State of Play (2009)

State of Play
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords conspiracy, cover up, government, investigation, journalism, media, murder, political, suspenseful, television series, Washington D.C.
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alex Heffes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Arrington Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 450 15000047
Aaron Johnson Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 450 15000048
James Thomsen Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Niles McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000045
John Crimins Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Orlando Hernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Brian Johnson Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 450 15000049
Charles Crivier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000056
Gregory D Hemstreet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Milani Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000055
Christopher Glasgow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Chris Crivier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Troi Raphael Horton Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000053
Russell Wicks Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 450 15000050
Robert Cheung Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Justin Blum Grip n/a 365 15000031
Bruce Carothers Grip n/a 365 15000032
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000033
Richard J Boyle Grip n/a 365 15000030
Justin Babin Grip n/a 365 15000029
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Tom Lembcke Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Fred Troesken Grip n/a 365 15000034
Cheyenne S. Ball Grip (Washington, D.C.) 365 15000035
Michael Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Michael Bonewitz Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Robert Baumgartner Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
John Barber Grip (Washington, D.C.) 365 15000038
Patrick D Fields Grip (Washington, D.C.) 365 15000036
Michael Gearhart Grip (Washington, D.C.) 365 15000037
Lori Scowley Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
Suzanne Shugarman Accountant Clerk 120802 16000004
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stacey Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Liisa "Spanky" Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kimrie Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000003
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 120804 19000002
Brennan Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Olivia Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000004
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Finance Controller(Working Title) 120941 16000006
Mike Yoder Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000026
Janine McEwen Newell Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Theodore M Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Candice LeClaire Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000002
Greg Graham Choreographer (for Peter and the Wolf) 120803 17000002
Stacy Walker Choreographer Karaoke Choreographer 120803 17000001
Joshua W Loiko Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Kimberly Aguirre Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Benny Smythe Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000025
Greg Junovich ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor Dialogue & ADR Supervisor 219 14000009
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Tom Deane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Michael Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Johnna Chism Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Phil Barrie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Geoff Foster Recording Engineer (Air Lyndhurst) 120942 14000018
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Denise Paulson Makeup n/a 353 13000016
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist (for Russell Crowe) 120801 13000017
Felicity Browning Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000015
Susan Antonelli Key Costumer (Washington, D.C.) 351 13000014
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist(Additional Photography) 120799 13000012
Meg Matthews-Hyman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
John E Jackson Makeup Artist (for Ben Affleck) 120801 13000018
Julie Hewett Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup(Additional Photography) 517 13000019
Ethan Meyer Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120809 13000024
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Kadija Bangura Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120809 13000023
Stacy L King Tailor Cutter/Fitter(Washington, D.C.) 120990 13000022
Donna O'Neal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Joshua I. Davis Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000014
James Barrett Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Louie Cercedez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
David Noble Rigging Grip (Washington, D.C.) 120944 15000012
Shawn C H Baron Rigging Grip (Washington, D.C.) 120944 15000010
William Iversen Rigging Grip (Washington, D.C.) 120944 15000011
Michael Franco Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Jarek Gorczycki Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
David Shane Guild Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000023
Todd Norton Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000024
Lenny Applefeld Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000022
Todd Ranson Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000021
Ramiro Ruiz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Juan Trujillo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Domenic Pacino Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Scott McGeo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Jay Wilkinson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Adam Blantz Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000022
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000027
Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Steve House Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jim Leidholdt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Brian Harvick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Craig Harris Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Hector Canales Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
David B Ellis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Peter Lai Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Anneke Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Cate Eckenrode Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Rachel Jensen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Joshua Stickler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Emily Schweitz Stand-In (for Rachel McAdams) 121015 25000026
Adam Fox Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000024
David Oliver Stand-In (for Russell Crowe) 121015 25000025
Kristen Boule Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 371 25000031
Douglas Jones Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 371 25000032
Chrissy Phelan Office Production Assistant (Working Title) 120909 25000037
Tianni L Craig Office Production Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120909 25000038
Patrick Hernandez Office Production Assistant (Working Title) 120909 25000036
Kate Fasulo Production Secretary (Working Title) 367 25000035
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Second Unit Director 2nd Unit Director 412 25000033
Jess King Production Secretary (Working Title) 367 25000034
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000023
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 271 25000022
Frank-Joseph Frelier Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000011
Danielle Mana Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000012
Fred Teague Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Liz Hinlein Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000010
Chay Carter Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000009
Keith Rodger Assistant (to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000007
Jocelyn Cleary Assistant (to Keith W Rodger) 120820 25000008
Robert Dingle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
James Watson Sr. Transportation Captain (Washington, D.C.) 272 25000015
Richard Chouinard Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000020
John A Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Ken Sale Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Randy Burke Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000018
Gary Duncan Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain(Washington, D.C.) 272 25000016
Bob Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Kyle D Crosby Office Production Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120909 25000039
Ayana Reece Office Production Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 120909 25000040
Kurt Schmiederer Driver n/a 273 25000061
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000062
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000063
Niu Sale Driver n/a 273 25000060
Chance Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000059
Mike Mulgrew Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mark Peitzmeier Driver n/a 273 25000058
Eddie Vazquez Driver n/a 273 25000064
Chad Wadsworth Driver n/a 273 25000065
Terry McAllister Security (for Russell Crowe) 120951 26000002
Rob Harris Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Mark Colbert Other Asset Representative 120795 26000001
Peter McKernan Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator(Additional Photography) 121100 25000068
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000066
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000067
Tony Mouradian Driver n/a 273 25000056
Javier Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000055
Ron Blay Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jeffrey Coffman Driver n/a 273 25000046
Ron Annunziata Driver n/a 273 25000044
Devon Fairley Driver (for Russell Crowe) 273 25000043
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Alejandro Trujillo Driver n/a 273 25000042
Richard "Chopps" Denson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Tyree Dingle Driver n/a 273 25000048
Aaron McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000053
John McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000054
Stan Mataele Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jay Galloway Driver n/a 273 25000051
Scott E Fao Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tony Fonseca Driver n/a 273 25000050
Lisbeth Vitallo-Hook Assistant (to Andrew Hauptman) 120820 25000006
Isabel Freer Assistant (to Kevin Macdonald) 120820 25000005
Damon Gordon Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120903 22000002
Jose Trujillo Catering Chef(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000003
Alejandro Trujillo Catering Chef(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000004
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Shane Buckallew Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 276 21000008
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000009
Bob Mercier Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000001
Martin Bresin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Technician (Washington, D.C.) 242 23000007
James McPherson Special Effects Technician (Washington, D.C.) 242 23000008
Jeff Bresin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Intermediate Editor(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000005
Bill Georgiou Special Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 545 23000003
Tim T. Cunningham Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000004
John Earl Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
James Orendorff Construction Foreman General Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000006
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carl Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Keith Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000020
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bob Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ted Nolan Construction Foreman Foreman(Washington, D.C.) 277 21000004
Ron Napier Construction Foreman Foreman(Washington, D.C.) 277 21000005
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Charles Reyes Carpenter Tool Man 529 21000001
Sean O'Harra Special Effects Technician (Washington, D.C.) 242 23000009
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Christopher Cuneo Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000008
Derek Du Bellier Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000009
Rome Duval Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000010
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master Propmaster(Additional Photography) 120805 24000007
Skip Crank Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000006
Jamie Bishop Assistant Props Property Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120904 24000004
Robin L Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Ira I Proctor Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000011
Don Simmons Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000012
Becca Sadowsky Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000003
Paul Thomas Assistant (to Michelle Wright/Working Title) 120820 25000004
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000002
Cara Shine Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000001
Tim Zeug Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000013
Bob Clack Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon Assistant Props Property Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120904 24000003
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Marlett Digital Effects Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000015
Mike Crane Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000016
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Mark Fletcher Graphic Designer Video Graphics Designer 120860 23000013
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000011
Christie Henning Software Engineer DOT Supervisor 121071 23000012
Robert Young Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000017
Rohini Montenegro Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000018
John Paszkiewicz Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000023
Trey Howard Butts Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Beverly Bernacki Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000022
Doug Cram Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000021
Alana Aranki Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000019
Andy Chang Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000020
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist (for Russell Crowe) 120799 13000011
Kelvin R Trahan Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000009
Kurt Uebersax Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Frank Ferro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Scott Foster Assistant Director (Washington, D.C.) 163 5000008
Chamonix Bosch Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Washington, D.C.) 163 5000009
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000016
Mike Fantasia Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000021
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
J Chan Claggett Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Jonathan Reich Location Manager (Washington, D.C.) 193 5000019
Ernest Belding Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Carol Flaisher Location Manager Location Supervisor(D.C.) 193 5000018
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eric Hayes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kwame Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Matthew Michael Carnahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paul Abbott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tony Gilroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Billy Ray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Robert F Phillips Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stuart Besser Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000003
E. Bennett Walsh Unit Production Manager (Washington, D.C.) 182 5000002
Paul Abbott Source Material (from BBC Television Series: "State of Play") 120786 4000005
Robert Huberman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robb Foglia Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Jeanne Marie Byrd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Hector Moreno Camera DIT Tech 120798 6000006
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
John Grillo Camera Operator (Washington, D.C.) 239 6000005
Marcis Cole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Masanobu Takayanagi Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000002
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Nino Neuboeck Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Joe Zovko Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Ira D Toles Videotape Operator 24 Frame Operator 120833 6000014
Paul Conti Videotape Operator 24 Frame Operator 120833 6000013
Jay Levy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
James Apted Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000012
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matt Noonan Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000039
Olivier Arnesen Production Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 162 5000029
Malika R Cohen Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000030
Jules Carideo Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000028
Julie Carideo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000025
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Laura Lewis Location Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 120877 5000031
Cory C Myler Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title) 192 5000032
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000037
Chris Geair Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000038
Lee David Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Jamie Danesh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Sara Bartkiewicz Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000033
Jesse Cole Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Jace Actor Officer Brown 1 1000022
Ladell Preston Actor Deshaun Stagg 1 1000023
Dan Brown Actor Vernon Sando 1 1000024
Zoe Lister-Jones Actor Jessy 1 1000021
Wendy Makkena Actor Greer Thornton 1 1000020
Brennan Brown Actor Andrew Pell 1 1000018
Maria Thayer Actor Sonia Baker 1 1000019
Katy Mixon Actor Rhonda Silver 1 1000025
Shane Edelman Actor D A Purcell 1 1000026
Trula Marcus Actor Carol 1 1000031
Carolyn Barrett Actor Policewoman Escorting Della 1 1000032
Gregg Binkley Actor Ferris 1 1000030
Nat Benchley Actor Junior Detective #2 1 1000029
Maurice Burnice Harcum Actor Ben's Cashier 1 1000027
Cornell Womack Actor Junior Detective #1 1 1000028
Steve Park Actor Chris Kawai 1 1000017
Tuck Milligan Actor PointCorp Executive 1 1000016
Jason Bateman Actor Dominic Foy 1 1000006
Jeff Daniels Actor Rep George Fergus 1 1000007
Robin Wright Actor Anne Collins 1 1000005
Helen Mirren Actor Cameron Lynne 1 1000004
Ben Affleck Actor Stephen Collins 1 1000002
Rachel McAdams Actor Della Frye 1 1000003
Michael Berresse Actor Robert Bingham 1 1000008
Harry J Lennix Actor Detective Bell 1 1000009
David Harbour Actor PointCorp Insider 1 1000014
Sarah Lord Actor Mandi 1 1000015
Viola Davis Actor Dr Judith Franklin 1 1000013
Barry Shabaka Henley Actor Gene Stavitz 1 1000012
Josh Mostel Actor Pete 1 1000010
Michael Weston Actor Hank 1 1000011
Will Love Actor Iowan Congressman 1 1000033
David Copeland Goodman Actor Graves 1 1000034
Keith Anthony Garvin Actor News Reporter #2 1 1000055
Julie Carey Actor News Reporter #3 1 1000056
Eun Yang Actor News Reporter #4 1 1000057
Herbert "Chris" Gordon Actor News Reporter #1 1 1000054
Susan Stuart Brazell Actor Karaoke Bar Hostess 1 1000053
Lee von Ernst Actor ICU Nurse 1 1000051
Richard Ruyle Actor Karaoke Singer 1 1000052
Denae D'arcy Actor News Reporter #5 1 1000058
Natasha Chughtai Actor News Reporter #6 1 1000059
Kevin MacDonald Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Hauptman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh Rhodes Actor The Hunter 1 1000063
Eric Hatch Actor Peter 1 1000062
Al Cerullo Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000060
Greg Graham Actor The Wolf 1 1000061
Rose Coleman Actor Jackie 1 1000050
Noel Werking Actor Business Man 1 1000049
Nick Schutt Actor Sports Journalist 1 1000039
Joy Spears Actor Waitress/Dancer #1 1 1000040
Bonita Friedericy Actor Mz. Buzzkill 1 1000038
Robert Patrick Benedict Actor Milt 1 1000037
John Badila Actor Mr James 1 1000035
Brigid Cleary Actor Mrs James 1 1000036
Brandi Oglesby Actor Waitress/Dancer #2 1 1000041
Stacy Walker Actor Waitress/Dancer #3 1 1000042
Jim Vance Actor Reporter 1 1000047
Sharon Dugan Actor Business Woman 1 1000048
Lou Dobbs Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000046
Chris Matthews Actor MSNBC Reporter 1 1000045
R B Brenner Actor Globe Production Manager 1 1000043
Lucia Navarro Actor Telemundo Reporter 1 1000044
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000017
Steve Irwin Video Computer Video Supervisor(Playback Technologies) 120800 6000018
Keith Weaver Painter Paint Supervisor(Washington, D.C.) 200 9000025
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Foreman(Additional Photography) 200 9000026
Ernest Sanchez Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Rosemary De Cicco Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000024
Eric Saperstein Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Thomas E Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Stacy Clinger Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Craig Zimmerman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
Rodney Cinkan Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000029
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Kathleen Rosen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000035
Greg Hooper Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Valerie Green Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Bryan Badman Gang Boss (Washington, D.C.) 121117 9000030
James Kelley Gang Boss (Washington, D.C.) 121117 9000031
Charlie Montoya Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Washington, D.C.) 197 9000020
Jason Wicksell Set Dresser (Washington, D.C.) 197 9000019
Christopher Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
William J Law III Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Charisse Cardenas Art Director Art Director/Set Designer(Additional Photography) 183 9000005
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dean Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steven Light-Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Stephen G Shifflette Set Dresser (Washington, D.C.) 197 9000017
Ernest Parker Webb Set Dresser (Washington, D.C.) 197 9000018
Chris Ashley Set Dresser (Washington, D.C.) 197 9000016
Carol Ann Napier Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Ryan Rittmiller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mike Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Wendy Weaver Art Department Buyer 120843 9000036
Carl Catanese Art Department Buyer(Washington, D.C.) 120843 9000037
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach (for Russell Crowe) 666 12000004
Holly Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cody Shearer Consultant (D.C.) 120784 12000002
R B Brenner Consultant News Media Consultant 120784 12000001
Evan Hayes Development Executive Vice President of Development(Working Title) 120807 11000009
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000010
Jacqueline West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Derek Sullivan Costumer (Washington, D.C.) 120880 13000008
Russell Crowe Actor Cal McAffrey 1 1000001
Mara Majorowicz Costumer (Washington, D.C.) 120880 13000007
Amanda McLaughlin Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Michael Castellano Costumer (for Russell Crowe) 120880 13000004
Naomi Gathmann Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Liza Chasin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Maradith Frenkel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Jason Fischman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Rob Swanson Extras Casting Extras Coordinator(Rich King) 120851 10000005
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bridget Shaw Art Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 120974 9000038
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sophia Parra Extras Casting Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 120970 10000006
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Donna Langley Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Kristin Lowe Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000003
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator(Working Title) 120806 11000001
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120791 11000002
Richard L Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Amina Allean Dieye Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Paul Clarvis Music Musical Sculptures and Percussion 120781 8000007
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant(Right Music Limited) 120781 8000008
Mark Kilian Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000009
Thomas Bloch Music Cristal Baschet 120781 8000006
Dimitri Tikovoi Music Drums 120781 8000005
Leo Abrahams Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Shlomo Music Human Beatbox 120781 8000004
Tony Stanton Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000010
Neil Stemp Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000011
Hilary Skewes Music Coordinator Score Coordinator and Contractor(Buick Productions Ltd) 206 8000016
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (Working Title) 206 8000015
Ondrej Lenard Music Conductor (Czechoslovak Radio Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000014
Matt Roberts Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000012
Steve Hubback Music Conductor Musical Sculptures and Percussion 120818 8000013
Kristen Young Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Soares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Matt Hull Film Lab DI Production Assistant(EFilm) 120850 6000023
Yvan Lucas Colorist (EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000024
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Intermediate Producer(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000022
Clayton Daily Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Eduardo Mayen Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Tom Reiser Colorist Colorist Assistant(Efilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000025
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer(EFilm) 120921 6000026
Gabriel Diaz Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Matt Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matt Sweat Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Management(EFilm) 556 7000002
Dwayne McClintock Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000027
Justine Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Warhurst Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Rael Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Great Big Sea Song Performer ("The Night Pat Murphy Died") 120788 8000040
Gil Scott-Heron Song Performer ("B-Movie") 120788 8000041
Ben Harper Song Performer ("Please Don't Talk About Murder While I'm Eating") 120788 8000042
Tom Petty Song ("I Won't Back Down") 120859 8000039
Sergei Prokofieff Song ("Peter and the Wolf") 120859 8000038
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking on Sunshine") 120859 8000036
Patrick Hernandez Song ("Born to Be Alive") 120859 8000037
Anima Sound System Song Performer ("Shalom") 120788 8000043
The Fluffy Cod Trio Song Performer ("The Born Supremacy") 120788 8000044
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Petty Song Performer ("I Won't Back Down") 120788 8000048
Radio Czechoslovakia Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Peter and the Wolf") 120788 8000047
Priddis Music Studio Band Song Performer ("Walking on Sunshine") 120788 8000045
The Flugel Horns Song Performer ("Born to Be Alive") 120788 8000046
Alex Heffes Song ("The Born Supremacy") 120859 8000035
Mark Ellis Song ("The Born Supremacy") 120859 8000034
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000024
Geoff Alexander Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000025
Catherine Marks Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Flood) 120837 8000023
Andy Kitchen Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Emi Abbey Road) 120837 8000022
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Emi Abbey Road) 120837 8000020
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Emi Abbey Road) 120837 8000021
Tim Davies Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000026
Kenneth Sillito Original Music Orchestral Leader 120838 8000027
Gergely Nemeth Song ("Shalom") 120859 8000032
Zsolt Prieger Song ("Shalom") 120859 8000033
Ben Harper Song ("Please Don't Talk About Murder While I'm Eating") 120859 8000031
Gil Scott-Heron Song ("B-Movie") 120859 8000030
Andy Richards Original Score Original Score Mixer(Out Of Eden) 120839 8000028
Alex Heffes Score Mixing Score Co-Producer 120927 8000029
Catherine Marcotte Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Synopsis
D.C. reporter Cal McCaffrey untangles a mystery of murder and collusion among some of the nation's most promising political and corporate figures. Handsome, unflappable U.S. Congressman Stephen Collins is the future of his political party: an honorable appointee who serves as the chairman of a committee overseeing defense spending. All eyes are upon the rising star to be his party's contender for the upcoming presidential race. Until his research assistant/mistress is brutally murdered and buried secrets come tumbling out. McCaffrey has the dubious fortune of both an old friendship with Collins and a ruthless editor, Cameron, who has assigned him to investigate. As he and partner Della try to uncover the killer's identity, McCaffrey steps into a cover-up that threatens to shake the nation's power structures. And in a town of spin-doctors and wealthy politicos, he will discover one truth: when billions are at stake, no one's integrity, love or life is ever safe.