Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

Journey to the Center of the Earth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords 3-D, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Lilburn Assistant (to Mr Brevig) 120820 25000001
Kathleen Heffernan Assistant (to Mr Brevig) 120820 25000005
Patty Carlin Assistant (to Mr Brevig) 120820 25000003
Gary Jackemuk Software Engineer Team Lead(3D Digital Mastering) 121071 23000066
Ryan Mayeda Software Engineer Technical Consultant 121071 23000065
Marc Tristan Reichel Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000064
Mike Cozens Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000063
Ted Cannon Software Engineer Post Production IT 121071 23000067
Chris Garnett Software Engineer Post Production IT 121071 23000068
Andrea Pollano Software Engineer Tracker(Hybride) 121071 23000073
Benoit Morin Software Engineer Tracker(Hybride) 121071 23000074
Mark Wiebe Software Engineer Research & Development(Frantic Films) 121071 23000075
Benoit Lefebvre Software Engineer Tracker(Hybride) 121071 23000072
Pierre Bonnette Software Engineer Tracker(Hybride) 121071 23000071
Raymond Hetu Software Engineer Shader Writer(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000069
Francois Schneider Software Engineer Shader Writer(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000070
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Design & Supervision(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000062
Judith A Bell Titles and Opticals DI Opticals & Effects(3D Digital Mastering) 121075 23000061
Stephane Savard Special Effects Rigger SFX(Motion) 168 23000050
Dave Rand Animation Supervisor FX Animation Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120918 23000051
Mark Visser Animation Director TD Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 740 23000052
Martin St Antoine Special Effects Coordinator (Motion) 241 23000049
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000048
Alex Payer Special Effects Technician (Motion) 242 23000046
Jean-Claude Robichaud Special Effects Technician (Motion) 242 23000047
Chris Downs Animation Director TD(Meteor Studios) 740 23000053
Alex M Gurevich Animation Director TD(Meteor Studios) 740 23000054
Bobo Petrov Animation Director TD(Frantic Films) 740 23000059
Mark Theriault Animation Director TD(Frantic Films) 740 23000060
Daniel Belair Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000058
Mostafa Badran Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000057
Marc-Antoine Paquin Animation Director TD(Meteor Studios) 740 23000055
Patrick Piche Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000056
Ian Fraser Software Engineer Flood Development Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000076
Marcus Steeds Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000079
Pascal Raimbault Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000098
Philippe Maalouf Modelmaker Modeling(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000099
Patrick Comtois Modelmaker Modeling Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000097
Jeremy West Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000096
Chris Pember Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000094
Matthew Sabourin Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000095
Clayton Osmus Modelmaker Modeling(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000100
Marco Tremblay Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000101
Pier Lefebvre Matte Painter (Meteor Studios) 120959 23000106
Unjoo Byars Main Title Design Main Title Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120925 23000107
Arnaud Brisebois Matte Painter Matte Painting Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120959 23000105
Joseph Viskocil Miniatures Miniature FX Supervisor(Miniatures Unit) 121083 23000104
Steve Jubinville Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000102
Mathieu Lalonde Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000103
Rui Padinha Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000093
Kyle Haywood Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000092
Yuan Mai Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000082
Richard Schipper Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000083
Michel Leblanc Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000081
Michael Davis Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000080
Mike Fagundes Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000078
Jean Letendre Special Effects Technician (Motion) 242 23000045
Paul Furgale Software Engineer Software Developer(Frantic Films) 121071 23000084
Brian McKinnon Software Engineer Software Developer(Frantic Films) 121071 23000085
Conrad Dueck Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000090
Andrew Hasko Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000091
Charles-Philippe Desilet Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Meteor Studios) 121082 23000089
David Hurst Software Engineer 3D Production Engineering 121071 23000088
Conrad Wiebe Software Engineer Software Developer(Frantic Films) 121071 23000086
Mike Yurick Software Engineer Software Developer(Frantic Films) 121071 23000087
James Coulter Software Engineer Flood Development Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000077
Frederick Lanctot Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Motion) 242 23000043
Michael Fellows Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(3D Digital Mastering) 249 23000003
Jim Rota Visual Effects Supervisor Post Production IT Supervisor 249 23000004
Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects Supervisor Conform Supervisor(3D Digital Mastering) 249 23000002
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Luc Champagne Catering Chef(Crew Call Catering, Inc.) 120954 22000003
Gudmundur Ragnarsson Catering Caterer(Iceland Unit) 120954 22000004
Bret St Clair Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 249 23000005
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor & Producer(Hybride) 249 23000006
Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films) 249 23000011
Eggert Ketilsson Special Effects Supervisor (Iceland Unit) 545 23000012
Mike Shand Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films) 249 23000010
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000009
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000007
Mathieu Dupuis Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000008
Etienne Poulin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrick Kerton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gilles Montreuil Assistant Accountant (VFX) 120950 16000007
Nathalie Lagace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michel Murdock Finance Manager Visual Effects Financial Controller(Hybride) 120941 16000004
Joanne S Woodward Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Francois Gauthier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Flint Eagle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Rejean Brochu Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000001
Alain Brochu Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000002
France Raymond Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Karine Lemieux Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Nicole Germain Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Luu Vi-Hung Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Meteor Studios) 120866 23000013
Sebastien Beaulieu Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Meteor Studios) 120866 23000014
Dana Jurcic Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Frantic Films) 419 23000034
Tara Schellenberg Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Frantic Films) 419 23000035
Jonathan Butchard Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Frantic Films) 419 23000033
Marie-Claude Aubry Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000032
Mylene Guerin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000030
Martine Losier Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000031
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000036
Dana Campbell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Luc Girard Special Effects Technician (Motion) 242 23000042
Christian Emond Layout Artist Tracking / Layout Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120869 23000108
Audrey Bouchard Special Effects Technician (Motion) 242 23000041
Remi Caron Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Manufacturing) 242 23000040
Adam Charbonneau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Tim Winchester Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Nouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000029
Brandy Nightingale Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000028
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films) 243 23000019
Randall Shore Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films) 243 23000020
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hybride) 243 23000018
Pierre Couture Visual Effects Producer Digital Line Producer(Meteor Studios) 243 23000017
Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Ed W Marsh Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Jason Dale Visual Effects Editor Assistant VFX Editor 614 23000022
Michele Dani Linse Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000026
Lisa Marra Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000027
Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor (Frantic Films) 614 23000025
Brittany Smith Visual Effects Editor (Frantic Films) 614 23000024
Matthew Kregor Visual Effects Editor Assistant VFX Editor 614 23000023
Colin Noel Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Motion) 242 23000044
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000111
Mike Jahnke 3-D Artist 3D Creature & Animation Artist(Frantic Films) 120965 23000193
Mark Pullyblank 3-D Artist 3D Creature & Animation Artist(Frantic Films) 120965 23000194
Nick Fredin 3-D Artist 3D Creature & Animation Artist(Frantic Films) 120965 23000192
Jelmer Boskma 3-D Artist 3D Creature & Animation Artist(Frantic Films) 120965 23000191
Chad Wiebe 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120965 23000189
Brent Breedveld 3-D Artist 3D Creature & Animation Artist(Frantic Films) 120965 23000190
Jonathan Reynolds 3-D Artist 3D Creature & Animation Artist(Frantic Films) 120965 23000195
Kees Rijnen 3-D Artist 3D Creature & Animation Artist(Frantic Films) 120965 23000196
Patrick Conaty 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000201
Sigurjon Gardarsson 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000202
Jason Booth 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000200
Shane Davidson 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000199
Blair Werschler 3-D Artist 3D Creature & Animation Artist(Frantic Films) 120965 23000197
Christine Albers 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000198
Conal Wenn 3-D Artist 3D Layout(Hybride) 120965 23000188
Steve Pelchat 3-D Artist 3D Layout(Hybride) 120965 23000187
David Yabu Animator (Hybride) 483 23000177
Francois Gendron Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000178
Sonia Pronovost Animator (Hybride) 483 23000176
Francois Chancrin Animator (Hybride) 483 23000175
Marc Aubry Animator (Hybride) 483 23000173
Audrey Geoffroy Animator (Hybride) 483 23000174
Pierre-Simon Henri Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000179
Gaetan Thiffault Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000180
Jeff Olm 3-D Artist 3D Colorist(3D Digital Mastering) 120965 23000185
Alain Lacroix 3-D Artist 3D Layout(Hybride) 120965 23000186
Chuck Comisky 3-D Artist 3D Camera Consultant 120965 23000184
Jonathan Veltman 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000183
Mathieu LeClaire Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000181
Ed W Marsh 3-D Artist 3D Consultant 120965 23000182
Kert Gartner 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000203
Matt Giampa 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000204
David Dozoretz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Martine Salvas Production Secretary Receptionist-Secretary 367 25000016
Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jon Hinrik Gardarsson Transportation Captain (Iceland Unit) 272 25000013
Sylvia Orthwein Production Assistant (Meteor Studios/Visual Effects) 275 25000011
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jeff Gross Production Production Resources 120824 25000017
Jon Kjartan Bjornson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland Unit) 121003 25000018
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Pablo Reinoso Driver Office Driver 273 25000021
Halldor Hreinsson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland Unit) 121003 25000019
Raymond Salvas Driver Office Driver 273 25000020
Valerie Duquette Production Assistant (Meteor Studios/Visual Effects) 275 25000010
Neil Parfitt Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000009
Ben Myers 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000209
Yves Tremblay 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000210
Sean Konrad 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000208
Jiwoon Kim 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000207
Peter Keranov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000205
Anne Kim 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000206
Chris Van Dyck 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000211
Lise Pharand Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nick Nantell Assistant (to Mr Flynn) 120820 25000007
Irina Cazazaeva Assistant (to Mr McNair) 120820 25000008
Louis Gascon Props On Set Props 120817 24000005
Daniel Newton Property Master (Iceland Unit) 120805 24000004
Claude Rainville Property Master On Set Prop Master 120805 24000002
Gunnar Palsson Property Master (Iceland Unit) 120805 24000003
Joseph Sy Animator (Hybride) 483 23000172
David Fournier Animator (Hybride) 483 23000171
Melissa Almeida Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000130
Christophe Damiano Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000131
Joseph Kasparian Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting Lead(Hybride) 120960 23000129
Sebastien Gagne Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000128
Salima Needham Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000126
Jean Frederic Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000127
Peter Toufidis Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000132
Michael Bentitou Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000133
Celine Velasco Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000138
Michel Barriere Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Hybride Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000139
Guillaume Ruegg Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000137
Maryse Bouchard Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000136
Yanick Gaudreau Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000134
Mathieu Veillette Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000135
Carlos Monzon Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000125
Gael Hollard Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000124
Majorique Archambault Digital Effects Artist Texture(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000114
Raphael Beaupre Digital Effects Artist Texture(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000115
Christine Leclerc Digital Effects Artist Textures Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000113
Marc-Andre Guindon Digital Effects Artist Pre-Vis Artist 120960 23000112
Eric Desaulnier Layout Artist Tracking / Layout(Meteor Studios) 120869 23000110
Thorkell Gudjonsson Accountant (Iceland Unit) 120802 16000003
Marc Desmarais Digital Effects Artist Texture(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000116
Francois Hogue Digital Effects Artist Lighting Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000117
Anne Foged Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000122
Xavier Bourque Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000123
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000121
Francois Vachon Digital Effects Artist Compositing Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000120
Jacques Marchand Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000118
Louis Pare Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Meteor Studios) 120960 23000119
Patrice-Alain Barrette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hybride Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000140
Cedric Bonnaffoux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hybride Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000141
Kyle Winkelman Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000161
Eric Clement CG Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 779 23000162
Yann Tremblay Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000160
Christine Ruby Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000159
Francine Mangin Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000157
Velislava Nikolova Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000158
Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000163
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000164
Daniel Hernandez Animator FX Animation(Meteor Studios) 483 23000169
Marcus Alqueres Animator (Hybride) 483 23000170
Paul Van Camp Animator FX Animation(Meteor Studios) 483 23000168
Stephanie Siebert Animator FX Animation(Meteor Studios) 483 23000167
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000165
Kevin Seivewright Animator FX Animation(Meteor Studios) 483 23000166
Sebastien Lepine Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000156
Natascha Evans Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000155
Eric Labranche Digital Effects Lighting(Meteor Studios) 345 23000146
Basil Lanaris Digital Effects Lighting(Meteor Studios) 345 23000147
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hybride Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000145
Pierre Blain Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hybride Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000144
Olivier Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hybride Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000142
Caroline Brien Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hybride Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000143
Geoff Marshall Digital Effects Lighting(Meteor Studios) 345 23000148
Patrick Martel Digital Effects Lighting(Meteor Studios) 345 23000149
Aaron Gilman Character Animation Character Animator Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 622 23000153
Carl Boulay Character Animation Character Animator(Meteor Studios) 622 23000154
Frederic Fortin Character Animation Character Setup Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 622 23000152
Joshua Nunn Digital Effects Lighting(Meteor Studios) 345 23000151
Jamie Minett Digital Effects Lighting(Meteor Studios) 345 23000150
Michael Archambault Layout Artist Tracking / Layout(Meteor Studios) 120869 23000109
Evan Feuerman Accountant VFX Accountant 120802 16000002
Arnaldur Halldorsson Photography Still Photographer(Iceland Unit) 120835 6000025
Robert McLachlan Photography (Miniatures Unit) 120835 6000026
Fred Meyers High Definition Systems Engineer HD Supervisor 121129 6000027
Sebastien Raymond Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000024
Ken Coolen Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Anthony Bischof Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Marcelo Caceres Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Alain Bourassa High Definition Systems Engineer HD Utility 121129 6000028
Ryan Sheridan High Definition Systems Engineer HD Supervisor(Iceland Unit) 121129 6000029
David Sooc Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Elizabeth Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000003
Paul Martin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris Malazdrewicz Dailies Dailies Coordinator 120999 6000030
Dirk Westervelt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Gibson Assistant Camera (Iceland Unit) 233 6000020
David Reinhard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Sigurbjorn Bui Baldvinsson Camera VTR Operator(Iceland Unit) 120798 6000009
Dennis Rogers Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Bergsteinn Björgúlfsson Steadicam Operator (Iceland Unit) 232 6000008
Daniel Sauve Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Daniel Sauve Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
D J Roller Camera Operator (Iceland Unit) 239 6000006
Mathieu Decary Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Claude Beauchamp Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Jean-Marc Casavant Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Soupharak Keoborakoth Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Sylvain Dupuis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Yvan Brunet Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Daniel P Venti Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Samuel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Lindsay Fellows Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
John Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Michael White Music Engineer Analog Synth Programmer 120837 8000012
Andrew Dudman Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Jake Jackson Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000018
Real Proulx Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jean Kazemirchuk Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Michele Laliberte Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Annie Pomerleau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Sandefur Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eve Boulonne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Patterson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
Rainer Standke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Cynthia E Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Peter Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Dave Griffiths Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Andrew Lockington Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jill Streater Music Librarian(Global Music Service) 120781 8000002
Brendan Ostrander Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
James Fitzpatrick Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000005
David Temple Music Crouch End Choir Master 120781 8000003
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Philip D Schwartz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Vince Pace Director of Photography (Iceland Unit) 120780 6000003
Cale Boyter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Michael Disco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Evan Turner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Mylan Stepanovich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Alex Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Doug Jones Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael D Weiss Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000004
Jennifer Flackett Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Arni Pall Johansson Line Producer (Iceland Unit) 161 5000004
Mark McNair Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ronald J Gilbert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Levin Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000006
Jules Verne Source Material (from novel: "A Journey to the Centre of the Earth") 120786 4000007
Tripp Vinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jane Wheeler Actor Elizabeth 1 1000006
Frank Fontaine Actor Old Man 1 1000007
Jean-Michel Pare Actor Max Anderson 1 1000005
Seth Meyers Actor Professor Alan Kitzens 1 1000004
Josh Hutcherson Actor Sean Anderson 1 1000002
Anita Briem Actor Hannah Ásgeirsson 1 1000003
Giancarlo Caltabiano Actor Leonard 1 1000008
Kanietiio Horn Actor Gum-Chewing Girl 1 1000009
Brendan Fraser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark McNair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charlotte Huggins Producer n/a 3 3000001
Garth Gilker Actor Sigurbjörn Ásgeirsson 1 1000010
Eric Brevig Director n/a 2 2000001
Helene Ross Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Helga Margret Reykdal Production Manager (Iceland Unit) 305 5000006
Peter Hartless Production Coordinator (Meteor Studios/Visual Effects) 162 5000027
Amelie Meunier Production Coordinator (Meteor Studios/Visual Effects) 162 5000028
Richard Cote Production Coordinator (Meteor Studios/Visual Effects) 162 5000026
Lyne Pomerleau Production Coordinator (Miniatures Unit) 162 5000025
Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Thoranna D Bjornsdottir Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 162 5000024
Nutan Khanna Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000029
Genevieve Lussier Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000030
Chuck Shuman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bernard Couture Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Maude Amyot Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Jean-Francois Roesler Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000033
Karine Daraiche Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000031
Julie Gratton Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000032
Zoe Bower Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Frank Ruszczynski Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000011
Pierre Brassard Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000012
Marielou Belisle-pierre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ray De Cotiis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Geoff Patenaude Production Manager (Miniatures Unit) 305 5000007
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dathi Sveinbjarnarson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Iceland Unit) 163 5000013
Pierre Roy Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Miniatures Unit) 163 5000014
Milena Popovic Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Catherine LaVoie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Thor Kjartansson Location Manager (Iceland Unit) 193 5000018
Adrian Knight Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Kelly Patterson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Miniatures Unit) 163 5000015
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Maryse De Lottinville Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Claude Viens Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000002
Bill Sheppard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Pascal Beaudin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Árni Gústafsson Sound Mixer (Iceland Unit) 230 14000024
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Stephen Wells Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Paul Dechesne Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Yves Moisan Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Jean-Francois Boivin Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Arnar Einarsson Key Grip (Iceland Unit) 263 15000007
Bob McKenna Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jeff Nichol Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Louis Marion Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Johnny Ludgate Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Robert Cowel Boom Operator (Iceland Unit) 215 14000011
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Denis Dupont Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Amy Giammarco Audio Audio Facility Manager 120810 14000009
Kristina Marie Witt Audio Post Audio Coordinator 120810 14000007
David Livingstone Audio Post Audio Coordinator 120810 14000008
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Gordon Sproule Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Tim Nielsen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Jeff Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Josee Bernard Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Bill Sheppard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Raymond Beauchamp Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Jean Decarie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Daniel Robidoux Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000033
Brad MacLean Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Yanka Pelletier Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000032
Bernard Lariviere Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Maxime Imbeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Claude Sauvageau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Charles Beach Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Thorfinnur Karlsson Best Boy Grip (Iceland Unit) 265 15000036
Geir Magnusson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(Iceland Unit) 259 15000041
Tom DiBlasio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pierric Jouvante Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000040
Michael Boulonne Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000039
Bernard April Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000037
Jacob Fortier Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000038
David Dinel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Pierre Malouin Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000027
Sylvain Bernier Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Martin Lamarche Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jonathan Barro Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000016
Jon Kjartansson Generator Operator (Iceland Unit) 363 15000015
George Hryszyn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Jaquelin Rivet Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Jonathon Devaney Gaffer (Iceland Unit) 268 15000019
Jean-Francois Abran Electrician n/a 450 15000020
David Dolle Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Richard Boucher Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000026
Marco Venditto Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Pierre Malo Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Daniel Chretien Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Guy Ferland Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Peter Eliuk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Chris Diamond ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Helga R Hannam Dresser (Iceland Unit) 120967 9000029
Erik Tiemens Concept Artist Concept Lead Artist 120911 9000030
Jennifer Small Greensman Greens Decorator 201 9000028
Dylan La Freniere Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Veronique Lord Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
Christian Robert De Massy Illustrator n/a 600 9000026
Vincent Liberali Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Viviane Vallee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Maxime Giroux Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Linda Rona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ann Frederick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Vera Miller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gaetan Marsolais Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Elisabeth Rudolph Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jean-Marc Bock Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Ronny Gosselin Model Maker Model Supervisor 121081 9000023
Michel Chassagne Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Jose Fernando Varela Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Mike Vosburg Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Felix Lariviere-Charron Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Guy Pigeon Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Stephan McKenzie Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Guy Blouin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Michel Robichaud Painter Head Scenic Painter 200 9000021
Antoine Connolly Painter On Set Painter 200 9000022
Alain Giguere Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000020
Robert Tino Petronzio Sculptor Key Sculptor 120910 9000019
Geoffroy Gosselin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Lucie Fournier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Sean Santiago Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000001
Balazs Laszlo Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business & Legal 120791 11000002
Aslaug Cookie Sigurdardottir Makeup Artist (Iceland Unit) 120801 13000012
Olivier Xavier Special Makeup Effects SFX Makeup & Hair 120881 13000013
Frida M. Hardardottir Makeup Artist (Iceland Unit) 120801 13000011
Mélina Di Cristo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Marie-France Pierre Key Costumer Dresser 351 13000008
Kathryn Casault Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Henri Aubertin Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000014
Guylaine Lafleur Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000015
Chris Ward ADR Supervisor (Dbc Sound, Vancouver BC) 219 14000003
Christine McLeod ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Dbc Sound, Vancouver BC) 227 14000002
Robert Hunter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Gregory Levasseur Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000016
Mathilde Lemarie-Barette Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000017
Catherine Gelinas Key Costumer Dresser 351 13000007
Magni Thorsteinsson Hairdresser (Iceland Unit) 121014 13000006
Michael Disco Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Alex Schwartz Production Executive (Walden Media) 118216 11000009
Cale Boyter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Jeremy Hall Head of Production (Meteor Studios) 120889 11000005
Jonas Thaler Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000003
Aaron Dem Head of Production Vice President of Production(Meteor Studios) 120889 11000004
Christopher Russell Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000010
James Wright Consultant Dolby Stereo Consultant 120784 12000001
Gaetan Landry Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Ghislaine Sant Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Chantal Bergeron Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Corald Giroux Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Nutan Khanna Research Visual Research 458 12000002
Mario Davignon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brendan Fraser Actor Trevor Anderson 1 1000001
Synopsis
No one believes that Trevor Anderson is on to something. The science professor's unconventional hypotheses have put him on the fringe of the academic community. But during an expedition in Iceland, Trevor and his teenage nephew, Sean, accompanied by their beautiful local guide, Hannah, make a breakthrough discovery that launches them on a thrilling adventure into the unknown. As their journey takes them deep beneath the Earth's surface, they travel through never-before-seen worlds that bring them face-to-face with surreal and unimaginable creatures, stretching the bounds of the visionary scientist's own imagination.