No Reservations (2007)

No Reservations
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romantic Comedy, Family, Remake
Keywords food
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Isham Music Producer ("The Fall" from LIFE AS A HOUSE) 323 8000018
Carl W Stalling Music Producer ("Coyote") 323 8000011
Puccini Music Producer ("Nessun Dorma" from "Turandot") 323 8000015
Jethro Heysen-Hicks Music Producer ("Carpe Diem") 323 8000019
Giuseppe Verdi Music Producer ("Libiamo Libiamo" from "La Traviata") 323 8000036
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Stev Taylor Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Cara Czekanski Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Hair and Make-up(for Mr. Eckhart) 353 13000011
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120799 13000010
Benjamin Wilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Cecilia Cardwell Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000008
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 666 12000007
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leah Katznelson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Deirdre Williams Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Arlynn Abseck Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120801 13000014
Chris Goodes Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Andrew Neil Sound FX Editor 120816 14000010
Glenn Newnham Sound FX Editor 120816 14000009
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Glenn Newnham Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Francis J McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
William Patsos Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Kim Maitland Sound Cable 120816 14000008
Roger Savage Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Livia Ruzic ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Livia Ruzic ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Stephanie Biear Seamstress Supervisor Master Seamstress 121057 13000015
Dan Paikin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Andrew Neil Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000006
Steve Burgess Foley Recordist Foley Recordist/Editor 225 14000005
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Scott Heysen Consultant Computer and Technical Consultant 120784 12000005
Eric Lewin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Rodney Sterbenz Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Joseph M DeLuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Wayne Brackett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Julio Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Brian R Mannain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Edward Pisoni Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Marion Kolsby Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Tim Ryan Theme Music Trackdown Music Editor 120848 8000060
Ray Gelato Performer Music Performer("Mambo Gelato") 120819 8000059
Barbara Ling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
W Steven Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Christine Moosher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robert Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Emily Gaunt Scenic Artist Stand-By Scenic Artist 745 9000015
Chris Giarraputo Consultant Restaurant Consultants 120784 12000001
Alissa Shipp Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Daniele Sbordi Consultant Restaurant Consultants 120784 12000002
Michael White Consultant Restaurant Consultants 120784 12000003
Gene Engels Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Luis Neito Consultant Restaurant Consultants 120784 12000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000004
Chelsea Watson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
John Ralbovsky Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000016
Dave Weinman Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000006
John Milcetic Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jarvis Rooker Production Assistant Post Production Editorial PA 275 25000012
Louisa Forni Production Assistant Post Production Editorial PA 275 25000011
Robert Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jane Guiliano Stand-In (Kate) 121015 25000015
T J Canlon Stand-In (Zoe) 121015 25000017
Abraham Sparer Stand-In (Nick) 121015 25000016
Lisa Melodia Production Assistant Post Production Editorial PA 275 25000010
Colette Birrell Production Assistant Post Production Editorial PA 275 25000009
Jennifer Cote Assistant (to Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000004
Maria E Rodriguez Assistant (to Ms. Winkler-Ioffreda) 120820 25000003
Jessica Beiler Assistant (to Mr. Hicks and Ms. Heysen) 120820 25000002
Terry Yuan Assistant Office Staff Assistants 120820 25000005
Jon Sunderman Assistant Office Staff Assistants 120820 25000006
Diana Pappas Assistant Staff Assistants 120820 25000008
Liza Donatelli Assistant Staff Assistants 120820 25000007
Gary De Jesus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Stephani Deluca Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Gary O'Connell Driver (for Ms. Breslin) 273 25000030
Scott Lieberz Driver (for Mr. Eckhart) 273 25000029
Tom Fitzsimmons Driver (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 273 25000028
Helen Field Manager Soundfirm Facilities Manager 120827 28000001
Nicola Tate Manager Studio Manager 120827 28000002
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Julie Lewington Manager Studio Manager 120827 28000003
William T Stuart Driver (for Mr. Hicks and Ms. Heysen) 273 25000027
Chester Coleman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Taylor Guterson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Casey Madigan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jon Shaw Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jonathan Blitstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Matthew F Preston Office Production Assistant Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000025
Kirstin Liu Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Dale Amtsberg Assistant (to Mr. Hicks and Ms. Heysen) 120820 25000001
Diana E Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Judy Pursley Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Brett Thornquest Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jill Hewitt Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kacie Borrowman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Helen Aylett Accountant Accounts Officer 120802 16000002
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dan Bora Engineer n/a 120938 15000007
Martyn Zub Engineer n/a 120938 15000006
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Trepagnier Engineer n/a 120938 15000008
Keith M Bunting Jr. Dolly Grip "A" Dolly Grip 264 15000009
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip 264 15000010
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Anthony Baldasare Assistant Props First Assistant Props 120904 24000001
Edward A Ioffreda Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000008
Julian Austin Titles n/a 120825 23000007
Karen Kates Assistant Props First Assistant Props 120904 24000002
Eion V Lambe Assistant Props Second Assistant Prop 120904 24000003
Kris Moran Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Kathryn Freund Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Lorenzo Hall Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000006
Michael Bird Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000005
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
James Sadek Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Marty Pepper Visual Effects DI Colorist & VFX 419 23000002
Richard Bryan Douglas Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000004
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Lamberto Gardelli Performer Music Performer("O Mio Babbino Caro" from "Gianni Schicchi") 120819 8000058
Victoria De Los Angeles Performer Music Performer("Un Bel Di Vedremo" from Madame Butterfly") 120819 8000054
Henry Kwan Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000046
Akira Takayama Actor Produce Customer 1 1000045
Hani Shihada Actor Chalk Artist 1 1000044
Scott Hicks Director n/a 2 2000001
Sergio Aguero Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Cartsonis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kerry Heysen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Albert Martinez Actor Busboy 1 1000043
Ignacio Heredero Actor Busboy 1 1000042
Lorca Simons Actor Rare Steak Woman 1 1000037
Nicholas Petroski Actor Sean's Twins 1 1000036
Patrick Zeller Actor Leah's Husband 1 1000038
Gretchen Wiese Actor Mrs. Matthews 1 1000039
Angel Rosa Actor Busboy 1 1000041
Ramon Fernandez Actor Carlos 1 1000040
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Natalie Mandel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jean Chien Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kevin James Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Marie Ni Rochain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Eric Papa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Maire Ni Rochain Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
Sylvia Walker-Wilson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Daniela Barbosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sandra Nettelbeck Source Material (from screenplay: "Mostly Martha") 120786 4000004
Carol Fuchs Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Erica Kay Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Peter Soldo Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Noah Petroski Actor Sean's Twins 1 1000035
Jeanne Omlor Actor Waitress 1 1000034
Celia Weston Actor Mrs. Peterson 1 1000012
John McMartin Actor Mr. Peterson 1 1000011
Arija Bareikis Actor Christine 1 1000010
Zoe Kravitz Actor Charlotte 1 1000013
Matthew Rauch Actor Ken 1 1000014
Stephanie Berry Actor School Principal Ellen Parker 1 1000016
Dearbhla Molloy Actor Anna 1 1000015
Eric Silver Actor John 1 1000009
Brían F. O'Byrne Actor Sean 1 1000008
Abigail Breslin Actor Zoe 1 1000003
Aaron Eckhart Actor Nick Palmer 1 1000002
Patricia Clarkson Actor Paula 1 1000004
Jennifer Wade Actor Leah 1 1000005
Bob Balaban Actor Therapist 1 1000007
Lily Rabe Actor Bernadette 1 1000006
Matt Servitto Actor Doctor 1 1000017
Yevgeniy Dekhtyar Actor Truffle Dealer 1 1000018
David Wheir Actor Sous Chef Applicants 1 1000029
Brian Luna Actor Sous Chef Applicants 1 1000028
Rob Leo Roy Actor Rare Steak Man 1 1000027
Joey Cee Actor Sous Chef Applicants 1 1000030
Roxanna Hope Actor Sous Chef Applicants 1 1000031
James Starace Actor Waiter 1 1000033
Katherine Sigismund Actor Ken's Wife 1 1000032
Sam Kitchin Actor Mr. Matthews 1 1000026
Monica Trombetta Actor Liz 1 1000025
Ako Actor Vegetable Vendor 1 1000020
Fulvio Cecere Actor Fish Vendor Bob 1 1000019
Frank Santorelli Actor Lobster Vendor 1 1000021
Arden Lewis Actor Line Cook Arden 1 1000022
Mario Morales Actor Line Cook Mario 1 1000024
A J McCloud Actor Line Cook AJ 1 1000023
Justin Kron Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Shelly Mittal Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Hugo Peretti Music Producer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 323 8000028
George David Weiss Music Producer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 323 8000027
Pablo Beltran Ruiz Music Producer ("Sway") 323 8000025
Luigi Creatore Music Producer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 323 8000029
Lebo M Music Producer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 323 8000030
Luigi Illica Music Producer ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" from Madame Butterfly") 323 8000033
Giuseppe Giacosa Music Producer ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" from Madame Butterfly) 323 8000032
Norman Gimbel Music Producer ("Sway") 323 8000024
Paolo Conte Music Producer ("Via Con Me") 323 8000023
Giuseppe Adami Music Producer ("Nessun Dorma" from "Turandot") 323 8000016
Richard Wagner Music Producer ("Die Gotterdammerung") 323 8000014
Renato Simoni Music Producer ("Nessun Dorma" from "Turandot") 323 8000017
Adam Badenoch Music Producer ("Carpe Diem") 323 8000020
Anna Bishop Music Producer ("Carpe Diem") 323 8000022
Sam Knight Music Producer ("Carpe Diem") 323 8000021
Julian Smith Music Producer ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" from Madame Butterfly") 323 8000034
Boy Sopranos Music Producer ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" from Madame Butterfly") 323 8000035
Paolo Conte Performer Music Performer("Via Con Me") 120819 8000052
Luciano Pavarotti Performer Music Performer("Nessun Dorma" from "Turandot") 120819 8000051
John Bissell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000050
Michael Bublé Performer Music Performer("Sway") 120819 8000053
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Kate Armstrong 1 1000001
Jethro Heysen-Hicks Performer Music Performer("The Chronicle") 120819 8000056
Carlo Del Monte Performer Music Performer("Libiamo Libiamo" from "La Traviata") 120819 8000055
peter tomasso Music Producer ("Mambo Gelato") 323 8000049
William Ross Music Producer ("Dennis' Funeral" from LADDER 49) 323 8000046
Giovacchino Forzano Music Producer ("O Mio Babbino Caro" from "Gianni Schicchi") 323 8000040
Henrik Linde Music Producer ("The Chronicle") 323 8000038
Liz Phair Music Producer ("Count On My Love") 323 8000041
John Shanks Music Producer ("Count On My Love") 323 8000042
David Raksin Music Producer ("Colosimo Dies" from "Martha") 323 8000044
Friedrich Von Flotow Music Producer ("Colosimo Dies" from "Martha") 323 8000043
Conrad Pope Music Producer ("Truffles and Quail") 323 8000010
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Sebastian Almeida Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000006
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 233 6000005
Carlos Omar Guerra Assistant Camera "A" Camera First Assistant 233 6000004
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000007
Joe Trammell Video Playback 24 Frame Video Supervisor 505 6000008
James Domarski Video Playback 24 Frame Video Operators 505 6000010
Dennis Green Video Playback 24 Frame Video Operators 505 6000009
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator "B" Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Dale Roberts Facilities Supervisor Oasis Post Facility Manager 120948 5000017
Sydney Leier Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
kate Butler Facilities Supervisor Oasis Post Facility Manager 120948 5000018
Nicole Feder DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Grosky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
McCord Fitzsimmons Video Assist/Playback Additional Video Assist 120899 6000012
Tito Beltran Music Arranger ("Nessun Dorma" from "Turandot") 121019 8000004
Carl W Stalling Music Arranger ("Die Gotterdammerung") 121019 8000003
Michael Riesman Music Music Score Conductor/ Producer 120781 8000002
Conrad Pope Music Conductor ("Truffles and Quail") 120818 8000005
Zubin Mehta Music Conductor ("Nessun Dorma" from "Turandot") 120818 8000006
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Mark Isham Music Conductor ("Construction (Building A Family)" from LIFE AS A HOUSE) 120818 8000007
Philip Glass Music n/a 120781 8000001
James E Harrison III Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Anne Carson Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
David Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Pip Karmel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Birrell Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000002
Ryan Murphy Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Henry Karjalainen Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Henrik Linde Performer Music Performer("The Chronicle") 120819 8000057
Synopsis
Master chef Kate Armstrong lives her life like she runs her kitchen at an upscale, trendy Manhattan eatery, with a no-nonsense intensity that both captivates and intimidates everyone around her. Kate's perfectionist nature is put to the test when she "inherits" her nine-year-old niece Zoe, while contending with a brash new sous-chef who joins her staff. High-spirited and freewheeling, Nick Palmer couldn't be more different from Kate, yet the chemistry between them is undeniable. As the weeks progress, Kate is not sure what steams her more--that Nick's talent scores big points with 22 Bleecker's owner, Paula, and its discriminating clientele, or that his easygoing charm quickly wins over the shy Zoe, who finds it easier to open up to him than to her aunt. But when he challenges the boundary between rivalry and romance, Kate finds herself questioning, for the first time in years, some of the choices and beliefs that have made her so self-sufficient and so safe. If she wants to forge a real bond with Zoe, find happiness with Nick and rediscover her appetite for life, Kate will have to try something bold and new, and learn to express herself outside the realm of her kitchen.