You, Me and Dupree (2006)

You, Me and Dupree
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords friendship, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erik Folsom Electrician Electric 450 15000028
Elan Yaari Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Gene Hara Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000026
Eric Yaharus Grip n/a 365 15000025
Sean M Ginn Electrician Electric 450 15000029
Russ Griffith Electrician Electric 450 15000030
Mika Sogawa Electrician Electric 450 15000033
Lee Majors II Electrician Electric 450 15000032
Ronald R Koch Jr. Electrician Electric 450 15000031
Glenn P Wilkeyson Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jeff Baker Grip n/a 365 15000023
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000017
Adam Devitt Austin Head Stage Technician Libra Head Technician 121157 15000016
Scott Parent Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Michael C Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Noah Behar Grip n/a 365 15000018
Eric Cross Grip n/a 365 15000019
Bobby Reid Grip n/a 365 15000022
Scott Parent Grip n/a 365 15000021
R Dana Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000020
Brian Scotti Electrician Electric 450 15000034
Tony Tucker Electrician Electric 450 15000035
Kirby Adams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Carlo Pratto Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Nicholas Brown Accountant Construction Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Steve Suh Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Mark Kurzweil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Nancy S Reed Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Amy Denning Winfrey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Reinhardt Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000039
Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Eric Budlong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Michael S Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Landen Ruddell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Robert Anzures Best Boy Grip Universal Best Boy Grip 265 15000041
Michelle LeDoux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
O'Shana Walker Best Boy Electric Universal Best Boy Electric 259 15000043
Charles C Smith Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000042
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000013
Erik Warner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000017
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
Gerald Beg Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Bob Beher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000021
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Eddie Frierson ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Wendy Cutler ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Dennis Singletary ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Pepper Sweeney ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Anthony Tyler Quinn ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000025
Earl Williman Jr. Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000006
Jay Byerly Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Frank Sims Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Clifford L Shaffer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Michael Amorelli Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jason Kilgore Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Gary Soloko Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Ryan Shopay Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Mark R. Mele Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Robbie Reilly Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Thomas R Lee Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000029
Michael Rayle Sound Cableman 120816 14000028
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000027
Peter Reale Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000026
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Petur Hiddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Steven D Williams Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Brion Paccassi Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000033
Chuck Fitzpatrick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Helena Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chris Tuck Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Roseanne Holmes Production Assistant Assets Production Assistant 275 25000013
Alexander Ward Production Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant 275 25000012
Adam Fox Assistant DOT Assistant 120820 25000011
Allen Burry Assistant (to Mr. Douglas) 120820 25000010
Danny Vick Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000014
Christian Laffey Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000015
John Reed Transportation Captain (Hawaii) 272 25000018
Robert Dingle Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000017
Fred Teague Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Robert Mitas Assistant (to Mr. Douglas) 120820 25000009
Lisa Serra Assistant (to Mr. Dillon) 120820 25000008
Adam Kleiman Assistant (to the Russos) 120820 25000002
Mark Stump Assistant (to the Russos) 120820 25000001
Marc Berline Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Mark Bialuski Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000005
Jared Pfeifer Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000003
Karen Gilchrist Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000004
Kayce Brown Assistant (to Ms. Hudson) 120820 25000007
Steve Eckelman Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000006
Tara Tovarek Assistant (to Mr. Fottrell) 120820 25000005
Ken Sale Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
John A Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Nicholas Hall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Joanna Ray Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Daniel A Parker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000032
Anthony Woods Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Michael Troy Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000037
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Maxine Abarbara Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Cliff Fleming Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000038
Bryan Dyzak Production EPK 120824 25000031
Adam Davidson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Robert Castro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Sonya Didenko Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Howard S Lefstein Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Tina L Fortenberry Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000021
Paul G Kubiak Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Michelle LaBrucherie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Pat Gilbert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Joshua Stickler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Valerie Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
John Baldwin Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000004
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Wika Plasterer Plaster Gangboss 121097 21000008
Thomas B DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Philip Ginolfi Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Nancy Sykes Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 243 23000004
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000003
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000002
Andy Knight Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000005
Jon Kazunaga Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lesley Aletter Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shawn Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Chris Campbell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
George Meldrum Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Butch Montgomery Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000005
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000006
Jeffrey Kalmus Compositing Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000021
Richard Patterson Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 345 23000020
Adam Kowalski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120960 23000019
January Nordman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000018
David S Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120928 23000022
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000023
Michael Bertolina Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000024
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000017
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 121082 23000016
Collin Fowler Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120917 23000010
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000007
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120918 23000011
Meredith Hook Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000012
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000015
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000014
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000013
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
Fermin Davalos Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Angela Laprete Production Coordinator (Hawaii) 162 5000014
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jennifer Carno Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000012
Nancy Erger Location Scout (Hawaii) 311 5000016
Karen Greenlee Location Scout (Hawaii) 311 5000017
Ashley C Smith Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii) 192 5000020
Carrie Oyer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Erin Sahlstrom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Mari Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Bob Roe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Renee Confair Sensano Production Supervisor (Hawaii) 307 5000003
Catherine Schwenn-McComb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Helfand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brendalyn Richard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephanie Spangler Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000009
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jason Leib Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Chris Campbell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Michael Testa Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Rick Whitfield Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000014
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Melissa Moseley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Sal Alvarez Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Peter B. Ellis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Eaves Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000019
Dominic Bartolone Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Mike Shaheen Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Marcos Lopez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Dale White Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Evan Nesbitt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Scott A Whitbread Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Michael LeSieur Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Fottrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Houston McCrillis Actor Dougie 1 1000016
Eli Vargas Actor Aaron 1 1000015
Billy Gardell Actor Bartender Dave 1 1000014
Sidney Liufau Actor Paco 1 1000013
Bob Larkin Actor Army Veteran 1 1000017
Fenessa Pineda Actor Lucita 1 1000018
Claudia Choi Actor Pam 1 1000021
John Ruby Actor Spin Instructor 1 1000020
Tasha Smith Actor Co-Worker 1 1000019
Jason Winer Actor Eddie 1 1000012
Ralph Ting Actor Toshi 1 1000011
Amanda Detmer Actor Annie 1 1000005
Michael Douglas Actor Mr Thompson 1 1000004
Matt Dillon Actor Carl Peterson 1 1000003
Kate Hudson Actor Molly Peterson 1 1000002
Suzanne Ford Actor Margaret 1 1000006
Bill Hader Actor Mark 1 1000007
Todd Stashwick Actor Tony 1 1000010
Lance Armstrong Actor Himself 1 1000009
Seth Rogen Actor Neil 1 1000008
Summer Altice Actor Blonde Woman 1 1000022
Jeanine Hass Actor Blonde Woman 1 1000023
Anthony Russo Director n/a 2 2000002
Joe Russo Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean Perrone Actor Party Guest 1 1000036
Trevor Stock Actor Party Guest 1 1000035
Owen Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Aaron Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sean Perrone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mary Parent Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kevin Breznahan Actor Party Guest 1 1000034
Blaine Pate Actor Party Guest 1 1000033
Jay Lembeck Actor Minister 1 1000027
Mario Quinonez Jr. Actor Little Dupree/2nd Grader 1 1000026
Lance Irwin Actor Boy's Father 1 1000025
Peter Ruocco Actor Wedding Planner 1 1000024
Gil Harris Actor Reese 1 1000028
Pat Crawford Brown Actor Aunt Kathy 1 1000029
Howard S Lefstein Actor Dupree Body Double 1 1000032
Joe Wilson Actor Uncle Joe 1 1000031
Bayani Ison Actor Hawaiian Bartender 1 1000030
Debra Neil Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sean Thompson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Erin Toner Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Anna Fishburn Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(Hawaii) 120851 10000008
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000002
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michelle Rothburgh Film Research Film Librarian(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 121050 12000002
Aaron Webb Technical Advisor Skateboard Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nick Rymond Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Ron Baratie Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000022
Craig Lewis Leadman (Hawaii) 433 9000021
Rafael Hernandez Gang Boss Labor Gangboss 121117 9000025
Patricio M Farrell Assistant Art Director (Hawaii) 315 9000026
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leslie Craig Art Department Buyer(Hawaii) 120843 9000028
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist (for Mr. Douglas) 120801 13000018
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist (for Ms. Hudson) 120801 13000017
Ann Pala Makeup Artist (for Mr. Wilson) 120801 13000016
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (for Mr. Wilson) 120801 13000015
Hasmig Karagiosian Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000019
Lisa D Quercioli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Steve Alterman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Dominic Gherardi Tailor n/a 120990 13000022
Grace Kelly Pyke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Denise Della Valle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kimberly Greene Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Anne "Medusah" Aulenta Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Hilary Niederer Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Cookie Lopez Costumer (for Ms. Hudson) 120880 13000005
Lisa A Doyle Costumer (for Mr. Wilson) 120880 13000004
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Geraldine Jones Hair Stylist (for Mr. Wilson) 120799 13000009
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (for Mr. Douglas) 120799 13000011
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist (for Ms. Hudson) 120799 13000010
Rainer Wolf Leadman Labor Leadman 433 9000020
Greg Sanger Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Daniel Schweiger Music Editor Temp Asst. Music Editor 214 8000006
Ryan Rubin Music Editor Temp Asst. Music Editor 214 8000005
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000010
Adam Michalak Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Greg Loskorn Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000012
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000011
Andrew Silver Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Kimberly R McCord Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sam Seig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gigi Rivkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dan Savant Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Banner Gwin Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000014
Bryan Clements Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000015
Paul Detlefson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Josh Elliott Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Lance Slaton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jason Sweers Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Mark B Palmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Benton Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Chris Samp Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Sean Sult Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Robert Papegaay Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000016
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julianne McCormick Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000016
Catherine Leyba Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000003
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ron Mendell Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Paul Sonski Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Owen Wilson Actor Randy Dupree 1 1000001
Synopsis
Carl and Molly have found the one unfortunate hitch in their perfectly constructed newly wedded world: Dupree. A slacker with the soul of a poet, Dupree just can't seem to catch a break from "The Man." When he takes a week off to go be the best-man at Carl and Molly's wedding in Hawaii, Dupree gets the unceremonious heave-ho from his boss. Now jobless, car-less and evicted from the cot at his favorite watering hole, he just needs to crash with the Petersons for a couple of days; okay, maybe a month or so. At first, Carl is psyched to have the couch guest while Molly bears the brunt of Dupree's well-meaning antics. But, as Carl becomes buried in his grown-up job of land development and headaches, he finds it hard to juggle Dupree and his newlywed responsibilities. As time passes, his and Molly's houseguest uses his ample spare time to become a great companion to her, underscoring Carl's new workaholic tendencies. Even Molly's dad begins to fall for Dupree's carefree wisdom, frustrating Carl to no end. Soon, everyone--but Carl--begins to root for Dupree to stick around. But just as the impish buddy starts becoming a fixture in the Petersons' home, three becomes not just a crowd, but a full-blown comic catastrophe. As the couple realizes their ideas of a white-picket fence marriage are morphing, their loveable pal serves as a daily reminder that finding your inner Dupree might just be one of life's hidden secrets