First Sunday (2008)

First Sunday
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Music
Keywords faith, heist, hostage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Hudson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Steve House Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
David B Ellis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jerry L Marshall Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Vince Rodriquez Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000010
James F Cornick Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000009
George M Chappell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Scott McGeo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Frank Klepadlo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Susan Ham Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000013
Tony McCovey Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000012
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Kevin M Kennedy Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Steele Hunter Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Tom McGough II Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jeff Matthews Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Rick Lundin Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Cedric Bonier Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Richard Maxey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Roger Sassen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
William D Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Richard Kuhn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Colin Cuoto Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Matthew Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Tracy Keele Grip n/a 365 15000015
Bobby Arredondo Grip n/a 365 15000014
Wayne Viespi Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jason Talbert Grip n/a 365 15000016
Mark Vollmer Grip n/a 365 15000017
Steve Abrams Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jason Flores Grip n/a 365 15000018
Daniel Pagan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Brett Mayo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Jasmine Kimble Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000014
Tricia Yoo Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Jason C Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Linda Stevenson-Khan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Delerna Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Andrea Jackson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
candy walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Michelle Margolis Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Aaron Millsap Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Alice I Daniels Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Josh Coleman Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Annalisa Adams Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Mary Lou Holmes Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Lisa Engler Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Alyssa Kim Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Jackie Kahn Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Beverly Jo Pryor Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000021
Debra Denson Makeup (For Ice Cube) 353 13000022
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dalhia Schuette Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Sean Haley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Barbara Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Judith Twine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Tena Austin Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Cole Paterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Nathalie Fratti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Elaine McGhee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Jean C.J. Bone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Mark A Reeves Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Ryan Louden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Patrick Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ron J Deguzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Aaron Criswell Assistant (to Ms. Yorn) 120820 25000007
Christina Deleon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Daniel Morton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Timothy Record Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Gavin Kleintop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert Brodfoot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Davida Smith Assistant (to Mr. Mcilvain) 120820 25000006
Nguyen Orange Assistant (to Mr. Story) 120820 25000005
Christopher Vail Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jeff Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Hulett Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Danielle D Porter Assistant (to Mr. Talbert) 120820 25000001
Katie Schorling Assistant (to Mr. Machlis) 120820 25000004
Nancy Leiviska Assistant (to Ice Cube) 120820 25000003
Rob Frohling Assistant (to Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000002
Theron Alford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Megan Cormiskey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Justin George Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Eddie L Watkins Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Glenn Coopersmith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Keri Littledeer Medic n/a 120966 25000029
James E Maddux Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bonnie Mackie Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Kathryn Cyrus Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Gary Preece Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
John "JP" Pratt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Valerie Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Luis Bonachea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Chrissy Phelan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ellwyn Kauffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jordan Lamotte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Matt Rawls Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jan-Willem van der Vaart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
R Matt Smith Compositing Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 120928 23000019
Zach Zaubi Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000018
Rashon Khan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lafaye Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Von Roddy Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tomas Sallvin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Bob Webb Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Kenneth Jensen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Eddie L Watkins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Faleshia Lo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gerald "Craig" Harris Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000034
Rick Lundin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Joseph Chouchanian Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Marilyn Tasso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Neal Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mona Perez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Yarden Katz Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alma Weeks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chris Hagen Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000012
Sean Amlaner Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000011
Jeffrey Arnold Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000010
Sean Coonce Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000013
Bethany Pederson Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000014
Dawrath Phoue Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000017
Rick Sander Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000016
Andreas Jablonski Digital Effects Artist Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000015
Dennis K Petersen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Parry Willard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Sean Tompkins Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000003
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000002
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000001
Guy Feldman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Michael J Clarke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Jeff Ogg Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Mina Amirzai Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Nancy Ceo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rodney Matthews Actor Choir 1 1000052
Shanika Leeks Actor Choir 1 1000051
Helen Jones Actor Choir 1 1000050
Margarette Miller Actor Choir 1 1000053
James Neuble Actor Choir 1 1000054
Kecia Sanders Actor Choir 1 1000057
Nicoe Potts Actor Choir 1 1000056
Aseneth Parker Actor Choir 1 1000055
Carolyn Johnson White Actor Choir 1 1000049
Patricia Johnson Actor Choir 1 1000048
David Daughtry Actor Choir 1 1000042
Troy Clark Actor Choir 1 1000041
Jackie Brown Actor Choir 1 1000040
Kesha Ealy Actor Choir 1 1000043
Janet Fuller Actor Choir 1 1000044
Frank Ingram Actor Choir 1 1000047
Melody Hess Actor Choir 1 1000046
Chara Hammonds Actor Choir 1 1000045
Koda Turner Actor Choir 1 1000058
Andre Washington Actor Choir 1 1000059
Julie Yorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David E. Talbert Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ice Cube Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stacy Cramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Neil A Machlis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jessica McCullagh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Trae Ireland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Ron Muhammad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Matt Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000003
David McIlvain Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rachel Whitlow Actor Choir 1 1000062
Otha White Actor Choir 1 1000061
Rodney Washington Actor Choir 1 1000060
Linda Willis Actor Choir 1 1000063
Brandon Winbush Actor Choir 1 1000064
Tim Story Producer n/a 3 3000001
David E. Talbert Director n/a 2 2000001
Vernon Keith Allen Actor Choir 1 1000039
Sheryl Harper Actor Choir Band 1 1000038
Starletta DuPois Actor Grandmother 1 1000013
C J Sanders Actor Durell Jr. 1 1000012
Michael Beach Actor Deacon 1 1000011
Olivia Cole Actor Momma T 1 1000014
Paul Campbell Actor Blahka 1 1000015
Keith David Actor Judge B. Bennet Galloway 1 1000018
Roy Jackson Actor Boyfriend 1 1000017
Reynaldo Rey Actor Soul Joe 1 1000016
Clifton Powell Actor Officer Eddie King 1 1000010
Loretta Devine Actor Sister Doris 1 1000009
Katt Williams Actor Rickey 1 1000004
P.J. Byrne Actor Assistant D.A. 1 1000003
Regina Hall Actor Omunique 1 1000002
Malinda Williams Actor Tianna 1 1000005
Tracy Morgan Actor LeeJohn 1 1000006
Chi McBride Actor Pastor Arthur Mitchell 1 1000008
Nick Turturro Actor Officer D'Agostino 1 1000007
Red Grant Actor Harold 1 1000019
Rickey Smiley Actor Bernice Jenkins 1 1000020
Martell Robinson Actor Mordecai 1 1000032
Aya Nagasaki Actor Massage Attendant 1 1000031
Byron Blu Mitchell Actor Choir Member 1 1 1000030
Tiffany "New York" Pollard Actor Omunique's Client 1 1000033
Marietta Sirleaf Actor Roberta 1 1000034
Timothy P Mason Actor Choir Band 1 1000037
Nathaniel Kearney Actor Choir Band 1 1000036
Kurt Carr Actor Choir Band 1 1000035
Patricia Mikel Actor Sister Baker 1 1000029
Antwone Dickey Actor Pirate 1 1000028
Sterling D Ardrey Actor Timmy 1 1000023
Kim Staunton Actor Public Defender 1 1000022
Arjay Smith Actor Preston 1 1000021
Gerry Black Actor Mr. Wally 1 1000024
Joy Brunson Actor Choir Member 2 1 1000025
Bashirrah Creswell Actor Choir Member 3 1 1000027
Melanie Comarcho Actor Waitress 1 1000026
David E. Talbert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil A Machlis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Halina Siwolop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dina Lipton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kurt Carr Song ("The Presence Of The Lord Is Here") 120859 8000006
Robert Strohmaier Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Viva Wang Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Trevor Rudolph Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Bo Johnson Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jason Ellena Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Lorena Talpan Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bronwen Boyan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Robert Johnson Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Randy Molique Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Scott Cockerell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Eve Streger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Kim Coleman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeremy Meyer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Dawn Deibert Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stacy Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Nick Phillips Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Desma Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
William Eliscu Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000017
Justine Wu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Fernando Reinhard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Pierre Gonzales Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jerry Gates Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Vinnie Jae Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Chris Dery Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000016
Michael Zufelt Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000021
Carolyn Schultz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Monique Berrenson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Jules Carideo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Phil DeSanti DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Cory C Myler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick J Chisholm Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Will Ruvalcaba Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Iwona Kanclerz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Craig Cannold Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lynne Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steve Adcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen Pazanti Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000015
Anthony Capello Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Matt Alper Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000013
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Gabrielle K Morley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Joe Wickner Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Tony Rivetti Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Jeff A Sayder Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Yen Nguyen Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Brian Morena Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Chris Moseley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bill Bennett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Ressler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Peter Norkus Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
John C Flinn IV Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Ice Cube Actor Durell 1 1000001
Synopsis
Durell and LeeJohn are best friends and bumbling petty criminals. When Durell learns that his ex-girlfriend plans to move to another state with their son--unless they can get her $17,000 to pay off a debt--they come up with a desperate scheme to rob their neighborhood church. But when the duo fumbles their way through the break-in, they discover someone has beaten them to the punch. In order to get their hands on the money, Durell and LeeJohn are forced to spend the night in the presence of the Lord and his followers--and end up getting a lot more than they bargained for.