The Omen (2006)

Omen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Horror, Remake
Keywords faith, Omen (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerry Goldsmith Music ("A Doctor, Please") 120781 8000002
Petr Sulc Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Robert Kodera Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Robert Muller Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Maria Fiorito Production Accountant (Rome/Matera Unit) 282 16000001
Vera Trousilova Accountant (CZ) 120802 16000002
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Eric Layne Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000005
Lanny Nenicka Accountant Cashier 120802 16000004
Karolina Cerna Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Tomas Rozler Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Daniel Kutaj Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer (Rome/Matera Unit) 268 15000018
Petr Konrad Gaffer (CZ) 268 15000017
James Elton Davis Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Roman Kuchar Grip n/a 365 15000015
Petr Cejka Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jan Matejka Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jan Brumlich Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Martin Tichy Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Dalibor Suchy Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ales Kohout Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Janette Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michal Engrth Assistant Accountant (CZ) 120950 16000008
Jiri Kraus Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jakub Berdich Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jan Petrina Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jan Schmied Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Petr Hnetkovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Pavel Kratky Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jindrich Klaus Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Karel Trojan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Zuzana Drdacka Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Aurelio Guzman Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000004
Kris Kobzina Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000003
Eddie Vargas Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000002
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000001
Matt Jorgenson Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000005
Rich Knight Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000006
Robert Lahoda Stunts Stunt Rigging 240 19000009
Ladislav Lahoda Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000008
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Jiri Klaska Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jiri Pospisil Grip n/a 365 15000013
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000030
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000029
Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000028
Rita Zohar ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000027
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000031
Simon Firsht Boom Operator n/a 215 14000032
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000036
Frank Smathers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000035
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Alan Shearman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000026
Sam Sako ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000025
Kevin Owers ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
Paula Jane Newman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Joey Naber ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Dina Morrone ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Paul Pape ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000019
Ori Pfeffer ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000020
Alya Sako ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000024
Ian Ruskin ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000023
Francesco Romano ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000022
Moira Quirk ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000021
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000037
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000038
Petr Boubelik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Roman Tomana Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ivan Janousek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Jiri Zelenka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Michal Filus Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Werner Schelzig Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electrician 120958 15000008
Pavel Proisl Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jan Hladik Grip n/a 365 15000011
Claudio Del Gobbo Key Grip (Rome/Matera Unit) 263 15000010
Mark Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Martin Bublik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ian Voigt Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000042
R J Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
David Farmer Sound Design Additional Sound Effects Designer 120905 14000040
Tim Nielsen Sound Design Additional Sound Effects Designer 120905 14000039
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000044
Peter Arpesella ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000047
Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000046
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000045
Ivan Mares Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tomas Tobola Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Stanislav Glugar Props n/a 120817 24000003
June Connon Props n/a 120817 24000002
Jiri Zucek Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jon Miller 3-D Artist (Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120965 23000050
Josef Vecerek Props n/a 120817 24000004
Petr Richter Props n/a 120817 24000005
Pavel Hemmy Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000009
Michal Petr Props n/a 120817 24000008
Tomas Lehovec Props n/a 120817 24000007
Tomas Hais Props n/a 120817 24000006
Mark Stevenson 3-D Artist (Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120965 23000049
Artemis Oikonomopoulou 3-D Artist (Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120965 23000048
Jonathan Neil CG Supervisor (Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 779 23000041
Dave Richardson Digital Effects Technical Services(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 345 23000040
Christian Perschky Digital Effects Technical Services(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 345 23000039
Gillian Roberts Digital Effects Production(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 345 23000038
Nik Williams Animator Animated Extras 483 23000042
Peter Elliott Animator Animated Extras 483 23000043
Laurent Cordier 3-D Artist (Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120965 23000047
Joe Arnold 3-D Artist (Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120965 23000046
Alexander Savenko 3-D Artist 3D TD(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120965 23000045
Simon Maddocks 3-D Artist 3D TD(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120965 23000044
Stefan Mily Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000010
Hanka Duplinska Assistant (to John Moore) 120820 25000001
Petr Moravec Production Production Services(Etic Films) 120824 25000016
Marketa Porubova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Vladislav Struhar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Kamila Ostra Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Veronika Finkova Production Production Services(Etic Films) 120824 25000017
Jan Seidl Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sarka Cimbalova Coordinator Accomodation Coordinator 528 25000021
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000020
Alexander Gurlich Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Karel Kubis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jan Kuzel Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000011
Alice S Kim Assistant (to Jeffrey Stott) 120820 25000005
Brian Schornak Assistant (to Glenn Williamson) 120820 25000004
Michaela Berkova Assistant (to Glenn Williamson) 120820 25000003
Denisa Pugliova Assistant (to John Moore) 120820 25000002
Lucie Pokorna Assistant (to Jeffrey Stott) 120820 25000006
Lauren Barnhart Assistant (to Liev Schreiber) 120820 25000007
Jiri Husak Transportation Coordinator Unit/Transportation Coordinator 271 25000010
Pavel Voracek Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Katerina Galova Assistant Artist Assistant 120820 25000008
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Digital Effects Production(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 345 23000037
Mike Bryant Digital Effects Digital I/O(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 345 23000036
Julia Frey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Aimee Dadswell Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000005
Martin Oberlander Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
David Dunsterville Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Ron Hone Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Petr Lukavec Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
James Ferguson Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Alan Hawes Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Nick Cooper Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Karel Benes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000001
Frantisek Deak Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Karel Vavrovec Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Miroslav Valka Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jan Loukota Stunts n/a 240 19000024
David Mottl Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Pavel Dvorscik Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eda Raban Catering Key Caterer 120954 22000001
Jiri Matolin Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000001
Martin Mares Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Kamila Zenkerova Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Ondrej Pryca Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Martin Mottl Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Warwick Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120960 23000029
Dave Bannister Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120960 23000028
Rudolf Balvar Graphic Artist Blacksmith Artist 120985 23000027
Chris Rosewarne Graphic Designer Knife Design 120860 23000026
Guy Elson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120960 23000030
Jose Fernandez De Castro Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120960 23000031
Kathy Wise Digital Effects Digital I/O(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 345 23000035
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120960 23000034
Keith Devlin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120960 23000033
Karen Wand Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120960 23000032
Tomas Polivka Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000025
Dave Early Matte Painter (Cinesite(Europe)Ltd.) 120959 23000024
Jiri Maran Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Tomas Petrak Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Roman Tudzaroff Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Jiri Vater Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Jan Petrak Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Jakub Vit Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Ivan Andrijanic Software Engineer Special Operations 121071 23000023
Stephen French Software Engineer Special Operations 121071 23000022
Roger Ames Berger Titles and Opticals Digital Conform and Opticals 121075 23000021
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
Frank Isles ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Liz Gill Assistant Director (Dublin Unit) 163 5000018
Barbara Pastrovich Assistant Director (Rome/Matera Unit) 163 5000017
Sergio Ercolessi Assistant Director (Rome/Matera Unit) 163 5000016
Frantisek Rezek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Aaron Downing Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Barbora Jurkovicova Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Lenka Marsalkova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Stana Hoskova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Andrea Alunni Location Manager (Rome/Matera Unit) 193 5000021
Shakir Hafoudh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Helena Frankova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Giovanni Lovatelli Production Manager (Rome/Matera Unit) 305 5000006
Pavel Typolt Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Filippo Lovatelli Production Supervisor (Rome/Matera Unit) 307 5000004
Jeff Stott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Gabriella DiSanto Production Manager (Rome/Matera Unit) 305 5000007
Russ Russell Production Manager (Dublin Unit) 305 5000008
Mark Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mirek Lux Assistant Director (CZ) 163 5000011
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Anne-Marie Curran Production Manager (Dublin Unit) 305 5000009
Cecilia Alvarenga Production Coordinator (Rome/Matera Unit) 162 5000025
Andrea Bystra Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Petr Zavrel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Pavel "Smoker" Kurak Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Ladislav Hruby Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jan Carda Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Viktor Lonek Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Karel Schneiberg Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Marek Havel Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Miroslav Pavlik Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Daniele Massaccesi Photography (Rome/Matera Unit) 120835 6000014
Vince Valitutti Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Alan Butler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Petr Kavalek Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Luca Gagliardi Location Assistant Location Liason(Rome/Matera Unit) 120947 5000029
Petr Matuscak Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Jakub Exner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Milena Bono Assistant Production Coordinator (Rome/Matera Unit) 192 5000031
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ciaran Barry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
asen sopov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Juraj Chlpik Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ivan Filius Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jim Behnke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marshall Cupp Actor Ambassador Steven Haines 1 1000017
Rafael Sallas Actor Rome Embassy Marine 1 1000016
Tomas Wooller Actor Damien-2 Years Old 1 1000015
Baby Litera Actor Damien-Newborn 1 1000014
Martin Hindy Actor Haines' Limo Driver 1 1000018
Amy Huck Actor Nanny 1 1000019
MyAnna Buring Actor Tabloid Reporter #2 1 1000023
Laurie Tallack Actor Tabloid Reporter #1 1 1000022
Klara Low Actor Mom at Birthday Party 1 1000021
Vince Valitutti Actor Birthday Party Photographer 1 1000020
Baby Muller Actor Damien-Newborn 1 1000013
Baby Morvas Actor Damien-Newborn 1 1000012
Michael Gambon Actor Carl Bugenhagen 1 1000005
David Thewlis Actor Keith Jennings 1 1000004
Mia Farrow Actor Mrs Baylock 1 1000003
Julia Stiles Actor Katherine Thorn 1 1000002
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Father Brennan 1 1000006
Pedja Bjelac Actor Vatican Observatory Priest 1 1000007
Baby Zikova Actor Damien-Newborn 1 1000011
Giovanni Lombardo Radice Actor Father Spiletto 1 1000010
Bohumil Svarc Actor Pope 1 1000009
Carlo Sabatini Actor Cardinal Fabretti 1 1000008
Harvey Stephens Actor Tabloid Reporter #3 1 1000024
Kammy Darweish Actor Saudi Ambassador 1 1000025
Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick Actor Damien Thorn 1 1000040
Curtis Matthew Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000039
Joe Towne Actor Hospital Guard 1 1000038
Vee Vimolmal Actor Katherine's Nurse-London Hospital 1 1000037
John Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Veverka Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jeff Stott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Moore Producer n/a 3 3000002
Massimo Bellinzoni Actor Subiaco Monk 1 1000036
Alessandra Vanzi Actor Elderly Nun 1 1000035
Janet Henfrey Actor Mrs. Horton 1 1000029
Changa Bell Actor London Embassy Guard 1 1000028
Tonya Graves Actor Thorn's Secretary 1 1000027
Reggie Austin Actor Tom Portman 1 1000026
Pavel Cajzl Actor Wedding Limo Driver 1 1000030
Sara Houghton Actor Mom at Zoo 1 1000031
Federico Pacifici Actor Rome Cab Driver 1 1000034
Nikki Amuka Bird Actor Dr. Becker 1 1000033
Richard Rees Actor Psychiatrist Hugh Greer 1 1000032
Tamaron Greene Dailies Dailies Film Assistant 120999 6000017
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000018
George L. Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Dita Valentinova Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Gabriela Horska Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Carlane Passman Little Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Claudio Manzi Costumer (Rome/Matera Unit) 120880 13000006
Desideria Corridoni Hairdresser (Rome/Matera Unit) 121014 13000010
Barbara Kichi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Tomas Kuchta Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Stephen Rose Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Vera Cerbara Translator Italian Translations 741 12000002
Vera Cerbara Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Tereza Keilova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Katerina Koutska Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist Conceptual Design 120911 9000017
Jaroslav Rericha Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000016
Susie Figgis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ann Goulder Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jessica Horvathova Casting n/a 179 10000005
Nancy Bishop Casting n/a 179 10000004
Shaila Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tomas Kuchta Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Fiona Connon Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Nando De Stefano ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000006
Valentina Castellani ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000005
Lorenzo Caccialanza ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000004
Max Burkholder ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000003
Neil Dickson ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Sam Feuer ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
Liev Schreiber Actor Robert Thorn 1 1000001
Yasmine Hanani ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
Nicholas Guest ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Jean Gilpin ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
Vanna Bonta ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000002
Iris Bahr ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000001
Bela Friedlova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Zuzana Bursikova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Gabina Polakova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Patricie Soptenkova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects Prosthetic & Makeup Effects Designer 120881 13000018
Stefano De Nardis Wardrobe Supervisor (Rome/Matera Unit) 120908 13000021
Brian Wade Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000020
Chris Burgoyne Special Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Application 120881 13000019
Pavel Tatar Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000015
Peter Grig Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000014
Dave Hage Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000005
Richard Strauss Music ("Ah! Ich habe deinen Mund gekusst, Jochanaan") 120781 8000001
Dirk Westervelt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tzarina V Edillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Marco Beltrami Original Music Music 120838 8000009
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michal Krumpar Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Emily Calderone Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Maurizio Cremisini Camera Assistant (Rome/Matera Unit) 120867 6000022
Chris Regan Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer 120921 6000021
Jim Passon Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer 120921 6000020
Gerard Ward Colorist High Definition Telecine Colorist 120920 6000019
Alessandro Di Meo Camera Assistant (Rome/Matera Unit) 120867 6000023
Gianclaudio Giacomini Camera Assistant (Rome/Matera Unit) 120867 6000024
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dan Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ivan Massaccesi Camera Assistant (Rome/Matera Unit) 120867 6000025
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Mario Izevic Art Director (Rome/Matera Unit) 183 9000007
Jan Zazvorka Art Director Construction Art Director 183 9000006
Klara Holubova Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000005
Katerina Kopicova Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Laura Pozzaglio Art Director (Rome/Matera Unit) 183 9000008
Chris Rosewarne Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Romek Delimata Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
Kurt Van Der Basch Illustrator n/a 600 9000012
Jiri Dusek Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Pavel Mehes Painter Set Painter 200 9000010
Martin Kurel Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paki Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Kurlander Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Buck Sanders Score Recording Electronic Score Production 120840 8000016
John Kurlander Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000014
Richard Lancaster Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000018
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000019
Patrick Lumb Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Metro Voices Vocals Choir 121032 8000021
Andrew Pilmer Song ("Old Comrades") 120859 8000020
Mark Ivanir ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
Synopsis
Many believe the prophecy from the Book of Revelation provides a map to a terrifying future--or it presents fragments of history that have come to life in our time. The signs, they claim, are all around us: terrorist attacks, extreme weather--the list goes on. The passage specifically points to the arrival of the Anti-Christ, who is branded with the numerical sequence "666": the mark of the Beast. The Anti-Christ will receive his power directly from Satan to establish a counterfeit kingdom on earth, signaling the beginning of Armageddon. Robert Thorn is unaware of such dark prophecies. Thorn, a senior American diplomat, has other things on his mind. His wife, Katherine, has endured a difficult delivery and she's as yet unaware their newborn child has died. Devastated by the loss, Thorn's concern turns to Katherine, who had suffered two previous miscarriages. The news will surely devastate her. The hospital priest, Father Spiletto, presents Thorn with another child born that night, whose mother died in childbirth. The priest compels Thorn to take the infant boy as his own; Katherine will never know the truth, and their son, which they name Damien, will be raised as their flesh and blood. Katherine embraces the child as her own, blossoming in motherhood. Thorn's career ascends--he becomes the U.S. ambassador to Great Britain--and the family settles into an estate outside London. But certain events, all seeming to revolve around the new five-year-old Damien, are deeply disturbing: Damien's nanny hangs herself at the youngster's birthday party; a strange priest brings dire warnings to Thorn; a children's trip to the zoo results in a panicked frenzy; Damien becomes hysterical during a drive to church; and blurred movements in a series of photographs portend shocking deaths. Enter Mrs. Blaylock, Damien's new nanny, who seems to have a preordained devotion to the child. Then tragedy strikes closer to home. Damien is no ordinary child; he is the long-prophesized Anti-Christ. Now, Thorn must make the ultimate sacrifice to prevent the unspeakable terror that awaits the world. The prophecy is clear, the signs unmistakable: Armageddon is upon us.