Jumper (2008)

Jumper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Urban
Keywords future, novel, suspenseful, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hayden Christensen Actor David Rice 1 1000001
Samuel Jackson Actor Agent Roland 1 1000002
Jamie Bell Actor Griffin 1 1000003
Diane Lane Actor Mary Rice 1 1000004
Max Thieriot Actor Young David 1 1000005
Rachel Bilson Actor Millie Harris 1 1000006
AnnaSophia Robb Actor Young Millie 1 1000007
Brad BorBridge Actor Coffee Shop Manager 1 1000008
Nathalie Cox Actor English Beauty 1 1000009
Teddy Dunn Actor Mark Kobold 1 1000010
Barbara Garrick Actor Ellen 1 1000011
Meredith Henderson Actor Fiona 1 1000012
Tom Hulce Actor Mr. Bowker 1 1000013
Michael Rooker Actor William Rice 1 1000014
Adam Chuckryk Actor London Pub Patron 1 1000015
Jesse James Actor Young Mark 1 1000016
Kristen Stewart Actor Sophie 1 1000017
Michael Winther Actor Day Bank Manager 1 1000018
Massimiliano Pazzaglia Actor Italian Desk Cop 1 1000019
Shawn Roberts Actor English Bartender 1 1000020
Damir Andrei Actor Psychologist 1 1000021
Tony Nappo Actor NYPD Detective 1 1000022
George King Actor Owner Of Millie's Old House 1 1000023
Clark Clark Beasley Jr Actor Bank Guard 1 1000024
Simona Lisi Actor Italian Woman 1 1000025
Matteo Carlomagno Actor Italian Detective 1 1000026
Fabrizio Bucci Actor Italian Police Officer 1 1 1000027
Giorgio Santangelo Actor Italian Police Officer 2 1 1000028
Marcello Santoni Actor Italian Cabbie 1 1 1000029
Franco Di Stefano Actor Italian Cabbie 2 1 1000030
Angelo Lopez Actor Doorman 1 1000031
Roberto Antonelli Actor Bellhop 1 1000032
Veronica Visentin Actor Italian Ticket Agent 1 1000033
Christian Pikes Actor Toby 1 1000034
George Ghali Actor Landlord 1 1000035
Ryny Ouk Actor Jungle Jumper 1 1000036
František Jícha Actor Kid in Detroit Airport 1 1000037
Robin Zenker Actor Kid in Detroit Airport 1 1000038
Masahiro Kishibata Actor Angry Japanese Cook 1 1000039
Sumiko Yamada Actor Japanese Chef's Wife 1 1000040
Tamaki Mihara Actor Japanese Chef's Daughter 1 1000041
Mansaku Ikeuchi Actor Japanese Scientist 1 1000042
Rolando Alverez Giacoman Actor Mexican Truck Driver 1 1000043
Jordan Gatto Actor Hoolihan's Bar Patron 1 1000044
Nicholas Kusiba Actor Hoolihan's Bar Patron 1 1000045
Ariel Lukane Actor Hoolihan's Bar Patron 1 1000046
Vanessa Reid Actor Hoolihan's Bar Patron 1 1000047
Stephen Whitehead Actor Hoolihan's Bar Patron 1 1000048
Mahmud Watts Actor Surfer 1 1000049
Braden Munafo Actor Surfer 1 1000050
Tamara Buchwald Actor Surfer 1 1000051
Maia Smith Actor Surfer 1 1000052
Valentino Visentini Actor Police Officer 1 1000053
John Baker Actor Lamplighter Clerk 1 1000054
Josie Lau Actor Hospital Aid 1 1000055
Doug Liman Director n/a 2 2000001
Jay Sanders Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lucas Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Simon Kinberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Vince Gerardis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ralph Vicinanza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stacy Maes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kim Winther Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Scott Gardenhour Executive Producer (Japan) 174 3000009
Joe Hartwick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Georgina Pope Co-Producer (Japan) 170 3000011
Simon Crane Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
David Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Uhls Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Simon Kinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steven Gould Source Material (from novel: "Jumper") 120786 4000004
Jim Powers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Giovanni Lovatelli Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Philip Waley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Vlasta Hynek Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Enrico Latella Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Simona Batistelli Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000007
Avram Ludwig Production Supervisor International Production Supervisor 307 5000008
Robin Reelis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000009
Gabriella DiSanto Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000010
Christophe Vessiere Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000011
Tamer Abbas Production Supervisor (Egypt) 307 5000012
Brady Hull Production Supervisor (Tokyo) 307 5000013
Misako Furukawa Production Supervisor (Tokyo) 307 5000014
Iram Collantes Production Supervisor (Baja) 307 5000015
Brian Colasinski Production Supervisor (Ann Arbor) 307 5000016
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Heather Sterbarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Joel Hay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000021
Mike Peleshok Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000022
Beau Ferris Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000023
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Aric Dupere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Bojana Sutic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Simonetta Valentini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Chukon Minami Assistant Director (Tokyo) 163 5000028
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Eric Yellin Assistant Director (Ann Arbor) 163 5000031
Greg Brautigan Assistant Director (Ann Arbor) 163 5000032
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000033
Lynda McKenzie Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000034
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000035
Giuseppe Nardi Location Manager n/a 193 5000036
Filippo Lovatelli Location Manager n/a 193 5000037
Masahiro Hondo Location Manager (Tokyo) 193 5000038
Daniel Velasco Location Manager (Baja) 193 5000039
Audra Gorman Location Manager n/a 193 5000040
David Rumble Location Manager (Ann Arbor) 193 5000041
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000042
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000043
Weatie Rosenlehner Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000044
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000045
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000046
Elspeth Haughton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000047
Cecilia Alvarenga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000048
Masa Kokubo Production Coordinator (Tokyo) 162 5000049
Jonathan Sanchez Production Coordinator (Baja) 162 5000050
Karen Davidson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000051
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000052
Heather Laforge Production Coordinator (Ann Arbor) 162 5000053
Clare Piller Clearance Coordinator Clearances and Product Placement 121031 5000054
Jennifer Ganton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000055
Greg McMaster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000056
Alex McNaughton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000057
Barry Peterson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography(Baja) 120780 6000003
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Perry Hoffmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Keith Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Sheridan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Roberto de Angelis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Peter Manno Camera Operator (Baja) 239 6000009
Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Roberto de Angelis Steadicam Operator Camera Operator 232 6000011
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Michael Carr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Mark Hindle Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000014
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Treva Wurmfeld Video Videographer 120800 6000016
Michael Gibson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Ben Gladstone Photography Plate Photography 120835 6000018
Guy Godfree Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Michael Kennedy Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000020
Michael Dillon Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Mitch Paulson Film Lab Digital Color Assist(EFilm) 120850 6000022
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000023
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120850 6000024
Chris Edwards Film Lab Imaging Science Supervisor(EFilm) 120850 6000025
Gary Thompson Film Lab Engineering Supervisor(EFilm) 120850 6000026
Chris Marzullo Film Lab Engineering Technician(EFilm) 120850 6000027
Steven Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000028
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer(EFilm) 120921 6000029
Kameron Martin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Jeff DaSilva Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000031
Queena Chan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000032
John Colavecchia Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000033
Robyn Clarke Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000034
Bradley Crosbie Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000035
Ben Lichty Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000036
Akira Nashihata Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000037
Beth Nobes Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000038
Alberto Torrecilla Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000039
Yasushi Miyata Camera Assistant (Tokyo) 120867 6000040
Manabu Matsumiya Camera Assistant (Tokyo) 120867 6000041
Jitsu Toyoda Camera Assistant (Tokyo) 120867 6000042
Shuji Momose Camera Assistant (Tokyo) 120867 6000043
Saar Klein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dean Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000003
Tim Alverson Editor n/a 172 7000004
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000005
H Raymond Editor First Assistant Editor 172 7000006
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Darryl Stawychny Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Sorin Iarovici Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Peter Frelik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Sue Quon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Smith Music Additional Music and Programmer 120781 8000002
John Thomas Music Additional Music and Programmer 120781 8000003
Fiona Ziegler Music Concert Master 120781 8000004
Alex Henery Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000005
Tim Ryan Music Orchestra Recorder 120781 8000006
Andrew Richards Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Germaine Franco Music Coordinator Score Production Coordinator 206 8000008
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000009
Erik Swanson Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000010
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Dan DiPrima Music Editor Source Music Editor 214 8000012
Matt Ward Music Engineer Remote Control 2nd Engineer 120837 8000013
Craig Beckett Music Engineer Assistant Scoring Engineer 120837 8000014
Alex Stewart Music Engineer Assistant Scoring Engineer 120837 8000015
James Ezra Music Engineer Assistant Scoring Engineer 120837 8000016
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Brett Weymark Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000018
James Lee Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Jessica Wells Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Daniel Baker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Bracy Jacobs Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Dan Lerner Recording Additional Recording 120578 8000023
Daniel Brown Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000024
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Ali Theodore Song ("What Now") 120859 8000026
Zach Danziger Song ("What Now") 120859 8000027
Vincent Alfieri Song ("What Now") 120859 8000028
Alana Fonseca Song ("What Now") 120859 8000029
Joseph Katsaros Song ("What Now") 120859 8000030
No Standing Song ("What Now") 120859 8000031
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Tick Tick Boom") 120859 8000032
Kieran MacFeeley Song ("Lil' King Kong") 120859 8000033
Matthew Bishop Song ("Lay Down The Law") 120859 8000034
Scott Holiday Song ("Lucky Girl") 120859 8000035
Thomas Flowers Song ("Lucky Girl") 120859 8000036
Robin Everhart Song ("Lucky Girl") 120859 8000037
Michael Miley Song ("Lucky Girl") 120859 8000038
Dave Cobb Song ("Lucky Girl") 120859 8000039
Joshua Ostrander Song ("Rabbit Hole") 120859 8000040
Greg Lyons Song ("Rabbit Hole") 120859 8000041
Robert Baker Song ("Ahead By A Century") 120859 8000042
Gordon Downie Song ("Ahead By A Century") 120859 8000043
Johnny Fay Song ("Ahead By A Century") 120859 8000044
Paul Langlois Song ("Ahead By A Century") 120859 8000045
Robert Sinclair Song ("Ahead By A Century") 120859 8000046
Joseph King Song ("Look After You") 120859 8000047
Isaac Slade Song ("Look After You") 120859 8000048
Peter Oldroyd Song ("Mercury") 120859 8000049
Gary Scargill Song ("Mercury") 120859 8000050
P. Preston Song ("Più Forte Delle Bombe") 120859 8000051
S. Eleuteri Song ("Più Forte Delle Bombe") 120859 8000052
M. Piluzzi Song ("Più Forte Delle Bombe") 120859 8000053
Tsunku Song ("Happy Summer Wedding And Sexy Boy -Soyokazeni Yorisotte") 120859 8000054
Daniel Arnold Song ("Stompbox") 120859 8000055
Liam Black Song ("Stompbox") 120859 8000056
Leonard Harris Song ("Stompbox") 120859 8000057
Ali Theodore Song ("Move It Around") 120859 8000058
Zach Danziger Song ("Move It Around") 120859 8000059
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Vincent Alfieri") 120859 8000060
Julian Davis Song ("Move It Around") 120859 8000061
Ali Theodore Song ("We Does That") 120859 8000062
Michael Klein Song ("We Does That") 120859 8000063
Julian Davis Song ("We Does That") 120859 8000064
Ali Theodore Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000065
Vincent Alfieri Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000066
Zach Danziger Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000067
Sheila Owens Song ("I Know You Want It") 120859 8000068
Paul Crosby Song ("Ladies And Gentlemen") 120859 8000069
Bob Marlette Song ("Ladies And Gentlemen") 120859 8000070
David Novotny Song ("Ladies And Gentlemen") 120859 8000071
Joseph Sappington Song ("Ladies And Gentlemen") 120859 8000072
Wayne Swinny Song ("Ladies And Gentlemen") 120859 8000073
Martin Blunt Song ("Blackened Blue Eyes") 120859 8000074
Jon Brookes Song ("Blackened Blue Eyes") 120859 8000075
Timothy Burgess Song ("Blackened Blue Eyes") 120859 8000076
Mark Collins Song ("Blackened Blue Eyes") 120859 8000077
Anthony Rogers Song ("Blackened Blue Eyes") 120859 8000078
The Hives Song Performer ("Tick Tick Boom") 120788 8000079
Simple Kid Song Performer ("Lil' King Kong") 120788 8000080
Switches Song Performer ("Lay Down The Law") 120788 8000081
The Black Summer Crush Song Performer ("Lucky Girl") 120788 8000082
Eastern Conference Champions Song Performer ("Rabbit Hole") 120788 8000083
The Tragically Hip Song Performer ("Ahead By A Century") 120788 8000084
The Fray Song Performer ("Look After You") 120788 8000085
Colle Der Fomento Song Performer ("Più Forte Delle Bombe") 120788 8000086
Morning Musume Song Performer ("Happy Summer Wedding And Sexy Boy -Soyokazeni Yorisotte") 120788 8000087
Qemists Song Performer ("Stompbox") 120788 8000088
X5 Song Performer ("Move It Around") 120788 8000089
C.M.D. Song Performer ("We Does That") 120788 8000090
No Standing Song Performer ("I Know You Want It") 120788 8000091
Oliver Scholl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hayley Tyson Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Cynthia Sleiter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Valeria Zamagni Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Peter Grundy Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Tom Valentine Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Elinor Galbraith Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Tamara Marini Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Saverio Sammali Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Kikuo Ota Art Director (Tokyo) 183 9000011
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Michael Shocrylas Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Eric Deros Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Robert Ballantyne Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
James Goodman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Patrick Janicke Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Martin Mercer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Jamie Rama Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Jeremy Simser Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
George Venckus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Kevin Haeberlin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Brenton Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000027
Greg Pelchat Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Ron Dickie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Robert James Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Ken Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
David Ritchie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Roberto Magagnini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
John Bannister Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000034
Janet Cormack Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Tim Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000037
Luke Gibson Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000038
Brad Francis Painter On Set Painter 200 9000039
Jim Peters Greensman Head Greens Person 201 9000040
Barbara Wallace Greensman Assistant Greens 201 9000041
Malcolm Byard Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000042
Danielle Fleury Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000043
Itsuko Kurono Assistant Art Director (Toronto-Japan) 315 9000044
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000045
David Fremlin Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000046
Mayumi Konishi Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000047
Vladislav Fedorovicz Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000048
Meaghan Lynch Assistant Art Director Second Assistant Art Director 315 9000049
Britt Doughty Assistant Art Director Second Assistant Art Director 315 9000050
Dawn Fisher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000051
Katy Thatcher Art Department Art Apprentice 120843 9000052
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shaila Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Yoko Narahashi Casting (Tokyo) 179 10000004
Jason Knight Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Michele Berumen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Michela Forbicioni Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Piero Proietti Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Efrain Lomeli Extras Casting (Baja) 120851 10000010
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000011
Ted Schilowitz Consultant Red Camera Consultant 120784 12000001
Lucas Wilson Consultant Red Camera Workflow Consultant 120784 12000002
Takashige Ichise Consultant (Tokyo) 120784 12000003
Christina Wise Liaison Production Liaison 121064 12000004
Charles Stenhouse Liaison Production Liaison(Japan) 121064 12000005
John Nelles Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Larry Singer Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000008
Mari Karatsu Translator (Tokyo) 741 12000009
Pauline Chung Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lisa Martin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Natalie Bronfman Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Megan Foster Costume Department Costume Department Intern 121016 13000004
Magali Guidasci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Sheila Pruden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Marcia Scott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Damion Saliani Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Stefano De Nardis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Tony Crosbie Costume Supervisor (Tokyo) 120895 13000010
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Askia Jacob Costumer (to Mr. Jackson) 120880 13000012
Nathalie Gysel Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000013
Robert Stevenson Hair (to Mr. Jackson) 120794 13000014
Carol Hartwick Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Robert Stevensen Hair Stylist Hair(to Mr. Jackson) 120799 13000016
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
David Beecroft Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Massimiliano Duranti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Naomi Dunne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Marie Nardella Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Judy Chin Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Allan Apone Makeup (to Mr. Jackson) 353 13000023
Dorota Zajac Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Lorraine Greenwood Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Mario Michisanti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Isabel De Biasio Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000027
Maureen Curtin Set Costumer Assistant Set Supervisor 121008 13000028
Sean Sansom Special Makeup Effects Make-up Special Effects 120881 13000029
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000005
Wayne Lemmer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jason Tuttle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Eric Larsen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Markus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Set Up Inc) 223 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Set Up Inc) 223 14000012
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Set Up Inc) 224 14000015
Bill Stein Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000016
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000017
Tim Gomillion Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000018
Dennis Rogers Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000019
Craig Henighan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
David Arnott Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000022
Vicki Davis Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000023
John DeMita Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000024
Judi Durand Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000025
Jeffrey Fischer Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000026
Aaron Fors Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000027
Willow Geer Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000028
Anneliese Goldmann Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000029
Lillian Groag Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000030
Marsha Kramer Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000031
Jeremy Maxwell Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000032
Tracy Metro Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000033
David Michie Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000034
Arlin Miller Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000035
Michael Ralph Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000036
Vernon Scott Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000037
Joel Swetow Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000038
Noreen Reardon Sound Editing Loop Group 120865 14000039
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Thomas Varga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
John Thompson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000044
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000045
Maurizio Argentieri Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer (Baja) 230 14000047
Craig Henighan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000048
Bob Hannah Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Kevin Alanthwaite Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
James MacCammon Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Norm O'Halloran Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Jonathan Billings Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Larry Smith Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000007
Robert Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Bob Harper Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Doriano Torriero Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
John Brunold Key Grip (Baja) 263 15000011
Kevin Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Michael Anderson Key Grip (Ann Arbor) 263 15000013
Cary Leger Grip Picture Car Grip 365 15000014
Sam Turturici Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Steve Klys Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Robert Vigus Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Robert Rice Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Ron Yolevsky Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Bob Rodgers Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000020
Johnny Sztejnmiler Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000021
Brent Poe Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
John Biggar Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
David Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Fernando Massaccesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Yuji Gaffer (Tokyo) 268 15000026
Robert Sciretta Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Anthony Simms Gaffer (Ann Arbor) 268 15000028
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Robert Daprato Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Sean Armstrong Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000031
Marc Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Danny Piva Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Alessandro Fiorito Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel Horvat Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kyle O'Brien Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Daniel Horvat Production Accountant Canadian Production Accountant 282 16000004
Michelle Ramez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Mark Bilas Accountant Payroll Assistant 120802 16000006
Darleen Abbott Accountant Payroll Assistant 120802 16000007
Julie Snow Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000008
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Erik Sudmals Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Lorraine Proctor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Ronan Keane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Leigh Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chad Camelleri Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Clint Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Darren Cerullo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Chinnery Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Vince Cupone Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Neil Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Stephane Fiossonangaye Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Matthieu Flatres Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Koichi Funayama Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Joel Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Stephanie Hawkins Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brent Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tatsuro Koike Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kevin Larosa Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Angelica Lisk Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000034
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000036
James Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Chris Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Janet Morin Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Nobu Obigane Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Louis Paquette Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Mauro "Cico" Peruzzi Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Avi Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Buster Reeves Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Bridgett Riley Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Shayna Segal Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Nancy Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Max White Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Paul Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jeff Shannon Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Paul Jefferson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard McStay Carpenter First Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Marcel Laporte Carpenter Second Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Joacim Orton Carpenter Third Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Peter Constantinides Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Paul Zonneveld Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000007
Hector Vazquez Construction Coordinator (Baja) 276 21000008
J O'Donell Craft Service Craft Service Personnel 120903 22000001
Tamsin Smith Craft Service Craft Service Personnel 120903 22000002
By Davids Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Brad McIlroy Catering Catering Personnel 120954 22000004
Brad Ling Catering Catering Personnel 120954 22000005
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Scott Clements Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Image Manager 249 23000004
Laurent Lavigne Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-visualization Supervisor 249 23000005
Gary Beach Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor 249 23000006
Daniel Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000007
Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000008
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*Drau*Lx) 249 23000009
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*Drau*Lx) 249 23000010
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 545 23000012
Yasuji Iwata Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor(Tokyo) 545 23000013
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 545 23000014
Ellen Somers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Serge Riou Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000016
Michael Carmine Visual Effects Producer VFX D.P. 243 23000017
David Robinson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000018
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Design Foreman 250 23000020
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Workshop Foreman 250 23000021
Joseph Divalerio Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000022
Leann Harvey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000023
Cathy Liu Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000024
Lisa Klein Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000025
Chris McLeod Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000026
Michelle Todd Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000027
Jody Braun Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000028
Sandor Ajzenstat Visual Effects On Set Surveyor 419 23000029
Jimmy Costas Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000030
Jerry Liggins Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000031
Peter Sidoriak Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000032
Theo Diamantis Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000033
Mark Pederson Visual Effects Red Digital Cinema Production Services(Offhollywood Studios, Nyc) 419 23000034
Aldey Sanchez Visual Effects Red Digital Cinema Production Services(Offhollywood Studios, Nyc) 419 23000035
John Eremic Visual Effects Red Digital Cinema Production Services(Offhollywood Studios, Nyc) 419 23000036
Kagari Yasuda Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Tokyo) 419 23000037
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000038
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000039
Danny White Special Effects On Set SPFX 168 23000040
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000041
Tim Lidstone Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000042
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000043
Jim McGillivary Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000044
Jim Gawley Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000045
Emile Godin Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000046
Daniel Godin Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000047
Tomas Hartl Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000048
Ted Ross Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000049
William Yeh Animation Editor Pre-visualization Editor 121028 23000050
Richie Adams Titles Title Designer(River Road Creatives) 120825 23000051
Ben Hill Titles Title Designer(River Road Creative) 120825 23000052
Scott Poche Titles Title Producer 120825 23000053
John Moran Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000054
Timothy Peel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000055
Joseph Divalerio Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000056
Dorian Knapp Animator Pre-visualization Animator 483 23000057
Richard Smith Animator Pre-visualization Animator 483 23000058
Mike Beaulieu Animator Pre-visualization Animator 483 23000059
Lawrence Choi Animator Pre-visualization Animator 483 23000060
Simon Sherr Animator Pre-visualization Animator 483 23000061
Pedram Goshtasbpour Animator Pre-visualization Animator 483 23000062
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeff Poulis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gary Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael Huschka Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Federico Ciommo Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Peter Nicolakakos Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Anne-Marie Ferney-Tellez Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000008
Jim Reischl Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Laura Moses Assistant (to Mr. Liman) 120820 25000001
Sharon Dixon Assistant (to Mr. Liman) 120820 25000002
Hunter Popalis Assistant (to Mr. Liman) 120820 25000003
Kenneth Ives Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000004
Greg Veeser Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000005
Emily Farache Assistant (to Mr. Kinberg) 120820 25000006
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000007
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000008
Kyle McCoy Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000009
Amie Stephenson Assistant (to Mr. Crane) 120820 25000010
Maurizio Gallozzi Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000011
Robert Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Ron Annabelle Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000013
Randy Hastings Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000014
Anthony Amaru Transportation Captain Camera Boat Captain(Martha's Vineyard) 272 25000015
Matteo Vallecoccia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Masahiro Hondo Transportation Captain (Tokyo) 272 25000017
Yusuke Morikawa Transportation Captain (Tokyo) 272 25000018
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain Teamster Captain 272 25000019
Frank Morreale Transportation Captain Teamster Captain(Ann Arbor) 272 25000020
Robert Baird Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Christian Hamilton Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000023
Hideki Chida Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Tokyo) 271 25000024
Motoki Ichikura Transportation Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator(Tokyo) 271 25000025
Simon Escalante Transportation Coordinator (Baja) 271 25000026
Jami Philbrick Post-Production Assistant Post Production P.A. 120882 25000027
Dustin Murphy Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Amanda Marquez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Lenita Karhunen Transportation Transportation Administrator 120992 25000030
Jay Melnychuk Stand-In (Mr. Christensen) 121015 25000031
Allissa Ourakova Stand-In (Ms. Bilson) 121015 25000032
Christopher Huron Stand-In (Mr. Bell) 121015 25000033
Cecil Phillips Stand-In (Mr. Jackson) 121015 25000034
Jeff Muhsoldt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Benjamin Barton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Jonathan Cuthbert Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Farrah Yip Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
James Burke Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Kelly Lee Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000041
Maurizio Smedile Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000042
Jeremy Braben Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Operator 121003 25000043
Fred North Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot(Tokyo) 121003 25000044
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000045
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
David Rice has grown up with a mysterious power of which many have dreamed. He is completely and utterly mobile, able to zap through wormholes in the space-time fabric to any city, any building, any place at all that his mind desires. In the blink of an eye, he can "jump" from one side of the earth to the other and back again--he can tour twenty different sunsets in one night, he can have breakfast on the Egyptian Sphinx, spend the day surfing in Australia, then pop over to Paris for dinner and enjoy dessert in Japan. He can pass through walls and locked bank safes and enter the most forbidden chambers. So far, he has used his powers to run away from his past, to take advantage of unlimited wealth, to remain fiercely independent. He's never known limits or boundaries or consequences. Or true connection. Until now. But when David discovers another young man like himself, a fiery, globetrotting rebel named Griffin, the truth of his existence begins to dawn. He is not just a lone freak of nature, but part of a long line of genetic anomalies known as Jumpers, none of whom are safe. Now, David has now been identified by the secret organization sworn to kill him and all Jumpers. And he is about to be relentlessly pursued in a chase that will literally bound around the planet--as he becomes a key player in an unseen battle that has been raging, invisible to most of humanity, through the ages.