Expired (2008)

Expired
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords black comedy, Christmas, dramedy, law enforcement, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Samantha Morton Actor Claire Barney 1 1000001
Illeana Douglas Actor Wilma 1 1000002
Jason Patric Actor Jay Caswell 1 1000003
Teri Garr Actor Mother Barney/Aunt Tilde 1 1000004
Sonia Lozada Actor Jade 1 1000005
Roberta Bassin Actor Waitress at Diner 1 1000006
Joe Camareno Actor Stephen 1 1000007
Linda Phillips-Palo Actor Martha 1 1000008
Paul Palo Actor Stewart 1 1000009
Anthony Crane Actor Blue Car Owner 1 1000010
Gina John Actor Woman With Expired Meter 1 1000011
Ron King Actor Ex-Boyfriend 1 1000012
Rolando Molina Actor Meters Money Collector 1 1000013
Terence Hines Actor Mark 1 1000014
Carlease Burke Actor Supervisor at Roll Call 1 1000015
Kyle Hatch Actor Pedestrian 1 1000016
Kestrin Pantera Actor Woman With Baby 1 1000017
Adam Gropman Actor Green Car Owner 1 1000018
James Burns Actor Red SUV Owner 1 1000019
hans uder Actor Driver 1 1000020
Michele Maso Actor Driver 1 1000021
Mills Pierre Actor Driver 1 1000022
Nancye Ferguson Actor Driver 1 1000023
Phyllis Franklin Actor Driver 1 1000024
Isaac Bright Actor Kid Putting Money In Meters 1 1000025
Jonny Mack Actor Jay's Son 1 1000026
Darci Dixon Actor Waitress At Coffeeshop 1 1000027
Arnold Abelson Actor Build-It-Yourself Show Host 1 1000028
Del Zamora Actor Photographer 1 1000029
Leticia Peredo Actor Stephen's Wife 1 1000030
Elizabeth Martin Actor Daughter 1 1000031
Baba Ji Actor Wilma's Fiance 1 1000032
Charles Hutchins Actor Charlie 1 1000033
David Adams Actor Boot Truck Driver 1 1000034
Joanne Baron Actor Supervisor 1 1000035
David Pires Actor Angry Man With Groceries 1 1000036
Tony Rivard Actor Karaoke Singer 1 1000037
Billy Campos Actor Karaoke Operator 1 1000038
Alexander Roos Actor Passerby 1 1000039
Rachel Wittman Actor Amber 1 1000040
Charles Kim Actor White Car Owner 1 1000041
James McMann Actor Father Barney 1 1000042
Bruce Bermudez Actor The Party Band 1 1000043
Floyd VanBuskirk Actor The Party Band 1 1000044
Pamela Clay Actor The Party Band 1 1000045
Scott McClain Actor The Party Band 1 1000046
Laura Davis Actor Romantic Couple 1 1000047
Jason Batten Actor Romantic Couple 1 1000048
Kristin Hensley Actor Karaoke Video 1 1000049
Cecilia Miniucchi Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Coulter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fred Roos Producer n/a 3 3000002
Antoni Stutz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alexander Shing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lawrence Wang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Melitta Fitzer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Holley Heitz Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Jason Rose Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
David Fratto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Abbott Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Eric Presley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Cecilia Miniucchi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Stapleton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick Stapleton Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
TK Shom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bill Greenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Del Polito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dawn Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joe May Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matt Sheets Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Peter Wulff Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Mary Ann Boyd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Mike Timm Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jeremy Wall Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Lynn Van Kuilenburg Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Jed James Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Dannah Nayblat Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Michael Peter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Neil Lesneski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Zoran Popovic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harris Charalambous Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Suki Medencevic Director of Photography Additional Pickup Shots DP 120780 6000003
Stefan Von Bjorn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jon Myers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Wade Whitley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Chris Heinrich Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jonathan Goldfisher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Tamas Mack Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Rich Pereksta Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Victoria Tidmarch Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Katie Goldschmidt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Mark Wiercioch Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Megan Ulrich Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Andrew Cho Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Fritz Feick Photography Digital Stills 120835 6000016
Julian Brinkmann Photography Karaoke Video Photography 120835 6000017
Matthew Hayes Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000018
Dina Khouri Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000019
Kathryn Comkowycz Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000020
Kirk Smith Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000021
Amy Ecklund Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000022
Shaw Mason Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000023
Kristen Trattner Film Lab DI Artist 120850 6000024
Alastor Arnold Film Lab Digital Conform 120850 6000025
Bill Schultz Film Lab GM Digital Film Services 120850 6000026
John Nicolard Film Lab DI Supervisor 120850 6000027
David Jaeckin Film Lab DFS Expediter 120850 6000028
Mike Griffin Film Lab Lineup 120850 6000029
Raymond Akopyan Film Lab Lineup 120850 6000030
David Booth Film Lab Scanning/Recording 120850 6000031
Jerry Callaghan Film Lab Scanning/Recording 120850 6000032
Les Meek Film Lab Scanning/Recording 120850 6000033
Les Vary Film Lab Scanning/Recording 120850 6000034
Nate Tufts Film Lab Scanning/Recording 120850 6000035
Bob Bright Film Lab Scanning/Recording 120850 6000036
Lawrence Stoll Film Lab Dustbusting 120850 6000037
Rico Hernandez Camera Coordinator DFS Coordinator 121105 6000038
Fritz Feick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne Goursaud Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Al Rahn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christopher Oakes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Horstmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Max Boyer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ricky Hayner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Toby Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jeffrey Coulter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan Wales Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Peymon Maskan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Andy Summers Performer Guitar 120819 8000004
Armen Ksajikian Performer Cello 120819 8000005
Jeffrey Coulter Performer Keyboards 120819 8000006
Kevin Buck Performer Cello 120819 8000007
Kai Kennedy Song ("Don't Make Me Wait") 120859 8000008
Ramsey Kearney Song ("Emotions") 120859 8000009
Mel Tillis Song ("Emotions") 120859 8000010
Ted Daffan Song ("Born to Lose") 120859 8000011
Jantz Uplake Song ("Superswank") 120859 8000012
Johnny Marks Song ("Holly Jolly Christmas") 120859 8000013
Irving Berlin Song ("Cheek to Cheek") 120859 8000014
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("Don't Forget to Cry") 120859 8000015
Felice Bryant Song ("Don't Forget to Cry") 120859 8000016
Graham Russell Song ("All Out of Love") 120859 8000017
Clive Davis Song ("All Out of Love") 120859 8000018
Jeffrey Coulter Song ("It's All Gone") 120859 8000019
Chris Stills Song ("Story of a Dying Man") 120859 8000020
Locksley Song Performer ("Don't Make Me Wait") 120788 8000021
Brenda Lee Song Performer ("Emotions") 120788 8000022
Mackabella Song Performer ("Superswank") 120788 8000024
Burl Ives Song Performer ("Holly Jolly Christmas") 120788 8000025
Eva Cassidy Song Performer ("Cheek to Cheek") 120788 8000026
Tony Rivard Song Performer ("All Out of Love") 120788 8000028
Jeffrey Coulter Song Performer ("All Out of Love") 120788 8000029
Samantha Morton Song Performer ("It's All Gone") 120788 8000030
Chris Stills Song Performer ("Story of a Dying Man") 120788 8000031
Natalie Sanfilippo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Celine Diano Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Rene Fresquez Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Claudio Sgaravizzi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Coryander Friend Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Emi Donvito Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Erin Paynter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Jonathan Buchanan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Justin Setchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Lucky Cardwell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Stan Watson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Judy Chan Art Assistant Art Department PA 120974 9000012
Tyler Pratt Art Assistant Art Department PA 120974 9000013
John Jackson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carmen Betancourt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Lavonee Andrews Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Harris Charalambous Consultant DI Color Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrea Balen Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Dan Hassid Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Joshua Throne Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Joel Goldes Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Katrin Hoffmann Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Swinda Reichelt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susanne Detto Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Stella Belli Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000004
Kerry Herta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Nikki Providence Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jose Zamora Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Judy Staats Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Laura Leppanen Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Annette Lorant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Amad Jackson ADR Voice Over 120912 14000001
David Michie ADR Voice Over 120912 14000002
Greg Finley ADR Voice Over 120912 14000003
Justis Bolding ADR Voice Over 120912 14000004
Lanai Chapman ADR Voice Over 120912 14000005
Peggy Flood ADR Voice Over 120912 14000006
Ruth Zalduondo ADR Voice Over 120912 14000007
Jeremy Balko ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000009
Andrew Patterson ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialog Editor 120939 14000010
Shaun Cunningham ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000011
Jason Gaya Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Angela Hemingway Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Iris Lohninger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Vicki Vandegrift Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Brent Findley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Andrew Morgado Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Scott Hinkley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Chad Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Brennan Gerle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Karl Lohninger Sound Mixer Location Sound Mixer 230 14000022
David Van Slyke Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Hollywood Heard Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dan Hickey Grip n/a 365 15000002
Nate Wayman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Quyen Tran Grip n/a 365 15000004
Terry Pratt Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Trevor Navarra Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Wexler Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Sam Herckis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Jonathan Gardner Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Justin DeRosa Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Aaron Toney Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000002
Amon Platis Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000003
Erica Grace Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000004
Gianni Biasetti Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000005
Sharon Schaeffer Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000006
stan tinay Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000007
Tom Cohan Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000008
Michael Schlegel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Rosenthal Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor 120866 23000001
Marc Pollack Special Effects Set SFX(Flix FX) 168 23000002
Jeffrey Farley Special Effects Set SFX 168 23000003
Eric Ladd Titles Title Design 120825 23000004
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Design 120825 23000005
Mark Thomasson Software Engineer Systems Support 121071 23000006
Mitch Spacone Software Engineer Systems Support 121071 23000007
Ed Ruscha Main Title Design Main & End Titles Artwork 120925 23000008
Bill Lorton 2-D Animator 2-D Animation Website Design 120968 23000009
James Betesh 2-D Animator 2-D Animation Website Design 120968 23000010
Dani Khoury Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Mina Kinukawa Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Shaun Redick Assistant Producer's Representative(The Collective) 120820 25000001
Kara Mazzola Assistant (to Mr. Roos) 120820 25000002
Robert Benedict Assistant (to Ms. Miniucchi) 120820 25000003
Julian Brinkmann Assistant (to Ms. Miniucchi) 120820 25000004
Nathan Cornett Assistant (to Ms. Miniucchi) 120820 25000005
Nathan Ilejay Assistant (to Ms. Miniucchi) 120820 25000006
Wilson Stiner Assistant (to Ms. Miniucchi) 120820 25000007
Lisa Larkin Assistant (to Ms. Morton) 120820 25000008
Abran Trujillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Allan Hagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Carlos Cortez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chad Brewster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Erin Rakow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ismael Jiminez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
James Roddy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jamie Barlie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Marcus Hinkley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Rachel Garza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Peter Mikhail Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Russell Drake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Soo Hwang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Tessa Noriega Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nathan Ilejay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Monique Green Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Gregory Jacobs Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Ida Dobresku Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
James O'Neill Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Marilyn Shannon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Matthew Marsh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Paty McCall Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Rene Fresquez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Scott Matton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Tone Torgersen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Wallis Vaughan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Beverly Walker Production Production Notes 120824 25000035
Ron King Production EPK 120824 25000036
Chad Lovoy Driver n/a 273 25000037
Charles Post Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dale Lee Driver n/a 273 25000039
Donald Parker Driver n/a 273 25000040
Donald Rizsau Driver n/a 273 25000041
Eddie Hatch Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mia Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rick Lovoy Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ron Sands Driver n/a 273 25000045
Sean Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000046
Delvyn Bowden Driver n/a 273 25000047
Adam Gropman Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ben Waesche Coordinator n/a 528 25000049
Brynne Chappell Coordinator n/a 528 25000050
Franzi Utter Coordinator n/a 528 25000051
Kimberly English Coordinator n/a 528 25000052
Anthony Begonia Coordinator Salvation Army Coordinator 528 25000053
Ron King Other TV Program Editor 120795 26000001
Robert Benedict Other TV Program Editor 120795 26000002
Mark Gantt Other Onesheet & Poster Design 120795 26000003
Eric Presley Product Placement n/a 121058 26000004
Lorri Beanbower Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Craig Bankey Unit Publicist Publicist(Sundance) 231 29000001
Michael Russell Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000002
Nadia Bronson Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000003
Synopsis
The sight of a dark-suited municipal employee doling out parking violations stirs a primal hate in all but the most enlightened soul, and meter maid Claire knows it. Claire, a kind soul, resents having to enforce the law at all times, but for Jay, an angry Traffic Officer who loves his job, it's the perfect outlet for his anger and frustrations. Coming both from a place of despair and loneliness, Claire and Jay meet and engage in a tumultuous and twisted relationship, which will eventually teach them that love can spread magic seeds of redemption and hope, even in the most unlikely of souls. By the end, Claire is faced with the question of whether to engage or to run.
N/A
N/A