Are We Done Yet? (2007)

Are We Done Yet?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Sequel
Keywords fish-out-of-water, motherhood, rural, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Hirt Music Arranger ("Calvary Charge") 121019 8000002
Matt Hirt Song Performer ("Calvary Charge") 120788 8000063
Fred Wesley Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000042
James Brown Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000041
Steve Jackson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Dave Roughley Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000013
Terry P Calhoun Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Caroline Longford Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000007
Charlie Guttmann Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000012
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Chris Madden Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000004
Dennis Jones Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Unsun Song Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000015
Dean Collins Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Kimberly T Olsen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rene Spooner Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000005
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Blair McDonald Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000006
Andrew Buziak Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Nicholas Auyeung Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Maya Macatumpag Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ray Beal Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Doug Leaf Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Bill Forster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Garry Patt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Martin Hazenboom Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Ieisha Auyeung Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eric Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charlene Callihoo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kathy Candiago Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kira Schaffer Choreographer Fire Dance Choreographer 120803 17000002
Jase-Anthony Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000014
Karen Vassar Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Viv Leacock Acting Coach Children's Acting Coach 121130 12000001
Kevin Cornish Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Heidi Samuda Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kevin Knight Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Shelley Crawford Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sandra Watson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jori Woodman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Natasha Tony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Chris Gilmour Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Darcy Wyness Greensman n/a 201 9000015
Greg A Coombs Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Nancy Brown Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Chris Beach Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Lynne Carrow Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Susan Brouse Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sabine Schoppel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Nancy Hare Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Susan Nattrass Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Hector Gika Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Cindy L Larsen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jill Corp Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Yvonne Connor Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Debra Denson Makeup (for Ice Cube) 353 13000012
Robert Althoff ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert Althoff ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Michel Rheault Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
O’Shea Jackson Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
F B Isaac Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Darell Finister Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Holland Kerr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Linda Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nikos Diomis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Khene Tan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Meaghan Goldstraw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Zoe Bridgeman Assistant (to Ms. Long) 120820 25000007
Jason Taragan Assistant (to Mr. Carr) 120820 25000001
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Max Matsuoka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Katzenberg Assistant (to Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000002
Crystal Braunwarth Assistant (to Mr. Machlis) 120820 25000003
Nancy Leiviska Assistant (to Ice Cube) 120820 25000006
Marcus Woodruff Assistant (to Ice Cube) 120820 25000005
Christine Stringer Assistant (to Mr. Garner) 120820 25000004
Chad Urquhart Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Dwayne Deverill Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tom Houle Driver n/a 273 25000029
Keith Waltho Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dan Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000032
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ken Mackie Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Bruce Jones Security n/a 120951 26000001
Cam Thomson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dave Hetherington Driver n/a 273 25000026
Nancy Kress Medic First Aid 120966 25000021
Diane Berezay Medic First Aid 120966 25000020
Rick Rasmussen Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000019
Mike Morpurgo Driver n/a 273 25000022
Blake Zickefoose Driver n/a 273 25000023
Peter Grant Driver n/a 273 25000025
Al Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Chris Uyede Animator (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 483 23000035
Derek Wolfe Animator (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 483 23000034
Clayton Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Matt Yeoman Visual Effects I/O Operator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000008
Brenda Levert Visual Effects Visual Effects Manager(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000007
Dennis K Petersen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
James G Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Dennis Mishko Briest Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design & Machinist 121086 23000014
Steve Fox Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects 514 23000013
Rob Yeager Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects 514 23000012
Rob Tomsic Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000006
Kenneth C Smith Visual Effects Editor (Kurtz & Friends) 614 23000005
Soren Tambour Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Nancy Kress Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Diane Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bob Kurtz Visual Effects Supervisor Title Animation Creator and Supervisor(Kurtz & Friends) 249 23000001
Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 249 23000002
Marusha Kushniruk Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000004
Kenneth C Smith Visual Effects Producer (Kurtz & Friends) 243 23000003
Jennifer Sorolla Felipe Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor(Kurtz & Friends) 120960 23000015
Debbe Blomdahl Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint(Kurtz & Friends) 120960 23000016
Gary Mooney Animator (Kurtz & Friends) 483 23000028
Dave Spafford Animator (Kurtz & Friends) 483 23000027
Pam Cooke Animator (Kurtz & Friends) 483 23000026
Shane Zalvin Animator (Kurtz & Friends) 483 23000029
Philip Pignotti Animator (Kurtz & Friends) 483 23000030
Frank Belina Animator (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 483 23000033
Pete Dionne Animator (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 483 23000032
Tim Szabo Animator (Kurtz & Friends) 483 23000031
Hector Martinez Background Artist Background Design(Kurtz & Friends) 490 23000025
Noel Wright Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000024
Landon Bootsma Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000019
John Fukushima Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000018
Jackie Gaumer Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint(Kurtz & Friends) 120960 23000017
John Cairns Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000020
Danny Brittain Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000021
Paul Chapman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000023
Erik Nordby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000022
Frank Haddad Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Aaron Jordan Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Kimberly Buckham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Amy Morrison Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Chad Belair DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000012
Mark Tachovsky Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Flemming Lund Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Andrew D Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jack N Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Harringer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Adrienne Sol Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Rachael Fortier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Heidi Vogel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ann Marie Blommaert Project Manager Visual Effects Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120994 5000009
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Clayton Richard Long Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Peter Green Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lauren Vosbein Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120855 7000003
Melissa McCaffery Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Music Clearance 120781 8000001
Richard A Harrison Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Richard A Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Martha Pike Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 172 7000002
Craig P Herring Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Learmonth Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000008
Michelle Hnilica Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
John Sanderson Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000009
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Steven J Scott Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000012
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000011
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Julia Neville Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jacob Vargas Actor Mike the Plumber 1 1000013
Linda Kash Actor Mrs. Rooney 1 1000012
Tara Mercurio Actor Persons' Twin 1 1000011
Hayes MacArthur Actor Jimmy the Bartender 1 1000014
Brenda Prieur Actor Grandma Pulu 1 1000015
Ellie Mitchell Actor Persons' Twin 1 1000018
Colin Strange Actor Persons' Twin 1 1000017
Gavin Strange Actor Persons' Twin 1 1000016
Tahj Mowry Actor Danny Pulu 1 1000010
Jonathan Katz Actor Mr. Rooney 1 1000009
Philip Bolden Actor Kevin Persons 1 1000004
Aleisha Allen Actor Lindsey Persons 1 1000003
Nia Long Actor Suzanne Persons 1 1000002
John C. McGinley Actor Chuck Mitchell Jr. 1 1000005
Dan Joffre Actor Billy Pulu 1 1000006
Pedro Miguel Arce Actor George Pulu 1 1000008
Alexander Kalugin Actor Russian Contractor 1 1000007
Magic Johnson Actor Special Appearance 1 1000019
Steve Carr Director n/a 2 2000001
Hank Nelken Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000006
Ron Muhammad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Kevin Cornish Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Hank Nelken Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Norman Panama Source Material (from screenplay: "Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House") 120786 4000008
Claudia Grazioso Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000011
Steven Gary Banks Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000010
Melvin Frank Source Material (from screenplay: "Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House") 120786 4000009
Neil A Machlis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ice Cube Producer n/a 3 3000003
Todd Garner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Hartley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000004
Aaron Ray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Carr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Heidi Santelli Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Teddy Castellucci Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Production Music Mixer 120927 8000008
M People Song Performer ("Moving On Up") 120788 8000061
Ne-Yo Song Performer ("Because of You") 120788 8000060
KT Tunstall Song Performer ("Black Horse & The Cherry Tree") 120788 8000059
Anita Ward Song Performer ("Ring My Bell") 120788 8000062
Raphael Saadiq Song Performer ("I Found My Everything") 120788 8000064
Steve Mandell Song Performer ("Dueling Banjos") 120788 8000067
Rondo Brothers Song Performer ("Pineapple Wine") 120788 8000066
Mary J. Blige Song Performer ("I Found My Everything") 120788 8000065
Us3 Song Performer ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120788 8000058
Richard Finch Song ("Take it to Da House") 120859 8000057
Adam Duggins Song ("Take it to Da House") 120859 8000051
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("Take it to Da House") 120859 8000049
Charles Fred Bobbit Song ("Take it to Da House") 120859 8000048
Corey Evans Song ("Take it to Da House") 120859 8000052
Mark Seymour Song ("Take it to Da House") 120859 8000053
Trick Daddy Song ("Take it to Da House") 120859 8000056
Katrina Taylor Song ("Take it to Da House") 120859 8000054
Eric Weissberg Song Performer ("Dueling Banjos") 120788 8000068
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("A Boy Named Sue") 120788 8000070
Cherie Kroll Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jim Ramsay Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kelvin Humenny Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Toby Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Dean Sherriff Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Malcolm MacLean Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000011
Ice Cube Actor Nick Persons 1 1000001
Chris Wishart Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Andrew Eden Reid Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
The Temptations Song Performer ("I Can't Get Next to You) 120788 8000073
Lionel Richie Song Performer ("Hello") 120788 8000072
Rihanna Song Performer ("Pon De Replay") 120788 8000071
Michael Jackson Song Performer ("Workin' Day And Night") 120788 8000074
Vangelis Song Performer ("Chariots Of Fire") 120788 8000075
Nina Ruscio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Trick Daddy Song Performer ("Take it to Da House") 120788 8000076
Vangelis Song ("Chariots Of Fire") 120859 8000047
Michael Jackson Song ("Workin' Day And Night") 120859 8000046
Raphael Saadiq Song ("I Found My Everything") 120859 8000020
Frederick Knight Song ("Ring My Bell") 120859 8000019
Michael Paul Heard Song ("Moving On Up") 120859 8000018
Mary J. Blige Song ("I Found My Everything") 120859 8000021
Melvin W Ooten Song ("I Found My Everything") 120859 8000022
J Mincin Song ("Pineapple Wine") 120859 8000025
Jesse Greer Song ("Pineapple Wine") 120859 8000024
Robert Ozuna Song ("I Found My Everything") 120859 8000023
Mike Pickering Song ("Moving On Up") 120859 8000017
Eric Hudson Song ("Because of You") 120859 8000016
Rahsaan Kelly Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000011
Herbie Hancock Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000010
Richard A Harrison Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Mel Simpson Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000012
Geoff Wilkinson Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000013
Ne-Yo Song ("Because of You") 120859 8000015
KT Tunstall Song ("Black Horse & The Cherry Tree") 120859 8000014
B Arnovick Song ("Pineapple Wine") 120859 8000026
Jim Brickman Song ("Dueling Banjos") 120859 8000027
Georgia L Middleman Song ("Braver Days") 120859 8000039
Foster Gillies Song ("Braver Days") 120859 8000038
Amy Skylark Song ("Braver Days") 120859 8000037
John Starks Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000040
Lionel Richie Song ("Hello") 120859 8000043
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Can't Get Next to You) 120859 8000045
Barrett Strong Song ("I Can't Get Next to You") 120859 8000044
Carl Sturken Song ("Pon De Replay") 120859 8000036
Evan Rogers Song ("Pon De Replay") 120859 8000035
Shel Silverstein Song ("A Boy Named Sue") 120859 8000030
Arthur Smith Song ("Dueling Banjos") 120859 8000029
Eric Weissberg Song ("Dueling Banjos") 120859 8000028
Mike Love Song ("Fun, Fun, Fun") 120859 8000031
Brian Wilson Song ("Fun, Fun, Fun") 120859 8000032
Alisha Brooks Song ("Pon De Replay") 120859 8000034
Vada Nobles Song ("Pon De Replay") 120859 8000033
Colin Gillett Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Synopsis
Now married to Suzanne, Nick Persons has bought a quiet suburban house to escape the rat race of the big city and to provide more space for his new wife and kids Lindsey and Kevin. But when his new home quickly becomes a costly "fixer upper" and he finds himself at the mercy of an eccentric contractor, Nick's suburban dream becomes a riotous nightmare.