Bridge to Terabithia (2007)

Bridge to Terabithia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords childhood, fairy tale, friendship, magic, monster, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Terabithia Choir Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000043
Zooey Deschanel Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000042
Rua Howe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Try") 120859 8000024
Richard Hopkins Camera Camera Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000015
Linda Musson Driver Cast Driver 273 25000038
Mark Richardson Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000066
Paul Redican Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000065
Ben Morgen Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000063
Alex Lanzensberger Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000061
Steve McGillen Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000062
Helen Paul Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000064
Martin Simcock Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000069
James Ogle Visual Effects Models Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000073
Pascal Raimbault Visual Effects Models Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000074
Cedric Canlas Visual Effects Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000075
Florian Fernandez Visual Effects Models Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000072
Brian Freisinger Visual Effects Models Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000071
Hamish Schumacher Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000068
Christian Wieser Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000070
Caterina Schiffers Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000067
Brett Dix Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000058
Anne Ritter Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000048
Glen Sharah Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000049
Kara Vandeleur Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000050
Raine Reen Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000047
Keven Norris Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000046
Mia Askew Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000043
Ned Barraud Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000044
Francisco Delatorre Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000045
Lyse Beck Visual Effects Compositing Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000051
Sonia Calvert Visual Effects Compositing Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000052
Peter Connelly Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000057
Mia Jewett Visual Effects Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000076
Erich Eder Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000059
Laure Lacroix Visual Effects Compositing Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000056
Simon Jung Visual Effects Compositing Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000055
Steve Cronin Visual Effects Compositing Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000053
Ed Hawkins Visual Effects Compositing Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000054
Geoff Hadfield Visual Effects Compositing Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000060
James Moore Visual Effects Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000079
Marco Vidaurre Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000099
Natalie Deeks Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Park Road Post) 121071 23000100
Ian Bidgood Software Engineer Technical Engineer(Park Road Post) 121071 23000101
Jens Schwarz Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000098
Lonnie Kraatz Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000097
James Jacobs Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000095
Lars Johansson Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000096
Malcolm Aitchison Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000102
Sindharmawan Bachtiar Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000103
Milton Ngan Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000108
Filippo Paganoni Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000109
Phillip Reed Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000110
Andrew Lambert Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000107
Jason Grindlay Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000106
Kris Bieringa Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000104
Luke Chamberlain Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000105
John Homer Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000094
Glen Christie Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000093
Mark White Special Effects SPFX Technician 168 23000082
Steve Yardley Special Effects SPFX Technician 168 23000083
Aaron McLachlan Special Effects SPFX Technician 168 23000084
Tim Watson Special Effects SPFX Technician 168 23000081
Oliver Gee Special Effects SPFX Technician 168 23000080
Jon Newell Visual Effects DI Manager(Park Road Post) 419 23000078
Belinda Allen Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000042
Eric C Reynolds Animation Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120918 23000085
Shawn Dunn Animation Supervisor Animation Technical Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120918 23000086
Christine Arboit Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000091
Fernando Borges-Pacheco Animation Director Creatures Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000092
Eric Tang Animation Director Creature Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000090
Julian Butler Animation Director Creature Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000089
Geoff Tobin Animation Director Massive Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000087
Andrea Merlo Animation Director Senior Creatures lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 740 23000088
Ruth-Anne Loveridge Visual Effects Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000077
Mel James Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000040
Abraham Koti Construction Labourer 120900 21000019
Graham Aston Plasterer Head Plasterer 121097 21000020
Carl Canter-Visscher Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Ron Denny Construction Foreman Workshop Foreman 277 21000018
Fraser Harvey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000017
Jakson Stancich Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Craig Tylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Seth Lukupa Carpenter Carpenter Assistant 529 21000016
Michelle Haugh Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Brent Dickenson Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 249 23000002
Adam Scott Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Park Road Post) 249 23000003
George Port Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(PRPVFX LTD.) 249 23000004
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mithi Morehu Catering Catering Services Manager 120954 22000005
Tama Morehu Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Steele Letner Hemana-Morehu Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000003
Murray Stancich Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Brendan Relf Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jill Newman Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Robert Maxwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steven Key Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Karen Sadler Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Shane Dawson Stunts Stunts Riggers 240 19000011
Jessica Ria Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stuart Thorpe Stunts Stunts Riggers 240 19000010
Julian Rosenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Peter Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joe Moors Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Reg Ferguson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Warren Boswell Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Wayne Chittenden Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Terry Morris Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Chris Carthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Eti Eves Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jason Durey Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Ken Durey Special Effects Supervisor Creek Supervisor 545 23000006
Roger Shortt Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000029
Gaku Tada Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000030
Mark Tait Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000031
Jane O'Callaghan Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000028
Matthias Menz Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000027
Miae Lynn Kang Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000025
Jason Lazaroff Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000026
Kelly Bechtle-Woods Visual Effects Lighting & FX Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000032
Adrian Bell Visual Effects Lighting & FX Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000033
Simeon Duncombe Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000038
Nick Gabchenko Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000039
Bill Ryder Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000111
Peter Baustaedter Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000037
Kenneth Gimpelson Visual Effects Lighting & FX Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000036
Darren Byford Visual Effects Lighting & FX Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000034
Graeme Demmocks Visual Effects Lighting & FX Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000035
Rudy Grossman Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000024
Chris George Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000023
Rebecca Downes Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 243 23000011
Matt Holmes Visual Effects Editor (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 614 23000012
Lucas Punta Visual Effects Editor (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 614 23000013
Kim Lavery Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 243 23000010
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 243 23000009
Dana Peters Effects Supervisor Creature Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120866 23000007
Jon Allitt Effects Supervisor Massive Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120866 23000008
Shanon Moratti Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Park Road Post) 614 23000014
Aaron Cubis Visual Effects Editor Editorial Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 614 23000015
Alex Kramer Visual Effects On-Set Survey(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000020
Robert Conn Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000021
Frank Duerschinger Visual Effects Lighting & FX Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000022
Jenny Vial Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Brett Skinner Visual Effects Editor Editorial Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 614 23000018
Hayley French Visual Effects Editor Editorial Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 614 23000016
Ben Hatton Visual Effects Editor Editorial Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 614 23000017
Chu Tang Visual Effects Shaders & Textures Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 419 23000041
Jed Soane Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000115
Reg Gibson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Amber Lynch Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Francisco Ramirez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Ashleigh Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kylie Gaudin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Katya Wilson Assistant (to Kevin Halloran) 120820 25000007
Kelvin J Padfield Assistant (to Tim Coddington) 120820 25000008
Rik Norton Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000014
Jason Sietu Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000015
Corey Blackgrove Transportation Vehicle Wrangler 120992 25000020
Htein Win Tan Transportation Vehicle Wrangler 120992 25000021
Alice Baker Stand-In Extra Standby1 121015 25000022
Mark Prowse Transportation Vehicle Wrangler 120992 25000019
Smon Trail Transportation Vehicle Wrangler 120992 25000018
Robin Allen Transportation Vehicle Wrangler 120992 25000016
Grant Aitken Transportation Vehicle Wrangler 120992 25000017
Michelle Sergeant Assistant (to Laure Levine) 120820 25000006
Bonnie Sumner Assistant (to Hal Lieberman) 120820 25000005
Karl Jones Props Prop Makers 120817 24000004
Michael Day Props Prop Makers 120817 24000005
Felix Q Ponce Props Props Maker 120817 24000006
Roger Murray Props Props Designer 120817 24000003
Benjamin Milsom Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Matthew Holland Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120928 23000185
Matt Cornelius Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Raoul Cotter Props Props Maker 120817 24000007
Tim Burrows Props Props Assistant 120817 24000008
Tamie James Assistant (to Gabor Csupo) 120820 25000002
Sally-Ann Louisson Assistant (to Gabor Csupo) 120820 25000003
Diana Mendez Assistant (to Hal Lieberman) 120820 25000004
Tim Cooper Assistant (to Gabor Csupo) 120820 25000001
Karin Reinink Props Buyer Props Buyer Assist 120926 24000011
Hillary Niederer Props Buyer Buyer Assist 120926 24000009
Abigail Woollcombe Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000010
Layla Rudneva-Mackay Stand-In Extra Standby2 121015 25000023
Sophie Mills Stand-In Extra Standby3 121015 25000024
Aaron Gibson Coordinator Onset Coordinator 528 25000049
Ana Davison Coordinator Extra Coordinator(Splinter Unit) 528 25000050
Damien Molloy Other Onset Safety Officer 120795 26000001
Isaac Lane Coordinator Onset Coordinator 528 25000048
Kylie Dellabarca Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000047
Scotty Chiplin Driver Cast Driver 273 25000045
Sasha Venezino Coordinator n/a 528 25000046
Belinda Rodd Other Extra Chaperone 120795 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000003
Michele Blick Tutor Cast Totur 121034 26000008
Vielette Daalman Publicity Publicity Assistant 120789 29000001
Diana Goulding Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Pat Jackson Tutor Cast Tutor 121034 26000007
Pat Brown Tutor Cast Tutor 121034 26000006
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000004
Marty Clist Security Safety Officer(Splinter Unit) 120951 26000005
Elizabeth Lane Driver Cast Driver 273 25000044
Donna Harvey Driver Cast Driver 273 25000043
Julie Gunson Set Production Assistant Key Set PA 371 25000029
Tim Judson Set Production Assistant Set PAs 371 25000030
Kendall Finlayson Set Production Assistant Set PAs 371 25000031
Megan Hole Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Fecility Hamill Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Raymond Allen Stand-In SPFX On Set Standby 121015 25000025
Brad Davies Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Esther Clewlow Set Production Assistant Set PAs 371 25000032
Georgina Bakker Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Kosta Vatselias Driver n/a 273 25000040
Graham Hughes Driver Cast Driver 273 25000041
Kay Taylor Driver Cast Driver 273 25000042
Jet Aime Hayr Driver Driving Double("Ms. Edmonds") 273 25000037
Tony Monk Helicopter Pilot (Splinter Unit) 121003 25000036
Bryce Wood Production Production Runner(Splinter Unit) 120824 25000034
Jeff Gross Production Production Resources 120824 25000035
Mark Gee 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120965 23000184
John Sore Animator Animation Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000183
Tim Cheng Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000135
Evan Christie Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000136
Paul Everitt Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000137
John-Michael Bills Rotoscope Animator (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000134
Adam Bradley Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000133
Brad Selkirk Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000131
Petra Stueben Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000132
Danny Jones Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000138
Emrys Plaisted Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000139
Matthew Bullock Modelmaker (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000144
Chris Burness Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000145
Marco Di Lucca Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000146
Marco Revelant Modelmaker Model Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000143
Phil Van Der Reyden Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000142
George Oliver Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000140
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000141
Jennifer Scheer Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000130
Troy Ramsey Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000129
Joseph Wilkie Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000117
Wayne Yee Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000118
John Young Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000119
Taisuke Tanimura Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000116
Joris Melchers Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Teresa Shand Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000113
Nick Shore Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000114
Daniel Ashton Software Engineer IO Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000120
Nick Booth Software Engineer IO Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000121
Jim Croasdale Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000126
Christine Feistl Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000127
Seth F Miller Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000128
Paula Bell Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000125
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000124
David Hampton Software Engineer IO Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000122
Quentin Hema Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121082 23000123
Nicolas Gaul Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000147
Paul Jenness Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000148
Pete Williams Digital Effects Head of Digital Imaging(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 345 23000171
Charles Tait Compositing Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120928 23000172
Matthew Welford Compositing Supervisor Compositing HOD(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120928 23000173
Daniel Lemmon Digital Effects Digital Effect Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 345 23000170
Abby Scollay Digital Effects Artist VFX Artists(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000169
Jacob Leaf Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000167
Pania Williams Digital Effects Artist VFX Artists(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000168
Richard Frances-Moore Animator Animation Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000174
Robyn Luckham Animator Animation Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000175
Alex Burt Animator Animation Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000180
Victor Huang Animator Animation Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000181
Patrick Kalyn Animator Animation Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000182
Daniel Barrett Animator Animation Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000179
Dennis Yoo Animator Animation Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000178
Mike Stevens Animator Animation Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000176
Don Waller Animator Animation Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 483 23000177
Giles Molloy Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000166
Clifford Chan Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000165
Peter Syomka Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000153
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design Title Designer 120925 23000154
Carol Petrie Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD) 120960 23000155
Justin Steel Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000152
Gershom Sissing Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000151
Kaori Miyazawa Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000149
Niklas Preston Modelmaker Models Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120919 23000150
Lars Cawley Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000156
Stephen Donoghue Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000157
Kirstin Wright Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000162
George Ritchie Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000163
Abi Gee Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000164
Jon Thorsen Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000161
Pamela Morrow Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000160
Stephen Karl Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000158
Merrin McLeod Digital Effects Artist VFX Artist(PRPVFX LTD.) 120960 23000159
Adam Shand Software Engineer IT& Code Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 121071 23000112
Tyron Costelloe Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Martin Kwok Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Peter Skarratt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jason Canovas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynne Reed Grader Film Grader(Park Road Post) 121138 6000030
Clare Burlinson Colorist Digital Colourist(Park Road Post) 120920 6000031
Lee Weimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000032
Ryan Chavez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dennis Sands Music Music Mixing 120781 8000001
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jesse Voccia Music Engineer Electronic Programming 120837 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000002
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Sam Bailey Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
Kirsty Griffin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000028
Peter Godden Camera Camera Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000014
Lars Kramer Camera Camera Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000017
Simon Millanta Camera Camera Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000018
Michael Bain Camera Camera Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000013
Albrecht Steinmetz Camera Camera Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000012
Wolfgang Niedermeier Camera Camera Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000010
Stephan Remstedt Camera Camera Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000011
Denis Trutanic Camera Camera Team(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000019
Brenden Holster Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Natacha Lee Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000025
Dean Thomason Video Assist/Playback Video Assist operator 120899 6000026
Chris Rudkin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000027
Bruce Polwart Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000024
Phil Smith Assistant Camera "B" camera Assistant camera 233 6000023
Helen Ward Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Ulric Raymond Assistant Camera "B" Camera Assistant Camera 233 6000022
George Acogny Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Stan Vincent Song ("Ooh Child") 120859 8000034
Rob Bonfiglio Song ("Shine") 120859 8000035
Steve Diamond Song ("I Learned From You") 120859 8000037
Jamie Houston Song ("Another Layer") 120859 8000033
John McLaughlin Song ("Another Layer") 120859 8000032
Dave Bassett Song ("Keep Your Mind Wide Open") 120859 8000030
Michelle Featherstone Song ("Keep Your Mind Wide Open") 120859 8000031
Bryan Adams Song ("A Place For Us") 120859 8000038
Aaron Zigman Song ("A Place For Us") 120859 8000039
John McLaughlin Song Performer ("Another Layer") 120788 8000048
The Skies of America Song Performer ("Shine") 120788 8000051
Miley Cyrus Song Performer ("I Learned From You") 120788 8000052
AnnaSophia Robb Song Performer ("Keep Your Mind Wide Open") 120788 8000047
Hayden Panettiere Song Performer ("Try") 120788 8000044
Eliot Kennedy Song ("A Place For Us") 120859 8000040
Tyler James Bell Song Song Performer("A Place For Us") 120859 8000041
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000029
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000028
Dennis Sands Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000015
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000016
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000017
Michael Stern Score Mixing Additional Mixing 120927 8000014
Michael Stern Recording n/a 120578 8000013
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000018
Leroy Jordan Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000019
Robbie Nevil Song ("Try") 120859 8000025
Mike Krompass Song ("Try") 120859 8000026
Steve Earle Song ("Someday") 120859 8000027
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000023
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000022
Charles W Miller Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000020
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000021
Malcolm Angell Camera Camera Lead(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000009
Lee Bramwell Camera Camera Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 120798 6000008
Hudson Mills Actor Willard Hughes 1 1000024
Matt Gibbsons Actor Dark Master 1 1000025
Philip Grieve Actor Mr. Bailey 1 1000026
Maisy Mcleod-Riera Actor First Grade Girl 1 1000023
Tyler Atfield Actor Eight Grade Boy 1 1000022
Ian Harcourt Actor Kenny 1 1000020
Brandon Cook Actor First Grade Boy 1 1000021
Gabor Csupo Director n/a 2 2000001
Lauren A Levine Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Coddington Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Meyer Shwarzstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
David Kaufmann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Kevin Halloran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Alex Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hal Lieberman Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Paterson Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Gaylyn Actor Principal Turner 1 1000019
Jennifer Wolfe Actor Mrs. Myers 1 1000018
Robert Patrick Actor Jess Aaron's Father 1 1000006
Kate Butler Actor Nancy Aarons 1 1000007
Devon Wood Actor Brenda Aarons 1 1000008
Bailee Madison Actor May Belle Aarons 1 1000005
Lauren Clinton Actor Janice Avery 1 1000004
Josh Hutcherson Actor Jess Aaron 1 1000002
Zooey Deschanel Actor Ms. Edmonds 1 1000003
Emma Fenton Actor Ellie Aarons 1 1000009
Grace brannigan Actor Joyce Aarons 1 1000010
Cameron Wakefield Actor Scott Hoager 1 1000015
Elliot Lawless Actor Gary Fulcher 1 1000016
Carly Owen Actor Madison 1 1000017
Isabelle Rose Kircher Actor Carla 1 1000014
Patricia Aldersley Actor Grandma Burke 1 1000013
Latham Gaines Actor Billie Burke 1 1000011
Judy McIntosh Actor Judy Burke 1 1000012
Jeff Stockwell Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
David Paterson Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Ben Cortlett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
James Melvin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Judy Dale Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Nik Williams Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Marcus Winton Location Assistant Key Location Assistant 120947 5000020
Brett Higginson Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Cathy Adams Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000019
Angela Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Eric Napier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Elise Amoore Camera Photo Double("May Belle") 120798 6000006
Celia Mcrae Camera Photo Double("Leslie") 120798 6000007
Rob Marsh Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Cameron McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Cavill Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 120780 6000002
Harry Harrison Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Mike Holloway Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Anton Steel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emma Hinton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Rose Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Todd Michael Amateau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Simon Ambridge Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Katherine Paterson Source Material (from novel: "Bridge to Terabithia") 120786 4000003
Kevin Halloran Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pamela Harvey-White Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Peta Sinclair Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Andrew Cochrane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Stephen Nixon Production Coordinator (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 162 5000014
Clayton Tikau Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Ashley Seabright Technical Operations Manager IT Technical Manager 120834 5000012
Rebecca Rowe Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Katya Wilson Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000010
Leigh Nash Song Performer ("A Place For Us") 120788 8000053
Robert Gillies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anthony Waterhouse Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000004
Chris McAllister Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000005
Luke Macready Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000006
Henare Mato Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Kim Worthington Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Dave Sargison Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Aaron Keating Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000007
Kerry Peck Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000008
Matt Oakes Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Mickaele Evans Grip Grip Assist 365 15000014
Andrew Troughton Grip Grip Assist 365 15000015
George Huhu Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Conrad Hoskins Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Simon Hawkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Dean Clarke Key Grip On Set Key 263 15000010
Tim Prebble Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Gilbert Lake Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Mark Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Carolyn McLaughlin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Matthew Lambourn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Maria Tong Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000025
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Robyn McFarlane Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Hayden Collow Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Tony Johnson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Michael Hedges Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Brent Burge Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Kelly Stewart Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000011
Justin Webster Rerecording Assistant Dialogue Assistant 120977 14000009
Neil Aldridge Rerecording Assistant Dialogue Assistant 120977 14000010
Chris Carthy Grip Grip Assist 365 15000016
Kayne Asher Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000017
David Rowell Accountant Production Accountant 120802 16000013
Ruben Ferguson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000014
Timothy Basevi Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000015
Doris Hellmann Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000012
Jennah Rasmussen Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000011
Nicky Muir Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000009
Arwen Munro Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000010
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Sandra Finestone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Jonathan Costelloe Stunts n/a 240 19000004
AnnaSophia Robb Actor Leslie Burke 1 1000001
Shea Farrell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Fintan Costelloe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Darcy Costelloe Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Deana Fodie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daniel Marwick Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000008
Kathryn Horton Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000007
Karl Rickard-Worth Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Grip 121043 15000022
Evan Pardington Crane Grip Technocrane Grip 121043 15000023
Jonathan Bixley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Simon Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Phill Addenbrooke Engineer n/a 120938 15000020
Aaron Morris Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Mark Archibald Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Trevor Stark Best Boy Electric Off Set Best Boy Electric 259 15000026
Fiona Foster Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000004
Mike Gunn Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000005
Erin Horten Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000006
Kristina Flach Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000003
Kristie Breslin Husson Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000002
Chris Ruane Best Boy Electric Off Set Best Boy Electric 259 15000027
Steve Bayliss Production Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 282 16000001
Marion Olsen Tailor Cutter/Maker 120990 13000024
Sam Morley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
James Rennie Greensman Greens Assist 201 9000024
Oliver Wishart-Ward Greensman Greenshand 201 9000025
Brendon Ashton Greensman Greenshand 201 9000026
Owen Ashton Greensman Greens Assist 201 9000023
Jared Edley Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Christian Pick Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Ryan Leggatt Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Wade Mckinney Greensman Greenshand 201 9000027
Adam Butt Greensman Greenshand 201 9000028
Stephanie Richardson Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000033
Allistair Gillies Art Department Design Assistant 120843 9000034
Robert Askwith Art Department Head Set Finisher 120843 9000035
Nigel Tweed Art Department Art Department Standby 120843 9000032
Birgitta Nilsson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Penny Kerr Dresser Dresser Assistant 120967 9000029
Dimitry Malanitchev Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Drawings & Creature Designs 121006 9000030
Tim Butt Greensman Leading Greensman 201 9000019
Dave Wishart Greensman Leading Greensman 201 9000018
Michael Pangrazio Art Director (Weta Digital Ltd.,Wellington, New Zealand) 183 9000006
Sam Storey Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Julia Holden Storyboard Artist Terabithian Sequence Storyboards 199 9000008
Soo Xian Shaw Art Director Onset Art Department Trainee 183 9000005
Roger Guise Art Director Onset Art Director 183 9000004
Jackie Gilmore Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jennifer Ward Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Radford Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Sam Tack Painter Brush Hands 200 9000010
Brendan Heffernan Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000015
Russell Hoffman Greensman Head Greensman 201 9000016
Robert Penny Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000017
Brendan Treacy Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000014
Milton Candish Leadman n/a 433 9000013
David Radford Painter Brush Head 200 9000011
Simon Dufty Painter Brush Hand 200 9000012
Aaron Fitzpatrick Art Department n/a 120843 9000036
Laurie Meleisea Art Department Set Finisher 120843 9000037
Nicola Clegg Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000011
Amy Wright Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000012
Emma Skudder Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000013
Olivia Dobson Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000010
Petra Verweij Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Amanda Craze Costumer Lead Key Costumer 120880 13000007
Victoria Ingram Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jane O'Kane Makeup Make-up & Hair Supervisor 353 13000014
Vinny Smith Makeup Key Make-Up & Hair 353 13000015
Kylie Howell Makeup Extra Make-up & Hair Artist 353 13000020
Ruth Stoffels Makeup Extra Make-up & Hair Artist 353 13000021
Suz Deck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Amelia Owen Makeup Extra Make-up & Hair Artist 353 13000019
Vinita Thomas Makeup Extra Make-up & Hair Artist 353 13000018
Anita Aggrey Makeup Make-up & Hair Artist 353 13000016
Michael Krehl Makeup Make-up & Hair Artist("Ms. Edmonds") 353 13000017
Deirdre McKessar Costumer Lead Costumer 120880 13000006
Dianne Foothead Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Charley Medigovich Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Victoria Cole Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Fiona Edgar Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Liz Mullane Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jason Dufty Art Department Set Finisher 120843 9000038
Eamon Cooney Art Department Hammer Hand 120843 9000039
Georgia Duder Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
David Kaufmann Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Barbara Darragh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sarah Shepherd Costume Illustrator Textile Artist 121134 13000003
Natalie Shields Costume Illustrator Cutter/Maker 121134 13000004
Anne Nicolle Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Miranda Harcourt Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Alex Schwartz Production Executive (Walden Media) 118216 11000003
Jacque Drew Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Dominic Melchers Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Synopsis
Jess Aarons is an outsider at school and even in his own family. Jess has trained all summer to become the fastest kid in his middle school class but his goal is unexpectedly thwarted by the new girl in school, Leslie Burke, who competes in the "boys only" race and wins. Despite their awkward introduction, the two outsiders quickly become best friends. Leslie loves to tell stories of fantasy and magic. Jess loves to draw, but until he met Leslie it was something he kept to himself. Leslie opens a new world of imagination for Jess. Together they create the secret kingdom of Terabithia, a magical place accessible by swinging on an old rope over a stream in the woods near their homes. There, the friends rule the kingdom, fight the Dark Master and his creatures and plot against the school bullies. Thanks to his friendship with Leslie, Jess is changed for good.