Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)

Gnomeo & Juliet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated, Musical
Keywords children
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James McAvoy Voice Gnomeo 475 1000001
Emily Blunt Voice Juliet 475 1000004
Maggie Smith Voice Lady Bluebury 475 1000005
Michael Caine Voice Lord Redbrick 475 1000006
Jason Statham Voice Tybalt 475 1000007
Ashley Jensen Voice Nanette 475 1000008
Matt Lucas Voice Benny 475 1000009
James Cummings Voice Featherstone 475 1000010
Ozzy Osbourne Voice Fawn 475 1000011
Stephen Merchant Voice Paris 475 1000012
Patrick Stewart Voice Bill Shakespeare 475 1000013
Julie Walters Voice Miss Montague 475 1000014
Hulk Hogan Voice Terrafirminator V.O. 475 1000015
Kelly Asbury Voice Red Goon Gnomes 475 1000016
Richard Wilson Voice Mr Capulet 475 1000017
Dolly Parton Voice Dolly Gnome 475 1000018
Julian Brams Voice Stone Fish 475 1000019
James Wilson Voice Fishing Gnome 475 1000020
Timothy Bentinck Voice Conjoined Gnome Left 475 1000021
Julio Bonet Voice Mankini Gnome 475 1000022
Neil McCaul Voice Conjoined Gnome Right 475 1000023
Maurissa Horwitz Voice Call Me Doll 475 1000024
Lou Becker Actor Dancer 1 1000025
Kayla Bingham Actor Dancer 1 1000026
Dominic Chaiduang Actor Dancer 1 1000027
Melissa Emrico Actor Dancer 1 1000028
Scott Fowler Actor Dancer 1 1000029
Leslie Geldbach Actor Dancer 1 1000030
Hunter Hamilton Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Kyle Hill Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Marissa LaBog Actor Dancer 1 1000033
Stephanie Landwehr Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Quinn Lipton Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Lachlan McCarthy Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Mandy Moore Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Kelli Shimada Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Robert Schwartz Actor Dancer 1 1000039
John Todd Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Rob Westin Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Kelly Asbury Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Hamilton-Shaw Producer n/a 3 3000001
Baker Bloodworth Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Furnish Executive Producer Producer 174 3000003
Elton John Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Igor Khait Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kara Piersimoni Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Emily Cook Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Burton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Hamilton-Shaw Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kelly Asbury Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Andy Riley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Kevin Cecil Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
John Smith Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Rob Sprackling Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Andy Riley Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Kevin Cecil Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Kelly Asbury Story By n/a 120779 4000011
Steve Hamilton-Shaw Story By n/a 120779 4000012
John Smith Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000013
Rob Sprackling Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000014
William Shakespeare Play as Source Material (Romeo & Juliet) 120972 4000015
Kathy Greenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000016
Fleur Jago Production Manager Pre-Production Manager 305 5000001
Tony Matthews Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Cheryl Murphy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Stewart Kojima Production Manager (Story) 305 5000004
Julio Bonet Production Manager (Editorial) 305 5000005
Troy Nethercott Production Manager (Art Pre-Production) 305 5000006
Jim Burton Production Supervisor Pre-Production Co-Producer 307 5000007
Stephen Hanson Location Scout (Art Pre-Production) 311 5000008
Dave Okey Production Manager (Art Production) 305 5000009
Leo Martin Production Coordinator (Art Production) 162 5000010
Allison Gardner Production Manager (Layout) 305 5000011
Lisa Griffin Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000012
Joel MacDonald Production Manager (Characters and Sets) 305 5000013
Matthew Voynovich Production Manager (Surfacing) 305 5000014
Matt Daly Production Manager (Character Finaling and Cloth) 305 5000015
Andrea Sorset Production Manager (Scene Prep and Final Layout) 305 5000016
Damian Temporale Production Manager (Effects) 305 5000017
Tracy Lefler Production Manager (Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000018
Queleigh Sade Production Coordinator (Lighting & Compositing) 162 5000019
Jessica Fleming Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000020
Alexis Emanuel Project Manager Project Analyst 120994 5000021
Gareth Elliott Project Manager n/a 120994 5000022
Patrice Avery Post-Production Pre-Production Management 120945 5000023
Michael Crabtree Post-Production Pre-Production Management 120945 5000024
Michelle Brockman Production Manager Production Management 305 5000025
Christopher Giovanni Production Manager Production Management 305 5000026
Daniel Murray Project Manager Project Manager Technology(Production Engineering & Software Development) 120994 5000027
Darcy Reno Project Manager Project Manager Technology(Production Engineering & Software Development) 120994 5000028
Lorry Shea Stage Manager Shoot Manager(Video Reference) 120797 5000029
Mitchell Cohen Stage Manager Shoot Manager(Video Reference) 120797 5000030
Al Vasques Camera (Video Reference) 120798 6000001
Dave Goulding Camera Assistant (Video Reference) 120867 6000002
Max Horton Colorist (Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000003
Lee Twohey Colorist (Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000004
Martin Scoones Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Catherine Apple Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maurissa Horwitz Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Adam Garner Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Andrew Walton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lisa Hindle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Adam Telford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Zurine Ainz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Editor n/a 172 7000008
Dan Molina Editor n/a 172 7000009
John Bryant Editor n/a 172 7000010
Matt Ahrens Assistant Editor 2nd Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Alan Kennedy Editorial Production Assistant Head of Post-Production and Editorial 121035 7000012
Elton John Music (Original Songs) 120781 8000001
James Howard Original Score Original Score Composer 120839 8000002
Chris Bacon Original Score Original Score Composer 120839 8000003
Bernie Taupin Lyrics (Original Songs) 120871 8000004
Chris Montan Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Kaylin Frank Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Matt Walker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Chuck Martin Music Editor Production Music Editor 214 8000008
Kevin Banks Music Editor Production Music Editor 214 8000009
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor Production Music Editor 214 8000010
Tanya Hill Music Editor Production Music Editor 214 8000011
Ali Theodore Music Producer Production Music Producer 323 8000012
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Shawn Murphy Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000015
Stuart Thomas Music Music/Score Producer 120781 8000016
Gad Zeitune Music n/a 120781 8000017
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrator 120781 8000018
Jon Kull Music Orchestrator 120781 8000019
John Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000020
Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestrator 120781 8000021
Marcus Trumpp Music Orchestrator 120781 8000022
Conrad Pope Music Orchestrator 120781 8000023
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000024
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000025
Jenny O'Grady Music Choir Master 120781 8000026
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000027
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000028
Matt Ward Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000029
Erik Swanson Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000030
Lewis Jones Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000031
Gordon Davidson Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000032
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000033
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000034
Pamela Sollie Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000035
Amy Ross Music Music Clearance 120781 8000036
Elton John Song ("Crocodile Rock") 120859 8000037
Bernie Taupin Song ("Crocodile Rock") 120859 8000038
Elton John Song ("Tiny Dancer") 120859 8000039
Bernie Taupin Song ("Tiny Dancer") 120859 8000040
Elton John Song ("Rocket Man") 120859 8000041
Bernie Taupin Song ("Rocket Man") 120859 8000042
Elton John Song ("Saturday Night's Alright (For Fighting)") 120859 8000043
Bernie Taupin Song ("Saturday Night's Alright (For Fighting)") 120859 8000044
Elton John Song Performer ("Saturday Night's Alright (For Fighting)") 120788 8000045
Bernie Taupin Song ("Hello Hello") 120859 8000046
Elton John Song Performer ("Hello Hello") 120788 8000047
Lady Gaga Song Performer ("Hello Hello") 120788 8000048
Richard Sherman Song ("The Tiki Tiki Tiki Room") 120859 8000049
Robert Sherman Song ("The Tiki Tiki Tiki Room") 120859 8000050
Wally Boag Song Performer ("The Tiki Tiki Tiki Room") 120788 8000051
Fulton Burley Song Performer ("The Tiki Tiki Tiki Room") 120788 8000052
Thurl Ravenscroft Song Performer ("The Tiki Tiki Tiki Room") 120788 8000053
Elton John Song ("Your Song") 120859 8000055
Bernie Taupin Song ("Your Song") 120859 8000056
Anthony Ray Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000057
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000058
Elton John Song ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000059
Bernie Taupin Song ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000060
Elton John Song Performer ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120788 8000061
Kiki Dee Song Performer ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120788 8000062
Elton John Song ("The Bitch Is Back") 120859 8000063
Bernie Taupin Song ("The Bitch Is Back") 120859 8000064
Elton John Song Performer ("Your Song") 120788 8000065
Fred Heatherton Song ("I've Got A Lovely Bunch Of Coconuts") 120859 8000066
Bernie Taupin Song ("Love Builds A Garden") 120859 8000067
Elton John Song Performer ("Love Builds A Garden") 120788 8000068
Bernie Taupin Song ("Sorry Seems To Be The Hardest Word") 120859 8000069
Elton John Song ("Sorry Seems To Be The Hardest Word") 120859 8000070
Elton John Song ("I'm Still Standing") 120859 8000071
Bernie Taupin Song ("I'm Still Standing") 120859 8000072
Bernie Taupin Song ("Bennie And The Jets") 120859 8000073
Elton John Song ("Bennie And The Jets") 120859 8000074
Nelly Furtado Song Performer ("Crocodile Rock") 120788 8000075
Karen DeJong Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen DeJong Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Stoten Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000003
Nelson Yokota Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Scott Santoro Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Charlie Bonifacio Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Patrick Collins Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Gary Dunn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Warren Leonhardt Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Johnny Rice Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Dean Roberts Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Darren Vandenburg Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Andreas Von Andrian Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Lyndon Ruddy Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Jean-Paul Vermeulen Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Mark Walton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Jim Kammerud Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
David Lowery Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Gail Stevens Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Colin Jones Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Ed King Development Executive Story Development Executive(Rocket Pictures) 120807 11000001
David Steinberg Head of Production Head of Studio(Starz) 120889 11000002
Matthew Teevan Head of Production (Starz) 120889 11000003
Rob Burton Executive in Charge Head of Technology(Starz) 120791 11000004
Terry Dale Head of Production Head of Operations(Starz) 120889 11000005
Heather Kenyon Development Executive Head of Project Development and Sales(Starz) 120807 11000006
Sari Schwartz Head of Production Head of Human Resources(Starz) 120889 11000007
Jeff Young Finance Head of Finance and Business Development(Starz) 121155 11000008
Stephen Gallop Finance Director of Production Finance(Starz) 121155 11000009
Matthew Berkowit Executive in Charge Coordinator, Project Development and Sales(Starz) 120791 11000010
Ned Pavlov Finance (Starz) 121155 11000011
Veronica Szabo Finance (Starz) 121155 11000012
Johnny Tan Finance (Starz) 121155 11000013
Rick Heinrichs Consultant Production Design Consultant(Art Pre-Production) 120784 12000001
Sven Faulconer Technical Advisor Technical Score Advisor 537 12000002
Glenn Freemantle Sound Design n/a 120905 14000001
Tom Sayers Sound Design n/a 120905 14000002
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Hugo Adams Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000006
Robert Ireland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Keith Tinman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jon Olive Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Nina Hartstone ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Emilie O'Connor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Adam Mendez Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Dafydd Archard Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000019
Nick Del-Molino Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000020
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Andy Stallabrass ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000022
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting ADR Group Voice Casting 2515 14000023
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting ADR Group Voice Casting 2515 14000024
Joe Maher Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000025
Andy Botham Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000026
Suzanne Facenfield Sound Scheduling Manager 120816 14000027
Dominic Boucher ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recordist 120939 14000028
David Guerrero ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recordist 120939 14000029
Cameron David ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recordist 120939 14000030
Stephen Traub ADR Dialogue Recordist 120912 14000031
Greig Hutchinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Polly Wilby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sue Nelson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Albert Yoon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John Alexiades Finance Manager Production and Finance Executive 120941 16000006
Bob Bacon Finance Manager Production and Finance Executive 120941 16000007
Dan Hassid Finance Manager Production and Finance Executive 120941 16000008
Linda Borgeson Finance Manager Production and Finance Executive 120941 16000009
Pam Coats Finance Manager Production and Finance Executive 120941 16000010
Michael Stubbs Finance Manager Production and Finance Executive 120941 16000011
John O'Connell Choreographer (Video Reference) 120803 17000001
Scott Hislop Choreographer (Video Reference) 120803 17000002
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs Music Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Scott Holtzman Business Affairs Music Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Bernardo Silva Business Affairs Music Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000003
Marc Barson Legal Affairs Studio Business and Legal Affairs(Starz) 121072 18000004
Peter Baghdassarian Legal Affairs Studio Business and Legal Affairs(Starz) 121072 18000005
Yvette Thomassian Legal Affairs Studio Business and Legal Affairs(Starz) 121072 18000006
Corey Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eric Gervais-Despres Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Henry Anderson Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000003
Gary Dunn Character Design n/a 485 23000004
Andrew Woodhouse Special Effects Supervisor Artistic Supervisor(Art Direction) 545 23000005
Clive Hutchings Digital Artist Artistic Supervisor(Layout) 121022 23000006
Freddy Chaleur Digital Artist Artistic Supervisor(Surfacing) 121022 23000007
Xavier Bernasconi Digital Artist Artistic Supervisor(Lighting and Compositing) 121022 23000008
Iain McLuckie Digital Artist Artistic Supervisor(Modeling) 121022 23000009
Ng Digital Artist Artistic Supervisor(Rigging and Character Finaling) 121022 23000010
Mark Neysmith Digital Artist Artistic Supervisor(Final Layout and Gardening) 121022 23000011
Warren Lawtey Digital Artist Artistic Supervisor(Effects) 121022 23000012
Rob Pringle Special Effects Technician Technical Supervisor 242 23000013
Avi Katz CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000014
Colin Stimpson Visual Effects Visual Development(Art Pre-Production) 419 23000015
Patrick Muylkens Character Design Character Color Stylist(Art Pre-Production) 485 23000016
Buck Lewis Character Design Character Designer(Art Pre-Production) 485 23000017
Kristen Lester Character Design Character Designer(Art Pre-Production) 485 23000018
Ryan O'Loughlin Character Design Character Designer(Art Pre-Production) 485 23000019
Dennis Greco Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Pre-Production) 120955 23000020
Tim Browning Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Pre-Production) 120955 23000021
Cristy Maltese Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Pre-Production) 120955 23000022
Andrea Minella Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Pre-Production) 120955 23000023
Carl Jones Digital Artist Digital Painter(Art Pre-Production) 121022 23000024
Lorenzo Paoli Digital Artist Digital Painter(Art Pre-Production) 121022 23000025
Neal Petty Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Art Pre-Production) 120919 23000026
Peter Moehrle Visual Effects Visual Development(Art Pre-Production) 419 23000027
Rick Chen Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Production) 120955 23000028
Julie Eberley Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Production) 120955 23000029
Carlos Zaragoza Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Production) 120955 23000030
Jeff Dickson Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Production) 120955 23000031
Andrew Ng Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Production) 120955 23000032
Kyran Kelly Visual Effects Designer Designer(Art Production) 120955 23000033
Pier Lefebvre Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead(Art Production) 120959 23000034
Peter Lee Matte Painter (Art Production) 120959 23000035
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter (Art Production) 120959 23000036
Kevin Adams Visual Effects Designer Terrafirminator Sequence Designer(Art Production) 120955 23000037
Brian Foster Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000038
Armen Melkonian Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000039
Rob Sadler Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000040
Rob Elliot Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000041
Tom Kloc Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
Eric Murray Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000043
Jean Pilotte Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000044
Wojtek Trzcinski Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000045
Evan Potkonjak Layout Artist Layout Modeling 120869 23000046
Lydia Lam Visual Effects Technical Director(Layout) 419 23000047
Adam Beck Animator n/a 483 23000048
Mike Chaffe Animator n/a 483 23000049
Daryl Graham Animator n/a 483 23000050
Charlie Bonifacio Animator n/a 483 23000051
Morgan Ginsberg Animator n/a 483 23000052
Dougg Williams Animator n/a 483 23000053
David Baas Animation Supervisor Department Head Animation 120918 23000054
Vanessa Arsen Animator n/a 483 23000055
Brendan Beesley Animator n/a 483 23000056
Patrice Berube Animator n/a 483 23000057
Nev Bezaire Animator n/a 483 23000058
Evan Bonifacio Animator n/a 483 23000059
Renee Brunton Animator n/a 483 23000060
Lawrence Choi Animator n/a 483 23000061
Mary Corvese Animator n/a 483 23000062
Greg Court Animator n/a 483 23000063
David Crispino Animator n/a 483 23000064
Trevor Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000065
Mike Dharney Animator n/a 483 23000066
Graham Finley Animator n/a 483 23000067
Rob Gennings Animator n/a 483 23000068
Derek Gowland Animator n/a 483 23000069
Scott Heatherly Animator n/a 483 23000070
Ethan Hurd Animator n/a 483 23000071
Samad Khan Animator n/a 483 23000072
Aaron Kirby Animator n/a 483 23000073
Paul Kohut Animator n/a 483 23000074
Michael Langford Animator n/a 483 23000075
Bartosz Kosmowski Animator n/a 483 23000076
Jeremy Lazare Animator n/a 483 23000077
Jesse Lickman Animator n/a 483 23000078
Mike Merell Animator n/a 483 23000079
Christie Moore Animator n/a 483 23000080
Praveen Nadaraju Animator n/a 483 23000081
Jeff Panko Animator n/a 483 23000082
Andres Puente Animator n/a 483 23000083
Athavan Rajaratnam Animator n/a 483 23000084
Peter Reynolds Animator n/a 483 23000085
Sue Shim Animator n/a 483 23000086
Robert Silvestri Animator n/a 483 23000087
Richard Smith Animator n/a 483 23000088
Richard Spriggs Animator n/a 483 23000089
Nick Starcevic Animator n/a 483 23000090
Eric Stinnissen Animator n/a 483 23000091
Danny Testani Animator n/a 483 23000092
Archie Villaverde Animator n/a 483 23000093
Cayle Ward Animator n/a 483 23000094
Brad Willis Animator n/a 483 23000095
David Zach Animator n/a 483 23000096
Philip Luk Animation Director Technical Director(Animation) 740 23000097
Sean McAlear Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000098
Patrick Pautler Visual Effects Rigging Lead(Characters and Sets) 419 23000099
Mike Gauthier Modelmaker Modeler(Characters and Sets) 120919 23000100
Ian Imperial Modelmaker Modeler(Characters and Sets) 120919 23000101
Brad Pitre Modelmaker Modeler(Characters and Sets) 120919 23000102
Joel Purslow Modelmaker Modeler(Characters and Sets) 120919 23000103
Ian Spriggs Modelmaker Modeler(Characters and Sets) 120919 23000104
Rak Tafarodi Modelmaker Modeler(Characters and Sets) 120919 23000105
Woo Lee Character Animation Rigger(Characters and Sets) 622 23000106
Marc Souliere Character Animation Rigger(Characters and Sets) 622 23000107
Graham Sukhiani Character Animation Rigger(Characters and Sets) 622 23000108
Sean Sullivan Character Animation Rigger(Characters and Sets) 622 23000109
Edoardo Pili Character Animation Character TD(Characters and Sets) 622 23000110
Louis Vottero Character Animation Character TD(Characters and Sets) 622 23000111
Daniel Bissell Animation Director Technical Director(Characters and Sets) 740 23000112
Adam Carter Animation Director Technical Director(Characters and Sets) 740 23000113
Trevor Morgan Digital Artist Surfacer 121022 23000114
Aaron Webster Digital Artist Surfacer 121022 23000115
Jeong-Won Cho Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000116
Jawahar Bhatti Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000117
Jae Chung Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000118
Tyler Figueira Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000119
Julia Hong Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000120
Heather Gagnier Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000121
Sunny Kim Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000122
Lin Hong-Mao Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000123
Sherri Rogers Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000124
Jun Yue Digital Artist Surfacing Artist 121022 23000125
James Deschenes Animation Director Technical Director(Surfacing) 740 23000126
Lu Lui Animation Director Technical Director(Surfacing) 740 23000127
Pam Paulenko Digital Artist Surfacer 121022 23000128
Michael Wile Digital Artist Surfacer 121022 23000129
Charlie Wong Digital Artist Surfacer 121022 23000130
Chris Zammit Digital Artist Surfacer 121022 23000131
Allanlee Calder Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000132
Piero D'Aloisio Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000133
Luis Campos Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000134
Anthony Chellis Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000135
Rafael Fernandez-Stoll Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000136
Angad Singh Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000137
Paul Hurwitz Character Animation Cloth Specialist(Character Finaling and Cloth) 622 23000138
Jung-Hyun Kim Character Animation Cloth Specialist(Character Finaling and Cloth) 622 23000139
Alex Manita Character Animation Cloth TD(Character Finaling and Cloth) 622 23000140
Josh Clark Digital Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 121022 23000141
Gregoire Picher Digital Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 121022 23000142
Imran Awan Layout Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 120869 23000143
Paul Cieniuch Layout Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 120869 23000144
Celeste Joanette Layout Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 120869 23000145
Casey Kirkpatrick Layout Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 120869 23000146
Joe Levac Layout Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 120869 23000147
Gabriel Lopez Layout Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 120869 23000148
Agustin Loreto Layout Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 120869 23000149
Rogelio Rodriguez Layout Artist Artist(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 120869 23000150
Nelson Yu Character Animation Technical Director(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 622 23000151
Rene Stakenborg Character Animation Assistant TD(Scene Prep and Final Layout) 622 23000152
Calin Casian Visual Effects Lead(The Garden Team) 419 23000153
Alex Stephan Animation Director Technical Director(The Garden Team) 740 23000154
Adam Fok Modelmaker Modeler(The Garden Team) 120919 23000155
Zachary Lowe Digital Artist Surfacer(The Garden Team) 121022 23000156
Marie-Eve Tetrault Digital Artist Surfacer(The Garden Team) 121022 23000157
Ian Rankin Animator Technical Animator(The Garden Team) 483 23000158
Eric Gervais-Despres Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000159
Steve Au Animator (Effects) 483 23000160
Dean Blaser Animator (Effects) 483 23000161
Alex Feigin Animator (Effects) 483 23000162
Pearl Hsu Animator (Effects) 483 23000163
Adam Jeziak Animator (Effects) 483 23000164
Min Kim Animator (Effects) 483 23000165
Juliana Machado Animator (Effects) 483 23000166
Bahador Mehrpouya Animator (Effects) 483 23000167
Stephen Tucker Animator (Effects) 483 23000168
Markus Ng Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000169
Dan Wrightsell Animator Effects Animator 483 23000170
Belma Abdicevic Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000171
Andrew McPhillips Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000172
Barbara Meyers Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000173
Nikola Milosevic Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000174
Paul Stodolny Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000175
Anna Wagner-Lopez Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000176
Steven Chen Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000177
Paul Dobson Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000178
Simon Fung Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000179
Tibor Kovacs Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000180
Shun Sing Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000181
Jamie Minett Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000182
Sean Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000183
Anja Stitic Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000184
Sumit Suri Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000185
Tom Voll Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000186
Lucio Farina Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000187
Inna Itkin Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000188
Bryan Luren Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000189
Antonio Carrasco Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000190
Ryan Smith Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000191
Israel Yang Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000192
Katarzyna Cieryt Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000193
Rob Dale Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000194
Cheryl Davis Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000195
Luke Della-Schiava Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000196
Laura Diaz Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000197
Stefano Di Noia Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000198
Jake Fullerton Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000199
Amir Honarmand Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000200
Elina Iskoz Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000201
Keren Kurtz Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000202
Kang Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000203
So Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000204
Jing Liu Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000205
Carlos Lucas Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000206
Emmanuel Maniez Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000207
Ravindra Patel Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000208
Nachiket Pujari Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000209
Kevin Rostant Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000210
Pawel Szpytko Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000211
Ben Tillman Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000212
Kyung Woo Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000213
Andrew Alzner Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting & Compositing) 740 23000214
Aleksi Moriarty Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting & Compositing) 740 23000215
Kym Watts Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting & Compositing) 740 23000216
Vincent Xu Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting & Compositing) 740 23000217
Yungsiow Yang Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting & Compositing) 740 23000218
Ross Wallis Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000219
Tim Nicholas Software Engineer Technical Admin 121071 23000220
Samantha Banack Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000221
Tod Baudais Software Engineer Head of Software Development(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000222
Matthew Collie Software Engineer Software Developer(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000223
Juhyun Lee Software Engineer Software Developer(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000224
Tatsuya Nakamura Software Engineer Software Developer(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000225
Seelan Vamatheva Software Engineer Software Developer(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000226
Dave Sullivan Software Engineer Production Software Development(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000227
Lih Chang Animation Director Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 740 23000228
Josh Fuller Animation Director Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 740 23000229
Vicken Mavlian Animation Director Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 740 23000230
Ryan Cameron Software Engineer Software Development(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000231
Stefano Jannuzzo Software Engineer Software Development(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000232
Albert Tam Animation Director Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 740 23000233
Neil Yamamoto Animation Director Technical Director(Production Engineering & Software Development) 740 23000234
John Hickson Software Engineer Systems Architect(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000235
Simon Chang Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000236
Damian Upton Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000237
Aaron Burr Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000238
Warran Butler Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000239
Jamie Clancy Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000240
Aleksandar Cvetkovic Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000241
Glenn Yu Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121071 23000242
Irfa Nisar Rendering Artist Render Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000243
Adi Shacham Rendering Artist Render Administrator(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000244
Iain Bradbury Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000245
Julian Diaz Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000246
Greg Downing Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000247
Darren Keene Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000248
Paul Ho Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000249
Hattie Phair Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000250
Gary Smith Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000251
Sheldon Smith Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000252
Mahujuj Sourav Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Production Engineering & Software Development) 121098 23000253
Eric Deren 3-D Artist Stereographer 120965 23000254
Ken Ouelette CG Supervisor (Stereoscopic 3D) 779 23000255
Zebulon Pike Compositor (Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000256
Riley Benard Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000257
Lucian Boicu Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000258
Geneieve Forte Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000259
Joaquin Habacon Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000260
Rob Kennedy Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000261
Zach Lovatt Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000262
Pedro Pozo Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000263
Ram Ravi Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000264
Tracey Vaz Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000265
Geoff Wigmore Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000266
Steve Wigmore Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000267
Alphonso Young Compositor Compositing Artist(Stereoscopic 3D) 120626 23000268
Marc Bodanis Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic 3D) 740 23000269
Danny Hawrysio Animation Director Technical Director(Stereoscopic 3D) 740 23000270
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000271
Matthew Adams Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000272
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000273
Jaime Leonard Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000274
Richard Etchells Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000275
Stuart McNeil Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000276
Daniel Dolan Digital Effects Digital Recording(Digital Intermediate) 345 23000277
Richard Lampard Digital Effects Digital Recording(Digital Intermediate) 345 23000278
Ben Setterfield Digital Effects Digital Recording(Digital Intermediate) 345 23000279
Scott Liddle Digital Effects Digital Recording(Digital Intermediate) 345 23000280
Cliff Thomas Digital Effects Digital Recording(Digital Intermediate) 345 23000281
Matthew Benns Software Engineer Data Management(Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000282
Matt Curtis Titles Title Design(Digital Intermediate) 120825 23000283
Amanda McNeice Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000001
Jennifer Shoesmith Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000002
Juliet Parker Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000003
Jacob Niblett Production Assistant (Art Pre-Production) 275 25000004
Danielle Davis Production Assistant (Scene Prep and Final Layout) 275 25000005
Martha Sepulveda Production Assistant (Lighting & Compositing) 275 25000006
Miles Pauley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Beth Jasinski Assistant (to Steve Hamilton Shaw/Rocket Pictures) 120820 25000008
Luke Lloyd-Davies Assistant (to David Furnish and Elton John/Rocket Pictures) 120820 25000009
Sophia Crashaw Assistant (to David Furnish and Elton John/Rocket Pictures) 120820 25000010
Leiki Veskimets Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000011
Ryan Reaney Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000012
Samantha Banack Assistant (to the Co-Producer) 120820 25000013
Andre Thompson Production Assistant (Video Reference) 275 25000014
Ryan Quaglia Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Alice Crosby Coordinator Booking Coordinator 528 25000016
Kim Seto Assistant (Starz) 120820 25000017
Caroline Harlow Assistant (Starz) 120820 25000018
Allen Markuze Assistant (Starz) 120820 25000019
Nisha Parakat Assistant Recruiting Assistant(Starz) 120820 25000020
Andrea Matthews Assistant Recruiting Assistant(Starz) 120820 25000021
Renato Lattanzi Other Consumer Products 120795 26000001
Christopher Davis Other Contract Administrator(Starz) 120795 26000002
Rena Dalmasso Other Manager, HR and Administrative Services(Starz) 120795 26000003
Amy Zubyck Other HR Generalist(Starz) 120795 26000004
Lance Lefort Other Recruitment Manager(Starz) 120795 26000005
Phillip Williams Other Recruiter(Starz) 120795 26000006
Sandra Maglieri Other Recruiter(Starz) 120795 26000007
Jason McKenzie Other Training Manager(Starz) 120795 26000008
Ron Marinic Other Operations/Facilities(Starz) 120795 26000009
David McCartney Other Operations/Facilities(Starz) 120795 26000010
Greg Williams Other Operations/Facilities(Starz) 120795 26000011
Lisa Roth Other Receptionist(Starz) 120795 26000012
Asad Ayaz Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000001
David Bess Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000002
MT Carney Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000003
Joe Dunn Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000004
Catherine Goode Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000005
Emily Hoppe Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000006
Nabil Kazi Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000007
Jessica Linares Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000008
Tia Mell Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000009
Kari Miller Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000010
Carol Nicolau Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000011
Martha Morrison Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000012
Sharon Quan Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000013
Andrew Runyon Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000014
Angela Sabetta Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000015
John Sabel Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000016
David Sameth Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000017
John Smith Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000018
Synopsis
Caught up in a feud between neighbors, two garden gnomes named Gnomeo and Juliet must overcome as many obstacles as their namesakes. But with flamboyant pink flamingos and epic lawnmower races, can this young couple find lasting happiness?