The Flock (2007)

Flock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Gere Actor Errol Babbage 1 1000001
Claire Danes Actor Allison Lowry 1 1000002
Dwayne Barnes Actor Vincent Dennison 1 1000003
Erik Davies Actor n/a 1 1000004
Russell Sams Actor Edmund Grooms 1 1000005
KaDee Strickland Actor Viola Frye 1 1000006
Matt Schulze Actor Glenn Custis 1 1000007
Ray Wise Actor Bobby Stiles 1 1000008
Avril Lavigne Actor Beatrice Bell 1 1000009
Kristina Sisco Actor Harriet Wells 1 1000010
Debrianna Mansini Actor Harriet's Mother 1 1000011
Ed Ackerman Actor Louis Kessler 1 1000012
French Stewart Actor Haynes Ownby 1 1000013
Paul Scallan Actor Missing Girl's Father 1 1000014
Susan Conklin Actor Missing Girl's Mother 1 1000015
Carmen Serano Actor Woman in Gorilla Suit 1 1000016
Victoria Gallegos Actor Errol's Colleague #1 1 1000017
Josh Berry Actor Deputy #1 1 1000018
Esodie Geiger Actor Sheriff's Investigator 1 1000019
Frank Bond Actor Deputy #2 1 1000020
Skye MacCallum Actor Nadine 1 1000021
Genia Michaela Actor Barfly 1 1000022
Robyn Reede Actor Waitress 1 1000023
Johnnie Hector Actor Engineer 1 1000024
Dylan Kenin Actor Bitten Man 1 1000025
Blake Catherwood Actor Androgynous 1 1000026
James Tarwater Actor Finger Sniffer 1 1000027
Brian Lucero Actor Male Kisser 1 1000028
Mary Evans Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Stephanie Swortwood Actor Harriet's Friend 1 1000030
John Garfield Actor Errol's Colleague #2 1 1000031
Roberto Pineda Actor Brakeman 1 1000032
Katherine Costa Actor Secretary 1 1000033
Twink Caplan Actor Waitress #2 1 1000034
Denise Marino Actor Riding Coach 1 1000035
Matt Sanford Actor James Ray Ward 1 1000036
Andrew Lau Director n/a 2 2000001
Jenette Kahn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Richman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Philippe Martinez Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Lau Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Gorton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Karinne Behr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robert Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Drew Larner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Peter Schwerin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Alan Latham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Luc Campeau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Andrew Loo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Walter Josten Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Jeff Geoffray Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Rachel Hudgins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Hans Bauer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig Mitchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rick Sulier Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Larry Rapaport Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Neil Daly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jason Graham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Phillip Seeger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Megan Lombardo Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000006
Straw Weisman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Alan Swain Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
David Manzanares Location Manager Location Production Advisor 193 5000009
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mamie Mitchell Script Coordinator Script(Additional Photography) 120893 5000011
Delayne Rasmussen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Roderick Peyketewa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Dennis Muscari Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Josh Moody Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Leslie Mofran Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Michael McShane Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120947 5000017
Rachel Srigley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
William Swortwood Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paige Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Glenn Budd Camera Tyler Mount Technician(Additional Photography) 120798 6000004
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000005
Lisbeth Storandt Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000006
Liza Bambenek Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000007
Ryan Eustis Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000008
Amy Silverman Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000009
Jessica Ramos Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Luca Ceccarelli Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000011
Ken Regan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Justin Hartery Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Rebecca Venezia Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000014
Kathleen Largay Film Lab Film Recordist(Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000015
Azim Tirmizi Colorist (Magic Films & Video Works) 120920 6000016
Jan Yarbrough Colorist Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist(Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000017
Ron Brennan Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000018
Mark Dinicola Color Color Assist(Motion Picture Imaging) 121024 6000019
Pyare Fortunato Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000020
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tracy Adams Editor n/a 172 7000002
George Rizkallah On-Line Editor On Line Conform(The Product Factory) 120811 7000003
Ian Truitner On-Line Editor On Line Conform(The Product Factory) 120811 7000004
Julia Grove On-Line Editor On Line Conform(The Product Factory) 120811 7000005
Aeolan Kelly On-Line Editor On Line Conform(The Product Factory) 120811 7000006
Bradley Muller On-Line Editor On Line Conform(The Product Factory) 120811 7000007
Paul Yacono On-Line Editor On Line Conform(The Product Factory) 120811 7000008
Steve Meyer On-Line Editor On Line Conform(The Product Factory) 120811 7000009
Blake Harjes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Guy Farley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adrian Thomas Music Musical Associate 120781 8000002
Ralph DeSouza Music Principal Violins II 120781 8000003
James Boyd Music Principal Viola 120781 8000004
Andrew Fuller Music Principal Cello 120781 8000005
Paul Merrion Music Principal Bass 120781 8000006
Simon Rayner Music Principal Horn 120781 8000007
Andy Wood Music Principal Trombone 120781 8000008
Stephen Henderson Music Principal Percussion 120781 8000009
Ileana Ruhemann Music Bass Flute 120781 8000010
Guy Farley Music Piano 120781 8000011
Frank Lambert Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Will Johnstone Music ProTools and Percussion Programming 120781 8000013
Sam Okell Music Engineer Engineer(Abbey Road Studios) 120837 8000014
Andy Kitchen Music Engineer Engineer(Abbey Road Studios) 120837 8000015
Karen Leite Music Engineer Engineer(Sphere Studios) 120837 8000016
Simon White Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Phil Hope Music Supervisor (Cutting Edge) 120872 8000018
Gemma Dempsey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Michael Lloyd Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Guy Farley Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000021
Stephanie Gonley Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000022
Andrew Pearce Original Music Orchestrator(Cool Music Ltd) 120838 8000023
Ben Fenner Score Mixing Score Recording and Mixing(Sphere Studios, London) 120927 8000024
Tracy Adams Song ("Knocking On Old Doors") 120859 8000025
Christina Kulukundis Song ("Say It To Me Now") 120859 8000026
David Ogilvy Song ("Say It To Me Now") 120859 8000027
Vida Wakeman Song ("The Law's Best Friend") 120859 8000028
Jeff Burke Song ("The Law's Best Friend") 120859 8000029
Robert Walsh Song ("The Second One") 120859 8000030
Tracy Adams Song ("Hong Kong Holiday") 120859 8000031
Aaron Kaplan Song ("After The Rain") 120859 8000032
Tracy Adams Song Performer ("Knocking On Old Doors") 120788 8000033
Christina Kulukundis Song Performer ("Say It To Me Now") 120788 8000034
Jeff Burke Song Performer ("The Law's Best Friend") 120788 8000035
Vida Wakeman Song Performer ("The Law's Best Friend") 120788 8000036
Robert Walsh Song Performer ("The Second One") 120788 8000037
Tracy Adams Song Performer ("Hong Kong Holiday") 120788 8000038
Anna Montgomery Song Performer ("After The Rain") 120788 8000039
Lester Cohen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000003
Ed Vega Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Skidmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gary Eliar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James Duddy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mary Holyoke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
David McQuade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Colin Zaug Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Marisa Frantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Spencer Stair Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mike Hanrahan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ian Scroggins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Margaret Hickman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Michael Flowers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Peter Lane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
William Liotta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Evan Martinez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Gregg Barnes Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000020
Guy Barnes Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000021
Charles Free Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000022
Alan May Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000023
Randall Woodward Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000024
Jerri Woodward Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Ulli Auer-Erdoes Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Jamie Souza Painter Set Painter 200 9000027
Sylvester Tucker Painter Set Painter 200 9000028
Jenn Jenner Painter Standby Painter 200 9000029
Liv Selinger Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000030
Rhonda Paynter Lead Person Lead Girl 120957 9000031
Ralph Diaz Greensman Greens Person 201 9000032
David Baca Greensman Greens(Additional Photography) 201 9000033
Isidro Guerrero Greensman Greens(Additional Photography) 201 9000034
Juan Souter Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Barton Slade Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Ernest Romine Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Gabriella Villareal Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000038
Kristen Kogler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Brian Stinson Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000040
Mary Holyoke Art Department Buyer 120843 9000041
Paul Majkia Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000042
Toni Brock Casting Director (New Mexico) 157 10000001
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sarah Katzman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gwyn Savage Extras Casting (New Mexico) 120851 10000004
Carol Stanzione Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Arthur Stribley Executive Executive Vice President(Mercantile National Bank) 120806 11000001
Randi Greenberg Executive Vice President(Mercantile National Bank) 120806 11000002
Burdette Anderson Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Fran Allgood Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tabitha Johnson Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Yvette Meely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (to Mr Gere) 120799 13000007
Tarra Day Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Frieda Valenzuela Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Luann Claps Makeup (to Mr Gere) 353 13000010
Blair Leonard Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000011
Linda Vallejo Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000012
Paula Rogers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Maria Bentfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Kathryn Czark Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Melissa Moody Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Gina Aller Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(to Mr Gere) 121054 13000017
Carol Stanzione ADR Walla Group 120912 14000001
Lia Sargent ADR Walla Group 120912 14000002
Peggy O'Neal ADR Walla Group 120912 14000003
Jackie Gonneau ADR Walla Group 120912 14000004
Steve Apostolina ADR Walla Group 120912 14000005
Bob Neal ADR Walla Group 120912 14000006
David Kramer ADR Walla Group 120912 14000007
Moosie Drier ADR Walla Group 120912 14000008
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000009
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervisor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Matthew Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Jeff Knudsen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Vicki Vandegrift Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Cody King Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Jeremy Balko Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Andrew Morgado Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Lesa Foust Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000021
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Richard Kitting Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000023
Michael Baird Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Xavier Horan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jason Gaya Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Brent Findley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
David Daniel Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
David Brownlow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Alan Fulford Swing Electric(Additional Photography) 120862 15000001
Michael Mitchell Swing Electric(Additional Photography) 120862 15000002
Jason Smith Swing Electric(Additional Photography) 120862 15000003
John Stearns Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Lee Nakagawa Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Louis Nelson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Benjamin Estrada Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Anthony Dehosse Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Nikki Leblanc Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Benjamin Bustos Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Jon Caradies Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Additional Photography) 120907 15000011
Aubrey Husar Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Chris Espeset Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000013
Hank Herrera Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Michael Manzanares Grip n/a 365 15000015
David Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Alejandro Snodgrass Grip n/a 365 15000017
Trevor Howe Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000018
Terry Sanchez Grip Electric Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000019
Jim Threadgill Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000020
Gregory Eichman Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000021
Chris Joehnk Electrician Chief Lighting Electrician 450 15000022
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000024
Steve Litecky Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Zac Sneesby Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000026
Roxanne Senesman Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Lucy Robertson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Gabriel Dellavecchia Accountant Clerk(Additional Photography) 120802 16000003
Roxanne Senesman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Patrick Robson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON/Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc) 120949 16000006
Shari Huggins Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON/Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc) 120949 16000007
Lamonte Bell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Lisa Robson Assistant Accountant (BMS Picture Two Inc) 120950 16000009
Steven Kalb Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Tony Boggs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gloria Knight Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Scott Wilder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Richard Sellers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Ramon Frank Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Tim Carroll Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steve Vigil Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000001
Jim Barth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jerry Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Christopher Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
David Baca Construction (Additional Photography) 120900 21000005
Jesus Ornelas Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Tobias White Craft Service (Mario's Catering) 120903 22000001
Quentin Day Craft Service (Mario's Catering) 120903 22000002
Karla Simmet Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000003
David Blum Visual Effects Supervisor (Catalyst FX) 249 23000001
David Blum Visual Effects Producer (Catalyst FX) 243 23000002
Christine Vasquez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Motion Picture Imaging) 243 23000003
Randy Moore Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Gregg Katano Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000005
Duy Nguyen Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000006
Narbeh Mardirossian Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000007
Antonio Orlina Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000008
Joseph Madej Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000009
Lance Ranzer Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000010
Francine Baker Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000011
Judd Rubin Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000012
David Hofflich Visual Effects VFX Facilities(Hi-Ground Media) 419 23000013
Stein Rosburg Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Caylen Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Kevin Chaja Software Engineer Data Management(Motion Picture Imaging) 121071 23000017
Karina Desin Software Engineer Data Management(Motion Picture Imaging) 121071 23000018
Steven Maes Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Jon Van Wye Digital Effects Artist Artist(Catalyst FX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000020
Joe Gill Digital Effects Artist Artist(Catalyst FX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000021
Christian Schermerhorn Digital Effects Artist Artist(Catalyst FX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000022
Gabriel Naylor Digital Effects Artist Artist(Catalyst FX Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000023
David Baumann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brett Andrews Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Benjamin Lowney Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Travis Stroope Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Victor Chavez Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Jesus Ornelas Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Sara Bozik Assistant (to Mr Gere) 120820 25000001
Marie-Michele Jasmin-Belisle Assistant (to Ms Danes) 120820 25000002
Fei Wong Assistant (to Mr Lau) 120820 25000003
Michael O'Shea Assistant (to Ms Kahn) 120820 25000004
Michael O'Shea Assistant (to Mr Richman) 120820 25000005
Francheska Bardacke Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000006
Moira Mendez Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000007
Brandy Marrs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tyler Standen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
William Getzwiller Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain 272 25000010
Wyatt Kay Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Dan Noah Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000012
Debbie Weisman Post-Production Post Production Operations(Marquee Productions) 120945 25000013
Faith Strongheart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Emily Gruendike Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Hunter Standen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Gary Marsh Production EPK 120824 25000017
Aimie Olson Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Wilson Hayes Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000019
Amber Cummings Driver Cast Driver 273 25000020
Linda Anderson Driver Cast Driver 273 25000021
Felix Delgado Driver n/a 273 25000022
William Ray Driver n/a 273 25000023
James Everett Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mike Mckenny Driver n/a 273 25000025
James Christian Driver n/a 273 25000026
Lindsay Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jackie Link Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jimmy Masterson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jesse Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000030
Leon Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jesse Romero Driver n/a 273 25000032
Belarmino Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000033
Chris Quintana Driver n/a 273 25000034
Paul Salard Driver n/a 273 25000035
Harold Woods Driver n/a 273 25000036
Lucas Stein Driver n/a 273 25000037
Boots Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000038
Alfonso Atendo Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000039
Thomas Boroski Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000040
Jimmy Goodman Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000041
Gary Graves Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000042
Penny Hicks Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000043
Robert Kryder Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000044
Pascal Martin Other Archivist 120795 26000001
David Bird Security n/a 120951 26000002
Joel Moore Security n/a 120951 26000003
Ben Esquibel Security n/a 120951 26000004
Anthony Wamego Security Security Assistant 120951 26000005
Stacia Brigham Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Geno Caggiano Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A hypervigilant federal agent, while training his young female replacement, must track down a missing girl who he is convinced is connected to a paroled sex offender he is investigating.