State of Play (2009)

State of Play
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords conspiracy, cover up, government, investigation, journalism, media, murder, political, suspenseful, television series, Washington D.C.
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russell Crowe Actor Cal McAffrey 1 1000001
Ben Affleck Actor Stephen Collins 1 1000002
Rachel McAdams Actor Della Frye 1 1000003
Helen Mirren Actor Cameron Lynne 1 1000004
Robin Wright Actor Anne Collins 1 1000005
Jason Bateman Actor Dominic Foy 1 1000006
Jeff Daniels Actor Rep George Fergus 1 1000007
Michael Berresse Actor Robert Bingham 1 1000008
Harry Lennix Actor Detective Bell 1 1000009
Josh Mostel Actor Pete 1 1000010
Michael Weston Actor Hank 1 1000011
Barry Henley Actor Gene Stavitz 1 1000012
Viola Davis Actor Dr Judith Franklin 1 1000013
David Harbour Actor PointCorp Insider 1 1000014
Sarah Lord Actor Mandi 1 1000015
Tuck Milligan Actor PointCorp Executive 1 1000016
Steve Park Actor Chris Kawai 1 1000017
Brennan Brown Actor Andrew Pell 1 1000018
Maria Thayer Actor Sonia Baker 1 1000019
Wendy Makkena Actor Greer Thornton 1 1000020
Zoe Lister-Jones Actor Jessy 1 1000021
Michael Jace Actor Officer Brown 1 1000022
Ladell Preston Actor Deshaun Stagg 1 1000023
Dan Brown Actor Vernon Sando 1 1000024
Katy Mixon Actor Rhonda Silver 1 1000025
Shane Edelman Actor D A Purcell 1 1000026
Maurice Harcum Actor Ben's Cashier 1 1000027
Cornell Womack Actor Junior Detective #1 1 1000028
Nat Benchley Actor Junior Detective #2 1 1000029
Gregg Binkley Actor Ferris 1 1000030
Trula Marcus Actor Carol 1 1000031
Carolyn Barrett Actor Policewoman Escorting Della 1 1000032
Will Love Actor Iowan Congressman 1 1000033
David Goodman Actor Graves 1 1000034
John Badila Actor Mr James 1 1000035
Brigid Cleary Actor Mrs James 1 1000036
Robert Benedict Actor Milt 1 1000037
Bonita Friedericy Actor Mz. Buzzkill 1 1000038
Nick Schutt Actor Sports Journalist 1 1000039
Joy Spears Actor Waitress/Dancer #1 1 1000040
Brandi Oglesby Actor Waitress/Dancer #2 1 1000041
Stacy Walker Actor Waitress/Dancer #3 1 1000042
R Brenner Actor Globe Production Manager 1 1000043
Lucia Navarro Actor Telemundo Reporter 1 1000044
Chris Matthews Actor MSNBC Reporter 1 1000045
Lou Dobbs Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000046
Jim Vance Actor Reporter 1 1000047
Sharon Dugan Actor Business Woman 1 1000048
Noel Werking Actor Business Man 1 1000049
Rose Coleman Actor Jackie 1 1000050
Lee von Ernst Actor ICU Nurse 1 1000051
Richard Ruyle Actor Karaoke Singer 1 1000052
Susan Brazell Actor Karaoke Bar Hostess 1 1000053
Herbert Gordon Actor News Reporter #1 1 1000054
Keith Garvin Actor News Reporter #2 1 1000055
Julie Carey Actor News Reporter #3 1 1000056
Eun Yang Actor News Reporter #4 1 1000057
Denae D'arcy Actor News Reporter #5 1 1000058
Natasha Chughtai Actor News Reporter #6 1 1000059
Al Cerullo Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000060
Greg Graham Actor The Wolf 1 1000061
Eric Hatch Actor Peter 1 1000062
Josh Rhodes Actor The Hunter 1 1000063
Kevin MacDonald Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Hauptman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Abbott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
E. Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eric Hayes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kwame Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Matthew Carnahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tony Gilroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Billy Ray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Paul Abbott Source Material (from BBC Television Series: "State of Play") 120786 4000005
Robert Huberman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
E. Walsh Unit Production Manager (Washington, D.C.) 182 5000002
Stuart Besser Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000003
Robert Phillips Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Scott Foster Assistant Director (Washington, D.C.) 163 5000008
Chamonix Bosch Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Washington, D.C.) 163 5000009
Frank Ferro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Donald Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kurt Uebersax Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000016
Ernest Belding Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Carol Flaisher Location Manager Location Supervisor(D.C.) 193 5000018
Jonathan Reich Location Manager (Washington, D.C.) 193 5000019
J Claggett Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Mike Fantasia Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000021
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Robb Foglia Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Jeanne Byrd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000025
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Julie Carideo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Jules Carideo Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000028
Olivier Arnesen Production Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 162 5000029
Malika Cohen Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000030
Laura Lewis Location Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 120877 5000031
Cory Myler Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title) 192 5000032
Sara Bartkiewicz Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000033
Jesse Cole Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Jamie Danesh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Lee David Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000037
Chris Geair Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000038
Matt Noonan Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000039
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Masanobu Takayanagi Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000002
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Marcis Cole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Grillo Camera Operator (Washington, D.C.) 239 6000005
Hector Moreno Camera DIT Tech 120798 6000006
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Nino Neuboeck Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Joe Zovko Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Jay Levy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
James Apted Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000012
Paul Conti Videotape Operator 24 Frame Operator 120833 6000013
Ira Toles Videotape Operator 24 Frame Operator 120833 6000014
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000017
Steve Irwin Video Computer Video Supervisor(Playback Technologies) 120800 6000018
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Eduardo Mayen Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Clayton Daily Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Intermediate Producer(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000022
Matt Hull Film Lab DI Production Assistant(EFilm) 120850 6000023
Yvan Lucas Colorist (EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000024
Tom Reiser Colorist Colorist Assistant(Efilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000025
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer(EFilm) 120921 6000026
Dwayne McClintock Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000027
Justine Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Management(EFilm) 556 7000002
Matt Sweat Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Gabriel Diaz Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Matt Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kevin Soares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kristen Young Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alex Heffes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leo Abrahams Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Alex Heffes Music Guitar 120781 8000003
Shlomo Music Human Beatbox 120781 8000004
Dimitri Tikovoi Music Drums 120781 8000005
Thomas Bloch Music Cristal Baschet 120781 8000006
Paul Clarvis Music Musical Sculptures and Percussion 120781 8000007
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant(Right Music Limited) 120781 8000008
Mark Kilian Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000009
Tony Stanton Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000010
Neil Stemp Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000011
Matt Roberts Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000012
Steve Hubback Music Conductor Musical Sculptures and Percussion 120818 8000013
Ondrej Lenard Music Conductor (Czechoslovak Radio Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000014
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (Working Title) 206 8000015
Hilary Skewes Music Coordinator Score Coordinator and Contractor(Buick Productions Ltd) 206 8000016
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
John Warhurst Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Rael Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Emi Abbey Road) 120837 8000020
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Emi Abbey Road) 120837 8000021
Andy Kitchen Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Emi Abbey Road) 120837 8000022
Catherine Marks Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Flood) 120837 8000023
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000024
Geoff Alexander Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000025
Tim Davies Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000026
Kenneth Sillito Original Music Orchestral Leader 120838 8000027
Andy Richards Original Score Original Score Mixer(Out Of Eden) 120839 8000028
Alex Heffes Score Mixing Score Co-Producer 120927 8000029
Gil Scott-Heron Song ("B-Movie") 120859 8000030
Ben Harper Song ("Please Don't Talk About Murder While I'm Eating") 120859 8000031
Gergely Nemeth Song ("Shalom") 120859 8000032
Zsolt Prieger Song ("Shalom") 120859 8000033
Mark Ellis Song ("The Born Supremacy") 120859 8000034
Alex Heffes Song ("The Born Supremacy") 120859 8000035
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking on Sunshine") 120859 8000036
Patrick Hernandez Song ("Born to Be Alive") 120859 8000037
Sergei Prokofieff Song ("Peter and the Wolf") 120859 8000038
Tom Petty Song ("I Won't Back Down") 120859 8000039
Gil Scott-Heron Song Performer ("B-Movie") 120788 8000041
Ben Harper Song Performer ("Please Don't Talk About Murder While I'm Eating") 120788 8000042
Anima Sound System Song Performer ("Shalom") 120788 8000043
The Fluffy Cod Trio Song Performer ("The Born Supremacy") 120788 8000044
Priddis Music Studio Band Song Performer ("Walking on Sunshine") 120788 8000045
The Flugel Horns Song Performer ("Born to Be Alive") 120788 8000046
Radio Czechoslovakia Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Peter and the Wolf") 120788 8000047
Tom Petty Song Performer ("I Won't Back Down") 120788 8000048
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amina Dieye Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Richard Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Charisse Cardenas Art Director Art Director/Set Designer(Additional Photography) 183 9000005
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
William Law Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Christopher Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dean Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steven Light-Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ryan Rittmiller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mike Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Carol Napier Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Chris Ashley Set Dresser (Washington, D.C.) 197 9000016
Stephen Shifflette Set Dresser (Washington, D.C.) 197 9000017
Ernest Webb Set Dresser (Washington, D.C.) 197 9000018
Jason Wicksell Set Dresser (Washington, D.C.) 197 9000019
Charlie Montoya Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Washington, D.C.) 197 9000020
Thomas Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Stacy Clinger Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Eric Saperstein Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Rosemary Cicco Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000024
Keith Weaver Painter Paint Supervisor(Washington, D.C.) 200 9000025
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Foreman(Additional Photography) 200 9000026
Ernest Sanchez Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Craig Zimmerman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
Rodney Cinkan Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000029
Bryan Badman Gang Boss (Washington, D.C.) 121117 9000030
James Kelley Gang Boss (Washington, D.C.) 121117 9000031
Valerie Green Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Greg Hooper Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Kathleen Rosen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000035
Wendy Weaver Art Department Buyer 120843 9000036
Carl Catanese Art Department Buyer(Washington, D.C.) 120843 9000037
Bridget Shaw Art Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 120974 9000038
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jason Fischman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Rob Swanson Extras Casting Extras Coordinator(Rich King) 120851 10000005
Sophia Parra Extras Casting Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 120970 10000006
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator(Working Title) 120806 11000001
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120791 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000003
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000004
Donna Langley Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Kristin Lowe Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Maradith Frenkel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Liza Chasin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Evan Hayes Development Executive Vice President of Development(Working Title) 120807 11000009
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000010
R Brenner Consultant News Media Consultant 120784 12000001
Cody Shearer Consultant (D.C.) 120784 12000002
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach (for Russell Crowe) 666 12000004
Holly Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jacqueline West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Castellano Costumer (for Russell Crowe) 120880 13000004
Naomi Gathmann Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Amanda McLaughlin Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Mara Majorowicz Costumer (Washington, D.C.) 120880 13000007
Derek Sullivan Costumer (Washington, D.C.) 120880 13000008
Kelvin Trahan Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000009
Catherine Marcotte Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist (for Russell Crowe) 120799 13000011
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist(Additional Photography) 120799 13000012
Meg Matthews-Hyman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Susan Antonelli Key Costumer (Washington, D.C.) 351 13000014
Felicity Browning Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000015
Denise Paulson Makeup n/a 353 13000016
John Caglione Makeup Artist (for Russell Crowe) 120801 13000017
John Jackson Makeup Artist (for Ben Affleck) 120801 13000018
Julie Hewett Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup(Additional Photography) 517 13000019
Donna O'Neal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Stacy King Tailor Cutter/Fitter(Washington, D.C.) 120990 13000022
Kadija Bangura Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120809 13000023
Ethan Meyer Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120809 13000024
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Michael Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Tom Deane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Greg Junovich ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor Dialogue & ADR Supervisor 219 14000009
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Johnna Chism Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Phil Barrie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Geoff Foster Recording Engineer (Air Lyndhurst) 120942 14000018
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Adam Blantz Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000022
Jay Wilkinson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000027
Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Hector Canales Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
David Ellis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Craig Harris Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Brian Harvick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Steve House Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jim Leidholdt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Scott McGeo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Domenic Pacino Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Shawn Baron Rigging Grip (Washington, D.C.) 120944 15000010
William Iversen Rigging Grip (Washington, D.C.) 120944 15000011
David Noble Rigging Grip (Washington, D.C.) 120944 15000012
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Joshua Davis Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000014
James Barrett Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Louie Cercedez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Michael Franco Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Jarek Gorczycki Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Ramiro Ruiz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Juan Trujillo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Todd Ranson Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000021
Lenny Applefeld Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000022
David Guild Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000023
Todd Norton Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000024
Benny Smythe Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000025
Mike Yoder Rigging Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 120958 15000026
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Tom Lembcke Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Justin Babin Grip n/a 365 15000029
Richard Boyle Grip n/a 365 15000030
Justin Blum Grip n/a 365 15000031
Bruce Carothers Grip n/a 365 15000032
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000033
Fred Troesken Grip n/a 365 15000034
Cheyenne Ball Grip (Washington, D.C.) 365 15000035
Patrick Fields Grip (Washington, D.C.) 365 15000036
Michael Gearhart Grip (Washington, D.C.) 365 15000037
John Barber Grip (Washington, D.C.) 365 15000038
Robert Baumgartner Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
Michael Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Michael Bonewitz Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Robert Cheung Electrician n/a 450 15000042
John Crimins Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Orlando Hernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Niles McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000045
James Thomsen Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Robert Arrington Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 450 15000047
Aaron Johnson Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 450 15000048
Brian Johnson Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 450 15000049
Russell Wicks Electrician (Washington, D.C.) 450 15000050
Charles Crivier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Chris Crivier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Troi Horton Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000053
Christopher Glasgow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Chris Milani Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000055
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000056
Gregory Hemstreet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lori Scowley Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
Kimberly Aguirre Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Suzanne Shugarman Accountant Clerk 120802 16000004
Janine Newell Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Finance Controller(Working Title) 120941 16000006
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Theodore Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Candice LeClaire Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Joshua Loiko Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Stacy Walker Choreographer Karaoke Choreographer 120803 17000001
Greg Graham Choreographer (for Peter and the Wolf) 120803 17000002
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000002
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000004
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 120804 19000002
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000003
Kimrie Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stacey Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Liisa Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brennan Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Darrell Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Olivia Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Peter Lai Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000017
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Keith Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Carl Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bob Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Charles Reyes Carpenter Tool Man 529 21000001
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Ted Nolan Construction Foreman Foreman(Washington, D.C.) 277 21000004
Ron Napier Construction Foreman Foreman(Washington, D.C.) 277 21000005
James Orendorff Construction Foreman General Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000006
John Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 276 21000008
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000009
Shane Buckallew Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Damon Gordon Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120903 22000002
Jose Trujillo Catering Chef(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000003
Alejandro Trujillo Catering Chef(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000004
Bob Mercier Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000001
Martin Bresin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bill Georgiou Special Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 545 23000003
Tim Cunningham Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000004
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Intermediate Editor(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000005
Jeff Bresin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Technician (Washington, D.C.) 242 23000007
James McPherson Special Effects Technician (Washington, D.C.) 242 23000008
Sean O'Harra Special Effects Technician (Washington, D.C.) 242 23000009
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000011
Christie Henning Software Engineer DOT Supervisor 121071 23000012
Mark Fletcher Graphic Designer Video Graphics Designer 120860 23000013
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Michael Marlett Digital Effects Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000015
Mike Crane Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000016
Robert Young Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000017
Rohini Montenegro Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000018
Alana Aranki Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000019
Andy Chang Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000020
Doug Cram Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000021
Beverly Bernacki Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000022
John Paszkiewicz Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000023
Trey Butts Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jeffrey Gordon Assistant Props Property Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120904 24000003
Jamie Bishop Assistant Props Property Assistant(Washington, D.C.) 120904 24000004
Robin Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Skip Crank Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000006
John Jones Property Master Propmaster(Additional Photography) 120805 24000007
Christopher Cuneo Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000008
Derek Bellier Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000009
Rome Duval Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000010
Ira Proctor Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000011
Don Simmons Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000012
Tim Zeug Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000013
Bob Clack Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Cara Shine Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000001
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000002
Becca Sadowsky Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000003
Paul Thomas Assistant (to Michelle Wright/Working Title) 120820 25000004
Isabel Freer Assistant (to Kevin Macdonald) 120820 25000005
Lisbeth Vitallo-Hook Assistant (to Andrew Hauptman) 120820 25000006
Keith Rodger Assistant (to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000007
Jocelyn Cleary Assistant (to Keith W Rodger) 120820 25000008
Chay Carter Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000009
Liz Hinlein Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000010
Frank-Joseph Frelier Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000011
Danielle Mana Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000012
Fred Teague Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Robert Dingle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
James Watson Sr. Transportation Captain (Washington, D.C.) 272 25000015
Gary Duncan Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain(Washington, D.C.) 272 25000016
Bob Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Randy Burke Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000018
Ken Sale Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Richard Chouinard Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000020
John Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 271 25000022
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000023
Adam Fox Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000024
David Oliver Stand-In (for Russell Crowe) 121015 25000025
Emily Schweitz Stand-In (for Rachel McAdams) 121015 25000026
Joshua Stickler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Anneke Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Cate Eckenrode Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Rachel Jensen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Kristen Boule Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 371 25000031
Douglas Jones Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 371 25000032
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Second Unit Director 2nd Unit Director 412 25000033
Jess King Production Secretary (Working Title) 367 25000034
Kate Fasulo Production Secretary (Working Title) 367 25000035
Patrick Hernandez Office Production Assistant (Working Title) 120909 25000036
Chrissy Phelan Office Production Assistant (Working Title) 120909 25000037
Tianni Craig Office Production Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120909 25000038
Kyle Crosby Office Production Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120909 25000039
Ayana Reece Office Production Assistant (Washington, D.C.) 120909 25000040
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Alejandro Trujillo Driver n/a 273 25000042
Devon Fairley Driver (for Russell Crowe) 273 25000043
Ron Annunziata Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ron Blay Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jeffrey Coffman Driver n/a 273 25000046
Richard Denson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Tyree Dingle Driver n/a 273 25000048
Scott Fao Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tony Fonseca Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jay Galloway Driver n/a 273 25000051
Stan Mataele Driver n/a 273 25000052
Aaron McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000053
John McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000054
Javier Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000055
Tony Mouradian Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mike Mulgrew Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mark Peitzmeier Driver n/a 273 25000058
Chance Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000059
Niu Sale Driver n/a 273 25000060
Kurt Schmiederer Driver n/a 273 25000061
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000062
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000063
Eddie Vazquez Driver n/a 273 25000064
Chad Wadsworth Driver n/a 273 25000065
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000066
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000067
Peter McKernan Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator(Additional Photography) 121100 25000068
Mark Colbert Other Asset Representative 120795 26000001
Terry McAllister Security (for Russell Crowe) 120951 26000002
Rob Harris Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Synopsis
D.C. reporter Cal McCaffrey untangles a mystery of murder and collusion among some of the nation's most promising political and corporate figures. Handsome, unflappable U.S. Congressman Stephen Collins is the future of his political party: an honorable appointee who serves as the chairman of a committee overseeing defense spending. All eyes are upon the rising star to be his party's contender for the upcoming presidential race. Until his research assistant/mistress is brutally murdered and buried secrets come tumbling out. McCaffrey has the dubious fortune of both an old friendship with Collins and a ruthless editor, Cameron, who has assigned him to investigate. As he and partner Della try to uncover the killer's identity, McCaffrey steps into a cover-up that threatens to shake the nation's power structures. And in a town of spin-doctors and wealthy politicos, he will discover one truth: when billions are at stake, no one's integrity, love or life is ever safe.