Good Luck Chuck (2007)

Good Luck Chuck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jessica Alba Actor Cam Wexler 1 1000001
Dane Cook Actor Charlie Logan 1 1000002
Dan Fogler Actor Stu 1 1000003
Michelle Harrison Actor Anisha Carpenter 1 1000004
Ellia English Actor Reba 1 1000005
Carrie Fleming Actor Dirty Talker 1 1000006
Sasha Pieterse Actor Goth Girl 1 1000007
Lonny Ross Actor Joe 1 1000008
Chelan Simmons Actor Carol 1 1000009
Connor Price Actor Young Charlie 1 1000010
Troy Gentile Actor Young Stu 1 1000011
Mackenzie Mowat Actor Birthday Girl 1 1000012
Caroline Ford Actor Jennifer 1 1000013
Natalie Morris Actor Natalie 1 1000014
Chang Tseng Actor Karaoke Singer 1 1000015
Michael Teigen Actor Wedding D.J. 1 1000016
Chiara Zanni Actor Bride 1 1000017
Ben Ayres Actor Groomsman 1 1000018
Agam Darshi Actor Female Wedding Guest 1 1000019
Crystal Lowe Actor Cam's Wedding Friend 1 1000020
Steve Glenn Actor Carol's New Man 1 1000021
Tea Helfrich Actor Screaming Little Girl 1 1000022
Yasmine Vox Actor Pleasure 1 1000023
Tava Smiley Actor Woman in Car 1 1000024
Connor Dunn Actor Frisbee Kid 1 1000025
Norma Cowley Actor Frisbee Grandmother 1 1000026
Elizabeth Schnitzker Actor Ceiling Lover 1 1000027
Michelle Andrew Actor Red Haired Lover 1 1000028
Annie Wood Actor Lara 1 1000029
Eliza Bayne Actor Wheelbarrow Lover 1 1000030
Ed Welch Actor Dirty Talker's True Love 1 1000031
Tammy Morris Actor Contortionist Lover 1 1000032
Kari-Ann Wood Actor George W. Lover 1 1000033
Camille Atebe Actor Butch Cop 1 1000034
Jessica Olafson Actor Kitchen Counter Lover 1 1000035
Susan McLellan Actor Shower Lover 1 1000036
Zara Taylor Actor Magazine Lover 1 1000037
Viviana Cengio Actor Thankful Lover 1 1000038
Cassandra Sawtell Actor Girl in Penguin Habitat 1 1000039
Jodie Stewart Actor Eleanor Skepple 1 1000040
Ian Farthing Actor Eleanor's Boyfriend 1 1000041
George Metzger Actor Singing Quartet 1 1000042
Charlie Metzger Actor Singing Quartet 1 1000043
George Wakeham Actor Singing Quartet 1 1000044
Martin Lovick Actor Singing Quartet 1 1000045
Lindsay Maxwell Actor McTitty 1 1000046
Aaron Dudley Actor Not George 1 1000047
Liam James Actor Boy in Penguin Habitat 1 1000048
Kevin Crofton Actor Aquaworld Security 1 1000049
June Wilde Actor Desperate Woman 1 1000050
Jodelle Ferland Actor Lila 1 1000051
Steve Bacic Actor Howard 1 1000052
Georgia Craig Actor Howard's Wife 1 1000053
Jody Racicot Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000054
Robert Kelly Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000055
Emma Barker Actor Not Cam 1 1000056
Taayla Markell Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000057
Heather Doerksen Actor Woman on Plane 1 1000058
Simone Bailly Actor Matthew/Megan 1 1000059
Mark Helfrich Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Karz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Volk-Weiss Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Katz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tracey Edmonds Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Russell Hollander Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ogden Gavanski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Cece Karz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Karen Russell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steve Glenn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Josh Stolberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Padi Mills Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mark McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000002
Jim O'Grady Production Manager (Edmonton Unit) 305 5000003
Ray Scalice Production Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 305 5000004
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Glenn Bottomley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karin Behrenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Leanna Inokoshi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chad Belair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carole Flemming Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee 163 5000010
Alex Burnett Assistant Director (Edmonton Unit) 163 5000011
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Michael Roberts Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Pat Barry Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Cortney Haile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Marisa Clayton Project Manager Post Project Manager(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120994 5000016
Elona Culwell Project Director Post Project Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121048 5000017
Terri Garbutt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Nick Bergstedt Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Mike Helms Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Timothy Moshansky Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Ron Wakaluk Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Desiree Young Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Izabella Zubek Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Geoffrey Dodd Location Scout Location Trainee 311 5000025
Sarah Collins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
wendy adjoury Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
David Tamkin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Dominic Main Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Jake Chapman Assistant Location Manager (Edmonton Unit) 194 5000030
Anthony Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Adelson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Todd Williams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Spooner Camera Operator (Edmonton Unit) 239 6000004
Ian Seabrook Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Ted Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Amie Gibbins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Stephen McKnight Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000008
Daniel Volonino Assistant Camera Assistant B- Camera 233 6000009
Stephen McKnight Assistant Camera (Edmonton Unit) 233 6000010
Brett Manyluk Assistant Camera (Edmonton Unit) 233 6000011
Darren Robertson Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000012
Kali Smith Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000013
George Collins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Coordinator 120899 6000014
Casey MacIntyre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Coordinator 120899 6000015
Matthew Granger Video Karaoke and Dental Videos Creator 120800 6000016
Sergei Bachlakov Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Shane Geddes Loader Film Loader 120956 6000018
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe) 120850 6000019
Skip Kimball Colorist Online Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000020
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFILM) 120920 6000021
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist Assistant(EFILM) 120920 6000022
Steve Sheridan Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000023
Raimey Casiro Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Julia Wong Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bryan Cantrall On-Line Editor (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120811 7000002
Carmen Morrow Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Alain Romi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul Klassen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Falzone Music Music Consultant(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000002
Terri DiPaolo Music Music Legal(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000003
Jeanne Fay Music Music Clearance(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000004
Diana Beas Music Copyrights(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000005
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000006
Jesse Voccia Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000007
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000008
Numark Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000009
Bryan Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Charles Inouye Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000013
Jay Faires Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Tricia Holloway Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Michael Stern Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Michael Stern Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000017
Ric Ocasek Song ("You Might Think") 120859 8000018
Steve Kipner Song ("Physical") 120859 8000019
Terry Shaddick Song ("Physical") 120859 8000020
Michael Jones Song ("I Want To Know What Love Is") 120859 8000021
Daniel Ash Song ("Bela Lugosi's Dead") 120859 8000022
Kevin Dompe Song ("Bela Lugosi's Dead") 120859 8000023
Peter Murphy Song ("Bela Lugosi's Dead") 120859 8000024
David Haskins Song ("Bela Lugosi's Dead") 120859 8000025
Christina Amphlett Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000026
Thomas Kelly Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000027
Mark McEntee Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000028
Billy Steinberg Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000029
Jani Lane Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000030
Catherine Pierson Song ("Love Shack") 120859 8000031
Fred Schneider Song ("Love Shack") 120859 8000032
Keith Strickland Song ("Love Shack") 120859 8000033
Cindy Wilson Song ("Love Shack") 120859 8000034
Greg Lake Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000035
Jarrod Gorbel Song ("Accident Prone") 120859 8000036
Courtney Taylor-Taylor Song ("Good Luck Chuck") 120859 8000037
David Wright Song ("Always The Same") 120859 8000038
Bosco Mann Song ("You're Gonna Get It") 120859 8000039
David Guy Song ("You're Gonna Get It") 120859 8000040
Richard Jones Song ("Love It When You Call") 120859 8000041
Daniel Sells Song ("Love It When You Call") 120859 8000042
Michael Breyer Song ("Good Weekend") 120859 8000043
Kevin Macklin Song ("Good Weekend") 120859 8000044
chris ward Song ("Good Weekend") 120859 8000045
Friederike Siepe Song ("Good Weekend") 120859 8000046
Ian Wilson Song ("Good Weekend") 120859 8000047
Jay-Z Song ("Crazy In Love") 120859 8000048
Richard Harrison Song ("Crazy In Love") 120859 8000049
Beyoncé Knowles Song ("Crazy In Love") 120859 8000050
Eugene Records Song ("Crazy In Love") 120859 8000051
Aidan Hawken Song ("Shut Me Out") 120859 8000052
Adam Olenius Song ("Hurry Up Let's Go") 120859 8000053
Carl Arbin Song ("Hurry Up Let's Go") 120859 8000054
The Flaming Lips Song ("I Was Zapped By The Lucky Super Rainbow") 120859 8000055
Warren Pelman Song ("Café Muse") 120859 8000056
Stephen Weber Song ("Boobs A Lot") 120859 8000057
Cars, The Song Performer ("You Might Think") 120788 8000058
Olivia Newton-John Song Performer ("Physical") 120788 8000059
Dave Pelman Song Performer ("Boobs A Lot") 120788 8000062
Honorary Title Song Performer ("Accident Prone") 120788 8000063
Headway Song Performer ("Always The Same") 120788 8000065
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("You're Gonna Get It") 120788 8000066
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("You're Gonna Get It") 120788 8000067
Dave Pelman Song Performer ("Café Muse") 120788 8000068
The Feeling Song Performer ("Love It When You Call") 120788 8000069
Art Brut Song Performer ("Good Weekend") 120788 8000070
Antique Gold Song Performer ("Crazy In Love") 120788 8000071
Aidan Hawken Song Performer ("Shut Me Out") 120788 8000072
Shout Out Louds Song Performer ("Hurry Up Let's Go") 120788 8000073
The Flaming Lips Song Performer ("I Was Zapped By The Lucky Super Rainbow") 120788 8000074
Mark Freeborn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
KJ Johnson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Wohlgemuth Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James Steuart Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Walter Ockley Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jared Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Adam Catt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Leah Wiebe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Darrell Shibley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
James Blackmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Christopher Baker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Glenn Belanger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Alison Cockburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Eliza Hooker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Patton Nam Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Paul White Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jeff Munt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Sarah Shruger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ross Wahl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Mark Wood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Myron Hyrak Set Dresser (Edmonton Unit) 197 9000022
Maria Tratt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Wayne Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Sharon Blanchard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Jenny Seinen Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000026
Mike Crosier Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000027
Chris Clark Painter n/a 200 9000028
Matt Hewson Painter n/a 200 9000029
Dominique Baker Painter n/a 200 9000030
Scott Farquliarson Painter n/a 200 9000031
George Griffiths Painter Standby Painter(Edmonton Unit) 200 9000032
Jim Bridge Model Maker n/a 121081 9000033
Travis Brooks Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Chris Motlock Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Hesham Abahmed Greensman n/a 201 9000036
John Carr Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Jay McGeachan Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Darren Watson Greensman n/a 201 9000039
Anthony Beck Dresser n/a 120967 9000040
Joy Munt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000041
Anneke Van Oort Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Wes Harmer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Matthew Barry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000003
Nancy Keyes Casting n/a 179 10000004
Tricia Thompson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Leah Nelson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Judy Cook Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Kris Rurka Extras Casting (Edmonton Unit) 120851 10000009
Alicia Scott Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Shannon Ball Extras Casting Assistant (Edmonton Unit) 120970 10000011
John Sacchi Executive Sr. VP, Production(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000001
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000006
Rosemary Lara Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000007
Chris Zerwas Development Executive Development Administrator(For Lionsgate) 120807 11000008
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(For Lionsgate) 121033 11000009
June Wilde Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Gail Barrett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sondra Durksen Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Luisa Dal Magro Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000004
Susie Milka Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000005
Grace Anderson Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Derek Baskerville Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000007
John Dennison Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000008
Silke Guglielmo Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000009
Lorraine Price Costumer Extras Costumer(Edmonton Unit) 120880 13000010
Lynette Kuchera Costumer Extras Costumer(Edmonton Unit) 120880 13000011
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Bronwyn Dubrulle Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Danna Rutherford Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000014
Jennifer Muntor Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000015
Heather McLellan Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000016
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist (for Ms. Alba) 120799 13000017
Linda Bourgon Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist(Edmonton Unit) 120799 13000018
Shauna Magrath Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Maya Hardinge Makeup Artist (for Ms. Alba) 120801 13000021
Tanya Howard Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000022
Shauna Magrath Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000023
Teresa Meyers Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000024
Tamar Ouziel Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000025
Janice Rhodes Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000026
Cathy Nicoll Makeup Assistant (Edmonton Unit) 121007 13000027
Toby Lindala Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000028
Sula Salampassis Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000029
Phuong Chau Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000030
Lori Kenney Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Kieu Nguyen Tailor Cutter 120990 13000032
Debbie Geaghan Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000033
Maria Skeys Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000034
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Todd AO) 120912 14000001
Daryl Lathrop ADR ADR Recordist(Todd AO) 120912 14000002
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(Todd AO) 120912 14000003
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(Todd AO) 120912 14000004
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000006
Kurt Bailey ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000007
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000008
Heidi Meyers ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000009
Kerry Michele ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000010
Kelsey Morgan ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000011
Jessica Pennington ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000012
Jacqueline Pinol ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000013
Juan Pope ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000014
Michelle Ruff ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000015
Justin Shenkarow ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000016
W Stratton ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000017
Pepper Sweeney ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000018
John Stuver ADR Editor (Soundelux) 220 14000019
Glynna Grimala ADR Editor (Soundelux) 220 14000020
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer (Todd AO) 227 14000021
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd AO) 227 14000022
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd AO) 227 14000023
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd AO) 227 14000024
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000025
Glynna Grimala ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000026
Duke Lim Audio (Todd AO) 120810 14000027
Arda Gulesserian Audio (Todd AO) 120810 14000028
David Young Audio (Todd AO) 120810 14000029
John Bires Audio (Todd AO) 120810 14000030
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
Jeff Malham Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Stage Engineer(Todd AO) 120923 14000032
Diane Marshall Foley Foley Crew(Todd AO) 120961 14000033
Brett Voss Foley Foley Crew(Todd AO) 120961 14000034
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000035
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000036
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000037
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer(Soundelux) 120856 14000038
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer(Soundelux) 120856 14000039
Graham Timmer Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000040
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Digital Assistant(Soundelux) 120816 14000041
Kenneth Johnson Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000042
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000043
Mark Stoeckinger Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000044
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000045
Unsun Song Sound Recordist Re-Recording Recordist(Soundelux) 331 14000046
Robert Althoff Sound Re-recordist Re-Recording Recordist(Todd AO) 120943 14000047
Glenn Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000048
Chris Anderson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Wayne Collins Rigging Grip High Rigger(Edmonton Unit) 120944 15000002
David Oudshoorn Rigging Grip (Edmonton Unit) 120944 15000003
Geoff Bacchus Rigging Grip (Edmonton Unit) 120944 15000004
Alan Sorochan Rigging Grip (Edmonton Unit) 120944 15000005
David Hartley Rigging Grip (Edmonton Unit) 120944 15000006
Kevin Humphrey Rigging Grip (Edmonton Unit) 120944 15000007
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Martin Wilde Rigging Gaffer (Edmonton Unit) 120937 15000009
Scott Wells Lighting Technician Scorpio Head 120907 15000010
Scott Vere Lighting Technician Set Wire Technician 120907 15000011
Cary Cooper Lighting Technician Scorpio Head Technician(Edmonton Unit) 120907 15000012
Herb Dewaal Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Michael McLellan Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Grant Hamakawa Grip n/a 365 15000016
Donnie Armstrong Grip n/a 365 15000017
Triston Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jarrett Ozegovich Grip Company Grip(Edmonton Unit) 365 15000019
Daniel Beggs Grip Company Grip(Edmonton Unit) 365 15000020
Jonathan Biley Grip Company Grip(Edmonton Unit) 365 15000021
Zach Hamm Grip Company Grip(Edmonton Unit) 365 15000022
Thomas Watson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000023
David Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Tom Paleczka Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000025
Paul Bougie Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000026
James Listen Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000027
Andrew MacLeod Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 450 15000028
Peter Kazakoff Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 450 15000029
James Sward Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 450 15000030
Joseph Peters Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 450 15000031
Jerrit Wilson Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 450 15000032
Andrew Tudge Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 450 15000033
Kevin Young Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 450 15000034
Perry Harris Electrician Board Operator(Edmonton Unit) 450 15000035
Peter Markowski Electrician Lamp Operator(Edmonton Unit) 450 15000036
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Paul Thompson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Brian Brook Crane Grip Camera Crane Technician 121043 15000039
Peter Grotek Crane Grip Camera Crane Technician 121043 15000040
James Salberg Crane Grip Camera Crane Technician 121043 15000041
Barrie Wells Crane Grip Camera Crane Technician 121043 15000042
Mike West Crane Grip Camera Crane Technician 121043 15000043
Ian Guns Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000044
Chris Hajek Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000045
ken starr Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000046
Richard Hebman Crane Grip Lighting Crane Operator 121043 15000047
Barrie Wells Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(Edmonton Unit) 121043 15000048
James Salberg Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(Edmonton Unit) 121043 15000049
Brad Olesky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Cameron Beck Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000051
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000052
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000053
Kurt Zelmer Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000054
Roger Wells Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000055
Andrew MacLeod Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000056
Alan Wightmore Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Edmonton Unit) 120885 15000057
Michael Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kerri Boyce Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Melanie Krinsky Accountant Production Financing Provider(Bank Leumi USA) 120802 16000003
Mandie Rush Accountant Production Financing Provider(Bank Leumi USA) 120802 16000004
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Dale Cornick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sybille Gries Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Leila Fritz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Nat Kangropool Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive VP, Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs VP, Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Greg Hanson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000002
Steve Woodley Animal Wrangler Dove Wrangler 120863 20000003
Jillian Rutledge Animal Wrangler Penguin Wrangler(Marine Life Department at West Edmonton Mall) 120863 20000004
Angela Petersen Animal Wrangler Penguin Wrangler(Marine Life Department at West Edmonton Mall) 120863 20000005
Darren Taylor Animal Wrangler Penguin Wrangler(Marine Life Department at West Edmonton Mall) 120863 20000006
Donna Ready Animal Wrangler Penguin Wrangler(Marine Life Department at West Edmonton Mall) 120863 20000007
Suzanne Boychuk Animal Wrangler Penguin Wrangler(Marine Life Department at West Edmonton Mall) 120863 20000008
Amanda Lussier Animal Wrangler Penguin Wrangler(Marine Life Department at West Edmonton Mall) 120863 20000009
Sonal Malliah Animal Wrangler Penguin Wrangler(Marine Life Department at West Edmonton Mall) 120863 20000010
Brian Kaiser Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Josh Greenfield Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Marian Brant Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dale Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jordan Crockett Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Trevor Curley Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Andre LeFrance Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Terry Forrster Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
L Primrose Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Richard Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Gregory Price Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
George Pavan Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Barry Rennie Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Stephen Robinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Bruce Turpin Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Izaak Warmenhoven Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Chad Walmsely Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jerry Zarycki Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
John Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Jim Kennedy Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Edmonton Unit) 529 21000020
Paul Rinaldi Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000021
Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000022
Grant Wildi Construction Lead Hand 120900 21000023
Chris Delich Construction Buyer 120900 21000024
Jeffrey Hanratty Construction Lead Hand 120900 21000025
Krista McCambridge Construction Lead Hand 120900 21000026
Beth Grieve Construction Laborer 120900 21000027
Shane Lavender Construction Laborer 120900 21000028
Kathleen Molder Construction Laborer 120900 21000029
Rory Rennison Construction Laborer 120900 21000030
Peter Salmon Construction Laborer 120900 21000031
Shawn Schmidt Construction Laborer 120900 21000032
Victor Sieniewicz Construction Laborer 120900 21000033
George Stark Construction Laborer 120900 21000034
Robert Smole Construction Laborer 120900 21000035
Chris Sturges Construction Laborer 120900 21000036
Jim Walsh Construction Laborer 120900 21000037
Dean Wilson Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000038
David Reynolds Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000039
Susan Strubin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ramona Dawe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ronalda Simpson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Rachel Viszmeg Craft Service (Edmonton Unit) 120903 22000004
Nell Meers Craft Service (Edmonton Unit) 120903 22000005
Geoff Titcomb Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Shawn Timoteo Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Michael Riley Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Claire Skill Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Jonathan Duquette Catering Chef 120954 22000010
Tyler Robinson Catering Chef 120954 22000011
Amber Jardine Catering Caterer 120954 22000012
Grant Peters Catering Cook 120954 22000013
Dal Watson Catering Cook 120954 22000014
Keith Church Catering (Edmonton Unit) 120954 22000015
Vance Wagner Catering Sous Chef(Edmonton Unit) 120954 22000016
Kevin Colyn Catering Chef(Edmonton Unit) 120954 22000017
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000001
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000003
Gregg Lukomski Visual Effects Supervisor (Halon Entertainment) 249 23000004
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000005
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFILM) 243 23000006
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000007
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000008
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000009
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CIS Hollywood) 243 23000010
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000011
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Pixel Magic) 614 23000012
Heather Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000013
Julian Gleizer Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000014
Dan Tindell Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000015
Patrick Rodriguez Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Halon Entertainment) 419 23000016
Victor Dimichina Special Effects Technician Technical Production Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 242 23000017
Bill Mills Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Glenn Nixon Special Effects Special Effects Rain Truck 168 23000019
Ted Sweet Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Dave Horwood Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
John Reynolds Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Danita Slaughter Titles and Opticals Digital Intermediate Optical Coordinator(EFILM) 121075 23000023
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFILM) 121075 23000024
Robert Minsk Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000025
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000026
Matt Ashton Software Engineer Systems(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000027
Kevin Fisher Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope & Paint(Pixel Magic) 121082 23000028
Chris Buffett Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000029
Casey Leming Graphic Artist Electronic Graphics(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120985 23000030
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000031
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000032
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000033
John McConnell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000034
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000035
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000036
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000037
John Stewart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000038
Joshua Jordan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000039
David Simmons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000040
Kevin Kipper CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000041
Neal Sopata CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000042
Juan Vargas CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000043
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tiara Motem Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Erinne Drake Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Troy Eirich Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Jeffrey Hornby Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Bruce McPherson Assistant Props Props Assistant(Edmonton Unit) 120904 24000006
David Sinclair Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Darren Allan Props Props Truck 120817 24000008
Murray McConaghy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
David Turgeon Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Gregory Sugg Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Jill Goodman Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Bree Bailey Assistant (to Michael Paseornek) 120820 25000001
Daniel MacArthur Assistant (to Donna Sloan) 120820 25000002
Hernany Perla Assistant (to John Sacchi) 120820 25000003
Matthew Granger Assistant (to Mark Helfrich) 120820 25000004
Adris Debarge Assistant (to Tracey Edmonds) 120820 25000005
Carol-Lynne Michaels Assistant (to Mike Karz) 120820 25000006
Josh Goldenberg Assistant (to Mike Karz) 120820 25000007
Laura Dunkelgrun Assistant (to Brian Volk-Weiss) 120820 25000008
Julie Ayers Assistant (to Barry Katz) 120820 25000009
Laura Obenaus Assistant (to Ogden Gavanski) 120820 25000010
Elise Gaylie Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000011
Brandon Gonzales Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000012
Whitney Evans Assistant (to Robert Melnik) 120820 25000013
Michelle Pullman Assistant (to President of Music) 120820 25000014
Kinnon Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Derrick Roger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Khene Tan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Holly Pinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tammy Nielsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Thomas Affolter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Rob Archibald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Brent Badger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Derek DiPalma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Damon Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Lucas Klaukien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jeneane Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Chris MacArthur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Ryan Maier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Kristen McAdam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jennifer Opas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Shelly Paul Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Marina Perilli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Brandon Pond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Lisa Poole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Arden Rhine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Peter Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Victor Semenoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
David Sharp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Laurie Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Martin Smeaton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Dwayne Stanhope Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Karly Stilling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Lisa Swan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Eric Swanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Darius Tolkien-Spurr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Lucie Tribble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Josh Hardenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Miles Velner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Bryn Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Brian Stapanzic Production Assistant (Edmonton Unit) 275 25000051
Tracy Noga Production Assistant (Edmonton Unit) 275 25000052
Randy Sexsmith Production Assistant (Edmonton Unit) 275 25000053
James Kitazaki Production Assistant (CIS Hollywood) 275 25000054
Robert Werner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Bob Thorner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000056
Bob Buxton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000057
Graeme Tait Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000058
Dennis Fitzgerald Transportation Captain (Edmonton Unit) 272 25000059
Gord McMillan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000060
Chris Olech Stand-In (for Charlie) 121015 25000061
Taryn Dakha Stand-In (for Cam) 121015 25000062
Karen Powell Production Production Services 120824 25000063
Randall Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000064
Frederick Heartline Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000065
Rachel Viszmeg Medic First Aid(Edmonton Unit) 120966 25000066
Nell Meers Medic First Aid(Edmonton Unit) 120966 25000067
Larry Abbott Driver n/a 273 25000068
Damien Milord Driver n/a 273 25000069
Dave Driscoll Driver n/a 273 25000070
Dave Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000071
Don Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000072
Glen Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000073
Ely El-Skaf Driver n/a 273 25000074
James Kish Driver n/a 273 25000075
Les Joyner Driver n/a 273 25000076
Robert Stanhope Driver n/a 273 25000077
Nigel Habgood Driver n/a 273 25000078
Ross Wilkinson Driver n/a 273 25000079
Terry Noble Driver n/a 273 25000080
Tom Davis Driver n/a 273 25000081
Bruce Scott Driver n/a 273 25000082
Bob Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000083
Sean Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000084
Dan Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000085
Lori Merchant- O'dwyers Driver n/a 273 25000086
Larry Tardiff Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000087
Andy Gilmore Driver Camera Car Operator 273 25000088
Bob Thorner Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000089
Glen Hunter Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000090
Dave Henderson Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000091
Bob Buxton Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000092
James Kish Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000093
Shawn Henter Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000094
Jim Bain Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000095
Kathleen Vold Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000096
Bruce McGregor Driver (Edmonton Unit) 273 25000097
Alli Nowak Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000098
Rachel Taylor Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000099
Gina Powers Coordinator Credits Coordinator(For Lionsgate) 528 25000100
Cindy Robertson Other Truck Person/Food Stylist 120795 26000001
Joe Domijan Other Maintenance 120795 26000002
Bill Jacks Other Contract Administrator(For Lionsgate) 120795 26000003
Parker Baggett Other Publishing Administration(For Lionsgate) 120795 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000005
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000006
Rick Imeson Security Set Security 120951 26000007
Graeme Tait Security Set Security 120951 26000008
Peter Buryn Security Security Guard(Edmonton Unit) 120951 26000009
Rick Heal Tutor Tutor/Welfare Worker 121034 26000010
Jonas Stolpe Publicity EPK 120789 29000001
Yon Elvira Publicity Supervisor, Assets and Unit Publicity(For Lionsgate) 120789 29000002
Bill Vigars Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
It all started when Charlie Logan was ten years old. Breaking the cardinal rules of spin-the-bottle, Charlie refused to lip-lock with a demented Goth girl--and she put a hex on him. Now, twenty-five years later, Charlie is a successful dentist--and still cursed. While his plastic surgeon best friend, Stu, pursues as many of his patients as possible, Charlie can't seem to find the right girl. Even worse, he discovers at an ex-girlfriend's wedding that every woman he's ever slept with has found true love--with the next guy after him. Before he knows it, Charlie's reputation as a "good luck charm" has women--from sexy strangers to his overweight receptionist--lining up for a quickie. But a life filled with all sex and no love has Charlie lonelier than ever--that is, until he meets Cam. An accident-prone penguin specialist, Cam is as hard-to-get as she is beautiful. But when a genuine romance develops, Charlie realizes he's got to find a way to break his good-luck curse--before the girl of his dreams winds up with the next guy she meets.