The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)

Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Holiday
Keywords Christmas, Santa Clause (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Allen Actor Scott Calvin/Santa Claus 1 1000001
Elizabeth Mitchell Actor Mrs Claus/Carol 1 1000002
Judge Reinhold Actor Neil Miller 1 1000003
Wendy Crewson Actor Laura Miller 1 1000004
Eric Lloyd Actor Charlie Calvin 1 1000005
Spencer Breslin Actor Curtis 1 1000006
Liliana Mumy Actor Lucy Miller 1 1000007
Alan Arkin Actor Bud Newman 1 1000008
Martin Short Actor Jack Frost 1 1000009
Ann-Margret Actor Sylvia Newman 1 1000010
Darian Bryant Actor Worker Elf #2 1 1000011
Kate Emerick Actor Elf #3 1 1000012
Madeline Carroll Actor Cocoa 1 1000013
Ridge Canipe Actor Elf #2 1 1000014
Abigail Breslin Actor Trish 1 1000015
Art LaFleur Actor Tooth Fairy 1 1000016
Aisha Tyler Actor Mother Nature 1 1000017
Kevin Pollak Actor Cupid 1 1000018
Jay Thomas Actor Easter Bunny 1 1000019
Michael Dorn Actor Sandman 1 1000020
Peter Boyle Actor Father Time 1 1000021
Sammi Hanratty Actor Elf #1 1 1000022
Charlie Stewart Actor Dr. Hismus 1 1000023
Alec Plotkin Actor Engineer Elf #1 1 1000024
Chantel Valdivieso Actor Worker Elf #1 1 1000025
Zachary Mills Actor Carpenter Elf 1 1000026
Eric Plotkin Actor Engineer Elf #2 1 1000027
Tom Hornof Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
John Bowie Actor Rory 1 1000029
Tim Dougherty Actor Masonry Elf 1 1000030
Cameron Monaghan Actor Traffic Cop #1 1 1000031
Ryan Heinke Actor Traffic Cop #2 1 1000032
Elizabeth Small Actor Baker Elf 1 1000033
Andrew Vo Actor Elf #4 1 1000034
Tony Bustamante Actor Fireman Elf 1 1000035
Brittany Bhagia Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000036
Emily Blair Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000037
Alana Brady Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000038
Jordan Felix Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000039
Kristen Fukuto Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000040
Eshe Gibbs Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000041
Alexis House-Gonsalves Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000042
Alexandria Kessinger Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000043
Caitlin Moravek Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000044
Kindra Reyling Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000045
Brittney Rippeon Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000046
Courtney Soren Actor Elfette Dancer 1 1000047
Michael Lembeck Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Reilly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Newmyer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000003
William Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jimmy Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ed Decter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Strauss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Leo Benvenuti Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
Steve Rudnick Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Sara White Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tammy Mingus Production Manager Office Manager(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 305 5000002
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hans Berggren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stephanie Kime Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Leah King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Chuck Harrington Technical Director Technocrane Operator 491 5000010
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Stephen Salada Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Robbie Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Robert Heine Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Joseph Lederer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Eduardo Mayen Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Chris Kutcka Film Lab Imaging Supervisor 120850 6000010
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000011
Jay Levy Camera Assistant First Assistant "A" Camera 120867 6000012
David Seekins Camera Assistant Second Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000013
David Finfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edward Warschilka Assistant Editor Additional Film Editor 203 7000002
Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Brendan Carroll Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000004
Joakim Arnell Lyrics ("I'm The Real Santa") 120871 8000001
Charles Choi Music Digital Work Station Operator 120781 8000002
Kevin Globerman Music Digital Work Station Operator 120781 8000003
Joakim Arnell Music ("I'm The Real Santa") 120781 8000004
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 121019 8000005
Pam DeCosmo Music Arranger Arranger("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 121019 8000006
Otto Jensen Music Arranger Arranger("O Canada") 121019 8000007
Julien Desabrais Music Arranger Arranger("O Canada") 121019 8000008
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000011
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Chuck Martin Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000013
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Greg Hayes Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000015
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
George Clinton Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
George Clinton Original Music Orchestra Conducter 120838 8000018
Suzie Katayama Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000021
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000022
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000023
Irving Berlin Song ("White Christmas") 120859 8000024
Brian Setzer Song ("Santa Drives A Hot Rod") 120859 8000025
Edward Pola Song ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000026
George Wyle Song ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000027
Mel Torme Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000028
Robert Wells Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000029
Edward Pola Song ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000030
George Wyle Song ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000031
Pam DeCosmo Song ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120859 8000032
John Yingst Song ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120859 8000033
Michael Lembeck Song ("Come Meet Santa") 120859 8000034
Fred Ebb Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000035
John Kander Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000036
Aly Michalka Song ("Greatest Time Of Year") 120859 8000037
AJ Michalka Song ("Greatest Time Of Year") 120859 8000038
Antonia Armato Song ("Greatest Time Of Year") 120859 8000039
Tim James Song ("Greatest Time Of Year") 120859 8000040
Andy Williams Song Performer ("White Christmas") 120788 8000041
Otto Jensen Song Performer ("O Canada") 120788 8000043
Julien Desabrais Song Performer ("O Canada") 120788 8000044
The Kids Picks Singers Song Performer ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120788 8000045
Martin Short Song Performer ("The Christmas Song") 120788 8000046
Ann-Margret Song Performer ("The Christmas Song") 120788 8000047
Andy Williams Song Performer ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120788 8000048
Martin Short Song Performer ("Come Meet Santa") 120788 8000049
Martin Short Song Performer ("New York, New York") 120788 8000050
78violet Song Performer ("Greatest Time Of Year") 120788 8000051
Richard Holland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Diers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charlie Daboub Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gregory Berry Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Luke Freeborn Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Valerie Green Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ernie Avila Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Gene Darnell Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ross Gallichotte Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
John Leimanis Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Kevin Loo Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Roger Lundeen Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Andrew Menzies Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Joseph Musso Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Steve Koch Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000015
Davis Fandino Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000016
Francesco Paolone Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000017
Wayne Nycz Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Kenneth Turek Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Michael Broom Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 600 9000020
Emily Wilson Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000021
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Mento Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Karen Glass Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Pat Jackson Instructor Head Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Ingrid Ferrin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Bojarski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Peter White Costumer (for Mr. Allen) 120880 13000004
Christi Work Costumer Key Elfland Costumer 120880 13000005
Valentina Aulisi Costumer Elfland Costumer 120880 13000006
Brad Holtzman Costumer Elfland Costumer 120880 13000007
Tom MacDonald Costumer Elfland Costumer 120880 13000008
Jalene Swoveland Costumer Elfland Costumer 120880 13000009
Gail Bixby Costumes Principal Costumer 120828 13000010
Danielle Wait Costumes Principal Costumer 120828 13000011
Eric Kelly Costumes On-Set Dresser 120828 13000012
Michael Moore Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Jeri Baker Hair Elf Hair Supervisor 120794 13000014
Gary Perticone Hair Elf Hair Supervisor 120794 13000015
Karl Wesson Hair Elf Hair Supervisor 120794 13000016
Julie Woods Hair Elf Hair Supervisor 120794 13000017
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist Hairstylist(for Mr. Allen) 120799 13000018
Robert Stevenson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Scott Cameron Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000020
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000021
Tyler Ely Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000022
Mary Fortin Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000023
Hitomi Golba Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000024
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000025
Yolanda Johnson Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000026
Annette Jonis Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000027
Chris McBee Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000028
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000029
Theraesa Rivers Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000030
Andrea Young Hair Stylist Elf Hairstylist 120799 13000031
Linda Redmon Key Costumer n/a 351 13000032
Diana Wilson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000033
William Jacobs Makeup Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000034
Horacio Fernandez Makeup Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000035
Tim Martin Makeup Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000036
David Brooke Makeup Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000037
Kevin McTurk Makeup Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000038
Cory Schubert Makeup Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000039
Rob Freitas Makeup Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000040
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Makeup Finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc..) 353 13000041
Kristin Willet Makeup Finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000042
Karen Manzel Makeup Finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000043
Val Crawford Makeup Finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000044
Patricia Villalobos Makeup Finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000045
Lisa Welton Makeup Finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 353 13000046
Allan Apone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000047
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist (for Mr. Allen) 120801 13000048
Wendy Weiss Makeup Artist (for Mr. Allen) 120801 13000049
Kevin Haney Makeup Artist (for Mr. Short) 120801 13000050
Wayne Massarelli Makeup Artist (for Ann-Margret) 120801 13000051
Tina Kalliongis-Hoffman Makeup Artist (for Ms. Mitchell) 120801 13000052
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000053
Garrett Immel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
Alec Gillis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000055
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000057
Tom Woodruff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000058
Steven Anderson Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000059
Belinda Bryant Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000060
Dorinda Carey Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000061
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000062
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000063
Leonard Engelman Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000064
Ruth Haney Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000065
Dean Jones Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000066
Michael Key Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000067
Felicia Linsky Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000068
Veronica Lorenz Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000069
John Maldonado Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000070
Michael Mosher Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000071
Lygia Orta Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000072
Ron Pipes Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000073
Heather Plott Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000074
Joe Podnar Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000075
Stephen Prouty Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000076
Don Rutherford Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000077
Carol Schwartz-Maehl Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000078
Rachel Stevenson-Katz Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000079
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000080
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000081
Brad Look Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000082
Barry Koper Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000083
Brad Look Makeup Supervisor Elf Makeup Supervisor 517 13000084
Christopher Nelson Makeup Artist Elf Makeup Artist 120801 13000085
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kimberly Wilson ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000002
Julie Feiner ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000003
John Kwiatkowski ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000004
Eliza Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Christopher Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000008
Larry Comans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Judy Nord Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000014
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Mark Fay Sound Cableman 120816 14000017
Robert Sephton Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Adam Kopald Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist Field Recording 331 14000023
F Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Adam Kopald Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Ronald Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
David Dunbar Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Michael Kenner Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jeffrey Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Gary Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Paul Lambiase Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000006
Meltan Maxwell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Chuck Sharp Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
John Morris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Steve Hastings Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000010
Rod Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rudy Coblentz Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Rick Roesch Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Jennatha Guthrie Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Shannon Kane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jenn Klatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rachel Lax Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Alonzo Nevarez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kay Cole Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Tom Woodruff Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Jim Kundig Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Rick Lazzarini Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Tim Leach Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Greg Manion Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Tony Matijevich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Andy Schoneberg Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Morgan Loomis Puppets Design Puppeteer(Tippett Studios) 121103 19000012
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Todd Warren Stunt Double Santa/Scott Calvin Stunt Double 120980 19000014
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunt Double Mrs. Claus/Carol Stunt Double 120980 19000015
Keegan Alexander Stunt Double Elf Double 120980 19000016
Troy Brown Stunt Double Elf Double 120980 19000017
Jake Dashnaw Stunt Double Elf Double 120980 19000018
Reid Harper Stunt Double Elf Double 120980 19000019
Sierra Mortan Stunt Double Elf Double 120980 19000020
Kalia Prescott Stunt Double Elf Double 120980 19000021
Kenny Alexander Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Annie Allegretti Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Florence Chung Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Scott Cosgrove Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000025
Tom Elliott Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000026
Tom Harper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000027
Kim Koscki Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000028
Shawn Lane Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000029
Billy Lucas Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000030
Dina Margolin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000031
Tanoai Reed Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000032
Shawn Robinson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000033
Michael Runyard Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000034
Olivia Summers Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000035
Robert Thompson Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Bob Webb Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Mark Lapresle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Yuri Everson Visual Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 249 23000001
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000002
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000003
Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000004
David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000006
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000007
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious Fx) 243 23000008
Tim De Pala Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studios) 243 23000009
Joan Wrzala Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Tom Rasada Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
John Baker Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Tim Walkey Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000013
Christine Cram Visual Effects Paint Artist(Furious FX) 419 23000014
Rosa Lin Visual Effects Effects Animator(Tippett Studios) 419 23000015
Lucinda Foy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
William Greene Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Jason Hansen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Steve Kline Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
David Wood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Al Broussard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Alec Gillis Special Effects Special Character Effects Designer and Creator 168 23000023
Tom Woodruff Special Effects Special Character Effects Designer and Creator 168 23000024
Brandon Messersmith Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 168 23000025
Sherri Angelo Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 168 23000026
Sheena Mashhood Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 168 23000027
Taylor Messersmith Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 168 23000028
Garth Winkless Effects Coordinator Shop Coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120917 23000029
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000030
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000031
Dan Riha Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Tippett Studios) 121082 23000032
Steve Frakes Modelmaker Mold Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120919 23000033
Paul Zinnes Modelmaker Modeler(Tippett Studios) 120919 23000034
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000035
Marc Irvin Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000036
Brian Jaecker-Jones Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000037
Lon Muckey Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000038
Brian Namanny Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000039
Rob Derry Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000040
Don Krause Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000041
Yancy Calzada Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000042
Mike Larrabee Matte Painter Painter(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120959 23000043
Ben von Zastrow Matte Painter Painter(Tippett Studios) 120959 23000044
John Rader Matte Painter Painter(Tippett Studios) 120959 23000045
Ted Andre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious Fx) 120960 23000046
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000047
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000048
Stephanie Rogers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious Fx) 120960 23000049
Bob Peishel Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 345 23000050
Everette Webber Digital Effects Digital Conform & Opticals 345 23000051
Steven Quinones-Colon Digital Effects TD(Tippett Studios) 345 23000052
Kevin Lingenfelser Compositing Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX) 120928 23000053
Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Tippett Studios) 120928 23000054
David Schnee Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Tippett Studios) 120928 23000055
William Ball CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000056
John Barker CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000057
S Bovaird CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000058
Terry Shigemitsu CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000059
Jeffrey Baksinski CGI Artist CG Tracking Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000060
Lawrence Tokarczyk CGI Artist CG Tracking Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000061
Devin Breese CGI Artist Layout(Tippett Studios) 120986 23000062
Devin Breese CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studios) 120986 23000063
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious Fx) 779 23000064
Bryan Chavez Animator CG Animator(Furious Fx) 483 23000065
Mimia Arbelaez Digital Effects TD(Tippett Studios) 345 23000066
Jason Armstrong Animator (Tippett Studios) 483 23000067
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joy Taylor Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Victor Sardelich Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Andrew Collins Assistant (to Mr. Newmyer) 120820 25000001
Sara Mattison Assistant (to Mr. Reilly) 120820 25000002
Christian Feldhaus Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000003
Chris Billig Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000004
Luke Sandler Assistant (to Mr. Newmyer) 120820 25000005
Lisa Joy Assistant (to Mr. Lembeck) 120820 25000006
Stacey Mann Assistant (to Mr. Allen) 120820 25000007
Peg Werner Assistant (to Mr. Allen) 120820 25000008
Jeff Fuller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeff Fuller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Randy Bookman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Manrico Erasmi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Wendy Geary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brianne Hervey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Gene Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kellin Monroe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Steven Rau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Anneke Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Anastasia Stanecki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Joel Tallbut Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tim Waterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Scott Yeats Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Matthew Sazama Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Lauren Brezner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Bryan Snodgrass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jason Kumalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Lily Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jenny Greenwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Todd Kruger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Kyle Lusby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
J Perez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Kevin Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Deven Spencer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Lalida Sujjavasin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
George Tarrant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Susannah Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Erica David Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Ryan Ebelt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Alex Engen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
William Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Sandon Berg Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000042
Chris Mutterer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000043
Paul Tranghese Stand-In (for Mr. Allen) 121015 25000044
Billy Slaughter Stand-In (for Mr. Short) 121015 25000045
Catherine Quigley Stand-In (for Ms. Mitchell) 121015 25000046
Mario Munoz Stand-In (for Mr. Breslin) 121015 25000047
Katherine Gourley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000048
Florence Chung Production On Set Extras Coordinator 120824 25000049
Colin Gillis Office Runner Runner(AMALGAMATED DYNAMICS, INC.) 120988 25000050
Kevin Canamar Medic n/a 120966 25000051
Michael Hird Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Kim Thio Medic n/a 120966 25000053
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tracey Zemitis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
It's Christmas time once again and Scott Calvin juggles a full house of family and the mischievous Jack Frost, who is trying to take over the "big guy's" holiday. At the risk of giving away the secret location of the North Pole, Scott invites his in-laws to share in the holiday festivities, and upcoming birth of baby Claus with expectant wife, Carol. Along for the adventure are Scott's extended family, son Charlie, ex-wife Laura Miller, her husband, Neil Miller and their daughter, Lucy who, together with head elf Curtis, foil Jack Frost's crafty scheme to control the North Pole.