There Will Be Blood (2007)

There Will Be Blood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords 20th century, accident, deaf, father/son, minister, money, novel, religion, rivalry
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Burgess Performer Music Performer(Violin) 120819 8000009
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Joey Garibay Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Charlie Scott Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000009
Pablo C Herrera Craft Service Chef's Assistant 120903 22000005
Mike Gillespie Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Charlie E Scott Jr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000001
Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000005
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000006
Joy Carmeci Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000004
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer (Digital Backlot) 243 23000003
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Jose Cruz Craft Service Chef's Assistant 120903 22000004
Christian Gonzalez Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000002
Tyler Noel Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
David Rodriguez Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Glen Bohls Construction Laborer 120900 21000003
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Walter Mikowlski Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Jeffrey A Rice Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Michael Smothers Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Oscar Gonzalez Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer Associate Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000007
Mark "Finn" Borg Welder n/a 121059 21000010
Bradly V Williams Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Kevin Tomasiello Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Benito Romo Craft Service Chef's Assistant 120903 22000003
leffert lefferts Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Services 614 23000009
Michael Honrada Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000027
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000028
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000026
Amit Dhawal Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Backlot) 120960 23000025
John Campuzano Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121075 23000023
Brent Parris Titles Title Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000024
David Washburn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000029
Greg Scribner Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Backlot) 120928 23000030
Sam Khorshid 3-D Artist (Digital Backlot) 120965 23000034
Ari Sachter-Zeltzer 3-D Artist (Digital Backlot) 120965 23000035
Adam Watkins CG Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 779 23000033
John G Chalfant CGI Artist CG Support(Digital Backlot) 120986 23000032
Sarah Grossmann Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Backlot) 120928 23000031
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreperson 250 23000012
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer(Digital Backlot) 419 23000013
David Blitstein Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreperson 250 23000011
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Jeff "Buzz" Ross Animal Wrangler Snake Wrangler 120863 20000006
Elizabeth Hirsch Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Digital Backlot) 419 23000014
Kurt Johann Graff Visual Effects Support(Digital Backlot) 419 23000015
Brandon K McLaughlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Glenn Thomas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Jay B King Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Christian F Eubank Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Erin O'Connor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
David Hunter Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Services 614 23000008
Cody Haynes Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Brandon Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Scott Sprague Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Michael Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Wes Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Fred Troesken Grip n/a 365 15000022
Eric Cunningham Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Nate Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Niles McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Robert Baumgartner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Amy Hoffecker Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Orlando Hernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000031
James Thomsen Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Leif E Ulvog Grip n/a 365 15000021
Lupe Perez Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000020
Curtis King Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Sandy P Gilzow Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Travis Panarisi Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Jon Newell Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Mark R. Mele Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000008
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Brad Allen Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000018
Todd Nicodemus Grip n/a 365 15000019
Adam Flores Grip n/a 365 15000017
Charles Crivier Grip n/a 365 15000016
Justin Babin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Chris Crivier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Chris Milani Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Mark Munoz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Denney Pierce Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Jake Lombard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Frank Lloyd Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jay B King Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Shawn Lane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Larry Shorts Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Paul Sklar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Roy Burger Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Gil Dean Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Ronnie Reeves Animal Wrangler Animal Wrangler Foreperson 120863 20000002
Tommy Mitchell Wrangler Wrangler Foreperson 121018 20000001
Scott Sproule Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Mike Justus Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Keii Johnston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Ryan Hintz Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Emily Takehara Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jennifer Pedevilla Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
E Gloria Alvarado Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Megan Tomkins Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant 120979 16000006
Michael Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Brian Edward Avery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Ryan Happy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Myke Schwartz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Goodin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Steven Curtis Husch Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stuart Rankine Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Eli Fowler Office Production Assistant Office/Post Production Assistant 120909 25000042
Raigen Thornton Medic n/a 120966 25000043
R. Daniel Miller Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Jon Applebaum Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Lauren Suarez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Tara Reimers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Shawn Zimmerman Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Dominique Jaramillo Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Skip Barbay Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jimmie Bradford Driver n/a 273 25000050
Oscar Acosta Driver n/a 273 25000048
Keith Gallina Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Robert Caballero Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Kate Poss Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Laurel Lary Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Bill M Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Jared Shapiro Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Gregory B Faucett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Karen Ramirez Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000025
Mark Anderson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Topaz Adizes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Brett Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Kevin Collins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Ryan B Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Justin Ritson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Rachel McIntyre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Mack Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000051
Galo Diaz De Tuesta Driver n/a 273 25000052
Chuck Shubb Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000070
Rick Hicks Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000071
David Little Coordinator Livestock Coordinator 528 25000069
Stan Garner Coordinator Train Coordinator 528 25000068
Jimmy Walker Driver n/a 273 25000067
Darwin Mitchell Coordinator Livestock Coordinator 528 25000072
Sean Kaczmarek Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000073
Kenny Howard Other Typographer 120795 26000002
Tino Martinez Security Security Guard 120951 26000003
Dave Wood Other Picture Vehicle Mechanic 120795 26000001
Elizabeth Galindo Apprentice Intern 120976 25000075
Joel Corry Apprentice Intern 120976 25000074
Louie Villalobos Driver n/a 273 25000066
Nicholas Turpin Driver n/a 273 25000065
Donna Kelley Driver n/a 273 25000056
Xavier Maldonado Driver n/a 273 25000057
Ronnie Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000055
David Holt Driver n/a 273 25000054
Gustavo Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000053
Carlos Monje Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joel Morton Driver n/a 273 25000059
James Spriggs Driver n/a 273 25000063
Robin Stillwell Driver n/a 273 25000064
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000062
Frank Serna Driver n/a 273 25000061
Randal S Pritchett Driver n/a 273 25000060
Kenneth Catando Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Curtis E Clark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Christopher Flournoy Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Franco Georgianna Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Tony Farrell Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Jerry Farrell Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Dirk Clark Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Laurence B Davis Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Kenneth Heimer Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Clint Higginbotham Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Chandra Malone Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
Mickey Riviere Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Jim Krase Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
Garry Kirks Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Allan Holder Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Robert Brown Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Richard "Frog" Bain Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Jerry Kilber Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000006
Stephen Roll Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000007
Steven Allen Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000005
Craig R Baron Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Robert K Weinberger Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000008
David Bringas Props Propmaker Supervisor 120817 24000009
Patrick Martin Props Propmaker Supervisor 120817 24000013
Keith Alexander Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Neil Gahm Props Propmaker Supervisor 120817 24000012
Ronald C Cox Props Propmaker Supervisor 120817 24000011
Marco Campos Props Propmaker Supervisor 120817 24000010
Kyle Safarick Props Propmaker 120817 24000030
Charles Seale Props Propmaker 120817 24000031
Joshua Krilov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Megan Bertrang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Taylor Rierden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sally M Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Renata Eubank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mimi Zora Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Amy Lamendola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Aaron Tichenor Production Associate n/a 120822 25000020
Wayne French Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Corey Sklov Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Michael Scheer Production Associate n/a 120822 25000018
Samantha Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Austin Christensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marcela Arevalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Don Williams Props Propmaker 120817 24000035
Derek M Drewes Propman Propmaker 120887 24000036
William Sterling Props Propmaker 120817 24000034
Jason W Spradling Props Propmaker 120817 24000033
Vaughn Rick Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000032
Conner McKinley Assistant (to Ms. Sellar) 120820 25000001
Ginger Griffice Assistant (to Mr. Day-Lewis) 120820 25000002
Sara Guistini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Aaron Tichenor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ruth De Jong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James P Queen Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000004
Nathan Kelly Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000003
Robert H Thomas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Alan Platz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Dorion Thomas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Jacob Torres Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Demelza Cronin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Lori A Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Karen Wacker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
John Burton West Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Colin Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000007
Eric Pickett Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000004
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Larry Ring Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Will Weiske Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Upton Sinclair Source Material (from novel: "Oil!") 120786 4000002
Paul Thomas Anderson Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
David Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
S Todd Christensen Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jenny Nolan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ian Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000008
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000009
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000003
Graeme Stewart Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000004
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Robert Ziegler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000001
Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jonny Greenwood Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Fiona Bonds Performer Music Performer(Viola) 120819 8000011
Willie Schofield Performer Music Performer(Cello) 120819 8000012
Clare Hayes Performer Music Performer(Violin) 120819 8000010
The Emperor Quartet Performer Music Performer 120819 8000008
BBC Concert Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000007
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor Dailies Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew W Williams Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Matthew Maine Projectionist Projectionist Assistant 121104 6000010
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Harry Zimmerman Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Peter McNulty Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Dylan Tichenor Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tatiana S Riegel Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Thomas D Lairson Jr. Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Eric Schlosser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Rudin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stockton Taylor Actor Baby HW 1 1000020
Erica Sullivan Actor Signal Hill Woman 1 1000021
Harrison Taylor Actor Baby HW 1 1000019
Barry Del Sherman Actor H.B. Ailman 1 1000018
Jacob Stringer Actor Silver Assay Worker 1 1000016
Joseph Mussey Actor Silver Assay Worker 1 1000017
Randall Carver Actor Mr. Bankside 1 1000022
Coco Leigh Actor Mrs. Bankside 1 1000023
James Downey Actor Al Rose 1 1000027
Dan Swallow Actor Gene Blaize 1 1000028
Kellie Hill Actor Ruth Sunday 1 1000026
David Willis Actor Abel Sunday 1 1000025
Sydney Mccallister Actor Mary Sunday 1 1000024
Matthew Braden Stringer Actor Silver Assay Worker 1 1000015
Martin Stringer Actor Silver Assay Worker 1 1000014
Christine Olejniczak Actor Mother Sunday 1 1000005
Kevin O'Connor Actor Henry 1 1000006
Dillon Freasier Actor HW Plainview 1 1000004
Paul Dano Actor Eli Sunday/Paul Sunday 1 1000003
Mary Elizabeth Barrett Actor Fannie Clark 1 1000002
Kevin Breznahan Actor Signal Hill Man 1 1000007
Vince Froio Actor Plainview Servant 1 1000008
Hope Elizabeth Reeves Actor Elizabeth 1 1000012
Paul F Tompkins Actor Prescott 1 1000013
Jim Meskimen Actor Signal Hill Married Man 1 1000011
Hans Howes Actor Bandy 1 1000010
Russell Harvard Actor Adult HW 1 1000009
Robert Arber Actor Charlie Wrightsman 1 1000029
Bob Bell Actor Geologist 1 1000030
Robert Hills Actor HW's Interpreter 1 1000048
Colleen Foy Actor Adult Mary Sunday 1 1000049
Steven Barr Actor Standard Oil Man 1 1000047
Huey Rhudy Actor Standard Oil Man 1 1000046
Ronald Krut Actor Standard Oil Man 1 1000045
Reverend Bob Bock Actor Priest 1 1000050
Phil Shelly Actor Plainview Servant 1 1000051
Paul Thomas Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Lupi Producer n/a 3 3000003
JoAnne Sellar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Thomas Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Ciarán Hinds Actor Fletcher 1 1000052
Robert Barger Actor Bartender 1 1000044
John Burton Actor L.P. Clair 1 1000043
Amber Roberts Actor Eli Follower 1 1000034
John W Watts Actor Oil Worker 1 1000035
Louise Gregg Actor Eli Follower 1 1000033
Joy Rawls Actor Eli Follower 1 1000032
David Williams Actor Ben Blaut 1 1000031
Robert Caroline Actor Oil Worker 1 1000036
Barry Bruce Actor Oil Worker 1 1000037
Tom Doyle Actor J.J. Carter 1 1000041
Colton Woodward Actor William Bandy 1 1000042
David Warshofsky Actor H.M. Tilford 1 1000040
John Chitwood Actor Little Boston Doctor 1 1000039
Irene G Hunter Actor Mrs. Hunter 1 1000038
Caroline Dale Performer Piano Trios Performer(Cello) 120819 8000014
Michael Dussek Performer Piano Trios Performer(Piano) 120819 8000015
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Hugo Weng ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Catherine Wall Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000019
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Andrew Slyder Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000018
Stephanie A Steel Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000017
Lupe Devine Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Sharon Ely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Linda Flowers Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Yvonne Wilburn Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Michelle Elaine Teague Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Yesim Osman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Kathleen Kiatta Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Elspeth Lauder Mason Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Brad Holtzman Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000016
Kim Ayers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Catherine Conrad Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
John Blake Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Ronald G Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000033
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000031
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000030
Alan Mays Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000029
Michael Babcock Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000034
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
James C DeGeeter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Daniel Day-Lewis Actor Daniel Plainview 1 1000001
John F Cassidy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Brett Welch Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Richard J Boyle Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Andrew Bock Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000019
Richard King Sound Sound Consultant 120816 14000017
Kelly Doran Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000016
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000020
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000021
Chris Scarabosio Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services 120816 14000024
Eva Porter Sound Client Services 120816 14000023
Mike Lane Sound Client Services 120816 14000022
Eden Clark-Coblenz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Natalie Palasota Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Steve Pfauter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Matt Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael C Magno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Keith Giller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Peter Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Alex Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Claire Hassig Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Chad Simpson Painter General Paint Foreperson 200 9000024
Lewis Bowen Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000025
Steven Kerlagon Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000023
Pavel Pesta Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Andree Lago Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Michael P Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Hanks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jack Fisk Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Simon Rhodes Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Graeme Stewart Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Anthony D Parillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Patricia Dillon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bradley Blei Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
P K MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Dean F Janik Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000026
Robin Spoon Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000027
Katherine W Pickering Casting Background Casting(Sande Alessi Casting) 179 10000004
Sally Allen Casting Additional Background Casting(Sande Alessi Casting) 179 10000005
Kristan Berona Casting Background Casting(Sande Alessi Casting) 179 10000003
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Toni Cobb Brock Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Toni Cobb Brock Casting Additional Texas Casting(Sande Alessi Casting) 179 10000006
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Mary Belle Mitchell Liaison Mitchell Ranch Liaison 121064 12000004
Kerr Mitchell Liaison Mitchell Ranch Liaison 121064 12000003
David Williams Liaison MacGuire Ranch Liaison 121064 12000002
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000041
Amy Wells Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000040
John E. Townes Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000031
Jack Reeves Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
David Lawrence Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000030
Leon Wallace Painter n/a 200 9000029
Billy Guerro Painter n/a 200 9000028
Bridget Cardenas Painter Standby Painter 200 9000033
Steve Sawhill Lead Person n/a 120957 9000034
Raul Carrera Greensman Greens 201 9000038
Ryan Bust Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000039
Eric Henshaw Greensman First Greens 201 9000037
Jeff DeBell Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000036
Douglas Machala Lead Person n/a 120957 9000035
Mark Manthey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Synopsis
On the frontier of California's turn-of-the-century petroleum boom, Daniel Plainview transforms himself from a down-and-out silver miner raising a son on his own into a self-made oil tycoon. When Plainview gets a mysterious tip-off that there's a little town out West where an ocean of oil is oozing out of the ground, he heads with his son, H.W., to take their chances in dust-worn Little Boston. In this hardscrabble town, where the main excitement centers around the holy roller church of charismatic preacher Eli Sunday, Plainview and H.W. make their lucky strike. But even as the well raises all of their fortunes, nothing will remain the same as conflicts escalate and every human value--love, hope, community, belief, ambition and even the bond between father and son--is imperiled by corruption, deception and the flow of oil.