Night at the Museum (2006)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roger Lewis Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000021
Stephen Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000044
Burton Kuchera Gaffer n/a 268 15000045
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000043
James F Walsh Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000041
Michael Yurich Grip n/a 365 15000040
Collin Quinlan Gaffer n/a 268 15000046
Kevin P Walsh Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000042
James Salberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000048
Bruce Beaulac Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000053
Karen Schell Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000051
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Ernie Yurich Grip n/a 365 15000039
Neil McBride Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000049
Jason Velez Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Ron Waters Grip n/a 365 15000037
Michael Lemmers Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Julien Bosse Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Dale Vrba Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Rick Guenther Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Todd Munn Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Stanley Dim Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Ralph Rutherford Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Richard Nelless Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Neil Novich Grip n/a 365 15000036
John Marilley-Bodner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000054
Jonathan Bosse Grip Company Grip 365 15000035
Gavin Hill Grip Company Grip 365 15000034
Miguel Gelinas Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Tom Ainsworth Grip Company Grip 365 15000033
Rocco Proscia Grip n/a 365 15000038
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chad Sayne Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Richard Brooks Stunts Stunt Safety Team 240 19000009
Paul Rutledge Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Brent Woolsey Stunt Double Larry Riding Double 120980 19000004
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Mitch A Lee Yuen Stunts Stunt Safety Team 240 19000010
Dustin Brooks Stunts Stunt Safety Team 240 19000011
Lloyd Adams Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000016
Mike Dopud Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000017
Cody Laudan Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000015
Hugo Steele Stunts Stunt Safety Team 240 19000014
Colin Decker Stunts Stunt Safety Team 240 19000012
Darryl Quon Stunts Stunt Safety Team 240 19000013
Cory Glass Stunt Coordinator Stage Coach Unit 120804 19000003
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator (Stage Coach Unit) 120804 19000002
Alicia Ivery Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Karen March Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Josee Brodeur Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Bob Roath Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000003
Troy Bassett Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Jessica Gihon Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Nerissa McCormack Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Shannon Harron Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jeff Robinson Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000002
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dean Choe Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Nell Drake Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Beth M Schniebolk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Peden Young Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Ryan Quinlan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000055
Shane Kjar Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000048
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000049
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000050
Jerry Yuen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000047
Peter Fonda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000046
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000044
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000045
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000051
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000052
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000057
Bill Talbott Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000058
Craig Henighan Sound Design n/a 120905 14000056
Tim Gomillion Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000055
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000053
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000054
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000043
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000042
Gubbi Sigurdsson ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000032
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000033
Craig Ricci Shaynak ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000031
Richard Scobie ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000030
Michael Ralph ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000028
Noreen Reardon ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000029
Stefán Karl Stefánsson ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000034
Joel Swetow ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000035
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000040
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000041
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000039
Ruth Zalduondo ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000038
Regina Taufen ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000036
Travis Young ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000037
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000059
Rob Young Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000060
Tom Dolan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Rick Dean Swing Company Electric 120862 15000011
Phillip Lacroix Swing Company Electric 120862 15000010
Andy Tollasepp Swing Company Electric 120862 15000008
Dave Roughley Swing Company Electric 120862 15000009
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Matt Almas Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Robert Little Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
John Harkin Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Kevin McCloy Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Steve Fratianni Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000018
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio Swing Company Electric 120862 15000007
Jay Stroburg Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000065
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000066
Gary Alper Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000064
Craig Henighan Sound Mixer Mixing 230 14000063
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000061
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000062
Tim Lauber Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000067
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000068
Chuck Reid Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Vince Uytdehaag Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Scott Clark Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Terry P Calhoun Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
John A Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000069
Dennis Jones Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Brian Ho Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000018
Mike Ching Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000020
John Watts Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Zoe Jirik Props Buyer Set Decorator Buyer 120926 24000008
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
John B McDonnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brent Godek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Judd Cherry Assistant (to Mr. Levy) 120820 25000001
Regina Taufen Assistant (to Mr. Levy) 120820 25000002
Helen Harlan Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 120820 25000007
Rebecca Erwin Spencer Assistant (to Mr. Williams) 120820 25000008
Daniella Wells Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 120820 25000006
Liz Mahoney Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 120820 25000005
Kennedy Davey Assistant (to Mr. Levy) 120820 25000003
Jeremy Smith Assistant (to Mr. Hammel) 120820 25000004
Tiara Motem Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gilbert Gertsen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000023
Dennis Mishko Briest Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Andres P Dominguez Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Michael Bird Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Scott Treliving Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Stephen Hepworth Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Loree Wershler Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000021
Ray Lai Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000022
Ian Korver Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Grant Smith Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
John Wilkinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Teresa Wilkinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Edith Hagigi Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 120820 25000009
Rosmary Conte Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000010
Cristina Lois Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Jason Glass Driver Blind Driver 273 25000032
Eric Raub Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Allison Clarke Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Kyle Villegas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Rayan Charlton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Felix Pomeranz Coordinator On Set Data Coordinator 528 25000033
Blaine Lougheed Coordinator On Set Data Coordinator 528 25000034
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jacey Taub Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Elizabeth Schula Other Industrial Member 120795 26000002
Danika Dinsmore Other Tutor 120795 26000001
Peter Cummings Coordinator Clearance & Product Placemen Coordinator 528 25000035
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000036
Jim Rygiel Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Wayne Power Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Bellamy Forrest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jessica Canizalez Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000011
Matthew Wiesner Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000012
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Christina Schaich Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000018
Angelique Villegas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Patrick Bevilacqua Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jason Boothie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Amy Spiegel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Adam Bryant Stand-In (Teddy) 121015 25000019
Michelle Sladinski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Keith Hamakawa Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000008
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000007
Dave Hospes Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000042
Ken Zilka Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000043
Tom Eirikson Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000041
Kirk Jacques Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000039
Chad Cosgrave Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000037
Joe A Dodds Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000038
John Scott Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000044
Alex Green Stunts Stunt Railroad Worker 240 19000045
Charlie Attrill Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Blaise Corrigan Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000049
Kimberly Chaing Stunts Stunt Railroad Worker 240 19000048
Rob "Sluggo" Boyce Stunts Stunt Railroad Worker 240 19000046
Aaron Au Stunts Stunt Railroad Worker 240 19000047
Lauro Chartrand Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000036
Heath Stevenson Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000035
Loyd Bateman Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000025
Christopher Gordon Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000026
Shawn Beaton Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000024
Trevor Addie Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000023
Martin Poz Perez ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000027
Darren Shahlavi Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000022
Clint Carleton Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000027
Mike Desabrais Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000028
Greg Schlosser Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000033
Yves Cameron Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000034
Simon Burnett Stunts Stunt Cowboy 240 19000032
Todd Scott Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000031
Jon Kralt Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000029
Kit Mallet Stunts Stunt Roman 240 19000030
Raymond Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Leo Byusa Teta Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mario Tomas Construction Coordinator Paint Coordinator 276 21000006
Alain Giguere Construction Coordinator Paint Coordinator 276 21000007
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
John Kobylka Construction Foreman Labour Foreman 277 21000004
Bob Nicholson Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000002
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Linda Sundlin Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000006
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000004
Serge Riou Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000003
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan DeLeeuw Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000002
Johnny Dale Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer Monkey Trainer 120962 20000003
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Troy Dorchester Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Randy S Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Alexander Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Bill Lawrence Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Mike Verzina Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jovan Nenadic Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Gerald Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000061
John Scott Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer Monkey Trainer 120962 20000002
Sonny Surowiec Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Reg Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Dan Rizzuto Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Trevor Jones Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000019
Maggie Palomo ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000026
Gwen Laura Schmitt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Kris Schackman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Troy Sitter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Carl Gruell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Toni Bullock Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Christian Charlton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Larry Blanford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Michael Green Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Michael Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Glen Dickson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Lapres Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Tara Mews Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Lorelei Kuchera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Mike Kriaris Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Neil Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Christo Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Deanna Leslie Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000021
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000022
Matthew Kania Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Nicholas Carr Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000028
Brian Barnes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Ilka Rivard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Fawn McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Sean Gowrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Camera Camera 2nd Ac 120798 6000010
Stephen Siersema Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000011
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Rand Geiger Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Susan Schakelford Dawes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Kulczycki Editor FX Editor 172 7000002
Tyler Ruocco Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Dean Zimmerman Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000003
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000004
Joann Kane Music Score Preparation 120781 8000002
Alan Silvestri Music Score Conductor 120781 8000001
H Dwight Raymond IV Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Melody Gehrman-Cook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Amie Gibbins Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000027
Rich Sinclair Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Kevin McKenna Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Doane Gregory Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Lance White Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Matt Balzarini Assistant Camera 2nd Ac 233 6000014
Taylor Matheson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
John R MacDonald Assistant Camera 1st Ac 233 6000013
Phillip V Caruso Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Scott Cozens Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Mike Eaves Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000024
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Mark Unterberger Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000023
Greg Beaton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Dana Turken Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Timothy Kane Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
Sam Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Martin Christopher Actor Lewis 1 1000022
Martin Sims Actor Clark 1 1000023
Randy S Lee Actor Hun #1 1 1000024
Anne Meara Actor Debbie 1 1000021
Paul Rudd Actor Don 1 1000020
Matthew Harrison Actor Neanderthal #3 1 1000018
Jody Racicot Actor Neanderthal #4 1 1000019
Darryl Quon Actor Hun #2 1 1000025
Gerald Wong Actor Hun #3 1 1000026
Meshach Peters Actor Friend #2 1 1000031
Jason McKinnon Actor Irish Worker 1 1000032
Nico McEown Actor Friend #1 1 1000030
Pat Kiernan Actor Tv News Anchor 1 1000029
Paul Chih-Ping Cheng Actor Hun #4 1 1000027
Teagle F Bougere Actor (Mike) 1 1000028
Dan Rizzuto Actor Neanderthal #2 1 1000017
Kerry Van Der Griend Actor Neanderthal #1 1 1000016
Jake Cherry Actor Nick Daley 1 1000006
Ricky Gervais Actor Dr. McPhee 1 1000007
Bill Cobbs Actor Reginald 1 1000005
Mickey Rooney Actor Gus 1 1000004
Carla Gugino Actor Rebecca 1 1000002
Dick Van Dyke Actor Cecil Fredricks 1 1000003
Robin Williams Actor Teddy Roosevelt 1 1000008
Kim Raver Actor Erica Daley 1 1000009
Steve Coogan Actor Octavius 1 1000014
Mizuo Peck Actor Sacajawea 1 1000015
Charlie Murphy Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000013
Pierfrancesco Favino Actor Christopher Columbus 1 1000012
Patrick Gallagher Actor Attila The Hun 1 1000010
Rami Malek Actor Ahkmenrah 1 1000011
Jon Lee Actor Chinese Rail Worker 1 1000033
Jason Vaisvila Actor Viking 1 1000034
Ira Shuman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Thomas M Hammel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Anne Simonet Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Thomas Lennon Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Milan Trenc Source Material (from novel: "The Night at the Museum") 120786 4000011
Michael Williams Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Andrea Boorman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Allison Chretien Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Misha M Bukowksi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert Ben Garant Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Thomas Lennon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Shawn Levy Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Columbus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Owen Wilson Actor Jedediah 1 1000038
Brad Garrett Actor (Voice Over) 1 1000037
Cade Wagar Actor Viking 1 1000035
Cory Martin Actor Chinese Terra Cotta Solidier 1 1000036
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shawn Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ellen Somers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Robert Ben Garant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Josh McLaglen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Thomas M Hammel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ira Shuman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Bifano Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000005
Ken Karmen Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000006
Courtney Freeman Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000009
Cheri Minns Hair (to Mr. Williams) 120794 13000010
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Rose Polansky Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Robert Mata Costumer (for Mr. Stiller) 120880 13000007
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Lise Hache Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist (for Mr. Stiller) 120799 13000012
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Maryann Marchetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Adrien Morot Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000019
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Artist (for Mr. Stiller) 120801 13000017
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Kevin P Faherty Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Cheri Minns Makeup (to Mr. Williams) 353 13000015
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Zoe Rotter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Valerie Lindquist Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Carrie Hilton Casting n/a 179 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ilene Starger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tricia Thompson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Christine Grenier Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Courtney Andersen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000012
The Looping Group Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Lee Genick Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000010
Francois Gauthier Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000020
Susan O'Hara Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Tommy Lamey ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Mirayda Levi ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Cohl Klop ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Daamen Krall ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
Erica Jones ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Barbara lley ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
Zahn McClarnon ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
Raymundo Magana ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000019
Vivianne Nacif ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000024
Benjamin Ochieng ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000025
Abdoulaye N'Gom ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000023
Khanya Mkhize ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000022
Roberto Medina ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000020
Arlin I Miller ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000021
Pedro Luis Garcia ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
Aaron Hendry ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Winsome McKoy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Kimberly Bailey ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000001
Karen Patch Wardrobe Wardrobe Designer(Mr. Stiller) 120823 13000025
Sarah Graham Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Andre Brouwer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Christine Coutts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Gil Birmingham ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000002
Robby Bruce ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000003
Alex Cong ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
Jessie Flower ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
Paul Chen ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Catherine Cavadini ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000006
Doug Burch ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000004
Alex Castillo ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000005
Jojo L. Li Art Department Art Department Production Asst 120843 9000027
Michael Billings Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Andres Titus Song ("Weapon Of Choice") 120859 8000027
Maurice White Song ("September") 120859 8000028
William McLean Song ("Weapon Of Choice") 120859 8000026
Norman Cook Song ("Weapon Of Choice") 120859 8000025
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Weapon Of Choice") 120859 8000023
William Earl Collins Song ("Weapon Of Choice") 120859 8000024
Al McKay Song ("September") 120859 8000029
Allee Willis Song ("September") 120859 8000030
Alana Dafonseca Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000035
Dave Kelly Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000036
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000034
Zach Danziger Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000033
Dameon Beckett Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000031
Ali Theodore Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000032
Ashley Slater Song ("Weapon Of Choice") 120859 8000022
Stephen Foster Song ("Camptown Races") 120859 8000021
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000011
David Slonaker Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Alan Silvestri Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Conrad Pope Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Richards Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000008
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000014
Richard Kerr Song ("Mandy") 120859 8000019
Scott English Song ("Mandy") 120859 8000020
Chuck Rio Song ("Tequila") 120859 8000018
Jim Peterik Song ("Eye Of The Tiger") 120859 8000017
Michael Atwater Score Recording Digital Recorder 120840 8000015
Frank Sullivan Song ("Eye Of The Tiger") 120859 8000016
The Champs Song Performer ("Tequila") 120788 8000037
LeeTown Song Performer ("Mandy") 120788 8000038
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Eric Lewin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Douglas A Girling Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Chris Beach Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Glenn Bydwell Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Peter Bodnarus Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Julio Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
David Emmonds Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Patricia Sprott Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000025
David Weinman Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Michel Bougie Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Joseph M DeLuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Rodney Sterbenz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
John Wright Stevens Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Sally Stevens Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000043
Claude Pare Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Keke Palmer Song Performer ("Tonight") 120788 8000042
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("September") 120788 8000041
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Weapon Of Choice") 120788 8000039
Bootsy Collins Song Performer ("Weapon Of Choice") 120788 8000040
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zoe Jirik Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000003
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Bridget McGuire Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Michael Diner Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jennifer Starke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Keith Burk Set Decorator Set Decorator Foreman 165 9000004
Lydia Marks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Ben Stiller Actor Larry Daley 1 1000001
Synopsis
Larry Daley, a down-and-out dreamer whose imaginative ideas have never paid off, finds himself in desperate need of a job. Larry has always believed he was destined for big things. But he has no idea just how literally gargantuan and hairy a challenge he will face when he grudgingly accepts the supposedly menial graveyard shift as a security guard at the Natural History Museum. On his very first night on the job, Larry is handed an over-sized flashlight and a dog-eared instruction manual, then left all alone in the eerily quiet, cavernous museum. At least, he thinks he's alone. To his utter astonishment and disbelief, Larry watches in shock and awe as, one by one, the primeval beasts and storied icons that surround him stir magically to life--and total havoc ensues. Now, as Tyrannosaurus Rex and Atilla The Hun carve a swath of destruction through the marble corridors, and lions and monkeys prowl the fragile exhibits, Larry is at a loss as to how to get the museum back under control. At his wit's end, Larry must recruit the help of historical heavyweight Teddy Roosevelt just to survive the night. Facing the possibility of losing his job and letting down his son Nick yet again, Larry must wage an incredible battle to save the museum, hoping to become at last the bold, adventurous dad he's always wanted to be. The man who's been forever waiting for his moment of greatness--just found it.