United 93 (2006)

United 93
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Historical
Keywords 9/11, aviation, ensemble, suspenseful, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pat Shelby Grip n/a 365 15000027
Patricia Porter Accountant Payroll Accountant(New York) 120802 16000002
John P Dolan Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 120792 18000003
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Katherine DeJesus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(for Working Title) 120792 18000001
Jade Gordon Stunt Coordinator Assistant to Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Senior Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 120792 18000002
Abbi Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Amanda Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dave Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rob Seager Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Anslem King Accountant (Plate Unit) 120802 16000006
John King Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Dave Samuels Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Brad Goss Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000057
Pop Keeling Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Paul Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Laurie Shane Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Paul Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Dave Freeth Crane Grip Libra Head Operator 121043 15000058
Andrew Thompson Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000059
Olimpia T Rinaldi Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lawrence Joseph Accountant Cashier 120802 16000003
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vince Maddon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000060
Jon Delgado Best Boy n/a 120885 15000061
Jason Potter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Paul Kennington Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jo Hawthorne Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Leigh Chesters Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Graham Weames Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Simon Robilliard Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Kevin Deardon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Simon Marjoram Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
James Weames Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Garry Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
John Folly Construction Stagehand 120900 21000021
Graham Jarman Construction Stagehand 120900 21000022
Eddie O'Neill Construction Stagehand 120900 21000023
Frank Carr Construction Stagehand 120900 21000020
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000019
Wayne Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Dan Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
David Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Peter Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Peter Pedrero Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Alison Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gordon Seed Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brian Nickels Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jamie Millington Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000013
CC Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Roy Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Nott-Macaire Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Brady Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Wayne Hammond Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Martin Hubbard Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Dominic Preese Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000021
Gary Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Ray Potter Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Robert O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Pat Miller Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Gray Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
John Field Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000003
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Richard Mader Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Serge Stanley Sound Mixer (Plate Unit) 230 14000036
Robert Gurney Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Paul Mitchell Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Paul Harford Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000010
Robert Diebelius Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000011
John D Wright Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Ken Slater Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Neil Robertson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Nicholas Ross Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Stephen Thomas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Ian Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Sound Mixer 120856 14000022
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Sound Mixer 120856 14000023
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Sound Mixer 120856 14000024
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Mark Hackett Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Colin Wood Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000025
Michelle Mader Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000026
Jim McBride Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000031
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Jack Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Martin Cantwell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Carol Jones Sound Editing Sound Editorial Support 120865 14000027
Stuart Morton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Darren Howton Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000012
Ian Pape Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000013
Brandon Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Warren Ewen Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Kevin Fitzpatrick Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Kevin Day Electrician n/a 450 15000037
John S Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Petr Hlinomaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Peter Brimson Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Mark Hanlon Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Peter Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Rob Monger Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Leonard Roberts Construction Stagehand 120900 21000024
Ken Monger Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Noel Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Barry McCullagh Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Joseph McGee Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Johnny Ash Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Matthew Moffatt Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
John McSweeney Grip Grip A Camera 365 15000020
Andy Edridge Grip Grip B Camera 365 15000021
Steve Howe Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000017
Grant Wiesinger Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000016
John Pitt Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000014
John S Robertson Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000015
Anthony Benjamin Grip FT2 Grip Trainee 365 15000022
John Rake Grip Camera Grip 365 15000023
Andy Jupp Generator Operator Moving Light Rig Operator 363 15000030
TY Chennayult Generator Operator n/a 363 15000031
Christopher Craig Generator Operator Desk Operator 363 15000029
David Cross Grip Camera Grip 365 15000026
Colin Ginger Grip Camera Grip 365 15000024
David Cadwallader Grip Camera Grip 365 15000025
Larry Park Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Colin Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000025
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Lorenzo Robinson Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000012
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jessica Hillyer Production Assistant Wardrobe PA(Plate Unit) 275 25000010
Sara Libmann Production Assistant Wardrobe PA(Plate Unit) 275 25000009
Mike Clark-Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Josh Kesner Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000008
Bill Baker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Colin Elves Transportation Camera Car 120992 25000015
Marc Romanelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Cherie Ross Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jillian Roache Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Boryan Javinovich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Chris Ryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jason Boothie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Matteo Franco Assistant Composer's Assistant 120820 25000006
Germaine Franco Assistant Composer's Assistant 120820 25000005
Don Santos Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000004
Graham Stickley Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000005
Alan Bryant Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000006
Andrew T Grant Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000003
Ruth DiPasquale Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Stuart Farley 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000057
Richard Mills Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tom Read Props Dressing Propsman 120817 24000007
Jonathan Downing Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Andrea Truscott Assistant (to Mr. Greengrass) 120820 25000003
Suzie Batters Assistant (to the Cast) 120820 25000004
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Andrew Forrest Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Gary Ixer Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Jamie Weisman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Chris Forster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Gavin Mullins Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000045
Andy Clark Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000046
Lance DeJesus Driver NY Teamster Driver(Plate Unit) 273 25000047
Danny Jarman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000044
David Manning Driver (to Mr. Greengrass) 273 25000043
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000041
Debra Blake Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000042
Glenwood Williams Driver Washington Teamster Driver(Plate Unit) 273 25000048
Ann Lynch Coordinator Executive Coordinator(for Working Title) 528 25000049
Dora Kumara Other Visa Services 120795 26000001
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Rights & Clearances US Clearances 120879 26000002
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Coordinator (Plate Unit) 528 25000053
Jonny R Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000052
Sara-Jane Owen Coordinator n/a 528 25000050
Andrea Pappas Coordinator n/a 528 25000051
Parry Creedon Office Production Assistant (Plate Unit) 120909 25000040
Shannon Kearney Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Keith Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000028
Captain Tom McMurtry Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000029
Michael Gram Pilot Co-Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000030
Daniel Griffith Production Radar Programmer 120824 25000027
Justin Owen Production Project Supervisor 120824 25000026
Scott Sullens Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Simon Staines Production Creative Supervisor 120824 25000025
James Chesterton Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000031
Sandrine Loisy Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000032
Sam Haveland Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000037
Alexander Smelson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Jack Brewster Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000036
Celena Radwanski Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000035
Jae Sung-Oh Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000033
Adam Byles Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000034
Rick Leary 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000056
Annabel Wright Digital Effects Digital Cleanup(Framestore) 345 23000055
Michael Dawson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Stuart Digby Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Terry Flowers Special Effects SFX Crew 168 23000012
Jo-Anne Dixon Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Maria Stroka Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore) 243 23000008
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore) 243 23000007
Keith Dawson Special Effects SFX Crew 168 23000013
Tony Edwards Special Effects SFX Crew 168 23000014
Abraham Kambanopoulos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000019
Alastair Crawford Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000020
Kathy Heaser Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000018
Ben Broadbridge Special Effects SFX Crew 168 23000017
Andy Bunce Special Effects SFX Crew 168 23000015
Hayley Williams Special Effects SFX Crew 168 23000016
Clare Tinsley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Bruce Mayhew Welder n/a 121059 21000030
Tony Wass Welder n/a 121059 21000031
Robert Voysey Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Norrie Henderson Welder n/a 121059 21000029
Stephan Batterham Welder n/a 121059 21000028
Royston Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000026
Nigel Gray Welder Supervising Metal Worker 121059 21000027
Stephen Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
Oliver Howlett Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
John Moffat Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Digital Supervisor 249 23000002
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Wilson Rivas Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Katherine Tidy Catering Food Stylist 120954 22000001
Mary Luther Catering Food Stylist 120954 22000002
Ami Patel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000021
Andre Brizard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000022
Sanju Travis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000044
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000045
Sharon Warmington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000046
Rohit Gill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000043
Peter Hanson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000042
Pawel Grochola Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000040
Pedro Garcia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000041
Simon Hughes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000047
Tim Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000048
Will Skellhorn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000053
Jason Burnett Digital Effects Artist Scanning and Recording(Framestore) 120960 23000054
Vanessa Boyce Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000052
Tristan Myles Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000051
Tom Steadman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000049
Trevor Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000050
Nik Brownlee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000039
Matthew Shaw Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000038
Ellie Faustino Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000027
Foad Shah Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000028
Gavin Harrison Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000029
Darren Christie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000026
Dan Wood Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000025
Christoph Salzmann Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
Daniel Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000024
Guy Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000030
Helena Masard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000031
John Kilshaw Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000036
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000037
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000035
Jamie Briens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000034
James Guy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000032
James Tomlinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000033
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Robert Grayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tom Brewster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sallie Hard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sasha Harris Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Chris Carreras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kiersten Pilar Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Matt Power Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Polly Hope Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington) 193 5000015
Peggy Robinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Keith Hatcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Mairi Bett Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Bryan Thomas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Walsh Actor Newark Supervisor 1 1000074
Paul Greengrass Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rick Tepper Actor Himself 1 1000073
Greg Callahan Actor Himself 1 1000072
John Kaplun Actor NYC 2 1 1000070
John E Smith Actor New York Controller 1 1000071
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lloyd Levin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kate Solomon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Paul Greengrass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Bronner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paul Greengrass Producer n/a 3 3000004
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Joylon Haverson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Dan Shoring Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Natasha Back Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000017
Sara Deane Star Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Carl Hudson Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Bebe Dierken Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Nicole Dierken Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Lee Vickery Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Jeff DuTemple Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Adrian Spanna Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000024
Gavin McKenzie Video Playback Technician 505 6000025
Lisa Origlieri Assistant Camera (Plate Unit) 233 6000023
Dianne Koronkiewicz Assistant Camera (Plate Unit) 233 6000022
Nathan Swingle Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
Chris Reynolds Assistant Camera (Plate Unit) 233 6000021
Peter Graf Camera Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000010
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Katie Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Hollie Foster Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Paul Langford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Chan Claggett Location Assistant (Washington) 120947 5000023
Holly Rymon Production Coordinator (Plate Unit) 162 5000022
Samantha Knox-Johnston Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Drew Tidwell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Barry Ackroyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Eley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Norr Camera Operator (Plate Unit) 239 6000007
John Kronhouse Camera Operator (Aerial Unit) 239 6000008
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Sean Bobbitt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Klemens Becker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kevin Delaney Actor NYC 5 1 1000069
Curt Applegate Actor NYC 1 1 1000068
Gregg Henry Actor Colonel Robert Marr 1 1000023
Lorna Dallas Actor Linda Gronlund 1 1000024
Trieste Dunn Actor Deora Frances Bodley 1 1000025
James Fox Actor Himself 1 1000022
Ben Sliney Actor Himself 1 1000021
Omar Berdouni Actor Ahmed al-Haznawi 1 1000019
Jamie Harding Actor Ahmed al-Nami 1 1000020
Kate Jennings Grant Actor Lauren Catuzzi Grandcolas 1 1000026
Peter Hermann Actor Jeremy Glick 1 1000027
Masato Kamo Actor Toshiya Kuge 1 1000032
Becky London Actor Jean Headley Peterson 1 1000033
Corey Johnson Actor Louis J. Nacke II 1 1000031
Joe Jamrog Actor John Talignani 1 1000030
Tara Hugo Actor Kristin White Gould 1 1000028
Marceline A Hugot Actor Georgine Rose Corrigan 1 1000029
Lewis Alsmari Actor Saeed al-Ghamdi 1 1000018
Khalid Abdalla Actor Ziad Jarrah 1 1000017
Trish Gates Actor Sandra Bradshaw 1 1000006
Nancy McDoniel Actor Lorraine G. Bay 1 1000007
David Alan Basche Actor Todd Beamer 1 1000008
Starla Benford Actor Wanda Anita Green 1 1000005
Opal Alladin Actor CeeCee Lyles 1 1000004
Gary Commock Actor First Officer LeRoy Homer 1 1000002
Polly Adams Actor Deborah Welsh 1 1000003
Richard Bekins Actor William Joseph Cashman 1 1000009
Susan Blommaert Actor Jane Folger 1 1000010
Cheyenne Jackson Actor Mark Bingham 1 1000015
Olivia Thirlby Actor Nicole Carol Miller 1 1000016
Denny Dillon Actor Colleen Fraser 1 1000014
Liza Colon-Zayas Actor Waleska Martinez 1 1000013
Ray Charleson Actor Joseph DeLuca 1 1000011
Christian Clemenson Actor Thomas E Burnett Jr 1 1000012
Peter Marinker Actor Andrew Garcia 1 1000034
Jodie Lynne McClintock Actor Marion R. Britton 1 1000035
Tobin Miller Actor Himself 1 1000057
Rich Sullivan Actor Himself 1 1000058
Tony Smith Actor Himself 1 1000059
Daniel Fraser Actor Cleveland Controller 1 1000056
Morgan Deare Actor Cleveland Supervisor 1 1000055
Scott Tourin Actor Boston Controller 5 1 1000053
Amanda Boxer Actor Cleveland Supervisor 1 1000054
Michael Bofshever Actor John White 1 1000060
Carol Bento Actor Herndon 1 1 1000061
Jeremy Powell Actor Himself 1 1000066
Patrick St. Esprit Actor Major Kevin Nasypany 1 1000067
Shawna Fox Actor Herself 1 1000065
Peter Wong Actor Herndon 5 1 1000064
Robert Serviss Actor Herndon 3 1 1000062
Matt Siebert Actor Herndon 2 1 1000063
Thomas Roberts Actor Boston 4 1 1000052
John Maraitis Actor Supervisor 1 1000051
Erich Redman Actor Christian Adams 1 1000040
Michael J Reynolds Actor Patrick Joseph Driscoll 1 1000041
John Rothman Actor Edward P. Felt 1 1000042
David Rasche Actor Donald Freeman Greene 1 1000039
Simon Poland Actor Alan Anthony Beaven 1 1000038
Libby Morris Actor Hilda Marcin 1 1000036
Tom O'Rourke Actor Donald Peterson 1 1000037
Daniel Serafini-Sauli Actor Richard Guadagno 1 1000043
Rebecca Schull Actor Patricia Cushing 1 1000044
Tom Fitzgerald Actor Boston 5 1 1000049
Bard Marques Actor Boston 6 1 1000050
Michael Bencal Actor Boston 3 1 1000048
Leigh Zimmerman Actor Christine Snyder 1 1000047
Chloe Sirene Actor Honor Elizabeth Wainio 1 1000045
Chip Zien Actor Mark Rothenberg 1 1000046
Dave Kirman Video Playback Technician 505 6000026
Rhys Owen Video Playback Technician 505 6000027
Twafik Saif Advisor Saudi Advisor 120821 12000012
Chris Cullum Advisor Standby Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000013
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Insaf Daham Advisor Lebanese Advisor 120821 12000011
Mahjoob Zweiri Advisor Religious Advisor(Institute for Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies, Durham University) 120821 12000010
Muna Amr Advisor Religious Advisor 120821 12000008
Khaled Hroub Advisor Religious Advisor 120821 12000009
Dinah Collin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lee Croucher Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000008
Susan Casey Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000009
Raul Ferreira Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000007
Laura Downing Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000006
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Amy R Burt Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000005
Ajmal Masoor Advisor Religious Advisor 120821 12000007
Jeremy Powell Advisor US Air Force Advisor 120821 12000006
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000001
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000002
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (for Working Title) 118217 11000003
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Kelly Hendry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Sig De Miguel Casting n/a 179 10000005
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kathy Nelson Network Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120846 11000004
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (for Working Title) 118216 11000005
Stephen Clutter Advisor US Air Force Advisor 120821 12000004
James Fox Advisor US Air Force Advisor 120821 12000005
Colin Scoggins Advisor US Air Traffic Control Advisor 120821 12000003
Ben Sliney Advisor US Air Traffic Control Advisor 120821 12000002
Evan Hayes Production Executive (Working Title Films) 118216 11000006
Joss Williams Consultant Special Effects Consultant 120784 12000001
Una Nicholson Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000010
Luan Placks Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000011
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Paul Conway ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Gina R Alfano ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Mark De Simone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Andy Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert C Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Jason Benjamin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Nathan Duncan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
katherine karbowski Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000028
Liz McGarrity Wardrobe Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000027
Loz Schiavo Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Donald McInnes Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Sharon O'Brien Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Patricia Grande Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Francesca Crowder Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Barley Massey Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000012
Natalie Walsh Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000013
Kristie Matthaie Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000019
Peta Dunstall Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000020
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000025
Waldo Mason Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000026
Eva Polywka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Sara Riesel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000021
Renata Gilbert Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000022
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000004
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000003
Christopher Bell Assistant Editor Assembly Editor 203 7000008
Ian Differ Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Esther Bailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Tom Kinnersley Assistant Editor Assembly Editor 203 7000007
Simon Chase Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Richard Fordham Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jake Cook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Laurence Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000003
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Fiesta Mei Ling Music Arranger Music Copyist 121019 8000001
Alex Finn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Richard G Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Christopher Rouse Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tim Morris Loader Central Loader 120956 6000032
Fran Weston Loader n/a 120956 6000033
Simon Gilmour Loader n/a 120956 6000034
K C Bailey Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000031
Jonathon Olley Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000030
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000028
Max Frankston Video Assist/Playback Second Video Assist 120899 6000029
Tim McNulty Loader n/a 120956 6000035
Ken Thompson Loader (Aerial Unit) 120956 6000036
Chris McAleese Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000041
Clare Douglas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Asa Shoul Colorist n/a 120920 6000040
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000039
Steve Wagendorp Grader Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore) 121138 6000037
Brian Krijgsman Grader Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore) 121138 6000038
Rob Houston Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000005
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Michael Gunner Painter n/a 200 9000014
Peter Dunbar Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Jordan Crockett Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000016
Jason Ivall Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jay Sotheran Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Alan Gooch Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000010
Michael Sotheran Painter Chargehand Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Chris Seddon Dresser Drapesman 120967 9000017
Jonathan Richardson Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000018
Dan Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
James Collins Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Emma Davis Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000021
Sally Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Eva Radke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Jessie Walker Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000009
Clement Price-Thomas Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Simon Rhodes Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Dan Lerner Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000013
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000010
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
John A Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
John Powell Original Music Music 120838 8000008
Oliver Powell Vocals Solo Vocal 121032 8000014
Dominic Watkins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Romek Delimata Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Sarah Stuart Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Alan Gilmore Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Joanna Foley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Standish Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William F Reynolds Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
JJ Johnson Actor Capt. Jason M. Dahl 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of the takeoff and hijacking of United Airlines Flight 93 by terrorists, the discovery by passengers with cell phones that other hijacked planes had been steered into the World Trade Center towers, and the realization that their plane was being steered toward Washington D.C.