Man of the Year (2006)

Man of the Year
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Comedy, Talk
Keywords election, political, president
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Sherwood Song ("The Summit") 120859 8000023
Billy Sherwood Song Performer ("The Summit") 120788 8000051
Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Robert Daprato Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Guy Gervais Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Cesare Digulio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Rod Benjamin Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Fabian MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tracy Shaw Grip n/a 365 15000009
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tom Nichols Key Grip (Washington, D.C.) 263 15000007
Bernie Lalonde Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Dave Paterson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Glenfield Payne Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ryan Collison Foley foley Engineer 120961 14000011
Rachel Chancey Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Andy Kris Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Robert F. Scherer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
David Wahnon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Dorian Williamson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Owen Smith Grip n/a 365 15000011
Franco Tatta Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Garry Maher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ryan Heimpel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Virginia Alves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Karen De Montbrun Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Devin White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kaisa Akerlund Legal Services Legal Liaison 120857 18000001
Patrick Mark Stunts Stunt Pick-Up Driver 240 19000004
Joanne Leach Stunts Stunt Eleanor 240 19000003
Paul Rutledge Stunts Stunt Tom Dobbs 240 19000002
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Duane Gullison Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000023
Lee Guenette Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000022
Davidson Tate Electrician Electrics 450 15000016
James MacCammon Electrician Electrics 450 15000015
Kenneth Wyke Electrician Electrics 450 15000014
Gordon Chacra Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
David Erlichman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John Stubbings Crane Grip Super Technocrane Operator 121043 15000018
John Kimmer Best Boy Grip (Washington, D.C.) 265 15000021
Neil Roy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Michael Iwan Crane Grip Super Technocrane Operator 121043 15000019
Johnny Sztejnmiler Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Robin Cook Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jason Smith Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000018
Hayley Tyson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Millie Tom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Hollie Meyer Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000004
Andy Fraser Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Andrew Bohn Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Dan Norton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Caroline Gee Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Brad Francis Scenic Artist On Set Scenic Artist 745 9000009
Mila Rolicz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Jacqui Hemingway Scenic Artist Head Scenic 745 9000007
Melissa Morgan Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000006
David DeMarinis Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
Rolf Raven Lead Person Lead Dresser 120957 9000011
David Jaquest Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Barbara Wallace Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000013
Mike Vanderteems Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000012
Mia Sturup Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Delphine White Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Jane Fieber Set Costumer Extras Set Supervisor 121008 13000015
Pat Hanley-Cumming Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000014
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Brian Frank Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000005
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Gina R Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Alessondra Bastianoni Makeup 2nd Assistant Makeup 353 13000012
Paul Elliot Hair Head of Hair Department 120794 13000006
Renee Bravener Costumer (To Mr Williams) 120880 13000005
Leonie Reid Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000004
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sondra Treilhard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Teresa Buccione Hair Stylist 2nd Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Amber Chase Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Linda Dowds Makeup Head of Makeup Department 353 13000010
Cheri Minns Hair Stylist Hairstylist & Makeup(For Mr Williams) 120799 13000009
James Nichols Audio Consultant Dolby Consultant 120934 14000008
Robert Racki Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000006
Anthony Conard Transportation Captain (Washington, D.C.) 272 25000012
Bill Boyd Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000011
Frank Mizzi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Anita Simard Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000009
Carl Severin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Dawna Wright Stand-In Utility Stand-Ins 121015 25000018
Gary Douglas Stand-In Utility Stand-Ins 121015 25000017
Ernest Dyck Stand-In Utility Stand-Ins 121015 25000016
Adam Bryant Stand-In (For Mr Williams) 121015 25000015
Luke Rowsell Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Brainstorm Digital) 275 25000008
Chris Glover Production Assistant Location P.A. 275 25000007
Janet M West Assistant (To James G. Robinson) 120820 25000001
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jennifer Manchester Assistant (To David Robinson) 120820 25000002
Stacia Peters Assistant (To David Coatsworth) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Erwin Spencer Assistant (To Mr Williams) 120820 25000006
Shana Keegan Assistant (To Barry Levinson) 120820 25000005
Jodi Tario Assistant (To Barry Levinson) 120820 25000004
Siluck Saysanasy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Amy Cuthbertson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Randy Guy Hastings Driver Rigging Electric Truck 273 25000035
Jason McCormack Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000034
jOE MORLEY Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joe Vechiola Driver n/a 273 25000032
Patrick Batchelor Driver Rigging Grip Truck 273 25000036
Pal Dongo Driver Construction Driver 273 25000037
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Script Clearances 120879 26000004
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement Product Placement Consultant 121058 26000003
Harry Higgins Other Machine Room Operator 120795 26000002
Shane Stonback Other Machine Room Operator 120795 26000001
Bill Tataryn Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dean Witthun Driver n/a 273 25000030
Randy O'Connell Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000024
Jimmy Palferro Office Production Assistant Office P.A. 120909 25000023
Neil Floyd Office Production Assistant Office P.A. 120909 25000022
Rob Shea Production Production Coordinator 120824 25000021
Bruce Raymer Driver n/a 273 25000025
Maurice Tremblay Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ken Barbet Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mike Jones Driver n/a 273 25000028
Norm Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jeremy Fernsler CG Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 779 23000035
Scott Minter Compositing Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 120928 23000034
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000005
Rocco Larizza Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Set Supervisor 545 23000004
Jim Reischl Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Set Supervisor 545 23000003
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000002
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000006
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000007
Brianne Wells Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000011
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000010
Charlie Campbell Visual Effects Visual Consultant 419 23000009
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000008
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000001
Jane Bard Craft Service Craft Servcer(Washington, D.C.) 120903 22000003
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Travis Staley Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Peter Dwyer Carpenter assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Donal O'Donohue Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sarah Ashton Construction Construction Bookkeeper 120900 21000005
Jim Peters Construction Head Greens 120900 21000006
Steve Fitzpatrick Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Monika Smilovsky Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Derek Noel Construction Head Painter 120900 21000007
Nick Paulozza Visual Effects Scanning Operator 419 23000012
Trevor Lewis Visual Effects Scanning Operator 419 23000013
Thomas Lynch Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000028
Quan Tran Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000027
Joseph J Oberle Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000026
David Vincent Piombino Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000025
Noll Linsangan Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000029
Matthew Wallin Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000030
Tim Belcher Digital Effects DI Project Manager(Technicolor New York) 345 23000033
Andrew Schwartz Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000032
Stacy Cohen Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000031
Scott Hankel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000024
David Beedon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000023
Hiep Pham Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist 120985 23000017
David Best Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000016
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Cyril Frederick Chu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000018
Martin Mueller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000019
Thomas Mahoney Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000022
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000021
Michael Mulock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000020
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Alex Hooper Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
D.J. Carson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
D J Carson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Levinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert N. Fried Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Carol Flaisher Unit Production Manager (Washington, D.C.) 182 5000003
Guy Barresi Production Manager VFX Production Manager(Brainstorm Digital) 305 5000004
Kurt Ubersax Assistant Director (Washington, D.C.) 163 5000008
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bob Warwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Coatsworth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Guy McElwaine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Reuben Thompson Actor Paramedic 1 1000050
Kevin Hare Actor Man 1 1000049
Martin Doyle Actor EDC Chairman 1 1000048
Billy Parrott Actor Hypodermic Man 1 1000047
James Kall Actor Policeman 1 1000051
Raynor Scheine Actor Mechanic 1 1000052
David C. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Levinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Genetti Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000009
Dave McIlroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dick Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Moulson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Lisa Gyorfi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Murdoch Campbell Director of Photography DOP(Washington, D.C.) 120780 6000002
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Gray Assistant Camera (Washington, D.C.) 233 6000006
David Insley Camera Operator (Washington, D.C.) 239 6000005
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jennifer Kiefaber DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000021
Rob Redman Location Assistant Location(Washington, D.C.) 120947 5000020
Gary Brown Project Manager n/a 120994 5000014
Jan Sanders Script Supervisor (Washington, D.C.) 191 5000013
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Katherine Dorrer Location Manager (Washington, D.C.) 193 5000011
Rob Shea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Ginny Galloway Production Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 162 5000016
Ari Flaisher Location Assistant Location(Washington, D.C.) 120947 5000019
Katie Moore Location Assistant Location P.A. 120947 5000018
Abdu Camara Location Scout Location(Washington, D.C.) 311 5000017
Robin White Actor Senator Wentworth 1 1000046
David Marsden Actor Delacroy Commercial Narrator 1 1000045
Karen Hines Actor Alison McAndrews 1 1000016
Catherine Crier Actor Political Commentator #2 1 1000015
James Carville Actor Political Commentator #1 1 1000014
Chris Matthews Actor News Anchor #1 1 1000013
Linda Kash Actor Jenny Adams 1 1000017
David J Nichols Actor President Kellogg 1 1000018
Sasha Roiz Actor Donald Tilson 1 1000022
Brandon Firla Actor Grimaldi 1 1000021
Dmitry Chepovetsky Actor Eckhart 1 1000020
David Ferry Actor Senator Mills 1 1000019
Richard Sher Actor Newsman 1 1000012
Doug Murray Actor Mathias 1 1000011
Lewis Black Actor Eddie Langston 1 1000005
Jeff Goldblum Actor Stewart 1 1000004
Christopher Walken Actor Jack Menken 1 1000003
Laura Linney Actor Eleanor Green 1 1000002
Rick Roberts Actor Hemmings 1 1000006
David Alpay Actor Danny 1 1000007
Amy Poehler Actor Herself 1 1000010
Tina Fey Actor Herself 1 1000009
Faith Daniels Actor Moderator 1 1000008
J C Kenny Actor News Anchor #2 1 1000023
Jeff Mallory Actor Angus 1 1000024
Mike Anscombe Actor Reporter #4 1 1000039
Audrey Dwyer Actor Reporter #3 1 1000038
Barbara Radecki Actor Reporter #2 1 1000037
Brendan Connor Actor Reporter #1 1 1000036
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor Reporter #5 1 1000040
Anwar Knight Actor Weather Man 1 1000041
Gary Douglas Actor Pick-Up Truck Driver Accomplice 1 1000044
Jean Daigle Actor Driver 1 1000043
Shawn Roberts Actor Pick-Up Truck Driver 1 1000042
Lee Taylor Actor CNN Business Reporter 1 1000035
Mickey Sherman Actor Talking Head Lawyer 1 1000034
George King Actor Motel Manager 1 1000028
Kim Roberts Actor Makeup Artist 1 1000027
Marcia Laskowski Actor Marjorie 1 1000026
Mark Andrada Actor Young Guy 1 1000025
Sabrina Sanchez Actor Sales Girl 1 1000029
Jacqueline Pillon Actor Security Tech 1 1000030
Ho Oyster Chow Actor Dr. Nash 1 1000033
Chris Gillett Actor Head of Alliance 1 1000032
Zoe Mugford Actor Woman in Audience 1 1000031
Mark Walpole Assistant Camera (Washington, D.C.) 233 6000007
Scott Inge Assistant Camera B Cam 1st AC(Washington, D.C.) 233 6000008
Paolo Conte Song ("Sotto Le Stelle Del Jazz") 120859 8000031
Ira Gershwin Song ("They Can't Take That Away From Me") 120859 8000030
George Gershwin Song ("They Can't Take That Away From Me") 120859 8000029
Sam Perry Song ("Souvenirs") 120859 8000028
Katie Tunshall Song ("Black Horse and the Cherry Tree") 120859 8000032
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000033
D D Parker Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000037
Ewart Brown Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000036
Patrik Arve Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000035
Klas Ahlund Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000034
Kellie Sutherland Song ("Souvenirs") 120859 8000027
Jamie Mildren Song ("Souvenirs") 120859 8000026
Maxi Jazz Song ("My Culture") 120859 8000019
Jamie Catto Song ("My Culture") 120859 8000018
Duncan Bridgeman Song ("My Culture") 120859 8000017
Daniel May Song ("City Lights") 120859 8000016
Robbie Williams Song ("My Culture") 120859 8000020
Nigel Butler Song ("My Culture") 120859 8000021
Cecil James "Big Jay" McNeely Song ("Souvenirs") 120859 8000025
Cameron Bird Song ("Souvenirs") 120859 8000024
Martin Gore Song ("John the Revelator") 120859 8000022
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000038
Fabian Torsson Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000039
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer ("Cobra Style") 120788 8000056
Katie Tunshall Song Performer ("Black Horse and the Cherry Tree") 120788 8000055
Paolo Conte Song Performer ("Sotto Le Stelle Del Jazz") 120788 8000054
Michael Bolton Song Performer ("They Can't Take That Away From Me") 120788 8000053
Lenny Pickett Song Performer ("The Weekend Update") 120788 8000058
Paul Marshall Song Performer ("Light of a New Day") 120788 8000059
Robin Williams Actor Tom Dobbs 1 1000001
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stefania Cella Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
architechure in helsinki Song Performer ("Souvenirs") 120788 8000052
Depeche Mode Song Performer ("John the Revelator") 120788 8000050
Paul Marshall Song ("Light of a New Day") 120859 8000044
Lenny Pickett Song ("The Weekend Update") 120859 8000043
Charles Louis Trenet Song ("La Mer") 120859 8000041
Albert Abraham Lasry Song ("La Mer") 120859 8000040
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Political World") 120788 8000045
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Hurdy Gurdy Man") 120788 8000046
1 Giant Leap Song Performer ("My Culture") 120788 8000049
Daniel May Song Performer ("City Lights") 120788 8000048
The Dandy Warhols Song Performer ("Bohemian Like You") 120788 8000047
Courtney Taylor-Taylor Song ("Bohemian Like You") 120859 8000015
Donovan Leitch Song ("Hurdy Gurdy Man") 120859 8000014
Peter Tokarsky Colorist Colorist Assistant 120920 6000023
Tom Englemann Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000022
Jake Robinson Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000021
Joseph Ryals Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000020
Joe Gawler Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000024
Christian Zak Colorist DI Producer(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000025
Cylvan Desrouleaux Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
John Harper Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
John Colavecchia Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000027
Angela Chao Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Emery Anderson High Definition Systems Engineer Engineering 121129 6000019
Mike Whipple High Definition Systems Engineer Engineering 121129 6000018
Rusty Gardner Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Washington, D.C.) 120899 6000012
Ron Schleuter Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000011
Gabriel Goodenough Assistant Camera B Cam 2nd AC(Washington, D.C.) 233 6000010
Jason Foster Assistant Camera B Cam 2nd AC(Washington, D.C.) 233 6000009
Mark Lewandowski Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000013
Graeme Potts Video Videographer 120800 6000014
Mike Panczenko Loader (Washington, D.C.) 120956 6000017
Michael Houslander Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Ava Gerlitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Ari Magder Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000030
Steven Weisberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kory Kruckenberg Music Pro-tools Operator 120781 8000005
Allan Mason Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Graeme Revell Original Music Music 120838 8000010
Bob Dylan Song ("Political World") 120859 8000013
Mark Curry Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Tim Simonec Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Gregg Nestor Music Music Copyist 120781 8000004
Dominik Hauser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Robert Hein Editor Background Editor 172 7000005
Joseph Gutowski Editor VFX Editor 172 7000004
Red Charyszyn Editor Editorial Apprentice 172 7000003
Blair Daily Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jesse Morrow On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000006
Mary Ellen Porto Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
David Russo Music Music Programmer 120781 8000002
Frankie Pine Music Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Joshu De Cartier Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Synopsis
Acerbic performer Tom Dobbs has made his career out of skewering politicians and speaking the mind of the exasperated nation on his talk show. He cracked scathing jokes at a fractured system night after night--until he came up with a really funny idea: why not run for president himself? After a flip comment, Dobbs ignites a grassroots movement that puts him on the ballot. Hot on the campaign trail, he debates elected drones and says exactly what frustrated voters have often thought. Nov. 2nd later, the muckraker wins--only to learn that a computer voting error gave him the victory. With time ticking on the inaugural clock, Dobbs has a big decision to make: should he go back behind the mike or stay in the Oval Office?