Daybreakers (2010)

Daybreakers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords death, future, monster, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ethan Hawke Actor Edward Dalton 1 1000001
Willem Dafoe Actor Lionel "Elvis" Cormac 1 1000002
Sam Neill Actor Charles Bromley 1 1000003
Claudia Karvan Actor Audrey Bennett 1 1000004
Michael Dorman Actor Frankie Dalton 1 1000005
Isabel Lucas Actor Alison Bromley 1 1000006
Vince Colosimo Actor Christopher Caruso 1 1000007
Harriet Minto-Day Actor Lisa Barrett 1 1000008
Jay Laga'aia Actor Senator Turner 1 1000009
Damien Garvey Actor Senator Westlake 1 1000010
Sahaj Dumpleton Actor Homeless Vampire 1 1000011
Allan Todd Actor Businessman 1 1000012
Gabriella Di Labio Actor Businesswoman 1 1000013
Ben Siemer Actor Police Officer 1 1000014
Peter Welman Actor Police Officer 1 1000015
Callum Mclean Actor Vampire School Kid 1 1000016
Jarrad Pon Actor Vampire School Kid 1 1000017
Aolani Roy Actor Vampire School Kid 1 1000018
Tiffany Lamb Actor News Reader 1 1000019
Renai Caruso Actor Coffee Shop Attendant 1 1000020
Chris Brown Actor Subway Commuter 1 1000021
Kirsten Cameron Actor Subway Commuter 1 1000022
Carl Rush Actor Al Walker 1 1000023
Paul Sonkkila Actor General Williams 1 1000024
Todd Levi Actor Commissioner Turnbull 1 1000025
Berni Chin Actor Lab Technician 1 1000026
Kevin Zwierzchaczewski Actor Lab Technician 1 1000027
Joel Spreadborough Actor Vampire Subject 1 1000028
Lisa Cunningham Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Amanda Buchanan Actor Nurse 1 1000030
Mungo McKay Actor Colin Briggs 1 1000031
Emma Randall Actor Ellie Landon 1 1000032
Charlotte Wilson Actor Joy Watkins 1 1000033
Rohan Smith Actor Police Officer in Car 1 1000034
Bryan Probets Actor Subsider in Kitchen 1 1000035
Robyn Moore Actor Forensic Investigator Simms 1 1000036
Troy MacKinder Actor Officer Hobbs 1 1000037
Christopher Kirby Actor Jarvis Bayom 1 1000038
Des Coroy Actor Businessman 1 1000039
Michelle Atkinson Actor Mother 1 1000040
David Vallon Actor Janitor 1 1000041
Candice Storey Actor Onlooker 1 1000042
Simon Burvill-Holmes Actor Onlooker 1 1000043
Anne Bennetts Actor Onlooker 1 1000044
Kellie Vella Actor Subsider in Garage 1 1000045
Scot McQade Actor Security Desk Officer 1 1000046
Jack Bradford Actor Security Guard #1 1 1000047
Jason Chin Actor Medic 1 1000048
Konrad Whitten Actor Weathered Human 1 1000049
Mark Finden Actor Young Vampire Cadet 1 1000050
Victoria Williams Actor Vampire School Kid 1 1000051
Zoe White Actor Vampire School Kid 1 1000052
Wayne Smith Actor Inmate 4075B 1 1000053
Jane Wallace Actor Bromley's Assistant 1 1000054
John Gibson Actor Detective Cosgrove 1 1000055
Glen Martin Actor Coffee Buyer 1 1000056
Michael Spierig Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Spierig Director n/a 2 2000002
Bryan Furst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Furst Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Brown Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd Fellman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael Spierig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Spierig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alister Ward Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Graeme Suhr Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Stuart Wood Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Basia Plachecki Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Melissa Dodds Production Manager (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 305 5000005
Louisa Kors Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Peter Laird Production Manager Business Development Manager(Cutting Edge/Brisbane) 305 5000007
Anthos Simon Production Manager General Manager(Deluxe) 305 5000008
Anne Robinson Production Manager Longform Manager(Cutting Edge) 305 5000009
Jamie Leslie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nicholas McKinnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Greg Cobain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Sarah Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Brett Popplewell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Rachel O'Brien Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Colleen Clarke Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Justin Tran Post-Production Supervisor Operations Supervisor(Cutting Edge) 120796 5000017
Tony Clarke Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Mike McLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Alana Kornfeld Post-Production Coordinator (Cutting Edge/Brisbane) 120842 5000020
Alison Ingram Post-Production Coordinator (Cutting Edge) 120842 5000021
Michelle Junee Post-Production Coordinator (Cutting Edge) 120842 5000022
Stuart Monksfield Technical Operations Manager VP Operations(Cutting Edge) 120834 5000023
Sheila Lind Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Tim Lyall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Nathan Smith Production Coordinator Production Liaison(Deluxe) 162 5000026
Rikki-May Lake Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Jackie Sullivan Continuity Continuity Supervisor 890 5000028
Carmel Leonard Continuity n/a 890 5000029
Angela Barac Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000030
Ben Nott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Thorburn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Greg Gilbert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jason Ewart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Warren Pearson Camera Operator Dailies SR Operator(Cutting Edge/Brisbane) 239 6000005
Polly Harrison Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000006
Luke Jeffery Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000007
Peter Bailey Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000008
Lars Myrvang Video Video Split Attachment 120800 6000009
Emma Thorburn Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000010
Ben Rothstein Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Steven Magrath Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Matt Floyd Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Eleshia Pollard Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Ricky Schamburg Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Dan Clark Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Luke Nixon Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Cameron D’Arcy Dailies Telecine Assistant(Cutting Edge) 120999 6000018
Jason Bowlay Dailies Telecine Assistant(Cutting Edge) 120999 6000019
Justin McDonald Colorist Dailies Colorist(Cutting Edge/Brisbane) 120920 6000020
Adrian Hauser Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Cutting Edge) 120920 6000021
Matt Villa Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Francis-Bruce Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Corinne Preston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Daniel Baker Composer Composer's Assistant 120836 8000001
Christopher Gordon Music n/a 120781 8000002
Christo Curtis Music Recorder/Mixer 120781 8000003
Craig Beckett Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000004
Alison Johnston Music Choir Contractor 120781 8000005
Jessica Wells Music Music Preparation(Jigsaw Music) 120781 8000006
Laura Bishop Music Music Preparation(Jigsaw Music) 120781 8000007
Alex Henery Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Christopher Gordon Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Daniel Brown Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000010
Dennis Linde Song ("Burning Love") 120859 8000011
George Liddle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew Putland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lance Bunyan Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000003
Elizabeth Moran Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000004
Dean Turner Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000005
Bill Booth Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Eugene Intas Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Gino Acevedo Art Director (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 183 9000008
Klaus Kastberg Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jacinta Leong Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Paula Whiteway Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Timothy Collison Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Gillian Butler Set Dresser Set Dresser/Buyer 197 9000014
Jodie Whetter Set Dresser Set Dresser/Buyer 197 9000015
Darren Unsgaard Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Greg Tozer Sculptor (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000017
Ryk Fortuna Sculptor Sculptor/Silicone Fabrication(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000018
Jamie Beswarick Sculptor (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000019
Don Brooker Sculptor (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000020
Bill Hunt Sculptor (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000021
Gary Hunt Sculptor (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000022
Chris Williams Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Dave Catton Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000024
Les Brough Scenic Artist Scenic Leading Hand 745 9000025
Ben Fraser Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Carlin Bull Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Painter Paint Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 200 9000028
Les Nairn Painter Paint Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 200 9000029
Jonny Brough Painter Paint Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 200 9000030
Adam Mawby Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Tricia McInally Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Doug Franks Art Department Art Department Swing Gang 120843 9000033
Jai Newlands Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000034
Kurtis Richmond Art Department (Postmodern) 120843 9000035
Jonathan Taranto Art Department (Postmodern) 120843 9000036
Nikki Barrett Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ben Parkinson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Bud Hopes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Eda Kowan Executive Acquisitions(Lionsgate) 120806 11000001
Lauren Freeman Executive Acquisitions(Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Tim Palen Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Sarah Greenberg Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Erika Schimik Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Stacey Mooradian Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Yon Elvira Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Owen Ward Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Doug Lloyd Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Aubrey McClure Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Anne Parducci Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Chela Johnson Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
David Spitz Executive Distribution(Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Mike Polydoros Executive Distribution(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Steven Rothenberg Executive Distribution(Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Helen Lee-Kim Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000016
Anne Marie Boysen Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000017
Crystal Bourbeau Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000018
Brent Jack Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000019
Adam Bialow Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000020
Jason Constantine Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000021
Peter Block Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000022
Troy MacKinder Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Adrian Chin Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000002
Cameron Curley Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000003
Claire Marshall Coach Subsider Movement Coach 120914 12000004
Bill Perryman Contact Lenses Graphic Concept Lens Designer/Producer(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 121152 13000001
Dennis Musgrove Contact Lenses Graphic Concept Lens Designer/Producer(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 121152 13000002
Martin Heusel Costume Coordinator (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120971 13000003
Alexander Barton Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120971 13000004
George Liddle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Julie Middleton Costume Supervisor (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120895 13000006
Susan Booth Costumer (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120880 13000007
Janine Bray Costumer (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120880 13000008
Wendy McGregor Costumer (Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120880 13000009
Helen Mather Costumes Standby Costume(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120828 13000010
Dannielle Alexander Costumes Standby Costume(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120828 13000011
Venita Derbyshire Costumes Costume Cutter(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120828 13000012
Stephanie Schubert Costumes Costume Assistant(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120828 13000013
Kym Sainsbury Makeup Head of Make-Up/Hair/Prosthetics 353 13000014
Tess Natoli Makeup Make-Up/Hair/Prosthetics Artist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 353 13000015
Troy Follington Makeup Make-Up/Hair/Prosthetics Artist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 353 13000016
Marina Le Dean Makeup Makeup/Prosthetic Trainee(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 353 13000017
Sharon Robbins Makeup Make Up/Wig Artist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 353 13000018
Angela Kelly Makeup Make Up/Wig Artist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 353 13000019
Bronwyn Fitzgerald Makeup Make Up/Wig Artist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 353 13000020
Carla Vicenzino Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist(to Mr Hawke/Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120801 13000021
Frances Richardson Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Department Head(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120935 13000022
Sam Lyttle Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Artist/Make-Up Artist(to Mr Dafoe/Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120935 13000023
Sam Lyttle Prosthetic Makeup Co-Supervisor/Prosthetics Coordinator(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120936 13000024
Simon Joseph Prosthetic Makeup Make-Up/Hair/Prosthetics Artist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120936 13000025
Grant Lehmann Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Workshop Coordinator(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120936 13000026
Antony McMullen Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120936 13000027
Toby Barron Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120936 13000028
Adam Head Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120936 13000029
Vince Holland Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120936 13000030
Natalie Dowell Prosthetic Makeup Makeup/Prosthetic Trainee(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120936 13000031
Steve Boyles Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000032
Tree Harris Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabricator(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120823 13000033
Nadine Jaggi Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabricator(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120823 13000034
Matt Appleton Wardrobe Supervisor Creature Suit Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120908 13000035
Dalia Fernandez Wig Maker Wig Coordinator(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 121096 13000036
Kieran Darcy-Smith ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Elizabeth Friels ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Martin Oswin ADR ADR Recordist(Redline Sound Studios) 120912 14000003
Sonal Joshi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Libby Villa ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Jenny Ward ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Derryn Pasquill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Ben Wyatt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
John Simpson Foley Artist (Feet 'N Frames) 223 14000009
Jason Hancock Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Phil Heywood Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Wayne Pashley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Anthony Cogin Sound Loop Group Captain 120816 14000013
Lisa Adam Sound Loop Group 120816 14000014
Amanda Bishop Sound Loop Group 120816 14000015
Nick Christo Sound Loop Group 120816 14000016
Anthony Cogin Sound Loop Group 120816 14000017
Beth Daley Sound Loop Group 120816 14000018
James Evans Sound Loop Group 120816 14000019
Anita Hegh Sound Loop Group 120816 14000020
Bartholomew John Sound Loop Group 120816 14000021
Andrew McDonell Sound Loop Group 120816 14000022
Brian Meeghan Sound Loop Group 120816 14000023
Tiriel Mora Sound Loop Group 120816 14000024
Julie O'Reilly Sound Loop Group 120816 14000025
John Xintavelonis Sound Loop Group 120816 14000026
Daniel McMahon Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000027
Peter Spierig Sound Atmosphere 120816 14000028
Angus Robertson Sound Sound Liaison(Deluxe) 120816 14000029
Bruce Emery Sound Dolby Consultant 120816 14000030
Wayne Pashley Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000031
Nicholas Breslin Sound Designer Sound Designer/FX Editor 120915 14000032
Damian Candusso Sound Designer Sound Designer/FX Editor 120915 14000033
William Ward Sound Editor Atmos Editor 229 14000034
Craig Walmsley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000035
Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Peter Critchley Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Darryl Dempsey Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Nathan Walton Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Michael Retsnick Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Jason Waide Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Steven Alberts Rigging Electrician Systems Rig Electrix 120958 15000006
Adam Brandon Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Alan Franklin Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Ben Gallagher Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Matt Kelly Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Mark Levey Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Robert O'Doherty Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Grant Nielsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Simon Cooke Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
William Harmer Grip n/a 365 15000015
Kris Wallis Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ivan Valjan Grip n/a 365 15000017
Peter Smith Grip n/a 365 15000018
Mick O'Brien Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Stewart Sorby Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Phil Tuchscherer Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jackson Tuchscherer Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Michael Rich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Trent Williamson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Luke Stone Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Andrew Saul Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Stephen Head Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Ross Butler Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000028
Sophie Siomos Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Hutkin Production Accountant Production Financing Provider(ICB Entertainment Finance) 282 16000002
Rita Siomos Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Vivian Tarn Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(ICB Entertainment Finance) 120941 16000004
Brett Thornquest Finance Manager Finance/Tax Consultant(Money Penny Services) 120941 16000005
Tony Gibbs Production Insurance Insurance Broker(H W Wood Australia) 120949 16000006
Katrina Sweetman Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000007
Rebecca Howcroft Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Wendy Jaffe Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
J Nonaka Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Bryce Menzies Legal Services (Marshalls & Dent) 120857 18000004
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Keir Beck Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Head Rigger 120804 19000002
Renee Bowen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Bob Bowles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Bradd Buckley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Jimmy Christiansen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Gavin Coleman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Rhye Copeman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Aston Crabtree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Steve Daddow Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Hayden Dalton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Sebastian Dickins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Nicole Downes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Luke Eccleston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Joshua Elkington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Neil Fanning Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Amanda Giblin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Barton Hardie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Steve Harman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Peter Hill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Greg Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Bret Kennedy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Alex Kuzelicki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Nick Lawson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Riley McCarthy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Cameron McKay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Scott McLean Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Haley Mitchell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Craig Morgan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Lee O'Shaughnessy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Gulliver Page Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Rene Perrin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Robert Reitano Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Mick Roughan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Nick Schodel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Mick Van Moorsel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Darrell Walshe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Malachi Waters Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Vic Wilson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Joe Zuber Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Lee Adamson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000042
Wayne Diskin Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Rick Jarvis Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Luke Hughes Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Innes Stenhouse Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Noel McCartney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Chris Turner Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Shaine Dempsey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Trevor Spann Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000009
Fred Hughes Construction Set Builder 120900 21000010
Hans Verbeek Construction Set Builder 120900 21000011
Andrew Duncan Construction Set Builder 120900 21000012
Matthew Henneken Construction Set Builder 120900 21000013
Doug McKinnon Construction Set Builder 120900 21000014
Scott Denby Construction Set Builder 120900 21000015
David Vandenbroek Construction Set Builder 120900 21000016
Rongo Gordon Construction Set Builder 120900 21000017
Geoff Bradley Construction Steel Worker 120900 21000018
Richard Meldrum Construction Steel Worker 120900 21000019
Randy Vellacott Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Steve Boyles Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Project Designer/Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 249 23000002
Gareth McGhie Visual Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 249 23000003
Mike Wallace Visual Effects Supervisor Mold Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 249 23000004
James Rogers Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Postmodern) 249 23000005
Rangi Sutton Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Kanuka Studio) 249 23000006
John Lee Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Cutting Edge) 249 23000007
Clint Ingram Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Richard Taylor Effects Supervisor Design/Effects Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120866 23000009
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer Executive VFX Producer(Postmodern) 243 23000010
Andrew Robinson Visual Effects Producer Executive VFX Producer(Postmodern) 243 23000011
Matthew Ozerski Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000012
Michael Spierig Visual Effects n/a 419 23000013
Peter Spierig Visual Effects n/a 419 23000014
Tania Rodger Visual Effects Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop) 419 23000015
John Mcbrien Visual Effects Optometrist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 419 23000016
Lisa Piccolo Visual Effects Optometrist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 419 23000017
James Sdrinis Visual Effects PPost/Deliver Coordinator 419 23000018
Tracey Johns Visual Effects PPost/Deliver Coordinator 419 23000019
Angus Reid Visual Effects Operation Manager(Postmodern) 419 23000020
Michael Stanbury Visual Effects Data Operations(Postmodern) 419 23000021
Allan McKay Visual Effects VFX Technical Director(Kanuka Studio) 419 23000022
Robert Kelly Visual Effects VFX Technical Director(Kanuka Studio) 419 23000023
Kirsty Martin Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Kanuka Studio) 419 23000024
Daniel Mons Visual Effects System Administration(Kanuka Studio) 419 23000025
Heather Galvin Visual Effects Smoke Operator(Cutting Edge) 419 23000026
Ben Crawley Visual Effects Smoke Assistant(Cutting Edge) 419 23000027
Hugo Saunders Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Cutting Edge) 419 23000028
Nick Murphy Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Cutting Edge) 419 23000029
Robert Puru Visual Effects Avid Support(Cutting Edge) 419 23000030
Murray Phillip Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Steve Rungwerth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Jeremy Piggott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Phil Rylance Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Andrew Goodall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Brian Stendebach Special Effects Technician Molding Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 242 23000036
Masayasu Minoura Special Effects Technician Molding Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 242 23000037
Simon Godsiff Special Effects Technician Molding Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 242 23000038
Joe Pace Special Effects Technician Molding Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 242 23000039
Bryce Curtis Special Effects Technician Molding Technician(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 242 23000040
Renata Loren Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000041
Dan Houweling Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000042
Daniel Phillis Animation Director VFX Animator(Kanuka Studio) 740 23000043
DJ Nicke Animation Director VFX Animator(Kanuka Studio) 740 23000044
Michael Spierig Animation Director 2D Compositor/Animator(The Spierig Brothers) 740 23000045
Naomi Anderlini Titles Opening Titles/Designer(Postmodern) 120825 23000046
Blake Muir Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Postmodern) 121082 23000047
Max Robinson Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Postmodern) 121082 23000048
Andrew Smith Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Postmodern) 121082 23000049
Bill Thomson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 121086 23000050
Matthew Ward Mechanical Special Effects Mechanist(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 121086 23000051
George Kabot Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000052
Johann Kwiatkowski Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000053
Mitchell Seeto Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000054
Gus Hunter Graphic Designer Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120860 23000055
Christian Pearce Graphic Designer Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120860 23000056
David Meng Graphic Designer Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120860 23000057
Ben Wooten Graphic Designer Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120860 23000058
Naomi Anderlini Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Postmodern) 120928 23000059
David Edwards Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Postmodern) 120928 23000060
Michael Harkin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Postmodern) 120928 23000061
Demis Lyall-Wilson Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Postmodern) 120928 23000062
Daniel Loui Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Postmodern) 120928 23000063
Tahl Niran Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Postmodern) 120928 23000064
Nick Tabet Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Postmodern) 120928 23000065
Randy Vellacott Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Postmodern) 120928 23000066
Loren Robinson Compositing Supervisor VFX Compositor(Kanuka Studio) 120928 23000067
Alicia Aguilera Compositing Supervisor VFX Compositor(Kanuka Studio) 120928 23000068
Jac Charlton Character Design Vampire Teeth Designer/Creator 485 23000069
Robert Charlton Character Design Vampire Teeth Designer/Creator 485 23000070
Chris Breeze CGI Artist (Postmodern) 120986 23000071
Aaron Briggs CGI Artist (Postmodern) 120986 23000072
Jessica Curtis CGI Artist (Postmodern) 120986 23000073
Ian Dodman CGI Artist (Postmodern) 120986 23000074
Makoto Hatanaka CGI Artist (Postmodern) 120986 23000075
Orlando Meunier CGI Artist (Postmodern) 120986 23000076
Hajime Nakamura CGI Artist (Postmodern) 120986 23000077
Koichi Yamagishi CGI Artist (Postmodern) 120986 23000078
Peter Spierig 3-D Animator 3D Compositor/Animator(The Spierig Brothers) 120933 23000079
Lenny Holmdahl Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Harry Zettel Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Greg Refeld Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Allan Mowbray Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Jeffrey Gribble Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Danny Cairns Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Renee Hoare Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Chris O'Neill Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Izumi Pennicott Props Buyer Casual Buyer 120926 24000009
Suzy Whitefield Props Buyer Casual Buyer 120926 24000010
Diana Le Dean Assistant (to Chris Brown) 120820 25000001
Danni Lomas Assistant (to Peter/Michael Spierig) 120820 25000002
David Valencia Assistant (Art Department) 120820 25000003
Simon Gill Assistant Casual Assistant 120820 25000004
Phoebe McMahon Assistant Casual Assistant 120820 25000005
Brandon Specht Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000006
Marco Bevilacqua Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000007
Bronwyn Lee Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000008
Keiren Corrigan Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000009
Jim Conelius Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000010
Shannon Smyth Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000011
Dave Mason Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000012
Rod Hinds Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000013
Paul Craft Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Allan Butler Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000015
Leigh Tait Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000016
Julia Simon Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000017
Charles Boyle Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000018
Kylie Dempsey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Bob Wenokur Post-Production (Lionsgate) 120945 25000020
Carl Pedregal Post-Production (Lionsgate) 120945 25000021
Danny Pierre Post-Production (Lionsgate) 120945 25000022
Mark McCoy Post-Production (Lionsgate) 120945 25000023
Miguel Casillas Post-Production (Lionsgate) 120945 25000024
Ian Thorburn Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Alex Fewster Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Scott Dare Production Mechanic 120824 25000027
Richard Allsop Production Mechanic 120824 25000028
Dale Lonie Production Mechanic 120824 25000029
Carolyn Silby Production Stage Hand 120824 25000030
Luke Mayze Production EPK 120824 25000031
Danni Lomas Production EPK 120824 25000032
Janelle Rayner Production EPK 120824 25000033
Mungo McKay Production EPK 120824 25000034
Simon Toy Production EPK 120824 25000035
Martha Goddard Production EPK 120824 25000036
Paul Mayze Production EPK 120824 25000037
Michelle Gray Production Production Attachment 120824 25000038
Jason Rowling Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000039
Michael Bate Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000040
Richard Elsley Office Runner Runner(Art Department) 120988 25000041
Rowena Silvestro Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000042
Sam Elia Medic Safety Officer 120966 25000043
Arthur Hoadley Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000044
John Walton Medic Safety Supervisor 120966 25000045
Ully Fieguth Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000046
Ron Wyndham Driver (to Mr Hawke) 273 25000047
Tara Aucoin Driver (to Mr Dafoe) 273 25000048
Megan Clark Coordinator Clearances Coordinator 528 25000049
Steve Taylor Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000050
Kate Jorgensen Coordinator Design Room Coordinator(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 528 25000051
Corrie Soeterboek Other Completion Guarantor(First Australian Completion Bond Company) 120795 26000001
Tom Burstall Other Completion Guarantor(First Australian Completion Bond Company) 120795 26000002
Antonia Batsakis Other Completion Guarantor(First Australian Completion Bond Company) 120795 26000003
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The year is 2019. A mysterious plague has swept over the earth, transforming the majority of the world's population into vampires. Humans are now an endangered, second-class species - forced into hiding as they are hunted and farmed for vampire consumption to the brink of extinction. It's all up to Edward Dalton, a vampire researcher who refuses to feed on human blood, to perfect a blood substitute that might sustain vampires and spare the few remaining humans. But time and hope are running out - until Ed meets Audrey, a human survivor who leads him to a startling medical breakthrough. Armed with knowledge that both humans and vampires will kill for, Ed must battle his own kind in a deadly struggle that will decide the fate of the human race.