The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)

Other Boleyn Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Historical
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julian Slater Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Paul Govey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
James N Harrison Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
John Midgley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Nigel Heath Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Arthur Holland Graley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Michael Fentum Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Nathan Naylor Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000002
David Weller Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Polly Fletcher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rebecca Wolf Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Paul Harris Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gerard Naprous Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Lucken Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Isaac Sananes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Shruti Shah Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Dan Garlick Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Clayton Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Russell Diamond Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Benny Harper Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Dan Crowley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Clive Osborne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Sunita Singh Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Joe Kowalewski Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
David Otzen Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Susan Casey Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Helen Ingham Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Rachel O'Connor Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Noel Butler Coach Etiquette Coach 120914 12000003
Deborah Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ivana Primorac Hair Makeup/Hair Designer 120794 13000009
Lisa Pickering Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000010
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist (for Ms. Johansson) 120801 13000018
Nikita Rae Makeup Artist (for Ms. Portman) 120801 13000017
Annie Hadley Wardrobe Chief Pattern Cutter 120823 13000019
Peter Owen Wig Maker Wig Designer 121096 13000020
Ian Wilkinson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Paul Gooch Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Chrissie Whitney Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Chrissie Whitney Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Paul Gooch Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000012
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist (for Ms. Johansson) 120799 13000013
Lisa Pickering Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Camilla Naprous Animal Services Assistant Horsemaster 121036 20000001
Nathan Kelly Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000005
andrea coles Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000004
Adam Klaff Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000006
Alex Levenson Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000007
Rowan Laidlaw Assistant (to Mr. Cooper) 120820 25000008
Andy Brunskill Assistant (to Ms. Owen) 120820 25000003
Emma Owen Assistant (to Mr. Chadwick) 120820 25000002
Ollie Rankin Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000021
John Leonti CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000020
Penny White Assistant Property Master Assistant Property Mistress 120969 24000001
David Horrill Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jacquie Glanville Assistant (to Mr. Chadwick) 120820 25000001
Katie Heller Assistant (to Ms. Portman) 120820 25000009
Taryn Cox Assistant (to Ms. Johansson) 120820 25000010
Ben Ward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sam Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Gary Birmingham Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Elton Farla Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Felix Levinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Emily Hobbs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jen Gasson Assistant (to Mr. Bana) 120820 25000011
Sheara Abrahams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Caroline Fallon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Synnove Godeseth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jon Capelton Digital Effects Artist Match Mover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000019
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000018
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000001
Ken Barley Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000007
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000002
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000004
Derek Whorlow Construction HOD Stagehand 120900 21000006
Mark Goodman Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000005
John McGee Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Gilly Raddings Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
John O'Brien Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Tom Martin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000005
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000006
Olivier Pron Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000014
Martin Hession Modelmaker Modeler(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000013
Elliot Newman Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000015
Tony Peck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000016
Stuart Bullen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000017
Ashley Tyas Titles Main Title Designer(The Moving Picture Company) 120825 23000012
Jonathan Attenborough Animation Director Lighting TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000011
Terry Palmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Joseph Geday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Helen Clare Special Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 241 23000010
Amy Baer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Ilenka Jelowicki Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Rudin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Faye Ward Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Peter Morgan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Alison Owen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Justin Chadwick Director n/a 2 2000001
Finton Reilly Actor Young George 1 1000030
Kizzy Fassett Actor Young Mary 1 1000029
Emma Noakes Actor Maid 1 1000031
Poppy Hurst Actor Little Catherine 1 1000032
Constance Stride Actor Mary Tudor 1 1000033
Philippa Gregory Source Material (from novel: "The Boleyn Girl") 120786 4000002
Rachel Neale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Martin Joy Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Tom Crooke Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mally Chung Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Jane Robertson Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000003
Deborah Saban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daisy Doidge-Hill Actor Young Anne 1 1000028
Maisie Smith Actor Young Elizabeth 1 1000027
Juno Temple Actor Jane Parker 1 1000010
Kristin Scott Thomas Actor Lady Elizabeth Boleyn 1 1000009
Mark Rylance Actor Sir Thomas Boleyn 1 1000011
David Morrissey Actor The Duke of Norfolk 1 1000012
Oliver Coleman Actor Henry Percy 1 1000013
Benedict Cumberbatch Actor William Carey 1 1000008
Ana Torrent Actor Katherine of Aragon 1 1000007
Scarlett Johansson Actor Mary Boleyn 1 1000003
Eric Bana Actor King Henry Tudor 1 1000002
Tiffany Freisberg Actor Mary Talbot 1 1000004
Eddie Redmayne Actor William Stafford 1 1000005
Jim Sturgess Actor George Boleyn 1 1000006
Thom Cox Actor Rider 1 1000014
Michael Smiley Actor Physician 1 1000015
Bill Wallis Actor Archbishop Cranmer 1 1000023
Joseph Moore Actor Young Henry 1 1000022
Joanna Scanlan Actor Midwife 1 1000024
Brodie Judge Actor Young Catherine 1 1000025
Oscar Negus Actor Little Henry 1 1000026
Alfie Allen Actor King's Messenger 1 1000021
Corinne Galloway Actor Jane Seymour 1 1000020
Montserrat Roig de Puig Actor Lady In Waiting 1 1000016
Iain Mitchell Actor Thomas Cromwell 1 1000017
Andrew Garfield Actor Francis Weston 1 1000018
Mark Lewis Jones Actor Brandon 1 1000019
Jayne Spooner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Hannah Godwin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Edward Shearmur Song ("Wedding Sarabande") 120859 8000010
K T Wilder Song ("Consortium Dance") 120859 8000009
John-Paul Kelly Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Wan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Matt Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gary Chester Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Youki Yamamoto Performer Synth Programming 120819 8000007
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
James Shearman Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000004
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
David Allday Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Emma MacDevitt Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alan Payne Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000013
Claire Richards Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Sophie Tyler Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anna Cooper Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
David Haberfield Painter HOD Painter 200 9000011
Edward Wolstencroft Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Katy Harvey Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Sui Rajakaruna Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Paul Cantelon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alistair Rae Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Olly Tellett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Russell Ferguson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Paul Donachie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kieran McGuigan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francesca Castellano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Sanaz Missaghian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Jo Harrop Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Lee Robertson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jason Dully Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Nicky George Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Carol Littleton Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Knight Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ian Wilkinson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark Neale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rob Redford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jean-Clement Soret Colorist (The Moving Picture Company Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000015
Robert Dibble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Tim Morris Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Daniel Nightingale Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Alex Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Rory Moles High Definition Systems Engineer HD Technician 121129 6000013
Natalie Portman Actor Anne Boleyn 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two sisters, Anne and Mary Boleyn, are driven by their ambitious Father and Uncle to advance the family's power and status by courting the affections of the King of England. Leaving behind the simplicity of country life, the girls are thrust into the dangerous and thrilling world of court life--and what began as a bid to help their family develops into a ruthless rivalry between Anne and Mary for the love of the King. Initially, Mary wins King Henry's favor and becomes his mistress, bearing him two illegitimate children. But Anne, clever, conniving and fearless, edges aside both her sister and Henry's wife, Queen Katherine of Aragon, in her relentless pursuit of the King. Despite Mary's genuine feelings for Henry, her sister Anne has her sights set on the ultimate prize; Anne will not stop until she is Queen of England. As the Boleyn girls battle for the love of a King--one driven by ambition, the other by true affection--England is torn apart.