Doomsday (2008)

Doomsday
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Doran Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bev Reid Assistant (to Mr. Abberley for Scion Films) 120820 25000011
Nick Thomas Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000024
Steve North Coordinator Ground Safety Coordinator(Second Unit) 528 25000103
Emily Hobbs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Dave Stewart Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Glasgow Unit) 120863 20000001
Herbie Adler Carpenter Carpentry Foreman 529 21000003
David Roddham Pyrotechnics (Glasgow Unit) 121027 19000090
Gordon Russell Carpenter Carpentry Lead Hand 529 21000004
Werner Van Niekerk Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Peter Miles Animal Wrangler Horse Master(Glasgow Unit) 120863 20000002
Ian Giles Animal Wrangler Assistant Horse Master(Glasgow Unit) 120863 20000003
Michael Smith Animal Supplier Horses Supplier(Glasgow Unit) 121133 20000005
David Bastiaans Carpenter Head of Department Carpentry 529 21000001
Chris Jacobs Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
george brain Carpenter Carpentry Foreman 529 21000002
Steve Dent Animal Supplier Horses Supplier(Glasgow Unit) 121133 20000004
Patrick Manase Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000009
Chris Breslin Carpenter (Glasgow Unit) 529 21000016
Alex Robertson Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter(Glasgow Unit) 529 21000015
Peter Knotts Carpenter (Glasgow Unit) 529 21000017
John Watt Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Glasgow Unit) 529 21000018
Barry Smalls Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Second Unit) 529 21000019
John Moolenschot Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000014
Amos Qoba Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Enoch Spayer Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000008
Leonard Klass Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Thembani Ndulumbana Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Mawethu Ashley Ngange Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
David Mofemele Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000007
Mark Myron Stunts Bike Stunts 240 19000087
Ray L. Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000071
Anton Moon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Bradley Peterson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000072
Paul Pieterse Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000073
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000074
Jo McLaren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Zandara Kennedy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Julian Koberman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Crispin Layfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Cobus Liebenberg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Thembaletu Tyutu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000075
Werner Vermaak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000076
Malcolm Cochrane Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000085
Louis Gouws Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000084
Craig Sobotker Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000086
Clive Pollick Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000020
Willie Ireland Stunts Bike Stunts 240 19000088
Reghardt Roets Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000083
Gary Formato Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000082
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000078
Patrick Walton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000077
Vernon Willemse Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000079
Michael Solomon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000080
Gian Palermo Stunts Stunt Liaison 240 19000081
Marco de Nobrega Stunts Bike Stunts 240 19000089
Vos Van Der Merwe Construction Foreman Steel Foreman 277 21000022
Coenraad Louw Welder Fabricator 121059 21000058
Clifford Trollope Welder Lead Fabricator 121059 21000057
Annelie Du Toit Welder Fabricator 121059 21000059
Lawrence Nakani Welder Fabricator 121059 21000060
Justin Bracher Welder Fabricator 121059 21000061
Dana Weiner Welder Lead Fabricator 121059 21000056
Marian Moncek Welder Lead Fabricator 121059 21000055
Colin Campbell Construction Construction Supervisor(Artem) 120900 21000051
Ian Gallacher Construction Standby Construction(Glasgow) 120900 21000050
Jan Hough Welder n/a 121059 21000052
Leo Schmutz Welder n/a 121059 21000053
Comfort Williams Welder n/a 121059 21000054
Bridget Bird Welder Fabricator 121059 21000062
Nceba Ntukwana Welder Fabricator 121059 21000063
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor (Second Unit) 249 23000002
Hal Couzens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Michaels Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000003
Simon Leech Visual Effects Supervisor (The Senate Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Mike Kelt Visual Effects Supervisor Lead SFX Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000005
Brendan Diver Catering Head Chef(BCC Catering for Glasgow Unit) 120954 22000006
Guy Cowan Catering Catering Supervision(Glasgow Unit) 120954 22000005
Dona Malebo Craft Service Craft Team Leader 120903 22000001
Charlie Green Plasterer Head of Department Plasterer(Glasgow Unit) 121097 21000064
Nectorine Mbiko Craft Service Base Camp Craft 120903 22000002
Andre Poggenpoel Catering Catering Team Leader 120954 22000003
Lara Krull Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Hugh Spiers Construction Stage Hand(Glasgow Unit) 120900 21000049
Jon 'Max' Davidson Construction Joiner(Glasgow Unit) 120900 21000048
Masande Neti Construction Assistant Storeman 120900 21000030
Freddy Patience Construction Storeman 120900 21000029
Martin Rea Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000031
Geoff Maritz Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000032
Damian Rutherford Construction Set Builder 120900 21000033
Victor Mase Construction Assistant Stagehand 120900 21000028
Wayne Molyneaux Construction Stagehand 120900 21000027
Gigi Potter Construction Construction Administrator 120900 21000023
David Holmes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Antony Cousens Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000024
Lyall Gardiner Construction Head of Department Stagehand 120900 21000025
renato chagas Construction Stagehand 120900 21000026
Hennie Goddard Construction Set Builder 120900 21000034
Simone Olivier Construction Set Builder 120900 21000035
Sakhe Xuba Construction Assistant Steel 120900 21000044
Vuyo Peko Construction Assistant Steel 120900 21000043
Bongani Apleni Construction Assistant Steel 120900 21000045
Marc Van Rensburg Construction Assistant Steel 120900 21000046
Jacques Daniel Construction Assistant Steel 120900 21000047
Igshaan Abdullah Construction Mechanic 120900 21000042
Carel Smit Construction Mechanic 120900 21000041
Alex Wheeler Construction Head of Department Steel 120900 21000037
Mark Seath Construction Set Builder 120900 21000036
Jan Tooley Construction Lead Welder 120900 21000038
Alan Pietersen Construction Lead Welder 120900 21000039
Dudley Lazarus Construction Machinist 120900 21000040
Phil Bowen Construction Manager (Glasgow Unit) 120983 21000021
Garry George Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Ashleigh Potgieter Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000012
Michelle Harvey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Alison Kleyn Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000013
Karen Baily Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000014
Shawn Fleming Assistant Accountant (Glasgow Unit) 120950 16000015
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services) 120949 16000010
Louise Green Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000009
Alistair Thompson Finance Manager Production Financial Controller 120941 16000005
Paul Imrie Accountant Accounting Trainee(Glasgow Unit) 120802 16000004
Joanne Sennitt Finance Manager Head of Group Finance(Scion Films) 120941 16000006
Marvin Saven Finance Manager Financial Director(Moonlighting Films) 120941 16000007
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Lucy Marr Assistant Accountant (Glasgow Unit) 120950 16000016
Betty Ainslie Assistant Accountant (Second Unit) 120950 16000017
Daniel Frye Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000002
Stuart Conran Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000001
Vesna Giordano Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000003
Jacqueline Fowler Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000004
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000005
Guy MacLeod Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Irish Ashman Attorneys) 120857 18000007
Katherine Otway Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000006
Joanna Johnson Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000002
Anita Cox Business Affairs (Scottish Screen) 120792 18000001
Mary Brehony Legal Counsel Legal(Scottish Screen) 120913 18000003
Charles Moore Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000004
Deepti Burton Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000005
Neil Cairns Accountant (Glasgow Unit) 120802 16000003
Liam Robinson Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Martin Ford Electrician (Glasgow Unit) 450 15000052
Tim Driscoll Electrician (Glasgow Unit) 450 15000051
Dave Murray Electrician (Glasgow Unit) 450 15000053
Len O'Brien Electrician (Glasgow Unit) 450 15000054
Alan Grayley Electrician (Miniature Unit) 450 15000055
Trevor Chaisty Electrician (Glasgow Unit) 450 15000050
Philip Mhlabane Electrician (Second Unit) 450 15000049
Andrew Taylor Gaffer (Glasgow Unit) 268 15000045
Vincent Fletcher Gaffer (Second Unit) 268 15000044
Steve Roberts Gaffer (Second Unit) 268 15000046
David Owen Gaffer (Miniature Unit) 268 15000047
Le Roux Swanepoel Electrician (Second Unit) 450 15000048
Dan Blundy Crane Grip Crane Technician(Glasgow Unit) 121043 15000056
Neil 'Monkey' Tomlin Crane Grip Crane Technician(Glasgow Unit) 121043 15000057
Michael Watts Best Boy Best Boy Lighting(Second Unit) 120885 15000066
Bernie De Wet Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000065
Colin Powton Best Boy (Second Unit) 120885 15000067
Paul Murphy Best Boy (Miniature Unit) 120885 15000068
Gail Mannion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeff Hankins Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000064
Robert Milton Best Boy Grip (Glasgow Unit) 265 15000063
Keith Manning Crane Grip Technocrane Grip(Second Unit) 121043 15000059
Robert Etherson Crane Grip Crane Technician(Glasgow Unit) 121043 15000058
John McKay Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000060
Brett Lamerton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000061
Zahir Karriem Best Boy Grip (Second Unit) 265 15000062
Conal Palmer Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000006
Rebecca Cain Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000007
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Woyciech 'Voytek' Modrzewski Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Brian Nickels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Jacques Petiteaud Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Grant Powell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Andrew McKenzie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Pierre Marais Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Frida Hulten Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Zorya Kennedy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Leander Lacey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Annick Lenelle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Tatum Prins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Brian Svosve Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
John Demetriou Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Carolyn Dean Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Johan Du Plessis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Michael Kirsten Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Alexander Hawkins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Jared Cohen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Ettienne Changuoin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Anton Vorster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Morne Van Tonder Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Andy Wareham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Oliver Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Marlon Braaf Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Sean Heron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Cordell McQueen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000016
Adam Horton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000015
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator (Second Unit) 120804 19000017
Fleur Van Eeden Stunt Double (Eden Sinclair) 120980 19000018
Daniel Naprous Stunt Double (Telamon) 120980 19000019
Paul Gorrie Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Supervisor(Artem) 121027 19000014
Paul Byrne Prosthetics (Glasgow Unit) 120991 19000013
Axelle Marshall Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000009
Abigail Edwards Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000008
Michael Kearns Prosthetics (Glasgow Unit) 120991 19000010
Pat Redmond Prosthetics (Glasgow Unit) 120991 19000011
Dave O'Connor Prosthetics (Glasgow Unit) 120991 19000012
Peter Miles Stunt Double (Stirling) 120980 19000020
Maurice Lee Stunt Double (Norton) 120980 19000021
Jarred de Beer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Dorothy Cole Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Karina Demetriou Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Theo Gildenhuys Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Tania Coetzee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Vanessa Brierley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Kelly Dent Stunt Double (Cally) 120980 19000022
Nick Chopping Stunt Double (Joshua) 120980 19000023
Rory Atkinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Artur Berezin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Michelle Heron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Jason Szukalski Special Effects Supervisor CNC Supervisor(Artem) 545 23000009
Jason Xenopoulos Second Unit Director (South Africa) 412 25000039
Marc Wolff Second Unit Director (South Africa) 412 25000038
Nikki Wichmann Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Antonette McKenzie Production Secretary Receptionist 367 25000041
Amy Munro Production Secretary (Glasgow Unit) 367 25000042
Liam McGurk Set Production Assistant (South Africa) 371 25000037
Lynette Mitchell Set Production Assistant (South Africa) 371 25000036
Franklin Teegarden Stand-In (Glasgow Unit) 121015 25000032
Julia Steel Stand-In (Glasgow Unit) 121015 25000031
Valerie Rose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Mbonisi Maxwell Maphongwana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Daryn Goldsbrough Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Shaun Bothma Production Production IT Support 120824 25000043
Colin Smith Production Standby Stagehand(Second Unit) 120824 25000044
Hannah Moorman Office Runner Production Runner(Second Unit) 120988 25000053
Hannah Palmer Office Runner Floor Runner(Glasgow Unit) 120988 25000052
Lara Davis Office Runner Production Runner(Second Unit) 120988 25000054
Barney Miller Office Runner Floor Runner(Second Unit) 120988 25000055
Ian Warwicker Office Runner Floor Runner(Second Unit) 120988 25000056
Ruth Coulter Office Runner Floor Runner(Glasgow Unit) 120988 25000051
Adam Parker Office Runner Floor Runner(Glasgow Unit) 120988 25000050
Felix Robinson Office Runner Runner 120988 25000046
Catharina Curtis Office Runner Runner 120988 25000045
Marc Mills Office Runner Production Runner(Glasgow Unit) 120988 25000047
Andrew Bonner Office Runner Production Runner(Glasgow Unit) 120988 25000048
Barry Laird Office Runner (Glasgow Unit) 120988 25000049
Tammy O'Reilly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Graeme du Plessis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Joy Scott Assistant (to Peter McAleese) 120820 25000009
Kim Barkai Assistant (to Peter McAleese) 120820 25000008
Nicole Schafer Assistant (to Neil Marshall) 120820 25000010
Ettiene Du Toit Assistant Action Vehicles Assistant(Scion Films) 120820 25000013
Petrie Germishuis Assistant Action Vehicles Assistant(Scion Films) 120820 25000014
Keah Bews Assistant (to Peter McAleese) 120820 25000007
Melanie Sheerer Assistant (to Steven Paul) 120820 25000006
Nkosinathi Ncwana Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000002
Nkosinathi Hlatshwayo Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000001
Lathiem Groenmeyer Assistant Cast and Travel Assistant 120820 25000003
Tiffany Boyle Assistant (to Benedict Carver) 120820 25000004
Gina Goosen Assistant (to Benedict Carver) 120820 25000005
Erik Gwala Assistant Base Camp Truck Assistant 120820 25000015
Pieter Oosthuizen Assistant Unit Assistant(South Africa) 120820 25000016
Simphiwe Jodwana Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Gary Birmingham Transportation Manager Transport Manager(Glasgow Unit) 121030 25000024
Adriana Du Toit Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator(for Scion Films) 271 25000026
mark hardy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Gladys Bentshu Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Laurie Dunn Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000023
Heather Stewart Production Assistant (Glasgow) 275 25000022
Doon Ram Assistant (to Marc Wolff for Second Unit) 120820 25000018
Bernice Purdham Assistant (to Marc Wolff (South Africa)) 120820 25000017
Taylor Jenkins Assistant (to Casting Consultant) 120820 25000019
Mogomat Abdullah Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000020
Mari Kirsten Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000021
Gary Laing Office Runner Production Runner(Glasgow) 120988 25000057
Robin Haig Office Runner Floor Runner(Glasgow) 120988 25000058
Gordon Farmer Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000094
Charlie Stewart Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000093
paul dunphy Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000095
Wayne Wright Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000096
Edward Carey Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000097
Alex Divine Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000092
Tony Corrie Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000091
Renee Watkins Driver n/a 273 25000087
Jannie Visser Driver n/a 273 25000086
Sam Bowker Driver Shuttle Driver(South Africa) 273 25000088
Kyle Rycroft Driver Shuttle Driver(South Africa) 273 25000089
Shaun Devine Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000090
Martin Birmingham Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000098
Mark Davitt Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000099
Lager Peters Other Set Captain 120795 26000004
Heiki Nashongo Other Base Camp Captain 120795 26000003
Laura Hardy Rights & Clearances Clearances(Glasgow Unit) 120879 26000005
Sarah Critchley Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider 120879 26000006
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Derryn Brigg Other Store Person(Scion Films) 120795 26000002
Nicholas Madlela Other Office Cleaner 120795 26000001
Brian Kelly Driver Unit Driver(Second Unit) 273 25000101
Peter Gangil Driver Production Driver(Glasgow Unit) 273 25000100
Judith Robertson Coordinator Extras Coordinator(Glasgow Unit) 528 25000102
Kim Gillespie Cashier Petty Cash Clerk 121079 25000105
John Davids Apprentice Production Trainee 120976 25000106
Oniwe Driver n/a 273 25000085
Jamiel Muller Driver n/a 273 25000084
Jennifer Mitchell Medic Unit Nurse(Glasgow Unit) 120966 25000067
Sandra McQuat Medic Construction Nurse(Glasgow Unit) 120966 25000066
Julie Falconer Medic Unit Nurse(Glasgow) 120966 25000068
Michael Adonis Driver n/a 273 25000069
Quevin Diakazebi Driver n/a 273 25000070
Kerryn Pitt Medic First Aid 120966 25000065
Michael Wilson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000064
Corran Royle Office Runner Runner(Miniature Unit) 120988 25000060
Helen Boyd Office Runner Floor Runner(Glasgow) 120988 25000059
Dale Townsend Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000061
Dirkie Uys Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000062
Braydon Budde Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000063
Taure Daouda Driver n/a 273 25000071
Jarrod Greybe Driver n/a 273 25000072
Thomas Ely Driver n/a 273 25000080
Remy Djieutcheu Driver n/a 273 25000079
Daouda Kante Driver n/a 273 25000081
anthony lennox Driver n/a 273 25000082
Ayanda 'McCoy' Driver n/a 273 25000083
Serge Bisingu Driver n/a 273 25000078
Marius Strydom Driver n/a 273 25000077
Franco Kolders Driver n/a 273 25000073
Justin Makaya Driver n/a 273 25000074
Christian Mtsotsoyi Driver n/a 273 25000075
Randell Ndala Driver n/a 273 25000076
Christine Gibson Props Buyer Assistant Production Buyer(Glasgow Unit) 120926 24000030
Lisa Chugg Props Buyer Production Buyer(Glasgow Unit) 120926 24000029
Wesley Vonlee Barnard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000044
Daryl Viner Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000043
Brandon Berghoff Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000045
Matt Curtis Titles Main Titles Design 120825 23000046
Reanne Gray Modelmaker (Scion Films) 120919 23000047
Siyathemba 'Alex' Sinobo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000042
John Holtzhausen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000041
Neil Peters Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000037
David Allum Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000036
Matt Loader Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000038
Roly Jansen Special Effects Coordinator (Second Unit) 241 23000039
Marieke Van Zyl Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000040
Michael Van Kesteren Modelmaker (Scion Films) 120919 23000048
Tim Field Miniatures Producer(Miniature Unit) 121083 23000049
Paula Jones Graphic Designer (Scion Films) 120860 23000058
Paul Kalil Graphics Motion Graphics(Scion Films) 120826 23000057
Anton Yri Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000059
Oliver Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000060
Mick Harper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000061
Luke Marcell Layout Artist SFX Technician(Second Unit) 120869 23000056
Ludovic Iochem Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000055
Andrew Ryder Miniatures Assistant Coordinator(Miniature Unit) 121083 23000051
Maddy Hill Miniatures Coordinator(Miniature Unit) 121083 23000050
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000052
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000053
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000054
Ricardo Evangelista Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000035
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Second Unit) 242 23000034
Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000016
Lee Ifans Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000015
Peter Olliff Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000017
Joe Godfrey Visual Effects Editor VFX Conform Editor(Framestore/CFC) 614 23000018
Doug Hardy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000014
Samantha Spacey Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(The Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000013
Barry Bellotti Generator Operator Genny Operator(Miniature Unit) 363 15000043
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Second Unit) 545 23000008
Melissa Cira Taylor Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000010
Clare Tinsley Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000011
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000012
Kim Phelan Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000020
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000021
Dave O'Connor Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Glasgow Unit) 242 23000030
Pat Redmond Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Glasgow Unit) 242 23000029
Paul Byrne Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Glasgow Unit) 242 23000031
Stuart Wishart Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Second Unit) 242 23000032
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Second Unit) 242 23000033
Michael Kearns Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Glasgow Unit) 242 23000028
Vasili Rinquest Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Kevin Adcock Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Miles Drake Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000022
Mario Duthie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
W P Meuwesen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Jonathan Steyn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Gareth Repton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000062
Rachel Wright Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000063
Brian Thompson Props Props Assistant(Scion Films) 120817 24000011
Keenan Siljeur Props Props Assistant(Scion Films) 120817 24000010
Pete Smith Props Armorer 120817 24000012
Toni Smith Props Assistant Armorer 120817 24000013
Matt Mooney Props Dressing Props(Glasgow Unit) 120817 24000014
Dene Van Der Walt Props Weapons Handler(Scion Films) 120817 24000009
Nanette Catherine Props Props Ager(Scion Films) 120817 24000008
Jim Elliott Property Master Props Master(Glasgow Unit) 120805 24000004
Michael Rivett-Carnac Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Nick Turnbull Property Master (Second Unit) 120805 24000005
Cuan Eveleigh Props Standby Props(Scion Films) 120817 24000006
Nicholas Hampton Props Standby Props(Scion Films) 120817 24000007
Paul Lambie Props Dressing Props(Glasgow Unit) 120817 24000015
Dan Roberts Props Dressing Props(Glasgow Unit) 120817 24000016
Rob Thorne Props Props Dresser(Second Unit) 120817 24000025
Bruce Vincent Props Props Dresser(Second Unit) 120817 24000024
Tony McIlmurray Props Standby Props(Glasgow) 120817 24000026
Gaby Beyers Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000027
Josie Minty Props Buyer Buyer(Scion Films) 120926 24000028
Matthew Foster Props Props Dresser(Second Unit) 120817 24000023
Nick Cosens Props Props Dresser(Second Unit) 120817 24000022
Douglas Ferguson Props Standby Props(Glasgow Unit) 120817 24000018
John Booth Props Standby Props(Glasgow Unit) 120817 24000017
Paul McNamara Props Storeman(Glasgow Unit) 120817 24000019
Will Ayres Props Props Dresser(Second Unit) 120817 24000020
Lloyd Vincent Props Props Dresser(Second Unit) 120817 24000021
Boris Rivett-Carnac Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kirk Doman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Catchpole 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000072
Zoe Cranley 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000071
Laurent-Paul Robert 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000073
Matthew Smith 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000074
Judy Barr 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000075
David Basalla 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000070
Aleksandar Pejic 3-D Artist 3-D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000069
Louie Alexander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore/CFC) 120960 23000065
Adam Hawkes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore/CFC) 120960 23000064
O'dean Thompson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore/CFC) 120960 23000066
Vanessa Botha Animator (Scion Films) 483 23000067
Jean Roux Animator (Scion Films) 483 23000068
Ciaran Crowley 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000076
Ana Mestre 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000077
Tiago Santos 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000085
Tilman Paulin 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000084
Davi Stein 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000086
Sean Mathiesen Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Miniature Unit) 249 23000087
David Roddham Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technicianv(Glasgow Unit) 242 23000088
Thierry Muller 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000083
Pete Howlett 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000082
Graham Page 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000078
Fred Place 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000079
Ian Simpson 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000080
Robin Beard 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000081
Brendan Byrne Special Effects Supervisor (Glasgow Unit) 545 23000007
Iain Johnstone Grip (Glasgow) 365 15000040
Dave Kirkman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Miniature Unit) 120899 6000032
Martin Ward Video Assist/Playback Playback Technician(Glasgow) 120899 6000031
Rhys Owen Video Video Assistant(Miniature Unit) 120800 6000033
Jay Maidment Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000034
Suzie Allnutt Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000035
Lizzie Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Second Unit) 120899 6000030
Leon Buckley Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Operator(Second Unit) 120899 6000029
Justin Vincent Assistant Camera (South Africa) 233 6000025
Phillip Francis Assistant Camera (South Africa) 233 6000024
Zak Katz Videotape Operator Video Operator(South Africa) 120833 6000026
Jake Kolnick Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000027
Jefri Meintjes Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000028
Julios Mudeh Loader Darkroom Loader 120956 6000036
Julie Bills Loader B Camera Focus Puller(Glasgow Unit) 120956 6000037
George Geddis Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller(Glasgow Unit) 332 6000046
Erika Bruning High Definition Systems Engineer HD Producer(Framestore/CFC) 121129 6000045
Spencer Murray Focus Puller (Second Unit) 332 6000047
Robert Palmer Focus Puller (Second Unit) 332 6000048
Andrew Banwell Focus Puller Additional Camera Focus Puller(Second Unit) 332 6000049
Richard Copeman Loader (Miniature Unit) 120956 6000044
Luke Coulter Loader Clapper Loader(Glasgow) 120956 6000043
Stuart Anderson Loader Central Loader(Glasgow Unit) 120956 6000039
Chris Shaw Loader B Camera Clapper Loader(Glasgow Unit) 120956 6000038
Dean Morrish Loader A Clapper Loader(Second Unit) 120956 6000040
Ray Meere Loader B Camera Loader(Second Unit) 120956 6000041
James Lewis Loader Central Loader(Second Unit) 120956 6000042
Adrian Konstant Assistant Camera Second Assistant C-Camera 233 6000023
Damien Walsh Assistant Camera Second Assistant B-Camera 233 6000022
John Marzano Director of Photography (Second Unit) 120780 6000004
Peter Field Director of Photography (Second Unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Talbot Director of Photography (Miniature Unit) 120780 6000005
Michael Snyman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Sarel Pretorius Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Giulio Biccari Director of Photography (South Africa) 120780 6000002
Sam McCurdy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelly Taylor-Dias Assistant Production Coordinator (Second Unit) 192 5000055
Kathleen Lambie Assistant Production Coordinator (Glasgow Unit) 192 5000054
Naomi Liston Assistant Location Manager (Glasgow Unit) 194 5000056
Nick Oliver Assistant Location Manager (Second Unit) 194 5000057
Thomas Jenkins Assistant Location Manager (Glasgow) 194 5000058
Giulio Biccari Camera Operator (South Africa) 239 6000008
Alan Maxwell Camera Operator C Camera Operator(Glasgow Unit) 239 6000009
Zane Harrison Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000018
Chris Newman Camera Microwave Technician(Second Unit) 120798 6000017
John Garwess Assistant Camera First Assistant A-Camera 233 6000019
tatum roche Assistant Camera Second Assistant A-Camera 233 6000020
George Amos Assistant Camera First Assistant B-Camera 233 6000021
J Glyn Williams Camera Wescam Technician(Second Unit) 120798 6000016
John Taylor Steadicam Operator (Glasgow Unit) 232 6000015
Peter Sinclair Camera Operator (Second Unit) 239 6000011
John Marzano Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator(Second Unit) 239 6000010
Ossie McClean Camera Operator (Glasgow) 239 6000012
Mark Gardener Camera Operator (Miniature Unit) 239 6000013
Sarel Pretorius Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Anna Benbow Focus Puller (Glasgow) 332 6000050
Karl Morgan Focus Puller (Miniature Unit) 332 6000051
Dina Eaton Music Editor (Phaze UK) 214 8000009
Jenny O'Grady Music Coordinator Choral Coordinator 206 8000008
Timothy Williams Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000010
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000011
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Leila Stacey Music Contractor Assistant Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000002
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ross DeRoche Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Wolfgang Matthes Music Electronic Development and Programming 120781 8000004
Timothy Williams Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Tyler Bates Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000013
Simon Rhodes Score Recording Score Recording Engineer 120840 8000014
John McGeoch Song ("Spellbound") 120859 8000023
Peter "Budgie" Clarke Song ("Spellbound") 120859 8000022
Peter Gill Song ("Two Tribes (Carnage Mix)") 120859 8000024
William Johnson Song ("Two Tribes (Carnage Mix)") 120859 8000025
Mark O'Toole Song ("Two Tribes (Carnage Mix)") 120859 8000026
Susan Ballion Song ("Spellbound") 120859 8000021
Steven Bailey Song ("Spellbound") 120859 8000020
Adam Ant Song ("Dog Eat Dog") 120859 8000016
Anthony Pleeth Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000015
Marco Pirroni Song ("Dog Eat Dog") 120859 8000017
Roland Gift Song ("Good Thing") 120859 8000018
David Steele Song ("Good Thing") 120859 8000019
Catriona Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Oliver Gatehouse Editorial Assistant Editing Assistant 120855 7000005
Francesca Canducci Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000060
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000059
David Calub Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000061
John Inch Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000062
Orla O'Brien Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000063
David Johnston Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000058
Paul Burke Film Lab Scanning and Recording Operator(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000057
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000053
Mike Morrison Film Lab DI Producer(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000052
Veronica Marcano Film Lab Scanning and Recording Operator(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000054
Joseph Hoare Film Lab Scanning and Recording Operator(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000055
Jimmy Saul Film Lab Scanning and Recording Operator(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000056
Mai Gray Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000064
Matthew Baker Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000065
Andrew MacRitchie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan MacDonald Camera Trainee (Glasgow) 120998 6000073
Dan Victoire Editor Conform Editor(Framestore/CFC) 172 7000002
Turea Blyth Editor Editorial(Framestore/CFC) 172 7000003
Kirsti Cumming Editorial Assistant Editing Assistant 120855 7000004
Tom Balogh Camera Trainee (Second Unit) 120998 6000072
James Harrison Camera Trainee (Glasgow Unit) 120998 6000071
Asa Shoul Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Framestore/CFC) 120920 6000067
Yan Jennings Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore/CFC) 120850 6000066
Neil Hurford Color Timer n/a 120921 6000068
Gray Turner Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000069
Melanie Hofmann Camera Trainee (South Africa) 120998 6000070
Tina Caldeira Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000053
Aparna Jayachandarn Continuity Continuity Assistant 890 5000052
Susan Danford Actor Command Centre Official 1 1000038
Nathalie Boltt Actor Jane Harris 1 1000037
Alessia Ramazzotti Actor Starved Girl 1 1000039
Shaamilla Noordien Actor Carpenter's Bat Attacker 1 1000040
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Actor Viper 1 1000041
John Carson Actor George Dutton 1 1000036
Cokey Falkow Actor Captain Hendrix 1 1000035
Tom Fairfoot Actor John Michaelson 1 1000031
Jeremy Crutchley Actor Richter 1 1000030
Eloise Cupido Actor Afro Girl 1 1000032
Lily Anderson Actor Bathtub Blonde 1 1000033
Az Abrahams Actor Pin Stripe 1 1000034
Nicholas Pauling Actor Cellar Jailer 1 1000042
Riaz Solker Actor Cellar Guard 1 1000043
Daniel Read Actor Sergeant #1 1 1000052
Dermot Brogan Actor Command Centre Guard 1 1000051
Neil Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Paul Producer n/a 3 3000001
Benedict Carver Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Bailey Actor Pin Stripe's Security #2 1 1000050
Tyrell Kemlo Actor Pit Audience Member 1 1000049
Axelle Marshall Actor Drop Dead Girl/Podium Marauder #1 1 1000045
Porteus Xandau Steenkamp Actor DJ 1 1000044
Benedict Carver Actor Podium Marauder #2 1 1000046
Hennie Bosman Actor Telamon 1 1000047
Martin Ball Actor DDS Guard 1 1000048
Cecil Carter Actor DDS Assault Trooper 1 1000029
Nathan Wheatley Actor Patient "X" 1 1000028
Nora-Jane Noone Actor Read 1 1000010
MyAnna Buring Actor Cally 1 1000009
Leslie Simpson Actor Carpenter 1 1000011
Craig Conway Actor Sol 1 1000012
Ryan Kruger Actor Soldier 1 1000013
Chris Robson Actor Stevie Miller 1 1000008
Emma Cleasby Actor Katherine Sinclair 1 1000007
Alexander Siddig Actor John Hatcher 1 1000003
Bob Hoskins Actor Bill Nelson 1 1000002
Adrian Lester Actor Norton 1 1000004
Sean Pertwee Actor Dr. Talbot 1 1000005
Darren Morfitt Actor Dr. Ben Stirling 1 1000006
David O'Hara Actor Michael Canaris 1 1000014
Rick Warden Actor Chandler 1 1000015
Christine Tomlinson Actor Young Eden Sinclair 1 1000024
Adeola Ariyo Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Vernon Willemse Actor David/Gimp 1 1000025
Paul Hyett Actor Hot Dog Victim 1 1000026
Karl Thaning Actor Pilot 1 1000027
Caryn Peterson Actor Vagrant Girl 1 1000022
Malcolm McDowell Actor Kane 1 1000021
Cal Macaninch Actor Chancellor Falco 1 1000017
Martin Compston Actor Joshua 1 1000016
Stephen Hughes Actor Soldier #1/Johnson 1 1000018
Jason Cope Actor Wall Guard 1 1000019
Garry George Actor Pin Stripe's Security #1 1 1000020
Genevieve Hofmeyr Producer n/a 3 3000003
Trevor Macy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Giles Edleston Location Manager (Second Unit) 193 5000034
Lloret Dunn Location Manager (Glasgow Unit) 193 5000033
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor (South Africa) 191 5000036
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000037
Shane Virgin Location Manager (South Africa) 193 5000032
Morten Nielsen Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Ray Kenny Assistant Director (Glasgow) 163 5000026
David Pinkus Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director(Second Unit) 163 5000025
David Pearson Assistant Director (Miniature Unit) 163 5000028
Charlie Waller Assistant Director (Miniature Unit) 163 5000029
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000030
Clinton du Preez Project Manager Asset Manager 120994 5000038
Laura Hardy Project Manager Assets Manager(Glasgow Unit) 120994 5000039
Pierre Vermaak Location Assistant (South Africa) 120947 5000048
Reuben Connolly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000047
Shirley Brodie Location Assistant (Glasgow Unit) 120947 5000049
Mark Grimwade Location Assistant (Second Unit) 120947 5000050
Rhea MacDonald Location Assistant (Glasgow) 120947 5000051
Gary Runtzler Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000046
Ranald MaClean Production Coordinator (Glasgow) 162 5000045
Nicky Earnshaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000041
Andrew Strachan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Lynette Ely Production Coordinator (South Africa) 162 5000042
Sharon Howat Production Coordinator (Glasgow Unit) 162 5000043
Mona Benjamin Production Coordinator (Second Unit) 162 5000044
Alison Banks Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000023
Susie Lee Assistant Director (Glasgow Unit) 163 5000022
Beatle Van Graan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Alan Shearer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John Henn Unit Manager (South Africa) 120832 5000004
Neil Murray Unit Manager (Glasgow Unit) 120832 5000005
Mally Chung Unit Manager (Second Unit) 120832 5000006
Karen Richards Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Neil Marshall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter McAleese Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marc Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Julia Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Carole Sheridan Executive Producer (Scottish Screen) 174 3000009
Kerry Robinson Unit Manager (Glasgow) 120832 5000007
Janine Van Assen Production Manager (South Africa) 305 5000008
Leigh Tanchel Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(South Africa) 163 5000017
Raymond Kirk Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000016
Trish Wylie Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000018
Christo Van Schalkwyk Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000019
Harriet Worth Assistant Director (Glasgow Unit) 163 5000020
Marci Trout Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Dale Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ben Rimmer Production Manager (Glasgow Unit) 305 5000009
Gavin Round Production Manager (Framestore/CFC) 305 5000010
Jacques Terblanche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Christopher Karloff Song ("Club Foot") 120859 8000027
Sergio Pizzorno Song ("Club Foot") 120859 8000028
Clinton Booyse Wardrobe Main Cutter 120823 13000067
Maritha Visagie Wardrobe Wardrobe Ager 120823 13000066
Lynn Paulsen Wardrobe Assistant Textile Assistant 120809 13000068
Jillian Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000069
Phillip Stapelberg Wardrobe Supervisor Extras Wardrobe Supervisor 120908 13000070
Michelle Rubery Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000065
Tiffany Heyns Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000064
Gillian Florence Wardrobe Principal Key Standby 120823 13000060
Rick De Souza Wardrobe Principal Key Standby 120823 13000059
Susan Pollard Wardrobe Principal Key Standby 120823 13000061
Gizelle Abrahams Wardrobe Extras Assistant 120823 13000062
Charl Boettger Wardrobe Extras Standby 120823 13000063
Gavin Rose ADR ADR Assistant(Phaze UK) 120912 14000001
Gavin Rose ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assistant(Phaze UK) 120939 14000002
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 224 14000011
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 224 14000010
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 120856 14000012
Paul Govey Rerecording Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 120856 14000013
Clinton King Sound Playback Technician(Scion Films) 120816 14000014
Gavin Rose Foley Editor Foley Editor Assistant(Phaze UK) 221 14000009
Andie Derrick Foley Artist (Phaze UK) 223 14000008
Jackson Vuka Boom Operator Trainee Boom Swinger 215 14000004
Brendon Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Richard Mohlari Boom Operator Boomswinger(South Africa) 215 14000005
Alan MacNicol Boom Operator (Glasgow Unit) 215 14000006
Peter Burgess Foley Artist (Phaze UK) 223 14000007
Kirsty Steel Tailor Costume Maker(Glasgow Unit) 120990 13000058
Josephine Pegram Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000057
Nikki Brannan Makeup Artist (Glasgow Unit) 120801 13000039
Mieke Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Emma Sheldrick Makeup Artist (Second Unit) 120801 13000040
Lizette Olivier Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000041
Rochelle Sissing Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000042
Kerry Skelton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Juanette Van Der Merwe Makeup (Second Unit) 353 13000036
Natalie Hamer Hairdresser Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000032
Zanmarie Hanekom Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000031
Kurt Otto Engel Hairdresser Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000033
Lian Van Wyk Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Raine Edwards Makeup (Second Unit) 353 13000035
Abigail Edwards Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000043
Tahira Herold Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000044
Abigail Edwards Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000053
Rebecca Cain Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000052
Axelle Marshall Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000054
Paul Hyett Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer 120881 13000055
Charlene Johnson Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000056
Conal Palmer Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000051
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000050
Stuart Conran Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000046
Simone Stubbs Makeup Supervisor Crowd Makeup Supervisor 517 13000045
Daniel Frye Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000047
Vesna Giordano Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000048
Jacqueline Fowler Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000049
Graham Inggs Sound Playback Technician(Scion Films) 120816 14000015
Stephen McBride Sound Sound Assistant(Glasgow Unit) 120816 14000016
Julius Ndakwa Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000024
Elroy Gabriel Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000023
alfred mxathule Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000025
Chris Clarke Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000026
Danny Madden Lighting Technician Lighting Rigger(Second Unit) 120907 15000027
Lennox Ndabula Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000022
Walter Dlaba Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000021
Geoff Newton Rigging Electrician Rigger(Miniature Unit) 120958 15000017
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Miniature Unit) 120958 15000016
Guy Stallard Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Barry Tiffin Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000019
Lesley Manuel Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000020
Jaco van Niekerk Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000028
Greg Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
David Cross Grip (Second Unit) 365 15000038
Siseko Malawu Grip Grip Trainee(Second Unit) 365 15000037
Anthony Ward Grip (Glasgow) 365 15000039
Rhona Mitra Actor Eden Sinclair 1 1000001
Stuart Bell Grip (Miniature Unit) 365 15000041
Chris Fabre Grip (Second Unit) 365 15000036
Jonty Pile Grip n/a 365 15000035
Kenny Atherfold Key Grip (Second Unit) 263 15000031
Zola Mgwetyana Key Grip (Second Unit) 263 15000030
David McAnulty Key Grip (Glasgow) 263 15000032
Jacob Mafolo Grip n/a 365 15000033
Jason Venter Grip n/a 365 15000034
Robert Gurney Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Second Unit) 120958 15000015
Iain Harrison Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Glasgow Unit) 120958 15000014
Louis Kramer Sound Recordist (Glasgow Unit) 331 14000025
Chris Martin Sound Mixer (South Africa) 230 14000024
Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000026
Danny Sheehan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000027
Colin Nicolson Sound Mixer (Second Unit) 230 14000028
Ashley Haller Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(Shepperton Studios) 230 14000023
James Corless Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(Shepperton Studios) 230 14000022
Paul Carter Sound Effects Effects Sound Designer(Phaze UK) 120868 14000018
Matthew Collinge Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
David C Hughes Sound Effects Effects Sound Designer(Phaze UK) 120868 14000019
Michael Maroussas Sound Effects Effects Sound Designer(Phaze UK) 120868 14000020
Derek Mansvelt Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Keith Smith Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Adam Liebenberg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Michael Watts Rigging Gaffer (Glasgow) 120937 15000010
Reg Boddy Rigging Gaffer (Second Unit) 120937 15000009
Leon Harris Rigging Electrician Rigging Spark 120958 15000011
David Louw Rigging Electrician Rigging Spark 120958 15000012
Hickson Mxathule Rigging Electrician Rigging Spark 120958 15000013
Ross Pearson Rigging Gaffer (Glasgow Unit) 120937 15000008
Patrick Botha Rigging Gaffer (Second Unit) 120937 15000007
Constant Viljoen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Hermie Venter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Eric Lolo Rigging Grip (Second Unit) 120944 15000005
Alan Barnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Vivienne Simpson Hair Stylist (Glasgow Unit) 120799 13000030
Abigail Edwards Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000029
Alfred Ashivudhi Painter Brush Hand 200 9000032
Sebastin Asong Taku Painter Brush Hand 200 9000031
Matthew Swart Painter Brush Hand 200 9000033
Robert Gee Painter Supervisor Painter(Glasgow Unit) 200 9000034
Jane Harvie Painter (Glasgow Unit) 200 9000035
Thomas Mwetudhana Painter Brush Hand 200 9000030
Vicky Sawkins Painter n/a 200 9000029
Stephen Madonsela Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000025
Rene Nel Painter n/a 200 9000024
Gianmarco Giardini Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Akhona Bambeni Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
Marius Lee Pretorius Painter Set Painter 200 9000028
George McKay Painter (Glasgow Unit) 200 9000036
Sam Curren Painter (Glasgow Unit) 200 9000037
Jamal Cader Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Johan Van Der Merwe Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Brendan Jayne Greensman n/a 201 9000047
Kante Ousman Greensman Assistant Greens 201 9000048
Zamaswazi Mdladla Greensman Assistant Greens 201 9000049
Louis Van Tonder Greensman n/a 201 9000044
Mark Hughes Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000043
Shirley Sweeney Painter Standby Painter(Glasgow) 200 9000039
Caroline Fearon Painter Standby Painter(Glasgow Unit) 200 9000038
Keri Murphy Painter Brush Hand 200 9000040
Andrew McCarthy Lead Set Dresser (Scion Films) 121069 9000041
Terence Chicken Greensman n/a 201 9000042
Peter Hlongwane Painter n/a 200 9000023
Christiana Serra Painter Ager Painter(Scion Films) 200 9000022
Mark Auret Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Simon Bowles Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zoe Smith Set Decorator (Glasgow Unit) 165 9000003
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Steve Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000006
The Metro Voices Theme Music Choir 120848 8000035
Kasabian Song Performer ("Club Foot") 120788 8000034
Fine Young Cannibals Song Performer ("Good Thing") 120788 8000030
Adam Ant Song Performer ("Dog Eat Dog") 120788 8000029
Ariel Rechtshaid Song Performer ("The Can Can") 120788 8000031
Siouxsie & The Banshees Song Performer ("Spellbound") 120788 8000032
Frankie Goes to Hollywood Song Performer ("Two Tribes (Carnage Mix)") 120788 8000033
John Trafford Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Martin Van Geems Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000008
Kerry Von Lillienfeld Set Dresser (Scion Films) 197 9000018
Sonja Wessels Set Dresser (Scion Films) 197 9000017
Tracy Perkins Set Dresser (Scion Films) 197 9000019
Hermann Etoka Koukiabeka Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser(Scion Films) 197 9000020
Etienne Janse Van Rensburg Scenic Artist Head of Department Scenic 745 9000021
Hazel Crampton Storyboard Artist (Scion Films) 199 9000016
Jaeson Finn Storyboard Artist (Scion Films) 199 9000015
Emer O'Sullivan Art Director (Glasgow Unit) 183 9000010
Sacha Beattie Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000009
Andrew Thomson Art Director (Glasgow Unit) 183 9000011
Sue Collin Art Director Standby Art Director(Glasgow Unit) 183 9000012
Rhian Nicholas Art Director Standby Art Director(Glasgow) 183 9000014
Allan Isted Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000050
Bill Gower Greensman (Glasgow Unit) 201 9000051
Ruth Bagg Costumer (Second Unit) 120880 13000011
Anna Lau Costume Supervisor (Glasgow Unit) 120895 13000010
Mkhululi Dukuza Costumer Trainee Costumer(Second Unit) 120880 13000012
Kirsten Dauth Costumes Costume Colourist First Assistant 120828 13000013
Shirley Robinson Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant(Glasgow Unit) 120828 13000014
Maria Hofmeyr Costume Supervisor (Second Unit) 120895 13000009
Leigh Bishop Costume Supervisor Costume Breakdown Supervisor 120895 13000008
Carol Isaacs Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator 120971 13000004
Nikky Haberle Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Systa Mogensen Costume Department Costume Department Trainee(Glasgow Unit) 121016 13000005
John Norster Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Rae Donnelly Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000007
Yvonne Simpson Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant(Glasgow Unit) 120828 13000015
Kirsty Steel Costumes Costume Dyer(Glasgow Unit) 120828 13000016
Juanette Van Der Merwe Hair (Second Unit) 120794 13000025
Raine Edwards Hair (Second Unit) 120794 13000024
Emma Sheldrick Hair Hair Artist(Second Unit) 120794 13000026
Lizette Olivier Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000027
Rochelle Sissing Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000028
Lian Van Wyk Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Simone Stubbs Hair Crowd Hair Supervisor 120794 13000022
Harriet Edmonds Costumes Costume Standby(Glasgow Unit) 120828 13000018
Michael Weldon Costumes Costume Standby(Glasgow Unit) 120828 13000017
Neil Murphy Costumes Costume Assistant(Second Unit) 120828 13000019
Rupert Steggle Costumes Costume Assistant(Second Unit) 120828 13000020
Tahira Herold Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000021
Margie Fortune Assistant Costume Designer (Glasgow Unit) 252 13000002
Neil McClean Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Melloney Cunnell Assistant Art Director (Second Unit) 315 9000060
Sue Collin Assistant Art Director (Glasgow Unit) 315 9000059
Maeve Slemon Art Department Coordinator (Scion Films) 195 9000061
Olaf Nel Art Department Draughtsman(Scion Films) 120843 9000062
Woyciech 'Voytek' Modrzewski Art Department Draughtsman(Scion Films) 120843 9000063
Michael Van Kesteren Assistant Art Director (South Africa) 315 9000058
Olaf Nel Assistant Art Director (South Africa) 315 9000057
John Robinson Greensman (Glasgow Unit) 201 9000053
Liam McCallum Greensman (Glasgow Unit) 201 9000052
Julio Scholze Dresser Props Dresser(Scion Films) 120967 9000054
Chico Cardoso Dresser Props Dresser(Scion Films) 120967 9000055
Josie Minty Assistant Set Decorator (Scion Films) 316 9000056
Monde Mkhontwana Art Department Art Trainee(Scion Films) 120843 9000064
Moley Campbell Art Department Art Department Assistant(Glasgow Unit) 120843 9000065
Abigail Barbier Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting(Phaze UK) 189 10000007
Louis Elman Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting(Phaze UK) 189 10000006
Jo Rogers Executive Head of Creative Affairs(Scion Films) 120806 11000001
Andrew Hyatt Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000003
Chris Sturmer Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
JP Van Der Merwe Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Randi Hiller Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
Emma Pisano Art Department Art Department Runner(Glasgow Unit) 120843 9000066
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alex Feyder Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Gareth Williams Generator Operator Genny Operator(Glasgow Unit) 363 15000042
Synopsis
The year is 2008, and a pandemic threatens to wipe out the whole of the human race. For many in the United Kingdom--the epicenter of the outbreak--the end is nigh, so why bother to keep count? Within days of detection of the Reaper virus millions are infected in Scotland, the killer disease's home turf. Government has no choice but to declare the country a "hot zone" and quarantine the populace in hopes of containing the Reaper's spread. What was once Scotland is now a forgotten No Man's Land, with the Reaper given free reign to annihilate the population sealed inside. A quarter of a century later, with a new outbreak of the Reaper resurfacing in London, it becomes apparent that the government's best laid plans have gone completely, bloody awry. Department of Domestic Security (DDS) Chief Bill Nelson is summoned to meet with the prime minister and the true power behind his office, Michael Canaris, who reveal satellite photos of Reaper survivors in the hot zone. And survivors must mean there's a cure. Nelson quickly assembles a crack team of specialists to venture into the forsaken land and retrieve the counteragent to the virus. For the tough and efficient commanding officer, Major Eden Sinclair, the assignment represents a disquieting homecoming. Twenty-five years earlier, she had been shoved into one of the last evacuating military choppers and flown to safety--forced to leave her mother behind. Once on the other side of the immediately re-secured border, the squadron is on its own, venturing into a ghoulish terrain of corpse-strewn, forlorn cities. All too soon, however, the crew meets up with a pack of feral survivors, and finds itself unwittingly standing in for the callous government that turned its back years before.