Jack and Jill vs. the World (2008)

Jack and Jill vs. the World
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Torquil Campbell Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000005
Stars Song Performer ("Ageless Beauty") 120788 8000056
Evan Cranley Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000006
Chris Seligman Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000009
Amy Millan Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000007
Patrick McGee Song ("Ageless Beauty") 120859 8000008
Dana Powers Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000020
Sasha Salvatore Veneziano Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000021
Warren Nelson Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000022
Rob Debra Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000019
Castaneda Song Performer ("Cyanide") 120788 8000061
Michael Schenk Song ("Cyanide") 120859 8000018
Paul Wight Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120916 14000011
Kyle Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Abdul Akbarian Grip n/a 365 15000002
Erika Schengili-Roberts Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Jake Eberle Supervising Sound Editor (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 328 14000013
Chris Araujo Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Vrakking Key Grip Key Grip/Dolly Grip 263 15000001
Chris Butler Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard Berube Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Dave Kellner Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
John C Ferguson Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Hardave Grewal Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Lee Guenette Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Greg Kline Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Bruce Harper Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Dave Neilson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Felicia Sims Grip n/a 365 15000013
Justin J Chambers Grip n/a 365 15000008
Matthew Bauckman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Wilkin Chau Grip n/a 365 15000009
Oghomwen Eluigie Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Griffin Grip n/a 365 15000012
Nathan Gendron Grip n/a 365 15000011
Von Bilka Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120856 14000007
Keith C Anderson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Sable Studio Executive Studio Director(Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120875 11000001
Susana Morris Technical Advisor (to Ms Parise) 537 12000002
Maxyne Baker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Albena Zlatanov Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Shannon Makhanian Casting n/a 179 10000004
Nancy Botting Casting Director Extra's Casting Director 157 10000003
Brett Long Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Wadsworth Walters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Andrea Kristof Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Jason L Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marjorie Lecker Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Tim Mogg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Cheryl Bonnici Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Roberto Dominguez Foley Mixer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 224 14000006
Nancy Parker Foley Artist (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 223 14000005
Adrian Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mark Ettel Rerecording Mixer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120856 14000008
Anthony Krajchir Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120916 14000009
Andrew Chiu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Zach Hunter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ariella Berbrier Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000007
Angela Perrera Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Lucy Loranger Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000008
Greg Jefferson ADR Mixer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 227 14000001
Michael Wetherwax ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120939 14000002
Kevin Thompson Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 120916 14000010
Chris Radway Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Karmena Svilans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Angela Sostre Assistant Development Assistant 120820 25000008
Gabi Toth Assistant Development Assistant 120820 25000007
Andrea Stark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dave Puddister Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Bryan Belanger-Diaz Office Assistant (Darius Films) 120996 25000013
Bill "Buffalo" Wilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Michelle Ariz Assistant (to Ms Parise/Development) 120820 25000006
Adam Henry Assistant (to Ms Parise/Development) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Wood Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
Kenny Meinzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lynn Josephson Assistant (to Mr Jaffe) 120820 25000001
Gernell Welcher Assistant (to Mr Prinze, Jr) 120820 25000002
Chris Robinson Assistant (to Ms Parise/Development) 120820 25000004
Julie Anne Wight Assistant (to Ms Parise/Development) 120820 25000003
Matt Wygodny Office Assistant (Darius Films) 120996 25000014
Johnny Okkerse Office Assistant (Darius Films) 120996 25000015
Taylor Morgan Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Mercury Sound Studios, Inc) 528 25000025
Muhamed Celik Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000024
Michael Levine Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000001
Lieve Jansen Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000002
Lisa Ghione Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Leah Jaunzems Manager Office Manager(Darius Films) 120827 28000001
Brian Bisson Driver n/a 273 25000023
Robert Callaghan Driver n/a 273 25000022
Amanda Nanfo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
John Mucciatito Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Scott Sawyer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Dan Sudek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Lorna Long Driver n/a 273 25000021
Tanya Nesi Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Andrij Molodecky Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Aaron Pozzer 3-D Artist (Invisible) 120965 23000012
Randy Butcher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ray Gross Legal Services (120db/Gipson Hoffman & Pancione) 120857 18000004
Allison Mella Strina Legal Services Production Legal Services(Costa Abrams & Coate LLP) 120857 18000003
Blair Johannes Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000002
Jennifer Segal Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Mike Filipowitsch Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler Bird Wrangler 120863 20000002
Philip J Strina Legal Services Production Legal Services(Costa Abrams & Coate LLP) 120857 18000002
Alan Abrams Legal Services Production Legal Services(Costa Abrams & Coate LLP) 120857 18000001
Rob Vettor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Michael Ruggles Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Karen Colaco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jimmy Ye Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Jennifer Goodwin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Derek Ursacki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Laura Sitter Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Martha Gun Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
David Van Woert Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000007
Kyle Boylen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Invisible) 120960 23000006
Leo Vezzali Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000008
Fred Masselink Digital Effects Artist (Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000009
Nick Sorenson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000011
Evan Ghigliotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000010
John Moores Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Invisible) 120960 23000005
Chris J Gotzamanis Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Rancho Relaxo Catering Caterer/Craft Service 120954 22000005
Robert Holt Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Donny Blais Catering Caterer/Craft Service 120954 22000006
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible) 249 23000001
John L Weckworth Titles Title Designer and Animator(Identity Studios, Inc) 120825 23000003
Christa Tazzeo Morson Visual Effects Producer (Invisible) 243 23000002
Winston Hacking Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Marianne Baker Song Performer ("Twenty Minutes To Live") 120788 8000065
Mitch Solomon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Robin Dunne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Daphne Raves Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Peter Stebbings Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Peter Stebbings Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Vanessa Parise Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen Shaw Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Gustavo Spoliansky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Peter Graham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Stephen Hays Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Freddie Prinze Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Michael Z Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Michael Manshel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Peter Stebbings Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Randy Kumano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Margaret Tanod Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Brian Kring Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Alyson Richards Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Anneli Ekborn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Kathlyn Miles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Dimitri Komessarios Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000013
Daniel Voltz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Patrick Hagarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Antoniuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Derek Rappaport Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Darrin Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Barbara McCullam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kareen Glynn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Scott J Sloan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nicholas D. Tabarrok Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Claudia Besso Actor Melony 1 1000010
Darrin Brown Actor T-Bone 1 1000009
Krista Sutton Actor Emily 1 1000011
Julian Richings Actor Mr Smith 1 1000012
Ethan Penner Actor Wyatt 1 1000014
Robert Forster Actor Norman 1 1000013
Lisa Ciara Actor Amberly 1 1000008
Ingrid Doucet Actor Sally 1 1000007
Taryn Manning Actor Jill 1 1000003
Freddie Prinze Jr. Actor Jack 1 1000002
Peter Stebbings Actor George 1 1000004
Hannah Lochner Actor Holly 1 1000005
Robin Dunne Actor Gary/Ignatius the Philosophical 1 1000006
Kelly Rowan Actor Kate 1 1000015
Charles Martin Smith Actor Carlin 1 1000016
Vanessa Parise Producer n/a 3 3000001
Vanessa Parise Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Spottiswoode Producer n/a 3 3000002
Derek Rappaport Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jordan Gertner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sean T MacDonald Actor Barry 1 1000023
Steve Carey Actor Squeegee Kid 1 1000022
Joan Gregson Actor Mrs Bradley 1 1000018
Chick Roberts Actor Mr Bradley 1 1000017
Joe Pingue Actor Casting Director 1 1000019
Rosa Laborde Actor Tampon Commercial Girl #1 1 1000020
Lara Azzopardi Actor Tampon Commercial Girl #2 1 1000021
Fermin "Ferm" Balado Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
David Connell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marianne Baker Song ("Twenty Minutes To Live") 120859 8000029
Jeremy Parise Song ("Lucy Robot Song") 120859 8000023
Sean Eyre Song ("Twenty Minutes To Live") 120859 8000030
Andrew Clark Song ("Time") 120859 8000040
Eric Gardner Song ("Time") 120859 8000042
Annalee Fery Song ("Time") 120859 8000041
Chris Dumont Song ("A Little Place In The Wilderness") 120859 8000017
Michal Towber Song ("Perfect") 120859 8000015
Kathryn Calder Song ("No Such Thing As The Future") 120859 8000011
Brooke Gallupe Song ("No Such Thing As The Future") 120859 8000010
Luke Kozlowski Song ("No Such Thing As The Future") 120859 8000012
Shane Alexander Song ("Open Road") 120859 8000013
Tim Adams Song ("Center Of The World") 120859 8000014
Jon Siebels Song ("Time") 120859 8000043
Ryan Hamilton Song ("Anymore") 120859 8000044
Monsters Are Waiting Song Performer ("Time") 120788 8000068
Vanessa Parise Actor Lucy 1 1000001
Smile Smile Song Performer ("Anymore") 120788 8000069
Peter Cosco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Chiu Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Friday Myers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vanessa Parise Song Performer ("Lucy Robot Song") 120788 8000063
Jeremy Parise Song Performer ("Lucy Robot Song") 120788 8000062
Immaculate Machine Song Performer ("No Such Thing As The Future") 120788 8000057
Jencey Hirunrusme Song ("Anymore") 120859 8000045
Shane Alexander Song Performer ("Open Road") 120788 8000058
Teenage Prayers Song Performer ("Center Of The World") 120788 8000059
Michal Towber Song Performer ("Perfect") 120788 8000060
Lindsay D McCall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
John Rowley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Martha Guy Photography Still Photographer(OSOE) 120835 6000009
Leo Vezzali Color Color Grading(Identity Studios, Inc) 121024 6000011
Fred Masselink Color Color Grading(Identity Studios, Inc) 121024 6000012
Scott J Sloan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Axel Dejonga Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Ben Mark Holzberg Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Mark Peachy Video Videographer(OSOE) 120800 6000007
Jay Lipa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Manfred Guthe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Brian Harper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Cowan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
David Rumley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Matthew Booth Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Ostry Editor n/a 172 7000003
Rachel Eisengart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Drew Kilcoin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Sherwood Jones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Dan Ast Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Brian Batista Music Editor (for Arpix Media) 214 8000002
Jeremy Parise Music n/a 120781 8000001
Heath Fashina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Sara Mineo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Andrew Dickler Editor n/a 172 7000005
Gareth C Scales Editor n/a 172 7000004
Christopher Cibelli Editor n/a 172 7000006
Greg O'Bryant Editor n/a 172 7000007
Stuart A McIntyre Editing TV Clip Editing(Bijou Media) 120901 7000008
Tanya Nesi Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Synopsis
Jack is a thirty-something advertising exec in New York City, living a life forged from routine. He is successful and stylish--and entirely bored until he meets Jill. In her twenties, fiery and adorable, Jill enters Jack's life like a hurricane. They meet and instantly connect, launching into a romance. Together they write a Manifesto of Rules to Live By, beginning with Rule 1: Be Honest. But after too many instances of Jill's disappearing, Jack forces Jill to reveal her secret.