Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

Journey to the Center of the Earth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords 3-D, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Lilburn Assistant (to Mr Brevig) 120820 25000001
Kathleen Heffernan Assistant (to Mr Brevig) 120820 25000005
Patty Carlin Assistant (to Mr Brevig) 120820 25000003
Gary Jackemuk Software Engineer Team Lead(3D Digital Mastering) 121071 23000066
Ryan Mayeda Software Engineer Technical Consultant 121071 23000065
Marc Tristan Reichel Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000064
Mike Cozens Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000063
Ted Cannon Software Engineer Post Production IT 121071 23000067
Chris Garnett Software Engineer Post Production IT 121071 23000068
Andrea Pollano Software Engineer Tracker(Hybride) 121071 23000073
Benoit Morin Software Engineer Tracker(Hybride) 121071 23000074
Mark Wiebe Software Engineer Research & Development(Frantic Films) 121071 23000075
Benoit Lefebvre Software Engineer Tracker(Hybride) 121071 23000072
Pierre Bonnette Software Engineer Tracker(Hybride) 121071 23000071
Raymond Hetu Software Engineer Shader Writer(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000069
Francois Schneider Software Engineer Shader Writer(Meteor Studios) 121071 23000070
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Design & Supervision(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000062
Judith A Bell Titles and Opticals DI Opticals & Effects(3D Digital Mastering) 121075 23000061
Stephane Savard Special Effects Rigger SFX(Motion) 168 23000050
Dave Rand Animation Supervisor FX Animation Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120918 23000051
Mark Visser Animation Director TD Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 740 23000052
Martin St Antoine Special Effects Coordinator (Motion) 241 23000049
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000048
Alex Payer Special Effects Technician (Motion) 242 23000046
Jean-Claude Robichaud Special Effects Technician (Motion) 242 23000047
Chris Downs Animation Director TD(Meteor Studios) 740 23000053
Alex M Gurevich Animation Director TD(Meteor Studios) 740 23000054
Bobo Petrov Animation Director TD(Frantic Films) 740 23000059
Mark Theriault Animation Director TD(Frantic Films) 740 23000060
Daniel Belair Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000058
Mostafa Badran Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000057
Marc-Antoine Paquin Animation Director TD(Meteor Studios) 740 23000055
Patrick Piche Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000056
Ian Fraser Software Engineer Flood Development Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000076
Marcus Steeds Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000079
Pascal Raimbault Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000098
Philippe Maalouf Modelmaker Modeling(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000099
Patrick Comtois Modelmaker Modeling Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000097
Jeremy West Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000096
Chris Pember Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000094
Matthew Sabourin Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000095
Clayton Osmus Modelmaker Modeling(Meteor Studios) 120919 23000100
Marco Tremblay Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000101
Pier Lefebvre Matte Painter (Meteor Studios) 120959 23000106
Unjoo Byars Main Title Design Main Title Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120925 23000107
Arnaud Brisebois Matte Painter Matte Painting Team Lead(Meteor Studios) 120959 23000105
Joseph Viskocil Miniatures Miniature FX Supervisor(Miniatures Unit) 121083 23000104
Steve Jubinville Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000102
Mathieu Lalonde Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000103
Rui Padinha Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000093
Kyle Haywood Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Artist(Frantic Films) 121098 23000092
Yuan Mai Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000082
Richard Schipper Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000083
Michel Leblanc Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000081
Michael Davis Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000080
Mike Fagundes Software Engineer Flood Simulation Team(Frantic Films) 121071 23000078
Jean Letendre Special Effects Technician (Motion) 242 23000045
Paul Furgale Software Engineer Software Developer(Frantic Films) 121071 23000084