Buried Alive (1989)

Buried Alive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Vaughn Actor Dr Gary 1 1000001
Donald Pleasence Actor Dr Schaeffer 1 1000002
Karen Witter Actor Janet 1 1000003
John Carradine Actor Jacob 1 1000004
Nia Long Actor Fingers 1 1000005
Ginger Allen Actor Debbie 1 1000006
Bill Butler Actor Tim 1 1000007
Janine Denison Actor Shiro 1 1000008
Arnold Vosloo Actor Ken Wade 1 1000009
Ashley Hayden Actor Boze 1 1000010
Stefa Popic Actor Amy 1 1000011
Hayley Dorskey Actor Sue Sue 1 1000012
Roslynn Farrell Actor Tina 1 1000013
Dee Embers Actor Yvonne 1 1000014
Isabel Kastrikis Actor Rita 1 1000015
Sharlene Benn Actor Roxy 1 1000016
Blanche Frolich Actor Miss Rye 1 1000017
Lynne White Actor Doris Raeburn 1 1000018
Christine LeBrocq Actor April 1 1000019
John Bruce Actor Duke 1 1000020
Marek Lewandowski Actor Gardener 1 1000021
Janet DeHahn Actor Cook 1 1000022
Marloe Scott-Wilson Actor Female Guard 1 1000023
Zia Garfield Actor Mrs Ketter 1 1000024
Warren Batchelor Actor Party Boy 1 1000025
Stefan Rayner Actor Party Boy 1 1000026
Robert Strong Actor Party Boy 1 1000027
Gerard Kikoine Director n/a 2 2000001
Harry Towers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Stodel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jake Clesi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stuart Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Harry Towers From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Danny Lerner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
K Jones Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Dominique Combe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Melody Wernich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Gilbert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Justin Scholk Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Rozelle Vogelman Continuity n/a 890 5000007
Gerard Loubeau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Braun Photography stills 120835 6000002
Gilbert Kikoine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lenny Geschke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Murray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jonathan Pienaar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sophia Phirippides Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sophia Condaris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Frederic Talgorn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lori Ball Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Leonardo Calgi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leith Ridley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Lisa Hart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Dankert Guillaume Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Henrietta Potgieter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Jane Warren Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dave Murat Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Natalie Sham Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000002
Cleone Johnson Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Carol Jazimarcu Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Scott Wheeler Special Makeup Effects (prosthetic) 120881 13000005
Bill Butler Special Makeup Effects (prosthetic) 120881 13000006
Ruy Filipe Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000007
Julie Palmer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Ferdi Olsen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Michael Goodman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Peter Lievart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Peter Tomaszewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Neil Brody Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Bob Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Jerry Clemans Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Marva Zand Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Renee Rondelli Sound Editor sound editor 1st assistant 229 14000009
Tony Wakefield Sound Editor sound editor 2nd assistant 229 14000010
Reuben Domingo Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000011
Ian Pople Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Eitan Gartushka Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Yakov Bukman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Patric Mashilo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Samson Mabasa Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Landragin Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Cesar Soldenhoff Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Anthony Van Wyk Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mohamed Tahi Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Gibbons Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Marc Harris Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Stephen Watchorn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rocco Rynhoud Production Accountant production accountant supervisor 282 16000002
Robert Watchorn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Gregg Pitts Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Tony DeGroot Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Maxine Lourens Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Leon Van Der Merwe Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Anita Van Hemert Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Catherine Craninx Assistant (to Gerard Kikoine) 120820 25000001
Susan Flahive Assistant (to John Carradine) 120820 25000002
Alaistar McLarty Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000003
Edgar Poe Other from("The Tales of Edgar Allan Poe") 120795 26000001
Mike Brierly Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Beth Kolver Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Merel Van Litsenborgh Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Ashley Waldorf Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000005
Synopsis
A beautiful teacher, suffering from hallucinations, narrates the tale of a psychotic doctor who preys on young women residing in his asylum.