sam Kite Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jimmy Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Brian Beaumont Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Bernie Prentice Gaffer Underwater Gaffer(Underwater Unit) 268 15000022
Tony Burnes Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Danny Young Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Dave Ashby Grip (Scotland Unit) 365 15000018
Ian Harrison Rigging Electrician Rigger(Scotland Unit) 120958 15000015
David Armstrong Grip Apprentice Grip 365 15000016
Nick Ray Grip n/a 365 15000017
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(For Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(For Working Title) 120792 18000002
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Andy J Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Emma Dent Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000001
Peter Pedrero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Ray L. Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
David Williamson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Martin Hubbard Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Geoff Ball Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ray Bell Chambers Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Gary Bird Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Mark Brady Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Paul Nott-Macaire Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
Wayne Hammond Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
Arthur Holland Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Wayne Day Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Kevin Deardon Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
Marc Mailley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
David Anders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
George Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Danny De Freitas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
James Grogan Stunt Double (for Clive Owen) 120980 19000005
Abbi Collins Stunt Double (for Cate Blanchett) 120980 19000004
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(For Working Title) 120792 18000003
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(For Working Title) 120792 18000004
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ben Dimmock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
John Kearney Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Peter Ford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Andy Godbold Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Keith Dyett Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Gary Etherington Craft Service Chef 120903 22000003
Emma Olrich-Smith Production Asset Manager 120824 25000015
Jim Muir Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000016
Keith Smith Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000017
Alan Billam Production Stagehand 120824 25000018
Alan Stewart Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Roy Borrett Stand-In (for Clive Owen) 121015 25000013
Mike Beaven Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Colette Appleby Stand-In (for Cate Blanchett) 121015 25000011
Steve Morphew Stand-In (for Geoffrey Rush) 121015 25000012
John Folly Production Stagehand 120824 25000019
Danny Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Beatrice Manning Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000026
Chris Cameron Office Runner Runner(Scotland Unit) 120988 25000027
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000028
Emma Brown Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000029
Oliver Hazell Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000025
Jeremy Angel Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000024
Colin Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
Stuart Willis Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
James Warren Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Gavin Carruthers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tarquin Glass Assistant Crowd Assistant 120820 25000008
Peter Wells Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000017
Jack Garwood Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000018
Suzanne Forward Props Trainee Prop Maker 120817 24000019
Karen Puddifoot Props Trainee Prop Maker 120817 24000020
William Wells Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000016
Lloyd Vincent Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000015
Scott Keery Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000012
Terry Royce Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000013
Gregor Telfer Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000014
Damien Mitchell Props Supervising Armourer 120817 24000021
Stewart Cunningham Props Standby Props(Scotland Unit) 120817 24000022
Clare Williams Assistant (to Shekhar Kapur) 120820 25000004
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Cate Blanchett) 120820 25000005
Helen Appleby Assistant (to Clive Owen) 120820 25000006
Carolyn Milner Assistant Crowd Assistant 120820 25000007
Maria Ryan Assistant (to Jonathan Cavendish) 120820 25000003
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Peiro Jamieson Props Standby Props(Scotland Unit) 120817 24000023
John O'Shaughnessy Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000024
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Judith Edwards Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000030
Ruth Nicol Medic Second Unit Nurse 120966 25000031
Gavin Mullens Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000059
Karen Russell Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000060
Ranald MaClean Driver (Scotland Unit) 273 25000061
David Smith Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000062
Ian Drinkwater Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000058
Tony Evans Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000057
Eddie Cook Driver Construction Driver 273 25000054
Vince Welland Driver Construction Driver 273 25000055
Barry Britnell Driver Video/Sound Driver 273 25000056
Alex Hodgson Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000063
Kelly Neary Coordinator Props Coordinator 528 25000064
Cleo Nethersole Other Drapes Master 120795 26000001
Claus Hansen Other Shipwright 120795 26000002
William Reid Other Stonemason 120795 26000003
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rajesh Rajlal Apprentice Cutting Room Trainee 120976 25000069
Karenjit Sahota Apprentice Cutting Room Trainee 120976 25000068
Mike Harris Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000065
Daren Bailey Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000066
Dave Shaw Coordinator Diving Coordinator(Underwater Unit) 528 25000067
Bob Turner Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000053
john roy Driver Props Driver 273 25000052
Lol Smith Driver (Clive Owen) 273 25000037
Allan Bradshaw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000038
Miklos Kozma Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Enyo Mortty Driver Unit Driver 273 25000040
Lee Isgar Driver (Geoffrey Rush) 273 25000036
Pete Tabecki Driver (Cate Blanchett) 273 25000035
Jane Hughes Medic Unit Nurse(Scotland Unit) 120966 25000032
Julian O'Sullivan Driver Costume Driver 273 25000033
Waseem Barlas Driver (Shekhar Kapur) 273 25000034
Peter Mercer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Terry Reece Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
Steve Pike Driver Costume Driver 273 25000048
Ritchie Magennis Driver Props Driver 273 25000049
Alan Dodd Driver Props Driver 273 25000050
Nigel Morris Driver Props Driver 273 25000051
Michael Mulhern Driver Costume Driver 273 25000047
Alan Lewandowski Driver Costume Driver 273 25000046
Heidi Finn Parker Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000043
Duncan Prentis Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000044
Ken Price Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000045
Bradley Godwin Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000011
Mark Geeson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Hayley Williams Special Effects Technician Special Effects Floor Technician 242 23000022
David M Watson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Floor Technician 242 23000023
Stuart Digby Special Effects Technician Special Effects Workshop Technician 242 23000024
Tony Edwards Special Effects Technician Special Effects Workshop Technician 242 23000025
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Floor Technician 242 23000021
Julian Blom Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000020
Jon Capleton Visual Effects Editor Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000017
Jigesh Gajjar Visual Effects Editor Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000018
David Sudd Visual Effects Editor Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000019
Joss Williams Special Effects Special Effects Consultant 168 23000026
Jason Lienster Special Effects Special Effects Wireman 168 23000027
Toby Langley Software Engineer Data Ops(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000033
Marlin Mcglone Software Engineer Data Ops(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000034
Caroline Rowlands Software Engineer Data Ops(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000035
Richard Baillie Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000036
Lewis Guarniere Software Engineer Data Ops(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000032
Chris Fraser Software Engineer (The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000031
Ben Broadbridge Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000028
Elaine Kieran Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000029
Kieran Belshaw Software Engineer (The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000030
Aram Balakjian Visual Effects Editor Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000016
Gabriel Arnold Visual Effects Editor Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000015
Natasha Hudson Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Guy Hendrix Dyas Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Michael Dawson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Carol Bulmer Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000006
Suresh Khale Craft Service Personal Chef to Shekhar Kapur 120903 22000005
Mark Emmett Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Anthony Judd Craft Service Chef 120903 22000004
Terry Flowers Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000004
Michelle Corney Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000005
Michelle Corney Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000012
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000013
Tony Abejuro Visual Effects Editor Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000014
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000010
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000009
Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000006
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000007
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000008
Mike Brazelton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000037
Luan Davis Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000038
Guillaume Rocheron CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000065
Jason Wen CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000066
Phillip Young CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000067
Ian Ward CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000068
Sam Remfry CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000064
Claire Pegorier CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000063
David Mucci CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000060
Cenay Oekmen CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000061
Simon Payne CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000062
David Armitage CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000069
Thomas Carrick CG Supervisor CG Artists(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000070
Laurence Wells Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Robert Hill Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Bruce Cheesman Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
David Cheesman Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Jason Torbett Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000005
Bradley Torbett Propman Chargehand Standby Propman 120887 24000004
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Wells Property Master Location Property Master 120805 24000002
Marlon Cole Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000003
Matt Middleton CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000059
Howard Margolius CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000058
David Swift Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000044
Jessica Norman Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000045
Richard Little Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000046
Izet Buco Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000047
David Gibbons Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000043
Andrew Bunday Rendering Artist Render Engineer(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000042
Rob Hall Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000039
Greg Howe-Davies Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000040
Alasdair McNeill Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000041
Mark Curtis Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000048
Andrew Fletcher Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000049
Marian Mavrovic Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000055
David Scott Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000056
Miquel Ubeda Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000057
Scott Marriott Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000054
Pete Jopling Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000053
Ron Ganbar Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000050
Qian Han Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000051
Christian Irles Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000052
Matthew Barry Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
John Casali Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Rene Adefarasin Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000013
John Adefarasin Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000014
Chris Clarke Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000015
Iain Struthers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
David Cozens Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000012
Stuart Bunting Camera Grip 'B' Camera 120798 6000011
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
John Arnold Camera Grip 'A' Camera 120798 6000010
Toby Eedy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Andrew Haddock Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000018
Jordi Cardus Lighting Lead Lighter 798 6000024
Paddy Blake Focus Puller (Sea Plate Unit) 332 6000025
Julie Bills Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller(Scotland Unit) 332 6000026
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000027
Anna Benbow Loader Camera Loader(Scotland Unit) 120956 6000023
Anthony Meade Loader Clapper Loader(Sea Plate Unit) 120956 6000022
Dave Kirman Video Video Operator 120800 6000019
Laurie Sparham Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000020
David Katznelson Photography Photographer 120835 6000021
Mark Silk Camera Operator Underwater Cameraman(Underwater Unit) 239 6000007
Mark Milsome Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Manus Hingerty Location Manager (Sea Plate Unit) 193 5000022
Angela Noakes Wharton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Karen Fryer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Alex Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Manus Home Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Marrissa Carrara Assistant Director (Scotland Unit) 163 5000017
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Nick Daubeny Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Samantha Helen Black Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Alan Stewart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Simon Finney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ben Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Remi Adefarasin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rebecca Rae Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Michael Wilson Production Coordinator (Scotland Unit) 162 5000028
Dan Whitty Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Katie Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator (For Working Title) 192 5000030
Max Horton Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000028
Dan Crussell Colorist Rushes Colorist 120920 6000029
Kazimir Boyle Original Music Additional Orchestration, Arrangement and Programming 120838 8000023
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000024
Perry Montague-Mason Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000025
Jenny O'Grady Original Music Choirmaster 120838 8000026
Craig Armstrong Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Nick Cervonaro Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000018
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineers 120837 8000019
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Catherine Bott Performer Solo Soprano Trumpet 120819 8000027
Sarah Eyden Performer Solo Soprano Trumpet 120819 8000028
Martin Robertson Performer Duduk Trumpet 120819 8000034
Saroja Performer Dilruba Trumpet 120819 8000035
Emma Ford Score Mixing Score Supervisor 120927 8000036
Geoff Foster Score Recording Recording and Mixing 120840 8000037
Paul Clarvis Performer Ethnic Percussion Trumpet 120819 8000033
Andy Findon Performer Ethnic Woodwind Trumpet 120819 8000032
Clio Gould Performer Solo Violin Trumpet 120819 8000029
Anthony Pleeth Performer Solo Cello Trumpet 120819 8000030
John Paricelli Performer Acoustic Spanish Guitar Trumpet 120819 8000031
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (For Working Title) 206 8000016
Caroline Rowlands Editor IQ Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 172 7000004
Patrick Wintersgill Editor IQ Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 172 7000005
Sam Auguste Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
William Browne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jamie Leonard Editor IQ Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 172 7000003
Richard Etchells Editor IQ Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 172 7000002
Ben Adefarasin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Tobias Marshall Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000031
Jill Bilcock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Helen Paszyn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
A. R. Rahman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cecilia Weston Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Anthony Rooley Music Conductor ("Volta a 4") 120818 8000008
Philip Pickett Music Conductor ("Rondes I & VII- Dansereye") 120818 8000009
David Donaldson Music Arranger Programming and Additional Arrangements 121019 8000006
William Lyons Music Arranger Historical Music Arrangement and Composition 121019 8000005
Craig Armstrong Music n/a 120781 8000002
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultants 120781 8000003
Charles Lane Music Music Consultants 120781 8000004
Alison Goring Assistant Director (Scotland Unit) 163 5000016
Alan J. Wands Assistant Director (Scotland Unit) 163 5000015
Christian Brassington Actor Archduke Charles 1 1000029
Robert Cambrinus Actor Count Georg von Helfenstein 1 1000030
Tom Hollander Actor Sir Amyas Paulet 1 1000031
Sam Spruell Actor Torturer 1 1000032
Kelly Hunter Actor Ursula Walsingham 1 1000028
Kirstin Coulter Smith Actor Mary Walsingham 1 1000027
Jeremy Barker Actor Ramsey 1 1000024
George Innes Actor Burton 1 1000025
Adam Godley Actor William Walsingham 1 1000026
Tim Preece Actor Old Throckmorton 1 1000033
Vidal Sancho Actor Spanish Minister 1 1000034
Chris Brailsford Actor Dean of Peterborough 1 1000040
Dave Legeno Actor Executioner 1 1000041
Antony Carrick Actor Spanish Archbishop 1 1000042
John Atterbury Actor Marriage Priest 1 1000043
Glenn Doherty Actor Royal Servant 1 1000039
Kate Fleetwood Actor Woman With Baby 1 1000038
David Threlfall Actor Dr. John Dee 1 1000035
Benjamin May Actor Dance Master 1 1000036
David Sterne Actor Cellarman 1 1000037
Steven Robertson Actor Francis Throckmorton 1 1000023
David Armand Actor Walsingham's Agent 1 1000022
Laurence Fox Actor Sir Christopher Hatton 1 1000007
John Shrapnel Actor Lord Howard 1 1000008
Susan Lynch Actor Annette 1 1000009
Elise McCave Actor Laundry Woman 1 1000010
Samantha Morton Actor Mary Stuart 1 1000006
Jordi Mollà Actor King Philip ll of Spain 1 1000005
Clive Owen Actor Sir Walter Raleigh 1 1000002
Cate Blanchett Actor Queen Elizabeth I 1 1000003
Abbie Cornish Actor Bess Throckmorton 1 1000004
Penelope McGhie Actor Margaret 1 1000011
Rhys Ifans Actor Robert Reston 1 1000012
Coral Beed Actor First Court Lady 1 1000018
Rosalind Halstead Actor Second Court Lady 1 1000019
Steven Loton Actor Manteo 1 1000020
Martin Baron Actor Wanchese 1 1000021
William Houston Actor Don Guerau De Spes 1 1000017
Robert Styles Actor Palace Doorkeeper 1 1000016
Eddie Redmayne Actor Thomas Babington 1 1000013
Stuart McLoughlin Actor Savage 1 1000014
Adrian Scarborough Actor Calley 1 1000015
David Robb Actor Admiral Sir William Winter 1 1000044
Alex Giannini Actor First Spanish Officer 1 1000045
William Nicholson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Terry Blyther Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Duncan Flower Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Tom Forsyth Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Michael Hirst Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Richards Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Michael Hirst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robbie Kirkpatrick Unit Manager (Scotland Unit) 120832 5000004
Mark Mostyn Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
William Booker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Zoe Laing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Claire Hughes Production Manager (Scotland Unit) 305 5000006
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark Layton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jonathan Cavendish Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Benedict Green Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000051
Adam Smith Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000052
Simon Stratton Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000053
Crispin Swayne Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000054
Jeremy Cracknell Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000050
Alexander Barnes Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000049
Joe Ferrera Actor Second Spanish Officer 1 1000046
Jonathan Bailey Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000047
Charles Bruce Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000048
Kate Lindesay Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000055
Kitty Fox Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000056
Aimee King Actor Infanta 1 1000062
Shekhar Kapur Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lucienne Venisse-Back Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000061
Lucia Ruck Keene Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000060
Katherine Templar Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000057
Hayley Burroughs Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000058
Kristy Mckay Actor (Special Continuity) 1 1000059
John Dowland Song ("Volta a 4") 120859 8000038
Tielman Susato Song ("Rondes I & VII- Dansereye") 120859 8000039
Marion McCormack Hair (Scotland Unit) 120794 13000038
Jon Henry Gordon Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000039
Loulia Sheppard Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000040
Jenny Shircore Makeup Makeup and Hair Designer 353 13000041
Dorka Nieradzik Hair (for Clive Owen) 120794 13000037
Morag Ross Hair (for Cate Blanchett) 120794 13000036
Alisa Woodyard Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000033
Adedoyin Olushonde Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000034
Systa Mogensen Costumes Costume Trainee(Scotland Unit) 120828 13000035
Morag Ross Makeup (for Cate Blanchett) 353 13000042
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup (for Clive Owen) 353 13000043
Julie Kendrick Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000049
Uxue Laguardia Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000050
Elizabeth Lawson Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000051
Mayuree Layton Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000052
Charmaine Fuller Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000048
Sharon Colley Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000047
beatrix archer Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000044
Anita Brolly Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000045
Nicola Buck Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000046
Jacqueline Simpson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000032
Louise Mills Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000031
Jools Osborne Costumes Crowd Costume Pre-Fitter 120828 13000016
Jacqueline Thomas Costumes Crowd Costume Pre-Fitter 120828 13000017
Sheara Abrahams Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000018
Lucy Donowho Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000019
Andrew Joslin Costumes Crowd Costume Pre-Fitter 120828 13000015
Sallyann Dicksee Costumes Crowd Costume Pre-Fitter 120828 13000014
Ciara McArdle Costumer (for Cate Blanchett) 120880 13000011
Jane Petrie Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Chloe Aubry Costumes Crowd Costume Pre-Fitter 120828 13000013
Dominic Young Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000020
charlotte copson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000021
Stephanie Little Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000027
Pernilla Lindfors Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000028
Cavita Luchman Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000029
Armelle Lucas Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000030
Linda Lashley Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000026
Liberty Kelly Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000025
Sue Crawshaw Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000022
Debbie Hinds Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000023
Jane Flanagan Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000024
Liz Michie Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000053
Katherine Rayner Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000054
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist (Scotland Unit) 223 14000004
Andrew Neil Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Jason Mannell Foley Recordist (Scotland Unit) 225 14000006
Blair Slater Foley Recordist (Scotland Unit) 225 14000007
Tim Hands ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist(Scotland Unit) 120912 14000002
Terry Jarvis Wig Supplier Wigs Supplier(The Moving Picture Company) 121080 13000076
Carol Waugh Wig Supplier Wigs Supplier(The Moving Picture Company) 121080 13000077
Andy Thompson ADR ADR Recordist(Scotland Unit) 120912 14000001
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer (Scotland Unit) 120856 14000009
Mitchell Low Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000015
David Stephenson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Geoffrey Rush Actor Sir Francis Walsingham 1 1000001
Colin Codner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Jeremy Bennet Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000014
Colin Wood Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000013
Stephane Malenfant Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
Paul Apted Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Gary Dodkin Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000012
Ray Marston Wig Supplier (The Moving Picture Company) 121080 13000075
Joanna Weaving Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000074
Karen Scott Makeup FT2 Makeup & Hair Trainee 353 13000060
Marion McCormack Makeup (Scotland Unit) 353 13000061
Nicola Buck Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Jo Hopker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000063
Liz Murray Makeup Orrery Makeup & Hair Coordinator 353 13000059
Katie Lee Makeup Makeup & Hair Trainee 353 13000058
Louise Nockles Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000055
Christine Whitney Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000056
Rosemary Warder Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000057
Susan Howard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000064
Julia Vernon Makeup Artist Chief Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000065
Fiona McCann Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000071
Steve Gell Wardrobe Head Textile Artist 120823 13000072
Anita Marquez Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000073
Josie Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000070
Tom Hornsby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000069
Emma Brown Seamstress Supervisor Crowd Costume Seamstress 121057 13000066
Maurizio Torti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000067
Martin Chitty Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000068
Dee Walsh Costume Supervisor (Scotland Unit) 120895 13000010
Yvonne Otzen Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000009
Michael Sotheran Painter HOD Painter 200 9000023
Alan Gooch Painter n/a 200 9000024
Jason Ivall Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000025
John Brogan Painter n/a 200 9000026
Bradley Woodbridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Julian Walker Scenic Artist Decorative Artist 745 9000021
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Nigel Hughes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Simon Hague Scenic Artist Decorative Artist 745 9000020
Adam Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000027
Keith Connolly Painter n/a 200 9000028
Jay Sotheran Painter n/a 200 9000034
Scott Meeking Painter n/a 200 9000035
Michael Weaver Painter n/a 200 9000036
Andrew Brogan Painter Painters' Labourer 200 9000037
Richard Hall Painter n/a 200 9000033
Andrew Guyett Painter n/a 200 9000032
Peter Davis Painter n/a 200 9000029
Peter Edge Painter n/a 200 9000030
Larry Gooch Painter n/a 200 9000031
Rohan Harris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Roberts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christian Huband Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jason Michael Knox-Johnston Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mariyam Toller Vocals Additional Vocal 121032 8000046
Catherine O'Halloran Vocals Solo Vocal 121032 8000045
Consort of Musicke Song Performer ("Volta a 4") 120788 8000042
New London Consort Song Performer ("Rondes I & VII- Dansereye") 120788 8000043
David Hirschfelder Song Performer ("Coronation Banquet") 120788 8000044
Frank Walsh Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Allday Art Director Senior Art Director 183 9000006
Duncan McDevitt Sculptor Senior Sculptor 120910 9000012
Steve Deahl Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Alexandra Harwood Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Stephen McClure Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Phil Sims Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Andrew Thomson Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Dean Clegg Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000009
Kimberly Grant Painter Apprentice Painter 200 9000038
Alexander Green Painter Apprentice Painter 200 9000039
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (For Working Title) 118216 11000009
Stephanie Pollard Consultant Translation Consultant 120784 12000001
Larry Eydmann Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000002
Justin D Pollard Research Historical Researcher 458 12000003
Amelia Granger Development Coordinator Development Executive(For Working Title) 121038 11000008
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Head of Development(For Working Title) 120807 11000007
Tim Easthill Executive in Charge Finance Director(For Working Title) 120791 11000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000005
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (For Working Title) 118217 11000006
Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach Personal Dialogue Coach(to Geoffrey Rush) 538 12000004
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach (to Cate Blanchett, Samantha Morton and Cast) 666 12000005
Melanie Carter Costume Department Men's Costume Cutter 121016 13000005
Alexandra Byrne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Anthony Brookman Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000008
Dale Wibben Costume Department Chief Costume Cutter 121016 13000004
Janie Dowding Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach (to Clive Owen) 666 12000006
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(For Working Title) 120791 11000003
Nicola Garrett Executive Office Manager(For Working Title) 120806 11000002
Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000046
Matt Sims Art Department CAD Draughtsman 120843 9000047
Chris Kitisakkul Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000048
Robert Cameron Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000044
Virginie Bourdin Concept Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 120911 9000043
Dorian Smith Painter Apprentice Painter 200 9000040
Kimberley Pope Illustrator n/a 600 9000041
Alan Payne Graphics Coordinator Graphics Artist 121089 9000042
Luke Whitelock Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000049
Jesse James Jones Art Department Drapes Supervisor 120843 9000050
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting (Scotland Unit) 189 10000005
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting (Scotland Unit) 189 10000006
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator(For Working Title) 120806 11000001
Alice Searby Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lucy Bevan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Emilio Gonzalez Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000051
Fiona Weir Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ann Koska Casting Crowd Childrens' Casting(Sally King Ltd.) 179 10000002
Mark Auguste Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Synopsis
It is 1585 and, having reigned over England for nearly three decades, QueenElizabeth I continues to face bloodlust for her throne and the lingering threat of familial betrayal. A channel away, a destructive wind of fundamentalist Catholicism blows across 16th century Europe, with Spain's Philip II, its figurehead. Backed by the Church in Rome and armed with the Inquisition, Philip--with his powerful army and sea-dominating armada--presents an imminent threat to Queen and Country--the dark and pious king is determined to wrest the Protestant "heretic" from the throne and restore England to the glory that is the Roman Catholic Church. Preparing to go to war to defend her empire, Elizabeth also struggles to balance ancient royal duties with an unexpected vulnerability in her love for Raleigh--despite his status as a commoner--who remains forbidden for a Queen sworn body and soul to her country. Unable and unwilling to pursue her passion, Elizabeth encourages her favored lady-in-waiting, Bess, to befriend Raleigh and keep him near. But such a strategy places Elizabeth at the center of their courtship, where she has no choice but to observe their growing intimacy. In the dashing and adventurousRaleigh, she sees not only an intellectual and spirited equal, but also a clarion of lands beyond, the unexplored globe, infinite freedom. By electing Bess to take her place, she is ultimately forced to make the anguishing choice between being a woman and being a Queen. And as she charts her course abroad, Elizabeth's trusted advisor, Sir Francis Walsingham, continues his masterful puppetry of her court at home--and her campaign to solidify absolute power. Through an intricate spy network, Walsingham uncovers an assassination plot that could topple the throne. But as he unmasks traitors that may include Elizabeth's own cousin Mary Stuart, he unknowingly sets England on a course of destruction.