Push (2009)

Push
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Evans Actor Nick Gant 1 1000001
Dakota Fanning Actor Cassie Holmes 1 1000002
Camilla Belle Actor Kira Hudson 1 1000003
Cliff Curtis Actor Hook Waters 1 1000004
Djimon Hounsou Actor Henry Carver 1 1000005
Nate Mooney Actor Pinky Stein 1 1000006
Maggie Siff Actor Teresa Stowe 1 1000007
Scott Campbell Actor Agent Holden 1 1000008
Ming-Na Wen Actor Emily Wu 1 1000009
Neil Jackson Actor Victor Budarin 1 1000010
Colin Ford Actor Young Nick 1 1000011
Joel Gretsch Actor Nick's Father 1 1000012
Robert Tsonos Actor Division Doctor 1 1000013
Brandon Rhea Actor Division Doctor 1 1000014
Leung Cheung Actor Dice Man 1 1000015
Hung Nan Actor Dice Man's Heavy 1 1000016
Corey Stoll Actor Agent Mack 1 1000017
Tam Man Actor Cook In Fish Market 1 1000018
Xiao Li Actor Pop Girl 1 1000019
Chi Fung Actor Pop Boy #1 1 1000020
Jacky Heung Actor Pop Boy #2 1 1000021
Paul Car Actor Wo Chiang 1 1000022
Lam Wong Actor Gas Station Cashier 1 1000023
Shing Lam Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000024
Kwok Liu Actor Bouncer 1 1000025
Siu Ming Actor Card Trick Woman at Club 1 1000026
Rain Lau Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000027
Sai Yu Actor Businessman 1 1000028
Pancy Chan Actor Businessman's Wife on Boat 1 1000029
Sum Shing Actor Kwun Tong Pier Man 1 1000030
Lee Fan Actor Kwun Tong Pier Woman 1 1000031
Sheung Fai Actor Liqour Salesman 1 1000032
Wong Kit Actor Dim Sum Manager 1 1000033
Chan Hing Actor Dim Sum Waitress 1 1000034
Jason Wong Actor Chinese Agent 1 1000035
Tsang Wah Actor Security Guard 1 1000036
Candy Hau Woon-Ling Actor Old Woman With Gun 1 1000037
Hal Yamanouchi Actor Pop Father 1 1000038
Paul McGuigan Director n/a 2 2000001
William Vince Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Davey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Glenn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Bourla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gretchen Somerfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Ohoven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Valleau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Amy Gilliam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stanley Wlodkowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Christa Vausbinder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
David Richardson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
David Bourla Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stanley Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Low Kam Ku Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Billy Chiu Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
William Cheng Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Toby Ford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Benjamin Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bosco Lam Hing-Lung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andy Kun Wai Ma Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Greg Milton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cindy Yu Assistant Director (Hong Kong) 163 5000010
Dennis Chang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Wai Cheng Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Eric Bergman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Eric Chi Kit Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Ken Lai Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Rebecca Fisher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Nicole Oguchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Ross Lee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Dixon Chan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Spark Man Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Andy Kei Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000025
Jennifer Osborne Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator/Travel Coordinator 192 5000026
Chad Barager Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Peter Sova Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Hersey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ross Clarkson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stuart Howell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Steve Evans Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Mason Hersey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Samuel Fu Ga Yu Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
David Morenz Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Peter Morenz Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Nathan Mann Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Freeman Ka Wai Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Bill Piu Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
John Johnson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Hirotake Okazaki Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Michael Figge Photography Photographer 120835 6000017
Cheng Hang Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Sally Wright Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Trent Johnson Film Lab Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000020
April McMorris Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000021
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000022
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Delon Cheng Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
James Yeung Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000025
Nicolas Trembasiewicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adoma Ananeh-Firempong Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Alec Johnson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Justin Richardson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christopher Bell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Neil Davidge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Katz Music Music Consultant(Eye2Ear) 120781 8000002
Billy Fuller Music Basess 120781 8000003
Johnny Mattock Music Drums and Percussion 120781 8000004
Andrew Morgan Music Cello 120781 8000005
Euan Dickinson Music Programming 120781 8000006
Andrew Morgan Music Additional Programming 120781 8000007
Michael Jennings Music Strings Arranger and Conductor 120781 8000008
Irina Artamonova Music Arranger Arrangements(Kantele and Electronics) 121019 8000009
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Hugh Fielding Recording Music Recorder & Mixer 120578 8000012
Working For Nuclear Free City Song ("Rocket") 120859 8000013
Niko Schabel Song ("The Hop") 120859 8000014
Alex Greggs Song ("China Funk") 120859 8000016
Dennis Shaw Song ("China Funk") 120859 8000017
Jamie Hince Song ("What New York Used To Be") 120859 8000018
Alison Mosshart Song ("What New York Used To Be") 120859 8000019
The Old Ceremony Song ("Bao Qian") 120859 8000020
Jiang Xianwei Song ("A Visit To Suzhou") 120859 8000021
Michael-Anton Archer Song ("Consequence") 120859 8000022
Markus Acher Song ("Consequence") 120859 8000023
Daniele Benatie Song ("Everybody Ciao") 120859 8000024
Fernando Paterlini Song ("Everybody Ciao") 120859 8000025
Antony Genn Song ("Glow") 120859 8000026
James Lavelle Song ("Glow") 120859 8000027
Richard File Song ("Glow") 120859 8000028
Joel Cadbury Song ("Glow") 120859 8000029
Cui Zhiwen Song ("The Love Of Boat Traachers") 120859 8000030
Wan Shou Song ("The Love Of Boat Traachers") 120859 8000031
Alex Greggs Song ("Elevator China") 120859 8000032
Dennis Shaw Song ("Elevator China") 120859 8000033
Working For Nuclear Free City Song Performer ("Rocket") 120788 8000034
Radio Citizen Song Performer ("The Hop") 120788 8000035
South Rakkas Crew Song Performer ("China Funk") 120788 8000037
The Kills Song Performer ("What New York Used To Be") 120788 8000038
The Old Ceremony Song Performer ("Bao Qian") 120788 8000039
Jiang Xianwei Song Performer ("A Visit To Suzhou") 120788 8000040
The Notwist Song Performer ("Consequence") 120788 8000041
Yin Xiangjie Song Performer ("The Love Of Boat Traachers") 120788 8000043
South Rakkas Crew Song Performer ("Elevator China") 120788 8000044
Francois Seguin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeffrey Kong Set Decorator Set Director 165 9000002
Godfrey Leung Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Second Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Samantha Lam Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Kerry Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Zoe Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Wai Cheung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jesper Ka Pik Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bao Luu Illustrator (PIC) 600 9000011
Calvin Tsao Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Jim Ramsay Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000013
Benny Yau Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000014
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000002
Poping Auyeung Casting n/a 179 10000003
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Joe Cappelletti Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Daniela Roth Research n/a 458 12000002
Gordon Freeman Research n/a 458 12000003
Nina Proctor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laura Goldsmith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Amy Maner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Joy Zapata Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Ora Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lam Lok Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jeff Wing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Mike Smithson Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ruby Man Ting Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Elma Choi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Maria Bradley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Crystal Pa Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Wing Luk Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Tong Ping Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Ngai Yin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tony Cheng Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Darrin Mann Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer Sound Designer and Editor 120915 14000013
Alex Bullick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Timothy Rakoczy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Robert Kellough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Designer and Editor 327 14000017
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Gabe Serrano Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000019
Sylvain Bernier Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000001
Fung Cheong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Luk Cheung Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Ng Kwan Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Man Wing Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Wong Pan Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Perry Siu Fun Ho Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000009
Malik Basar Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Wong Mo Grip n/a 365 15000013
Tiger Ming Chuen Grip n/a 365 15000014
Kangeroo Yan Tsz Kin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Raymond Chi Yau Grip n/a 365 15000017
Geoff Herbert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Ken Chen Chiang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Cheung Tak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Hak Lau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Christine Robson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maisy Chan Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000002
Maria Dan Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000003
Todd Steiner Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000004
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant (Film Auditors) 120979 16000005
Joanne Camacho Production Insurance Insurance Provider(BF Lorenzetti) 120949 16000006
Edward Gathercole Production Insurance Insurance Provider(BF Lorenzetti) 120949 16000007
John Hamby Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000008
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000009
Sandi Archer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Belinda Cahill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Benjamin Reder Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000001
Tara Senior Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000002
Noor Ahmed Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000003
Christine Bergren Legal Services Music Legal and Clearance Services Provider(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120857 18000004
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brett Chan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Alien Sit Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Simon Burnett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Shaughan Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Justin Carter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Alexander Chiang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Rodney Cook Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Andrew Chin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Mike Ching Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Ching Cheun Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Mike Desabrais Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Robert Fournier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Kylie Furneaux Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Kyle Gardiner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Brian Ho Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Li King Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Cody Laudan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Karine Mauffrey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Hiroo Minami Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Jeffery Ong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Paul Shapcott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Lee Sing Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Sheree Swords Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Ken Tran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Leung Yan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
William Fai Yong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Keir Beck Stunts Rigger 240 19000028
Kyle Gardiner Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000029
Brendon Jakins Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000030
Lee Adamson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Mark Wickham Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Mick Roughan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000033
Gulliver Page Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000034
Jarrah Cocks Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000035
Charlie Chen Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000036
Jackson Wong Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Tak Law Construction Set Builder 120900 21000002
Chi Yeung Construction Set Builder 120900 21000003
Micky Ho Construction Set Builder 120900 21000004
Wai Cheng Construction Set Builder 120900 21000005
Wai Wong Construction Set Builder 120900 21000006
Lau Chung Construction Set Builder 120900 21000007
Chan Hong Construction Set Builder 120900 21000008
Cheung Wing Construction Set Builder 120900 21000009
Chan Yuen Construction Set Builder 120900 21000010
Kent Houston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Christopher Stack Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope) 249 23000002
Patrick Ledda Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company) 249 23000003
Jarik Van Sluijs Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(PIC) 249 23000004
Julio Ferrario Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(PIC) 249 23000005
Mark Meddings Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Bruce Law Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Kevin Draycott Special Effects Supervisor Floor Supervisor 545 23000008
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Pamela Green Visual Effects Producer Producer(PIC) 243 23000011
Laura Weiss Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor (Digiscope) 614 23000013
Luis Martos Visual Effects Editor Editor(PIC) 614 23000014
Zachary Scheuren Visual Effects Editor Editor(PIC) 614 23000015
Justin Blyth Visual Effects Designer Designer(PIC) 120955 23000016
Nicola Valsamakis Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000017
Eleanor Blake Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000018
Christpoher Page Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000019
Deepa Sebastian Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000020
Ty Senior Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000021
Graham Povey Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000022
Matthew Strange Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000023
George Dunn Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000024
Jed Slaven Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000025
Chan Tong Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000026
Philip Tang Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Coordinator/Translator 241 23000027
Law Man Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Chiu Koon Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Lai Fai Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Chuen Cheung Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Tat Au Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
Tam Hong Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Jared Higgins Effects Coordinator (Digiscope Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000034
Mark Bradley Software Engineer Systems Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000035
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer System Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000036
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Senior Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 121082 23000037
Crystal Hadcroft Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 121082 23000038
Stephan Burle Graphic Designer Creative Supervisor/Designer(PIC) 120860 23000039
Jesse Siglow Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000040
Mike Barrett Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000041
August Coleman Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000042
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000043
Eugene Paluso Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000044
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000045
Jason Forster Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000046
Robb Ozaeta Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000047
Michael Plescia Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000048
Dana Robinson Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000049
Christine Cram Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000050
Miles Reetz Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000051
Michael Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000052
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000053
Stella Ampatzi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000054
Paul Round Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000055
Tim Pruce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000056
Ian Holland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000057
Emeline Tedder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000058
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 345 23000059
Terron Pratt Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Digiscope) 345 23000060
Dion Hatch Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 345 23000061
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000062
Marianne Speight Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000063
Nick Bedford Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000064
Laura Fitzpatrick Digital Effects Digital Effects Production Assistant(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000065
Simon Gretton Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000066
Ditch Doy CG Supervisor of CG(Peerless Camera Company) 779 23000067
Tim Chauncey Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000068
Adrian Lee Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000069
Tim Ollive Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000070
Charlie Lovett Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000071
Mark Spevick Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000072
Daniel Jenkins Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000073
Antony Loobey Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000074
Thomas Muller Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000075
Jamie Tremelling Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000076
Paul Routledge Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000077
Master Lai Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Denis Hamel Props On Set Props 120817 24000002
Ching Yin Props n/a 120817 24000003
Kuong Wong Props n/a 120817 24000004
Dai Lam Props n/a 120817 24000005
Tam Hung Props n/a 120817 24000006
Wah Ming Props n/a 120817 24000007
Pang Hing Props n/a 120817 24000008
Xiao Tan Assistant (to Mr McGuigan) 120820 25000001
Cactus Wan Assistant (to Mr McGuigan) 120820 25000002
Tex Antonucci Assistant (to Mr Vince) 120820 25000003
Connie Cheung Assistant (to Mr Cheng) 120820 25000004
Sidney Chu Assistant (to Mr Evans) 120820 25000005
Kenny Wong Assistant (to Mr Hounsou) 120820 25000006
Edith Wong Assistant (to Ms Li) 120820 25000007
Eddie Li Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Chun Li Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Winnie Yi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Allen Mascari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gabby Moreno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lance Moyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kevin Pang Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000014
Yuen Ho Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Law Ming Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Law Kwong Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Mak Wing Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Mak Sum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Lau Kin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Nicholas Powell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Tony Lee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Cheung Hong Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Jan Cerwonka Tutor (to Ms Fanning) 121034 26000001
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The Division, a shadowy government agency, is genetically transforming citizens into an army of psychic warriors and brutally disposing of those unwilling to participate. Nick Gant, a second-generation telekinetic or mover, has been in hiding since the Division murdered his father more than a decade earlier. He has found sanctuary in densely populated Hong Kong, the last safe place on earth for fugitive psychics like him, but only if he can keep his secret a gift. Nick is forced out of hiding when Cassie Holmes, a 13-year-old clairvoyant or watcher, seeks his help finding Kira, an escaped pusher who may hold the key to ending the Divisions program. Pushers possess the most dangerous of all psychic powers: the ability to influence others actions by implanting thoughts in their minds. But Cassies presence soon attracts the attention of the Divisions human bloodhounds, forcing Nick and Cassie to flee for their lives. With the help of a team of rogue psychics, the unlikely duo traverses the seedy underbelly of the city, trying to stay one step ahead of the authorities as they search for Kira. But they find themselves square in the crosshairs of Division Agent Henry Carver, a pusher who will stop at nothing to keep them from achieving their goal.