Beerfest (2006)

Beerfest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords alcoholism, competition, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Soter Actor Jan Wolfhouse 1 1000001
Erik Stolhanske Actor Todd Wolfhouse/Young Baron Ludwig 1 1000002
Steve Lemme Actor Fink/Emcee 1 1000003
Kevin Heffernan Actor Landfill/Gil/Sausage Lady 1 1000004
Jay Chandrasekhar Actor Barry/Blind Sikh 1 1000005
Eric Olsen Actor Gunter 1 1000006
Will Forte Actor Otto 1 1000007
Ralf Moeller Actor Hammacher 1 1000008
Mo'Nique Actor Cherry 1 1000009
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Baron Wolfgang von Wolfhausen 1 1000010
Cloris Leachman Actor Great Gam Gam 1 1000011
Gunter Schlierkamp Actor Schlemmer 1 1000012
M.C. Gainey Actor Priest 1 1000013
Cameron Scher Actor Helmut 1 1000014
Owain Yeoman Actor Aussie Sailor #1 1 1000015
Tom Tate Actor Aussie Sailor #2 1 1000016
Allan Graf Actor Soup Waiter 1 1000017
Chris Moss Actor German Producer 1 1000018
Bjorn Johnson Actor Mr. Schniedelwichsen 1 1000019
Collin Thornton Actor Little Boy 1 1000020
Pab Schwendimann Actor Door Bouncer 1 1000021
Phillippe Brenninkmeyer Actor Herr Referee 1 1000022
Steven Quezada Actor Mexican 1 1000023
Aaron Hendry Actor Pim Scutney 1 1000024
Michael Yurchak Actor Rog Gobshire 1 1000025
Nat Faxon Actor Rolf 1 1000026
Blanchard Ryan Actor Krista Krundle 1 1000027
Isaac Kappy Actor Hustler 1 1000028
Robbie Washington Actor Viking Master 1 1000029
Leanna Kristen Actor Little Tough Chick 1 1000030
Audrey Anderson Actor Giddy Girl #1 1 1000031
Megan Robinson Actor Giddy Girl #2 1 1000032
Arron Shiver Actor Strike Out Kid 1 1000033
Justin Ocksrider Actor Camera Phone Kid 1 1000034
Amber Hay Actor "Cops" Girl 1 1000035
Galen Hutchison Actor Wiseass Partygoer 1 1000036
James Roday Actor German Messenger 1 1000037
Candace Smith Actor Naomi 1 1000038
Anna Lane Actor Dancing Girl 1 1000039
Brittney Higgins Actor Todd's Wife 1 1000040
Sarah Figoten Actor Young Gam Gam 1 1000041
Marc Mouchet Actor Karl Schumacher 1 1000042
Simona Stratten Actor Ulsa 1 1000043
James Grace Actor Canadian #1 1 1000044
Tom Carver Actor Canadian #2 1 1000045
Ben Zeller Actor Spectator #1 1 1000046
Ivan Brutsche Actor Spectator #2 1 1000047
Sabrina Javor Actor Rog's Girl 1 1000048
Rohit Sang Actor Raj Kumar 1 1000049
Richard Perello Actor Bartender Percy McButtons 1 1000050
Gary Kanin Actor Old Vet 1 1000051
Jessica Williams Actor Inga 1 1000052
Jay Chandrasekhar Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Gerber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Perello Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Beugg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Lengyel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Artist Robinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Kevin Heffernan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Lemme Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Soter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Erik Stolhanske Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jay Chandrasekhar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Dohrmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jai James Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marcia Woske Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Dennis Crow Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Susan Maas Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Don Gray Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Karen Harris Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Wade Whitman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Frankie DeMarco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Barocci Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Philip Pfeiffer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jimi Johnson Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000004
Richard Foreman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Ron Barr Film Lab Digital Conform 120850 6000006
Allyse Manoff Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Intermediate Producer 121135 6000007
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000008
Douglas Foote Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Charlie Newberry Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Allan Keffer Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Ryan Eustis Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Lee Haxall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jumbulingam Chandrasekhar Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Danya Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tim Mosher Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stoker Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stephen Baker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Nathan Barr Original Music Music 120838 8000005
Gabriel Moffat Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Drafi Deutscher Song ("Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht") 120859 8000007
Christian Bruhn Song ("Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht") 120859 8000008
Rudolf Loose Song ("Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht") 120859 8000009
Mike Arrieta Song ("Hey, You") 120859 8000010
Zac Diebels Song ("Hey, You") 120859 8000011
Matt Franks Song ("Hey, You") 120859 8000012
Mike Johnston Song ("Hey, You") 120859 8000013
Joseph Modeliste Song ("Chug Chug Chug A-Lug (Push And Shove) (Part 1)") 120859 8000014
Leo Nocentelli Song ("Chug Chug Chug A-Lug (Push And Shove) (Part 1)") 120859 8000015
Kim Wilson Song ("Found A New Love") 120859 8000016
Jimmy Ali Song ("Dr. Bombay") 120859 8000017
Ice Cube Song ("Dr. Bombay") 120859 8000018
George Clinton Song ("Dr. Bombay") 120859 8000019
Robert Johnson Song ("Dr. Bombay") 120859 8000020
Jimmy D'Anda Song ("Hard As A Rock") 120859 8000021
Marq Torien Song ("Hard As A Rock") 120859 8000022
Mick Sweda Song ("Hard As A Rock") 120859 8000023
Lonnie Vencent Song ("Hard As A Rock") 120859 8000024
J Christmas Song ("Come On") 120859 8000025
D Palmer Song ("Come On") 120859 8000026
D Torrente Song ("Not Afraid") 120859 8000027
G. Ponticelli Song ("Not Afraid") 120859 8000028
Keith Colley Song ("Enamorado") 120859 8000029
Paul Rubio Song ("Enamorado") 120859 8000030
Joe Gittleman Song ("Sugar Free") 120859 8000031
Dicky Barrett Song ("Sugar Free") 120859 8000032
Alfredo Franchi Song ("Bidibodi Bidibu") 120859 8000034
D Torrente Song ("Bidibodi Bidibu") 120859 8000035
Claydes Smith Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000036
Ronald Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000037
Robert Mickens Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000038
Donald Boyce Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000039
Richard Westfield Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000040
Dennis Thomas Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000041
Robert Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000042
George Brown Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000043
N8 Song ("Sexy") 120859 8000045
Larry Troutman Song ("Come On") 120859 8000046
Roger Troutman Song ("Come On") 120859 8000047
Jack Grace Song ("What I Drink And Who I Meet At the Track") 120859 8000048
Willie Nelson Song ("I Gotta Get Drunk") 120859 8000049
Bobby Dall Song ("Every Rose Has Its Thorn") 120859 8000050
Bret Michaels Song ("Every Rose Has Its Thorn") 120859 8000051
Bruce Johannesson Song ("Every Rose Has Its Thorn") 120859 8000052
Rikki Rockett Song ("Every Rose Has Its Thorn") 120859 8000053
Alan Parsons Song ("Sirius") 120859 8000054
Eric Woolfson Song ("Sirius") 120859 8000055
Angus Young Song ("Have A Drink On Me") 120859 8000056
Malcolm Young Song ("Have A Drink On Me") 120859 8000057
Brian Johnson Song ("Have A Drink On Me") 120859 8000058
Francis Deprijck Song ("Ca Plane Pour Moi") 120859 8000059
Yves Lacomblez Song ("Ca Plane Pour Moi") 120859 8000060
Josh Homme Song ("I Like To Move In The Night") 120859 8000061
Jesse Hughes Song ("I Like To Move In The Night") 120859 8000062
Dave Gutter Song ("Wasted (The Beerfest Anthem)") 120859 8000063
Jon Roods Song ("Wasted (The Beerfest Anthem)") 120859 8000064
Marc Boisvert Song ("Wasted (The Beerfest Anthem)") 120859 8000065
Simon Says Song Performer ("Hey, You") 120788 8000066
Del Tha Funkee Homosapien Song Performer ("Dr. Bombay") 120788 8000069
D4 Song Performer ("Come On") 120788 8000071
Doktor Noize DJ Song Performer ("Not Afraid") 120788 8000072
Mighty Mighty Song Performer ("Sugar Free") 120788 8000074
N8 Song Performer ("Sexy") 120788 8000078
The Jack Grace Band Song Performer ("What I Drink And Who I Meet At the Track") 120788 8000080
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("I Gotta Get Drunk") 120788 8000081
Eagles of Death Metal Song Performer ("I Like To Move In The Night") 120788 8000085
Paranoid Social Club Song Performer ("Wasted (The Beerfest Anthem)") 120788 8000086
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gabriella Villarreal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Baca Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marisa Frantz Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ryan Faulkner Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Evan Martinez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Phil Shirey Leadman Lead 433 9000007
Jason Fitzgerald Leadman Lead 433 9000008
Juan Souter Leadman Lead 433 9000009
Ralph Diaz Greensman Greens 201 9000010
Amy Marshall Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Venus Kanani Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jo Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
Lindsay Graham Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Eleanor Bravo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Greg Silverman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Tricia Gray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Juliet Hyde-White Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Bradford Booth Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Emily Egge Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Maria Bentfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kathy Lineberger Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Katie Douthit Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Debra Clair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bobbi Langhofer Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Sheri Kornhaber Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Linda Vallejo Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Sara Bozik Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
E Klein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
John D'Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Gregory King Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Yann Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Barbara Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Shaughnessy Hare Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Alvarez Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Chris Joehnk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Greg Hewett Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Patrick Heffernan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Steve Litecky Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
John Stearns Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Michael Warren Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
April Janow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephanie Wescott Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Claire Chandou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ken Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Edward Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Russ Dillon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Natascha Hopkins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andy Dylan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Debbi Mazor Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Justin Riemer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bridgett Riley Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Craig Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Arlen Johnson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Christopher Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tobias White Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Quentin Day Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gary Petersen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Matt Scharf Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Jason Zimmerman Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Geoffrey Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Dan Berryman Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Nicole Hansen-Solum Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Preston Malott Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dan Holt Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Eric Hines Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
David McQuade Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Baumann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ester Kim Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tara Leone Assistant (to Jay Chandrasekhar) 120820 25000001
Jay Polidoro Assistant (to Bill Gerber) 120820 25000002
Philip Cottone Assistant (to Richard Perello) 120820 25000003
Matthew Jennison Assistant (to Kevin Heffernan) 120820 25000004
Tom Graziano Assistant (to Steve Lemme) 120820 25000005
Steve Aguino Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Thomas Buerkle Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
JJ Dalton Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Ryan Fill Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Rowie Green Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Emily Gruendike Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Sara Lewis Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Lewis Liu Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Brandy Marrs Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Matt McMaster Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Marcus Montano Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Barbara Noren Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Dennis Muscari Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Leigh Stoudenmire Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Faith Strongheart Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Marcus Taylor Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Lan Tran Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Andy Boyd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Dennis Milliken Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Philip Pfeiffer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Anna Burd Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Russ Dillon Coordinator Livestock Coordinator 528 25000027
Judy Jennings Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Charlie Pinto Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
When American brothers Todd and Jan Wolfhouse travel to Germany to spread their grandfather's ashes at Oktoberfest, they stumble upon a super-secret, centuries old, underground beer games competition--"Beerfest," the secret Olympics of beer drinking. The brothers receive a less than warm welcome from their German cousins, the Von Wolfhausens, who humiliate Todd and Jan, slander their relatives, and worst of all, drink them under the table. Vowing to return in a year to defend their country and their family's honor, the Wolfhouse boys assemble a ragtag dream team of beer drinkers and gamers: Barry Badrinath, the consummate skills player with a dark past; Phil Krundle (aka Landfill), a one-man chugging machine; and Charlie "Fink" Finklestein, the lab tech with a PhD in 'All Things Beer'. With the inspiration of their Great Gam Gam and the support of her caretaker, Cherry, this "Magnificent Five" train relentlessly, using their hearts, minds and livers to drink faster, smarter and harder than they ever have before.