The Haunting in Connecticut (2009)

Haunting in Connecticut
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords ghost, haunted, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Virginia Madsen Actor Sara Campbell 1 1000001
Kyle Gallner Actor Matt Campbell 1 1000002
Elias Koteas Actor Reverend Popescu 1 1000003
Amanda Crew Actor Wendy 1 1000004
Martin Donovan Actor Peter Campbell 1 1000005
Sophi Knight Actor Mary 1 1000006
Ty Wood Actor Billy Campbell 1 1000007
Erik Berg Actor Jonah 1 1000008
John Bluethner Actor Ramsey Aickman 1 1000009
D. Brown Actor Dr Brooks 1 1000010
John Lowe Actor Mr Sinclair 1 1000011
Adriana O'Neil Actor Chemo Nurse 1 1000012
Will Woytowich Actor Cop 1 1000013
James Durham Actor Matt's Cell Mate 1 1000014
Darren Ross Actor Paramedic #1 1 1000015
Sarah Constible Actor Paramedic #2 1 1000016
Blake Taylor Actor 1920's Seance Attendee #1 1 1000017
Keith James Actor 1920's Seance Attendee #2 1 1000018
Kelly Wolfman Actor 1920's Seance Attendee #3 1 1000019
Jessica Burleson Actor 1920's Seance Attendee #4 1 1000020
Matt Kippen Actor Strung-Out Guy 1 1000021
B Burns Actor Rehearsal Actor 1 1000022
Peter Cornwell Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Trapani Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wendy Rhoads Producer n/a 3 3000003
Daniel Farrands Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steve Whitney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brad Kessell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jeff Levine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Phyllis Laing Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Tim Metcalfe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Simon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan Bak Production Supervisor Senior Production Supervisor(Cine-Byte Digital Inc.) 307 5000001
Tom Bak Production Supervisor Senior Production Supervisor(Cine-Byte Digital Inc.) 307 5000002
Lesley Oswald Line Producer Line Producer/Production Manager 161 5000003
Richard O'Brien-Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Charles Crossin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Megan Heke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Koah Kruse Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Cathie Edgar Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Alanna Mills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kate Kroll Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Michael Nachoff Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Tamara Mauthe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Milton Bruchanski Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Andrew Gallinger Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(On Set) 120947 5000014
Tamara Harland Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(On Set) 120947 5000015
G Arnold Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000016
Mark Couke Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Brendan O’Shaughnessy Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Dimitrius Sagriotus Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Steve Skavinsky Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Jim Heaton Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
John Prentice Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Bob Innis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Lindsay Affleck Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Neal Baksh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Adam Swica Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Vos Camera Operator Operator 239 6000002
Paul Suderman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Charles Konowal Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Junichi Hosoi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ryan McGregor Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000006
Aaron Mallin Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000007
Caley Gibson Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000008
Laurence Bortnick Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Einar Sigurdson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000010
Jason Heke Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000011
Samantha Wallbank Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Rebecca Sandulak Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Allen Fraser Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Donald Porter Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Lens Technician 121179 6000015
Felix Heeb Film Lab Film Recording(Cine-Byte Digital Inc.) 120850 6000016
Paul Mantler Film Lab Film Recording(Cine-Byte Digital Inc.) 120850 6000017
Drake Conrad Colorist (Cine-Byte Digital Inc.) 120920 6000018
Casey Harrison Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Charles Venzon Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Tom Elkins Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam Duthie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Robert Kral Music Music Composer 120781 8000001
Greg Hamilton Music Music Service 120781 8000002
Hal Beckett Music Conductor Conductor(Vancouver Film Orchestra) 120818 8000003
David Hernando Music Conductor (Bratislava Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000004
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Meagan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Milton Nelson Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Robert Kral Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Sherri Chung Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Robert Kral Recording Midi Programming and Recording(Encounter Bay Studios) 120578 8000011
Vince Renaud Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Roger Monk Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Marissa Steingold Soloist Solo Vocalist 121021 8000014
Tom Elkins Song ("Kiddie Tune") 120859 8000015
Tom Elkins Song ("Peter's Tavern") 120859 8000016
Christopher Gordon Song ("Ward 13") 120859 8000017
Hal Beckett Song ("Feetsball Fun") 120859 8000018
Tom Elkins Song Performer ("Kiddie Tune") 120788 8000019
Tom Elkins Song Performer ("Peter's Tavern") 120788 8000020
Hal Beckett Song Performer ("Feetsball Fun") 120788 8000021
Alicia Keywan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Craig Sandells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bill MacInnis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Edward Bonutto Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gordon Lebredt Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Miwa Nishiji Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Nick Burns Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Chad Giesbrecht Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Grant MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steve Benson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Alexis Labra Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Mary Griffith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Roger Crait Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Carla Schroeder Scenic Artist On Set Scenic Artist 745 9000016
William Baker Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Richard Stevens Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Donna Gordon Painter n/a 200 9000019
Lisa Manchulenko Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Greg Warkentin Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000021
Khali Wenaus Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Laura Neufeld Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Eyde Belasco Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jim Heber Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joey Ritchie Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kari Rieger Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Leah Erum Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Brad Lane Executive Finance Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000001
Chris Doss Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance(Gold Circle Films) 120791 11000002
Dylan Tarason Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Joanna Jones Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000004
Peter Block Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Jason Constantine Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Brad Kessell Production Executive (Gold Circle Films) 118216 11000007
Matthew Benson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Laura Polley Consultant Tax Credit Consultant(Global Incentives Inc.) 120784 12000001
Len Pendergast Consultant Tax Credit Consultant(Global Incentives Inc.) 120784 12000002
Carmen Reed Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Allen Snedeker Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000004
Sandy Taronno Advisor Guitar Advisor 120821 12000005
Helen Gair Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Meg McMillan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paula Dunfield Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Angela Wells Costume Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120895 13000004
Amy Sztulwark Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Sandra Soke Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Angel Perez Costumes Costume Truck Trainee 120828 13000007
Forest Sala Hair of Hair Department 120794 13000008
Catharina Saites Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000009
Ediena Hawkes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Doug Morrow Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Amanda Lesage Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000012
Brian Hillard Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000013
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer and Supervisor(MastersFX) 120936 13000014
Dan Rebert Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer and Supervisor(MastersFX) 120936 13000015
Anthony Barlow Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000016
Joe Colwell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000017
Bernhard Eichholz Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000018
Sam Polin Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000019
Mike Fields Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000020
Sarah Pickersgill Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000021
Brad Proctor Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000022
Nicholas Podbrey Prosthetic Makeup Coordinator(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000023
Holland Miller Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000024
Kyla Tremblay Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000025
Jason Ward Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000026
Gideon Hay Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000027
Sean Boundy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000028
Bill Bryan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000029
Ken Culver Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000030
Jamie Grove Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000031
Louie Hampton Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000032
Christine Mansfield Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000033
Nicole Michaud Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000034
Angela Pileggi Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000035
Erik Schaper Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000036
Eric Skodis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000037
Dave Snyder Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000038
Hillery Vinot Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000039
Reed Makayev Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000040
Crystal Biloski Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000041
Jennifer Machnee Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000042
Steven Kostanski Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000043
Pamela Johnson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000044
Ricardo Alms Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000045
Brenda Magalas Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000046
Chelsea Sanderson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000047
Laura Hanson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000048
Alana Klein Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000049
Karen Cvitkovich Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000050
Sarah Gurevich Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000051
Beth McIvor Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000052
Alex Ganczar Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000053
Tanya Grimson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(MastersFX, Inc) 120936 13000054
Matt Dawson ADR Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 227 14000001
Jacqueline Cristianini ADR Supervisor Dialogue & ADR Supervisor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 219 14000002
Brian Campbell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120939 14000003
Janice Thompson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000004
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000005
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000006
Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000007
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Post Audio Management(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 121065 14000008
Tony Wyman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Cam Wagner Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 223 14000010
Shane Shemko Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 223 14000011
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 221 14000012
Glen Noseworthy Foley Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 224 14000013
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000014
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000015
Graeme Hughes Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000016
George Addis Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
James Wallace Sound Designer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120915 14000018
Luke Gielmuda Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Jay Cheetham Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 229 14000020
Matt Wilson Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 327 14000021
James Kusan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120883 14000023
Rob Rowan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joe Hurlburt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Ben Stouffer Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Nicolas Phillips Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
James Meagher Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Ryan Herdman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Jeremiah Milmine Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Joao Holowka Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
John Durica Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Marc Gagnon Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Marvin Klein Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Richard Falk Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Ron Hodgson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Gabriel Daniels Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Francois Balcaen Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Vince Syposh Grip n/a 365 15000016
Rick Doyle Grip n/a 365 15000017
Brian Tuesday Grip n/a 365 15000018
Chris Roy Grip n/a 365 15000019
Doug Petersen Grip n/a 365 15000020
Harlan Bruyere Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ian Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jonathan Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000023
Julian Saray Grip n/a 365 15000024
Wesley Reid Grip n/a 365 15000025
William White Grip Grip, Lighting & Electrical Equipment Supplier 365 15000026
Mark Motoch Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
John Clarke Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Bills Mills Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Robert Thomson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Tim Sauder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Barrie Wells Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000032
Craig Aftanas Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000033
Dominique Balcaen Cable Operator Technocrane Operator 120964 15000034
Conroy Finnigan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Terry Thiessen Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000036
Ryan Beresford Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Sheila Woodley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Catharine McCullough Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Dylan Woodley Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
David Clark Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000004
Suraj Gohill Finance Manager Production Financing Arranger(CIT Lending Services Corporation) 120941 16000005
Jason Traub Finance Manager Additional Financing(Investec Bank) 120941 16000006
David Drewienka Finance Manager Additional Financing(Investec Bank) 120941 16000007
Jeremy Needelman Finance Manager (Gold Circle Films) 120941 16000008
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Paul Courchaine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Adam Mehr Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120792 18000001
Carolyn Hunt Legal Counsel CIT and Investec Counsel(Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000002
Stephen Zager Legal Counsel CIT and Investec Counsel(Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000003
Lesa Andelson Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000004
Karyn Isaacs Legal Services Executive Director,Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120857 18000005
Rick Skene Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kristen Sawatzky Stunt Double (for Sara) 120980 19000002
Garth Merkeley Stunt Double (for Matt) 120980 19000003
Megan Herkert Stunt Double (for Wendy) 120980 19000004
Alyssa Jantz Stunt Double (for Mary) 120980 19000005
Sean Skene Stunt Double (for Cop) 120980 19000006
Richard Thomas Stunts Stunt Fireman 240 19000007
Dan Skene Stunts On Camera Stunt Driver 240 19000008
Chuck Robinson Stunts Off Camera Stunt Driver 240 19000009
Chris Sol Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Scott Solmundson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Burkhard Weiss Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Scott Hopper Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Greg Erickson Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Rob Paraskevopoulos Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Mark Sol Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Brian Smith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Cindy Harrison Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lyn Marlowe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brent Prockert Catering Chef(All Seasons Catering) 120954 22000003
Andrew Shaw Catering Chef(All Seasons Catering) 120954 22000004
Daisy Prockert Catering Chef(All Seasons Catering) 120954 22000005
Kristian Sullivan Catering Chef(All Seasons Catering) 120954 22000006
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 249 23000001
Ron Kozier Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000002
Jeff Baker Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Cine-Byte Digital Inc.) 120866 23000003
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000004
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000005
Todd Busch Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Ann Blommaert Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000007
Ryan Kuba Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000008
Michael Shapcotte Visual Effects Visual Effects Systems Administrator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000009
Richard Sexton Visual Effects Visual Effects Pipeline Developer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000010
Steve Elliot Visual Effects Visual Effects I/O(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000011
Tim Storvik Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
James Kozier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Cullen Redekop Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Mark Gebel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Ryan Patton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
William Johnston Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Gordan Carpenter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Chris Ross Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals/Titles(Cine-Byte Digital Inc.) 121075 23000019
Rick Hannigan Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Cine-Byte Digital Inc.) 345 23000020
Joel Tong Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000021
Michael Stewart Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000022
Danny Brittain Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000023
Matt Yeoman Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000024
Landon Bootsma Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000025
Patrick Thompson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000026
Tanya Schuck Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000027
Pete Dionne CGI Artist Visual Effects Lead CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000028
Stephen Misek CG Supervisor CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 779 23000029
Chris Uyede CG Supervisor CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 779 23000030
Chris Arnott CG Supervisor CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 779 23000031
John Barrigar CG Supervisor CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver Original Rank: Digital) 779 23000032
Ryan Berzuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Laura Daniel Assistant (to Mr Cornwell) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr Brooks) 120820 25000002
Mary Little Assistant (to Mr Niemeyer) 120820 25000003
Kevin Waehner Assistant (to Mr Kessell) 120820 25000004
Ron Mymryk Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Ernie Buck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Jennifer Taylor Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Garth Merkeley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Shannon Jacques Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Conor McGoey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Kate Godley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Markian Saray Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ryan Koreen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Adam Wilton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Jayson Schimnowski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Doug Arsenault Driver n/a 273 25000016
Corey Walker Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jean-Marc Prairie Driver n/a 273 25000018
Luke Holt Driver n/a 273 25000019
Scott Quantrell Driver n/a 273 25000020
Denis Adams Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000021
Glen Weller Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000022
Tim Vincent Driver Hair/Makeup Driver 273 25000023
Whitney Ewing Coordinator Coordinator, Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 528 25000024
Sasha Camacho Other Office Manager(MastersFX, Inc) 120795 26000001
Jeny Cassady Other Ghost Administrator(MastersFX, Inc) 120795 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Wayne Glesby Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000005
Tony Braga Security Security Captain 120951 26000006
Diana Fabas-Pirie Tutor n/a 121034 26000007
Phyllis Froese Tutor n/a 121034 26000008
Stephanie Schwartz Manager Manager, Post Production(Gold Circle Films) 120827 28000001
Heather Joyce Publicity Director of Marketing(Gold Circle Films) 120789 29000001
Steven Zeller Unit Publicist (GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 231 29000002
Todd Zeller Unit Publicist (GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 231 29000003
Synopsis
Based on a true story of one family's terrifying, real-life encounter with the dark forces of the supernatural. When the Campbell family moves to upstate Connecticut, they soon learn that their charming Victorian home has a disturbing history. Not only was the house a transformed funeral parlor where inconceivable acts occurred, but the owner's clairvoyant son Jonah served as a demonic messenger, providing a gateway for spiritual entities to crossover. Now, unspeakable terror awaits when Jonah, the boy who communicated with the dead, returns to unleash a new kind of horror on the innocent and unsuspecting family.