The Merry Gentleman (2009)

Merry Gentleman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords infidelity, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Castelaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Robert J Rocco Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Chris Fedunok Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chris Hudecek Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Matthew LeCrone Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Scott Thiele Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sean Smith Grip n/a 365 15000005
Cortland Boyd Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christopher M Collar Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000002
Salvatore J Miglio Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000003
Spencer Rohan Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Lukasik Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jerry Tran Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Leigh Jones Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000004
Donna L Bascom Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunt Double (Frank) 120980 19000002
Kenn Kaye Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Loraine Cunningham Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000002
Fernando Briones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Mark E Matthys Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Sam Bertone Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
James "JT" Thomas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bryan Hensley Supervising Sound Editor (Resolution Digital Studios) 328 14000010
Dror Gescheit Sound Recordist Recordist(Sound One Corporation, New York) 331 14000009
Pamela Milone Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Gretchen Gain Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Jamie Weiss Makeup Artist Department Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000004
Deborah Dee Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist and Hairstylist 120801 13000005
Barbara Kosiba Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Susan Kaufmann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jessica Moran Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Mickie Paskal Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting n/a 179 10000003
Rachel Tenner Casting n/a 179 10000004
Matt Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Laura Freeman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Rachel Ohman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Jamie Vanadia Sound Designer (Resolution Digital Studios) 120915 14000005
Alex Riordan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Ken Hale Sound Recordist Sound Recording(What The Hale Productions) 331 14000007
Ronald Ivan Staley Sound Recordist Sound Recording 331 14000008
Kevin Summers Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer (Sound One Corporation, New York) 120856 14000003
Tuyet Mach Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000009
Jacqueline Beatka Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Steve Lafayette Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Melissa Taylor Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Coordinator(Resolution Digital Studios) 121026 14000002
Mark Harper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Tom Lowell Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Eric Hingst Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Allison Henry Stand-In (Kate Frazier) 121015 25000008
Andy Spellman Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000010
Matt Goodwin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Nicholas Grove Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Adam Rife Stand-In (Frank Logan) 121015 25000007
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Amy Rising Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
Joseph S O’Malley Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Sylvetta Christmas Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 275 25000004
Michael P Deal Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Alex Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Chip Roach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Kirk Mason Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
David Miller Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Ross L Kulma Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Kat White Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000001
Jonelle Castillo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Erin Nusbaum Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000019
Anna Zenner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Josh Hamilton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Ryan Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Dee Camp Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000018
Natalie Ebeid Assistant (to Mr Keaton) 120820 25000001
Dean DeMatteis Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
George Kokenes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
P.J. Haines Catering Chef(American Roadshow Catering) 120954 22000003
Sean Lynn Catering Chef(American Roadshow Catering) 120954 22000004
Fred Eckstein Catering Chef(American Roadshow Catering) 120954 22000005
Kenny Cabrera Craft Service Craft Service Foreman 120903 22000001
Troy O Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Patrick N Connelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ricky Dear Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas Holloway Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Glenn A Stevens Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joe Flanagan Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(NoLo Digital Film) 243 23000001
John D Milinac Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000002
Jason Breitzman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Eduardo Souza Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000010
Jeffrey Creath Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Merje Veski Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Boris Seagraves Software Engineer Engineer(NoLo Digital Film) 121071 23000008
Jeremy Christen Titles (NoLo Digital Film) 120825 23000007
James O’Malley Visual Effects Visual Effects Director 419 23000003
Jay Appleberry Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000004
Matthew A Jahnke Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
James Topel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Jonathan Kinnas Casting Director Background Casting Director 157 10000001
Claire Wiegand Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000021
Paul J Duggan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ron Lazzeretti Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christina Varotsis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Dennis Nardoni Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ron Lazzeretti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven A Jones Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Bastounes Producer n/a 3 3000001
LaShawn Banks Actor Other Salesman 1 1000027
Samantha Duggan Actor Plane Passenger 1 1000028
Allison Duggan Actor Plane Passenger 1 1000029
Michael Keaton Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Brammeier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
David Cluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Moheen Ramsey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Raul Esparza III Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Chris Seager Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Faires Anderson Sekiya Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Philip Merker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Margaret A Thomas Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000007
Michelle Gonsiorek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sharon Zurek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Stefan Nikolov Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sarah Schooley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Shaun Gayle Actor Doctor 1 1000026
Jacqueline Williams Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Kareem Bandealy Actor Guy at Tavern (Victim #1) 1 1000009
William Dick Actor Mr Weiss 1 1000008
Philip Earl Johnson Actor Mr Haag 1 1000010
Rich Wilkie Actor Executive 1 1000011
Larry Neumann Jr. Actor Lester 1 1000012
Darlene Hunt Actor Diane 1 1000007
Keith Kupferer Actor Cop 1 1000006
Kelly Macdonald Actor Kate Frazier 1 1000002
Tom Bastounes Actor Dave Murcheson 1 1000003
Guy Van Swearingen Actor Billy Goldman 1 1000004
Bobby Cannavale Actor Michael 1 1000005
Lori Ann Gerdisch Actor Female Co-Worker 1 1000013
Greg Mills Actor Steve 1 1000014
Norman K Smith Actor Subway Singer 1 1000021
Joseph Ellison Actor Subway Singer 1 1000022
Ronald Christian Actor Subway Singer 1 1000023
Doug McDade Actor Sleeping Man 1 1000024
Julijana Lazarevich Actor Hostess 1 1000020
Manny Sosa Actor Cab Driver 1 1000019
Mike Bradecich Actor Jerry 1 1000015
Mike Falevits Actor Guy at Party #1 1 1000016
Alkesh Patel Actor Guy at Party #2 1 1000017
Sean Fortunato Actor Ted 1 1000018
Faires Anderson Sekiya Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Brian S Wells Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000004
Tommy Gags Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Frank Coronado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Cyril H Matthys Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ross Martucci Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael V Nichols Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bryan M Rapey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tanja Deshida Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Marian Turner Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000015
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000016
Jennifer Dehghan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathleen Oddo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John Donahue Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Yuriy Chemin Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000017
Stephanie Class Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Jeffrey Lawrence Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000019
Allison Nosek Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000020
Danny Cavada Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000016
Sara Nudelman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Mike Monckton Painter n/a 200 9000011
Michael L Butkovich Painter n/a 200 9000012
Daniel R Sarich Painter n/a 200 9000013
Larry Szymanowski Painter n/a 200 9000014
Martin Roller Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Peter Fuchs Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000012
Mike Matusek Colorist (NoLo Digital Film) 120920 6000011
Howard E Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Grant Myers Editor n/a 172 7000002
James Joyce Editor Offline Editor(Hache, LLC) 172 7000003
Chris Wittenborn Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Matt Dinerstein Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Hunter Whalen Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000005
Dean M Simmon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Joe Carpita Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jonah Ravine Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000008
Hannah David Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jon Sadoff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Colby Trane Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Julia Bembenek Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator Music Recording Coordinator 206 8000010
Bryan Carrigan Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000006
Sean Douglas Music n/a 120781 8000002
Chris Fogel Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Henri Wilkinson Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000004
Vladimír Martinka Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Michael Keaton Actor Frank Logan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Running away from a troubled marriage, Kate Frazier hopes to find anonymity with a new home and a new job in Chicago. Despite friendly flirtation from co-workers and others, the shy and reserved Kate keeps her distance, avoiding questions about her sudden arrival and her recent past.When Kate meets Frank Logan, the two discover unexpected satisfaction in their mutual, shared silence. Haunted by the troubling choices he has made, Frank finds a kindred spirit in the younger Kate, and for a moment the two seem destined to redeem and remake each other. As the holidays and New Year pass against an urban landscape that seems both breathtakingly beautiful and starkly quiet, Kate and Frank's friendship becomes one of necessity and survival for these two lost spirits. But neither lonely soul can escape the lives they have left behind. As events unfold and the painful truth slowly emerges, Frank is forced to face the man he really is, while Kate struggles to be the stronger woman she needs to be.