Wristcutters: A Love Story (2007)

Wristcutters: A Love Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eugene Hutz Song ("Hulliganjeta") 120859 8000014
Gogol Bordello Song Performer ("Hulliganjeta") 120788 8000015
Joe Milner Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 328 14000002
Lee Ascher Sound Mixer Sound 230 14000001
Mariel Lohninger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000005
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Lysette Castellanos Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Jesse Cairnie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Robert Hall Makeup Designer Special Makeup Designer(Almost Human) 447 13000005
Mandi Maugh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000001
Dannah Nayblat Translator n/a 741 12000002
Sherri Simmons Special Makeup Effects Makeup Department Head/Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000002
Erica Nicotra Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Carla Biggert Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Debbie Martinez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Ryan McCoy Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Erik Gonzales Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000009
Jim West Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000008
Anthony Jefferson Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000010
Erica Kim Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000011
Steve Olsen Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000013
King Lanaux Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000012
Mike Ursetta Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000007
Ari Schwartzman Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000006
James Troost Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Liz Himmelstein Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Mike Ursetta Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
James Troost Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Burke Tackett Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Gregory R Kautz Sound Select Transfers 120816 14000008
Shannon Makhanian Casting Director Casting 157 10000001
Daniel Wang Song Performer ("24 To Sector Z (Morgan Geist Commuter Mix)") 120788 8000027
Daniel Wang Song ("24 To Sector Z (Morgan Geist Commuter Mix)") 120859 8000026
Gram Parsons Song ("A Song For You") 120859 8000028
Gram Parsons Song Performer ("A Song For You") 120788 8000029
Sam Lewis Song ("Gloomy Sunday") 120859 8000031
Laszlo Javor Song ("Gloomy Sunday") 120859 8000030
Lord David Sutch Song Performer ("She's Fallen In Love With A Monster Man") 120788 8000023
Lord David Sutch Song ("She's Fallen In Love With A Monster Man") 120859 8000022
Peter Hook Song ("Love Will Tear Us Apart") 120859 8000017
Ian Curtis Song ("Love Will Tear Us Apart") 120859 8000016
Stephen Morris Song ("Love Will Tear Us Apart") 120859 8000018
Bernard Sumner Song ("Love Will Tear Us Apart") 120859 8000019
Mikal P Lazarev Song Performer ("Love Song") 120788 8000021
Joy Division Song Performer ("Love Will Tear Us Apart") 120788 8000020
Rezso Seress Song ("Gloomy Sunday") 120859 8000032
Artie Shaw Song Performer ("Gloomy Sunday") 120788 8000033
Emily Douglas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Aurelie Comboul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John Brookbank Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Brandon Gonsalves Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kelly Gallamore Electric Electric/Swing 121127 15000014
Don Varley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Roger Shaide Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000003
Julie Ochipinti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mushman Song Performer ("Brennan's Theme") 120788 8000037
Seth Bernard Song ("Brennan's Theme") 120859 8000036
Joe Meek Song ("Telestar") 120859 8000038
Joe Meek Song Performer ("Telestar") 120788 8000039
Linda Sena Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katie Piel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Mike Horan Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Brad Salonen Production Assistant Runner Production Assistant 275 25000008
Joel Champagne Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Ryan B Young Production Assistant Runner Production Assistant 275 25000009
Ivan Tsang Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000010
Mary Qin Production Production Intern 120824 25000012
Mandy Brown Production Production Intern 120824 25000011
Sofia Strehlow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shawn Attias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Charles Jason Randolph Props n/a 120817 24000002
Sam Rhymes Props n/a 120817 24000001
Rene Fresquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Dacia Van Veen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Greg Ciani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Melton Headley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jenna Hymanson Production Production Intern 120824 25000013
Evan Foster Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Chantal Filson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kanan Gubins Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jason Lopez Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000025
Lon Sunders Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Larry Wines Security Set Security 120951 26000002
Guy Flint Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Mike Graves Driver n/a 273 25000022
Lee Mayeux Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mikal P Lazarev Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Max Cosc Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Shay Morgan Brook Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Anton Petreccia Driver n/a 273 25000020
James Fraijo Driver n/a 273 25000019
Bob Garrigus Special Effects Technician Special FX Tech(West EFX) 242 23000013
Joseph Jenkins Special Effects Technician Special FX Tech(West EFX) 242 23000012
Resa Congdon Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000