Awake (2007)

Awake
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords medical, money, psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hayden Christensen Actor Clay Beresford 1 1000001
Jessica Alba Actor Sam Lockwood 1 1000002
Lena Olin Actor Lilith Beresford 1 1000003
Terrence Howard Actor Dr Jack Harper 1 1000004
Sam Robards Actor Clayton Beresford, Sr 1 1000005
Court Young Actor Officer Doherty 1 1000006
David Harbour Actor Dracula 1 1000007
Charlie Hewson Actor Brian the orderly 1 1000008
Fisher Stevens Actor Dr Puttnam 1 1000009
Christopher McDonald Actor Dr. Larry Lupin 1 1000010
Arliss Howard Actor Dr. Jonathan Neyer 1 1000011
Georgina Chapman Actor Penny Carver 1 1000012
Steven Hinkle Actor Young Clay 1 1000013
Denis O'Hare Actor Financial News Analyst 1 1000014
Joseph Costa Actor Dr. Elbogen 1 1000015
Poorna Jagannathan Actor Dr. Neyer's Nurse 1 1000016
Lee Wong Actor Mr. Waturi 1 1000017
Kae Shimizu Actor Asian Translator 1 1000018
Steven Rowe Actor Teacher 1 1000019
Jeffrey Fierson Actor Head Chef 1 1000020
John Havens Actor Policeman 1 1000021
Richard Thomsen Actor Minister 1 1000022
Joshua Rollins Actor Funeral Minister 1 1000023
Brenda Schad Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000024
Sam Pitman Actor Zombie 1 1000025
Ross Klavan Actor Financial News Analyst #2 1 1000026
Joby Harold Director n/a 2 2000001
John Penotti Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fisher Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jason Kliot Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joana Vicente Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tim Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kelly Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tory Tunnell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Amy Kaufman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Donny Deutsch Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Joby Harold Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robin Sweet Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amanda Slater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alfonso Trinidad Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Michael Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Miles Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Shane Haden Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rich Glassey Post-Production Coordinator Production & Post-Production Coordinator(Greenestreet Films) 120842 5000008
Kimberly Ferraro Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Maggie Engelhardt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Nicole Wodowski Location Scout Scout 311 5000011
Joe Sevey Location Scout Locations 311 5000012
Scott Ferlisi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Tom Sevey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Lindsay Feldman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Gabe Greenberg Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Hernan Otano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Fernando Vallejo Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000005
Jeff DuTemple Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
John Schwartz Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jay Feather Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Dan Weiner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Christopher Moeller Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Jeff DuTemple Assistant Camera Steadicam First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Igor Srubshchik Video Playback Video Playback Advisor 505 6000012
T. Treece Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
K Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Tim McNulty Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
John Crowley Film Lab Di Colorist 120850 6000016
Sean Stewart Film Lab Scanning & Film Recording 120850 6000017
Tyler Metcalfe Film Lab Scanning & Film Recording 120850 6000018
Brent Kleinman Film Lab Scanning & Film Recording 120850 6000019
Craig McKay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kate Eales Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Gordon Grinberg Editor Co-Editor 172 7000003
George Bunce On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Dave Hastings On-Line Editor Online Editor Assistant 120811 7000005
Mary Porto Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dan Edelstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
John Scott Editorial Assistant Editorial Consultant 120855 7000008
Valdis Oskarsdottir Editorial Assistant Editorial Consultant 120855 7000009
Sarah Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jim Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Ty Unwin Music Additional Programming(U.K. Music Production) 120781 8000001
Katie Butler Music Musical Assistant(U.K. Music Production) 120781 8000002
Annabel Thwaite Music Piano(U.K. Music Production) 120781 8000003
Boris Elkis Music Music Programming And Keyboards(U.S. Music Production) 120781 8000004
Samuel Sim Music n/a 120781 8000005
Georges Bizet Music (Berceuse From "Jeux D'enfants") 120781 8000006
Andy Brown Music Conductor (U.K. Music Production) 120818 8000007
Missy Cohen Music Editor (U.S. Music Production) 214 8000008
John Davis Music Editor (U.S. Music Production) 214 8000009
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer (U.K. Music Production) 120837 8000010
Samuel Sim Music Producer Music Co-Producer(U.K. Music Production) 323 8000011
Clarissa Farran Music Producer Music Co-Producer(U.K. Music Production) 323 8000012
Dan Lieberstein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Samuel Sim Original Music Orchestrations(U.K. Music Production) 120838 8000014
Clarissa Farran Original Music Orchestrations(U.K. Music Production) 120838 8000015
Andrew Havery Original Music Orchestra Leader(U.K. Music Production) 120838 8000016
Bob Kraushaar Score Mixing (Goldust Studios) 120927 8000019
Mark Curry Score Mixing Music Mixer(U.S. Music Production) 120927 8000020
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording (Abbey Road Studios) 120840 8000021
Andrea Remanda Song ("Golden Touch") 120859 8000022
Wu-Bird Song ("Golden Touch") 120859 8000023
Andrea Remanda Song ("Horizon") 120859 8000024
Goldust Song ("Horizon") 120859 8000025
Jason Pegg Song ("No Kind Of Life") 120859 8000026
David Woodward Song ("No Kind Of Life") 120859 8000027
Sam Hewitt Song ("No Kind Of Life") 120859 8000028
Tobias May Song ("No Kind Of Life") 120859 8000029
Andrea Remanda Song Performer ("Golden Touch") 120788 8000030
Andrea Remanda Song Performer ("Horizon") 120788 8000031
Goldust Song Performer ("Horizon") 120788 8000032
Roger Webb Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000033
Graeme Revell Theme Song Themes 120929 8000035
Dina Goldman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tora Peterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ben Barraud Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alana Rose Set Designer Floral Designer 202 9000004
David Cooney Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Kyle Salvatore Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Steve Cascarelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Alexander Quarles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ipek Celik Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Elizabeth Minot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Julio Palma Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Geraldo Pitalo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000013
Glen Aldous Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000014
Michael Rubenstein Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Pam LeNau Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Joseph Proscia Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Kelly Hemenway Graphics Coordinator Graphic Design 121089 9000018
Mary Eglin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Adam Vanwagner Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000020
Ipek Celik Art Department Head Shopper 120843 9000021
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Casting Background Casting(Amerifilm Casting) 179 10000002
Jason Shapiro Casting Associate Background Casting Associate(Amerifilm Casting) 160 10000003
Vicki Cherkas Executive Business & Legal Affairs Executive(GreeneStreet Films) 120806 11000001
Michal Steinberg Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000001
Barry Littman Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000002
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000003
Michael Cole Executive in Charge of Production (The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000005
Lulu Zezza Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000006
Michael Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000007
Matthew Landon Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000008
Steve Bailey Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas Cosola Consultant Consultant Physician Assistant 120784 12000002
Joseph Costa Consultant Consultant Physician Assistant 120784 12000003
Charlotte Fleck Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Meredith Kaunitz Translator Japanese Translator 741 12000005
Cynthia Flynt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frankie Ritacco Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
anna krommydas Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist (for J. Alba) 120799 13000004
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist (for L. Olin) 120799 13000005
Chris Bingham Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000006
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist (for J. Alba) 120801 13000007
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist (for L. Olin) 120801 13000008
Mark Caswell Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000009
Amy Pickering Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Colleen McTigue Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor ADR Supervising Editor 220 14000001
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Lidia Tamplenizza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Michael Feuser Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
John Gutierrez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Steven Visscher Foley Editor Foley Supervising Editor 221 14000007
Mike Poppleton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000010
Nicholas Renbeck Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000011
Anguibe Guindo Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Chris Fondulas Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Theresa Radka Sound Utility 120816 14000014
James Nichols Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000015
Paul Hsu Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000016
Dustin Dupilka Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000017
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Noah Timan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Bret Johnson Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000020
Tim Dallesandro Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000021
Nicholas Renbeck Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
David Skutch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
George Elias Grip n/a 365 15000003
Justin Panzanaro Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jamison Grella Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Dan Kubicek Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Coots Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Avra Fox-Lerner Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Joe Nittoso Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Beth O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Christopher Passalaqua Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ken Finlay Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000013
Andy Lowe Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000014
Robert Feldmann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Michael Maurer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
John Merriman Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000018
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shellie Gillespie Accountant Accounting 120802 16000002
Aidan Shah Accountant Accounting Intern 120802 16000003
Brian Perkis Finance Manager Finance Executive(Greenestreet Films) 120941 16000004
Shane Kelly Finance Manager Finance Executive(Greenestreet Films) 120941 16000005
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant (Jfa, Inc.) 120979 16000006
Frank Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Pete Hayes Assistant Production Accountant Assistant Post Production Accountant(Jfa, Inc.) 120902 16000008
Brian Kornreich Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Greenestreet Films) 120792 18000002
Alexandra Dell Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Greenestreet Films) 120792 18000003
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephanie Finochio Stunt Double Stunt Double Lilith 120980 19000002
Samantha MacIvor Stunt Double Stunt Double Sam 120980 19000003
Wayne Moss Carpenter Key Carpenter 529 21000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
T House Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Martin Kirchoff Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000005
Robert Keller Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000006
Dominick Cocuzzo Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Pat Cocuzzo Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000008
Anthony Klien Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000009
Brandon Stewart Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000010
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Sepulveda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor (& Company) 249 23000001
Matthew Reedy Visual Effects Producer Senior DI Producer 243 23000002
Chris Gelles Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000003
Russell Berg Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Peter Kunz Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Christian Bruun Titles End Title Sequence Creater(Big Bug Creative) 120825 23000006
Anu Schwartz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Adam Roffman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Abariss Culjak Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Kyle Martin Assistant (to J. Harold) 120820 25000001
Courtney Andrialis Assistant (to J. Kliot) 120820 25000002
Courtney Andrialis Assistant (to J. Vicente) 120820 25000003
Andrew Leroy Assistant (to J. Kliot) 120820 25000004
Andrew Leroy Assistant (to J. Vicente) 120820 25000005
Amanda Burrell Assistant (to J. Penotti) 120820 25000006
Jonathan Shukat Assistant (to J. Penotti) 120820 25000007
Andrew Friedman Assistant (to F. Stevens) 120820 25000008
Mark Mikutowicz Assistant (to A. Kaufman) 120820 25000009
Dwayne Cooper Assistant (to H. Christensen) 120820 25000010
Mercedes Martinez Assistant (to J. Alba) 120820 25000011
Kevin Wigfall Assistant (to T. Howard) 120820 25000012
Annabella Brown Assistant (to G. Chapman) 120820 25000013
Theodore Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Raphael Banks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Alexander Pearson Post-Production Assistant Post Production Production Assistant 120882 25000016
Matt Martini Stand-In H. Christensen Double 121015 25000017
Gillian Dinapoli Stand-In L. Olin Double 121015 25000018
David Wenzel Stand-In H. Christensen Stand In 121015 25000019
Kat Murello Stand-In J. Alba Stand In 121015 25000020
Carl Low Stand-In T. Howard Stand In 121015 25000021
Jesse Chaney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
David Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Andre Martell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Corey Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Salvatore Sutera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Kathryn Blacker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Angela Cutrone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Jay Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Sam Weber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Elson Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Zeke Dunn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Samantha Kreitzer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Judd Taylor Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000034
Alaina Gurwitz Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000035
Paul Bischot Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000036
Louis Katz Medic Production Physician 120966 25000037
Gary O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jimmy Heidrich Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jerry Wiener Driver n/a 273 25000040
Peter Reith Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mike Scalice Driver n/a 273 25000042
Todd Parkhurst Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rodney Henry Driver n/a 273 25000044
James Kober Driver n/a 273 25000045
Matthew Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000046
Drew Yanarella Driver n/a 273 25000047
Pete Kreinbihl Driver n/a 273 25000048
Dennis Cook Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ralph Mango Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jon Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000051
Jeremy Walker Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Jessica Grant Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000002
Synopsis
During surgery, more than 60,000 people domestically each year experience "anesthetical awareness," a condition when anesthesia fails during surgery, leaving one completely conscious and feeling every incision, but paralyzed and incapable of doing anything about it. This is what happens to Clay.