Love in the Time of Cholera (2007)

Love in the Time of Cholera
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 18mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords love, love triangle, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Antonio Pinto Music Percussion 120781 8000002
Antonio Pinto Song ("Despedida") 120859 8000057
Shakira Song ("Despedida") 120859 8000058
Pedro Laza y Sus Pelayeros Song Performer ("Navidad Negra") 120788 8000079
Dean Fisher Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000012
Humberto Jurado Porto Driver Production Driver 273 25000063
Warren Deluce Driver (for Michael Nozik) 273 25000157
Edwin Ospina Music Percussion 120781 8000005
Juan David Castano Music Percussion 120781 8000006
Mario Acosta Music Percussion 120781 8000004
Vesvil Valdelamar Castilla Driver (for Scott LaStaiti) 273 25000057
Mark Crowley Driver (for Scott Steindorff) 273 25000155
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Michael Hayward Carpenter HOD Carpenters 529 21000034
Rolf Snellgrove Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Gary Howard Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
William Lawlor Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Luke Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
David Gomez Frias Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000050
Jorge Flores Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000049
Antonio Lopez Martinez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000051
Javier Mendez Ramirez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000052
Ernesto Lopez Rios Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000053
Alejandro Ayala Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000048
Jimmy Flores Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000047
Peter Lewis Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Barnaby Inman Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Reg Woolmore Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
John Park Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000045
Perry Cella Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000046
Brian Higgins Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Hernando Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Pastor Cordoba Robledo Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Rafael Castro Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Rafael Diaz Arteaga Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Renso Gulfo Barreto Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Juan Herrera Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Angel Bermejo Pajaro Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Efren Arrieta Q Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Hernando Segundo Arrieta Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000010
Robinson Simancas Pajaro Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000011
Libardo Arnedo Cabarcas Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Edwin Altamar J. Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Efrain Ibarra Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Hilario Herrera Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Leobigildo Pinilla Diaz Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Arturo Lopez Martinez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000054
Hector Velez Gonzales Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Eduardo Setien Cruz Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Jesus Maria Perez Castro Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Agustin Miranda Acosta Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Henry Jimenez Morales Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Julio Lozano Mendez Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Ivan Mar Mendez Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Armando Mendoza P Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Jose Antonio Yanes Gamboa Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Neil Kirkland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000060
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000008
Manuel Cordero Special Effects Coordinator Special FX Co-Ordinator 241 23000009
Marco Antonio Castillo Rivera Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Luis Alfredo Gonzalez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000007
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000006
Michael Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000002
Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000003
Melissa Taylor Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000004
Turea Blyth Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000005
Fermin Munoz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Raymundo Ruben Rodriguez Soto Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000020
Rafal Kaniewski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000021
Thierry Muller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000022
Davi Stein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000023
Oliver Atherton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000019
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000018
Richard Collis Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Double Negative) 121082 23000014
Marcin Kolendo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Double Negative) 121082 23000015
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000016
Ludovic Iochem Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000017
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000001
Gladdys Hernandez Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Mylene Garcia Gomez Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000062
Neil Kirkland Construction Paddlewheel Steamer 120900 21000063
Jason Foster Barnes Construction Construction Tool Master 120900 21000064
Douglas Batista Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000065
Santander Olier Martinez Construction Coordinator Construction Co-Ordinator Assistant 276 21000061
Jose Luis Morales Pajaro Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000009
Jason Foster Barnes Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000056
Juan Carlos Ramirez Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000057
Jose Alfredo Orozco Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000058
John Earl Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000059
Kelly Elena Garcia Gomez Construction Local Construction Auditor 120900 21000066
Alfredo Herrera Torres Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000067
Agustin Salgado Catering Catering Co-Ordinator 120954 22000001
Clemente Mesinas Catering Catering Co-Ordinator 120954 22000002
Walter Vega Catering Catering Co-Ordinator 120954 22000003
Jairo Sandoval Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Andrew Wescott Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000073
Denis Murray Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000072
Dalton Cantillo Construction Iron Worker 120900 21000068
Emerson Blanquiccet Welder n/a 121059 21000069
Antonio Gomez Medina Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000070
Mauricio Rodriguez Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000071
Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000055
Manuel Leon Marrugo Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000007
Adrian Enriquez Grip n/a 365 15000012
Colin Strachan Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Jorge Alberto Enriquez Ramirez Grip n/a 365 15000013
Juana Marcela Gonzalez Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000014
Chistian Hurtado Grip n/a 365 15000015
Humberto Delgado Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Ramon Diego Gomez Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Marco Fernandez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
John Rodriguez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Stefan Kopec Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Mark Side Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Camilo Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000016
Mauricio Ruiz Grip n/a 365 15000017
Alexander Arguello Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Edgar Ambriz Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Carlos Duban Molina Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Norberto Vera Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Wilman Altamiranda Cuadrado Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000028
Euben Garrett Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Javier Enriquez Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Martin Velandia Generator Operator Main Unit Generator Operator 363 15000018
Daniel Rodriguez Generator Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 363 15000019
Jorge Sandoval Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000020
Stephen Mathie Generator Operator Lighting Console Operator 363 15000021
Hobardo Choicangana Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Rafael Castro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
John Brady Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Paul Apted ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Sam Auguste ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Paul Conway ADR Editor ADR Crowd Editor 220 14000006
Stick Ceron ADR ADR Recordist(in Bogota) 120912 14000002
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Howard Halsall ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Mark Auguste Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
John Jairo Pajaro Cardona Swing Electrician Props Swing Gang 120862 15000001
Miguel Arrieta Quintana Swing Electrician Props Swing Gang 120862 15000002
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Chris Atkinson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000019
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Simon H Jones Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Paul Carr Rerecording Mixer Temp Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000017
Mauricio Sanchez Alvarez Sound Cable Man 120816 14000018
Carlos Alberto Cervantes Corte Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000029
Adrian Mackay Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Juan Carlos Olalde Stunts Stunts Rigger 240 19000006
Juan Carlos Olalde Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Rocio Ortega Animal Wrangler Carriage & Animal Wrangler Co-Ordinator 120863 20000001
Claudia Porter Minera Animal Wrangler Head Wrangler 120863 20000002
Eyvar De La Rosa Amador Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000003
Jordi Sendra Morales Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jason Mayorga Stunt Double (for John Leguizamo) 120980 19000003
Natalie Moore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Debbie Moseley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000021
Ricou Browning Jr. Stunt Coordinator Marine Stunt Co-Ordinator 120804 19000001
Willebaldo Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gerardo Jordan Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000004
Eduardo Gonzalez Correa Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000005
Wilmer Castano Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000004
Andres Cabarca Cabarcas Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000003
Humberto Cordoba Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000005
Carlos Julio Rodriguez Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000006
Simon Trafford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000024
Franklin Beltran Castro Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000002
Feiber A. Berruezo Trujillo Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000001
Ricardo Padilla Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000006
Eduardo Porter Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000007
Carlos Rene Minera Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000008
Eguar De La Rosa Amador Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000009
Silvana Guerrero Franceschi Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000019
Diana Paola Romero Lambis Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000018
Michele Boudreau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matt Butler Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Ana Isabel Rodriguez Blanquicett Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Miguel A Garcia Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Juan Manuel Moreno Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Steve O'Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Terry Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Yeison Ropero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Demille Halliburton Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000005
Christie Mattull Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000006
Lenin Alfonso Mendoza Alandete Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000014
Adalgisa Barrios Alandete Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000013
Jorge Mario Franceschi Bernal Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000015
Fabiola Moya Devoz Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000016
Leyder Mendoza Alandete Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000017
Ricardo Mendoza Kaplan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Stel DeLeon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Elsa Hermoso Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Andrew Pyke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
David M Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Asajiro Yamamoto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Alfonso Orozco Figueroa Carpenter Gang Boss Carpenter 529 21000008
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000029
Julio Lopez Sierra Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000113
Esteban Diaz Garrido Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000112
Eduardo Insignares Ortega Driver Costume Designer Driver 273 25000114
Abelino Aguilar Driver Costume Department Driver 273 25000115
Johnatan Giraldo Driver Costume Department Driver 273 25000116
Oscar Barragán Munoz Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000111
Hernando Ortiz Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000110
Julio Suevis Torres Driver Construction Driver 273 25000106
Eber Torres Martinez Driver Construction Driver 273 25000107
Adalberto Urueta Fajardo Driver Construction Driver 273 25000108
Ricardo Farello Serrano Driver Paint Truck Driver 273 25000109
Manuel Hernandez Villalba Driver Costume Department Driver 273 25000117
Rodrigo Soleno Cassiani Driver Casting Driver 273 25000118
Javier Morales De Leon Driver Animal Wrangler Driver 273 25000125
Carlos Alberto Alvares Driver Animal Wrangler Driver 273 25000126
Jesus Ballesta Polo Driver Truck Trailer Driver 273 25000127
Jesus Florez Orozco Driver Truck Trailer Driver 273 25000128
Marcelino Velazco Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000124
Alfonso Gelis Cruz Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000123
Jose Chona Driver Hair and Wigs Driver 273 25000119
Jesus Quintero De Luque Driver Marine Co-Ordinator Driver 273 25000120
Carlos Perez Mendoza Driver DP Driver 273 25000121
Jaime Atuesta Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000122
Paulo Cesar Perez Melendez Driver Construction Driver 273 25000105
Freddy Robles Buelvas Driver Construction Driver 273 25000104
Eduard Nieto Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000088
Leodan Martinez Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000087
Ever Mosquera Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000089
Bernardo Becerra Paternina Driver Construction Driver 273 25000090
Edgar De La Hoz Aparicio Driver Construction Driver 273 25000091
Alexander Nieto Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000086
Orlando Acosta Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000085
Andres Castano Paternina Driver Props Driver 273 25000081
Jorge Melo Driver Props Driver 273 25000082
Fernando Pacheco Barrios Driver Props Driver 273 25000083
Mario Pinilla Driver Props Driver 273 25000084
Boris Lorrea De La Rosa Driver Construction Driver 273 25000092
German Garzon Escobar Driver Construction Driver 273 25000093
Yosario Mancades Driver Construction Driver 273 25000100
Julian Meza Cifuentes Driver Construction Driver 273 25000101
Adagusto Parra Ledezma Driver Construction Driver 273 25000102
Martin Nieto Nunez Driver Construction Driver 273 25000103
Benjamin Madrid Marin Driver Construction Driver 273 25000099
Juan Lopez Driver Construction Driver 273 25000098
Steven Giraldo Burgos Driver Construction Driver 273 25000094
Eduardo Gonzales Consuegra Driver Construction Driver 273 25000095
Enrique Carlos Gonzalez Driver Construction Driver 273 25000096
Andres Llenera Driver Construction Driver 273 25000097
Evert Torres Martinez Driver Truck Trailer Driver 273 25000129
Anibal Bastidas Driver Electrical Truck Driver 273 25000130
JC Robaina Coordinator Marine Co-Ordinator 528 25000168
Sergio Roque Coordinator Marine Co-Ordinator 528 25000167
Luis Sierra Coordinator Water Safety Co-Ordinator 528 25000169
Anne Roque Coordinator Marine Office Co-Ordinator 528 25000170
Salvador Aguirre Coordinator Picture Cars Co-Ordinator 528 25000171
Efren Valladares Coordinator Travel Co-Ordinator 528 25000166
Yhara Mejia Coordinator Travel Co-Ordinator 528 25000165
Mike Smith Driver (for Benjamin Bratt) 273 25000161
George Yeung Driver n/a 273 25000162
Kitch Young Driver n/a 273 25000163
Adriana Poblano Coordinator Shipping Co-Ordinator 528 25000164
David Byrd Other Marine Engineer 120795 26000001
Peter Hanson Other Studio(Double Negative) 120795 26000002
Alvaro Paniza Security Transit Police 120951 26000009
Rafael Pupo Security Transit Police 120951 26000010
Patricia Zavala Kugler Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Marcela Ferrari Publicity Publicist Assistant 120789 29000002
Ezequiel Cantillo Security Transit Police 120951 26000008
Alexander Caceres Manjarres Security Transit Police 120951 26000007
Fernando Pacheco Geliz Security Security Guard(for Mike Newell) 120951 26000003
Harold Enriquez Security Security Guard(for Scott Steindorff) 120951 26000004
Carlos Moreno Security Security Guard(for Scott Steindorff) 120951 26000005
Neil Andrea Security Water Safety 120951 26000006
Murray Burnett Driver (for Giovanna Mezzogiorno) 273 25000160
Jim Magill Driver (for Javier Bardem) 273 25000159
Oscar Pachon Driver Sound and Video Truck Driver 273 25000138
Willam Caceres Driver Dolly Grip Truck Driver 273 25000137
Luis Alfredo Sachica Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000139
Jorge Acero Martinez Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000140
Pedro Arias Duran Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000141
Ruben Suarez Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000136
Nelson Pardo Driver Grip Driver 273 25000135
Juan Carlos Ortiz Driver Electrical Truck Driver 273 25000131
Alexander Gomez Driver Electrical Truck Driver 273 25000132
Alexis Garcia Driver Rigging Electric Driver 273 25000133
Jairo Garcia Driver Grip Driver 273 25000134
Julio Arroyo Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000142
Raymundo De La Pena Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000143
Sergio Rivera Montano Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000151
John Robles Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000152
Besuil Valdelamar Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000153
Jimmy Adams Driver (for Mike Newell) 273 25000154
Jose Ortiz Diaz Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000150
Manuel Muskus Monterroza Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000149
Alonso Figueroa Puello Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000144
Nelson Camacho Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000145
alejandro mejia Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000146
Yosairo Moncaris Jimenez Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000148
Honorio De La Hoz Driver Props Driver 273 25000080
Jhony Julian Sarmiento Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000079
Hally Starr Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000010
Joshua Mack Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000009
Esteban Garcia Garzon Assistant (to Javier Bardem) 120820 25000011
Natali O´Brien Benito Assistant (to Giovanna Mezzogiorno) 120820 25000012
Maria Teresa Barrera Cillero Assistant (to Benjamin Bratt) 120820 25000013
Vivian Farah Chaljub Assistant (to Michael Nozik) 120820 25000008
Angela Bernal Gil Assistant (to Scott LaStaiti) 120820 25000007
Sofia Guzman Assistant (to Mike Newell) 120820 25000003
Sara Geiger Assistant (to Scott Steindorff) 120820 25000004
Ryan Michas Assistant (to Scott Steindorff) 120820 25000005
Bertha Sofia Quintero Assistant (to Scott Steindorff) 120820 25000006
Daniel Garcia Tracevedo Assistant (to John Leguizamo) 120820 25000014
Fil Pinheiro Assistant (to Antonio Pinto) 120820 25000015
Alvaro Carrasquilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Cristina Diaz Granados Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Carlos Larios Velazquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Patrick Calderon Dakin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Diana Maria Acosta Cano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Julian "Chico" Valdez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Gemma Lloyd-Buckingham Assistant (to Giovanna Mezzogiorno) 120820 25000016
Anna Maconochie Assistant (to Javier Bardem) 120820 25000017
Beth Hearn Keech Assistant (to Benjamin Bratt) 120820 25000018
Adam Haggaig Assistant (to Mike Newell) 120820 25000019
Tylie Cox Assistant (to Mike Newell) 120820 25000002
Adriana Salcedo Loaiza Assistant Mexico Assistant 120820 25000001
Tim Catchpole CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000033
James Guy CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000032
Aleksandar Pejic CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000034
Alan Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mickey Pugh Property Master Standby Props Master 120805 24000002
Paul Charisse CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000031
Scott Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000030
Jerry Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000026
Adam Paschke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000027
Mark Michaels Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000028
Patxi Anibarro ADR ADR Recordist(Madrid) 120912 14000001
Graeme Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Miguel Cervantes Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000004
Amaury Castilla Gueto Props Leather Props Maker 120817 24000011
Bob Sherwood Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000014
Graham Bishop Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000015
Stephen Sharratt Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000016
Perfecto Paez Melendez Props Props Maker 120817 24000010
Mickey Woolfson Props Charge Hand Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Mike Cuddy Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000005
Barbara Horcasitas Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000006
Dave Midson Props Props Supervisor 120817 24000007
Rene Knol Props Charge Hand Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Andrea Calderon Ballesteros Production Assistant Marine Production Assistant 275 25000026
Esme Long Production Assistant (Framestore CFC) 275 25000027
Gerald Amed Jacome Penaranda Driver (for John Leguizamo) 273 25000062
Pablo Yepes Vasquez Driver (for Benjamin Bratt) 273 25000061
Domingo Reyes Cardenas Driver Production Driver 273 25000064
Omar Sierra Driver Production Driver 273 25000065
Carlos Roman Padilla Driver Catering Driver 273 25000066
Leonardo Vega De La Parra Driver (for Giovanna Mezzogiorno) 273 25000060
Jorge Yepes Pinzon Driver (for Javier Bardem) 273 25000059
Ajay Bhatt Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000053
Flora Cook Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000054
Javier Osorio Cuadro Driver (for Mike Newell) 273 25000055
Daniel Tibocha Maldonado Driver (for Scott Steindorff) 273 25000056
Oscar Moreno Atencio Driver Location Driver 273 25000067
Roberto Velez Argumedo Driver Location Driver 273 25000068
Fabio Galindo Torres Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000075
Jorge Rodas Jimenez Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000076
Mauricio Caballero Garcia Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000077
Leonardo Rojas Hernanadez Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000078
Hugo Diaz Perez Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000074
Federico Lombana Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000073
Rodrigo Gonzalez Perez Driver Locations Truck Driver 273 25000069
Gustavo Del Rio Contreras Driver Locations Truck Driver 273 25000070
Jaime Cortina Mendoza Driver Greens Truck Driver 273 25000071
Alfredo Vasquez Gonzalez Driver Production Designer Driver 273 25000072
Reynaldo Montalvo Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000052
Martha Ramirez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000051
Fernando Velez Monslave Transportation Coordinator Transportation Co-Ordinator Assistant 271 25000035
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Mariela Castro Bermudez Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000036
Jarib Salcedo Transportation On Set Dispatcher 120992 25000037
Jose Ramon Saladem Orduz Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000038
Maritza Simon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000033
George Bolton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Alex Edlin Transportation Captain Marine Captain 272 25000028
Christian Byrd Transportation Captain Marine Captain 272 25000029
Tom Gilbert Transportation Captain Marine Captain 272 25000030
David Byrd Transportation Captain Marine Captain 272 25000031
Fred Armando Arrieta Stand-In (for Javier Bardem) 121015 25000039
Erika Pareja Velásquez Stand-In (for Giovanna Mezzogiorno) 121015 25000040
Emma Magee Production Production Runner 120824 25000047
Terence Meadows Production Stagehand 120824 25000048
Victoria Atkinson Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000049
Michael Ghislain Delwiche Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000050
Felipe Aljure Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000046
Nicolas Reyes Rivera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Bustamante Velasco Stand-In (for John Leguizamo) 121015 25000041
Dagoberto Orlando Stand-In (for John Leguizamo) 121015 25000042
Marcela Pareja Stand-In (for Catalina Sandino Moreno) 121015 25000043
Daniel Garcia Tracevedo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Alastair Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000025
Jose Luis Montero Gutierrez Set Costumer Set Costumer (Standby) 121008 13000056
Jesus Trujillo Lopez Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000012
Dylan Jones Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000011
Daniel Daza Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Jose Rafael Perez Balen Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Nick Wall Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Martin Perez Espinosa Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000010
Francisco Pastrana Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000009
Gustavo Hadba Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Wilma Gomez Luengo Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000006
Kika Cunha Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000007
Carlos Doerr Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000008
Carlos Gris Elizarraras Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Chaz Lyon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Louie Alexander Film Lab Digital Paint and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000025
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning & Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000024
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Digital Paint and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000026
Francesca Canducci Film Lab Digital Paint and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000027
John Inch Film Lab Digital Paint and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000028
Jan Hogevold Film Lab Executive Producer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000023
Ben Baker Film Lab Head of Digital Lab(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000022
Kate Filby Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Robert Dibble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Miles Proudfoot Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Maria Stroka Film Lab Producer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000021
Rodrigo Monte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gustavo Hadba Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Shultz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Richard Daldry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Pedro Acosta Gonzalez Location Scout Location Runner 311 5000024
Edgar Garces Llamas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Sue Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Daniel Gill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Marco Giacalone Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Lorena Mendieta Bueno Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Emilio Jose Ribon Olave Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Laura Vargas Perez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Rafael Roberto Belmonte Moiron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Affonso Beato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rodrigo Monte Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Luis Adolfo Tamara Cardona Location Assistant Set Location Assistant 120947 5000033
Carlos Ferro Durango Location Assistant Set Location Assistant 120947 5000032
Sharon Mendieta Bueno Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Ivan Acosta Gonzalez Location Assistant Set Location Assistant 120947 5000029
Carlos Del Valle Gutierrez Location Assistant Set Location Assistant 120947 5000030
Joaquin Gomez Calvo Location Assistant Set Location Assistant 120947 5000031
Aaron Lear Film Lab Digital Paint and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000029
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Digital Paint and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000030
Jorge Luis Aguilar Music Colombian Music Research 120781 8000021
Juan Avila Music Colombian Music Research 120781 8000020
Jill Streeter Music Music Librarian(London Recording Sessions) 120781 8000022
Tomas Benitez Music Music Director("Danza Sara") 120781 8000023
Ed Cortes Music Conductor (London Recording Sessions) 120818 8000031
Juan David Garcia Music Colombian Music Research 120781 8000019
Siba Velloso Music Rabeca, Guitarra Caipira 120781 8000018
Nelson Rios Music Violin 120781 8000014
Bob Suetholz Music Cello 120781 8000015
Edson Guidetti Music Acoustic Guitar 120781 8000016
Beto Villares Music Acoustic Guitar 120781 8000017
Andy Brown Music Contractor (London Recording Sessions) 121013 8000032
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000033
Marilia Franco Music Producer n/a 323 8000040
Tomas Benitez Music Producer ("Danza Sara") 323 8000041
Shakira Music Producer ("Despedida") 323 8000042
Sergio Kafejian Original Music Orchestrations(for La Boheme) 120838 8000043
Antonio Pinto Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000039
Robin Baynton Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(at Abbey Road) 120837 8000038
Robin Whittaker Music Editor n/a 214 8000034
Fil Pinheiro Music Engineer Programmer 120837 8000035
John Kurlander Music Engineer (London Recording Sessions) 120837 8000036
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(at Abbey Road) 120837 8000037
Betina Stegmann Music Violin 120781 8000013
Marcelo Jaffe Music Viola 120781 8000012
Dan Perry Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000038
Joseph Hoare Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000037
Karsten Hecker Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000039
Jimmy Saul Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000040
Paul Dray Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000041
Veronica Marcano Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000036
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning & Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000035
O'dean Thompson Film Lab Digital Paint and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000031
Simon Wessely Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000032
David Johnston Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000033
Rafiqur Khan Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000034
Asa Shoul Colorist Senior Colourist(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000042
Brian Krijgsman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000043
Natasha Westlake Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Antonio Pinto Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Bruno Buarque Music Percussion 120781 8000003
Fil Pinheiro Music Percussion 120781 8000007
Jens Baylis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dan Victoire Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000002
Luke Cairns Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000044
Simon Gonzalez Velez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000045
Juan Daniel Taboada Arango Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000046
Mick Audsley Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Patrick Heyerdahl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Lisseth Janeth Figueroa Manzur Actor Lotario Whore 1 1000034
Marta Helena Sawades Rodriguez Actor Lotario Whore 1 1000033
Denis Mercado Moreno Actor Lotario Whore 1 1000035
Beatriz Colombia Ospino Actor Aging Whore 1 1000036
Jhon Alex Toro Actor Ricardo Lighthouse 1 1000037
Maria Eugenia Arboleda Actor Gala Placidia 1 1000032
Dora Cadavid Actor Mother Superior 1 1000031
Francisco Raul Linero Actor Mourner 1 1000027
Julieth Paola Hoyos Zuniga Actor Barefoot Maid 1 1000028
Padre Gerardo Norberto Actor Priest 1 1000029
Arango Echeverri Actor Priest 1 1000030
Julian Diaz Actor Sweet Seller 1 1000038
Jose Luis Garcia Campos Actor Porter 1 1000039
Ivan Diaz Pombo Actor The Sailor 1 1000047
Oscar Ezequiel Padilla Garcia Actor Panic Child 1 1000046
Maria Alejandra Fuentes Atenci Actor Trolley Skinny Girl 1 1000048
Eliris Sierra Gomez Actor Thin Black Woman 1 1000049
Luis Fernando Gil Caldera Actor Paper Seller 1 1000050
Antonio Jose De Lavalle Ospino Actor Child 7 Years Old 1 1000045
Andres Casas Actor Cholera Boat Man 1 1000044
Manuel Sarmiento Actor Belgian Photographer 1 1000040
Rodolfo Enrique Mercado Parra Actor Benny Centeno 1 1000041
Fernando Cajales Actor Don Leo's Clerk 1 1000042
Luis Adolfo Tamara Cardona Actor First Mate's Voice 1 1000043
Carlos Duplat Actor Mourner 1 1000026
Luis Fernando Hoyos Actor Urbino Urbino 1 1000025
Laura Elena Harring Actor Sara Noriega 1 1000009
Liev Schreiber Actor Lotario Thurgut 1 1000008
Angie Cepeda Actor Widow Nazaret 1 1000010
Ana Claudia Talancon Actor Olimpia Zuleta 1 1000011
Rubria Marcheens Negrao Actor Rosalba 1 1000012
Fernanda Montenegro Actor Transito Ariza 1 1000007
Hector Elizondo Actor Don Leo 1 1000006
Giovanna Mezzogiorno Actor Fermina Urbino 1 1000002
Benjamin Bratt Actor Dr. Juvenal Urbino 1 1000003
Catalina Sandino Moreno Actor Hildebranda Sanchez 1 1000004
John Leguizamo Actor Lorenzo Daza 1 1000005
Alicia Borrachero Actor Escolastica 1 1000013
Unax Ugalde Actor Young Florentino 1 1000014
Liliana Alvarez Gonzalez Actor Marco Aurelio's Wife 1 1000021
Catalina Botero Actor Ofelia Urbino (40's) 1 1000022
Miguel Angel Pazos Galindo Actor Ofelia's Husband 1 1000023
Maria Cecilia Herrera Actor Urbino's Sweet Wife 1 1000024
Juan Angel Actor Marco Aurelio (40's) 1 1000020
Gina Bernard Forbes Actor Digna Pardo 1 1000019
Paola Turbay Actor Attractive Women 1 1000015
Salvatore Basile Actor City Mayor 1 1000016
Noelle Schonwald Actor Attractive Women 1 1000017
Marcela Mar Actor America Vicuña 1 1000018
Andres Castaneda Actor Handsome Youth 1 1000051
Nicolas Bolano Villamil Actor Baptism Priest 1 1000052
Brantley M Dunaway Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Michael Roban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Rubria Marcheens Negrao Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Ronald Harwood Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Gabriel García Márquez Source Material (from novel: "El Amor En Los Tiempos Del Colera") 120786 4000002
Michael Nozik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andrew Molaski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Chris Law Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Lastaiti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny Greenspun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robin Greenspun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mariano Carranco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan McNamara Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Victor Herrera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Joceline Hernandez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Collette Barber Production Manager General Manager(Abbey Road) 305 5000008
Gavin Round Production Manager (Framestore CFC) 305 5000007
Amanda Neme Barrero Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Arturo Nunez Contreras Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Paul Ritchie Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Jennifer Wynne Farmer Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Dylan Russell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Scott Steindorff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Maria Carolina Cuervo Actor Grand Lady Daughter 1 1000060
Rosario Jaramillo Actor Grand Lady 1 1000059
Alfonso Wong Mah Actor Wing Wu Peng 1 1000061
Margalida Castro Rueda Actor Governess 1 1000062
Ena Ortega De Insignares Actor Woman with Transito 1 1000063
Rita Bendeck Actor Grand Lady 1 1000058
Laura Garcia Marulanda Actor Grand Lady 1 1000057
Samuel Aguilar Actor Marco Aurelio (Newborn) 1 1000053
Maria Teresa Mateos Romero Actor Young Girl 1 1000054
Alejandra Borrero Actor Dona Blanca 1 1000055
Patricia Castaneda Actor Grand Lady 1 1000056
Marina Chirolla Actor Old Nurse 1 1000064
Miguel Canal Actor Boy with Cage 1 1000065
Juan Antonio Restom Bitar Actor Florentino's Clerk 1 1000072
Andres Parra Actor Captain Samaritano 1 1000073
Rafael Vergara Voice Captain's Voice 475 1000074
Mike Newell Director n/a 2 2000001
Luis Alberto Moreno Ruiz Actor Hudson's Driver 1 1000071
Isaac Jos Ricardo Aldana Actor La Boheme Singer Male 1 1000070
Horacio Tavera Actor Diego 1 1000066
Adriana Cantor Actor Andrea Varon 1 1000067
Indhira Serrano Actor Dr Barbara Lynch 1 1000068
Nohemi Millan Actor La Boheme Singer Female 1 1000069
Ed Cortes Original Music Orchestrations(London Recording Sessions) 120838 8000044
Maestro Jacinto Guerrero Original Music Orchestra Conductor("Bambuco Colombiano") 120838 8000045
Natasha Ruiz Consultant Legal Consultant 120784 12000001
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Salvatore Basile Liaison Cartagena Production Liaison 121064 12000002
Tony Nader Liaison Government Liaison Co-Ordinator 121064 12000003
Adriana Otero Burgos Liaison Navy Base Security Liaison 121064 12000004
Mark Ordesky Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Abigail Barbier Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Armando Morelo Lopez Extras Casting Extras Caller 120851 10000007
Elizabeth Del Carmen Bonilla Extras Casting Assistant Extras Assistant 120970 10000008
Diogenes Guerra Miranda Extras Casting Assistant Extras Assistant 120970 10000009
Louis Elman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Maria Camila Higuera Caldas Research Local Marine Researcher 458 12000005
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Prudencia Escorcia Cera Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000006
Nancy Castro Del Valle Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000005
Tomasa Ibarra De Nunez Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000007
Fradis Esther Merino Salgado Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000008
Ana Ester Romero Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000009
Olida Bermudez Bracho Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000004
Eucaris Acevedo Rueda Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000003
David King Taylor Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000007
James Donlon Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000008
Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Natalie Humphries Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Claudio Florez Gonzalez Extras Casting Extras Caller 120851 10000006
Amelia Hashemi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000079
Manuel Vargas Martinez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000078
Mark Swain Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000080
Tom Whitehead Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000081
Carlos Benassini Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000082
Hana Matsumoto Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000077
Mark Swain Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000076
Julio Uleis Rodriguez Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000072
Fernanda Contreras Ramirez Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000073
Milly Moreno Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000074
Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000075
Francisco Blanc Dominguez Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000083
Juan Pablo Bustamante Restrepo Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000084
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Felipe Aljure Casting Colombian Casting 179 10000002
Enrique Arango Casting Assistant (Colombia) 177 10000003
Silvia Amaya Casting Assistant (Colombia) 177 10000004
Maria Fernanda Ibarra Diaz Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000090
Joanna Weaving Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000089
Leon Guzman Bello Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000085
Nilsa Maria Castilla Perez Art Department Draper 120843 9000086
Xiomara Herrera Castilla Art Department Drapers Assistant 120843 9000087
Carmen Mercado Porras Art Department Drapers Assistant 120843 9000088
Carlos Vargas Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000010
Guillermo Vargas Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000011
Jesus Garcia Murguia Hairdresser Barber 121014 13000044
Luz Marina Nunez Ibarra Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000045
Chris Burgoyne Makeup Co-Assistant Makeup Department Head 353 13000046
Carlos Sanchez Makeup Co-Assistant Makeup Department Head 353 13000047
Diana Isabel Agudelo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Maribel C Romo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Peter Tothpal Hair Hair Department 120794 13000037
Maria De Lourdes Delgado Garcia Hair Co-Hair Department Head 120794 13000038
Lourdes Delgado Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
Edith Isabel M Amezcua Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000040
Felipe Moreno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000048
Henry Vargas Romero Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000049
Javier Bardem Actor Florentino Ariza 1 1000001
Angela Medrano Blanquicett Set Costumer Set Costumer (Standby) 121008 13000057
Claudio D´Avanzo Tailor Men's Tailor 120990 13000058
Alma Barbieri Tailor Women's Tailor 120990 13000059
Africa Zayas Set Costumer Set Costumer (Standby) 121008 13000055
Romesh McCullough Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000054
Ann Buchanan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000050
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000051
Carlton Coleman Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000052
Aaron Koons Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000053
Fernando Zavala Herrera Costumes Costumes Labor 120828 13000036
Fernando Zavala Herrera Costumer n/a 120880 13000035
Rodolfo Martinez Costumer Key Period Costumer 120880 13000019
Linda O'Reilly Costumer Key Period Costumer 120880 13000018
Leonardo Betancourt Teran Lira Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Reina Cohen Porras Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Lira Reina Cohen Porras Candel Costumer n/a 120880 13000022
Morgan Elliott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000017
Ismael Jardon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000016
Florentino Vargas Costume Department Costume Construction 121016 13000012
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000013
Kerry Thompson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000014
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000015
Consuegra Maldonado Costumer n/a 120880 13000023
Candelaria Consuegra Maldonado Costumer n/a 120880 13000024
Glenis Paredes Medina Costumer n/a 120880 13000031
Ivonne Romero Ballesteros Costumer n/a 120880 13000032
Soraya Tellez Biloria Costumer n/a 120880 13000033
Miriram Theran Ayola Costumer n/a 120880 13000034
Claudio Nunez Ibarra Costumer n/a 120880 13000030
Lucia Esther Medina De Teran Costumer n/a 120880 13000029
Marina Forero Costumer n/a 120880 13000025
Mejia Xilena Gamarra Acensa Costumer n/a 120880 13000026
Luis Felipe Gaviria Rios Costumer n/a 120880 13000027
Mateo Ignacio Arrazola Costumer n/a 120880 13000028
Rudy Mercado Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000071
David Fisher Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000070
Charles Stewart Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Mark Rimmell Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Maria Fernanda Contreras Set Decorator Set Decorator Runner 165 9000005
Paul Kirby Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Elli Griff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Petrona Martinez Villa Song Performer ("La Vida Vale La Pena") 120788 8000075
Miguel Antonio Hernandez Vasquez Song Performer ("Juanita") 120788 8000076
Carlos Gardel Song Performer ("Por Una Cabeza") 120788 8000077
Conchita Leonardo Song Performer ("Bambuco Colombiano") 120788 8000078
John King Art Director Boat Art Director 183 9000008
Roberto Bonelli Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Juan Cardenas Julio Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Luis Carlos Ganen Labarrera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Ivan Dario Wilches Navarro Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Jeimer Manuel Diaz Fonseca Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Aniano Carlos Baldelamar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Samid Blanquicet Jimenez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Roger Bowles Art Director Sets Art Director 183 9000010
Cristobal Primo Sanchez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Antonio Torres Padilla Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Carlos Baldelamar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Philip Neil Martin Song Performer ("Pensive Polka Redowa, RO 196, Op68") 120788 8000074
Philip Ledger Song Performer ("Toccata from Symphony No 5 in F, Op 42 No 1.") 120788 8000073
Miguel Antonio Hernandez Vasquez Song ("Juanita") 120859 8000053
Petrona Martinez Villa Song ("La Vida Vale La Pena") 120859 8000052
Puccini Song ("O Soave Fanciulla - La Boheme") 120859 8000054
Giacosa Song ("O Soave Fanciulla - La Boheme") 120859 8000055
Illica Song ("O Soave Fanciulla - La Boheme") 120859 8000056
Cesar Franck Song ("Choral No. 3 in A minor, M40: Quasi Allegro") 120859 8000051
Louis Gottschalk Song ("Pensive Polka Redowa, RO 196, Op68") 120859 8000050
Sao Paulo Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000046
Xanrof Song ("Le Fiacre") 120859 8000047
Rafael Martinez Song ("Maria Tere") 120859 8000048
Charles-Marie Widor Song ("Toccata from Symphony No 5 in F, Op 42 No 1.") 120859 8000049
Carlos Gardel Song ("Por Una Cabeza") 120859 8000059
Alfredo La Pera Song ("Por Una Cabeza") 120859 8000060
Yvette Guilbert Song Performer ("Le Fiacre") 120788 8000069
Shakira Song Performer ("Pienso En Ti") 120788 8000070
Banda Ritmos de Sucre Song Performer ("Danza Sara") 120788 8000071
Bovea y sus Vallenatos Song Performer ("Maria Tere") 120788 8000072
Rufo Garrido Song ("La Ñeca") 120859 8000068
Jose Barros Song ("Navidad Negra") 120859 8000065
Jacinto Guerrero Torres Song ("Bambuco Colombiano") 120859 8000061
Inocencio Guerrero Torres Song ("Bambuco Colombiano") 120859 8000062
Joaquin Vela Galino Song ("Bambuco Colombiano") 120859 8000063
Enrique Martinez Sierra Song ("Bambuco Colombiano") 120859 8000064
Jaime Diaz Imitola Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Luis Fernando Rivera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Pablo Macia Escobar Greensman Greens Labour Chief 201 9000054
Osvaldo Godoy Castro Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000053
Jamir Fortich Angulo Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000055
Pedro Aguirre Marrugo Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000056
Gluber Godoy Torres Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000057
Juan de la Fuente Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000052
Stephan Scheibner Greensman Greens Co-Ordinator 201 9000051
Richard Grant Painter n/a 200 9000047
Tony King Painter n/a 200 9000048
David Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000049
Gonzalo Zuniga Angel Illustrator n/a 600 9000050
Ernesto Godoy Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000058
Jose Guillermo Herrera Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000059
Julio Atencio Romero Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000066
Rodolfo Ramirez Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000067
Gerlin Cassiani Elles Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000068
Oscar Giovanni Ramos Pinzon Dresser Dresser Buyer 120967 9000069
Catalina Linero Correa Graphics Coordinator Set Dressing Graphic Designer 121089 9000065
Victor Marrugo Caro Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000064
Bladimir Rodriguez Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000060
Deibis Gutierrez Turizo Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000061
William Herrera Corpas Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000062
Orlando Jarmillo Rebellon Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000063
Adam Chard Painter n/a 200 9000046
Israel De La Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000045
Luis Osvaldo Blandon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000029
Endry Omar Ramos Swing Gang n/a 434 9000028
Roger Ramos Sanchez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000030
Oscar Rosales Torres Swing Gang n/a 434 9000031
Jose Daniel Blanquicett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000032
Luis Nunez Ibarra Swing Gang n/a 434 9000027
Rafael Lara Pedroza Swing Gang n/a 434 9000026
Julio Flores Batista Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Roberto Giraldo Herrera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000023
Pedro Gonzalez Arevalo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000024
Walfren Guerrero Swing Gang n/a 434 9000025
Lizzie Van Den Berg Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000033
Mike Hyman Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000034
Rafael Del Pino Asprilla Painter Senior Painter 200 9000041
Ines Isabel Uparela Brid Painter Senior Painter 200 9000042
Agustin Aguirre Gonzalez Painter n/a 200 9000043
Rafael Isaac Del Pino Painter n/a 200 9000044
Arnold Pereira Painter Painter Official 200 9000040
Raul De La Torre Fuente Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000039
Eusebio Campos Morales Painter Standby Painter 200 9000035
Pia Ana Corti Velaquez Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000036
Ernesto Alanis Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000037
Pedro Alanis Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000038
Victoria Wood Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000060
Synopsis
In the complex, magical and sensual city of Cartagena, Colombia, a man waits over fifty years for his one true love. Florentino Ariza, a poet and telegraph clerk, discovers his life's passion when he sees Fermina Daza through the window of her father's villa. Through a series of passionate letters, Florentino gradually awakens the young beauty's heart, but her father is furious when he learns of the affair, and vows to keep them apart forever. As the years go by, Fermina marries the sophisticated aristocrat Dr. Juvenal Urbino, who has brought order and medicine to Cartageña, stemming the waves of cholera that mysteriously besiege the city. He sweeps her away to Paris for years, and when they start their lives together back in Cartageña, she has all but forgotten her first love. But Florentino has not forgotten her. Now a wealthy ship-owner, Florentino engages in a series of affairs but still yearns for Fermina. His heart is patient, and he will wait a lifetime for the chance to be with her again.