What Just Happened? (2008)

What Just Happened?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Satire
Keywords filmmaking, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert De Niro Actor Ben 1 1000001
Sean Penn Actor Himself 1 1000002
Bruce Willis Actor Himself 1 1000003
Stanley Tucci Actor Scott Solomon 1 1000004
John Turturro Actor Dick Bell 1 1000005
Kristen Stewart Actor Zoe 1 1000006
Catherine Keener Actor Lou Tarnow 1 1000007
Robin Wright Actor Kelly 1 1000008
Dey Young Actor Ben's First Wife 1 1000009
Mark Ivanir Actor Johnny 1 1000010
Logan Grove Actor Max 1 1000011
Alessandra Daniele Actor Sophie 1 1000012
Moon Bloodgood Actor Laura 1 1000013
Michael Wincott Actor Jeremy Brunell 1 1000014
William Ragsdale Actor Agent #1 1 1000015
Peter Jacobson Actor Cal 1 1000016
Brandon Keener Actor Young Studio Executive 1 1000017
Bess Rous Actor Actor's Assistant 1 1000018
Ari Barak Actor Aba Peterson 1 1000019
Lily Rabe Actor Dawn 1 1000020
Jason Kravitz Actor Pollster 1 1000021
Remy Selma Actor Jimmy 1 1000022
Christopher Welch Actor Studio Marketing Guy 1 1000023
Sam Levinson Actor Carl 1 1000024
Karina Buck Actor Verna 1 1000025
Paul Herman Actor Jerry 1 1000026
Jonathan Kaplan Actor Suit #1 1 1000027
Terrance Yates Actor Dance Instructor 1 1000028
Ron Li-Paz Actor Rabbi 1 1000029
Jacques Maroun Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000030
Emily Alpren Actor Lou's Assistant 1 1000031
Marin Hinkle Actor Vanity Fair Coordinator 1 1000032
Paul Lieber Actor Vanity Fair Photographer 1 1000033
Lombardo Boyar Actor Guard at Studio Gate 1 1000034
Lindy Booth Actor Hostess 1 1000035
Kate Burton Actor Doctor Randall 1 1000036
Bernt Rose Actor 1st AD 1 1000037
Ayla Kell Actor Mary #1 1 1000038
Paydin LoPachin Actor Mary #2 1 1000039
Jean-Michel Richaud Actor Festival Host 1 1000040
Alex Norca Actor Guard at Cannes Airport 1 1000041
Cayleen Davies Actor Young Woman in Maserati 1 1000042
John Schiappa Actor Fiercely Villain 1 1000043
Annie Parisse Actor Fiercely Actress 1 1000044
Tienne Vu Actor Manicurist #1 1 1000045
Viginia Nguyen Actor Manicurist #2 1 1000046
Thao Le Actor Manicurist #3 1 1000047
Barry Levinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert De Niro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jane Rosenthal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barry Levinson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Todd Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Cuban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eric Kopeloff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Art Linson Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Art Linson Source Material (from book: "What Just Happened: Bitter Hollywood Tales from the Front Line") 120786 4000002
Eric Kopeloff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ted Deiker Production Supervisor (Connecticut) 307 5000002
Michael Lerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Thorell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alyson Latz Assistant Director (Connecticut) 163 5000005
Paul Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Michael Nickodem Location Manager (Connecticut) 193 5000008
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor (Connecticut) 191 5000009
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator (Connecticut) 162 5000011
Malaika Johnson Location Assistant Location Scouts/Assistant(Connecticut) 120947 5000012
Sean Mayo Location Assistant Location Scouts/Assistant(Connecticut) 120947 5000013
Kate Eismann Location Assistant Location Scouts/Assistant(Connecticut) 120947 5000014
Mara Alcaly Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Connecticut) 120947 5000015
Mathew Provost Assistant Production Coordinator (Connecticut) 192 5000016
Lisa Curtis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Aaron Hurvitz Assistant Location Manager (Connecticut) 194 5000018
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
S Kirkland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Stephane Fontaine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim McConkey Camera Operator (Connecticut) 239 6000002
Larry McConkey Camera Operator (Connecticut) 239 6000003
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator (Connecticut) 232 6000004
Mark Marcum Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Supervisor 505 6000005
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator(Connecticut) 120899 6000006
Ian Pauly Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Connecticut) 120899 6000007
Brent Ekstrand Video Assist/Playback Video Playback(Connecticut) 120899 6000008
Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Playback(Connecticut) 120899 6000009
Simon Knights Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 120899 6000010
Alan Markfield Photography Still Photographer(Connecticut) 120835 6000011
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Julian Delacruz Loader (Connecticut) 120956 6000013
Melanie Banders Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Chocez Peterson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000015
Missy Papageorge Film Lab Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Todd Crawford Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Jeremiah Morey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Adrian DeLude Colorist n/a 120920 6000020
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000021
Harry Zimmerman Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Connecticut) 120867 6000022
Thom Lairson Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Connecticut) 120867 6000023
Richard Masino Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Connecticut) 120867 6000024
Todd Avery Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Connecticut) 120867 6000025
Bobby Mancuso Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Connecticut) 120867 6000026
Michael Liotta Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Connecticut) 120867 6000027
Hank Corwin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Eberle On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Renannah Weinstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Angie Teo Music Recording Assistant 120781 8000001
Missy Webb Music Recording Assistant 120781 8000002
Marcelo Zarvos Music Piano 120781 8000003
Mark Stewart Music Guitar 120781 8000004
Adam Rogers Music Guitar 120781 8000005
Eric Poland Music Mallets 120781 8000006
Steven Kenyon Music Woodwinds 120781 8000007
Frankie Pine Music Music Clearances 120781 8000008
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Ben Pedersen Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Sebastian Morton Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000011
Marcelo Zarvos Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000012
Danie Coe Music Producer Score preparation 323 8000013
Allan Mason Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Philip Rothman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Leo Delibes Song ("Bell Song") 120859 8000019
Lee Hazlewood Song ("Hey Cowboy") 120859 8000020
Raam Lazman Song ("Kurio Ko Uddah Le Jana (Ins.)") 120859 8000021
Ennio Morricone Song ("Once Upon A Time In The West, Man With a Harmonica") 120859 8000022
Nick Drake Song ("Poor Boy") 120859 8000023
Jerry Walker Song ("Mr. Bojangles") 120859 8000024
Bebel Gilberto Song ("Simplesmente") 120859 8000025
Didi Gutman Song ("Simplesmente") 120859 8000026
Marius De Vries Song ("Simplesmente") 120859 8000027
Steve Kornicki Song ("Flow Of Experience") 120859 8000028
Richard Terfry Song ("Bandits") 120859 8000029
Charles Austin Song ("Bandits") 120859 8000030
Graeme Campbell Song ("Bandits") 120859 8000031
Paolo Conte Song ("Sotto Le Stelle Del Jazz") 120859 8000032
Clarence Greenwood Song ("Brother Lee") 120859 8000033
Les Baxter Song ("Quiet Village") 120859 8000034
Sting Song ("Every Breath You Take") 120859 8000035
Mark Knopfler Song ("Brothers in Arms") 120859 8000037
Camille Dalmais Song ("Senza") 120859 8000038
Malik Mezzadri Song ("Senza") 120859 8000039
Matthew Ker Song ("Senza") 120859 8000040
Lee Hazlewood Song Performer ("Hey Cowboy") 120788 8000042
Raam Lazman Song Performer ("Kurio Ko Uddah Le Jana (Ins.)") 120788 8000043
Nick Drake Song Performer ("Poor Boy") 120788 8000045
Nina Simone Song Performer ("Mr. Bojangles") 120788 8000046
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("Simplesmente") 120788 8000047
Steve Kornicki Song Performer ("Flow Of Experience") 120788 8000048
Paolo Conte Song Performer ("Sotto Le Stelle Del Jazz") 120788 8000050
Citizen Cope Song Performer ("Brother Lee") 120788 8000051
Arthur Lyman Song Performer ("Quiet Village") 120788 8000052
Camille Song Performer ("Senza") 120788 8000055
Stefania Cella Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roya Parivar Set Decorator (Connecticut) 165 9000002
Anthony Parrillo Art Director (Connecticut) 183 9000003
Kristen Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Brendon Crigler Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000005
Grant Sawyer Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Connecticut) 197 9000006
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000007
Christopher Ferraro Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000008
Brian Jones Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000009
Shannon Canfield Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000010
Richard Hoppe Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000011
William Canfield Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000012
William Kolpin Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000013
Gordon Gertsen Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000014
Travis Wright Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000015
Victor Littlejohn Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000016
Jim Lillis Set Dresser (Connecticut) 197 9000017
Nicole Dome Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Leroy Rice Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Sarah Wade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Master Scenic(Connecticut) 745 9000021
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist Scenic Charge(Connecticut) 745 9000022
M Trotta Scenic Artist Camera Scenic(Connecticut) 745 9000023
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist Scenic Forman(Connecticut) 745 9000024
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist (Connecticut) 745 9000025
Diane Rich Scenic Artist (Connecticut) 745 9000026
Elizabeth Lieberman Scenic Artist (Connecticut) 745 9000027
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist (Connecticut) 745 9000028
Richard Montesanto Scenic Artist (Connecticut) 745 9000029
Susan Johnson Scenic Artist (Connecticut) 745 9000030
Miles Richman Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000031
Wende Gaither Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000032
Philip Canfield Leadman (Connecticut) 433 9000033
John Warner Leadman n/a 433 9000034
Andrew Cahn Assistant Art Director (Connecticut) 315 9000035
Robert Zorella Art Department Coordinator (Connecticut) 195 9000036
Diana Salzburg Art Department Coordinator (Connecticut) 195 9000037
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Jacki Zbuska Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(Connecticut) 120843 9000039
Ben Leddick Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000040
Melissa Harrison Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000041
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kate Bulpitt Casting (Connecticut) 179 10000003
Sue Jones Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jeffrey Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Gil Espinoza Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Stefan Sonnenfeld Executive Executive Producer(for Company 3) 120806 11000001
Marc Wuertemburg Executive Senior Vice President of Post Production(2929) 120806 11000002
Mike Upton Executive in Charge Senior Vice President of Production(2929) 120791 11000003
Meghan Lyvers Executive in Charge of Production (Tribeca Productions/Connecticut) 118217 11000004
Geno Hart Consultant Transportation Consultant 120784 12000001
Sarafino Porto Advisor Safety Advisor 120821 12000002
Charles Powell Advisor Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Jim Hartz Instructor Teacher(for Ms. Stewart) 121095 12000004
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer (Connecticut) 252 13000001
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor (Connecticut) 120895 13000003
Jennifer Starzyk Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jonathan Schwartz Costumes Costume Assistant(Connecticut) 120828 13000005
Lisa Tobias Costumes Costume Production Assistant(Connecticut) 120828 13000006
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist(Connecticut) 120799 13000007
Lisa Cubero Hair Stylist (Connecticut) 120799 13000008
Jerry Popolis Hair Stylist (For Mr. De Niro/Connecticut) 120799 13000009
Diana Sikes Hair Stylist (Connecticut) 120799 13000010
Mishell Chandler Hair Stylist (Connecticut) 120799 13000011
Kendall Errair Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Gregory Pena Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Bill Corso Makeup Department Head Make-Up Artist(Connecticut) 353 13000014
Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist Key Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000015
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist (Connecticut) 120801 13000016
Donald Kozma Makeup Artist (Connecticut) 120801 13000017
Carla White Makeup Artist (to Mr. De Niro/Connecticut) 120801 13000018
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist (to Mr. Willis/Connecticut) 120801 13000019
Olga Ishkahnova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000020
Nicole Greenbaum Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(Connecticut) 121008 13000021
Juan Lopez Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000022
Patrick Magee Special Makeup Effects Prosthetic Effects(Connecticut) 120881 13000023
Donn Hook Wardrobe Patternmaker/Fitter 120823 13000024
David Davenport Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(to Mr. De Niro/Connecticut) 121054 13000025
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Roland Vajs ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000003
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Phil Stockton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jessica Parks Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000008
Gary Thomas Boom Operator (Connecticut) 215 14000009
Frank Kern Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
George Lara Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Scott LaRue Sound Utility(Connecticut) 120816 14000015
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer (Connecticut) 230 14000018
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
John Panuccio Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Connecticut) 120944 15000001
Jesse Panuccio Rigging Grip (Connecticut) 120944 15000002
Patrick Taistra Rigging Grip (Connecticut) 120944 15000003
Richard York Rigging Grip (Connecticut) 120944 15000004
Brendan Lowry Rigging Grip (Connecticut) 120944 15000005
Harry Hope Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000006
Chad Herr Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000007
James Atkins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Art Borquez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Trevor Fulks Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Bryan Gilbert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Scott Leonard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
John Plante Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Johnny Steurer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Alpheus Underhill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Rocco Palmieri Rigging Gaffer (Connecticut) 120937 15000016
Carson Mayne Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000017
Lowell Schulman Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric(Connecticut) 120958 15000018
Gary Hilderbrand Rigging Electrician (Connecticut) 120958 15000019
John Milcetic Rigging Electrician (Connecticut) 120958 15000020
Charles Meere Rigging Electrician (Connecticut) 120958 15000021
Rebekah Frankel Rigging Electrician (Connecticut) 120958 15000022
Melford Ramsey Rigging Electrician Rigger(Connecticut) 120958 15000023
Paul Postal Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000024
Michael Lowrance Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
Chris Cunningham Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000026
Damon Dulas Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000027
Mike Gerzevitz Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Steven Givens Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000029
Brian Minzlaff Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Christopher Prampin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000031
Manny Duran Key Grip (Connecticut) 263 15000032
Peter Betulia Grip Construction Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000033
Steve Gallo Grip Construction Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000034
Michael Eichner Grip Construction Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000035
Ronald Mazzola Grip Construction Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000036
Mark Klein Grip Construction Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000037
Balint Pinczehelti Grip Construction Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000038
Adam Novich Grip Construction Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000039
Graham Klatt Grip Company Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000040
Ricky Diaz Grip Company Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000041
Christopher Skutch Grip Company Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000042
Thomas Woods Grip Company Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000043
Eric Gearity Grip Company Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000044
Anthony Klein Grip Company Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000045
John Halligan Grip Company Grip(Connecticut) 365 15000046
James Malone Generator Operator Base Camp Operator(Connecticut) 363 15000047
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator (Connecticut) 363 15000048
Linda Phillips Generator Operator (Connecticut) 363 15000049
Michael Wacks Generator Operator (Connecticut) 363 15000050
Rick West Gaffer (Connecticut) 268 15000051
Philip Testa Electrician (Connecticut) 450 15000052
James Gregory Electrician (Connecticut) 450 15000053
Kyle Coventry Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000054
Edwin Lool Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000055
Matt Horochowski Dolly Grip (Connecticut) 264 15000056
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip (Connecticut) 264 15000057
Klaus Schreiber Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip(Connecticut) 265 15000058
Joe Ruiz Best Boy Grip (Connecticut) 265 15000059
Ben D'Andrea Best Boy Grip (Connecticut) 265 15000060
Dickenson Luke Best Boy Electric (Connecticut) 259 15000061
Kelly Britt Best Boy Electric (Connecticut) 259 15000062
Steve Beeson Production Accountant (Connecticut) 282 16000001
Gloria Inzitari Accountant Accounting Clerk(Connecticut) 120802 16000002
Kariemah Shah Accountant Payroll Accountant(Connecticut) 120802 16000003
Monica Mcleod Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Amy Ostrower Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant (Connecticut) 120950 16000006
Janette Cosby Assistant Accountant (Connecticut) 120950 16000007
Michelle Elkin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jessica Roddy Business Affairs (2929) 120792 18000001
Heather Wayland Business Affairs (2929) 120792 18000002
Pee Piemonte Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Trampas Thompson Stunt Double (for Scott) 120980 19000002
Tyler Vogt Stunt Player Stunt Player-Agent 121025 19000003
Eddie Braun Stunts Stunt Driver(for Ben) 240 19000004
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer (Connecticut) 120962 20000001
Stephen Shapiro Carpenter (Connecticut) 529 21000001
Roger Lang Carpenter (Connecticut) 529 21000002
Ken Walshak Carpenter (Connecticut) 529 21000003
Kenneth Brzozowksi Construction Foreman Shop Foreman(Connecticut) 277 21000004
John Johnston Construction Foreman Location Foreman(Connecticut) 277 21000005
Michael Young Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Kenneth Nelson Construction Coordinator (Connecticut) 276 21000007
Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
William Sepulveda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eva Vedock Craft Service (Connecticut) 120903 22000002
William Sepulveda Craft Service (Connecticut) 120903 22000003
Michael Hernandez Craft Service Chef(Connecticut) 120903 22000004
Alejandro Lopez Craft Service Chefs(Connecticut) 120903 22000005
Juan Espinoza Craft Service Chef(Connecticut) 120903 22000006
Homero Jazquez Craft Service Chef(Connecticut) 120903 22000007
Francisco Trujillo Craft Service Chef(Connecticut) 120903 22000008
Juan Anaya Craft Service Chef 120903 22000009
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Erik Sorensen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000011
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor (Connecticut) 545 23000002
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator (Connecticut) 241 23000003
Nikki Amorosino Special Effects (Connecticut) 168 23000004
Nina Saxon Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000005
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Bradford Turner Assistant Property Master (Connecticut) 120969 24000001
Julie Witherington Assistant Property Master (Connecticut) 120969 24000002
Gay Perello Property Master (Connecticut) 120805 24000003
Michael Jortner Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jill Alexander Props Property Assistant 120817 24000005
Eric Turkel Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Scott Henry Props Props Assistant 120817 24000007
Brian Hurley Props Buyer 120817 24000008
Rich Devine Props Buyer Buyer(Connecticut) 120926 24000009
Sandra Handloser Props Buyer Buyer(Connecticut) 120926 24000010
Abby Bean Assistant (to Mr Linson/Connecticut) 120820 25000001
Melissa Milo Assistant (to Mr De Niro/Connecticut) 120820 25000002
Jason Sosnoff Assistant (to Mr Levinson/Connecticut) 120820 25000003
Kim Gibbons Assistant (to Mr De Niro/Connecticut) 120820 25000004
Lauren Hurst Assistant (to Mr De Niro/Connecticut) 120820 25000005
Amy Weinblum Assistant (to Mr De Niro/Connecticut) 120820 25000006
Leigh Evans Assistant (to Ms Rosenthal/Connecticut) 120820 25000007
Jesse Liotta Assistant (to Ms Rosenthal/Connecticut) 120820 25000008
Staci Mitchell Assistant (to Mr Wagner/Connecticut) 120820 25000009
Casey Engelhardt Assistant (to Mr Kopeloff/Connecticut) 120820 25000010
Berry Welsh Assistant (to Ms Rosenthal/Connecticut) 120820 25000011
Trevor Byrne Assistant (to Marc Wuertemburg) 120820 25000012
Ellen Richardson Assistant (to Business Affairs) 120820 25000013
Daniel Cone Production Assistant Cast PA(Connecticut) 275 25000014
James Crispino Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant(Connecticut) 275 25000015
Jon Saks Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant(Connecticut) 275 25000016
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain (Connecticut) 272 25000017
Robert Buckman Transportation Captain (Connecticut) 272 25000018
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Hardy Ophuls Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Zoa Keith Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000021
John Polce Stand-In (for Mr De Niro/Connecticut) 121015 25000022
Gregor Joackim Stand-In (for Mr Willis/Tucci) 121015 25000023
Chris Gibson Set Production Assistant (Connecticut) 371 25000024
Jill Set Production Assistant (Connecticut) 371 25000025
Timothy Kane Set Production Assistant (Connecticut) 371 25000026
Aaron Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant (Connecticut) 371 25000027
Zack Smith Set Production Assistant (Connecticut) 371 25000028
Ademola McMullen Set Production Assistant (Connecticut) 371 25000029
Jason Fesel Set Production Assistant (Connecticut) 371 25000030
Steven Oppenheim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Cory Lewis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Jason Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Srdjan Dobic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Doug Drieser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Cheyenne Webster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Jessica Aichs Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Andrea Vestrand Production Secretary (Connecticut) 367 25000038
Sally Potters Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Damian Dydyn Office Production Assistant (Connecticut) 120909 25000040
Karreem Khybery Office Production Assistant (Connecticut) 120909 25000041
Cecile Greenfield Office Production Assistant (Connecticut) 120909 25000042
Brennan Reynolds Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Richard Fellagara Medic Set Medic(Connecticut) 120966 25000044
Marie Loughran Medic Set Medic(Connecticut) 120966 25000045
Kathy Cossu Medic Set Medic(Connecticut) 120966 25000046
BJ Smith Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Bill O'Neal Medic Medic/EMT 120966 25000048
Ernest Sanders Driver Trailer Driver(for Mr De Niro/Connecticut) 273 25000049
Rocco Curatolo Driver (Mr De Niro/Connecticut) 273 25000050
John Bernardo Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000051
Patrick Bratchell Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000052
Howard Brooks Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000053
James Chesterman Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000054
Walter Chomero Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000055
Tyrone Dotson Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000056
Shawn Downing Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000057
Kevin Harrigan Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000058
William Hilt Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000059
Kevin Kelly Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000060
Keith Kerrigan Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000061
Robert Morgan Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000062
Dave Newall Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000063
Rob Neill Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000064
Gary Palmer Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000065
Daniel Palmer Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000066
Joseph Parvis Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000067
Luis Rodriguez Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000068
Angelo Stovala Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000069
Frank Young Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000070
James Williams Driver (Connecticut) 273 25000071
Francisco Trujillo Driver Chef Driver(Connecticut) 273 25000072
Byron Carter Driver (for Camera Car) 273 25000073
Robin Bishop Driver n/a 273 25000074
Curtis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000075
Audrey Fitzgerald Driver n/a 273 25000076
Lee Jennings Driver n/a 273 25000077
John McComb Driver n/a 273 25000078
Peter Ortega Driver n/a 273 25000079
Paulie DiCocco Driver (for Mr. De Niro) 273 25000080
Juan Anaya Driver n/a 273 25000081
Susan Perlman Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator(Connecticut) 528 25000082
Ryan Gomez Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000083
Tyler Temple-Higgins Apprentice n/a 120976 25000084
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Irina Vaysman Unit Publicist (Connecticut) 231 29000001
Cynthia Swartz Unit Publicist (Connecticut) 231 29000002
Synopsis
Middle-aged Hollywood producer Ben is already in over his head trying to balance the tug-of-war of having two ex-wives and two different families with his latest business venture--the boldly "visionary" movie "Fiercely" starring Sean Penn when everything that can go wrong goes completely screwy. "Fiercely" looks like an audience-offending flop which draws the ire of iron-gloved studio chief Lou, who forces him into tangling with the film's rebellious and drug-addled director Jeremy. Meanwhile, he's confused and bewitched by his ex Kelly who can't make up her mind about him; shocked by his daughter Zoe, who seems to have grown up overnight; infuriated by his screenwriter friend Scott who's trying to make a deal with him while making moves on his former wife; horrified by a hirsute Bruce Willis and flummoxed by Willis' nebbishy agent Dick, who's scared to death of his own clients. Somehow amidst all the madness, treachery, deceit, runaway egos, rampant commercialism, personal politics and atrocious behavior of America's dream-making machinery, Ben has to find a way not just to make it to Cannes with a finished film, but to cope.