The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)

Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sports
Keywords cars, competition, early 2000s, Fast and the Furious (franchise), father/son, fish-out-of-water, franchise, intense action, Japan, misfit, outsider, racing, Yakuza
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pharrell Williams Song ("She Wants to Move(DFA Remix)") 120859 8000032
Don Omar Song Performer ("Bandolero") 120788 8000112
Shonen Knife Song Performer ("Top of the World") 120788 8000110
William Omar Landron Song ("Bandolero") 120859 8000076
Chad Hugo Song ("She Wants to Move(DFA Remix)") 120859 8000033
Aisha Bhagat Song ("Game Show") 120859 8000022
Addicted2Fiction Song Performer ("Game Show") 120788 8000085
Heather Belskis Song ("Game Show") 120859 8000023
Juelz Santana Song Performer ("There It Go(The Whistle Song)") 120788 8000102
Teriyaki Boyz Song Performer ("Cho Large") 120788 8000097
Pharrell Williams Song Performer ("Cho Large") 120788 8000098
Stephanie McKinnon Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000069
Masami Kobayashi Special Effects (Tokyo Crew) 168 23000068
James D Tittle Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000070
Dale Taylor Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000072
Collin Fowler Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120917 23000071
Chris Urena Special Effects Technician Hardware Technician(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 242 23000067
Erin V Ramos Special Effects Technician Massive Technician(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 242 23000065
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Bill McGinley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Edward T Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Barton Barber Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
Todd Sheridan Perry Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120918 23000073
Paul Deely Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Marc Bryant Special Effects Technician Massive Technician(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 242 23000066
Javier Bello Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120918 23000075
Fred Simon Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000083
Marty Ryan Software Engineer (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000082
Will McCown Software Engineer Chief Engineer(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000084
Greg Kozikowski Software Engineer Video Editorial Engineer(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000085
Samson Bamimore Software Engineer Systems Operations Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000087
Rajesh Pai Software Engineer Technology Manager(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000086
Craig Cannon Software Engineer Dustbuster(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000081
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000080
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120918 23000076
Steve Luport Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Pete Capelluto Animation Director Pipeline TD(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 740 23000077
Aditya wasudeo Animation Director Pipeline TD(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 740 23000078
Samuel Nair Animation Director Pipeline TD(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 740 23000079
Richard Matsushita Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120918 23000074
Ron Goldstain Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000038
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor (CafeFX Inc.) 614 23000037
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000039
Bruce Minkus Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000040
Dan Mellitz Visual Effects Set Data Survey 419 23000042
Andra Bard Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000041
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial Manager(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 614 23000036
Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 614 23000035
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 243 23000030
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000029
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000031
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hatch) 243 23000032
Michael D Gay Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000034
Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000033
Brady Doyle Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000043
Dawn Brooks Visual Effects Senior VFX Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 419 23000044
Javier Lomeli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Paul Vigil Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
James Bomalick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Charles Cooley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Kenneth Bosse Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Tonja Leialoha Hill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Jeffrey Cilley Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 419 23000046
Erik Akutagawa Visual Effects Scan/Record Manager(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 419 23000045
Jim Fleury Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 419 23000047
Phil Holland Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 419 23000048
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000049
Jane M McCurley Software Engineer Systems Operations Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000088
Naveen Nathan Software Engineer I/O Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000091
Ryan Bozajian Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000127
Lindsay Anderson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000126
Lisa McNichols Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000128
Chris Pinto Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000129
Tina Wallace Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000131
Eddie Soria Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000130
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Lead(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000125
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000124
Jayni Borgaro Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000119
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000118
Lyndal Heathwood Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000120
Meredith Hook Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000121
Heather MacPhee Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000123
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000122
Melissa Widup Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 121082 23000132
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 121082 23000133
Ann Sidenblad Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000140
Keny Huang Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000146
Chad Roen Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000141
Dileep Varma Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000142
Divakar Ghodake Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000143
Jonathan Chao Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000145
Jud Bumpas Rendering Artist Render I/O Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121098 23000139
Jason Huang Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000147
Fredrick Lemaster Rendering Artist Render I/O Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121098 23000135
Mitch Fishman Rendering Artist Render Support I/O Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121098 23000134
Harrison Hays Rendering Artist Render I/O Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121098 23000136
Justin Dominguez Rendering Artist Render I/O Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121098 23000137
Bradley L Smith Rendering Artist Render I/O Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121098 23000138
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Rotoscope/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000117
Vijay Selvam Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000116
John Morcos Software Engineer I/O Data Management(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121071 23000097
Steve Langius Software Engineer I/O Data Management(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121071 23000096
Andy Huang Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000098
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 121082 23000099
Amit Sharma Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000101
Sally Sherwood Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 121082 23000100
Rick Kim Software Engineer I/O Data Management(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121071 23000095
Paul Hudson Software Engineer Software Developer(CafeFX Inc.) 121071 23000094
Dore Kittrell Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000144
Amy Garback Software Engineer I/O Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000090
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer I/O Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000092
Matt Ashton Software Engineer System Administrator(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000093
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000028
Tex Kadonaga Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000148
Arnab Sanyal Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000102
Pragti Wadhwa Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000111
Prabhakar Putta Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000110
Rahul Galwankar Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000112
Sandeep Sarkar Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000113
Shilpesh Mane Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000115
Sandhya Jadhav Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000114
Payal Dani Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000109
Paresh Dedhia Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000108
Diana Wells Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000104
Chinmay Das Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000103
Joanna N Goslicka Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000105
Kalai Selvan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000106
Kamalakkannan Vairakkannu Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121082 23000107
David Perkins Software Engineer Technical Support Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 121071 23000089
Phillip Moses Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000027
Cliff McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
Bobby McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
Michael H McGaughy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Rod Millen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000062
Lauchlin O'Sullivan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000063
Jen Sung Outerbridge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000065
Lin Oeding Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000064
Sam Maloof Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Artie Malesci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Will Leong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Matt Leonard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Jing Li Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Michael Li Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Mike Majesky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Lydia Look Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Allan Padelford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000066
Alex Pfeiffer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000067
Ann Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000077
John Sarviss Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000076
Ben R Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000078
Wesley Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000079
Sam Situmorang Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000081
Lincoln P Simonds Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000080
George E Sack Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000075
Rich Rutherford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000074
Suzanne W M Reed Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000069
Norbert Phillips Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000068
Tanoai Reed Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000070
Kevin Reid Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000071
Kerry Rossall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000073
Justin Riemer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000072
James Lavitola Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Paul M Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Roel Failma Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Debbie Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Sally Eubanks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Miki Fujita Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Al Goto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Derek Graf Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Allan Graf Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Corey Eubanks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Tom Erickson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Clay Cullen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Kiante Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Annie Ellis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Jeannie Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Ryan Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Sean Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Linda Jewell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Kevin L Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Anant Jiemjitpolchai Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Lauren Mary Kim Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Ralf Koch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Henry Kingi Sr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Steven Ito Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Diana Lee Inosanto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Cassidy Vick Hice Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Tom Harper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Brian Hite Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Steve Holladay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Janet Huh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Samuel Hubinette Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Cain Smead Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000082
Justin Sundquist Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000083
Jeff Goldman Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX Inc.) 249 23000006
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000005
Michael Meaker Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 249 23000004
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000007
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 249 23000008
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000010
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000009
Ray Chen Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 249 23000003
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead) 249 23000002
Toshiaki Kamura Catering Caterer(Tokyo Crew) 120954 22000011
Toyokazu Seki Catering Chef(Tokyo Crew) 120954 22000010
Katsuaki Atsumi Catering Caterer(Tokyo Crew) 120954 22000012
Daisuke Sato Catering Caterer(Tokyo Crew) 120954 22000013
Michael Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Hidetoshi Fushimi Catering Caterer(Tokyo Crew) 120954 22000014
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000011
Paul Maurice Visual Effects Supervisor Lidar Supervisor(Lidar Services) 249 23000012
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000022
Lynn M Gephart Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer 243 23000021
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000023
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 243 23000024
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000026
Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 243 23000025
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Wilmer Lin Effects Supervisor Matchmove Department Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120866 23000019
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000014
Alex Vegh Visual Effects Supervisor (Proof) 249 23000013
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000015
Bob Stoker Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000016
Jeff W Smith Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120866 23000018
Dan Smiczek Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120866 23000017
Jose Trujillo Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Maiki Mori Craft Service (Tokyo Crew) 120903 22000008
Danny Wong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000094
Adrienne Wong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000093
Ted White Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000092
Boni Yanagisawa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000095
Bill F Young Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000096
Rhys Millen Stunts Drift Racing Stunt Driver 240 19000098
Hazel Yuan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000097
Kevin Ward Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000091
Calvin Wan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000090
Lewis Tan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000085
Don Tai Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000084
Philip Tan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000086
Irene Tanika Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000087
Jay Veltri Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000089
Greg Tracy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000088
Tanner Foust Stunts Drift Racing Stunt Driver 240 19000099
Ciro Vuoso Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Corey Minor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Joseph Milito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
William S Turchyn II Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Kaoru Endo Craft Service (Tokyo Crew) 120903 22000007
Naoya Miyashita Craft Service (Tokyo Crew) 120903 22000006
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Larry Liwares Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Tony Salazar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Greg Hoyt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dan Simon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Yugi Mitani Construction Foreman (Tokyo Crew) 277 21000005
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Shunsuke Yoshida Construction Foreman (Tokyo Crew) 277 21000006
Vivek Ram Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000149
Aaron Wilson Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120959 23000153
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Greg Wallace Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000036
Russell Overstreet III Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Mike Fenster Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000038
Dennis McCarthy Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000039
Takahiro Kikushim Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Tokyo Crew) 271 25000041
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Mark Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Blake Crawford Production Assistant Picture Car Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000033
Yumi Matsushita Production Assistant Publicity Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000028
Moeko Murao Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000027
Kagari "Tex" Yasuda Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000029
Miho Hojo Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000030
Sadami Hwang Production Assistant Picture Car Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000032
Shingo Horiuchi Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000031
Hideki Chida Transportation Coordinator Asst. Picture Car Coordinator(Tokyo Crew) 271 25000042
Hiroki Sato Transportation Coordinator Asst. Picture Car Coordinator(Tokyo Crew) 271 25000043
Zach Hunt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Kenji Sannomiya Transportation (Tokyo Crew) 120992 25000052
William Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Brad Pero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Joshua Stickler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Anneke Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Kazue Nakao Transportation (Tokyo Crew) 120992 25000051
Noboru Nakamura Transportation (Tokyo Crew) 120992 25000050
David Forsythe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000045
Jesse Causey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Jim Carretta Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000046
Karen K Chang Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000047
John Feinblatt Transportation Picture Car Facilities Supervisor 120992 25000049
Steve Docherty Transportation Picture Car Dispatcher 120992 25000048
Miho Enomoto Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000026
Junko Furukawa Production Assistant Property Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000025
Tada Chae Assistant (to Mr. Townsend) 120820 25000004
Jeni Mulein Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000003
Terence Rosemore Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000005
Curtis Reynolds Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000006
Chiga Funaki Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000008
Mizuho Endo Assistant (to Mr. Lin) 120820 25000007
Evan J Leong Assistant (to Mr. Lin) 120820 25000002
Jamie V Bucherer Assistant (to Mr. Lin) 120820 25000001
Takuro Matsuzawa Assistant Props Props Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 120904 24000004
Christopher A Schultz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Hirotaka Sasaki Property Master (Tokyo Crew) 120805 24000006
Jerry G Scutti Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Junko Nakajima Propman Props Man(Tokyo Crew) 120887 24000007
Eriko Innami Assistant (to Mr. Townsend) 120820 25000009
Galadriel Thompson Production Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant 275 25000010
Ries Chuba Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions) 275 25000020
Russell Chadwick Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000019
Dawn Roberts Production Assistant (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 275 25000021
James Kitazaki Production Assistant (CIS Hollywood) 275 25000022
Yuka Eto Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000024
Yu Tamura Production Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 275 25000023
Kelly Rae Kenan Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000018
Bouvier Rous Production Assistant Picture Car Production Assistant 275 25000017
Diana K Saros Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000012
Shaun Young Production Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant 275 25000011
Briana Jorgenson Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000013
Jennifer Miller Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000014
Anant Jiemjitpolchai Production Assistant Picture Car Production Assistant 275 25000016
Justin Harrold Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Dennis Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Lillian Awa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000059
Atsumoto Mizukawa Office Production Assistant (Tokyo) 120909 25000101
Kota Suemitsu Office Production Assistant (Tokyo) 120909 25000100
Antonio Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000102
Michael J McKelvey Medic n/a 120966 25000103
Lee Nashold Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000105
Byron Carter Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000104
Makoto Kariya Office Production Assistant (Tokyo) 120909 25000099
Kotaro Miyata Office Production Assistant (Tokyo) 120909 25000098
Chiari Iwasaki Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000093
Kaoru Imafuku Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000092
Makiko Sone Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000094
Kiyomi Nakazaki Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000095
Takuya Kaneko Office Production Assistant (Tokyo) 120909 25000097
Rie Kayo Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000096
Shinji Noro Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000106
Shigehiro Kino Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000107
Yutaka sato Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000117
Masanobu Anamiya Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000116
Michael Lund Coordinator DOT Compliance Coordinator 528 25000118
Clint Scott Coordinator Lidar Coordinator(Lidar Services) 528 25000119
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Don Fly Manager General Manager(CIS Hollywood) 120827 28000001
Katsutoshi Nakayama Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000115
Eigo Takeuchi Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000114
Takaaki Nagata Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000109
Kenji Suzuki Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000108
Shinichi Takahashi Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000110
Jugo Hashimoto Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000111
Yoshinao Aonuma Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000113
Toshiyuki Nitta Driver Stunt Driver(Tokyo) 273 25000112
Tsuyoshi Suzuki Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000091
Itsuka Toda Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000090
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000069
Shinako Sudo Set Production Assistant (Tokyo) 371 25000068
Kate Galbraith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000070
Kyle Cookmeyer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000071
Koji Enomoto Pilot (Tokyo) 570 25000073
Julie Asbury Production Assets 120824 25000072
Brian Kobo Set Production Assistant (Tokyo) 371 25000067
Mitsuaki Otsuki Set Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 371 25000066
Nicole Graf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
Cris DeArce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Rika Hayashi Set Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 371 25000065
Jim Kitaji Set Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 371 25000064
Gino Bozzi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000074
Marc Siegel Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000075
Taishi Uegomori Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000085
Hitoshi Abe Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000084
Shinichi Kato Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000086
Yutaka Yasunaga Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000087
Toshiki Shimbo Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000089
Hokuto Takaoka Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000088
Shuzo Miyori Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000083
Takao Sakamoto Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000082
Yamato Saito Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000077
Toshitatsu Yoshimori Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000076
Takashi Mimatsu Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000078
Daisuke Katahira Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000079
Midori Minamikawa Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000081
Satoshi Hazama Office Production Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120909 25000080
Bert Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
J Michael Glynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard Enders Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000193
Jigesh Gajjar Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000192
Eric Bonilla Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000191
Timothy A Ryan Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000194
Jeff Allen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000195
Marcus M Rubone Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000197
Julie Stark Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000196
David Stone Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000190
Tony Etienne Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000189
Ai Saimoto Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000184
Brian Bell Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000183
Raymond Chih Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000185
Seth Peterson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000186
JT Lawrence Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000188
Timmy Hoffman Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000187
Mike Joblin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000198
Perry Kass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000199
Linda Henry Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000209
Bill Gilman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000208
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000210
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000211
David Rey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000213
January Nordman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000212
Brigitte Bourque Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000207
Jeff Schaper Digital Effects Artist On Set Data(Tokyo) 120960 23000206
Kenneth Au Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000201
John S Heller Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000200
Kevin Moseley Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000202
Tony Barraza Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000203
Deborah Phillips Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000205
Brad Hiebert Digital Effects Artist Rigger(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000204
Nico Van Den Bosch Digital Effects Artist Pipeline Lead(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120960 23000182
Michael A Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000181
Syd Dutton Matte Painter Matte Paintings and Additional Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000160
Richard Mahon Matte Painter (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120959 23000159
Bill Taylor Matte Painter Matte Paintings and Additional Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000161
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000162
Susan A Burig Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000164
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (Hatch) 120959 23000163
Nick Pugh Matte Painter (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120959 23000158
Dylan Cole Matte Painter (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120959 23000157
Angela Ursillo Matte Painter Texture Painting Lead(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120959 23000152
Carlos Arguello Matte Painter (Hammerhead Productions) 120959 23000151
Kelly Collins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Daniel Gonzalez Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120959 23000154
Alison Yerxa Matte Painter (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120959 23000156
Del DePierro Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120959 23000155
Robert M Kalafut Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000165
Maya Kimura Graphic Designer (Tokyo Crew) 120860 23000166
Laurel Klick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000176
Charles Meredith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000175
Minsu Park Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000177
Seungyong Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000178
Mamie McCall Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000180
Han Manhong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000179
Jesse Fernley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000174
Rebecca Marie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000173
Linda Trembey-Geibel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000168
Sou Hashimoto Graphic Designer (Tokyo Crew) 120860 23000167
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000169
Constance Bracewell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000170
Aliza Corson Chameides Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000172
Didier Levy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000171
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000214
Ziad Seirafi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000215
Robert Chapin Animator FX Animator(Hammerhead Productions) 483 23000257
Jamie Dixon Animator FX Animator(Hammerhead Productions) 483 23000256
Antoine Durr Animator FX Animator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 483 23000258
CM Chapman Animator FX Animator(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 483 23000259
Joe Hoback Animator FX Animator(CafeFX Inc.) 483 23000261
Brian Dowrick Animator (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 483 23000260
Kevin Barnhill CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000255
Thomas Dadras CG Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 779 23000254
Richard Patterson Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 345 23000249
Richard Reed Digital Effects Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 345 23000248
Justin Jones Compositing Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 120928 23000250
Hoiyue "Harry" Lam Compositing Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120928 23000251
Paul Graff Compositing Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 120928 23000253
David S Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120928 23000252
Kevin Carr 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Lidar Services) 120963 23000262
Brandon Harr 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Lidar Services) 120963 23000263
Adam Watkins 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Digital Backlot) 120965 23000273
Mary E Manning 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000272
Paolo Moscatelli 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120933 23000274
Jenny McGee 2-D Artist 2D I/O(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120987 23000275
Dan Levitan 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120968 23000277
Nate Brunskill 2-D Artist 2D I/O(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120987 23000276
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000271
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmover(CafeFX Inc.) 120965 23000270
Diana Miao 3-D Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120965 23000265
Jon Hanzelka 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Lidar Services) 120963 23000264
John Cassella Jr. 3-D Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120965 23000266
Andy Chen 3-D Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120965 23000267
Juan Rubio 3-D Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120965 23000269
Frederique G Schafer 3-D Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120965 23000268
Will Johnson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Proof) 120960 23000247
Russ Bowers Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000246
Michael Bogan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000225
Tom Williamson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000224
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000226
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000227
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000229
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000228
Aaron Singer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000223
Chris LeDoux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000222
Chris Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000217
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000216
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000218
Mike Bozulich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000219
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000221
Doug Cram Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000220
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000230
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000231
Jotham Herzon Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000241
Henry Preston Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000240
Michael Meyers Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000242
Scott Tessier Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000243
Louise Baker Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000245
Andre Taft Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000244
Kevin Page Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000239
Joshua Ong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000238
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000233
Craig Matheson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000232
Adam Kowalski Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120960 23000234
Joe Ceballos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000235
Giles Hancock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000237
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000236
Yeen-Shi Chen Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120919 23000150
Troy Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Dallas Puett Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Kelly Matsumoto Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ray Neapolitan Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Mark V Phillips Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000005
Greg D'Auria Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Fred Raskin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Takayuki Karasawa Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Camera Operator(Tokyo) 121063 6000049
Jon Lindsay Loader n/a 120956 6000044
Milan Janicin Loader n/a 120956 6000043
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000045
Anthony Harris Color Timer Color Timing Supervisor(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120921 6000046
Aya Matsubayashi Camera Assistant 2nd Plate Camera Assistant(Tokyo) 120867 6000048
John Ellingwood Camera Assistant VFX First Camera Assistant 120867 6000047
Stephanie Johnson Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Kristen Young Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000010
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000011
Marc Gebauer Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000012
Kirsten Smith Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000014
Jay Selvester Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Sheri S. Ozeki Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Kathy Nelson Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000004
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Brian Tyler Original Music Music 120838 8000005
Sidney R Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000042
Leo Napolitano Photography n/a 120835 6000041
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Bill Marti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Michael Fauntleroy Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Michael D Alvarez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Paul Gugliemo Assistant Camera Motion Control 1st Assistant Camera(Image G) 233 6000017
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Kozo Miyagawa Camera Operator (Tokyo) 239 6000011
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Jennifer K Bell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Jonathan Shier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Hajime Baba Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera(Tokyo Crew) 233 6000026
Alex Cacciarelli Video Assist/Playback Motion Control Video Assist(Image G) 120899 6000036
David D Scott Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000035
Jeb Johenning Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000037
N Owen Taylor Jr. Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000038
Hiroyuki Takahashi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Tokyo) 120899 6000040
Munehiro Yanagi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Tokyo Crew) 120899 6000039
Jared Rosen Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000034
Todd Marks Video Playback n/a 505 6000033
Kanako Tanuma Assistant Camera 3rd Assistant C Camera(Tokyo Crew) 233 6000028
Yasushi Miyata Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera(Tokyo Crew) 233 6000027
Yoichi Chiashi Assistant Camera (Tokyo) 233 6000029
Kosuk E Yamada Assistant Camera (Tokyo) 233 6000030
Toshitaka Akaike Assistant Camera (Tokyo) 233 6000032
Shuichiro Suzuki Assistant Camera (Tokyo) 233 6000031
Josh Davis Song ("Six Days") 120859 8000015
Brian Farrell Song ("Six Days") 120859 8000016
Hide Song ("Resound") 120859 8000067
Kj Song ("Resound") 120859 8000066
James Ho Song ("Jake Alert") 120859 8000068
Jake Dutton Song ("Jake Alert") 120859 8000069
John Bettis Song ("Top of the World") 120859 8000071
Richard Carpenter Song ("Top of the World") 120859 8000070
Dragon Ash Song ("Resound") 120859 8000065
Bionic Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000064
Juelz Santana Song ("There It Go(The Whistle Song)") 120859 8000059
Terrance Anderson Song ("There It Go(The Whistle Song)") 120859 8000058
kyono Song ("Chaos Step") 120859 8000060
Takeshi Ueda Song ("Chaos Step") 120859 8000061
Storm Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000063
Far East Movement Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000062
Michie Nakatani Song ("Watchin' Girl") 120859 8000072
Paul Irizarry Song ("Bandolero") 120859 8000073
The Grits Song Performer ("Ooh Ahh") 120788 8000087
The 5.6.7.8's Song Performer ("The Barracuda") 120788 8000086
Tobymac Song Performer ("Ooh Ahh") 120788 8000088
MC Hammer Song Performer ("I Got It From the Town") 120788 8000089
Crystal Method Song Performer ("Realizer") 120788 8000091
NERD Song Performer ("She Wants to Move(DFA Remix)") 120788 8000090
Kid Rock Song Performer ("Bawitdaba") 120788 8000084
Yasiin Bey Song Performer ("Six Days") 120788 8000083
Tego Calderon Song ("Bandolero") 120859 8000075
Armando Rosario Song ("Bandolero") 120859 8000074
Josias De La Cruz Song ("Conteo") 120859 8000078
Liam Howlett Song ("You'll Be Under My Wheels") 120859 8000079
DJ Shadow Song Performer ("Six Days") 120788 8000082
Neil McLellan Song ("You'll Be Under My Wheels") 120859 8000080
Darin Joseph Song ("There It Go(The Whistle Song)") 120859 8000057
Greg Taylor Song ("There It Go(The Whistle Song)") 120859 8000056
Otto Price Song ("Ooh Ahh") 120859 8000028
Toby McKeehan Song ("Ooh Aah") 120859 8000027
Ric Robbins Song ("Ooh Ahh") 120859 8000029
MC Hammer Song ("I Got It From the Town") 120859 8000030
Ken Jordan Song ("Realizer") 120859 8000034
Versatyle Song ("I Got It From the Town") 120859 8000031
Stacy Jones Song ("Ooh Ahh") 120859 8000026
Teron Carter Song ("Ooh Ahh") 120859 8000025
Matthew Shafer Song ("Bawitdaba") 120859 8000018
R J Ritchie Song ("Bawitdaba") 120859 8000017
Jason Krause Song ("Bawitdaba") 120859 8000019
David James Parker Song ("Bawitdaba") 120859 8000020
Bernice Williams Song ("The Barracuda") 120859 8000024
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Bawitdaba") 120859 8000021
Scott Kirkland Song ("Realizer") 120859 8000035
Tom Shimura Song ("Big Money Talk") 120859 8000036
Takeshi Nakatsuka Song ("Mission Banana Muffins") 120859 8000051
Wise Song ("Cho Large") 120859 8000047
Matt Goias Song ("Hey Mami") 120859 8000052
Keith Grady Song ("Hey Mami") 120859 8000053
Carlisle Young Song ("There It Go(The Whistle Song)") 120859 8000055
Jessibel Suthiwong Song ("Hey Mami") 120859 8000054
Verbal Song ("Cho Large") 120859 8000046
Ryo-Z Song ("Cho Large") 120859 8000045
Alec Empire Song ("Speed") 120859 8000038
Solomon David Song ("Big Money Talk") 120859 8000037
Beaufoy Song ("Restless") 120859 8000039
Pat Pardy Song ("Restless") 120859 8000040
Ilmari Song ("Cho Large") 120859 8000044
Edwards Song ("Restless") 120859 8000041
Nobuhisa Ito Camera Operator (Tokyo Crew) 239 6000010
Phil Pastuhov Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000009
Verena Mei Actor Beautiful Girl in Skyline 1 1000043
Jimmy Lin Actor Jimmy 1 1000042
Maria M Jaramillo Actor Beautiful Girl in Skyline 1 1000044
Shoko Nakagawa Actor Bo-Peep Girl 1 1000045
Wendy Watanabe Actor Neela's Friend 1 1000047
Mikiko Yano Actor Bo-Peep Girl 1 1000046
Kazutoshi Wadakura Actor Old Fisherman 1 1000041
Keiichi Tsuchiya Actor Old Fisherman 1 1000040
Satoshi Tsumabuki Actor Exceedingly Handsome Guy 1 1000035
Aiko Tanaka Actor Cowgirl at Starting Line 1 1000034
Alden Ray Actor Alden 1 1000036
Konishiki Actor Paw Man 1 1000037
Silvia Suvadova Actor Russian Model 1 1000039
Caroline De Sounza Correa Actor Sexy Brazilian Model 1 1000038
Tina Tsunoda Actor Neela's Friend 1 1000048
Koji Kataoka Actor Pinkie(Yakuza) 1 1000049
Amanda Lewis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Grace Morita Associate Producer (Tokyo Crew) 171 3000006
Chiaki Yamase Associate Producer (Tokyo Crew) 171 3000007
Clayton Townsend Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Morgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Clayton Townsend Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stuart Yee Actor Yakuza Men 1 1000051
Tak Kubota Actor Yakuza Men 1 1000050
Mitsuki Koga Actor Yakuza Men 1 1000052
Hidesuke Motoki Actor Yakuza Men 1 1000053
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Justin Lin Director n/a 2 2000001
Kaila Yu Actor Cowgirl at Starting Line 1 1000033
Hiroshi Hatayama Actor Tea Hair 1 1000032
Damien Marzette Actor High School Security Guard 1 1000011
Sonny Chiba Actor Uncle Kamata 1 1000010
Trula Marcus Actor American Math Teacher 1 1000012
Zachery Ty Bryan Actor Clay 1 1000013
Daniel Booko Actor Clay's Buddy 1 1000015
Brandon Brendel Actor Clay's Buddy 1 1000014
Keiko Kitagawa Actor Reiko 1 1000009
Leonardo Nam Actor Morimoto 1 1000008
Nathalie Kelley Actor Neela 1 1000003
Bow Wow Actor Twinkie 1 1000002
Sung Kang Actor Han 1 1000004
Brian Tee Actor DK 1 1000005
Brian Goodman Actor Major Boswell 1 1000007
Jason Tobin Actor Earl 1 1000006
David V Thomas Actor Clay's Buddy 1 1000016
Amber Stevens Actor Cheerleader 1 1000017
Yoko Maki Actor Woman at Boswells Apt. 1 1000027
Lynda Boyd Actor Ms. Boswell 1 1000026
Rie Shibata Actor Math Teacher 1 1000028
Toshi Hayama Actor Toshi at Underground Garage 1 1000029
Kazuki Namioka Actor Tea Hair 1 1000031
Atley Siauw Actor DJ Atley 1 1000030
Joseph "Bama" Crumpton Actor Police Officer 1 1000025
Vincent Laresca Actor Case Worker 1 1000024
Christian Salazar Actor Chubby Hispanic Kid 1 1000019
Ashika Gogna Actor Cheerleader 1 1000018
Kevin Caira Actor Auto Shop Bully 1 1000020
Julius Trey Sanford Actor Auto Shop Bully 1 1000021
Nikki Griffin Actor Cindy (Clay's Girlfriend) 1 1000023
Danny Ray McDonald II Actor Auto Shop Bully 1 1000022
Ryan Kavanaugh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lynwood Spinks Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Jim Small Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000045
Aimi O Production Coordinator (Tokyo Crew) 162 5000044
Selena Pivac Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000046
Brook Worley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000047
Maki Kayo Assistant Production Coordinator (Tokyo Crew) 192 5000049
Kazunari Takeuchi Assistant Production Coordinator (Tokyo Crew) 192 5000048
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Elizabeth Hirsch Production Coordinator (Digital Backlot) 162 5000042
Barrett J Leigh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000036
Kedar Raut Production Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 162 5000038
Namita Gotephode Production Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 162 5000039
Annapragada Rajaroao Seshaprasad Production Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 162 5000041
Sharmila Venugopal Production Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 162 5000040
Bradford F Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000050
Jacob Charney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000051
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jun Fukumoto Director of Photography (Tokyo) 120780 6000003
Mike Leben Camera Operator Motion Control Camera Operator(Image G) 239 6000005
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Joseph V Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jan Kiesser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stephen F Windon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000053
Jun C Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000052
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000054
Yasuaki Nakayama Assistant Location Manager (Tokyo Crew) 194 5000055
Ryuta Hashimoto Assistant Location Manager (Tokyo) 194 5000057
Ikumi Taguchi Assistant Location Manager (Tokyo Crew) 194 5000056
Valeria Migliassi Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Yasunobu Takahashi Location Manager (Tokyo) 193 5000034
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Motoki Ishida Production Manager (Tokyo) 305 5000012
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Chamonix Bosch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Vernon Davidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Hiroshi Iwaya Production Manager (Tokyo Crew) 305 5000011
Kensei Mori Production Manager (Tokyo Crew) 305 5000010
Gary R Wordham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Bill Johnson Unit Production Manager Additional UPM(Tokyo Crew) 182 5000004
Mitchell Dauterive Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Kazutoshi Wadakura Line Producer (Tokyo Crew) 161 5000007
Toru Mori Production Manager (Tokyo Crew) 305 5000009
Karl Rumpf Production Manager VFX Production Manager(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 305 5000008
Tyler Romary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000029
Kenya Morikura Assistant Director (Tokyo) 163 5000028
Boyd Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Jack R Tate Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Kunihiro Yasuda Location Manager Lidar Location Manager(Tokyo Crew) 193 5000033
Mitsuru Hagiwara Location Manager (Tokyo Crew) 193 5000032
Yoshihisa Kodama Assistant Director (Tokyo) 163 5000027
Kazuhiro Yoshida Assistant Director (Tokyo Crew) 163 5000026
Tetsuo Funabashi Assistant Director (Tokyo Crew) 163 5000021
Masayuki Taniguchi Assistant Director (Tokyo Crew) 163 5000020
Toru Yamamoto Assistant Director (Tokyo Crew) 163 5000022
Daichi Ichihara Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director(Tokyo Crew) 163 5000023
Shingo Seto Assistant Director (Tokyo Crew) 163 5000025
Takayoshi Bunai Assistant Director (Tokyo Crew) 163 5000024
Lyrics Born Song Performer ("Big Money Talk") 120788 8000092
Atari Teenage Riot Song Performer ("Speed") 120788 8000093
Makoto Tabe Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000035
Yasushi Masuda Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000034
Hideaki Ooi Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000036
Yasuhiro Sanou Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000037
Masayuki Nishimura Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000039
Masayuki Sanou Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000038
Jesse Rushton Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000033
Tom Wholey Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000032
Alan Morier Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000027
Joshua Lee Huber Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000026
William Streit Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Mike Macias Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000029
Jason Salonen Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000031
Ron Provenzano Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Michiaki Kamochi Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000040
Yasuhiro Ishiguro Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000041
Doug Cowden Key Grip n/a 263 15000051
Brady Majors Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000050
Jerry C Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000052
Satoshi Tsuyuki Key Grip (Tokyo) 263 15000053
Sam Escobar Grip n/a 365 15000055
Shannon Deats Grip n/a 365 15000054
Ryo Kirama Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000049
Kenji Kohinata Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000048
Jun Kodama Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000043
Yuta Shibata Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000042
Takumi Hirai Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000044
Rui Toyooka Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000045
Hikaru Chikamatsu Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000047
Tomohiro Nito Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Tokyo Crew) 120907 15000046
Tad Eto Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
Jason Brunelle Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
Jose Danner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Clifton Brender Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Gregory L. Freeman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Peter J Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Cory Peavler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Melissa Mendez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Tom G Antonacci Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000027
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Edward G. Pickrell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Lance Robinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Iain O'Higgins Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Christopher Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Glen Magers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Ziggy Pedone Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Donovan McLean Rigging Electrician Rigger(Image G) 120958 15000023
Marc Salter Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Kevin Doyle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Kevin Cadwallader Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Craig A Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Hannes Steixner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Rob Lewbel Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Jimmy Ellis Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Randy Babchuck Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Paul E Avery Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000056
Eric Leach Grip n/a 365 15000057
Chesley Bethea Phipps Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Tilu Khalayi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Naomi Catalano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Ken Tajima Assistant Accountant (Tokyo Crew) 120950 16000012
Satoko Tsuji Assistant Accountant (Tokyo Crew) 120950 16000014
Tomoko Sunami Assistant Accountant (Tokyo Crew) 120950 16000013
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Timber Kislan Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000007
Terri Greening Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mike Revell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Natsuko Nezu Production Accountant (Tokyo Crew) 282 16000003
Jennifer Pedevilla Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Edward V Pannozzo Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Bryan Yaconelli Accountant Picture Car Estimator 120802 16000005
Ray "Shotyme" Johnston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Andrew Harvey Motion Control Motion Control Producer(Image G) 121053 19000001
Joe Bucaro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Lucas Black Actor Sean Boswell 1 1000001
Brian Burrows Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Hal Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Phil Chong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Cindy Chiu Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Tony Brakohiapa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Danny Boyer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Malosi Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Makoto Yokoyama Stunt Coordinator (Tokyo Crew) 120804 19000004
Chiaki Otomo Stunt Coordinator Stunt Car Coordinator(Tokyo) 120804 19000005
Bobby Aldridge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Keith Adams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Akiyoshi Cho Best Boy Electric (Tokyo) 259 15000089
Takayuki Kawabe Best Boy Electric (Tokyo Crew) 259 15000088
Tsuneyuki Aiko Grip (Tokyo Crew) 365 15000067
Hiroshi Hayakawa Grip (Tokyo Crew) 365 15000066
Hironori Miyamoto Grip (Tokyo Crew) 365 15000068
Yoshinori Ueno Grip (Tokyo Crew) 365 15000069
Tomohiro Takahashi Grip (Tokyo) 365 15000071
Yasuhisa Shiomi Grip (Tokyo) 365 15000070
Tony Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000065
Titus Mischke Grip n/a 365 15000064
Tony Sommo Grip n/a 365 15000059
Pablo Santiago Grip n/a 365 15000058
Teague Uva Grip n/a 365 15000060
Dicky Deats Grip n/a 365 15000061
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000063
Craig Garfield Grip n/a 365 15000062
Naoki Matsuzawa Grip (Tokyo) 365 15000072
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000073
Gary Yahn Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000083
Jeff M Andrus Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000082
Robert Dudley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000084
Jeffrey A Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000085
Dave Thielhart Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000087
Marc Marino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000086
Walter Royle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000081
Daisuke Nakagawa Chief Lighting Technician (Tokyo) 357 15000080
Brad Boyer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000075
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000074
Akira Kanno Dolly Grip (Tokyo Crew) 264 15000076
Don Bixby Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000077
Yuji Wada Chief Lighting Technician (Tokyo Crew) 357 15000079
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000078
George Pereyra Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000020
Bruce Stambler Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000019
Hiroshi Tanaka Set Dresser (Tokyo Crew) 197 9000029
Kazuhiro Yamada Set Dresser (Tokyo Crew) 197 9000028
Akira Sakamoto Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Tokyo Crew) 197 9000030
Momoko Sato Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 197 9000031
Takashi Matsuzaka Set Dresser (Tokyo) 197 9000033
Ai Oume Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 197 9000032
David Hopkins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000027
Michael J Mosley Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000026
Joseph Genna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Angelo Bua Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Robert Brooke Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Randy Severino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Frank Piercy Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000034
Eric Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000035
Nancy A King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Maumi Miura Assistant Art Director (Tokyo Crew) 315 9000044
Laine Abramson Art Department Buyer 120843 9000046
China Hayashi Art Department Art Department Chief(Tokyo Crew) 120843 9000047
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Hitomi Uemura Assistant Art Director (Tokyo Crew) 315 9000043
Wataru Hirai Assistant Art Director (Tokyo Crew) 315 9000042
Aaron Rodriguez Painter Standby Painter 200 9000037
Jason Puga Painter Standby Painter 200 9000036
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000038
Takayuki Sato Leadman (Tokyo Crew) 433 9000039
Dale E Anderson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000041
Tony Castagnola Greensman n/a 201 9000040
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Gregory P Alcus Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Jake One Song Performer ("Jake Alert") 120788 8000108
Hide Song Performer ("Resound") 120788 8000107
Malay Song Performer ("Jake Alert") 120788 8000109
Tego Calderon Song Performer ("Bandolero") 120788 8000113
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Prodigy Song Performer ("You'll Be Under My Wheels") 120788 8000116
Dragon Ash Song Performer ("Resound") 120788 8000106
Far East Movement Song Performer ("Round Round") 120788 8000105
Toastie Taylor Song Performer ("Restless") 120788 8000095
Evil Nine Song Performer ("Restless") 120788 8000094
Qypthone Song Performer ("Mission Banana Muffins") 120788 8000100
Fannypack Song Performer ("Hey Mami") 120788 8000101
Storm Song Performer ("Round Round") 120788 8000104
Mad Capsule Markets Song Performer ("Chaos Step") 120788 8000103
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Yoshihito Akatsuka Set Decorator (Tokyo Crew) 165 9000003
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Viva Wang Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Michael Ruby Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000017
Jonathan B Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
A Todd Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Hidefumi Hanatani Art Director (Tokyo Crew) 183 9000005
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tomoko Onuma Swing Gang Swing Gang Foreman(Tokyo Crew) 434 9000006
Kazumi Nimura Swing Gang (Tokyo Crew) 434 9000007
Yoshiko Okawa Swing Gang (Tokyo Crew) 434 9000009
Megan Lin Swing Gang (Tokyo Crew) 434 9000008
Tsuyoshi Sugino Casting (Tokyo Crew) 179 10000003
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Robin E McMullan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Masami Itoda Makeup Designer Asst. Makeup & Hair Design(Tokyo Crew) 447 13000022
Demetricus Holloway Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Kyoka Sugimoto Set Costumer (Tokyo) 121008 13000025
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Noriyuki Okisasaki Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Design(Tokyo Crew) 447 13000021
Mihoko Kijima Makeup Artist (Tokyo) 120801 13000020
Tijen Osman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Yesim Osman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Shelli Nishino Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Koji Tanaka Makeup Tattoo Artist(Tokyo Crew) 353 13000017
Kim Ayers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
John Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Anna MacKenzie ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Greg Ten Bosch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Michael Piotrowski Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Rin Takada Sound Sound Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 120816 14000016
Peter A Brown Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000018
Ryo Oomae Sound Sound Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 120816 14000017
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Xavier Horan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Linda Flowers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Mizuho Miyazaki Costumer Costume Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 120880 13000012
Jeffrey T. Barnes Production Executive (CafeFX Inc.) 118216 11000008
Heather Jennings Production Executive (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 118216 11000007
David Ebner Production Executive (CafeFX Inc.) 118216 11000009
O.D. Welch Production Executive (CafeFX Inc.) 118216 11000010
Keiichi Tsuchiya Consultant Supervising Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Matt Rubarts Consultant Picture Car Consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Hollander Head of Production President of Film Division(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120889 11000002
Ken Roupenian Head of Production Head of Digital Production(Rhythm and Hues Studios) 120889 11000001
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Marisa Medina Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Carla Lewis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Yumiko Tanaka Extras Casting Assistant (Tokyo Crew) 120970 10000010
Chiko Obata Extras Casting (Tokyo Crew) 120851 10000009
Michi Ukawa Consultant Japanese Language Consultant 120784 12000003
Ernesto M Foronda Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Diana Edgmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Beau Desmond Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Sabine Huber Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Shinobu Yamazaki Costumer Costume Assistant(Tokyo Crew) 120880 13000011
Amanda McLaughlin Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Bethany Bernard Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Miyuki Tatesu Costume Supervisor (Tokyo Crew) 120895 13000004
Toshi Hayama Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Josh Diamond Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000007
Irena Stepic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Deborah Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carl Ciarfalio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Synopsis
Although street racing provides an escape from an unhappy home and the superficial world around him, for outsider Sean Boswell, his reckless involvement in the sport has made him very unpopular with the local authorities. After one crash too many--and to avoid jail time--Sean is sent to live with his gruff, estranged father, a career military man stationed in Tokyo. Now officially a gaijin (outsider), Sean feels even more shut out in a land of foreign customers and codes of honor. But after a fellow American buddy, Twinkie, introduces him to the underground world of drift racing--an exhilarating balance of speeding and gliding through a heart-stopping course of hairpin turns and switchbacks--he's hooked again, and back in trouble. Simple drag racing is replaced by a new, rubber-burning automotive art form--just bad enough to fit Sean's rebel style. On his first time out drifting, Sean unknowingly takes on D.K., the "Drift King," a local champ with ties to the Japanese crime syndicate Yakuza. Sean's loss comes with a high price tag when he's forced to work off the debt under the thumb of another ex-pat named Han. Han soon welcomes Sean into his family of misfits and introduces him to the real principles of drifting. Whether for pink slips, wads of cash or bragging rights, the stakes remain high for Sean and his competition--as they learn to elevate the race itself to an art form. They will take cutting-edge, modified racers to the densely populated streets of Tokyo's urban landscape at neck-snapping speeds then smoothly glide through tight hairpin turns punctuated by screeches and the acrid smell of smoking rubber. But when Sean falls for D.K.'s girlfriend, Neela, an explosive series of events is set into motion, climaxing with an ultimate high-stakes face off against his nemesis. Punishment for the loser? Banishment from Tokyo forever by Yakuza crime boss--and D.K.'s uncle--Kamata--if they survive the race at all. Honor will be challenged and racing skills will be pushed to the extreme with only one winner standing as champion.