I'm Not There (2007)

I'm Not There
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Biopic, Music, Experimental
Keywords 1960s, 1970s, behind the scenes, character study, ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Bale Actor Pastor John/Jack 1 1000001
Cate Blanchett Actor Jude 1 1000002
Richard Gere Actor Billy 1 1000003
Heath Ledger Actor Robbie 1 1000004
Ben Whishaw Actor Arthur 1 1000005
Charlotte Gainsbourg Actor Claire 1 1000006
Julianne Moore Actor Alice Fabian 1 1000007
Michelle Williams Actor Coco Rivington 1 1000008
Marcus Franklin Actor Woody 1 1000009
David Cross Actor Allen Ginsberg 1 1000010
Bruce Greenwood Actor Garrett/Keenan Jones 1 1000011
Richie Havens Actor Old Man Arvin 1 1000012
Peter Friedman Actor Barker/Morris Bernstein 1 1000013
Kim Gordon Actor Carla Hendricks 1 1000014
Alison Folland Actor Grace 1 1000015
Mark Camacho Actor Norman 1 1000016
Joe Cobden Actor Sonny 1 1000017
Kristen Hager Actor Mona/Polly 1 1000018
Don Francks Actor Hobo joe 1 1000019
Roc Lafortune Actor Hobo moe 1 1000020
Larry Day Actor Government Agent 1 1000021
Paul Cagelet Actor Carny/Bell-hop 1 1000022
Brian Wilmes Actor Circus Man 1 1000023
Pierre-Alexandre Fortin Actor Gorgeous George 1 1000024
Tyrone Benskin Actor Mr. Arvin 1 1000025
Kim Roberts Actor Mrs. Arvin 1 1000026
Eric Newsome Actor Sixties Narrator 1 1000027
Angela Galuppo Actor Folk Girl 1 1000028
Jane Wheeler Actor Tv Host 1 1000029
David Gow Actor Variety Show Host 1 1000030
Fanny Lacroix Actor Actress 1 1000031
Matthew Harbour Actor Fan #1 1 1000032
Kyle Switzer Actor Fan #2 1 1000033
Terry Haig Actor Gerry Hamlin 1 1000034
Greg Kramer Actor Drunk 1 1000035
Gordon Masten Actor Moonshiner 1 1000036
Bill Croft Actor Thief/Butcher 1 1000037
Gabrielle Marcoux Actor Molly (6 Y.O.) 1 1000038
Jessey LaFlamme Actor Carlie (3 Y.O.) 1 1000039
Jennifer Westley Actor Louise 1 1000040
Pierre LeBlanc Actor Director/Father of Tumbleweed Girl 1 1000041
Tim Post Actor Newscaster 1 1000042
Richard Robitaille Actor Director #2 1 1000043
Ivan Freud Actor Performer #1 1 1000044
Holly O'Brien Actor Performer #2 1 1000045
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Black Doctor 1 1000046
Susan Glover Actor Mrs. Peacock 1 1000047
Vito DeFilippo Actor Mr. Peacock 1 1000048
Andrew Simms Actor Mr. Snow 1 1000049
Lisa Moore Actor Mrs. Snow 1 1000050
Jessica Kardos Actor Nurse 1 1000051
Garth Gilker Actor Man in Hospital Bed 1 1000052
John Koensgen Actor Physician 1 1000053
Lorne Brass Actor Folk Guru/Chester 1 1000054
Andrew Shaver Actor Mike 1 1000055
Tavis Triance Actor (The Royal Mountain Band) 1 1000056
Fred Charest Actor (The Royal Mountain Band) 1 1000057
Warren Auld Actor (The Royal Mountain Band) 1 1000058
Simon Nixon Actor (The Royal Mountain Band) 1 1000059
Andrew Greene Actor Festival Guy #1 1 1000060
Paul Van Dyck Actor Festival Guy #2 1 1000061
Al Vandecruys Actor Festival Director 1 1000062
Leif Anderson Actor Sound Man 1 1000063
Brett Watson Actor College Student 1 1000064
Wyatt Bowen Actor Dazed Kid 1 1000065
Paul Johnston Actor Bearded Scott 1 1000066
Nico Romberg Actor Kid with Glasses 1 1000067
Clarice Byrne Actor One Girl 1 1000068
Maggie Castle Actor Another Girl 1 1000069
Richard Jutras Actor Reporter #1 1 1000070
Daniel Giverni Actor Reporter #2/Policeman 1 1000071
Matt Holland Actor Reporter #3 1 1000072
Noel Burton Actor Reporter #4 1 1000073
Kyle Gatehouse Actor Hotel Waiter 1 1000074
Jason Cavalier Actor Roadie 1 1000075
Greta Papageorgiu Actor Stewardess 1 1000076
Trevor Hayes Actor Sydney 1 1000077
Marie-Helene Chartrand Actor Woman talking to Claire 1 1000078
Marie-Julie Rivest Actor Strange Woman 1 1000079
Jesse Todd Actor Strange Man 1 1000080
Lina Roessler Actor Publicist 1 1000081
Sherry Haynes Actor Dame 1 1000082
Johann Louis Actor John 1 1000083
Mickael Vitanza Actor Paul 1 1000084
Pierre Lebeau Actor George 1 1000085
Jean-Nicolas Dery Actor Ringo 1 1000086
Kathleen Fee Actor Duchess 1 1000087
Emmanuel Schwartz Actor Gawky Teen 1 1000088
Pauline Little Actor Lady with Tape Recorder 1 1000089
Eugene Brotto Actor Peter Orlovsky 1 1000090
Shawn Baichoo Actor Carnival Geek 1 1000091
Benz Antoine Actor Bobby Seale/Rabbit Brown 1 1000092
Craig Thomas Actor Huey P. Newton 1 1000093
Catherine Colvey Actor Mrs. Jones 1 1000094
Max Walker Actor Kid in the Crowd 1 1000095
Jean-Pierre LaLonde Actor 2nd Kid in the Crowd 1 1000096
Hollywood Actor Billy's horse 1 1000097
Paul Spence Actor Homer 1 1000098
Graham Cuthbertson Actor Martin 1 1000099
Sean Balbar Actor Paparazzi 1 1000100
Felix Pennell Actor Red-Haired boy 1 1000101
Jeremy Kantor Actor Boy 2 1 1000102
Alexis Demers Actor Molly (as a baby) 1 1000103
Steve Godin Actor Townfolk #1 1 1000104
Arthur Holden Actor Townfolk #2 1 1000105
Thiery Dube Actor Priest 1 1000106
Rob Burns Actor Frantic Husband 1 1000107
Leigh Taylor Actor Frantic Wife 1 1000108
Jim James Actor Brass Band Singer 1 1000109
Joey Burns Actor Brass Band Player #1 1 1000110
John Convertino Actor Brass Band Player #2 1 1000111
Jane Gilchrist Actor Mrs. Henry 1 1000112
Dennis St John Actor Captain Henry 1 1000113
Maxime Billick Actor Clarice Henry 1 1000114
Matthew Boylan Actor Brian Jones 1 1000115
Patrick Costello Actor Artist 1 1000116
Helena Laliberte Actor Intense Girl 1 1000117
Dominic James Actor Falling Man 1 1000118
Nathalie Girard Actor Angel #1 1 1000119
Sharlene Royer Actor Angel #2 1 1000120
Kathryn Kostlivy Actor Angel #3 1 1000121
Pier Kohl Actor T-bone 1 1000122
Jodie Resther Actor Choir Singer 1 1000123
Kassandra Dasent Actor Choir Singer 1 1000124
Phyllis Gooden Actor Choir Singer 1 1000125
Jean-Loup Yale Actor State Agent 1 1000126
Kris Kristofferson Narrator n/a 120790 1000127
Capone Actor Henry 1 1000128
Todd Haynes Director n/a 2 2000001
Christine Vachon Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Goldwyn Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Stern Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Sloss Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Wells Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hengameh Panahi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Philip Elway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andreas Grosch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Douglas Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Wendy Japhet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Steven Soderbergh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Amy Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Charles Pugliese Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Philippe Aigle Associate Producer (For Dream Machine) 171 3000014
Charlotte Mickie Associate Producer (For Dream Machine) 171 3000015
Todd Haynes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Oren Moverman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Todd Haynes Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Bob Dylan Source Material n/a 120786 4000004
Jacky Lavoie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Simon Paquin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Amy Kaufman Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Mark Axton Line Producer (Bent Image Lab) 161 5000004
Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager (VIP) 305 5000005
pedro gandol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dandy Thibaudeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Fanny Hudon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eric Raby Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Holly Lavoie Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Fabrice Barrilliet Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Anabelle Berkani Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Evelyne Renaud Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Ariane Cote-Chenier Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000015
marie-Eve-Lyne michel Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000016
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Pierre Blondin Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Lorette LeBlanc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Tanya Moreau-Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Helene Muller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Caroline Desbiolles Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Didier Communaux Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000023
Samantha Porteous Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Alana Cymerman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Roman Martyn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Laurent Gladu Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Etienne Desrosiers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Edward Lachman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Geoffroy Beauchemin Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000004
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Sebastien Cassou Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
David Reinhard Assistant Camera Underwater 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Karine Simard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Jonathan Wenk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Audrey David Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000011
Nicolas Marion Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Michel Bernier Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Jacques Bernier Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Chris Ross Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120850 6000015
Jeff Baker Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120850 6000016
Felix Heeb Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120850 6000017
Mark Tureski Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120850 6000018
Jason Giberson Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120850 6000019
Tom Bak Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120850 6000020
Diana Madureira Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120850 6000021
Paul Mantler Film Lab Digital Intermediate(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120850 6000022
Drake Conrad Colorist Digital Colorist(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 120920 6000023
Isabelle Cote Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Merlin Girard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Jay Rabinowitz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Weigand Editor Editorial(Bent Image Lab) 172 7000002
Perri Pivovar Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Mike Selemon Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Bob Dylan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jack Devine Music Guitar Teacher(to Mr. Franklin) 120781 8000002
Eric Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joe Henry Music Producer ("Tombstone Blues") 323 8000004
Lee Ranaldo Music Producer ("Maggie's Farm") 323 8000005
Joey Burns Music Producer ("Jude's Waltz") 323 8000006
Lee Ranaldo Music Producer ("Ballad Of A Thin Man") 323 8000007
Lee Ranaldo Music Producer ("All Along The Watchtower") 323 8000008
Joey Burns Music Producer ("Bunkhouse Theme") 323 8000009
Joey Burns Music Producer ("Billy 1") 323 8000010
Joey Burns Music Producer ("Goin' To Acapulco") 323 8000011
Jim James Music Producer ("Goin' To Acapulco") 323 8000012
Joe Henry Music Producer ("Pressing On") 323 8000013
Sonic Youth Music Producer ("I'm Not There") 323 8000014
John Agnello Music Producer ("I'm Not There") 323 8000015
Jim Dunbar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Carlo Savina Original Music Orchestra Conductor("Il Casanova Di Federico Fellini") 120838 8000018
Bob Dylan Song ("Nashville Skyline Rag") 120859 8000019
Bob Dylan Song ("Tombstone Blues") 120859 8000020
Lee Hays Song ("If I Had A Hammer (The Hammer Song)") 120859 8000021
Pete Seeger Song ("If I Had A Hammer (The Hammer Song)") 120859 8000022
Bob Dylan Song ("Visions Of Johanna") 120859 8000023
Bob Dylan Song ("I'll Keep It With Mine") 120859 8000024
Bob Dylan Song ("Stuck Inside Of Mobile With The Memphis Blues Again") 120859 8000025
Bob Dylan Song ("Moonshiner") 120859 8000026
Bob Dylan Song ("The Times They Are A.Changin'") 120859 8000027
Bob Dylan Song ("The Lonesome Death Of Hattie Carroll") 120859 8000028
Bob Dylan Song ("Cold Irons Bound") 120859 8000029
Bob Dylan Song ("Keep It With Mine (instrumental)") 120859 8000030
Bob Dylan Song ("Corrina, Corrina") 120859 8000031
Bob Dylan Song ("Blind Willie McTell") 120859 8000032
Bob Dylan Song ("Positively 4th Street") 120859 8000033
Bob Dylan Song ("I Wanna Be Your Lover") 120859 8000034
Bob Dylan Song ("Fourth Time Around") 120859 8000035
Bob Dylan Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000036
Bob Dylan Song ("When The Ship Comes In") 120859 8000037
Bob Dylan Song ("Maggie's Farm") 120859 8000038
Bob Dylan Song ("Temporary Like Achilles") 120859 8000039
Bob Dylan Song ("Simple Twist Of Fate") 120859 8000040
Joey Burns Song ("Jude's Waltz") 120859 8000041
Bob Dylan Song ("Ballad Of A Thin Man") 120859 8000042
Bob Dylan Song ("All Along The Watchtower") 120859 8000043
Bob Dylan Song ("One More Cup Of Coffee (Valley Brown)") 120859 8000044
Bob Dylan Song ("Ballad Of Hollis Brown") 120859 8000045
Bob Dylan Song ("Bunkhouse Theme") 120859 8000046
Nino Rota Song ("Il Casanova Di Federico Fellini") 120859 8000047
Bob Dylan Song ("Billy 1") 120859 8000048
Bob Dylan Song ("Man In The Long Black Coat") 120859 8000049
Bob Dylan Song ("High Water (For Charley Patton)") 120859 8000050
Bob Dylan Song ("Goin' To Acapulco") 120859 8000051
Bobby Hart Song ("(I'm Not Your) Steppin' Stone") 120859 8000052
Tommy Boyce Song ("(I'm Not Your) Steppin' Stone") 120859 8000053
Bob Dylan Song ("Trouble In Mind") 120859 8000054
Bob Dylan Song ("Idiot Wind") 120859 8000055
Bob Dylan Song ("Sad-Eyed Lady Of The Lowlands") 120859 8000056
Bob Dylan Song ("Like A Rolling Stone") 120859 8000057
Bob Dylan Song ("Pressing On") 120859 8000058
Bob Dylan Song ("I'm Not There") 120859 8000059
Bob Dylan Song ("Mr. Tambourine Man") 120859 8000060
Bob Dylan Song ("Knockin, On Heaven's Door") 120859 8000061
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Nashville Skyline Rag") 120788 8000062
Marcus Franklin Song Performer ("Tombstone Blues") 120788 8000063
Richie Havens Song Performer ("Tombstone Blues") 120788 8000064
Trini Lopez Song Performer ("If I Had A Hammer (The Hammer Song)") 120788 8000065
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Visions Of Johanna") 120788 8000066
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("I'll Keep It With Mine") 120788 8000067
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Stuck Inside Of Mobile With The Memphis Blues Again") 120788 8000068
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Moonshiner") 120788 8000069
Mason Jennings Song Performer ("The Times They Are A.Changin'") 120788 8000070
Mason Jennings Song Performer ("The Lonesome Death Of Hattie Carroll") 120788 8000071
Tom Verlaine Song Performer ("Cold Irons Bound") 120788 8000072
Million Dollar Bashers Song Performer ("Cold Irons Bound") 120788 8000073
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Keep It With Mine (instrumental)") 120788 8000074
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Corrina, Corrina") 120788 8000075
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Blind Willie McTell") 120788 8000076
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Positively 4th Street") 120788 8000077
Yo Tengo Song Performer ("I Wanna Be Your Lover") 120788 8000078
Yo Tengo Song Performer ("Fourth Time Around") 120788 8000080
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("I Want You") 120788 8000081
Marcus Franklin Song Performer ("When The Ship Comes In") 120788 8000082
Stephen Malkmus Song Performer ("Maggie's Farm") 120788 8000083
Million Dollar Bashers Song Performer ("Maggie's Farm") 120788 8000084
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Temporary Like Achilles") 120788 8000085
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Simple Twist Of Fate") 120788 8000086
Stephen Malkmus Song Performer ("Ballad Of A Thin Man") 120788 8000087
Million Dollar Bashers Song Performer ("Ballad Of A Thin Man") 120788 8000088
Eddie Vedder Song Performer ("All Along The Watchtower") 120788 8000089
Million Dollar Bashers Song Performer ("All Along The Watchtower") 120788 8000090
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("One More Cup Of Coffee (Valley Brown)") 120788 8000091
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Man In The Long Black Coat") 120788 8000095
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("High Water (For Charley Patton)") 120788 8000096
Jim James Song Performer ("Goin' To Acapulco") 120788 8000097
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Trouble In Mind") 120788 8000100
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Idiot Wind") 120788 8000101
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Sad-Eyed Lady Of The Lowlands") 120788 8000102
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Like A Rolling Stone") 120788 8000103
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Cold Irons Bound") 120788 8000104
John Doe Song Performer ("Pressing On") 120788 8000105
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("I'm Not There") 120788 8000106
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Mr. Tambourine Man") 120788 8000107
Antony and the Johnsons Song Performer ("Knockin, On Heaven's Door") 120788 8000108
Sonic Youth Song Performer ("I'm Not There") 120788 8000109
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ginette Robitaille Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000002
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Ann Smart Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Louise Tremblay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Pierre Perrault Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Raymond Larose Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Chloe Fortin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Manon Lemay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Donald Beaulieu Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Denis Lemire Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000011
Jean-Pierre Gosselin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000012
Sebastien Gervais Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000013
Rene Robitaille Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000014
Serge Nadon Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000015
Vincent Morin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000016
Glendon Light Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000017
Sylvie Labreche Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000018
Carl Jossec Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000019
Pierre Bellemare Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000020
Jean Desroches Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000021
Oliver Hogue Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000022
Ludovic Poirot Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000023
Andre Bedard Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000024
Pierre Boutin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000025
Jean-Marc Cormier Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000026
Francis Brousseau Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000027
Mario Hebert Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000028
Joel Dumoulin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000029
Odette Gauvreau Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000030
Francois Beland Painter On Set Painter 200 9000031
Robert Bourdeau Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000032
Brigitte Cote Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000033
Vasil Nikov Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000034
Celine Gauvreau Painter n/a 200 9000035
Vincent Ronse Painter n/a 200 9000036
Sara Belanger Painter n/a 200 9000037
Jacques Bertrand Painter n/a 200 9000038
Ariane Drapeau-Cloutier Painter n/a 200 9000039
Andre Gaudet Painter n/a 200 9000040
Antoine Bianchi Greensman n/a 201 9000041
Vincent Badeau Greensman n/a 201 9000042
Bruce Farrell Greensman n/a 201 9000043
Erik Gosselin Greensman n/a 201 9000044
Roger Paquin Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Leonardo Valente Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Steve Louis Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000047
Ginette Regis Dresser n/a 120967 9000048
Jean-Francois Desjardins Dresser Assisted Dresser 120967 9000049
Marie Bellemare Dresser Extras Dresser 120967 9000050
Annie Fisette Dresser Extras Dresser 120967 9000051
Sylvie Dagenais Dresser Extras Dresser 120967 9000052
Tereska Gesing Dresser Extras Dresser 120967 9000053
Julie Graham Dresser Extras Dresser 120967 9000054
Real Capuano Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000055
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000056
Genevieve Ferderber Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000057
Hans Laliberte Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000058
Judy Becker Production Designer n/a 164 9000059
Laura Rosenthal Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lucie Robitaille Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alice Farrell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Rori Bergman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Pamela Koffler Executive (For Killer Films) 120806 11000001
Katie Roumel Executive (For Killer Films) 120806 11000002
Jocelyn Hayes-Simpson Executive (For Killer Films) 120806 11000003
Ramsey Fong Executive (For Killer Films) 120806 11000004
Yee Yeo Chang Executive (For Killer Films) 120806 11000005
Cindy Kirven Executive Endgame Executive 120806 11000006
Michael Prupas Executive (For Muse Entertainment) 120806 11000007
Irene Litinsky Executive (For Muse Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Gordon Spragg Head of Production Head of Marketing(For Dream Machine) 120889 11000009
Guy Louthan Consultant European Consultant 120784 12000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Deborah Ricketts Research Archival Footage Researcher 458 12000003
Tim Monich Dialect Coach (to Ms. Blanchett) 666 12000004
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach (to Mr. Ledger) 666 12000005
William Conacher Dialect Coach (to Mr. Whishaw) 666 12000006
Steve Price Coach Guitar/Piano Coach(to Ms. Blanchett) 120914 12000007
Haley Glennie-Smith Coach Singing Coach(to Ms. Blanchett) 120914 12000008
Beth Milles Coach Movement Coach(to Mr. Franklin) 120914 12000009
Lisa Padovani Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Yan Cote Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000003
Jayme Hansen Costumes (Bent Image Lab) 120828 13000004
Rick Findlater Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000005
Peter King Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000006
Morag Ross Hair (Ms. Blanchett) 120794 13000007
Rejean Forget Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Jean-Jacques Dion Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Ghislaine Sant Hairdresser Hairdresser Extra 121014 13000010
Raymonde LaLiberte Hairdresser Hairdresser Extra 121014 13000011
Cynthia Patton Hairdresser Hairdresser Extra 121014 13000012
Kathy Kelso Makeup Make-Up Extra 353 13000013
Catherine Haye Makeup Make-Up Extra 353 13000014
Julie Mignot Makeup Make-Up Extra 353 13000015
Fanny Vachon Makeup Make-Up Extra 353 13000016
Adriana Verbert Makeup Make-Up Extra 353 13000017
Morag Ross Makeup (Ms. Blanchett) 353 13000018
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Bruno Gatien Makeup Artist Spfx Make-Up Artist 120801 13000021
Rick Findlater Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000022
Peter King Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000023
Niamh Butler Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Nicole Cyr Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Lysbeth Bescond Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Amelie Grenier Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Mai Vuong Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Lyse Pomerleau Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000029
Maory Gastelo Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000030
Daniel Lalande Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000031
Veronique Marchessault Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000032
Jennifer Anderson Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000033
Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000034
Laurence Lacoste Wardrobe Assisted Extras Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000035
Jacqueline Rousseau Wardrobe Spec. Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000036
Myriam St-Louis Wardrobe Spec. Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000037
Faostine Berthet Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000038
Caroline Gauthier Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000039
Chloe Giroux-Bertrand Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000040
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
David Boulton ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Jenna Riva Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000009
Anna Malkin Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000010
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jean-Philippe Berube Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000013
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist (Dolby Digital) 331 14000016
Gabe Serrano Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000017
Robert Jackson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Guenael Charrier Swing Unit Swing 120862 15000001
Andre Boucley Swing Unit Swing 120862 15000002
Audrey Bouchard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Eric-Robert Joseph Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Pierre-Yves Larouche Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Francois Leduc Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Federic Milot Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Stephane Sorensen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Brian O'Donnell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Alain Crory Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Peter Stewartson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
David Desgroseillers Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Daniel Goyens Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Michael Ohayon Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
David Beaudry Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Eric Beaulieu Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Charles Beetz Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Julien Brisebois Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Nicholas Bouliane Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Sylvain Jouvet Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Alec Comtois Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
Henri Normand Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000022
Serge Raymond Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000023
Pietro Troilo Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
John-John Harris Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
Olivier Hetu Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000026
Mario Roussy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000027
Michel Periard Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Paul Tremblay Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Jean-Yves Denis Grip n/a 365 15000030
Alain Bisson Doyal Grip n/a 365 15000031
Kelly Baylis Grip n/a 365 15000032
Martin Vaillancourt Grip n/a 365 15000033
Pascal Bedard Grip n/a 365 15000034
Marcel Breton Grip n/a 365 15000035
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000036
Michael Boulonne Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000037
Pierre Charpentier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Daniel Moise Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000039
John DeBlau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
John Lewin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Jeff Scott Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Peter Mathys Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000043
Hughes Lavoie Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000044
Mario Brabant Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000045
Marr Morgan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Michaels Production Accountant Production Controller(VIP) 282 16000002
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant Production Controller(VIP) 282 16000003
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Nancy Klein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Spiri Katerelos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Evagelia Zouliatis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Delphine Clot Business Affairs Legal Affairs(For Dream Machine) 120792 18000001
Berit Wetzel Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(VIP) 120913 18000002
Florian Harms Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(VIP) 120913 18000003
Paul Brennan Legal Services Production Legal Services(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000004
Alison Hunter Legal Services Production Legal Services(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000005
Gabby Stein Legal Services Production Legal Services(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000006
Brent Cox Legal Services Production Legal Services(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000007
Benoit Gauthier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sharlene Royer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Alain Berard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Stephane Byl Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christian Caperaa Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Annie Carignan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nicole Germain Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Martine Ouimet Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Francois Gauthier Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Josee Juteau Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Alec Anderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Martine Giguere Construction Coordinator Construction Assistant 276 21000002
Michel Martowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sophie Guerin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Isabelle Beaudry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Pascale Savage-Blanchard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Bon Appetit Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Élise Voyer Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Proiect Manager 249 23000002
Rick Hannigan Visual Effects Supervisor Proiect Supervisor(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 249 23000003
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Alain Roy Visual Effects Operational Manager(Studio Ex-Centris) 419 23000005
Vincent Marion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Andre Essiembre Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Alan Bak Special Effects Technician Technical Manager(Cine-Byte Digital Inc) 242 23000009
Chel White Animation Supervisor (Bent Image Lab) 120918 23000010
Mark Eifert Animation Photography (Bent Image Lab) 121090 23000011
Mark Eifert Animation Photography Title Effects Photography(Bent Image Lab) 121090 23000012
Solomon Burbridge Animation Director Animation Art Direction(Bent Image Lab) 740 23000013
Ray Carlo Titles Title Effects Producer(Bent Image Lab) 120825 23000014
Chel White Titles Title Effects Supervisor(Bent Image Lab) 120825 23000015
Tsuiling Toomer Titles Title Effects Producer(Bent Image Lab) 120825 23000016
Jamal Toppi Titles Title Effects Line Producer(Bent Image Lab) 120825 23000017
Solomon Burbridge Titles Title Effects Art Director(Bent Image Lab) 120825 23000018
Jim Birkett Titles Title Effects Grip(Bent Image Lab) 120825 23000019
Renaud Paradis Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000020
Guillaume Marin-Lafond Rotoscope Animator Post Production Assistant and Rotoscoping 121082 23000021
Kimberly Kaplowitz Modelmaker (Bent Image Lab) 120919 23000022
Jacques Langlois Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Coordinator 121086 23000023
Stephen Gilbert Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Coordinator 121086 23000024
Rene Morel Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000025
Marlene McCarty Main Title Design Main Title Design and Concept 120925 23000026
Nathalie Tremblay Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000027
Marie Auclair Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000028
Jonathan Piche-Delorm Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000029
Daniel Torrico Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000030
Sylvain LeBeau Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000031
Orland Nutt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Bent Image Lab) 120960 23000032
David Manuel Character Design (Bent Image Lab) 485 23000033
Traci Cook Character Design (Bent Image Lab) 485 23000034
Ray Carlo Animator Animation Producer(Bent Image Lab) 483 23000035
Tsuiling Toomer Animator Animation Producer(Bent Image Lab) 483 23000036
Gregg Fosmire Animator Animation Art Assistant(Bent Image Lab) 483 23000037
Erik Van Kirk Animator Sculpting(Bent Image Lab) 483 23000038
Gary McRobert Animator Armatures(Bent Image Lab) 483 23000039
Jeff Reily Animator (Bent Image Lab) 483 23000040
Rob Shaw Animator (Bent Image Lab) 483 23000041
Martin Desrochers 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000042
Gabriel Beauvais 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000043
Pierre-Hugues Dallaire 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000044
Josee Bolduc Assistant Props On Set Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Ken Meany Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jamie Knutson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Martin Handfield Props On Set Props 120817 24000004
Christian Labrie Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Paul Barrette Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Annie Carpentier Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Marc Simard Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Tanya Moreau-Smith Assistant (to Mr. Haynes) 120820 25000001
Gabriel Lavina Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
Kyle Martin Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Sarah Monfort Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Monica De Armond Borde Assistant (to Steven Soderbergh) 120820 25000005
Karen Klose Assistant (to Mr. Gere) 120820 25000006
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Ms. Blanchett) 120820 25000007
Genevieve Lhote Assistant (to Hengameh Panahi) 120820 25000008
Jared Morell Assistant (to James D. Stern) 120820 25000009
Serge Pominville Production Assistant Truck Production Assistant 275 25000010
Azaria Ehlers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jean-Michel Lacasse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Hugo Foisy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Julie Bougie-Boyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Erick Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Martin Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brigitte Onge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michel Bilodeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Stephane Boucher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Valerie Milot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Simon Champagne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sylvi Woitusch Production Assistant (VIP) 275 25000022
Alain Bernard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Claude Belanger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Margaret Stultz Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Julie Gratton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Louis Morin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Isabel Hervieux Production Receptionist 120824 25000028
Annie Laurier Office Runner n/a 120988 25000029
Maximilien Dion Office Runner n/a 120988 25000030
Roger Vaillancourt Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000031
Julie Marion Driver n/a 273 25000032
Benoit Houle Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ronald Ramdhan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Pierre Chabot Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jacques Grener Driver n/a 273 25000036
Vincent Houle Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tasso Mathiopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000038
Doris McFern Driver n/a 273 25000039
Manon Rufer Driver n/a 273 25000040
Etienne Geoffrion Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tony Pelletier Driver n/a 273 25000042
Patrick Brissette Driver n/a 273 25000043
Franco Zoccali Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jean-Marc Devirieux Driver n/a 273 25000045
Denis Doiron Driver n/a 273 25000046
Yvan Labranche Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jacques Landry Driver n/a 273 25000048
Richard Marsan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Real Hamel Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000050
Eric Brais Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator Assisted 528 25000051
Marc-Andre Goyer Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000052
Sotos Katakos Cashier Paymaster 121079 25000053
Marc Simard Other Food Stylist 120795 26000001
Tanya Moreau-Smith Other Greenwich Village Super I Footage 120795 26000002
Maureen Duffy Other completion guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Jennifer Bydwell Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000004
Jeff Hill Publicity (International House Of Publicity) 120789 29000001
Puelo Deir Publicity (International House Of Publicity) 120789 29000002
Puelo Deir Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
The life story of rock and roll enigma Bob Dylan is told by six different actors playing six different aspects of the singer's character in Todd Haynes' dazzling piece of biographical fiction.