The Eye (2008)

Eye
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake, Mystery
Keywords ghost, medical, psychological, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ceiri Torjussen Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000007
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000019
John Kairis Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000018
Ryan J Pezdirc Assistant (for Mr. Moreau) 120820 25000011
Jeremiah Kent Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000026
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000013
Jamie Archer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
H L Candelaria Animal Trainer Dog Handler 120962 20000002
Russ Dillen Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Leonard J Sanchez Construction Lead Utility Technician 120900 21000014
Tyra Dillen Schneider Animal Trainer Dog Handler 120962 20000001
Ian Bruce Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Sabine Varnes Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mark Purtill Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Rick Belosic Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000002
Peter Kennedy Construction Foreman Paint Foreperson(Additional Photography) 277 21000011
George A Kruft Construction Foreman Paint Foreperson 277 21000007
Randy Paul Ortega Construction Foreman Paint Foreperson 277 21000008
Robert Ortega Construction Foreman Paint Foreperson 277 21000009
Gary Petersen Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000006
Darren Gibson Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000005
Christopher Dowling Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000003
Michael Maloney Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000004
Quinn Starr Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Emmanuel Garifallakis Construction Foreman Utility Technician Foreperson 277 21000010
Kimani Ray Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jessica McLeod Stunt Double Ms. Stallard's Photo Double 120980 19000007
Carl Paoli Stunt Double Mr. Nivola's Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Tony Der Stunt Double Mr. K's Photo Double 120980 19000008
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Laurence Chavez Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Taryn Dakha Stunt Double Ms. Alba's Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Luca R Ispirescu Stunt Double Ms. Alba's Stunt Double(New Mexico) 120980 19000004
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs Music Business Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Peter King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120804 19000002
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Edson Tavares Ribeiro Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Con Schell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Darryl Scheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Rene Mousseux Stunts n/a 240 19000018
James Michalopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Alex Haxby Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mirela R Ispirescu Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul R Berg Construction Lead Utility Technician 120900 21000015
Max Ortiz Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000017
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000008
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000007
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000009
Arlen J Johnson Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000010
Matthew Hall Special Effects Foreman Special Effects On Set Foreperson 250 23000011
Michael L Holland Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Culver City) 243 23000006
Robert Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Allen L Hall Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Brian Cuscino Visual Effects I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000012
Chris Spears Visual Effects I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000013
Frank Toro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
David W Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Steve Vigil Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Richard Jacobs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Anthony Herrera Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Jesus Ornelas Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Steve D Moore Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Jeff Elliott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Caylen F Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Johnny Franco III Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Victor A Chavez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Dal Watson Catering Chef Assistant(Additional Photography) 120954 22000019
Michael Riley Catering Chef Assistant(Additional Photography) 120954 22000018
Timothy E Harger Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Carl Lucas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Carl Arnold III Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Jim Giesler Craft Service (Second Unit - New Mexico) 120903 22000004
Alma Weaks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Jesus M Ornelas Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Tracy John Domich Construction Mechanic(Additional Photography) 120900 21000021
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Jean Jacobson Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000018
Janice B Jacobson Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000019
James Everett Construction Mechanic 120900 21000020
Barry L Weaks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Ken Forsberg Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000007
Hector Alvarez Catering Chef Assistant(Second Unit - New Mexico) 120954 22000014
Geoff Titcomb Catering Chef(Additional Photography) 120954 22000015
Gabriel C Cross Catering Chef Assistant(Additional Photography) 120954 22000016
Grant Peters Catering Chef Assistant(Additional Photography) 120954 22000017
Ruben Padilla Catering Chef Assistant(Second Unit - New Mexico) 120954 22000013
Pablo Ramos Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000012
Monica McKenzie Craft Service Second Craft Service(Additional Photography) 120903 22000008
Roland R Gonzalez Catering Caterer 120954 22000009
Joel Guzman Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000010
Javier Ramires Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000011
Ian Hanna Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000016
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive VP, Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Fritz Weber Grip n/a 365 15000049
Al Smitty Grip n/a 365 15000048
Paul D Williams Grip n/a 365 15000050
Tony Whiteside Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000051
Matt Almas Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000052
Mitch Lookabaugh Grip n/a 365 15000047
Greg Clark Grip n/a 365 15000046
John N Ward Grip (Second Unit - New Mexico) 365 15000042
Bob Gray Grip Company Grip 365 15000043
Rick Colosimo Grip Company Grip 365 15000044
Brian Branton Grip n/a 365 15000045
Farhood Dadashzadeh Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000053
Dean Reca Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000054
Frank Tapia Electrician n/a 450 15000062
Lee Nakagawa Electrician n/a 450 15000061
Jason Linebaugh Electrician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 450 15000063
Jason Smith Electrician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 450 15000064
Jack C. Jones Electrician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 450 15000065
Robert Mongiello Electrician n/a 450 15000060
William Miles Electrician n/a 450 15000059
Bryce Shaw Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000055
Trevor Williams Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000056
Thomas Watson Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Photography) 363 15000057
Benjamin Estrada Electrician n/a 450 15000058
John Sneesby Grip (Second Unit - New Mexico) 365 15000041
Kevin Jojola Grip (Second Unit - New Mexico) 365 15000040
Sean Mallon Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician 120907 15000023
Joseph Peters Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000022
Steve B Jones Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician 120907 15000024
Mark Lewis Lighting Technician Lightboard Operator 120907 15000025
Lloyd Campbell Lighting Technician Night Light Technician(Bebee Technician) 120907 15000026
Kris Tobiasson Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000021
Daniel Dorowsky Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Mike Pesce Rigging Electrician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 120958 15000016
Brendan Clark Rigging Electrician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 120958 15000017
Brian P Shaffer Rigging Electrician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 120958 15000018
Pony Vigil Rigging Electrician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 120958 15000019
George Rizzo Jr. Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Second Unit - New Mexico) 120907 15000027
Jeff Bettis Grip n/a 365 15000028
Christopher Sipes Grip Company Grip(Second Unit - New Mexico) 365 15000036
Chris Espeset Grip Company Grip(Second Unit - New Mexico) 365 15000035
Javier Arellano Grip (Second Unit - New Mexico) 365 15000037
Anthony "Tone" Dehosse Grip (Second Unit - New Mexico) 365 15000038
Tobin Espeset Grip (Second Unit - New Mexico) 365 15000039
Jacob Vernon Grip n/a 365 15000034
Nicolas Angelo Trujillo Grip n/a 365 15000033
Edward A. Duran Grip n/a 365 15000029
Saul Cute Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Michael Warren Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Louie Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000032
Jay Galbo Electrician n/a 450 15000066
Norman P Nash Electrician n/a 450 15000067
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kurt Zelmer Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician(Additional Photography) 357 15000099
Josee Brodeur Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(For Lionsgate) 282 16000003
Gabriel Dellavecchia Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Sean Oxenbury Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician(Additional Photography) 357 15000098
Sean Davis Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000097
Lamarr Gray Chief Lighting Technician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 357 15000093
Jimmy Crawford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000094
James J Keys Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000095
David James Tickell Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000096
Andrea Vestrand Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Jason Elsworth Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000006
Amy Hawkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Jennifer Cobb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Amy Smolev Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Nerissa McCormack Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000017
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000012
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000011
Melonie Lloyd-Jones Accountant Accounting Clerk(Additional Photography) 120802 16000007
Norman Starr Finance Manager Production Financing(City National Bank) 120941 16000008
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Dante Cardone Chief Lighting Technician (Second Unit - New Mexico) 357 15000092
S Mark Mims Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000091
Pascal Pillot-Bruhat Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000075
Bill Kassis Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000074
Todd Turner Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000076
Roger Bailey Electrician Set Wireperson(Additional Photography) 450 15000077
Peter Weidenfeller Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000078
Stuart Haggerty Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000073
David Warfel Electrician n/a 450 15000072
Lance R Nicholls Electrician n/a 450 15000068
coby nissen Electrician n/a 450 15000069
Daniel Ochoa Electrician n/a 450 15000070
Christopher Ramos Electrician n/a 450 15000071
Otis Mannick Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000079
Robert Johnston Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Second Unit - New Mexico) 264 15000080
Troy Underwood Crane Grip Technocrane Operator(Second Unit - New Mexico) 121043 15000087
Matthew Hebert Crane Grip Technocrane Assistant(Second Unit - New Mexico) 121043 15000088
Anthony Consolario Crane Grip Cranetech(Second Unit - New Mexico) 121043 15000089
Steve Litecky Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000090
Jeff W Curtis Crane Grip Technocrane Operator(Second Unit - New Mexico) 121043 15000086
John Loveless Crane Grip Chapman Crane Operator(Second Unit - New Mexico) 121043 15000085
Seong Dilg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000081
Mike Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000082
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Additional Photography) 264 15000083
Neil McBride Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Additional Photography) 264 15000084
Josh Benjamin Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000025
Bleau Fortier Special Effects Special Effects First(Additional Photography) 168 23000028
Mary B Borg Driver n/a 273 25000087
Alfonso Atencio Driver n/a 273 25000086
Norman Austin Driver n/a 273 25000088
Curtis D Bronner Driver n/a 273 25000089
Ronald Diem Driver n/a 273 25000090
Gary Armstrong Driver n/a 273 25000085
Lucas Stein Driver Set Decorating Driver 273 25000084
Larry Ballard Medic n/a 120966 25000080
Ken Forsberg Medic First Aid(Additional Photography) 120966 25000081
James W. Ray Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000082
William Ray Driver Set Decorating Driver 273 25000083
Randy Kinyon Driver n/a 273 25000091
David L Long Driver n/a 273 25000092
Natalie Casados Driver (Second Unit - New Mexico) 273 25000099
Robert Franck Driver (Second Unit - New Mexico) 273 25000100
Melissa Malcom Driver (Second Unit - New Mexico) 273 25000101
Isaac Martin Driver (Second Unit - New Mexico) 273 25000102
Jaime Ramirez Driver Chef Driver 273 25000098
Todd Sopher Driver n/a 273 25000097
Robert "Red" Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000093
Pete Meda Driver n/a 273 25000094
Jared Meador Driver n/a 273 25000095
Anthony T Wamego Driver n/a 273 25000096
Jerome Martinez Medic n/a 120966 25000079
Catherine Boyd Medic n/a 120966 25000078
Peter Cummings Product Placement (Additional Photography) 121058 25000062
Chris Brown Production Budget Supervisor(For Lionsgate) 120824 25000061
Alan Purwin Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000063
Brady "Wonderboy" Kephart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000064
Kasey Christie Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000065
Jonas Stolpe Production EPK Producer 120824 25000060
Sean Cardinalli Production Secretary n/a 367 25000059
Sean Meade Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000055
Ian Dickinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director (New Mexico) 412 25000057
Jack L Murray Second Unit Director (New Mexico) 412 25000058
Lisa Alsop Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000066
Sandy Meade Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000067
Tamara Grace Wiebe Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000074
Heather Kilness Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000075
Krista Tindell Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000076
Paul Baca Medic n/a 120966 25000077
Jason Retana Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000073
William F Reed Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000072
Paul Biery Office Production Assistant Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000068
Julian Oliver Meiojas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000069
Joseph Aspen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000070
Jake Niklas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000071
Santino Montoya Driver (Second Unit - New Mexico) 273 25000103
Michael B Russell Driver (Second Unit - New Mexico) 273 25000104
Ntsikie Kheswa Coordinator Background Wrangler(Additional Photography) 528 25000137
Katherine Keizer Coordinator Background Wrangler(Additional Photography) 528 25000136
Amanda M. Ellis Coordinator Credits Coordinator(For Lionsgate) 528 25000138
Bill Jacks Other Contract Administrator(For Lionsgate) 120795 26000001
Michael Harker Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000002
Chris Anderson Coordinator Background Wrangler(Additional Photography) 528 25000135
Dylan Staniforth Coordinator Background Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000134
Leslie Joyner Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000130
John Ronald Kennedy Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000131
Sylvia Nablo Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000132
Carol Korm Coordinator Background Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000133
Michael Levine Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Julie "Dia" Hahn Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000011
Lieve Jansen Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000012
Yon Elvira Publicity Supervisor, Assets and Production Publicity(For Lionsgate) 120789 29000001
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Josie Batorski Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Kathleen Breton-Collier Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000009
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
erich saylor Security (for Ms. Alba) 120951 26000006
Guillermo Lozano Security (for Ms. Alba) 120951 26000007
Rick Imeson Security Set Security(Additional Photography) 120951 26000008
Glen Hunter Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000129
Dan Groseclose Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000128
Troy Guerrero Driver n/a 273 25000112
Jerry Crimeni Driver n/a 273 25000111
Ray McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000113
Michael W LeMaster Driver n/a 273 25000114
Tom Padilla Driver n/a 273 25000115
Michael Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000110
Scott Bourke Driver n/a 273 25000109
Arturo Padilla Driver Chef Driver(Second Unit - New Mexico) 273 25000105
Gary Schamber Driver Captain Driver 273 25000106
Joe Taggart Driver Co-Captain Driver 273 25000107
Darius Guerrero Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000108
Justin Price Driver n/a 273 25000116
Michael Rossi Driver n/a 273 25000117
Dwayne Isert Driver Set Decoration Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000124
Rick J Giles Driver Cable Truck Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000125
Thea Brown Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000126
Andy Earle Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000127
Cliff Brown Driver Rigging Lighting Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000123
Brett H Smith Driver Construction Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000122
Thomas M Sanford Driver n/a 273 25000118
Christian Gonzalez Driver Chef Driver 273 25000119
Cesar Trujillo Driver Chef Driver 273 25000120
Arturo C Velasco Driver Chef Driver 273 25000121
Rocko Buzzkill Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000054
Stephen Chan Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000053
Greg Stuhl CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000059
Aaron Vest CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000058
Michael Lori 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000060
Brett "Khan" Andrews Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ronnie Lombard Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rob Stauffer CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000057
Sean Andrew Faden CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000056
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000052
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000053
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000054
Trinh Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000055
Levi Woods Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000003
Forrest Haag Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Eddie Jimenez Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Kelly D Miller Props Buyer Shopper/Buyer 120926 24000012
Ignacio McBurney Props Buyer Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000013
Alfio R Berardo Props Buyer Property Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000014
Steven Maes Props n/a 120817 24000010
Clive Edwards Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000009
Wende Lowney Assistant Props Third Property Assistant 120904 24000005
William Small Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000006
Benjamin C Lowney Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Benjamin Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
John Stewart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000051
Joe Ken Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000050
Meredith Hook Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000034
Deke Kincaid Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000033
Eric Evans Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000035
Junko Abe Schugardt Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000036
Tim Clark Matte Painter Matte Painter/Texture Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000037
Brian Birkland Titles and Opticals Digital Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Culver City) 121075 23000032
Gordon Alarie Special Effects Assistant (Additional Photography) 514 23000031
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000027
Cody West Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Colin Osmond Special Effects Special Effects Buyer(Additional Photography) 168 23000029
kelly meenan Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000030
Pamela Green Main Title Design Main Title Card Designer and Producer(PIC) 120925 23000038
Jarik Van Sluijs Main Title Design Main Title Card Designer and Producer(PIC) 120925 23000039
Kevin M May Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000046
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000047
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000048
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000049
Patrick Ferguson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000045
Nicholas Hasson Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120960 23000044
Julio Ferrario Main Title Design Main Title Card Designer and Producer(PIC) 120925 23000040
Gary Hebert Main Title Design Main Title Card Designer and Producer(PIC) 120925 23000041
Sarah Coatts Main Title Design Main Title Card Designer and Producer(PIC) 120925 23000042
Casey Leming Graphic Artist Electronic Graphics(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120985 23000043
Megan Hughes Assistant (to Robert Melnik) 120820 25000001
Rowananne Green Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Kisha Sierra Stand-In (for Ms. Alba) 121015 25000037
Dustin DellaVecchia Post-Production Assistant (New Mexico) 120882 25000036
Peter Huck Stand-In (for Mr. Nivola) 121015 25000038
Thomas Cosolito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Michael Feldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Eunice Choi Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Gord McMillan Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000034
Robert Buxton Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000030
John D Hicks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Bernhard Lachkovics Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000032
Prentis E Woods Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Rick Galli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Lily Garcia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Christopher Carroll Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Nicholas Sparks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Christian Luedke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Savitri Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Lindsay Brayden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Anna Ramey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Keith A Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Anthony Giancola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Christine No Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Devon Pollard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Ken Plumlee Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Michael Russell Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 275 25000028
Allison K. Lequin Assistant (for Mr. Elliott) 120820 25000010
Eunice Choi Assistant (for Mr. Elliott) 120820 25000009
Carol Lindsay Woodall Assistant (for Ms. Alba) 120820 25000013
Faria Khan Assistant (Mr. Lussier) 120820 25000014
Laura Obenaus Assistant (Mr. Gavanski) 120820 25000015
Denny Lee Assistant (for Mr. Miller) 120820 25000008
Marissa M Gonzales Assistant (for Ms. Manning) 120820 25000007
Daria Cercek Assistant (for Ms. Wagner) 120820 25000003
Conor Welch Assistant (for Ms. Wagner) 120820 25000004
Chrissie McLean Assistant (for Mr. Granger) 120820 25000005
Mitchell Krause Assistant (for Ms. Manning) 120820 25000006
Jina Jones Assistant (to John Sacchi) 120820 25000016
Amir Cohen Assistant (to Donna Sloan) 120820 25000017
Dino Arsens Production Assistant Prep Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 275 25000024
Esther Kang Production Assistant Prep Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 275 25000025
Sue Kittler Production Assistant Prep Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 275 25000026
Otto Mak Production Assistant Prep Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 275 25000027
Lewis Liu Production Assistant (Second Unit - New Mexico) 275 25000023
David Dorn Production Assistant (Second Unit - New Mexico) 275 25000022
Derrick D Ballard Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000018
Aric Grauke Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000019
Patrick Melvin Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000020
JJ Dalton Production Assistant (Second Unit - New Mexico) 275 25000021
Lance Smith Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000026
Steven A Brown Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Kevin McGill Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000020
Chris Flurry Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000017
Allan Keffer Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000021
Don Duffield Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000022
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000023
Steve Banister Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000016
Sam Mares Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000015
Glen Dickson Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000011
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000013
Lisbeth Storandt Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000014
Scott A Whitbread Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000024
James R Powell Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Second Unit - New Mexico) 233 6000025
Dwight Hartnett Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000037
Andre Gheorghiu Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000036
Aki Shigematsu Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000038
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000039
Mark Gordon Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000040
Christopher Moone Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000035
Jiri Kucera Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000034
Mark Connelly Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000030
Chris Dyson Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000031
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000032
Nathan McTague Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000033
Steve Adelson Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000010
Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator (Second Unit - New Mexico) 239 6000009
Denise A Beale Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000050
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator Clearance Supervisor 121031 5000049
Crystal McAlerney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000051
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000052
Cara Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000053
Bob Sanders Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager 120948 5000048
Johnny Torres Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120947 5000047
Ithon Harrison-Jones Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120947 5000043
Sue Kittler Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120947 5000044
Sean McLeod Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120947 5000045
Olesya Sadouskaya Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120947 5000046
Spencer Hon Lui Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000054
Rowan Stanland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000055
Philip C Pfeiffer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joe Valentine Camera Operator (Second Unit - New Mexico) 239 6000006
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator (Second Unit - New Mexico) 239 6000007
R Scott Ransom Camera Operator (Second Unit - New Mexico) 239 6000008
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Brian Pearson Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Jason Bonnell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000056
Michael J LeGresley Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000057
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael A Benson Director of Photography Second Unit Director of Photography(New Mexico) 120780 6000002
Dale G. Waseta Video Playback n/a 505 6000041
C Free Video Playback (Second Unit - New Mexico) 505 6000042
Cheng Yu Music Arranger Traditional Arranger("Purple Bamboo") 121019 8000011
Dana Nui Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jay Faires Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Mark Robertson Performer Violin Solos Performer 120819 8000014
Buck Sanders Music Synth Sound Design 120781 8000006
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000005
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeanne Fay Music Music Clearance(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000002
Diana Beas Music Copyrights & Administration(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000003
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000004
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Digital Score Recordist 120840 8000015
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Sonata For Violin & Piano No. 5 In F Major ("Spring"), Op. 24") 120859 8000016
Marc Cazorla Song ("Stars") 120859 8000023
Olivia Broadfield Song Performer ("Eyes Wide Open") 120788 8000024
Josh Crocker Song Performer ("Eyes Wide Open") 120788 8000025
The Frequency Song Performer ("Stars") 120788 8000026
Alex Stiff Song ("Stars") 120859 8000022
Olivia Broadfield Song ("Eyes Wide Open") 120859 8000021
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Violin Concerto No. 3 In G Major ("Adagio"), K. 216") 120859 8000017
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000018
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000019
Robert Kral Song ("Denver Boot" (from "The Dresden Files")) 120859 8000020
Devin C Lussier Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000006
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
leffert lefferts Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000050
David Hunter Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000049
Richard Foreman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000051
Joseph Lederer Photography Still Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000052
Shane "Goose" Duckworth Loader Film Loader 120956 6000053
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000048
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000047
Brett Cody Video Playback n/a 505 6000043
Dale G. Waseta Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000044
Josiah O'Neil Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Second Unit - New Mexico) 120899 6000045
Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000046
Christina Fiers Loader Film Loader(Second Unit - New Mexico) 120956 6000054
Carrie Lazar Loader Film Loader 120956 6000055
Patrick Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Gullo Editor n/a 172 7000002
Cynthia Ludwig Editor n/a 172 7000003
Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000004
Christian Stevens Camera Trainee (Additional Photography) 120998 6000061
Terry Haggar Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000060
Jenny Madsen Loader Film Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000056
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000057
Mark Sachen Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120920 6000058
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Culver City) 120920 6000059
Brendan Gonty Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120947 5000042
Andrew Bateman Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000041
Daniel Romero Actor Village Kid 1 1000034
Ingrid M Nelson Actor Children's Nurse 1 1000033
Zak Santiago Actor Emilio 1 1000035
Juan Carlos Cantu Actor Factory Foreman 1 1000036
Mike Elliott Actor Driver at Border 1 1000037
James Spencer Actor Elevator Ghost 1 1000032
Jasmin Dring Actor Kam Lam Yuen Waitress 1 1000031
Heather Doerksen Actor Sickly Woman 1 1000027
Peter Swords King Actor Burned Hallway Man 1 1000028
Tegan Moss Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000029
Kam Hing Chau Actor Kam Lam Yuen Cook 1 1000030
Mia A Stallard Actor Little Girl 1 1000038
Jane Goold Actor Little Girl's Mother 1 1000039
Michelle Manning Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Chan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Roy Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Doug Davison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Don Granger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paula Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tone Forrest Actor Bus Driver 1 1000040
Danielle Lozeau Actor Teenage Girl on Bus 1 1000041
David Moreau Director n/a 2 2000001
Xavier Palud Director n/a 2 2000002
Kimani Ray Smith Actor Café Waiter #2 1 1000026
David Milchard Actor Café Waiter #1 1 1000025
Rachel Ticotin Actor Rosa Martinez 1 1000009
Rade Serbedzija Actor Simon McCullough 1 1000008
Obba Babatunde Actor Dr. Haskins 1 1000010
Daniel Edward Mora Actor Miguel 1 1000011
Brett A Haworth Actor Shadowman 1 1000012
Landall Goolsby Actor Alex 1 1000007
Fernanda Romero Actor Ana Cristina Martinez 1 1000006
Alessandro Nivola Actor Dr. Paul Faulkner 1 1000002
Parker Posey Actor Helen Wells 1 1000003
Chlöe Grace Moretz Actor Alicia Milstone 1 1000004
Tamlyn Tomita Actor Mrs. Cheung 1 1000005
Kevin K Actor Tomi Cheung 1 1000013
Karen Austin Actor Mrs. Hillman 1 1000014
Richard Redlefsen Actor Richard 1 1000021
Amanda Shamis Actor Amanda 1 1000022
Kisha Sierra Actor Kisha 1 1000023
Mark Bankins Actor Peekaboo 1 1000024
Laura Slowinski Actor Cynthia 1 1000020
Sarah Baker Actor Cousin Sarah 1 1000019
Esodie Geiger Actor Nurse 1 1000015
Ryan J Pezdirc Actor Nurse Room Attendant 1 1000016
James Salas Actor Jim 1 1000017
Brett Omara Actor Brett 1 1000018
Darren Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mike Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Liliane McCarthy Script Supervisor (Second Unit - New Mexico) 191 5000025
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000026
Tammy Bentz Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000027
Peter Cummings Script Coordinator Script Clearance(Additional Photography) 120893 5000028
Rino Pace Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000023
Becky Brake Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Chad Belair Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000018
Jennifer Lum Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000019
Shaun Moskie Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee(Additional Photography) 163 5000020
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Cortney Haile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Gary W Morris Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000030
Nancy McMurchy Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000037
Susan Peck Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000038
Paisley Shaw Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000039
Jon Raitt Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000040
Mark Gamache Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000036
Will Ruvalcaba Location Scout n/a 311 5000035
Kim Balsillie Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120994 5000031
Elona Culwell Project Manager Post Project Manager(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120994 5000032
Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000033
Saul Rodriguez-Garcia Location Scout n/a 311 5000034
Cindy Smith Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000017
John McKeown Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Danny Pang Source Material (from screenplay: "The Eye") 120786 4000007
Oxide Pang Source Material (from screenplay: "The Eye") 120786 4000006
Jack L Murray Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Looney Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Eric Hedayat Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jojo Yuet-Chun Hui Source Material (from screenplay: "The Eye") 120786 4000005
Sebastian Gutierrez Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Sarah Baker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jack L Murray Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Ogden Gavanski Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000005
Albert Cho Assistant Director (Second Unit - New Mexico) 163 5000012
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director (Second Unit - New Mexico) 163 5000013
Mike Curtis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Michael Winter Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Francesco Tignini Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Eric Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mark W McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000006
Simon Abbott Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000007
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carla Commagere Vocals Vocal Solos Performer 121032 8000027
James Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000043
Helena C Prentice Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000042
Richard Redlefsen Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Artist 120881 13000044
Vicki Davis ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000001
Axel Alba ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000002
Oriana Graber Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000041
Luisa Dal Magro Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000040
Kotmangul Kim Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000036
Sara Bozik Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000037
Jennifer Jesse Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Brad Booth Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000003
Peggy Flood ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000004
Erica Jones ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000012
Cesar Flores ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000011
David Michie ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000013
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000014
Andreana Weiner ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000015
Jeffrey Todd Fischer ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000010
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000009
Levi Nunez ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000005
Daniel Mora ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000006
Vernon Scott ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000007
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000008
Eddie Vargas Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000035
Koji Ohmura Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000034
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist(Additional Photography) 120799 13000018
Patricia Budz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Robert Ramos Hair Stylist Ms. Alba's Hair Stylist(Additional Photography) 120799 13000019
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000020
Francisca Vega-Buck Key Costumer n/a 351 13000021
Sharon Perry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Yvette Meely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Jana MacDonald Costumes (Additional Photography) 120828 13000011
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist (for Ms. Alba) 120799 13000012
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Lorraine N Alex Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Blair Leonard Makeup Department Head Makeup Artist 353 13000022
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist (for Ms. Alba) 120801 13000023
Clinton Wayne Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist(Additional Photography) 120935 13000030
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer 120936 13000031
Carlton Coleman Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000032
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000033
Fern Levin Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist(Additional Photography) 120801 13000029
Megan Davies Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist(Additional Photography) 120801 13000028
Cheryl Voss Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist(Additional Photography) 120801 13000027
Steve Slanec ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000016
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000017
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000050
Craig Mann Sound Recordist Recordist(Todd AO-West) 331 14000049
Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor(Skywalker Sound) 328 14000051
Stuart McCowan Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000052
Marcia Woske Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000048
Coleman Metts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
Dan Scolari Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000043
Michael Novitch Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Todd AO-West) 120916 14000044
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000045
David Brownlow Sound Mixer (Second Unit - New Mexico) 230 14000046
Dan Nordquist Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Lance Shryock Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Ryan Kirk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Travis Pafford Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Jessica Alba Actor Sydney Wells 1 1000001
Jack C. Jones Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
David Hersey Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Chris Duffy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Matthew Halbert Rigging Grip (Second Unit - New Mexico) 120944 15000004
David A Lente Rigging Grip (Second Unit - New Mexico) 120944 15000005
Ronald A Miller Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000006
James Alden Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000007
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000042
Steve Boeddeker Sound Design (Skywalker Sound) 120905 14000041
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000025
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000024
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000026
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000023
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000022
Matthew Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Ace Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
Allister Mann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000021
John Weitz Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000029
Scott Farr Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000030
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000037
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000038
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000039
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000040
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000036
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000035
George Widule Sound Sound Assistant(Additional Photography) 120816 14000031
Brad Kita Sound B&M Sound(Additional Photography) 120816 14000032
Kevin Hemmingson Sound Cable Person(Additional Photography) 120816 14000033
Neil McBride Sound Sound Assistant(Additional Photography) 120816 14000034
Jenna Gingery Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Brenda Cook Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Jorge Reyes Painter n/a 200 9000034
Randy Ortega Painter Set Painter 200 9000033
Eric Gallegos Painter n/a 200 9000035
Jean-Paul Costaz Painter Paint Coordinator(Additional Photography) 200 9000036
Rena Van Steele Painter Standby Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000037
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000032
Cody Larson Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000031
Steve Killi Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000027
Shayne Robinson Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000028
Cynthia Rose Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000029
Clare Wilkening Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000030
Michael Flowers Lead Person n/a 120957 9000038
Charles W Chesser Lead Person n/a 120957 9000039
H Chuck Robinson Lead Person (Additional Photography) 120957 9000046
Jeff Bender Lead Person Paint Lead Person(Additional Photography) 120957 9000047
Ray Fernandez Greensman Greensperson 201 9000048
Johnny Torres Greensman Greensperson 201 9000049
Eric Hulett Lead Person n/a 120957 9000045
Jason Critchfield Lead Person Paint Lead Person 120957 9000044
Satchmo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000040
Jose Mendoza Lead Person n/a 120957 9000041
Jonathan Lehn Lead Person n/a 120957 9000042
Brian Stinson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000043
John Mackie Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000026
Jessica McDonald Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Jarid Boyce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Dan Fitzgerald Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000011
Paul Harman Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000012
Catherine Ircha Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000007
Naython Vane Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Joseph Litsch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brenda Meyers-Ballard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Amy Botefuhr Vuckovich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Louise Roper Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000005
Ralph Diaz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jess Coffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Rhonda Paynter Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Second Unit - New Mexico) 197 9000021
Bobbi Jo Gonzales Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Second Unit - New Mexico) 197 9000022
Andrew Rael Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Sam Rhymes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Mark Bankins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Juan Souter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Paul Haag Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Ram Goradia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Ester Kim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Josiah O'Neil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Art Green Greensman Greensperson(Additional Photography) 201 9000050
Vicki McWilliams Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000051
Rosemary Lara Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000009
Curtis A Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000008
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(For Lionsgate) 121033 11000010
Tricia Holloway Music Executive (For Lionsgate) 121033 11000011
Patrick Lussier Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000007
John Sacchi Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President, Production(For Lionsgate) 118217 11000006
Bree Bailey Executive Manager of Production(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Peter DeLuise Consultant (Additional Photography) 120784 12000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Melissa Moody Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Sara O'Donnell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Ricki Fournier Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Melissa Bienvenue Woods Costumer Prep Costumer(Additional Photography) 120880 13000008
Daniel Caudill Costume Designer Costume Stylist(for Ms. Alba) 169 13000004
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
David Falzone Consultant Music Consultant(For Lionsgate) 120784 12000004
Brett Omara Instructor Violin Instructor 121095 12000005
Laura Hill Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000001
Beverly A Moncrief Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(Additional Photography) 121152 13000002
Christian Zak Executive Technicolor Executive(Technicolor Culver City) 120806 11000001
Kailey Patton Casting Assistant (Additional Photography) 177 10000017
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
James McBurney Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120843 9000058
Kelly Wagner Casting n/a 179 10000002
Angelique Midthunder Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
Gwyn Savage Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Carole Diepold Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120843 9000057
Shannon Corrie Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120843 9000056
Simone Gore Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000052
Dennis Riewerts Art Department Draper 120843 9000053
Michele Spiro Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000054
Carie Wallis Art Department Art Department Assistant(Additional Photography) 120843 9000055
David Anthony Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Judy Cook Casting Background Casting 179 10000006
Jill Dupont Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000013
Chris Gehert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000014
Tiffany Mak Casting Assistant (Additional Photography) 177 10000015
Chrissie Armstrong Casting Assistant (Additional Photography) 177 10000016
Dominika Posseren Casting Associate n/a 160 10000012
Alicia Scott Casting Background Casting(Additional Photography) 179 10000011
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Additional Photography) 179 10000007
Heike Brandstatter Casting (Additional Photography) 179 10000008
Wendy O'Brien Casting (Additional Photography) 179 10000009
Sandra-Ken Freeman Casting Background Casting(Additional Photography) 179 10000010
Jason Smith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Synopsis
Sydney Wells is an accomplished, independent, Los Angeles-based concert violinist. She is also blind, and has been so since a childhood tragedy. As our story opens, Sydney undergoes a double corneal transplant, a surgery she has waited her whole life to have, and her sight is restored. After the surgery, neural ophthalmologist Dr. Paul Faulkner helps Sydney with the difficult adjustment, and with the support of her older sister Helen, Sydney learns to see again. But Sydney's happiness is short-lived as unexplainable shadowy and frightening images start to haunt her. Are they a passing aftermath of her surgery, Sydney's mind adjusting to sight, a product of her imagination, or something horrifyingly real? As Sydney's family and friends begin to doubt her sanity, Sydney is soon convinced that her anonymous eye donor has somehow opened the door to a terrifying world only she can now see.