Jack and Jill vs. the World (2008)

Jack and Jill vs. the World
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vanessa Parise Actor Lucy 1 1000001
Freddie Prinze Actor Jack 1 1000002
Taryn Manning Actor Jill 1 1000003
Peter Stebbings Actor George 1 1000004
Hannah Lochner Actor Holly 1 1000005
Robin Dunne Actor Gary/Ignatius the Philosophical 1 1000006
Ingrid Doucet Actor Sally 1 1000007
Lisa Ciara Actor Amberly 1 1000008
Darrin Brown Actor T-Bone 1 1000009
Claudia Besso Actor Melony 1 1000010
Krista Sutton Actor Emily 1 1000011
Julian Richings Actor Mr Smith 1 1000012
Robert Forster Actor Norman 1 1000013
Ethan Penner Actor Wyatt 1 1000014
Kelly Rowan Actor Kate 1 1000015
Charles Smith Actor Carlin 1 1000016
Chick Roberts Actor Mr Bradley 1 1000017
Joan Gregson Actor Mrs Bradley 1 1000018
Joe Pingue Actor Casting Director 1 1000019
Rosa Laborde Actor Tampon Commercial Girl #1 1 1000020
Lara Azzopardi Actor Tampon Commercial Girl #2 1 1000021
Steve Carey Actor Squeegee Kid 1 1000022
Sean MacDonald Actor Barry 1 1000023
Vanessa Parise Director n/a 2 2000001
Vanessa Parise Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Spottiswoode Producer n/a 3 3000002
Derek Rappaport Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jordan Gertner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nicholas Tabarrok Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Scott Sloan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stephen Hays Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peter Graham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Freddie Prinze Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Michael Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Michael Manshel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Gustavo Spoliansky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Karen Shaw Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Robin Dunne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Mitch Solomon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Daphne Raves Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Peter Stebbings Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Vanessa Parise Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Stebbings Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Stebbings Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Randy Kumano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Derek Rappaport Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
David Antoniuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Darrin Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Barbara McCullam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kareen Glynn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Patrick Hagarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Daniel Voltz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Brian Kring Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Margaret Tanod Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Alyson Richards Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Anneli Ekborn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Dimitri Komessarios Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000013
Kathlyn Miles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Fermin Balado Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
David Connell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Manfred Guthe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jay Lipa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Brian Harper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Cowan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
David Rumley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mark Peachy Video Videographer(OSOE) 120800 6000007
Ben Holzberg Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Martha Guy Photography Still Photographer(OSOE) 120835 6000009
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Leo Vezzali Color Color Grading(Identity Studios, Inc) 121024 6000011
Fred Masselink Color Color Grading(Identity Studios, Inc) 121024 6000012
Axel Dejonga Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Scott Sloan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Booth Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Ostry Editor n/a 172 7000003
Gareth Scales Editor n/a 172 7000004
Andrew Dickler Editor n/a 172 7000005
Christopher Cibelli Editor n/a 172 7000006
Greg O'Bryant Editor n/a 172 7000007
Stuart McIntyre Editing TV Clip Editing(Bijou Media) 120901 7000008
Sara Mineo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Heath Fashina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Drew Kilcoin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Rachel Eisengart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Sherwood Jones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Dan Ast Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Jeremy Parise Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Batista Music Editor (for Arpix Media) 214 8000002
John Rowley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Lindsay McCall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Torquil Campbell Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000005
Evan Cranley Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000006
Amy Millan Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000007
Patrick McGee Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000008
Chris Seligman Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000009
Brooke Gallupe Song ("No Such Thing As The Future") 120859 8000010
Kathryn Calder Song ("No Such Thing As The Future") 120859 8000011
Luke Kozlowski Song ("No Such Thing As The Future") 120859 8000012
Shane Alexander Song ("Open Road") 120859 8000013
Tim Adams Song ("Center Of The World") 120859 8000014
Michal Towber Song ("Perfect") 120859 8000015
Torquil Campbell Song ("A Little Place In The Wilderness") 120859 8000016
Chris Dumont Song ("A Little Place In The Wilderness") 120859 8000017
Michael Schenk Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000018
Rob Debra Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000019
Dana Powers Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000020
Sasha Veneziano Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000021
Warren Nelson Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000022
Jeremy Parise Song ("Lucy Robot Song") 120859 8000023
Michael Schenk Song ("Peace Of Mind") 120859 8000024
Rob Debra Song ("Peace Of Mind") 120859 8000025
Dana Powers Song ("Peace Of Mind") 120859 8000026
Sasha Veneziano Song ("Peace Of Mind") 120859 8000027
Warren Nelson Song ("Peace Of Mind") 120859 8000028
Marianne Baker Song ("Twenty Minutes To Live") 120859 8000029
Sean Eyre Song ("Twenty Minutes To Live") 120859 8000030
Torquil Campbell Song ("Heart") 120859 8000031
Evan Cranley Song ("Heart") 120859 8000032
Amy Millan Song ("Heart") 120859 8000033
Chris Seligman Song ("Heart") 120859 8000034
Torquil Campbell Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000035
Evan Cranley Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000036
Amy Millan Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000037
Patrick McGee Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000038
Chris Seligman Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000039
Andrew Clark Song ("Time") 120859 8000040
Annalee Fery Song ("Time") 120859 8000041
Eric Gardner Song ("Time") 120859 8000042
Jon Siebels Song ("Time") 120859 8000043
Ryan Hamilton Song ("Anymore") 120859 8000044
Jencey Hirunrusme Song ("Anymore") 120859 8000045
Torquil Campbell Song ("Soft Revolution") 120859 8000046
Evan Cranley Song ("Soft Revolution") 120859 8000047
Amy Millan Song ("Soft Revolution") 120859 8000048
Patrick McGee Song ("Soft Revolution") 120859 8000049
Chris Seligman Song ("Soft Revolution") 120859 8000050
Torquil Campbell Song ("Calendar Girl") 120859 8000051
Evan Cranley Song ("Calendar Girl") 120859 8000052
Amy Millan Song ("Calendar Girl") 120859 8000053
Patrick McGee Song ("Calendar Girl") 120859 8000054
Chris Seligman Song ("Calendar Girl") 120859 8000055
Immaculate Machine Song Performer ("No Such Thing As The Future") 120788 8000057
Shane Alexander Song Performer ("Open Road") 120788 8000058
Teenage Prayers Song Performer ("Center Of The World") 120788 8000059
Michal Towber Song Performer ("Perfect") 120788 8000060
Castaneda Song Performer ("Cyanide") 120788 8000061
Jeremy Parise Song Performer ("Lucy Robot Song") 120788 8000062
Vanessa Parise Song Performer ("Lucy Robot Song") 120788 8000063
Castaneda Song Performer ("Peace Of Mind") 120788 8000064
Marianne Baker Song Performer ("Twenty Minutes To Live") 120788 8000065
Monsters Are Waiting Song Performer ("Time") 120788 8000068
Smile Smile Song Performer ("Anymore") 120788 8000069
Peter Cosco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Friday Myers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Chiu Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Tanya Nesi Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Winston Hacking Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Wadsworth Walters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Brett Long Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Andrea Kristof Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Jason Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marjorie Lecker Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nancy Botting Casting Director Extra's Casting Director 157 10000003
Shannon Makhanian Casting n/a 179 10000004
Michael Sable Studio Executive Studio Director(Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120875 11000001
Keith Anderson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Susana Morris Technical Advisor (to Ms Parise) 537 12000002
Maxyne Baker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Albena Zlatanov Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Tim Mogg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Cheryl Bonnici Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Angela Perrera Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Ariella Berbrier Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000007
Lucy Loranger Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000008
Greg Jefferson ADR Mixer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 227 14000001
Michael Wetherwax ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120939 14000002
Zach Hunter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Andrew Chiu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Nancy Parker Foley Artist (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 223 14000005
Roberto Dominguez Foley Mixer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 224 14000006
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120856 14000007
Mark Ettel Rerecording Mixer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120856 14000008
Anthony Krajchir Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120916 14000009
Kevin Thompson Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120916 14000010
Paul Wight Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120916 14000011
Erika Schengili-Roberts Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Jake Eberle Supervising Sound Editor (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 328 14000013
John Vrakking Key Grip Key Grip/Dolly Grip 263 15000001
Abdul Akbarian Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kyle Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Araujo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Von Bilka Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matthew Bauckman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Butler Grip n/a 365 15000007
Justin Chambers Grip n/a 365 15000008
Wilkin Chau Grip n/a 365 15000009
Oghomwen Eluigie Grip n/a 365 15000010
Nathan Gendron Grip n/a 365 15000011
Paul Griffin Grip n/a 365 15000012
Felicia Sims Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dave Neilson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
John Ferguson Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Dave Kellner Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Richard Berube Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Hardave Grewal Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Lee Guenette Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Bruce Harper Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Greg Kline Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Adrian Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Chris Radway Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Michael Ruggles Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Rob Vettor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Karen Colaco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jimmy Ye Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Derek Ursacki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jennifer Goodwin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Alan Abrams Legal Services Production Legal Services(Costa Abrams & Coate LLP) 120857 18000001
Philip Strina Legal Services Production Legal Services(Costa Abrams & Coate LLP) 120857 18000002
Allison Strina Legal Services Production Legal Services(Costa Abrams & Coate LLP) 120857 18000003
Ray Gross Legal Services (120db/Gipson Hoffman & Pancione) 120857 18000004
Randy Butcher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Blair Johannes Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000002
Jennifer Segal Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler Bird Wrangler 120863 20000002
Mike Filipowitsch Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Laura Sitter Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Martha Gun Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Robert Holt Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Rancho Relaxo Catering Caterer/Craft Service 120954 22000005
Donny Blais Catering Caterer/Craft Service 120954 22000006
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible) 249 23000001
Christa Morson Visual Effects Producer (Invisible) 243 23000002
John Weckworth Titles Title Designer and Animator(Identity Studios, Inc) 120825 23000003
Chris Gotzamanis Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
John Moores Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Invisible) 120960 23000005
Kyle Boylen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Invisible) 120960 23000006
David Van Woert Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000007
Leo Vezzali Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000008
Fred Masselink Digital Effects Artist (Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000009
Evan Ghigliotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000010
Nick Sorenson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000011
Aaron Pozzer 3-D Artist (Invisible) 120965 23000012
Andrij Molodecky Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kenny Meinzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jennifer Wood Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
Lynn Josephson Assistant (to Mr Jaffe) 120820 25000001
Gernell Welcher Assistant (to Mr Prinze, Jr) 120820 25000002
Julie Wight Assistant (to Ms Parise/Development) 120820 25000003
Chris Robinson Assistant (to Ms Parise/Development) 120820 25000004
Adam Henry Assistant (to Ms Parise/Development) 120820 25000005
Michelle Ariz Assistant (to Ms Parise/Development) 120820 25000006
Gabi Toth Assistant Development Assistant 120820 25000007
Angela Sostre Assistant Development Assistant 120820 25000008
Karmena Svilans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Andrea Stark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dave Puddister Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Bill Wilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Bryan Belanger-Diaz Office Assistant (Darius Films) 120996 25000013
Matt Wygodny Office Assistant (Darius Films) 120996 25000014
Johnny Okkerse Office Assistant (Darius Films) 120996 25000015
John Mucciatito Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Amanda Nanfo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Scott Sawyer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Dan Sudek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Tanya Nesi Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Lorna Long Driver n/a 273 25000021
Robert Callaghan Driver n/a 273 25000022
Brian Bisson Driver n/a 273 25000023
Muhamed Celik Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000024
Taylor Morgan Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 528 25000025
Michael Levine Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000001
Lieve Jansen Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000002
Leah Jaunzems Manager Office Manager(Darius Films) 120827 28000001
Lisa Ghione Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Jack is a thirty-something advertising exec in New York City, living a life forged from routine. He is successful and stylish--and entirely bored until he meets Jill. In her twenties, fiery and adorable, Jill enters Jack's life like a hurricane. They meet and instantly connect, launching into a romance. Together they write a Manifesto of Rules to Live By, beginning with Rule 1: Be Honest. But after too many instances of Jill's disappearing, Jack forces Jill to reveal her secret.