World Trade Center (2006)

World Trade Center
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Historical
Keywords 9/11, disaster, police, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Armstrong Performer Keyboards 120819 8000017
Peter Medina Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Mark Comperry Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000003
Arthur Brown Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000004
Gary Clause Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000053
John P McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Michael Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000003
Rich McBride Visual Effects Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots) 249 23000004
Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor (Animal Logic) 249 23000005
Ron Frankel Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor(Proof) 249 23000002
John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Frank Didio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Ernest Lopez Jr. Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000008
Jeffrey Perkins Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000009
John E Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Peter Weireter Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Thom Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Stephanie Finochio Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Martin Bresin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Chris Colombo Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Greg Gladstone Effects Supervisor Look and Lighting Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120866 23000007
Miles Drake Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000032
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000033
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000034
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000031
Ian Masters Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000030
Jeff Clifford Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000027
Graham Jack Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000028
Oliver James Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000029
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000035
Liam Tully Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000036
Trenton Driver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Manny Epstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
John Fagan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Jeff Bresin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Mike Bissetti Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Michael Schmitt Visual Effects Research and Development Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000037
Suzanne Evans-Booth Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Animal Logic) 419 23000038
Garnet Baril Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Matt Magnolia Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000026
Jon R Brown Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000025
Carol Corwin Visual Effects Producer (Giant Killer Robots) 243 23000013
Amber Wong Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Giant Killer Robots) 243 23000014
Edwina Hayes Visual Effects Producer (Animal Logic) 243 23000015
Andrew Taylor Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000012
Christopher Cooper Effects Supervisor R&D Supervisor(Animal Logic) 120866 23000011
Carl Kaphan Effects Supervisor Look and Lighting Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120866 23000008
Nowell Valeri Effects Supervisor Matchmoving Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120866 23000009
David Zbriger Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(Giant Killer Robots) 120866 23000010
Samuel Craven Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000017
Charles R Simunek Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Laura LeFaivre Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000023
Georgia Scheele Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000024
Steve Austin Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreperson 250 23000021
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Foreman Special Effects On-Set Foreperson 250 23000020
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000018
Elia Popov Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreperson 250 23000019
Carl Nespoli Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Anthony Molinari Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kabkeo Phothivongsa Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Michael Prisco Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Ryan Rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Greg Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Thomas Ahlo Kelii Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Derrick Still Generator Operator n/a 363 15000036
Ron Alexus Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Alexander J Castillo Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Peter Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Darrin Smith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000051
Michael Vasquez Auditor 1st Assistant Auditor 120886 16000001
Mark D Houston Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
John G. Velez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000050
Luis Moreno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000049
Jim Duggan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000048
Gary Hildebrand Generator Operator n/a 363 15000035
Ron Waters Grip n/a 365 15000034
John Gilgar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Art Bartels Grip First Company Grip 365 15000022
Bruce Chimerofsky Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000023
Justin Cheatham Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Tom Shinn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Michael J Schwartz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Michael Woodside Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Bill Almeida Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Jack Davison Grip n/a 365 15000024
Timothy Jipping Grip n/a 365 15000025
Michael Yurich Grip n/a 365 15000031
Ernie Yurich Grip n/a 365 15000032
Neil Novich Grip n/a 365 15000033
Gus Maglios Grip 2nd Company Grip 365 15000030
George Patsos Jr. Grip 1st Company Grip 365 15000029
Sean Shinneman Grip n/a 365 15000026
Justin van Fleet Grip n/a 365 15000027
Joe Macaluso Grip n/a 365 15000028
Joshua W Loiko Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Andrew Sehler Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Derek Mears Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Scott Leva Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000026
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Antonia Proscia Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000010
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000011
Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Foreperson 121027 19000001
Salpy Semerdjian Auditor n/a 120886 16000009
Maggie Kusik Auditor n/a 120886 16000008
Wayne T Silva Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Stan Umamoto Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000006
Diana Taffola Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000007
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Randall Huber Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael P Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christopher Guzzi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jose L Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Guy Feldman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Brian Feola Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Bill Slonecker Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Adam Horrocks Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
John Foster Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Rich Robinson Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Glen Hawbecker Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000006
Larry Clause Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000007
Calvin Mangum Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Morgan Pitts Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Michael D Harrell Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Joe Henderson Assistant (to Mr. Borman) 120820 25000004
Kathryn Malone Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000005
Matt Summers Assistant (to Mr. Golighty) 120820 25000006
Matt Weiss Assistant (to Mr. Sher) 120820 25000003
Bianca Margiotta Assistant (to Mr. Shamberg) 120820 25000002
Chris Jordan Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Donald O'Reilly Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Suzie Gilbert Assistant (to Mr. Stone) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Tessler Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Daniel Boxer Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Sandy Sutherland 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000131
Bhakar James 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000132
Andrew Lodge 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000133
Brett Margules 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000130
Stefan Litterini 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000129
Ryan Cook CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000126
Michael Bomagat Animator (Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000127
Dori Arazi Animator Animation and Matchmoving Artist(Giant Killer Robots) 483 23000128
Tristan North 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000134
Phil Wittmer 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000135
Bruce C Knight II Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eloy Fernandez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Danielle Giovanniello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Christopher Nelson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000140
Krista Jordan 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Animal Logic) 120987 23000139
Tim Quarry 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000136
Brad Wong 3-D Artist (Animal Logic) 120965 23000137
Will Reichelt 3-D Animator 3D Lead(Animal Logic) 120933 23000138
Rolly Lee Assistant (to Mr. Cage) 120820 25000007
Emma Ford Assistant (to Mr. Armstrong) 120820 25000008
D. R. Farquharson Production Assistant DI Production Assistant 275 25000033
David Urich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Kristopher Keefe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Joe Sambora Production Assistant (Giant Killer Robots) 275 25000032
Keith Skretch Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000031
Hernando Bansuelo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Rob Van De Laar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Matthew Kennedy Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000030
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Walter McClain Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000037
Kathy Cossu Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mary Lamar Mahler Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Jennifer Brown Production Community Liaison 120824 25000041
David R Diaz Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000038
Kevin Keefe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Kathryn Moise Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Jeremy Mohler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
David Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Cate Eckenrode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Nick Schepisi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jannie Penvari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Hekmat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ryan M. Krayser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michelle Hardy Assistant (to Mr. Shamberg and Ms. Sher) 120820 25000009
Dawn Bridgewater Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kadi Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Serrano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Anthony Steinhart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Danielle Mana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Matthew Mason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Lauren Kells Guilmartin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ann Nicol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jason De Meo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Christian Labarta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
William Scott Passey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Peter Bebb CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000125
Jason Porter Compositing Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots) 120928 23000124
Steve Lynn Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000072
David Scott Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000073
Kelli Q. Conley Software Engineer Studio Manager(Giant Killer Robots) 121071 23000074
Mark Kuggeleijn Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000071
Henrik Hoffgaard Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000070
Daniel Stanhope Marum Animation Director Lead TD(Animal Logic) 740 23000067
Katherine Roberts Software Engineer Shader Writer & Look Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000068
Evan Fraser Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000069
Michael Meyers Modelmaker Previsualization Modeler(Proof) 120919 23000075
C Michael Neely Modelmaker Previsualization Modeler(Proof) 120919 23000076
Katharine "Kat" Evans Matte Painter Matchmoving and Paint Artist(Giant Killer Robots) 120959 23000082
Kim Lincoln Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000083
Eric Bryant Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000084
Gawain Liddiard Matte Painter Texture & Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000081
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter Texture & Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000080
Louise Baker Modelmaker Previsualization Modeler(Proof) 120919 23000077
Robert Gardiner Modelmaker 3D Laser Scanning and Modeling(Playa Vista Sets) 120919 23000078
Eric Allard Mechanical Special Effects Special Effects Mechanical Designer 121086 23000079
Enrique Vila Animation Director Effects TD(Giant Killer Robots) 740 23000066
Toshiyasu Otsuka Animation Director Effects TD(Giant Killer Robots) 740 23000065
Omar Torres Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Mike Van Deusen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Jake Valdez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
A J Thrasher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Steven King Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Matt Lillis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
David Poole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Chris L Ward Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Tobin Jones Animation Director Look & Lighting TD(Giant Killer Robots) 740 23000062
Deb Asch Animation Director Look & Lighting TD(Giant Killer Robots) 740 23000063
August Meredith Animation Director Effects TD(Giant Killer Robots) 740 23000064
Jamee Houk Animation Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots) 120918 23000061
Kathy Grosso Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000060
Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000057
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000058
Philip D Bartko Special Effects Special Effects Controller 168 23000059
Alex Vegh Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000085
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000086
Ivan Mena Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000111
Andrew Whitehurst Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000112
Clare Williams Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000113
Sanju Travis Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000110
Scott Taylor Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000109
Mike Nixon Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000106
Sandra Reis Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000107
Foad Shah Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000108
Guy Williams Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000114
Dan Wood Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000115
Dan Breckwoldt Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000121
Matt Greig Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000122
Michael Harkin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000123
Eric Schweickert Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 120960 23000120
Cameron Neilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 120960 23000119
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000116
Kevin Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 120960 23000117
Jon Heckman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Giant Killer Robots) 120960 23000118
Mark Michaels Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000105
Aysha Madina Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000104
Oliver Atherton Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000092
James Benson Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000093
Stephen Bennett Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000094
Alison Wortman Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000091
Eugenie Von Tunzelmann Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000090
William Elsdale Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000087
Jordan Kirk Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000088
Gruff Owen Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000089
Nik Brownlee Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000095
Jon Bowen Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000096
James Guy Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000101
John Kilshaw Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000102
James Lewis Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000103
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000100
Emily Cobb Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000099
Darren Christie Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000097
Zoe Cranley Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000098
Bret H Scott Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
David A Parks Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000013
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Heather P Woods Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
John Sanchez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
James Price Location Manager Visual Effects Location Manager 193 5000015
Len Murach Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 163 5000011
Chantal Feghali Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000012
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Peter I Sabat Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Kyle Villegas Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000020
Ernest Belding Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Joaquin Diego Prange Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Christine Leaman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Danielle Blumstein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Aaron Critchlow DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Sean Ferrell DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Amy H. Tung Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Brian Kenyon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tony Phillippe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Norm Golightly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chantal Feghali Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Debra Hill Producer n/a 3 3000004
Moritz Borman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Oliver Stone Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rob Wilson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Andrea Berloff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christian Clarke Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hal Couzens Production Manager (Double Negative) 305 5000004
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew Spiegel Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kate Kelly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000999
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Norris Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000026
David Brenner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Monroe Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Chris Jensen Colorist DI Color Assistant 120920 6000024
Cameron Duncan Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Debbie Stampfle Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Mike Eaves Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000023
Devon Miller Editor DI Editor 172 7000003
Laura R Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Craig Armstrong Composer n/a 120836 8000001
David Donaldson Music Arranger Music Programming 121019 8000002
Samuel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brad Minnich Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000008
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Scott Bebee Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
David Sooc Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Sebastian Almeida Photography B Camera 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Carlos Omar Guerra Photography B Camera 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Bob Fernley Camera DI Producer 120798 6000007
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback 24 Frame Video 505 6000008
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Peter Rosenfeld Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Pinkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Reniers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joshua Owens Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Larissa Supplitt Photography B Camera Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Angela Bellisio Photography A Camera 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Harry Zimmerman Photography B Camera First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Eric Amundsen Photography A Camera Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Scott Rathner Photography A Camera First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Lola Cook Actor Olivia Jimeno 1 1000080
Viola Davis Actor Mother in Hospital 1 1000079
Alexa Gerasimovich Actor Erin McLoughlin 1 1000027
Joe Starr Actor Subway Rider 1 1000028
Will Jimeno Actor Port Authority Officer 1 1000029
Wass Stevens Actor Pat McLoughlin 1 1000026
Kurt Caceres Actor John's Rescue Fireman 1 1000025
Danny Nucci Actor Officer Giraldi 1 1000022
Armando Riesco Actor Antonio Rodrigues 1 1000023
Anthony Piccinnini Actor JJ McLoughlin 1 1000024
Martin Pfefferkorn Actor Homeless Addict #1 1 1000030
Razame De La Crackers Actor Homeless Addict #2 1 1000031
Harmonica Sunbeam Actor 9th Avenue Hooker 1 1000037
Tyree Simpson Actor Officer Washington 1 1000038
Kevin Feely Actor Plain Clothes Officer 1 1000039
Cliff Bemis Actor Desk Cop 1 1000036
Lisa Yuen Actor Port Authority Tourist 1 1000035
Nelson Pena Actor Street Hood #1 1 1000032
Marcos Palma Actor Street Hood #2 1 1000033
Andre Ward Actor Port Authority Hustler 1 1000034
Brad William Henke Actor Allison's Brother 1 1000021
Ned Eisenberg Actor Officer Polnicki 1 1000020
Michael Shannon Actor Dave Karnes 1 1000007
Gary Stretch Actor John's Paramedic 1 1000008
William Mapother Actor Marine Sergeant Thomas 1 1000009
Jay Hernandez Actor Dominick Pezzulo 1 1000006
Stephen Dorff Actor Scott Strauss 1 1000005
Michael Peña Actor Officer Will J Jimeno 1 1000002
Maggie Gyllenhaal Actor Allison Jimeno 1 1000003
Maria Bello Actor Donna McLoughlin 1 1000004
Frank Whaley Actor Chuck Sereika 1 1000010
Jon Bernthal Actor Chris Amoroso 1 1000011
Donna Murphy Actor Judy Jones 1 1000017
Jude Ciccolella Actor Inspector Fields 1 1000018
Patti D'Arbanville Actor Donna's Neighbor 1 1000019
Connor Paolo Actor Steven McLoughlin 1 1000016
Nick Turturro Actor Officer Colovito 1 1000015
Lucia Brawley Actor Will's Sister 1 1000012
Nick Damici Actor Lieutenant Kassimatis 1 1000013
Morgan Flynn Actor Caitlin McLoughlin 1 1000014
Mark Elliot Wilson Actor Street Businessman 1 1000040
Tawny Cypress Actor Bleeding Woman 1 1000041
Tommy Asher Actor Fireman in Hole 1 1000066
Charles A Gargano Actor Port Authority Commander 1 1000067
Thomas McHale Actor Port Authority Sergeant 1 1000068
Stoney Westmoreland Actor Paddy McGee 1 1000065
Thomas F Duffy Actor NYC Command Centre Operator/Fireman Worker 1 1000064
Arthur Nascarella Actor Fire Chief at Ground Zero 1 1000061
Thom Prin Jr. Actor Fireman at Ground Zero 1 1000062
Steve Chappell Actor Figure of Jesus 1 1000063
Lalanya Masters Actor Allison's Nurse 1 1000069
Greg Collins Actor Will's Rescue Fireman 1 1000070
Roger R Cross Actor Will's Doctor 1 1000076
Jossara Jinaro Actor Will's Operation Nurse 1 1000077
Joseph Esposito Actor Fireman Joe 1 1000078
Liz Randall Actor Will's Arrival Nurse 1 1000075
John Kiernan Actor Firefighter #4 John's Rescue 1 1000074
Scott Fox Actor Firefighter #1 John's Rescue 1 1000071
Louis Raimondi Actor Firefighter #2 John's Rescue 1 1000072
Victor Spadaro Actor Firefighter #3 John's Rescue 1 1000073
David H Ahl Actor National Guard Officer at Barricade 1 1000060
Howard Samuelsohn Actor Downtown Resident 1 1000059
Nicky Katt Actor Volunteer Fireman 1 1000047
Kimberly Scott Actor Sergeant King 1 1000048
Dara Coleman Actor Officer Boel 1 1000049
Maria Helan Checa Actor Allison's Co-Worker 1 1000046
Ed Jewett Actor Wisconsin Cop 1 1000045
Robert Blanche Actor WTC Desk Officer 1 1000042
Tom Wright Actor Officer Reynolds 1 1000043
Terry Quinn Actor Fire Fighter in Concourse 1 1000044
Tiffany Marie Romano Actor Bianca Jimeno 1 1000050
Gregory Jbara Actor Accountant in Karnes Office 1 1000051
Tony Genaro Actor Will's Father 1 1000056
Aixa Maldonado Actor Will's Mother 1 1000057
Jay Acovone Actor Donna's Male Neighbor 1 1000058
Julie Adams Actor Allison's Grandmother 1 1000055
Dorothy Lyman Actor Allison's Mother 1 1000054
Jordan Lage Actor Karnes' Pastor 1 1000052
Peter McRobbie Actor Allison's Father 1 1000053
Kazimir Boyle Music Arranger Music Programming 121019 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000004
Kimberly Felix Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Carol Collini Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Stev Taylor Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Deirdre Williams Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Jimmy Cullen Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Francisca Vega-Buck Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
David Page Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Christopher Gallaher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Ilona Herman Makeup Artist (for Mr. Cage) 120801 13000020
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Renee Tondelli ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
James Sarzotti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Mindy Hall Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000022
Kelly Gregson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Ilona Herman Hair Stylist (for Mr. Cage) 120799 13000009
Paddy McGee Consultant n/a 120784 12000009
Charles Sereika Consultant n/a 120784 12000010
Scott Strauss Consultant n/a 120784 12000011
Judy Jonas Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Jay Jonas Consultant n/a 120784 12000007
Allison Jimeno Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
John Busching Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Richard Doerler Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000012
Diana Salzburg Research Researcher 458 12000013
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Cara Czekanski Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Mary Mastro Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Marcy Craig Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Damien A. Quinn Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jon Pray Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Hans Georg Struhar Costumer (to Mr. Cage) 120880 13000003
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Joseph A Graham Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Oscar Gomez Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Vich Thiensuwana Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Daniel Woods Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Christopher Napolitano Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Nicolas Cage Actor Sgt. John McLoughlin 1 1000001
Lee Shevit Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Sonny Rea Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000009
Don Telles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
James Culligan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
William Patsos Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Ann Scibelli Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000026
Harry Cohen Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000025
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Drew Webster Audio Mixer Digital Mix Tech 120812 14000009
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Linda Lew Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Kelly Doran Sound Cable Person 120816 14000023
Joseph White Jr. Sound Cable Person 120816 14000024
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Will Jimeno Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Donna McLoughlin Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard L Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Hinju Kim Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Scott Theme Music ("Starsky & Hutch(Gotcha)") 120848 8000030
Randall Rogers Song ("Only In America") 120859 8000027
Patric Caird Song ("Ed, Edd N Eddy Cues") 120859 8000028
Brooks & Dunn Song Performer ("Only In America") 120788 8000029
John Chichester Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Ernesto Felix Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Christopher Fuentes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Al Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jose Castillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
William J Law III Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Don Cook Song ("Only In America") 120859 8000026
Kix Brooks Song ("Only In America") 120859 8000025
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000011
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000008
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000005
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Craig Armstrong Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Susan Stevens Logan Performer Soprano Soloist 120819 8000022
Geoff Foster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000023
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000024
Catherine O'Halloran Performer Soprano Soloist 120819 8000021
Alison Lawrance Performer Solo Cello 120819 8000020
Kazimir Boyle Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Bruce Dukov Original Music Concert Master 120838 8000016
Randy Kerber Performer Solo Piano 120819 8000019
Alejandro Luna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Joel Ruiz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Shannon Brock Art Department Foreperson 120843 9000041
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erin Knight Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Adam J. Ely Concept Artist (Giant Killer Robots) 120911 9000036
Evan Shipard Concept Artist (Animal Logic) 120911 9000037
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000004
Marny Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Brad Weston Studio Executive (Paramount Pictures) 120875 11000001
John McLoughlin Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Lindsay Graham Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Paul Schnee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Judy Cook Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Sasha Adkinson Casting Background Casting 179 10000006
JC Cantu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Susan Kaufman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000035
Peter Dunbar Lead Person n/a 120957 9000034
Nicole Scoppa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Kathryn Freund Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Thomas Meikle Sculptor Sculptor Foreperson 120910 9000024
Gerry Engrassia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Marcus Epps Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Gary Pastore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Justin Scoppa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
David French Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Charles Kern Scenic Artist On Set Scenic Artist 745 9000026
Kathleen Rosen Lead Person n/a 120957 9000031
Clovis Chambaret Lead Person n/a 120957 9000032
Regina Graves Lead Person n/a 120957 9000033
David Cohen Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000030
Nancy A Gomes Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000029
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000027
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000028
Phil Allard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Synopsis
September 11, 2001 was an unusually warm day in New York. Will Jimeno, an officer with the Port Authority Police Department, was tempted to take a personal day to enjoy his hobby of bow hunting, but ultimately decided that he would go to work. Sergeant John McLoughlin, a respected veteran of the PAPD, had been up for hours--a requirement of his daily, 1 ½ hour trek to the city. They and their colleagues made their way to midtown Manhattan, just like they did any other day. Only this wasn't any other day. A team of PAPD first responders drove from mid-town Manhattan to the World Trade Center. Five men, including McLoughlin and Jimeno, went into the buildings and were trapped when the towers collapsed. Miraculously, McLoughlin and Jimeno survived, but were buried and pinned beneath slabs of concrete and twisted metal, 20 feet below the rubble field. Though they couldn't see each other, each could hear that the other had survived, and for the next 12 hours, McLoughlin and Jimeno kept each other alive--talking about their families, their lives on the force, their hopes, their disappointments.