National Lampoon's Van Wilder: The Rise of Taj (2006)

National Lampoon's Van Wilder: The Rise of Taj
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords National Lampoon (franchise), Van Wilder (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kal Penn Actor Taj 1 1000001
Shobu Kapoor Actor Taj's Mother 1 1000002
Daniel Percival Actor Pip 1 1000003
Holly Davidson Actor Sadie 1 1000004
Anthony Cozens Actor Gethin 1 1000005
William de Coverly Actor Roger 1 1000006
Glen Barry Actor Seamus 1 1000007
Lauren Cohan Actor Charlotte 1 1000008
Tom Davey Actor Percy 1 1000009
Steve Rathman Actor Simon 1 1000010
Beth Steel Actor Penelope 1 1000011
Amy Steel Actor Alexandra 1 1000012
Jonathan Cecil Actor Provost Cunningham 1 1000013
Roger Hammond Actor Camford Dean 1 1000014
Kulvinder Ghir Actor Taj's Father 1 1000015
Rupert Frazer Actor Charlotte's Father 1 1000016
Cornelia Pavlovici Actor Charlotte's Mother 1 1000017
Christopher Robbie Actor Old Bearded Man 1 1000018
Trevor Baxter Actor Sir Wilfred Owen 1 1000019
Ashly Rae Actor Irish Woman 1 1000020
Adam Sinclair Actor Lord Wrightwood 1 1000021
Olivia Scott Actor Gorgeous Woman on Plane 1 1000022
Elena Tecuta Actor Beautiful Coed 1 1000023
Bart Sidles Actor Bloke 1 1000024
Gabriela Modorcea Actor Tai's Sister 1 1000025
Elvin Dandel Actor French Soldier 1 1000026
Mirela Gafei Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000027
Mort Nathan Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Panay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Natan Zahavi Producer n/a 3 3000004
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kal Penn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Daniel Spilo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Soli Shaltiel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Gallagher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brent Goldberg Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
David Wagner Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
Uri Mossinsohn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pasha Shilov Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Philip Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Michelle Fox Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Christopher Bryson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jo Marr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Irina Niculin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Arabella Gilbert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sherwood Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Marius Stanci'u Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Marius Stanciu Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
David Kennaway Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Mariana Lina Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Stacey Hancox Technical Director Crane and Remote Head Technician 491 5000015
David Jarratt Project Manager Studios Manager 120994 5000016
Madalina Simionescu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Tal Shamir Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Oana Radu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Helen Gregory Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
George Dinu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Madalina Manda Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Alex Balanica Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Adrian Filip Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Spencer Normington Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Hubert Taczanowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tudor Mircea Director of Photography B Camera DOP 120780 6000002
Andrei Butica Director of Photography C Camera DOP 120780 6000003
Peter Velciov Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Velciov Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Cornel Popescu Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 120798 6000006
Andrei Zikely Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 120798 6000007
Gabi Nita Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000008
Diana Apostol Camera Light and Camera Equipment 120798 6000009
Steve Burgess Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Ryan Taggart Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Andrei Radulescu Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000012
Andrew Lawrence Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Matt North Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Alexandru Ioan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Mircea Modoi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Mihai Burtan Focus Puller Focus Puller A Camera 332 6000017
Iura Bustiuc Focus Puller Focus Puller B Camera 332 6000018
Bebe Guta Focus Puller Focus Puller C Camera 332 6000019
Cornelia Popa Film Lab n/a 120850 6000020
Calin Pandele Film Lab n/a 120850 6000021
Aurelian Vulpasu Film Lab n/a 120850 6000022
Lucian Iordan Film Lab n/a 120850 6000023
Royce Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Sherwood Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Axness Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Scott Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Chris Lazar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Fuchs Music Musical Score Mixer 120781 8000001
Scott Cochran Music Musical Score Mixer 120781 8000002
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Peter Fuchs Music Engineer Musical Score Engineer 120837 8000005
Scott Cochran Music Engineer Musical Score Engineer 120837 8000006
Robert Folk Music Producer Musical Score Producer 323 8000007
Chris Violette Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Robert Folk Original Music Music 120838 8000010
Robert Folk Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Brian Benison Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
The Slovak National Symphony Original Music Score Orchestra 120838 8000013
Allan Wilson Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000014
Marian Turner Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000015
The Slovak Radio Concert Hall Recording Recording Stage 120578 8000016
Bing Worthington Song ("Tha Jump Off") 120859 8000017
Michael Tyler Song ("Tha Jump Off") 120859 8000018
Iris Daniels Song ("Tha Jump Off") 120859 8000019
Chris Brown Song ("Tha Jump Off") 120859 8000020
James Gregory Song ("Boys Will Be Boys") 120859 8000021
Sam Preston Song ("Boys Will Be Boys") 120859 8000022
William Brown Song ("Boys Will Be Boys") 120859 8000023
Rob Bonfiglio Song ("Get Up, Get On") 120859 8000024
J Sayer Song ("Who Are You Now?") 120859 8000025
M Traxler Song ("Who Are You Now?") 120859 8000026
J Jolley Song ("Who Are You Now?") 120859 8000027
Jerry Mengo Song ("Swingtime") 120859 8000028
Jerry Mengo Song ("Route 27") 120859 8000029
Jerry Mengo Song ("Windy City Shuffle") 120859 8000030
Andy Nunez Song ("Eyes of The Night") 120859 8000031
Allan Vest Song ("Eyes of The Night") 120859 8000032
Ben Clark Song ("Pop Song") 120859 8000033
Nate Mooter Song ("Pop Song") 120859 8000034
Jacob Hoffman Song ("Pop Song") 120859 8000035
Eric Howk Song ("Pop Song") 120859 8000036
Mike Loggins Song ("Pop Song") 120859 8000037
Scotty Rickard Song ("Pop Song") 120859 8000038
Anthony Duggins Song ("Buckets of Beer") 120859 8000039
Steve Robson Song ("What I Go To School For") 120859 8000040
Charlie Simpson Song ("What I Go To School For") 120859 8000041
Mattie Jay Song ("What I Go To School For") 120859 8000042
John McLaughlin Song ("What I Go To School For") 120859 8000043
Richard Rashman Song ("What I Go To School For") 120859 8000044
James Bourne Song ("What I Go To School For") 120859 8000045
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("String Quintet No. 3 in C Major, K. 515") 120859 8000046
Andy Stochansky Song ("Shine") 120859 8000047
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Shine") 120859 8000048
Alan Hewitt Song ("Fiddler's Tale") 120859 8000049
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("String Quintet No. 1 in B Flat Major, K. 174 ") 120859 8000050
Johann Bach Song ("Harpsichord Concerto in G Minor, BWV. 1058") 120859 8000051
Fast Eddie Song ("Doggie Style") 120859 8000052
Joshua Todd Song ("Crazy Bitch") 120859 8000053
Keith Nelson Song ("Crazy Bitch") 120859 8000054
Rodney Williams Song ("Nuthin' But A Dawg") 120859 8000055
Steven Dever Song ("Nuthin' But A Dawg") 120859 8000056
Rupert Mould Song ("Dance Your Troubles Away") 120859 8000057
David Fell Song ("Dance Your Troubles Away") 120859 8000058
David Hopkins Song ("Amber & Green") 120859 8000059
Jamie Lenman Song ("A Kick In The Mouth") 120859 8000060
PJ Caruso Song ("Green Light") 120859 8000061
Christopher Fafalios Song ("Green Light") 120859 8000062
Steven Soboslai Song ("Green Light") 120859 8000063
Gregory Wood Song ("Green Light") 120859 8000064
Jonathan Dubowsky Song ("Get Steady") 120859 8000065
Jamie Lenman Song ("Keep It To Yourself") 120859 8000066
Tim Warren Song ("Aftermath") 120859 8000067
Eric Donnelly Song ("Aftermath") 120859 8000068
Jay Joyce Song ("Aftermath") 120859 8000069
Rob Bonfiglio Song ("Shine") 120859 8000070
Lifestyle Song Performer ("Tha Jump Off") 120788 8000071
The Ordinary Boys Song Performer ("Boys Will Be Boys") 120788 8000072
The Skies of America Song Performer ("Get Up, Get On") 120788 8000073
Brandtson Song Performer ("Who Are You Now?") 120788 8000074
Jerry Mengo Song Performer ("Swingtime") 120788 8000075
Jerry Mengo Song Performer ("Windy City Shuffle") 120788 8000076
Jerry Mengo Song Performer ("Route 27") 120788 8000077
Starlight Mints Song Performer ("Eyes of The Night") 120788 8000078
The Lashes Song Performer ("Pop Song") 120788 8000079
The Tossers Song Performer ("Buckets of Beer") 120788 8000080
Busted Song Performer ("What I Go To School For") 120788 8000081
Eder Quartet Song Performer ("String Quintet No. 3 in C Major, K. 515") 120788 8000082
Shannon Noll Song Performer ("Shine") 120788 8000083
Alan Hewitt Song Performer ("Fiddler's Tale") 120788 8000084
Ken O'Malley Song Performer ("Fiddler's Tale") 120788 8000085
Lisa Haley Song Performer ("Fiddler's Tale") 120788 8000086
Eder Quartet Song Performer ("String Quintet No. 1 in B Flat Major, K. 174") 120788 8000087
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("Harpsichord Concerto in G Minor, BWV. 1058") 120788 8000088
Gerald Hambitzer Song Performer ("Harpsichord Concerto in G Minor, BWV. 1058") 120788 8000089
Helmut Muller-Bruhl Song Performer ("Harpsichord Concerto in G Minor, BWV. 1058") 120788 8000090
Fast Eddie Song Performer ("Doggie Style") 120788 8000091
Mushock Song Performer ("Nuthin' But A Dawg") 120788 8000093
Up Bustle & Out Song Performer ("Dance Your Troubles Away") 120788 8000094
David Hopkins Song Performer ("Amber & Green") 120788 8000095
Punchline Song Performer ("Green Light") 120788 8000096
Jonny Lives! Song Performer ("Get Steady") 120788 8000097
Reuben Song Performer ("Keep It To Yourself") 120788 8000098
Reuben Song Performer ("A Kick In The Mouth") 120788 8000099
Alternate Routes Song Performer ("Aftermath") 120788 8000100
The Skies of America Song Performer ("Shine") 120788 8000101
Chris Roope Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gabriela Nechita Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrea Rotaru Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Neesh Ruben Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
John Welbanks Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Petre Nica Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Gheorghe Stan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Bogdan Cozma Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
lliuta Olteanu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Mihai Titoiu Storyboard Artist Storyboard Graphic Artist 199 9000010
Relu Mandruta Set Dresser Lead on Set Dresser 197 9000011
Cristian Batran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Adi Ungureanu Painter n/a 200 9000013
Noni Molete Painter n/a 200 9000014
Alexandru Alecu Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Mihai Titoiu Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
loana Puican Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000017
Anca Perja Art Department Art Director Locations 120843 9000018
Simona Valentin Art Department Assistant Art Director On Set 120843 9000019
Renata Pop Art Department Art Department Production Coordinator 120843 9000020
Florin Kevorkian Casting Director (Romania) 157 10000001
Izabela Moldovan Casting Director Assistant Casting Director(Romania) 157 10000002
Andrea Clark Casting n/a 179 10000003
Stephanie Collie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elena Fratila Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ramona Slug Costumer Additional Costume Assistant 120880 13000003
Nania Constantinescu Costumer Additional Costume Assistant 120880 13000004
Annette Allen Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000005
Deanne Turner Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Ashley Johnson Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Judy Daugherty Hair Hair Assistant 120794 13000008
Alexandra Barladeanu Hair Assistant Additional Hair Stylist Asst 120989 13000009
Lidia Constantin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Camelia Borcan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Deanne Turner Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Ashley Johnson Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Judy Daugherty Makeup Make-up Assistant 353 13000014
Oana Barcan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Irma Stoica Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Simona Merlusca Makeup Assistant Set Assistant Make-up 121007 13000017
Corina Porohanschi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Claudia Castrase Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Cristina Ghergheli Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Ella Carter ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Cristian Deliu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Andy Griffin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Kelly Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Philippe Frumignac Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000007
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jo Caron Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ion Geadau Sound Cable/2nd Boom 120816 14000012
Vlad Blindu Sound Sound Equipment 120816 14000013
William Calvert Sound Loop Group 120816 14000014
Nicholas Guest Sound Loop Group 120816 14000015
Leigh French Sound Loop Group 120816 14000016
Poosy Holmes Sound Loop Group 120816 14000017
Emmett James Sound Loop Group 120816 14000018
Paula Newman Sound Loop Group 120816 14000019
Darren Richardson Sound Loop Group 120816 14000020
Michael Rodgers Sound Loop Group 120816 14000021
John Ross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Cormac Funge Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Sorin Neagu Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Simon Bishop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Simon Clark Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Javier Bennassar Sound Editor Stage Editor 229 14000027
Gheorghe Enache Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Daniel Stoica Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Daniel Balteanu Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Gelu Constantin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
George Besel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Stefan Barsan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Mark Side Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000007
Malian Ene Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Bogdan Becleanu Grip n/a 365 15000009
Marius Alexandru Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rubert Parry Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dai Evans Grip n/a 365 15000012
Carlos Graham Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mark Hutton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Calin Constantin Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Pat Sweeney Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
George Florica Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Doru Pernac Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Laurentiu Bogatu Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jamie Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lee Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Gary Nolan Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Roy Roland Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Gigi Sarbu Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Gheorghe Ursescu Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Steve Kitchen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Liam McGill Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Vicki Sawyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Luminita Turlui Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Charles Batea Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Eduard Paun Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000004
Dana Eftimie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Adam Rosen Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Ciprian Dumitrascu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Victor Ivascu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Nicolae Stoica Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ciprian Florian Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Iulia Muresanu Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Vlad Iacob Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dan Stoica Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Constantin Burlacu Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ciprian Burlacu Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ion Vasilescu Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Vasile Ciobanu Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dorin Grigorescu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Mihai Munteanu Construction Draftsman 120900 21000006
Emilia Munteanu Construction Draftsman 120900 21000007
Tudor Boiceanu Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Alin Bonciog Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Roger Nall Visual Effects Supervisor/Lead Compositer 419 23000001
Robert Lukacs Visual Effects Scanning Technician 419 23000002
Mihai Reti Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Cosmas Bolger Special Effects Scanning Supervisor 168 23000004
Florin Stolan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Mark Linthicum Titles Main Title Design 120825 23000006
Richard Kratt Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositer 120960 23000007
Jeff Sharar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000008
Chains Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000009
Tom Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000010
Steven Lawrence 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000011
Carl Frytz 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000012
Anne-Marie Ferney Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Soria Avram Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Petrica Pisau Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ionel Mandruta Propman Prop Assistant on Set 120887 24000004
Bruce Vincent Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Lloyd Vincent Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Alexandru Grigorescu Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Valentina Belea Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Kat Blasband Assistant Assistant to Producers 120820 25000001
Ted Boehm Assistant Assistant to Producer 120820 25000002
Karina Cornea Assistant Assistant to Mr. Kalpenn Modi 120820 25000003
Max Shaw Assistant (to Kal Penn) 120820 25000004
Dan Bright Assistant Floor Runner 120820 25000005
Daniel Gill Assistant Floor Runner 120820 25000006
Mirela Mihai Production Assistant Base Camp PA 275 25000007
Ana Predescu Production Assistant Office Production Assistant #1 275 25000008
Jo Harrop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Katie Dearing Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bobby Barbacioru Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Cosmina Chevorchian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Danielle Fox Transportation Travel Coordinator 120992 25000013
Andreas Natis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Gabi Balanica Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant #1 371 25000015
Mihaela Stoian Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant # 2 371 25000016
Oana Voicu Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant # 3 371 25000017
Simina Cosma Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Paul Tecuceanu Production Crowd Marshall 120824 25000019
Gabi Tecuceanu Production Assistant Crowd Marshall 120824 25000020
Andreas Hohne Production Extra Camera Equipment 120824 25000021
Ciprian Alexandru Production Extra Camera Equipment 120824 25000022
Mihnea Opartan Office Production Assistant Office Production Assistant #2 120909 25000023
Iulian Garban Medic Key Set Medic 120966 25000024
Diana Stan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Costi Marcu Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Ruxandra Grigorescu Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Paula Oehlers Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000028
Marius Paraschiv Driver Assistant Location Van Driver 273 25000029
Aurel Falcescu Driver n/a 273 25000030
Bogdan Stroescu Driver n/a 273 25000031
Constantin Paraschiv Driver n/a 273 25000032
Costel Topala Driver n/a 273 25000033
Daniel Gheorghe Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dragos Arnautu Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dragos Pera Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dumitru Florentin Driver n/a 273 25000037
Fernando Guzan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gabriel Cromneanu Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gabriel Gnevnoi Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gelu Curteanu Driver n/a 273 25000041
George Croitoru Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ionut Lupu Driver n/a 273 25000043
lulian Hancu Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jan Bodranga Driver n/a 273 25000045
Liviu Fister Driver n/a 273 25000046
Liviu Negoita Driver n/a 273 25000047
Marian Vasile Driver n/a 273 25000048
Marian Stan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Marius Achim Driver n/a 273 25000050
Marius Paraschiv Driver n/a 273 25000051
Marius Voinea Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mircea Stroescu Driver n/a 273 25000053
Nicu Alexe Driver n/a 273 25000054
Vasile Popa Driver n/a 273 25000055
Viorel Diaconescu Driver n/a 273 25000056
Carlos Graham Driver Standby Driver 273 25000057
Cristi Radu Other Internet Technician 120795 26000001
Jaime Rigal Other Production Financing 120795 26000002
Morgan Rector Other Production Financing 120795 26000003
Synopsis
Taj Badalandabad, the personal assistant to the legendary Van Wilder, has just graduated Coolidge College and is now on his way to England's Camford University. Taj is on a quest to follow in the footsteps of his father's legend as a ladies' man at Camford, beginning with membership to an exclusive campus Fraternal Guild, the Fox and Hounds. But when Taj arrives at the venerated campus, he quickly discovers he has not been accepted to the Fraternal Guild, and that the stuffy head of the Fox and Hounds--Pip Everett, the Earl of Grey--is, in fact, a wanker. Taj seeks out the only housing available on campus and finds himself suddenly "Head of House" for a group of student misfits. Taj also finds out he will be a history teacher to his new mates and that his teaching supervisor will be Charlotte Higginson, an English beauty with a wild streak who just happens to be dating Pip Everett. Taj decides to take on the challenge before him--not only will he transform the band of misfits into Big Men (and Woman) on Campus, he will give the Fox and Hounds and Pip a run for their money. At the campus Society Inaugural Ball, Taj announces that he and his new mates are starting their own exclusive society--the Cock and Bulls. And the Fox and Hounds will be meeting the Cock and at the venerable Camford Cup--an ongoing series of campus academic events and athletic competitions. Taj whips his band of adopted ruffians into the leanest, meanest and sexiest fraternal society ever to muss the sheets at Camford. His ingenuity is not lost on Charlotte as Taj does everything he can to draw her attention away from Pip. As he faces the first test of his new insights into the female sex, Taj realizes that sometimes you have got to let you're heart lead you, even if you know it's taking you places you're not supposed to go.