Live Free or Die Hard (2007)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Staff(Digital Dimension) 249 23000012
Ryan Smolarek Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Staff(Digital Dimension) 249 23000013
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000014
Daniel J Lombardo Special Effects Supervisor Senior Staff(Digital Dimension) 545 23000015
Andrew Roberts Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Staff(Digital Dimension) 249 23000011
Tammy Sutton Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Staff(Digital Dimension) 249 23000010
Joanna Goldfarb Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Editorial Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 249 23000006
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Staff(Digital Dimension) 249 23000007
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Staff(Digital Dimension) 249 23000008
Eric Bruhwiler Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Staff(Digital Dimension) 249 23000009
Joseph Conmy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Christine Carr Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000017
David Heinz Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Ivan Landau Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage Inc) 614 23000025
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman General Foreman 250 23000026
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman Foreman 250 23000027
Yvette Memory Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000023
Richard Sur Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000022
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000018
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer (New Deal Studios, Inc) 243 23000019
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000020
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000021
Demetrius Leal Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 249 23000005
Arin Finger Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 249 23000004
Dave Blieler Welder Welder Foremen 121059 21000017
Terry Hambleton Welder Welder Foremen 121059 21000018
John Wika Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000019
Douglas R Miller Jr. Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000020
John Baldwin Construction Construction Toolman 120900 21000016
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Anthony J Saenz Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000011
William R Nash Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000012
Ron Napier Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jane Sakowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Rathburn Catering Caterer 120954 22000008
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor (New Deal Studios, Inc) 249 23000002
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 249 23000003
Stanley W Pratt Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Johnny Graham Catering Chef(for Mr. Willis) 120954 22000006
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
William S Turchyn II Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Michael "Mox" Pappas Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
William R Aldridge Special Effects Foreman Foreman 250 23000028
Donald Myers Special Effects Foreman Foreman 250 23000029
Pat Huggins Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000059
Steve Kline Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000060
Steven King Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000061
James Lorimer Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000062
Robert S Henderson Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000058
Joe Heffernan Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000057
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000053
Lenny Dalrymple Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000054
John Fisher Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000055
Ronald D Goldstein Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000056
Garth Majors Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000063
Doug Passarelli Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000064
Tom Turnbull Special Effects FX 2nd 168 23000071
Scott Beverly Special Effects Crew Chief(New Deal Studios, Inc) 168 23000072
Scott Schneider Special Effects Crew Chief(New Deal Studios, Inc) 168 23000073
David Andrews Animation Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 120918 23000074
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000070
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000069
Jose Paramo Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000065
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000066
Alan Rifkin Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000067
Ronald Zarro Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000068
James D Camomile Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000052
James Bomalick Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000051
Robert Allen Snyder Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000036
Stephen Parsey Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000037
John Cazin Visual Effects Effects Crew(New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000038
Jon Warren Visual Effects Effects Crew(New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000039
Vanessa Joyce Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000035
Matthew Russell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000034
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Foreman Foreman 250 23000030
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000031
Tom Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000032
Sarah Mihalec Visual Effects Production Support(Digital Dimension) 419 23000033
Robert Spurlock Visual Effects Effects Crew(New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000040
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000041
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Production Support(Digital Dimension) 419 23000047
Sean Looper Visual Effects Production Support(Digital Dimension) 419 23000048
Guillermo Pussetto Visual Effects Production Support(Digital Dimension) 419 23000049
John Brake Visual Effects Production Support(Digital Dimension) 419 23000050
Landon Medeiros Visual Effects Production Support(Digital Dimension) 419 23000046
Tracey Roulhac Visual Effects Production Support(Digital Dimension) 419 23000045
Bethany Young Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000042
Karen Kelly Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000043
Kent Schoberle Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000044
Philip Ginolfi Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000010
Rainer Wolf Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000009
Chris Nielsen Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Michael P Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Michael Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Stephen Neely Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Michael Mukatis Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Johnny M Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000076
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Marc Shaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Andy Dylan Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Keith Shindoll Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Brandon Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Mike Majesky Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Mike Gunther Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Louie Franco Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Bryan Friday Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Craigory Glen Hunter Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Brock Little Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Rick Kain Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Ross Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000097
James Churchman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000127
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000128
Jimmy Hart Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000129
Kevin C Scott Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000130
Jared Eddo Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000126
Nick Brandon Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000125
Mark Riccardi Stunts n/a 240 19000121
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000122
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000123
Hank Amos Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000124
Paul Leonard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000131
Michael Weis Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000132
David Chris Campbell Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000005
Andy Knight Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000006
Gary Costin Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000007
Todd McKibben Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000008
Jon Kazunaga Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Butch Montgomery Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000133
Charles Compton Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Dale Saiger Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000120
Dennis McCarthy Stunts n/a 240 19000119
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Patrick J Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Colton Lucas Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Mark Vanselow Stunts n/a 240 19000108
Sabine Varnes Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000115
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000116
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000117
Johnny Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000118
Lee Whittaker Stunts n/a 240 19000114
T J White Stunts n/a 240 19000113
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Peter Weireter Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Bryon Weiss Stunts n/a 240 19000112
Tim Dobbert Animation Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 120918 23000075
Joe D'Amato Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage Inc) 121071 23000076
Michael A Todd Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Michael Papac Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Vincent Flaherty Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Charles Compton Props Gangboss Propmaker 120817 24000010
Michael Sabo Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Scott Getzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rachel Flores Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Dale Saiger Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Paulina Kucharski Assistant (to Mr. Wiseman) 120820 25000001
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Kenneth Ziegler Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Michael D Antunez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Billy Bonifield Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000011
Ken Owen Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000007
William Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Tara Tovarek Assistant (to Mr. Fottrell) 120820 25000002
Louise Weber Assistant (to Mr. Willis) 120820 25000003
Maipa Vang Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000004
Karen Bathalter Production Assistant Transportation Production Assistant 275 25000005
Evan Williams Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage Inc) 121071 23000192
Val Kharitonashvili 3-D Artist 3D CGI(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000191
Nathan Fariss CG Supervisor CG Modelling Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000176
Steve Cho CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000177
Stephen DeLuca CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000178
Kevin Gillen CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000179
Dong Shin CG Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000175
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000174
Martin Hilke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000170
Wing Kwok Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000171
Ken Stranahan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000172
Rony Soussan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000173
Kyle McCulloch CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000180
Josh Cole CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000181
Tong Tran 3-D Artist 3D CGI(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000187
Brian Demetz 3-D Artist 3D CGI(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000188
Matt Lee 3-D Artist 3D CGI(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000189
Steven Hensley 3-D Artist 3D CGI(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000190
Justin Mitchell 3-D Artist 3D CGI(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000186
Phi Tran 3-D Artist 3D CGI(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000185
Arlend Engar CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000182
Alex Wang CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000183
Jonathan Harman CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000184
Andrew Schiel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Stephen Sweeney Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000013
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000043
Chris Saunders Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
Keii Johnston Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
John T Scanlon Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000046
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000042
Cory Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Marc Siegel Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Kevin A Canamar Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Phil Knoedel Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000039
Jason Inman Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Ted Schambers Driver (for Mr. Willis) 273 25000047
Kenneth J Moore Driver Driver Captain 273 25000048
Mike J Sasgen Other Gangboss / Buyer 120795 26000001
Don Gray Other Hydraulics 120795 26000002
Christopher Sileo Security (for Mr. Willis) 120951 26000003
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bruce Benson Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000054
Tim Fleming Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000053
Philip John Coppola Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000049
Roxann Langlois Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000050
John Armstrong Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000051
Cliff Fleming Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000052
Tory Mell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Vanessa Mendoza Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Cheryl Andryco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Robert Rizzolo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Todd Havern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Richie Elson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Brett Stach Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000019
Ken Dewit Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000018
Richard Colarossi Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000014
Bill De Luca Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000015
Matt Antunez Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000016
Dennis Marchant Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000017
Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Cody Birdwell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Daniel A Parker Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Stephanie McKinnon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Shauna Moss Office Production Assistant Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000033
Trey Neely Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Brett Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Clayton Lyons Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Ryan B Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000169
Tatjana Bozinovski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000168
Bruce MacRae Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000106
Christopher Johnson Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000107
Marcelo M. Santos Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000108
Virginia Joyce Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000109
Roy Downey Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000105
Giovanni Dulay Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000104
John K Stirber Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000100
Jason Kaufman Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000101
Richard Slifka Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000102
Mark J Dillon Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000103
Stephen L Humphrey Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000110
Sgt. Willie Holifield Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000111
Will Anielewicz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000118
Danny Sukiennik Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000119
Matthew Doll Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000120
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000121
Michal Kriukow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000117
Betsy Mueller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000116
Nathan Robinson Main Title Design (NTROPIC) 120925 23000112
Rick Whitfield Graphics Computer Graphics 120826 23000113
Julie Adrianson Neary Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000114
Ross Deyoung Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000115
Ken Swenson Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000099
Bob Hurrie Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000098
Christine Peterson Rotoscope Animator RotoPaint Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 121082 23000083
Anthony Kramer Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000084
Todd Carson Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000085
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000086
Brent Veal Rotoscope Animator RotoPaint Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 121082 23000082
Rich Grande Rotoscope Animator RotoPaint Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 121082 23000081
Greg Dunn Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage Inc) 121071 23000077
Michael Oregon Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage Inc) 121071 23000078
Aaron Rhodes Rotoscope Animator RotoPaint Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 121082 23000079
Michelle Kater Rotoscope Animator RotoPaint Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 121082 23000080
Justin Jones Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000087
Jason Bond Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000088
Seth Curlin Modelmaker Model Crew(New Deal Studios, Inc) 120919 23000094
John Kushner Miniatures Motion Control Programmer(Visual Effects Miniature Photography) 121083 23000095
Michael Joyce Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000096
John Joyce Miniatures (Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000097
Forest P Fischer Modelmaker Model Crew(New Deal Studios, Inc) 120919 23000093
Adam Gelbart Modelmaker Model Crew(New Deal Studios, Inc) 120919 23000092
Chad Ridgeway Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000089
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000090
Dan Walker Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000091
Eric Texier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000122
Patrick B Neary Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000123
Jason Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000153
Stephane Cros Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000154
Neil Michka Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000155
Khi Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000156
David B Menkes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000152
Sal Ruiz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000151
Colie Wertz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000147
Craig Rowe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000148
Webster Colcord Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000149
Michael Kennen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000150
Jesse Russell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000157
Wayne Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000158
Owen Calouro Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000164
Charles Schwartz Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000165
Greg Tse Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000166
Brian Tolle Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000167
Robert Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000163
Michael Spaw Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000162
Heath Kraynak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000159
Bruce Dahl Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000160
Stephen Misek Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000161
Kevin Mains Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000146
Michael Janov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000145
Michael Lester Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000130
Jonathan Green Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000131
David Quirus Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000132
Clint Thorne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000133
Scott Bonnenfant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000129
Patrick Thompson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000128
Melissa Best Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000124
Rony Edde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000125
Sam Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000126
Benoit Pelchat Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000127
Daniela Calafatello Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000134
Michael Hall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000135
Corey Rosen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000141
Laurence Lok Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000142
Noah Vice Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000143
Can Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000144
Kevin Iching Hong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000140
Josh Cardenas Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000139
P Alex Lim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000136
Jerry Tung Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000137
Shane Roberts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000138
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Tom Erickson Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Matthew Tucker Korte Loader n/a 120956 6000039
Sarah Brandes Loader n/a 120956 6000040
Alex Romano Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000041
Siggy Ferstl Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000042
Haydn Pazanti Loader Film Loader 120956 6000038
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000037
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000033
Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000034
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000035
Chris Kieffer Video Video Graphics 120800 6000036
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000043
Matt Reid Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000044
Adam Duthie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cedric Nairn-Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000001
Buck Sanders Music Electronic Score Production 120781 8000002
Ken Terry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000045
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000046
Nicolas De Toth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marilyn Sommer Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000032
Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000031
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000016
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
Scott A Whitbread Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000018
Bill Gray Assistant Camera Assistant - C Camera 233 6000019
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
John Holmes Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Colin Hudson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Kristiona Arnds Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Kurt Parlow Assistant Camera Assistant - C Camera 233 6000020
Ian Axilrod Assistant Camera Assistant - B Camera 233 6000021
Chris Hill Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000027
David J McGraw Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000028
Vincent Parker Video Playback Playback Graphics Coordinator 505 6000029
David August Video Playback Playback Graphics Assistant Coordinator 505 6000030
Steve Blumenfield Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000026
Rick Whitfield Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000025
Tim Hennessy Assistant Camera Assistant - C Camera 233 6000022
James Thibo Assistant Camera Assistant(Visual Effects Miniature Photography) 233 6000023
Mike Shaheen Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000024
Samuel Ward Music ("America The Beautiful") 120781 8000003
John Cacavas Music Arranger ("Hail To The Chief") 121019 8000004
James Culpepper Song ("I'm So Sick") 120859 8000034
Lacey Mosley Song ("I'm So Sick") 120859 8000035
Kirkpatrick Seals Song ("I'm So Sick") 120859 8000036
Jared Hartmann Song ("I'm So Sick") 120859 8000037
Joshua Morgan Song ("Rock & Roll Queen") 120859 8000033
Charlotte Cooper Song ("Rock & Roll Queen") 120859 8000032
John Kurlander Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000028
John Kurlander Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000029
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist(Newman Scoring Stage) 120840 8000030
Billy Lunn Song ("Rock & Roll Queen") 120859 8000031
Sameer Bhattacharya Song ("I'm So Sick") 120859 8000038
John Fogerty Song ("Fortunate Son") 120859 8000039
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Allison Klein Production Designer Assistant to Production Designer 164 9000002
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sonia Randazzo Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000004
Jennifer Barnes Song Performer ("America The Beautiful") 120788 8000045
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Fortunate Son") 120788 8000044
James Sanderson Song ("Hail To The Chief") 120859 8000040
Katherine Lee Bates Song ("America The Beautiful") 120859 8000041
The Subways Song Performer ("Rock & Roll Queen") 120788 8000042
Flyleaf Song Performer ("I'm So Sick") 120788 8000043
Kevin Globerman Recording Digital Recorder 120578 8000027
Ceiri Torjussen Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000026
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jason Ruder Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000013
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Producer ("America The Beautiful") 323 8000014
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
David Metzger Music Arranger ("America The Beautiful") 121019 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Marco Beltrami Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000007
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000008
Jim Schultz Music Producer ("America The Beautiful") 323 8000015
Marco Beltrami Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Jim Honeyman Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Tim Perrine Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000023
Dana Niu Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000024
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000025
Jon Kull Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000021
Mary Finsterer Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Pete Anthony Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Bill Boston Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Rossano Galante Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000019
David Insley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Chris Mosley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Nick Jaine Actor Phone Guy 1 1000031
Tim Russ Actor Chuck Summer 1 1000032
Joe Gerety Actor Jack Parry 1 1000033
Edward James Gage Actor On Duty PP Operator 1 1000034
Ethan Flower Actor Trader 1 1000030
Nadine Ellis Actor Teller 1 1000029
Regina McKee Redwing Actor Nearby Agent 1 1000025
Tony Colitti Actor Chief Hazmat Agent 1 1000026
Tim deZarn Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000027
Kurt David Anderson Actor Miller 1 1000028
David Walrod Actor Deli Customer 1 1000035
Edoardo Costa Actor Emerson 1 1000036
Diana Gettinger Actor FBI Dispatcher 1 1000043
Melissa Knowles Actor Freeway Reporter 1 1000044
Len Wiseman Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Fottrell Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Lacy Actor EMT 1 1000042
Dennis Depew Actor DC Cop 1 1000041
John Reha Actor Slacker Kid 1 1000037
Rick Cramer Actor MP Rodriguez 1 1000038
Vito Pietanza Actor DC Cop 1 1000039
Howard Tyrone Ferguson Actor DC Cop 1 1000040
Chris Ellis Actor Scalvino 1 1000024
Jim Cantafio Actor Deli Owner 1 1000023
Yancey Arias Actor Agent Johnson 1 1000008
Yorgo Constantine Actor Russo 1 1000009
Chris Palermo Actor Del 1 1000010
Jonathan Sadowski Actor Trey 1 1000011
Allen Maldonado Actor Goatee 1 1000007
Justin Long Actor Matt Farrell 1 1000006
Timothy Olyphant Actor Thomas Gabriel 1 1000002
Maggie Q Actor Mai 1 1000003
Jeffrey Wright Actor Victor Pope 1 1000004
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Lucy McClane 1 1000005
Cliff Curtis Actor Bowman 1 1000012
Kevin Smith Actor Warlock 1 1000013
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Molina 1 1000019
Jake McDorman Actor Jim 1 1000020
Rosemary Knower Actor Mrs. Kaludis 1 1000021
Gerald Downey Actor Hoover Agent 1 1000022
Cyril Raffaelli Actor Rand 1 1000018
Matthew O'Leary Actor Clay 1 1000017
Christina Chang Actor Taylor 1 1000014
Andrew Friedman Actor Casper 1 1000015
Sung Kang Actor Raj 1 1000016
Arnold Rifkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
William Wisher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Bannat Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Chris Campbell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Thomas J Healy IV Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Josh Slates Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Peggy Pridemore Location Scout DC Location Manager 311 5000022
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager (Newman Scoring Stage) 120797 5000018
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Elizabeth J Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Jack R Tate Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Casey Collins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (Visual Effects Miniature Photography) 120780 6000004
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Colin Hudson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Joseph V Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jonathan P B Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
D Christopher Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Caprice Ericson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Simon Duggan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Steel Stage Manager (Newman Scoring Stage) 120797 5000017
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Agostino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Nina Kostroff Noble Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Mitchell Dauterive Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Roderick Thorp Source Material (from certain original characters) 120786 4000007
John Carlin Source Material (from magazine article: "A Farewell to Arms") 120786 4000006
Stephen J Eads Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Mark Bomback Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mark Bomback Story By n/a 120779 4000004
David Marconi Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Charlie Armstrong Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Megan L Diaz Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000005
Beat Frutiger Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Raymond Gonzalez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Theodore Ayd Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edward V Pannozzo Accountant Construction Estimator 120802 16000002
Branch Marie Brunson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000035
Steve Reinhardt Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Jeff Sweet Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Jason Selsor Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Sam Escobar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Rodney G French Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
John Montgomery Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Colin Galloway Accountant Payroll Assistant 120802 16000004
Robin Williams Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Michele Wright Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Sandra L Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Bruce Kuroyama Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
L. J. Santillan Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Kathy Mattes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Ruba Kharuf Accountant Accounting Office Clerk 120802 16000005
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000006
Deborah J Chesebro Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Coleen Aiello Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Shawn C H Baron Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Don McCall Key Grip (Visual Effects Miniature Photography) 263 15000014
Victor Shelehov Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Tom Jedrzejczyk Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Mike Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Gene Hara Swing Electric 120862 15000007
John Crimins Swing Electric 120862 15000008
David Noble Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Gaffer 120958 15000010
Chris Reynolds Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Bill Green Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Melvin VonBulow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
William Daimant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
John Barber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Victor Abbene Gaffer (Visual Effects Miniature Photography) 268 15000023
Dan Riffel Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Christian Staab Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Robert Small Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Philippe Meyer Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Chris Brenczewski Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000002
Robert Simokovic Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000003
Keith Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ronn Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jessie Graff Stunts n/a 240 19000027
R. C. Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Shawn Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Scott Cosgrove Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Richard Cetrone Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chad Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Matt Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gunter Simon Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Rigby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Richard Zarro Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician 121027 19000004
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Stuart F Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kevin Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ralf Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ming Qiu Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Damon Caro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chris Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Lee Majors II Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Damon Liebowitz Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Alexander Ward Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000036
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lisa Penaranda Art Department Lead Buyer 120843 9000035
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Edwin Natividad Illustrator n/a 600 9000030
Jason Sweers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Patricio M Farrell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Desma Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Erin Toner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Denise Wingate Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mara Majorowicz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lori Stilson Costumer (to Mr. Willis) 120880 13000004
Charline St Charles Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000003
Vanessa Bendetti Research Stock Footage Research 458 12000002
Mariann Lee Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Mandy Sprinkel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Alex Young Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Graham Ready Liaison Office Liaison 121064 12000001
Robert McKinnon Illustrator n/a 600 9000029
Clark Hospelhorn Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer Senior Lead Set Designer 202 9000013
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
William J Law III Set Designer Senior Lead Set Designer 202 9000012
Timothy M Earls Set Designer Senior Lead Set Designer 202 9000011
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000007
James Hegedus Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Halina Gebarowicz Art Director n/a 183 9000009
David R Dunn Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000010
Robert Woodruff Set Designer C.A.D. Designer 202 9000017
Eric Rood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Brooks Vallerand Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Chris Samp Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Daniel Engle Model Maker Specialist Model Maker 121081 9000026
Cheryl Gould Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Teri Jo Passanante Painter Set Painter 200 9000023
Mark Boucher Painter Set Painter 200 9000022
Aaron Carter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jeff Hay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Toni Walker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000018
Frank Bradley Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
Cameron Frankley Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000020
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000017
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000016
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ryan Juggler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Jason Jennings Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000023
Erik Folsom Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Sean M Ginn Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Russ Griffith Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Ronald R Koch Jr. Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Blake Cornett Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Derek Casari Sound Engineer ADR/Foley Engineer 120916 14000025
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Roger Stevenson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Phillip Howard Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Gerald Quist Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Scott Thomas Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Joe McCloskey Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Shoshana Rubin Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Grant Denton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Niamh Murphy Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000018
Jessica Dickson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Cameron Steenhagen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Lee Gilmore Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
David V Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bruce Willis Actor John McClane 1 1000001
Synopsis
On the July 4th holiday, an attack on the vulnerable United States infrastructure begins to shut down the entire nation. The mysterious figure behind the scheme has figured out every modern angle--but he never figured on an old-analog fly, John McClane, in the digital ointment. It's the beginning of the holiday, but New York City Detective McClane isn't celebrating. He's had yet another argument with his college-age daughter Lucy, and received a crushingly routine assignment to bring in a young hacker, Matt Farrell, for questioning by the FBI. But for McClane, the ordinary has a habit of exploding into the extraordinary--abruptly hurtling him into the wrong place at the wrong time. With Farrell's help, McClane slowly begins to understand the increasing chaos surrounding him. An attack is underway on the vulnerable United States infrastructure, shutting down the entire nation. The mysterious figure behind the scheme, Thomas Gabriel, stays several moves ahead of McClane as he implements his incredible plans, known to uber-geeks like Farrell as a "fire sale" (as in, everything must go!).