Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords comic book, Fantastic Four (franchise), superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ioan Gruffudd Actor Reed Richards/Mr Fantastic 1 1000001
Jessica Alba Actor Sue Storm/The Invisible Woman 1 1000002
Chris Evans Actor Johnny Storm/The Human Torch 1 1000003
Michael Chiklis Actor Ben Grimm/The Thing 1 1000004
Julian McMahon Actor Victor Von Doom/Dr. Doom 1 1000005
Doug Jones Actor Silver Surfer/Norrin Radd 1 1000006
Kerry Washington Actor Alicia Masters 1 1000007
Andre Braugher Actor General Hager 1 1000008
Gonzalo Menendez Actor Lieutenant 1 1000009
Beau Garrett Actor Captain Raye 1 1000010
Vanessa Lachey Actor Johnny's Wedding Date 1 1000011
Moneca Delain Actor Hot Party Girl #2 1 1000012
Laurence Fishburne Actor Voice of the Silver Surfer 1 1000013
Brian Posehn Actor Wedding Minister 1 1000014
Zach Grenier Actor Mr. Sherman/Rafke 1 1000015
Kenneth Welsh Actor Dr. Jeff Wagner 1 1000016
Dawn Chubai Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000017
Kevin McNulty Actor Baxter Building Doorman 1 1000018
Chris Gailus Actor Anchorman 1 1000019
Andy Stahl Actor Tailor 1 1000020
Debbie Timuss Actor Hot Party Girl #1 1 1000021
Crystal Lowe Actor Hot Party Girl #3 1 1000022
Chris Calleri Actor Club DJ 1 1000023
Ben Ayers Actor Guard #1 1 1000024
Alicia Thorgrimsson Actor New York Pedestrian 1 1000025
Valerie Tian Actor New York Teen Girl #1 1 1000026
Jeanna Haddow Actor New York Teen Girl #2 1 1000027
Ali Costigan Actor New York Teen Girl #3 1 1000028
Patricia Harras Actor Fan Four Receptionist 1 1000029
Suzanne Ristic Actor Airline Woman 1 1000030
Giuliana Rancic Actor Entertainment Reporter 1 1000031
Malcolm Boddington Actor Pub Owner 1 1000032
Cole Landels Actor Gift Shop Kid 1 1000033
Cameron Cleary Actor Flower Girl 1 1000034
Stan Lee Actor Rejected Wedding Guest 1 1000035
Silver Butler Actor Wedding Planner 1 1000036
Michasha Armstrong Actor Wedding Security 1 1000037
Hitoshi Ikezaki Actor Japanese Fisherman 1 1000038
Peter Kawasaki Actor Japanese Fisherman 1 1000039
Fareed Abdelhak Actor Egyptian Tour Guide 1 1000040
Tim Story Director n/a 2 2000001
Avi Arad Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bernd Eichinger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ralph Winter Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chris Columbus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kevin Feige Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lee Cleary Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Ross Fanger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Stewart Bethune Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Allison Calleri Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Don Payne Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Mark Frost Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Mark Frost Story By n/a 120779 4000003
John Turman Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Stan Lee Source Material (from Marvel Comic Book: "Fantastic Four") 120786 4000005
Jack Kirby Source Material (from Marvel Comic Book: "Fantastic Four") 120786 4000006
Stewart Bethune Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ross Fanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Richard Sharkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
John Machione Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Jason McGatlin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Richard Sharkey Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Bill Badalato Production Manager (Asia Unit) 305 5000007
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ashley Bell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Megan Shank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jane Talbot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Daniel Gill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Ann Goobie Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Bill Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Sam Hutchins Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Alexandra Laroche Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000028
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000029
Melissa Barrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Laura Livingstone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Judy Britten Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000033
Ron Wakaluk Location Scout n/a 311 5000034
Catou Kearney Location Scout n/a 311 5000035
Jill McQueen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Genevieve Faria Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Melina Morokhovich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Jackie Pytel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Paisley Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Peter Klassen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Sean Finnan Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000043
Larry Blanford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Gregory McMurry Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Andrew Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Michael Fitzmaurice Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000008
Steve Adelson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Harvey Harrison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Steven Winslow Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000013
Stephen Maier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Ian Levine Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Caragh Fitzsimmons Assistant Camera C Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Taylor Matheson Assistant Camera Camera 1st AC 233 6000019
Dan Morrison Assistant Camera Camera 2nd AC 233 6000020
Max Torroba Video Assist/Playback Computer Playback Operator 120899 6000021
Darren Robinson Video Assist/Playback Computer Playback Coordinator 120899 6000022
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000023
Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000024
Lance White Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
Diyah Pera Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000026
Patrick Hogue Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Randy Morton Film Lab Libra Head Tech 120850 6000028
Scott Simpson Film Lab Libra Tech 120850 6000029
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000030
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Robert Finnigan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000032
Nazin Edeer Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000033
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000034
Peter Elliot Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael McCusker Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sherman Kew Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
David Black Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Tyler Ruocco Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Melissa Remenarich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Sarah Thiessen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Alex Blatt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Greg Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michael Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Tim Lauber Music Recordist 120781 8000001
Lior Rosner Music Arranger Arrangements and Programming 121019 8000002
Otto Sieben Music Arranger ("Bridal Chorus") 121019 8000003
Jim Long Music Arranger ("Quartet For Strings In C Major "Emperor": Allegro") 121019 8000004
Jim Long Music Arranger (String Quartet #13 In A Minor "Rosamunde": Andante) 121019 8000005
Damon Intrabartolo Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000007
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000008
Joseph Bonn Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Terry Wilson Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000011
Denis St Amand Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000012
Frank Macchia Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000013
John Ottman Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
John Ottman Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000015
John Thomas Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Damon Intrabartolo Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Sean McMahon Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Larry Mah Recording Digital Recording 120578 8000020
Casey Stone Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000021
Eve Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000022
Nyle Parrish Song ("2 Step") 120859 8000023
Theron Feemster Song ("2 Step") 120859 8000024
Nicole Scherzinger Song ("Physical") 120859 8000025
Julie Greaux Song ("You Could Be The One") 120859 8000026
John Eaton Song ("You Could Be The One") 120859 8000027
Danny Balzano Song ("You Could Be The One") 120859 8000028
Julie Greaux Song ("Drama Queen") 120859 8000029
R Smith Song ("Drama Queen") 120859 8000030
Zach Danziger Song ("Rollin") 120859 8000031
Ali Theodore Song ("Rollin") 120859 8000032
Franz Haydn Song ("Quartet For Strings In C Major "Emperor": Allegro") 120859 8000033
Johann Pachelbel Song ("Pachelbel Canon in D") 120859 8000034
Richard Wagner Song ("Bridal Chorus") 120859 8000035
Franz Haydn Song (String Quartet #13 In A Minor "Rosamunde": Andante) 120859 8000036
Robert Israel Song ("Fox News Service") 120859 8000037
Donavon Frankenreiter Song ("Move By Yourself") 120859 8000038
John Ottman Song ("Bon Voyage") 120859 8000039
Simon Webbe Song ("Ride The Strom") 120859 8000040
Eve Song Performer ("Tambourine") 120788 8000041
Clyde Carson Song Performer ("2 Step") 120788 8000042
Nicole Scherzinger Song Performer ("Physical") 120788 8000043
Julie Greaux Song Performer ("You Could Be The One") 120788 8000044
Julie Greaux Song Performer ("Drama Queen") 120788 8000045
Classic Song Performer ("Rollin") 120788 8000046
Sa-Ra Song Performer ("Drama Queen") 120788 8000047
Donavon Frankenreiter Song Performer ("Move By Yourself") 120788 8000048
Simon Webbe Song Performer ("Ride The Strom") 120788 8000049
Bobbi Page Vocals Vocal Contracting 121032 8000050
Kirk Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ura Jones Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Janet Clark Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Sandy Walker Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Victoria Spencer Set Decorator Set Dec P.A. 165 9000006
Daniel Dorrance Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Sandra Tanaka Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Bryan Sutton Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Peter Bodnarus Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Rodrigo Segovia Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Jay Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Andrew Reeder Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Jean Chaintreuil Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000014
Dean Sherriff Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Chad Chilibeck Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Brent Gloeckler Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Shirley Bruce Scenic Artist Scenic Helper/First Aid Mammoth 745 9000021
Gordon Towne Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Barry Kootchin Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000023
Paul Duffy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000024
Tom Robertson Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000025
Dusty Kelly Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Georges Kamm Model Maker n/a 121081 9000027
Cricket Price Model Maker n/a 121081 9000028
Troy Sobotka Leadman Leadman Set up 433 9000029
John Anderson Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Warren Flanagan Illustrator n/a 600 9000031
Ron Turner Illustrator n/a 600 9000032
Milena Zdravkovic Illustrator n/a 600 9000033
Tim Flattery Illustrator n/a 600 9000034
Wil Rees Illustrator n/a 600 9000035
James Clyne Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Erich Hepnar Greensman n/a 201 9000037
David Tennant Greensman Best Boy Greens 201 9000038
Matt Reddy Dresser n/a 120967 9000039
Gordon Brunner Dresser n/a 120967 9000040
J Bagshaw Dresser n/a 120967 9000041
James Reddy Dresser n/a 120967 9000042
Guy Roland Dresser n/a 120967 9000043
Leor Froelich Dresser n/a 120967 9000044
Peter Hinton Dresser n/a 120967 9000045
Mecca Thornhill Dresser n/a 120967 9000046
Michael Bethune Dresser n/a 120967 9000047
Brent Bennett Dresser n/a 120967 9000048
Anne Rowley Dresser n/a 120967 9000049
Steve Lamare Dresser n/a 120967 9000050
Richard Bennett Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000051
Ignacio McBurney Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000052
Grant Van Der Slagt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000053
Dan Hermansen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000054
Barbara Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000055
Paolo Venturi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000056
Franziska Keller Art Department n/a 120843 9000057
Jaclyn Kenney Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000058
Jaydene Maryk Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000059
Rae Paziuk Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000060
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tricia Thompson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Alex Young Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Marc Resteghini Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kristina Lankford Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Terry Notary Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000003
Mary Killilea Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Summer Dietz Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Corinne Mameli Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator 120971 13000004
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
James Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Michelle Baines Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Susan O'Hara Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000008
Nicola Ryall Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000009
Andre Brouwer Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000010
Rosalie Lee Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000011
Michael Bugera Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000012
Devon Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Michael Welch Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Maria Waterman Costumes Extras Costumer 120828 13000015
Rebeka Roberts Costumes Textile Artist 120828 13000016
Rhonda Earick Costumes Textile Artist 120828 13000017
Roy Sidick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Sharon Markell Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000019
Richard Kohlen Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000020
Malcolm Marsden Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000021
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist (Jessica Alba's) 120799 13000022
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Dawn Line Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Tanya Hudson Makeup Assistant Make-Up 353 13000025
Emanuela Daus Makeup Assistant Make-Up 353 13000026
Fern Levin Makeup Assistant Make-Up 353 13000027
Evelyne Noraz Makeup (Jessica Alba's) 353 13000028
Teresa Meyer Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Mike Elizalde Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Dept. Head/Lead Artist(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120936 13000031
Nu Quan Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000032
Sula Salampassis Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Maria Corona Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000034
Margarita Kalend Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000035
Tamaryn Lang Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Daevina Danyluck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Mike Elizalde Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000038
Frances Sweeney Tailor Head Cutter 120990 13000039
Vickie Dennison Tailor Cutter Fitter 120990 13000040
Marilyn Basaker Tailor Cutter Fitter 120990 13000041
Lyne Talbot Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000042
Renate Leuschner Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000043
Toshiya Agata ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000001
Robin Downes ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000002
Kerry Gutierrez ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000003
Akira Kaneda ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000004
Joey Naber ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000005
Luisa Leschin ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000006
Jeremy Shada ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Jen Outerbridge ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
Elizabeth Sung ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
Claudette Wells ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Jessica Gee ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
Steve Apostolina ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Karen Huie ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
Jim Lau ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
Lucy Lin ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Kazumi Nakamura ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Paul Pape ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Alan Shearman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
Pepper Sweeney ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000019
Ron Yuan ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000020
Lisa Gerber ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000021
Yoshio Be ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000022
Peter Lavin ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000023
Carlon Jeffery ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000024
Saemi Nakamura ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000025
Lydia Look ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000026
Moira Quirk ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000027
Dennis Singletary ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000028
Shane Sweet ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000029
Lynnanne Zager ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000030
Jean Gilpin ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000031
Edita Brychta ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000032
Conan Lee ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000033
Walter Jones ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000034
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000035
Paula Newman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000036
Julian Stone ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000037
Michelle Ruff ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000038
Paul Tuerpe ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000039
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000040
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000041
Michael Axinn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000042
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000043
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000044
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000045
R Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000046
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000047
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000048
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000049
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000050
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000051
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000052
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000053
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000054
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000055
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000056
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000057
Candice Todesco Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000058
Craig Henighan Sound Design n/a 120905 14000059
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000060
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000061
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Post Production Engineering 120916 14000062
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Post Production Engineering 120916 14000063
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000064
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000065
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000066
Deb Adair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000067
Fred Peck Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000068
Tracy Bolt Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000069
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000070
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000071
Kevin Stachow Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Geoff Preston Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Mark Wagner Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Kelly Moore Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Trevor Carabin Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Justin Hanika Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Sierra Hurst Rigging Electrician Best Girl Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Chantal Morin Rigging Electrician Best Girl Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Paul Matsalla Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Op 120958 15000010
Eldon Clooney Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Op 120958 15000011
Liane Moore Rigging Electrician Rigging Buyer 120958 15000012
Kevin McCloy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
B Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Bill Molnar Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Joey Aleck Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Jonathan Graham Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Keith Manning Grip n/a 365 15000019
David McLean Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000020
Ryan Bailey Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Stewart Hadley Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Steve Vincent Electrician Set Wireman 450 15000023
Peter Ronan Electrician Set Wireman 450 15000024
Jason Mckinnon Electrician Board Op 450 15000025
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "A" Camera 264 15000026
Reid Cahoon Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "B" Camera 264 15000027
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
John Spencer-Phillips Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000029
Christopher Hejak Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000030
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Darryl Foulds Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Rick Guenther Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000033
Seth Hettrick Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000034
Jeff Bonny Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000035
Alex Godfrey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Chris Stigler Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000037
Ian Houghton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Bruce Beaulac Best Boy Best Boy Office 120885 15000039
Richard Castro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Furia Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000002
Kimberly Jase Accountant VFX Accountant 120802 16000003
William Phillips Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Monica Montella Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Shannon Harron Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Suzel Lesueur Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
Krista Huppert Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000008
Susan Hicks Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000009
Isabelle Lebeau Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000010
Joanne Kennett Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000011
John Fletcher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Charles Saldana Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000013
Susana Fattorini Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Amanda Bronswyk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Christopher Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Leona Maddeaux Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Marc Borja Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Lisa Furia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Jaime Peters Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Terry Notary Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Viktoria Langton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Claude Bouchard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
David Lane Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Andre Jette Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Monte Thompson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Chris Atkinson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Corbin Fox Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Alistair King Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Justin Sain Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Boiko Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Byron Brisco Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gavin Buhr Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jason Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Nesta Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Joe Serro Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mike Dopud Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Monique Ganderton Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jase-Anthony Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David Hooper Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000027
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tavish Minielly Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Phil Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jeff Sanca Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Shawn Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Julia Taffe Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000038
David Soo Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Taryn Dakha Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Dorian Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Carolyn Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000042
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Nickolas Baric Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Brett Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Michael Dobbin Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Leif Havdale Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Ron James Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Brian Lydiatt Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Kit Mallet Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Bradley Minielly Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Rorelee Tio Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Mika Tran Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Lani Gelera Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Mitch Yuen Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Adrian Hein Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Dave Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Leanne Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Kimberly Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Dave Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Jason Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Dave Hespes Stunts n/a 240 19000081
David Jocox Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Brad Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000085
James Michalopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Steven McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Darryl Quon Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000093
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Aaron Au Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000096
David Forman Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Trevor Addie Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Becky Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Raymond Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Diana Dutra Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Glenn Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Victor Favrin Stunts n/a 240 19000108
Mike Godenir Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Yvette Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000112
Christopher Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000113
Randy Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000114
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000115
Jovan Nenadic Stunts n/a 240 19000116
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000117
Jeff Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000118
Mike Roselli Stunts n/a 240 19000119
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000120
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000121
Kymberly Sheppard Stunts n/a 240 19000122
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000123
Luke Waidmann Stunts n/a 240 19000124
Alexander Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000125
Robert Hayley Stunts n/a 240 19000126
Mark Aisbett Stunts n/a 240 19000127
Chad Bellamy Stunts n/a 240 19000128
Loyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000129
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000130
Robert Boyle Stunts n/a 240 19000131
Colby Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000132
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000133
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000134
Ashlea Earl Stunts n/a 240 19000135
Dena Fox Stunts n/a 240 19000136
Lance Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000137
Kathy Hubble Stunts n/a 240 19000138
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000139
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000140
Bill Lawrence Stunts n/a 240 19000141
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000142
Terrance Leigh Stunts n/a 240 19000143
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000144
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts n/a 240 19000145
James Ralph Stunts n/a 240 19000146
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000147
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000148
Dan Sea Stunts n/a 240 19000149
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000150
Kim Wiesner Stunts n/a 240 19000151
Giorgio Miyahila Stunts n/a 240 19000152
Aua Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000153
Ian Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000154
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
John Kobylka Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman General Construction Foreman 277 21000002
David Murray Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Paul Wilson Construction Foreman Locations Foreman 277 21000004
Dean Wilson Construction Foreman Metal Fabricator Foreman 277 21000005
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Sharon Dever Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000007
Nancy Kress Craft Service First Aid Craft Service 120903 22000001
Shea Swinburne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Graham Blacklock Craft Service Background Craft Service 120903 22000003
Trish Fell Craft Service First Aid Craft Service 120903 22000004
Matt Towstyka Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Lee McNish Catering Chef 120954 22000006
David Chisholm Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Hamish Miller Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Jeff Steele Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Michael McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Keith Hamakawa Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000005
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 249 23000006
Jake Morrison Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(hy*drau"lx) 249 23000007
Stuart Maschwitz Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc.) 249 23000008
Andrew Smith Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Shop Supervisor 545 23000009
Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Ellen Somers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Serge Riou Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000012
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000013
Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000014
Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer 243 23000015
Becki Trujillo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer 243 23000016
Devin Sterling Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000017
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Weta Digital Ltd.) 243 23000018
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage Inc.) 243 23000019
Danny Rafic Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000020
Craig Tanner Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000021
Paul Noel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer VFX Designer(hy*drau"lx) 120955 23000023
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer VFX Designer(hy*drau"lx) 120955 23000024
Dawn Brooks Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000025
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000026
Nick Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000027
William Marlett Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000028
Francis Warner Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000029
Shandy Lashley Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000030
Matt Magnolia Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000031
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000032
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects VFX On Set Data Coordinator 419 23000033
Janice Genn Visual Effects VFX On Set Data Coordinator 419 23000034
Jordan Kidston Visual Effects Special Effects Electronic 419 23000035
Greg Birdsall Visual Effects Special Effects Electronic 419 23000036
Susan Luciani Visual Effects VFX Matchmover 419 23000037
Lindsay McFarlane Visual Effects VFX Matchmover 419 23000038
Nic Curragh Special Effects Technician Special Effects Prop Tech 242 23000039
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Technician Special Effects Pyrotechnics Technician 242 23000040
Stephen Hepworth Special Effects Technician Special Effects Pyrotechnics Technician 242 23000041
Brad Zehr Special Effects Technician Special Effects Pyrotechnics Technician 242 23000042
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000044
Becky Bates Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000045
Nicole Morelli Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000046
Geoff Turner Special Effects Special Effects Lead Fabricator 168 23000047
Robert Rockhill Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000048
Derrick Rockhill Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000049
Franz Fraitzl Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000050
Tim Woods Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000051
Trevor Hill Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000052
Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000053
Kevin Willis Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000054
Brian Nakazawa Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000055
Chris Cooney Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000056
Kevin Waldbauer Special Effects Special Effects CNC Operator 168 23000057
Rafael Sola Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000058
John Buffery Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000059
Andres Dominguez Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000060
Gary Minielly Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000061
John MacCuspie Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000062
Steve Knight Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000063
Clancy Scheirer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000064
P Benediktson Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000065
Ron Barr Titles and Opticals Digital Conform & Opticals 121075 23000066
Bob Schneider Titles and Opticals Digital Conform & Opticals 121075 23000067
Gladys Tong Graphic Designer Computer / Video Graphics Design 120860 23000068
Patrick Zahorodniuk Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000069
Ray Lai Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000070
Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Watts Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jason Landels Assistant Props Assistant On Set Props 120904 24000003
Claudio Palavecino Assistant Props Assistant On Set Props 120904 24000004
Sean McGee Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Dean Goodine Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Stephen Chan Assistant VFX Set Assistant 120820 25000001
Cabral Rock Assistant VFX Set Assistant 120820 25000002
Nguyen Orange Assistant (to Mr. Story) 120820 25000003
Kyla Kraman Assistant (to Mr. Arad) 120820 25000004
Carol Woodall Assistant (to Ms. Alba) 120820 25000005
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to Mr. Gruffudd) 120820 25000006
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to Mr. Evans) 120820 25000007
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to Mr. McMahon) 120820 25000008
Linda Irvine Assistant Transport Assistant 120820 25000009
Mika Tran Assistant (to Mr. Foerster) 120820 25000010
Michael Chong Assistant (to Mr. Feige) 120820 25000011
Robert Rogers Production Assistant AD PA 275 25000012
Michael Horton Production Assistant VFX Office Production Assistant 275 25000013
Nina Gogishvilli Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Matthew Hanasyk Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Otto Mak Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Wayne Toews Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000017
Aaron Hagen Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
Douglas Pongracz Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000019
Claudia Costa Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000020
Tyra Atkins Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000021
Che Falk Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000022
Tracy Tolley Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000023
Samuel Kim Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000024
David Beaumont Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000025
Ana Bouey Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000026
Danielle Hickman Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000027
Dane Dolan Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000028
Rachel Bouey Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000029
Chad Cole Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000030
Christian Laub Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000031
Jason Tuttle Production Assistant Post Assistant 275 25000032
Morgan Brady Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Brendan Gonty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Stephen Kadlec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Alece Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
David Holm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Kelly Charlton Transportation Captain Captain 272 25000038
Nicole Florian Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000039
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Wayne Power Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Kirk Renard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Tana Tocher Production Production Buyer 120824 25000044
Ximena Melendez Office Production Assistant VFX Office Production Assistant 120909 25000045
Andrea Palmeri Office Production Assistant VFX Office Production Assistant 120909 25000046
Sean Kaczmarek Office Production Assistant VFX Office Production Assistant 120909 25000047
Mike Nakamura Office Production Assistant VFX Office Production Assistant 120909 25000048
Jessica Winters Office Production Assistant VFX Office Production Assistant 120909 25000049
Katie Shapiro Office Production Assistant VFX Office Production Assistant 120909 25000050
Nicholas Elwell Office Production Assistant VFX Office Production Assistant 120909 25000051
Helen Murray Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Nicole Stojkovich Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Tony Kung’u Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000054
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000055
Steve Flynn Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000056
Christopher Johnson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000057
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000058
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000059
Peter Hall Helicopter Pilot Pilot 121003 25000060
Franziska Keller Coordinator Clearances Coordinator 528 25000061
Greg Farmer Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000062
Richard Wynnyk Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000063
Peter Hall Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000064
Joseph Nicholls Other Extras Wrangler 120795 26000001
Lance Peverley Other Extras Wrangler 120795 26000002
Peter Mullholland Other Extras Wrangler 120795 26000003
Alli Nowak Other Extras Wrangler 120795 26000004
Reginald Porter Security Security Captain 120951 26000005
Hans Syriste Security Security Captain 120951 26000006
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The enigmatic, intergalactic herald, The Silver Surfer, comes to Earth to prepare it for destruction. As the Silver Surfer races around the globe wreaking havoc, Reed, Sue, Johnny and Ben must unravel the mystery of the Silver Surfer and confront the surprising return of their mortal enemy, Dr. Doom, before all hope is lost.