503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1023158434


Varnish cache server

Awake (2007)

Awake
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords medical, money, psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Leroy Assistant (to J. Kliot) 120820 25000004
Jeff DuTemple Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Andrea Remanda Song Performer ("Golden Touch") 120788 8000030
Courtney Andrialis Assistant (to J. Kliot) 120820 25000002
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist (for J. Alba) 120799 13000004
Andrea Remanda Song ("Golden Touch") 120859 8000022
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist (for J. Alba) 120801 13000007
Avra Fox-Lerner Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Beth O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joe Nittoso Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Coots Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Skutch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Nicholas Renbeck Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
George Elias Grip n/a 365 15000003
Justin Panzanaro Grip n/a 365 15000004
Christopher G. Passalaqua Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jamison Grella Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Dan Kubicek Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert K Feldmann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Frank Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant (Jfa, Inc.) 120979 16000006
Shane Kelly Finance Manager Finance Executive(Greenestreet Films) 120941 16000005
Pete Hayes Assistant Production Accountant Assistant Post Production Accountant(Jfa, Inc.) 120902 16000008
Brian Kornreich Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Greenestreet Films) 120792 18000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alexandra Dell Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Greenestreet Films) 120792 18000003
Brian Perkis Finance Manager Finance Executive(Greenestreet Films) 120941 16000004
Aidan Shah Accountant Accounting Intern 120802 16000003
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Tim Dallesandro Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000021
Andy Lowe Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000014
Michael J Maurer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
John Merriman Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000018
Shellie Gillespie Accountant Accounting 120802 16000002
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ken Finlay Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000013
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Chris Bingham Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000006
anna krommydas Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Frankie Ritacco Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mark Richard Caswell Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000009
Amy Pickering Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor ADR Supervising Editor 220 14000001
Colleen McTigue Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Cynthia Flynt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meredith Kaunitz Translator Japanese Translator 741 12000005
Matthew Landon Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000008
Michael A Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000007
Lulu Zezza Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000006
Steve Bailey Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas Cosola Consultant Consultant Physician Assistant 120784 12000002
Charlotte Fleck Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Joseph Costa Consultant Consultant Physician Assistant 120784 12000003
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Lidia Tamplenizza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
James Nichols Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000015
Theresa Radka Sound Utility 120816 14000014
Chris Fondulas Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Paul Hsu Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000016
Dustin Dupilka Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000017
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Stephanie Finochio Stunt Double Stunt Double Lilith 120980 19000002
Anguibe Guindo Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Nicholas Renbeck Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000011
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Gutierrez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Michael Feuser Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Steven Visscher Foley Editor Foley Supervising Editor 221 14000007
Mike Poppleton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000010
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Bret Johnson Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000020
Peter Bundrick Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Elson Williams III Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Sam Weber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jay B. Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Zeke Dunn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Samantha Kreitzer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Alaina Gurwitz Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000035
Judd Taylor Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000034
Angela Cutrone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Kathryn Blacker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jesse Fox Chaney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Carl Low Stand-In T. Howard Stand In 121015 25000021
Kat Murello Stand-In J. Alba Stand In 121015 25000020
David Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Andre "Boy" Martell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Salvatore Sutera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Corey Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Paul Bischot Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000036
Dr. Louis Katz Medic Production Physician 120966 25000037
Dennis Cook Driver n/a 273 25000049
Pete Kreinbihl Driver n/a 273 25000048
Drew Yanarella Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ralph Mango Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jon Johnson Sr. Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000051
Jessica Grant Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000002
Jeremy Walker Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Matthew Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000046
James R Kober Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jerry Wiener Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jimmy Heidrich Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gary O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000038
Peter Reith Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mike Scalice Driver n/a 273 25000042
Rodney Henry Driver n/a 273 25000044
Todd Parkhurst Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Wenzel Stand-In H. Christensen Stand In 121015 25000019
Gillian Dinapoli Stand-In L. Olin Double 121015 25000018
William Sepulveda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brandon Stewart Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000010
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor (& Company) 249 23000001
Matthew Reedy Visual Effects Producer Senior DI Producer 243 23000002
Russell Berg Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Chris Gelles Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000003
Anthony Klien Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000009
Pat Cocuzzo Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000008
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000005
Wayne Moss Carpenter Key Carpenter 529 21000001
T W John House Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Martin Kirchoff Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000005
Dominick Cocuzzo Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Robert Keller Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000006
Peter Kunz Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Christian D Bruun Titles End Title Sequence Creater(Big Bug Creative) 120825 23000006
Annabella Hurst Brown Assistant (to G. Chapman) 120820 25000013
Kevin "Webb" Wigfall Assistant (to T. Howard) 120820 25000012
Mercedes Martinez Assistant (to J. Alba) 120820 25000011
Theodore A Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Raphael A Banks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Matt Martini Stand-In H. Christensen Double 121015 25000017
Alexander M Pearson Post-Production Assistant Post Production Production Assistant 120882 25000016
Dwayne Cooper Assistant (to H. Christensen) 120820 25000010
Mark Mikutowicz Assistant (to A. Kaufman) 120820 25000009
Abariss Culjak Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Adam Roffman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Anu Schwartz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kyle Martin Assistant (to J. Harold) 120820 25000001
Amanda Essick Burrell Assistant (to J. Penotti) 120820 25000006
Andrew Friedman Assistant (to F. Stevens) 120820 25000008
Jonathan Shukat Assistant (to J. Penotti) 120820 25000007
Samantha MacIvor Stunt Double Stunt Double Sam 120980 19000003
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000003
Maggie Engelhardt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Kimberly K. Ferraro Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Rich Glassey Post-Production Coordinator Production & Post-Production Coordinator(Greenestreet Films) 120842 5000008
Nicole Wodowski Location Scout Scout 311 5000011
Joe Sevey Location Scout Locations 311 5000012
Tom Sevey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Scott Ferlisi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Shane Haden Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Robin Sweet Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joby Harold Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Donny Deutsch Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Amanda Slater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alfonso Trinidad Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Miles Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michael L. Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lindsay Feldman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Gabe Greenberg Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
K C Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
T. Ray Treece Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Igor Srubshchik Video Playback Video Playback Advisor 505 6000012
Tim McNulty Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
John Crowley Film Lab Di Colorist 120850 6000016
Tyler Metcalfe Film Lab Scanning & Film Recording 120850 6000018
Sean Stewart Film Lab Scanning & Film Recording 120850 6000017
Christopher A Moeller Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Dan Weiner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Hernan Michael Otano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Fernando Vallejo Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000005
Jay Feather Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
John Schwartz Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Amy Kaufman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Tory Tunnell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steven Hinkle Actor Young Clay 1 1000013
Georgina Chapman Actor Penny Carver 1 1000012
Arliss Howard Actor Dr. Jonathan Neyer 1 1000011
Denis O'Hare Actor Financial News Analyst 1 1000014
Joseph Costa Actor Dr. Elbogen 1 1000015
Lee Wong Actor Mr. Waturi 1 1000017
Poorna Jagannathan Actor Dr. Neyer's Nurse 1 1000016
Christopher McDonald Actor Dr. Larry Lupin 1 1000010
Fisher Stevens Actor Dr Puttnam 1 1000009
Terrence Howard Actor Dr Jack Harper 1 1000004
Lena Olin Actor Lilith Beresford 1 1000003
Jessica Alba Actor Sam Lockwood 1 1000002
Sam Robards Actor Clayton Beresford, Sr 1 1000005
Court Young Actor Officer Doherty 1 1000006
Charlie Hewson Actor Brian the orderly 1 1000008
David Harbour Actor Dracula 1 1000007
Kae Shimizu Actor Asian Translator 1 1000018
Steven Rowe Actor Teacher 1 1000019
Joana Vicente Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jason Kliot Producer n/a 3 3000003
Fisher Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kelly Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John M Penotti Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joby Harold Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Thomsen Actor Minister 1 1000022
John C Havens Actor Policeman 1 1000021
Jeffrey Fierson Actor Head Chef 1 1000020
Joshua Rollins Actor Funeral Minister 1 1000023
Brenda Schad Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000024
Ross Klavan Actor Financial News Analyst #2 1 1000026
Sam Pitman Actor Zombie 1 1000025
Brent Kleinman Film Lab Scanning & Film Recording 120850 6000019
Craig McKay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kyle Salvatore Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
David Cooney Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Alana Rose Set Designer Floral Designer 202 9000004
Steve Cascarelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Alexander Quarles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Elizabeth D Minot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Ipek Celik Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ben Barraud Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tora Peterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Goldust Song Performer ("Horizon") 120788 8000032
Tobias May Song ("No Kind Of Life") 120859 8000029
Sam Hewitt Song ("No Kind Of Life") 120859 8000028
Roger Webb Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000033
Clearlake Song Performer ("No Kind Of Life") 120788 8000034
Dina Goldman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Graeme Revell Theme Song Themes 120929 8000035
Julio D. Palma Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Geraldo Pitalo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jason Shapiro Casting Associate Background Casting Associate(Amerifilm Casting) 160 10000003
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Casting Background Casting(Amerifilm Casting) 179 10000002
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vicki Cherkas Executive Business & Legal Affairs Executive(GreeneStreet Films) 120806 11000001
Michal Podell Steinberg Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000001
Hayden Christensen Actor Clay Beresford 1 1000001
Barry Littman Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000002
Ipek Celik Art Department Head Shopper 120843 9000021
Adam Vanwagner Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000020
Michael Rubenstein Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Glen Aldous Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000014
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000013
Pam LeNau Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Joseph Proscia Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Mary Francis Eglin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Kelly Rae Hemenway Graphics Coordinator Graphic Design 121089 9000018
David Woodward Song ("No Kind Of Life") 120859 8000027
Jason Pegg Song ("No Kind Of Life") 120859 8000026
Katie Butler Music Musical Assistant(U.K. Music Production) 120781 8000002
Ty Unwin Music Additional Programming(U.K. Music Production) 120781 8000001
Jim Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Annabel Thwaite Music Piano(U.K. Music Production) 120781 8000003
Boris Elkis Music Music Programming And Keyboards(U.S. Music Production) 120781 8000004
Georges Bizet Music (Berceuse From "Jeux D'enfants") 120781 8000006
Samuel Sim Music n/a 120781 8000005
Sarah Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Valdis Oskarsdottir Editorial Assistant Editorial Consultant 120855 7000009
George Bunce On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Gordon Grinberg Editor Co-Editor 172 7000003
Kate Eales Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Dave Hastings On-Line Editor Online Editor Assistant 120811 7000005
Mary Ellen Porto Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
John Scott Editorial Assistant Editorial Consultant 120855 7000008
Dan Edelstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Andy Brown Music Conductor (U.K. Music Production) 120818 8000007
Missy Cohen Music Editor (U.S. Music Production) 214 8000008
Bob Kraushaar Score Mixing (Goldust Studios) 120927 8000019
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Performer Music Performer(Berceuse From "Jeux D'enfants") 120819 8000018
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer Music Performer(U.K. Music Production) 120819 8000017
Mark Curry Score Mixing Music Mixer(U.S. Music Production) 120927 8000020
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording (Abbey Road Studios) 120840 8000021
Goldust Song ("Horizon") 120859 8000025
Wu-Bird Song ("Golden Touch") 120859 8000023
Andrew Havery Original Music Orchestra Leader(U.K. Music Production) 120838 8000016
Clarissa Farran Original Music Orchestrations(U.K. Music Production) 120838 8000015
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer (U.K. Music Production) 120837 8000010
John M Davis Music Editor (U.S. Music Production) 214 8000009
Samuel Sim Music Producer Music Co-Producer(U.K. Music Production) 323 8000011
Clarissa Farran Music Producer Music Co-Producer(U.K. Music Production) 323 8000012
Samuel Sim Original Music Orchestrations(U.K. Music Production) 120838 8000014
Dan Lieberstein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Michael Cole Executive in Charge of Production (The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Synopsis
During surgery, more than 60,000 people domestically each year experience "anesthetical awareness," a condition when anesthesia fails during surgery, leaving one completely conscious and feeling every incision, but paralyzed and incapable of doing anything about it. This is what happens to Clay.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1023158434


Varnish cache server