Smokin' Aces (2007)

Smokin' Aces
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords ensemble, magic
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Affleck Actor Jack Dupree 1 1000001
Jeremy Piven Actor Buddy Israel 1 1000002
Ryan Reynolds Actor Richard Messner 1 1000003
Andy Garcia Actor Stanley Locke 1 1000004
Alicia Keys Actor Georgia Sykes 1 1000005
Taraji Henson Actor Sharice Watters 1 1000006
David Proval Actor Victor "Baby Buzz" Padiche 1 1000007
Chris Pine Actor Darwin Tremor 1 1000008
Kevin Durand Actor Jeeves Tremor 1 1000009
Peter Berg Actor "Pistol" Pete Deeks 1 1000010
Maury Sterling Actor Lester Tremor 1 1000011
Nestor Carbonell Actor Pasqual Acosta "S.A. Gerald Diego" 1 1000012
Al Woodley Actor FBI Agent #2 1 1000013
Martin Henderson Actor Hollis Elmore 1 1000014
Ray Liotta Actor Donald Carruthers 1 1000015
Common Actor Sir Ivy 1 1000016
Joel Edgerton Actor Hugo Croop 1 1000017
Joseph Ruskin Actor Primo Sparazza 1 1000018
Alex Rocco Actor Serna 1 1000019
Wayne Newton Actor Wayne Newton 1 1000020
Christopher Holley Actor Beanie 1 1000021
Mike Falkow Actor Freeman Heller 1 1000022
Joe Drago Actor FBI Aid 1 1000023
Jeff Habberstad Actor Top Coated Gunman 1 1000024
Davenia McFadden Actor Loretta Wyman 1 1000025
George Fisher Actor McGarey 1 1000026
Tommy Flanagan Actor Lazlo Soot 1 1000027
Curtis Armstrong Actor Morris Mecklen 1 1000028
Janet Edwards Actor Naked Prostitute 1 1000029
Jason Bateman Actor Rupert "Rip" Reed 1 1000030
Suzanna Stover Actor Prostitute #1 1 1000031
Scott Halberstadt Actor Pimply Casino Employee 1 1000032
Lorna Scott Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 1000033
Matthew Fox Actor Bill Security Super 1 1000034
Lonnie Moore Actor Gary the Security Guard 1 1000035
Patrick St. Esprit Actor Moustache 1 1000036
Steve Florian Actor Security Member #1 1 1000037
Robert Weir Actor Security Member #2 1 1000038
Zach Cumer Actor Warren 1 1000039
Ken Rudulph Actor CS Team Member 1 1000040
Michael Murphy Actor Sheriff Badger 1 1000041
Christopher Murray Actor Sergeant/Chief 1 1000042
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Margie Turlock 1 1000043
Stefanie Cruz Actor Reporter #1 1 1000044
John Alston Actor Reporter #2 1 1000045
Brian Bloom Actor Agent Baker 1 1000046
Scott Bloom Actor FBI Agent #3 1 1000047
James Conkle Actor Young Buddy 1 1000048
Clare Carey Actor Laverne 1 1000049
Dave Goldsmith Actor Stage Manager 1 1000050
Paul Wilson Actor Magician 1 1000051
Vladimir Kulich Actor The Swede 1 1000052
Joe Carnahan Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Graf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Julia Blackman Executive Producer (For Scion Films) 174 3000005
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer (For Scion Films) 174 3000006
Joe Carnahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Carnahan Story By (Pitch) 120779 4000002
Robert Graf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Getchell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Justin Muller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James LaRocca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ruby Stillwater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ethan Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jason Leib Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Rachael Gallaghan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Rebecca Milgrom Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Katie Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator (For Working Title) 192 5000015
Sue Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jeffrey Garrett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Greg Campeau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Larry Nielsen Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Shasta Spahn Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
David Richert Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Suzanne Trucks Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Eric Turner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Scott Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Paul Toomey Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Willow Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Jaimie Trueblood Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Gary Bevans Loader Central Loader 120956 6000013
Jeff Lynn Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Josh Moore Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000015
Jill Bogdonawicz Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000016
Robert Frazen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Katie Pastore Editorial Assistant Editorial PA 120855 7000003
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Luis Conte Music Latin Percussion("The Smokin' Band") 120781 8000002
Gary Novak Music Drums("The Smokin' Band") 120781 8000003
Scott Kinsey Music Keyboards("The Smokin' Band") 120781 8000004
Bruce Fowler Music Trombone("The Smokin' Band") 120781 8000005
Steve Tavaglione Music Woodwinds("The Smokin' Band") 120781 8000006
Bruce Fowler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Tiffany Jones Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator (For Working Title) 206 8000009
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (For Working Title) 206 8000010
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Clint Mansell Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000012
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
George Doering Performer Guitarist("The Smokin' Band") 120819 8000018
Walter Fowler Performer Trumpet Trumpet("The Smokin' Band") 120819 8000019
Michael Landau Performer Guitarist("The Smokin' Band") 120819 8000020
Jimmy Johnson Performer Bass("The Smokin' Band") 120819 8000021
Geoff Foster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000022
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000023
Mark Cross Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000024
Paul Butler Soloist ("I Love You") 121021 8000025
Andre Benjamin Song ("Spottieottiedopaliscious") 120859 8000027
Patrick Brown Song ("Spottieottiedopaliscious") 120859 8000028
Big Boi Song ("Spottieottiedopaliscious") 120859 8000029
Edward Clarke Song ("Ace of Spades") 120859 8000030
Ian Kilmister Song ("Ace of Spades") 120859 8000031
Philip Taylor Song ("Ace of Spades") 120859 8000032
Dave Alexander Song ("Down on the Street") 120859 8000033
Ron Asheton Song ("Down on the Street") 120859 8000034
Scott Asheton Song ("Down on the Street") 120859 8000035
James Osterberg Song ("Down on the Street") 120859 8000036
Roberto Castiglioni Song ("Segura O Sambura") 120859 8000037
Raffaele Piccolo Song ("Segura O Sambura") 120859 8000038
Dutch Robinson Song ("Trespassing") 120859 8000039
Michael Clevett Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000040
Aaron Fletcher Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000041
Tim Parkin Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000042
Cory Beaulieu Song ("Like Light to the Flies") 120859 8000043
Matthew Heafy Song ("Like Light to the Flies") 120859 8000044
Jason Suecof Song ("Like Light to the Flies") 120859 8000045
Ennio Morricone Song ("Morte di un Soldato") 120859 8000046
Bernard Purdie Song ("Touch Me Again") 120859 8000047
James Canty Song ("Save Yourself") 120859 8000048
Steve Gamboa Song ("Save Yourself") 120859 8000049
Michele Maes Song ("Save Yourself") 120859 8000050
Ian Svenonius Song ("Save Yourself") 120859 8000051
Gary Grice Song ("I Gotcha' Back") 120859 8000053
John Cale Song ("Big White Cloud") 120859 8000054
Stephen Lang Song ("Feelin' So Good") 120859 8000055
Rashid Lynn Song ("Play Your Cards Right") 120859 8000056
Kariem Riggins Song ("Play Your Cards Right") 120859 8000057
Godoy Colbert Song ("Play Your Cards Right") 120859 8000058
Henry Graham Song ("Play Your Cards Right") 120859 8000059
James Conwell Song ("Play Your Cards Right") 120859 8000060
Leonard Smith Song ("Play Your Cards Right") 120859 8000061
Liam Howlett Song ("First Warning") 120859 8000062
OutKast Song Performer ("Spottieottiedopaliscious") 120788 8000064
Nilton Castro Song Performer ("Segura O Sambura") 120788 8000067
Skull Snaps Song Performer ("Trespassing") 120788 8000068
The Bees Song Performer ("I Love You") 120788 8000069
Trivium Song Performer ("Like Light to the Flies") 120788 8000070
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Morte di un Soldato") 120788 8000071
Bernard Purdie Song Performer ("Touch Me Again") 120788 8000072
The Make Up Song Performer ("Save Yourself") 120788 8000073
John Cale Song Performer ("Big White Cloud") 120788 8000075
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("Feelin' So Good") 120788 8000076
Common Song Performer ("Play Your Cards Right") 120788 8000077
Joe Bataan Song Performer ("Play Your Cards Right") 120788 8000078
Prodigy Song Performer ("First Warning") 120788 8000079
Martin Whist Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jesse Vogel Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Brandon Gilgen Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Kevin Holcomb Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000005
Victor Balogh Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000006
Michelle Armitage Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000007
Natalie Hile Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000008
Maria Baker Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Billy Hunter Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Cat Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
John Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Paul Cunningham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Adam Braid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Greg Sachenk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Evan Weber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Greg Nestor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Nancy Lowry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Sammy Tell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Mark Kudra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jesse Valdez Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000023
Lee Ross Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000024
John Naehrlich Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Cliff Berns Gang Boss Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000026
Javier Carrillo Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000027
Rickie Gee Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000028
Joseph Marquez Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000029
Andrew Smith Dresser Draper 120967 9000030
Alex Mann Assistant Set Decorator Decorator Foreman 316 9000031
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Jason Drennan Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000033
Michael Wilder Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000034
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Farrah Fox-Collis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(For Working Title) 120806 11000001
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(For Working Title) 120806 11000002
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator(For Working Title) 120806 11000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000004
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (For Working Title) 118217 11000005
Donna Langley Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (For Working Title) 118216 11000008
Paul Maurice Technical Advisor Weapons Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Dan Buck Technical Advisor Magic Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Dave Buck Technical Advisor Magic Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Paul Wilson Advisor Magic Technical Advisor 120821 12000004
Jenny Eagan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sean Kenney Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nomi Shichor Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Delia Hauser Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ariel Gold Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Teressa Hill Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Romy Fleming Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Mary Fortin Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Ketty Gonzalez Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Evelyn Rozenfeld Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (for Mr. Affleck) 120799 13000013
Daniel Goldstein Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Cindy Williams Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Ashunta Sheriff Makeup (for Ms. Keys) 353 13000016
Tony Gardner Makeup Makeup/FX Designer 353 13000017
Jackie Sachen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Anna Fleiner Makeup Artist Makeup Tattoos 120801 13000019
Greg Funk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Rick Stratton Makeup Designer Makeup/Tattoo Design 447 13000021
Krishna Ribeiro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Rocky Faulkner Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting 2515 14000005
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000006
Joel Dougherty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Wayne Lemmer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Thomas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
John Halaby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
John Beran Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Reginald Donaldson Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Stage 120944 15000003
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy Stage 120944 15000004
Darryl St Juste Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Robert Fisher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Carlos Palma Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Jason Untersee Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Byron McCulloch Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Gregory Freeman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Chephren Rasika Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Charles McIntyre Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Cricket Sloat Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000013
Michael Franco Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Anthony Donati Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Greg Wardell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Christopher Lama Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Robert Chavez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Patrick Gaynard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Robert Redner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Steve Kagen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Paul Kleinschmidt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
David Ghegan Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000023
Damon Liebowitz Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000024
Nate Johnson Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000025
John Dardis Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000026
Samantha Bahramian Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000027
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
George Palmer Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Ryan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000030
Diego Mariscal Grip n/a 365 15000031
Niel Williams Grip n/a 365 15000032
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000033
Bill Colino Grip n/a 365 15000034
Jesse Homan Grip n/a 365 15000035
John Loveall Grip n/a 365 15000036
Martin Lange Grip n/a 365 15000037
Michael Bauman Gaffer n/a 268 15000038
Kelly Clear Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
Scott Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Michael Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Michael Tolochko Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Thoma Reavis Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Michael Schwartz Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Tommy Dangcil Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Ken Ballantine Electrician n/a 450 15000047
William Pearce Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Paul Brady Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Steve Arcabascio Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000053
John Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Harvey Letson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Chris Culliton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000056
Mike Bonnaud Best Boy n/a 120885 15000057
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sherry Kecskes Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Matt Clifford Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Joanne Sennitt Finance Manager Head of Group Finance(For Scion Films) 120941 16000004
Gail Abrahamson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Amy Hansen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Angie Ryan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Karen Faust Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(For Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Senior Legal & Business Affairs Executive(For Working Title) 120792 18000002
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(For Working Title) 120792 18000003
Patricia Murphy Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000004
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services Paralegal(For Working Title) 120857 18000005
Megan Davis Legal Services Head of Legal and Production(For Scion Films) 120857 18000006
Ben Thomas Legal Services Lawyer, Legal and Production(For Scion Films) 120857 18000007
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Frank Torres Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Phil Neilson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Mike Justus Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Ray Siegle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Daniel Arrias Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Sharon Bruneau Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Rick Avery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Bobby Burns Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
John Cade Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Brian Christensen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Doug Coleman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Eliza Coleman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Eugene Collier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Cassandra McCormick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Keith Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Tim Davison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Dawn Dininger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Chris Durand Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Jennifer England Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Tim Fleming Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Natascha Hopkins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Chris Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Julie Johnson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Bevin Kaye Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Kim Koscki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Horace Knight Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Brett Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Gene LeBell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Frank Lloyd Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Brian Machleit Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Jimmy Ortega Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Pee Piemonte Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Dana Reed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Tanoai Reed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Paul Short Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Brian Simpson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Dana Stein Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Rudy Weber Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Thom Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Boni Yanagisawa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Dane Farwell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Tom Harper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Denney Pierce Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Keith Woulard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Javier Carrillo Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Steven Rigamat Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Hill Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ray Lopez Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000005
Jason Lopez Plasterer Plaster Gang Boss 121097 21000006
Dannon Walters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tod Benton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Lore Wilhelm Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood Inc.) 249 23000001
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood Inc.) 243 23000002
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 243 23000003
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Heather Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 419 23000005
James Lorimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Gary Bierend Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Jeff Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Chad Baalbergen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 121071 23000011
Robert Minsk Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 121071 23000012
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 121082 23000013
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 121082 23000014
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 121082 23000015
Lyndal Heathwood Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 121082 23000016
Meredith Hook Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 121082 23000017
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 121082 23000018
David Scott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000020
Linda Henry Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000021
Jeremy Burns Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000022
David Rey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000023
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000024
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000025
Mathias Frodin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000026
John Cassella Digital Effects Artist Lead FX Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000027
Diana Miao Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120960 23000028
Jeffrey Kalmus Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120928 23000029
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120986 23000030
Amy Garback CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood Inc.) 120986 23000031
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrea Cantrell Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alex Carrillo Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000004
Ralph Fierro Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000005
Tracy Fikes Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000006
Darryl Robertshaw Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000007
Scott Field Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000008
Mikey Degaetano Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Kevin Hill Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Renee Alito Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Glen Kobayashi Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Bryan Turk Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Ed Galik Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Greg Villalva Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Daniel Turk Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Juan Garcia Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
Danny Turk Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Joseph Sullivan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
John Sweeney Props n/a 120817 24000020
Mike Cunningham Props Armourer 120817 24000021
Ellis Barbacoff Props n/a 120817 24000022
Chuck Rousseau Props Props/Armorer 120817 24000023
Peggy Casey Props Buyer Lead Buyer 120926 24000024
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan - For Working Title) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner - For Working Title) 120820 25000002
Olatunde Osunsanmi Assistant (to Mr. Carnahan) 120820 25000003
Olumide Odebunmi Assistant (to Mr. Carnahan) 120820 25000004
Chay Carter Assistant (to Mr. Affleck) 120820 25000005
Stacy Green Assistant (to Mr. Piven) 120820 25000006
Cassandre Dupiton Assistant (to Ms. Keys) 120820 25000007
Saunte Lowe Assistant (to Common) 120820 25000008
Justin Skomarovosky Assistant (to Clint Mansell) 120820 25000009
Kate Fasulo Production Assistant (For Working Title) 275 25000010
Damon Tinker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Bryan Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Corrine Larson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kate Pulley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jeremy Reisig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Frank Annunziata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Taylor Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Victoria Rickham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kelly Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Matt Tulve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kyle Lusby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Franka Mavrides Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Christian Sampson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Nathaniel Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Lily Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Adam Feingold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Kirby Fortenberry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
James Kitazaki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Claudia Rojas Transportation Transport Dispatcher 120992 25000033
James Henderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Erica Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Christopher Stone Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Ben Bray Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Larry Blanford Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000038
Nick Rufca Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Ericka Bryce Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Pamela Cruise Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Alicia Hulse Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Lou Dinardo Driver n/a 273 25000043
Anna Mulhern Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert Weinmuller Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mike Reposar Driver n/a 273 25000046
Tim Abbatoye Driver n/a 273 25000047
Russ Tolliver Driver n/a 273 25000048
Philip Tignino Driver n/a 273 25000049
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000050
Floyd Negrete Driver n/a 273 25000051
D Guthrie Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000053
Lindsay Crosby Driver n/a 273 25000054
Glen Parrino Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michael Fennessey Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Fearn Driver n/a 273 25000057
Evelyn Patzkowski Driver n/a 273 25000058
Mary Cahill Driver n/a 273 25000059
Robin Gist Driver n/a 273 25000060
Maxim Aperian Driver n/a 273 25000061
Glen Davis Driver n/a 273 25000062
Luis Mussenden Driver n/a 273 25000063
Mary Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000064
Alex Strand Driver n/a 273 25000065
John Cahill Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000066
Olatunde Osunsanmi Other Aces 120795 26000001
Bo Anzo Other Aces 120795 26000002
Kirk Hill Other Labor 120795 26000003
Michael Paolone Other Toolkeeper 120795 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000005
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000006
Don Fly Manager General Manager(CIS Hollywood) 120827 28000001
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In these interlocking tales of high stakes and low lifes, Mob boss Primo Sparazza has taken out a hefty contract on Buddy "Aces" Israel--a sleazy magician who has agreed to turn state's evidence against the Vegas mob. The FBI, sensing a chance to use this small-time con to bring down big-target Sparazza, places Aces into protective custody-under the supervision of two agents dispatched to Aces' Lake Tahoe hideout. When word of the price on Aces' head spreads into the community of ex-cons and cons-to-be, it entices bounty hunters, thugs-for-hire, smokin' hot vixens and double-crossing mobsters to join in the hunt. With all eyes on Tahoe, this rogues' gallery collides in a comic race to hit the jackpot and rub out Aces.