Hereafter (2010)

Hereafter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller
Keywords death, supernatural, transformation, tsunami
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Damon Actor George Lonegan 1 1000001
Cécile De France Actor Marie Lelay 1 1000002
Jay Mohr Actor Billy 1 1000003
Bryce Howard Actor Melanie 1 1000004
George McLaren Actor Marcus/Jason 1 1000005
Frankie McLaren Actor Marcus/Jason 1 1000006
Thierry Neuvic Actor Didier 1 1000007
Marthe Keller Actor Dr. Rousseau 1 1000008
Cyndi Davis Actor Island Hotel Clerk 1 1000009
Lisa Griffiths Actor Stall Owner 1 1000010
Jessica Griffiths Actor Island Girl 1 1000011
Ferguson Reid Actor Rescuer 1 1000012
Derek Sakakura Actor Rescuer 1 1000013
Richard Kind Actor Christos 1 1000014
Charlie Creed-Miles Actor Photographer 1 1000015
Lyndsey Marshal Actor Jackie 1 1000016
Rebekah Staton Actor Social Worker 1 1000017
Declan Conlon Actor Social Worker 1 1000018
Marcus Boyea Actor Teenager 1 1000019
Franz Drameh Actor Teenager 1 1000020
Tex Jacks Actor Teenager 1 1000021
Taylor Doherty Actor Teenager 1 1000022
Mylene Jampanoi Actor Reporter Jasmine 1 1000023
Stephane Freiss Actor Guillaume Belcher 1 1000024
Laurent Bateau Actor TV Producer 1 1000025
Calum Grant Actor Factory Worker 1 1000026
Steven Schirripa Actor Cooking Teacher 'Carlo' 1 1000027
Joe Bellan Actor Tony 1 1000028
Jenifer Lewis Actor Candace 1 1000029
Tom Beard Actor Priest 1 1000030
Andy Gathergood Actor Jackie's Friend 1 1000031
Helen Elizabeth Actor Jackie's Friend 1 1000032
Jean-Yves Berteloot Actor Publishing Executive Michael 1 1000033
Niamh Cusack Actor Foster Mother 1 1000034
George Costigan Actor Foster Father 1 1000035
Claire Price Actor Marcus' Teacher 1 1000036
Surinder Duhra Actor Islamic Teacher 1 1000037
Sean Buckley Actor Dr Meredith 1 1000038
Audrey Brisson Actor Hospice Receptionist 1 1000039
Jess Murphy Actor Dying Woman 1 1000040
Michael Cuckson Actor Hospice Husband 1 1000041
Jennifer Thorne Actor Hospice Mother 1 1000042
Barry Martin Actor Hospice Father 1 1000043
Charlie Holliday Actor Union Rep 1 1000044
John Nielsen Actor Factory Supervisor 1 1000045
Anthony Allgood Actor Visitor 1 1000046
Mathew Baynton Actor College Receptionist 1 1000047
Pearce Quigley Actor Channeler 1 1000048
Paul Antony-Barber Actor Nigel 1 1000049
Meg Wynn Owen Actor Mirror Lady 1 1000050
Selina Cadell Actor Mrs Joyce 1 1000051
Thomas Price Actor Man 1 1000052
Celine Sallette Actor Secretary 1 1000053
Celia Shuman Actor Neighbor 1 1000054
Joanna Croll Actor Tour Guide 1 1000055
Jack Bence Actor Ricky 1 1000056
Derek Jacobi Actor Himself 1 1000057
Tim Fitzhigham Actor Bearded Author 1 1000058
Chloe Bale Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 1000059
Clint Eastwood Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Lorenz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clint Eastwood Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Peter Morgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ryan Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mable Lawson-McCrary Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Holly Hagy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Mark Katchur Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Austin Lapierre Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Jeremy Johns Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000008
Martin Joy Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mally Chung Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Tom Crooke Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000011
Hannah Godwin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Bertie Spiegelberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Clare Glass Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000015
John Bernard Line Producer n/a 161 5000016
Gilles Castera Production Manager n/a 305 5000017
Agnes Bermejo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Vanessa Djian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Antonin Depardieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Karen Shaw Production Coordinator (San Francisco) 162 5000021
Erin Engman Production Coordinator (San Francisco) 162 5000022
Valerie Johnson Assistant Director (San Francisco) 163 5000023
Patrick Mignano Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000024
Peter Moody Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000025
Matthew Riutta Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000026
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Tom Stern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Campanelli Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Bill Coe Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Robert McMahan Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Liz Radley Video Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor 120800 6000005
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000006
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000007
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor 120850 6000008
Dash Lilley Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Tom Elgar Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000010
Mike Valentine Director of Photography Underwater DOP/Operator 120780 6000011
Jay Maidment Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Ken Regan Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Trevor Carroll-Coe Loader Camera Loader(San Francisco) 120956 6000014
Ken Regan Still Photographer (San Francisco) 120485 6000015
Joel Cox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Roach Editor n/a 172 7000002
Blu Murray Film Editor n/a 121101 7000003
David Cox Film Editor n/a 121101 7000004
Clint Eastwood Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Gennady Loktionov Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Gennady Loktionov Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Ashley Irwin Music Conductor Orchestrator and Conductor 120818 8000004
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000006
Bruce Forman Music Guitarist 120781 8000007
Sergei Rachmaninoff Song ("Piano Concerto #2") 120859 8000008
Gaetano Donizetti Song ("Una Furtiva Lagrima") 120859 8000009
Peter Dvorsky Song Performer ("Una Furtiva Lagrima") 120788 8000010
Georges Bizet Song ("La Fleur Que Tu M'avais Jetée") 120859 8000011
Marcello Giordani Song Performer ("La Fleur Que Tu M'avais Jetée") 120788 8000012
Puccini Song ("Nessun Dorma") 120859 8000013
Giuseppe Adami Song ("Nessun Dorma") 120859 8000014
Renato Simoni Song ("Nessun Dorma") 120859 8000015
Tito Beltran Song Performer ("Nessun Dorma") 120788 8000016
Puccini Song ("Che Gelida Manina") 120859 8000017
Thomas Harper Song Performer ("Che Gelida Manina") 120788 8000018
James Murakami Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Sullivan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Laura Whitehead Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000004
Peter Rubin Illustrator n/a 600 9000005
Tom Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Frank Walsh Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Dean Clegg Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Chris Kitisakkul Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000009
Katie Gabriel Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000010
Lisa Chugg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Alex Boswell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Anne Seibel Art Director n/a 183 9000013
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Supervisor(San Francisco) 200 9000014
John Micheletos Leadman (San Francisco) 433 9000015
James Fernandez Set Dresser On Set Dresser(San Francisco) 197 9000016
Kinney Booker Set Dresser (San Francisco) 197 9000017
Gretchen Scharfenberg Set Dresser (San Francisco) 197 9000018
Jerry Wiskerson Set Dresser (San Francisco) 197 9000019
Fiona Weir Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Elodie Demey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alice Searby Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ruth Key Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jackie Sollitto Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Laura Sheppard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Beth Cleverley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Nancy Hayes Extras Casting (San Francisco) 120851 10000008
Kelly Pisarri Extras Casting (San Francisco) 120851 10000009
Sarah Schechter Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000001
Larry Eydmann Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000001
Deborah Hopper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Diana Edgmon Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Sabrina Calley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Ann Culotta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Barnaby Smith Costumer (to Mr Damon) 120880 13000006
Paul Engelen Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000007
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Artist (to Mr Damon) 120801 13000008
Colin Jamison Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (to Mr Damon) 120799 13000010
Kenny Crouch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Mark Holmes Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Ciara McArdle Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
John Norster Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Sarah Moore Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Rebecca James Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Warren Haigh Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Sarah Robinson Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000018
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Jan Jamison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Nancy Foreman Costume Supervisor (San Francisco) 120895 13000021
Chris Proctor Costumer (San Francisco) 120880 13000022
Jack Taggart Costumer (San Francisco) 120880 13000023
Patricia DeHaney Hair (San Francisco) 120794 13000024
Steven Anderson Makeup (San Francisco) 353 13000025
Alan Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Walt Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Katy Wood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
James Simcik ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Akkara Srauy ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000013
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Tonny Pilkington Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000018
John Fasal Sound Mixer Location Sound Effects Mixer 230 14000019
Bryan Watkins Sound Mixer Location Sound Effects Mixer 230 14000020
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000021
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Nick Kray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Eddie Knight Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ron Phillips Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Bill Beenham Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000004
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dean Morris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Stephane Assie Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Michel Strasser Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Charlie Saldana Key Grip (San Francisco) 263 15000009
Doug Wall Best Boy Grip (San Francisco) 265 15000010
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip (San Francisco) 264 15000011
Bruce Spellman Key Rigging Grip (San Francisco) 120946 15000012
Mark Shankel Key Rigging Grip (San Francisco) 120946 15000013
John Lacy Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician/ Rigging(San Francisco) 357 15000014
Jason Gondek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joel Tokarsky Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Landon Trawny Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Debi West Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kristy Gomez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jeannette Harshbarger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael Beaudin Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Paul Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sabbir Ahmed Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Andrew Pyke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Francoise Bouillon-Pommerolle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000011
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
B Richmond Stunt Coordinator (Hawaii) 120804 19000002
Thom Williams Stunt Coordinator (MoCap) 120804 19000003
Andy Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Christian Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ben Dimmock Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bean Peel Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andy Godbold Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Franklin Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Leonard Woodcock Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dave Kalama Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Colin Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Reg Wayment Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jason Hunjan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Heather Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Megan Godfrey Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Timothy Eulich Stunts n/a 240 19000020
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Aaron Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
April Stirton Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steve Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mark Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Tony Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Michael Muscarella Construction Coordinator (San Francisco) 276 21000002
Tony Kerum Catering Caterer(San Francisco) 120954 22000001
Nancy James Craft Service (San Francisco) 120903 22000002
Brian Stuart Craft Service (San Francisco) 120903 22000003
Sandy Reed Craft Service (San Francisco) 120903 22000004
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jeremy Lovett Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000003
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000004
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000005
Holly Gosnell Software Engineer VFX Data Wrangler 121071 23000006
Taylor Close Animation Photography VFX Texture Photographer 121090 23000007
Steven Riley Special Effects Supervisor (San Francisco) 545 23000008
Ryan Riley Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman(San Francisco) 250 23000009
Michael Owens Graphic Designer Tsunami Sequence Designer 120860 23000010
Bryan Grill Visual Effects Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 249 23000011
Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 249 23000012
Joel Mendias Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000013
Danielle Plantec CG Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 779 23000014
Joe Farrell Compositing Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 120928 23000015
Debbie Carlson Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000016
Chad Finnerty Animation Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 120918 23000017
Carlos Anguiano Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 622 23000018
Lisa Spence Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000019
Mitchell Glaser Visual Effects Editor (Scanline VFX) 614 23000020
James Dornoff Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Management(Scanline VFX) 419 23000021
Renee Ward Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Management(Scanline VFX) 419 23000022
Robert Evans Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Management(Scanline VFX) 419 23000023
Michael Zavala Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Management(Scanline VFX) 419 23000024
Nick Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000025
Lukas Lepicovsky Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000026
Say Rintharamy Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000027
Claudia Knorr Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000028
Justin Mijal Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000029
Greg Tsadilas Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000030
Derek Blume Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000031
Joanna Goslicka Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000032
Joe Scarr Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000033
Markus Boos Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000034
Melissa Huerta Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000035
Walter Schulz Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000036
Jamie Bowers Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000037
Apollo Kim Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000038
Jaeil Seo Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000039
Susan Campbell Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000040
Joel Kittle Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000041
Greg Szafranski Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000042
Charley Carlat Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000043
Joe Mangione Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000044
Toby Watson Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000045
Nick Damico Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000046
Justin Mitchell Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000047
Christian Zeiler Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000048
Christoph Gaudl Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000049
Shinichi Rembutsu Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000050
Christian Zurcher Digital Artist (Scanline VFX) 121022 23000051
Mike Bozulich Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000052
Joshua Lacross Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000053
Rohini Montenegro Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000054
Jamie Hallett Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000055
Chris LeDoux Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000056
Christine Peterson Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000057
Ian Harris Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000058
Noll Linsangan Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000059
Nabil Schiantarelli Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000060
Jeff Kim Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000061
Christine Lo Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000062
Stefano Trivelli Compositor (Scanline VFX) 120626 23000063
Thomas Ganshorn Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000064
Carl Loeffler Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000065
Brian Peyatt Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000066
David Hackett Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000067
Lap Van Luu Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000068
Oliver Pilarski Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000069
Paul Hudson Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000070
Scott Miller Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000071
Nils Thuerey Software Engineer Technical Support(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000072
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Krissi Williamson Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000003
Barry Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Hayley Gibbs Property Buyer Property Coordinator 121046 24000005
Kristina Rivera Assistant (to Mr Eastwood) 120820 25000001
Elyse Klaits Assistant (to Ms Kennedy) 120820 25000002
Jessica Meier Assistant (to Mr Lorenz) 120820 25000003
Kristie Macosko Assistant (to Mr Spielberg) 120820 25000004
Mary Radford Assistant (to Mr Marshall) 120820 25000005
Tony Deale Assistant (to Mr Moore) 120820 25000006
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Mr Damon) 120820 25000007
Larry Stelling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Alana Stelling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Donald Kincade Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000010
Chuck Webb Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000011
Kevin Johnston Set Production Assistant Staff Assistant 371 25000012
Lucas Urgoiti Set Production Assistant Staff Assistant 371 25000013
Ramsay Williams Set Production Assistant Staff Assistant 371 25000014
Declan O'Brien Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
David Coupland Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Francoise Valentine Coordinator Underwater Coordinator 528 25000017
Dave Shaw Coordinator Dive Coordinator 528 25000018
Phoebe Rudomino-Dustiacka Coordinator Dive Coordinator 528 25000019
Phil Allchin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Cain Lee Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000021
Mark Oliver Transportation Picture Vehicles 120992 25000022
Martin Alderdice Transportation Picture Vehicles 120992 25000023
Stephanie Barker Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000024
Edwina Sercombe Production Assistant Base Production Assistant 275 25000025
Sarah Brand Production Assistant Base Production Assistant 275 25000026
Toby Spanton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Lucy Cover Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Sam Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Danielle Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Maxime Couteret Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Mark Bosia Medic Set Medic(San Francisco) 120966 25000032
Adam Cuthbert Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 371 25000033
Jeff Kramer Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 371 25000034
Ricci Reinbold Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 371 25000035
Justin Oberman Set Production Assistant Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 371 25000036
Deborah Wilson Set Production Assistant Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 371 25000037
Sharon Milton Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Mark Davis Security n/a 120951 26000002
Ben Hope Security n/a 120951 26000003
Terry Rigarisford Security (for Mr Damon) 120951 26000004
Michael Spearman Security (for Mr Damon/San Francisco) 120951 26000005
Synopsis
Three people are touched by death in different ways. George is a blue-collar American who is trying to reject using his psychic ability to connect with those who have died. On the other side of the world, Marie, a French journalist, has a near-death experience that shakes her reality. And when Marcus, a London schoolboy, loses the person closest to him, he desperately needs answers. Each on a path in search of the truth, their lives will intersect, forever changed by what they believe might--or must--exist in the hereafter.