Shattered (2007)

Shattered
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alana Husband Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Ulmer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Monique Ganderton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Services Production Legal(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120857 18000012
David Steinberg Legal Services Production Legal(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120857 18000011
Alan D Sacks Legal Counsel (Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000010
Andrea F Cannistraci Legal Counsel (Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000009
Abigail Payne Legal Services Production Legal(Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000013
Toby Marchington Legal Services Production Legal(Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000014
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ed Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rowland Dyton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Elder Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Veronica Belcourt Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jason Craig Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Darrel Bradwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Dennis Dambroise Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Charles York Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Kenneth Latour Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Alan Burdett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000022
Glenn Burdett Construction Foreman Construction Co-Foreman 277 21000021
Shane O'Reilly Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000020
Garth Mosbaugh Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Kevan Jensan Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Martin Adamski Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bob Englemark Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Alan Bojsza Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Pierre Belcourt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Cameron Senum Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ken Lawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Robert Foreman Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Rob Allen Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Chris Stephenson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel (Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000008
Andrew Hurwitz Legal Counsel (Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000007
Gary J Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Willa Potter Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
miles vince Lighting Technician Kid Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Cedar O'Rourke Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Geoff Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Bill Flanagan Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Rod McDonald Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000013
Mark Roop Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Pat Sloan Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mike Bailey Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Jared T Smith Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Michael Nielson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Robert Weatherall Sound Sound Studio Assistant(De Lane Lea) 120816 14000007
Candice Todesco Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea) 120856 14000005
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Robert Killick Sound Mixer Mix Technician(De Lane Lea) 230 14000010
Trevor Grey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Gene Keigher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Guy Bensley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Dave Reilly McGee Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Kyle Mann Business Affairs (Infinity Features) 120792 18000001
Ellie Fox Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Janice Fenwick Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120886 16000005
Megan Davis Business Affairs of Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000002
Ben Thomas Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000003
Claire Matheson Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000006
Balvinder Gill Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000005
Joanna Johnson Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000004
Jennifer Giannone Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Selena Ginger Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Brad Olesky Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
J B Bivens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
John Walker Electrician Phoenix Crane Technician 450 15000017
Geoff Brown Electrician Lead Man Set-up 450 15000016
Ed Willems Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Hamish Hollingsworth Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Joanne Sennitt Production Accountant (Scion Films) 282 16000002
Karen Bergen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brad Olesky Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Robert Swan Construction Tool Maintenance 120900 21000023
Jaron Boon Construction Lead Laborer 120900 21000024
Katie McLean Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Fraser Sutherland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Dave Bryant Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Ben Liljedahl Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Alexander Blackburn Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Mary Jo Logue Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Chris Olech Stand-In (for Neil) 121015 25000020
Nina Van Den Boogard Stand-In (for Abbey) 121015 25000019
Chris Turner Stand-In (for Ryan) 121015 25000018
Bev Reid Production Assistant (Scion Films) 275 25000011
Aaron Carson Production Assistant AD PA 275 25000010
Cecilia Buys Assistant (to Mr Barker) 120820 25000004
Jereme Watt Assistant (to Mr Butler) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Hall Assistant (to Ms Bello) 120820 25000002
Nicola Conlon Assistant (to Mr Brosnan) 120820 25000001
Amber Ripley Assistant (to Mr Morrissey) 120820 25000005
Aidan Elliott Assistant (to Mr Bosanquet) 120820 25000006
Angela Cresswell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tex Antonucci Assistant (to Mr Vince/Post) 120820 25000008
James Moore Assistant (to Mr Vince) 120820 25000007
Marco Leone Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000021
Kimball Jansma Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000022
Sarah Sweeney Coordinator Test Screening Coordinator 528 25000037
Nathaniel Vince Driver n/a 273 25000036
Lorraine Stomperud Driver n/a 273 25000035
Geoff Obadia Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kishor Ladwa Other Sales Contact(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120795 26000001
Keith Faulkner Other Sales Contact(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120795 26000002
Kathryn Perkins Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Zuzana Hudackova Publicity Publicity Coordinator 120789 29000001
Wayne Gaines Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000003
Wayne Hammerquist Driver n/a 273 25000033
Henry Chu Driver n/a 273 25000032
Stefano Chimarios Driver n/a 273 25000026
Reese Alexander Driver n/a 273 25000025
Amy Miller Medic First Aid 120966 25000024
Darren Shmyr Medic First Aid 120966 25000023
louis r felhauer Driver n/a 273 25000027
Darryl Martin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Rob Allen Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jeff Wakahara Driver n/a 273 25000030
garry radons Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Sinclair Props Buyer Construction Buyer 120926 24000006
Douglas Foreman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Gary Heidrick Special Effects Foreman (Pacificwest SPFX Ltd) 250 23000008
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Technicolor Creative Services London) 614 23000007
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor (Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 614 23000006
Heidi Freeman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator (Pacificwest SPFX Ltd) 241 23000009
John Sleep Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects(Pacificwest SPFX Ltd) 514 23000010
Kurt F Jackson Effects Assistant FX Assistant/Fabricator Set Supervisor(Pacificwest SPFX Ltd) 120922 23000013
Dale Shippam Effects Assistant FX Assistant/Fabricator(Pacificwest SPFX Ltd) 120922 23000012
Rae Reedyk Effects Assistant FX Assistant/Fabricator(Pacificwest SPFX Ltd) 120922 23000011
Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 243 23000004
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 243 23000003
Matt Towstyka Catering Chef(Tivoli Caterers Inc) 120954 22000003
Amy Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Darren Shmyr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Styba Construction Laborer 120900 21000025
Lee McNish Catering Chef(Tivoli Caterers Inc) 120954 22000004
Hamish Miller Catering Chef(Tivoli Caterers Inc) 120954 22000005
Steve Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 249 23000002
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 249 23000001
David Chisholm Catering Chef(Tivoli Caterers Inc) 120954 22000006
Jeff Butterworth Effects Assistant FX Assistant(Pacificwest SPFX Ltd) 120922 23000014
Matt Curtis Titles Title Design and Typography 120825 23000015
Jonathan Mann Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services London) 345 23000029
Bruce Everington Digital Effects Digital Engineer(Technicolor Creative Services London) 345 23000028
Richard McCarthy Digital Effects Digital Engineer(Technicolor Creative Services London) 345 23000027
Steve Garrett Digital Effects Digital Scanning(Technicolor Creative Services London) 345 23000026
Jon Opgenhaffen CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120986 23000030
Brian Epp Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michelle Pitney Props Buyer Set Decorator Buyer 120926 24000004
Terry Weaver Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gavin De West Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Ben Setterfield Digital Effects Digital Scanning(Technicolor Creative Services London) 345 23000025
Evan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000024
Simon Hughes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000018
Carlos Bolbrugge Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000017
Dianne Gordon Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services London) 121071 23000016
Jordan Benwick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000019
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000020
Matt Tinsley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000023
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000022
Hugh MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000021
Bill Sheppard Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea) 120856 14000004
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Odessa Shuquaya Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Moira Perlmutter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Jay Warren Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services London) 120994 5000018
Nikki Groves Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services London) 120994 5000017
Karl Bahena Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Josh Hillrich Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Jennifer Osborne Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Spencer Grimm Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000024
Dana Olsen Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Carol Green-Lundy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Corey Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Marian Koprada Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Josy Capkun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rachel Leiterman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Roger Paul Assistant Director Assistant Director PA 163 5000010
Greg Milton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Andrew Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Ritch Renaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sacha Guttenstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Melyssa Rose Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Darryl Griffiths Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Paul Ensby Grader Digital Grader(Technicolor Creative Services London) 121138 6000012
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
John Ensby Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120850 6000013
Stewart Whelan Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Randy Morton Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Paul Guenette Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Dean Morin Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Miriam Needoba Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Chris Dyson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Ashley Rowe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Devin Senft Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Scott Franklin Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000029
Myles Lennig Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000028
Randal Platt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Van Dijk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
George Majoros Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Scott Simpson Camera Hot Head Technician 120798 6000005
John Clothier Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Angela Fuguet Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Ron McLeod Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jason McKinnon Actor French Waiter 1 1000016
Julie Patzwald Actor Female Teller 1 1000015
Samantha Ferris Actor Diane 1 1000014
Peter Keleghan Actor Karl Granger 1 1000013
Kurt Evans Actor Maitre D' 1 1000017
Daniel Bacon Actor Rude Man 1 1000018
George Touliatos Actor Antiques Proprietor 1 1000021
O.L. Bramble Actor Bank Police Officer 1 1000020
Steven Roy Actor Business Man 1 1000019
Nicholas Lea Actor Jerry Crane 1 1000012
Kirsten Williamson Actor Suzanne at Bank 1 1000011
Desiree Zurowski Actor Helen Schriver 1 1000005
Emma Karwandy Actor Sophie Randall 1 1000004
Gerard Butler Actor Neil Randall 1 1000003
Maria Bello Actor Abby Randall 1 1000002
Claudette Mink Actor Judy Ryan 1 1000006
Aaron Douglas Actor Front Desk Officer 1 1000007
Malcolm Stewart Actor Dave Carver 1 1000010
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Detective McGrath 1 1000009
Dustin Milligan Actor Matt Ryan 1 1000008
Agam Darshi Actor APM Secretary 1 1000022
Candus Churchill Actor Hotel Maid 1 1000023
Jeff Abberley Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Ron McLeod Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Amanda J Scarano Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
David Valleau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Julia Blackman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
William Morrissey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Potkins Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Andy Mayson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Amanda J Scarano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bruce Davey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mike Barker Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Risley Actor Ad Exec 1 1000025
Ron Selmour Actor Foreign Taxi Driver 1 1000024
Pierce Brosnan Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Vince Producer n/a 3 3000002
Beau St. Clair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mel Gibson Executive Producer Producer 174 3000004
William Morrissey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick Hogue Camera Assistant 2nd Camera Assistant 120867 6000018
Guy Bensley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000006
Tricia Thompson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
John Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Ros Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Mandy Milicevic Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Lyn Vince Executive Managing Partner(Infinity Features) 120806 11000001
Chris Charalambous Creative Executive (Irish DreamTime) 120932 11000004
Robert Merilees Production Executive (Infinity Features) 118216 11000003
Martin Bigham Executive 3rd Party Producer(Icon Entertainment International) 120806 11000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
James Letham Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Dorian Reese Greensman n/a 201 9000023
John MacIntosh Greensman Scenic Greensman 201 9000022
Liz Yendt Painter n/a 200 9000021
Dylan Dowd Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Joy Munt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Janice Clements Art Department Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000029
Heather Watson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Mark Soparlo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Jo Rogers Creative Executive Head of Creative Affairs(Scion Films) 120932 11000005
Simon Wilkinson Consultant DI Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120784 12000001
Patti Bishop Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Tanya Seltenrich Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Maggie Jarvos Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Krista Seller Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000010
Brodie Davidson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Michaela Vince Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Robert Nielson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Ewan Deane ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Dawn Leigh Climie Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000016
Erin Ayanian Makeup (to Maria Bello) 353 13000009
Bron Roylance Makeup (to Pierce Brosnan) 353 13000008
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Janet Lamonte Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Phil Rymer Advisor Business Affairs Advisor(Icon Entertainment International) 120821 12000003
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach (for Gerard Butler) 538 12000002
Brodie Davison Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Maria Gleeson Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Maria Gleeson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist (to Pierce Brosnan) 120799 13000006
James Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Baron Shaver Painter n/a 200 9000020
Christopher Cameron Painter n/a 200 9000019
Skaila Kanga Music Harp 120781 8000012
Pete Murray Music Piano 120781 8000011
Guy Barker Music Trumpet 120781 8000010
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor (Hothouse Music Ltd) 120872 8000017
Becca Gatrell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Robin Baynton Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Andrew Dudman Music Assistant 120781 8000007
Robert Duncan Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Heidi Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bill Sheppard Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Richards Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000002
Olga Fitzroy Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Stephen Marshall Music Assistant 120781 8000006
Rob Haggett Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Jake Jackson Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Nick Ingman Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000018
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000019
Leroy Neufeld Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Charlotte Stewart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Hitoshi Okamoto Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Christine Houtman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Bruce Frankel Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Cameron Boon Painter n/a 200 9000015
Valerie Farlette Painter n/a 200 9000018
Scott Johnson Painter n/a 200 9000017
Robert Edward Houtman Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Lisa Canzai Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Daryl Barber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Robert Gray Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Irma Thomas Song Performer ("I'll Take Care Of You") 120788 8000021
Brook Benton Song ("I'll Take Care Of You") 120859 8000020
James Willcock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Behjat Benam Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dave Paddon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Josh Plaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Pierce Brosnan Actor Tom Ryan 1 1000001
Synopsis
A happy couple with a seemingly perfect life has their daughter abducted. Over the course of a day, the kidnapper dismantles the family's lives with brutal efficiency.