Because I Said So (2007)

Because I Said So
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords motherhood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Todd Bozung Song ("I Scream 4 Ice Cream") 120859 8000038
Pete Snell Song ("Bossaland") 120859 8000026
Wonder Fortune Serra Assistant (to Mr. Lehmann) 120820 25000002
Vadim Mantelzak Stand-In (for Mr. Macht) 121015 25000020
David Kitay Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Pete Snell Song Performer ("Bossaland") 120788 8000054
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karyn Isaacs Legal Services Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120857 18000005
Leigh Butler Legal Counsel Legal Assistant(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000004
Jon Epstein Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jennifer Caputo Stunt Double (for Ms. Keaton) 120980 19000004
Marta Merrifield Stunt Double (for Ms. Moore) 120980 19000006
Paul Rychlec Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Nicole Surels Stunt Double (for Ms. Keaton) 120980 19000005
Lisa Knight Legal Counsel Legal Assistant(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000003
Lesa Andelson Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000002
Katie Baker Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000004
Rodney Veto Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
David Goodin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
James N Swidarski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
David Clark Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000005
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Adam R. Mehr Business Affairs (Gold Circle Films) 120792 18000001
E Gloria Alvarado Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Oakley Lehman Stunt Double (for Mr. Macht) 120980 19000007
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Ashker Stunt Player Utility Stunt Driver 121025 19000008
Charles V Davidson Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000005
Jose Anaya Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000006
Bradley Combs Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Rubin Ibarra Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Joseph Milito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Claudio Farias Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000007
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000001
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000005
John Campuzano Special Effects Coordinator Digital Optical Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 241 23000006
Eddie Williams Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Westwind Media) 243 23000004
Rudy R Perez Special Effects Supervisor (Additional Photography) 545 23000003
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Alison Hoberman Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Curtis Laseter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jeff Podgurski Stunts Utility Stunt Driver 240 19000012
Tandai Reed Stunts Utility Stunt Driver 240 19000013
Tim Gilbert Stunts Utility Stunt Driver 240 19000011
Clay Cullen Stunts Utility Stunt Driver 240 19000010
Bradley J Bovee Stunts Camera Bike 240 19000009
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts Utility Stunt Driver 240 19000014
Troy Robinson Stunts Utility Stunt Driver 240 19000015
Chris Blake Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Tony Bridgers Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ray Siegle Stunts Utility Stunt Driver 240 19000016
David W Nims Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jeffery Stanman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Kelcey Fry Makeup (for Ms. Keaton) 353 13000018
Hayley Cecile Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000016
Jennifer Lax Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Zoe Hay Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Yulia Gershenzon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
George Berndt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Ben Weinert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Donna Schultz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Polly Luke Hair Department Head Hair(Additional Photography) 120794 13000014
Barbara Olvera Hair (for Ms. Keaton) 120794 13000013
Kathleen A Saunders Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jennifer Day Young Costumer (for Ms. Keaton) 120880 13000005
Amanda Friedland Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 169 13000003
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Valerie Laven-Cooper Assistant Costume Designer (Day Players) 252 13000001
Timothy Wegman Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000006
Katherine Huang Costumer Day Check Costumer 120880 13000007
Ginger Damon Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Frida Aradottir Hair (for Ms. Keaton) 120794 13000012
Beth Miller Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Deanna Saul Costumer Day Check Costumer 120880 13000009
Meredith Murray Costumer Day Check Costumer 120880 13000008
Steve Lesieur Foley Foley Coordinator 120961 14000005
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ryan Louden Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeffrey Kluttz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Paul J Caven Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Vince Young Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000009
Robert E Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Ian Strang Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000007
Kenneth Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Frankie Jimenez Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Walter J Nichols Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Chuck Bukey Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000002
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000010
Ryan Ferro Sound Sound Utility Technician 120816 14000011
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000009
Matt Reale Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Johnna Chism Sound Supervising Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Jerome Malaize Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000013
Tom Wazney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
PK Hooker Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000014
Vince Young Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000016
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000009
Bruce Souther Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000048
Ray McMillan Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000049
James Moreno Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000047
Burt N Melcher Driver Generator Driver 273 25000046
Dennis R Clark Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000045
Rick Womelduff Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000050
David Blair Driver Rigging Electric Driver 273 25000051
Charles Winzer Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000055
Vaughn R Bladen Driver n/a 273 25000056
Kevin B Russell Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000054
Fernando Barraza Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000053
Salvatore Menga Driver Rigging Electric Driver 273 25000052
Daniel E Howell Driver Construction Driver 273 25000044
Doug Boes Driver Construction Driver 273 25000043
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000035
Laura Michl Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Max Macat Production Production Intern 120824 25000034
Stephanie Horak Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000033
Brandon Musselman Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000032
Kimi Porter Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Jonathan Rothell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
David R Lawson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000042
Jeff Rodgers Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000041
John Bocchicchio Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Kim Siedentopf Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Shawndra Blyle Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gary Devoe Driver n/a 273 25000058
Judy Brown Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000004
Nichole Moraila Other Billing(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120795 26000002
Alan Amenta Other Hod Carrier 120795 26000001
Kate Kroll Coordinator Stock Footage Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000072
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000005
Leo A Hernandez Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000006
Stephanie Ei-Mei Schwartz Manager Manager, Post-Production & Distribution Services(Gold Circle Films) 120827 28000004
Lisa Danna Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeremy Needelman Manager Finance Manager(Gold Circle Films) 120827 28000003
Landie Hartman Jr. Manager Vault Manager(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120827 28000002
Marc Ross Manager Imaging Operations Manager(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120827 28000001
Vince Young Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000071
James Waitkus Driver n/a 273 25000070
Stephen Luce Driver n/a 273 25000062
Denise Marciel Driver n/a 273 25000063
Jerry L Knight Driver n/a 273 25000061
Mike Gregorio Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jack Edgerton Driver n/a 273 25000059
Russell Overstreet III Driver n/a 273 25000064
Jimmy Ray Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000065
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000069
Jose Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000068
Dennis Steere Driver n/a 273 25000067
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jonathan Rothell Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000031
Kathryn Watkins-Dorsey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Steve Languis Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000025
Rick Kim Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000026
Rosanna Sumagaysay-Aouda Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000024
John Morcos Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000023
Trent Shumway Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Westwind Media) 120960 23000022
Tristan Rayos Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000027
Han Nguyen Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000028
Andrey Pavlouskiy 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000032
Andrea "Drew" Sywanyk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000031
John Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000030
Gregory Ivens Digital Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000029
Shelly Dutcher Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Westwind Media) 120960 23000021
Rick Cortes Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Westwind Media) 120960 23000020
Antonio Torres Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000012
Cristian A. Kong Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000013
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000011
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000010
Matthew Benson Production Executive Production Department Coordinator(Gold Circle Films) 118216 11000008
Mark Melis Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000014
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000015
Scott Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000019
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000018
Alan De Castro Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000017
James Chul Rim Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000016
Shannon McGinnis Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000002
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Holly Westen Stand-In (for Ms. Moore) 121015 25000019
Mikey Eberle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Celeste Damron Stand-In (for Ms. Keaton) 121015 25000018
Kia Kolton Stand-In Piano Hand Double(for Ms. Keaton) 121015 25000017
Jad Adham Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Cory Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Alexander Lehmann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Denise Anderson Poore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Julia Sevier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Keith Potter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Cynthia Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jill S Litwin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Adam DesCombes Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Shoshanah Tanzer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Matt Loatman Assistant Cast Assistant(to Ms. Keaton) 120820 25000006
Chuck Canzaneri Assistant Cast Assistant(to Ms. Moore) 120820 25000007
Stephanie Heaton Assistant (to Ms. Keaton) 120820 25000005
Emily Maisano Assistant (to Ms. Nelson) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr. Brooks) 120820 25000001
Shaun O'Banion Assistant Cast Assistant(to Ms. Moore) 120820 25000008
Jessica R Wiley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Aynsley Baldwin Post-Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120882 25000013
Wally Frick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Oliver Eisinger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Laura Creswell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000008
Jeff Levine Head of Production (Gold Circle Films) 120889 11000005
Dave Chameides Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tom Frazier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Don Muirhead Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Don Muirhead Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Greg Rodin Camera (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120798 6000009
Kira Hellickson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Joel Schwartz Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Grg Magidow Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Adam Castro Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Johnny E Jensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ana Ricabal Production Coordinator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 162 5000012
Scott Purdy Production Coordinator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 162 5000013
Julian Lemaitre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Aisla Webster Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Shadonna Chambers Production Coordinator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 162 5000014
Manu Gargi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Joshua M Dragotta Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Kathy McCurdy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Alex Apple Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Eric A. Haynes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Laurent Soriano Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Adam Wilson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Andy Tran Film Lab Chief Technical Officer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000033
Brian Nogle Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000034
Blake Sloan Film Lab Software Engineer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000032
Bob Poirier Film Lab Digital Intermediate Associate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000031
Rodney Montague Film Lab Digital Intermediate Production Executive(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000030
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Scan/Record Operation(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000035
Marc Canas Film Lab Scan/Record Operation(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000036
Jared Ross Film Lab Scan/Record Operation(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000040
Tony Cammarata Film Lab Film I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000041
Luke Slendebroek Film Lab Scan/Record Operation(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000039
Brent Rodin Film Lab Scan/Record Operation(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000038
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Scan/Record Operation(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000037
Alicia Johnson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Production Assistant(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000029
Lisa Markou Film Lab Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000028
Stuart D Campbell Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000020
Rick Whitfield Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000021
Robert Gangnier Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000019
Katie Santore Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Joey Watts Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Casey Green Video Playback 24 frame Playback 505 6000022
David K Miller Video Playback Digital Playback(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 505 6000023
Cindy Bond Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000027
Ryan Muirhead Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Suzanne Tenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Ralph B Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sholto Roeg Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Alexis Rhee Actor Maggie's Masseuse 1 1000018
Shu Lan Tuan Actor Milly's Masseuse 1 1000019
Satya Lee Actor Daphne's Masseuse 1 1000017
Ingrid Sanai Buron Actor Singing Bride 1 1000016
Gerald Downey Actor Cousin Dougy's Friend 1 1000015
Steve Little Actor Bad Teeth Guy 1 1000020
John Ross Bowie Actor Cute Food Spewing Guy 1 1000021
Carlo Michael Mancini Actor Arnold 1 1000025
Mary Pat Gleason Actor Iris 1 1000026
Willam Belli Actor Transsexual 1 1000024
Doug Budin Actor Sneezer 1 1000023
Parvesh Cheena Actor Foreign Guy 1 1000022
Emily Maisano Actor Milly's Staff #3 1 1000014
Karen Leigh Hopkins Actor Milly's Staff #2/Charlie 1 1000013
Lauren Graham Actor Maggie 1 1000005
Piper Perabo Actor Mae 1 1000006
Tom Everett Scott Actor Jason 1 1000004
Gabriel Macht Actor Johnny 1 1000003
Mandy Moore Actor Milly 1 1000002
Colin Ferguson Actor Derek 1 1000007
Ty Panitz Ruth Actor Lionel 1 1000008
Sophina Brown Actor Milly's Staff #1/Matisse 1 1000012
Tony Hale Actor Stuart 1 1000011
Matt Champagne Actor Eli 1 1000010
Stephen Collins Actor Joe 1 1000009
Judi Barton Actor Jason's Mother 1 1000027
Rudolph Willrich Actor Jason's Father 1 1000028
Jessie Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen Leigh Hopkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Karen Leigh Hopkins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Wendy Rhoads Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael Flynn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christa Vausbinder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Athena Alexander Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Keri Bruno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael A McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Holly Westen Actor Catering Staff 1 1000032
Nate Petre Actor Bleached Teeth Guy 1 1000033
Edith Jefferson Actor Female Senior 1 1000031
P.J. Byrne Actor Photographer 1 1000030
David Purdham Actor Uncle Philip 1 1000029
Chris Monberg Actor Roller Blader 1 1000034
Allison Caetano Actor Roller Blader 1 1000035
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jessie Nelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Lehmann Director n/a 2 2000001
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120920 6000042
Jeremiah Morey Color Color Assistant(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000043
Claudia Bonfe Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000007
Cynthia C Rebman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Natalie Richards Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Christopher Tandon Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gerald Donahoe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Rodney Rosene Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Fante Zamora Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Risso Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Doug Scott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Scott Schutzki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
W William Hoye Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bittersweet Song Performer ("Heaven") 120788 8000056
The Shirelles Song Performer ("Mama Said") 120788 8000057
Crystal Waters Song Performer ("Momma Told Me") 120788 8000055
Honey Cone Song Performer ("Want Ads") 120788 8000053
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Days Like This") 120788 8000052
Vermicious Kinid Song Performer ("I Scream 4 Ice Cream") 120788 8000058
KT Tunstall Song Performer ("Black Horse And A Cherry Tree") 120788 8000060
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Weepies Song Performer ("World Spins Madly On") 120788 8000063
Rick Nelson Song Performer ("That's Alright Mama") 120788 8000062
Todd Bozung Song Performer ("Sid's Revenge") 120788 8000061
Suzan Katcher Painter Set Painter 200 9000016
Joseph J Genitempo Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Eyde Belasco Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Shana Starzyk Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000032
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Wendy Waller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Brad Lane Executive Finance Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000001
Diane Keaton Actor Daphne Wilder 1 1000001
Brad Kessell Production Executive (Gold Circle Films) 118216 11000006
Chris Doss Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance(Gold Circle Films) 120791 11000004
Joanna Jones Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000003
Heather Joyce Executive Marketing Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000002
Grahame Budd Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000030
Erich V Blough Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000029
Neil Rust Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000021
Charles H. Swift Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000022
Natalie Hile Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000020
William Barrett Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000019
Gregory Beaver Painter Set Painter 200 9000018
Toby Swinehart Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000023
Rick Lambert Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Jaime Castellanos Gang Boss Greens Gangboss 121117 9000028
Jane Ward Fitts Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer 121089 9000027
Porfirio Silva Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Cynthia A. Martinez Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Sandie Shaw Song Performer ("Yes, My Darling Daughter") 120788 8000051
Deb Talan Song ("World Spins Madly On") 120859 8000050
Don Markese Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000011
Dan Wallin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Bill Levine Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Pete Snell Music Producer Pre-Record Producer 323 8000006
David Kitay Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Michael Aarvold Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Grant Geissman Soloist Guitar Solo 121021 8000018
Joel Derouin Soloist Violin Solo 121021 8000019
Dan Wallin Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000017
David Kitay Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000016
Michael Aarvold Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000015
Gary Barlough Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000005
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Amy Tompkins Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 172 7000003
James Morioka Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Troy Takaki Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Seydor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Orson Rheinfurth Color Color Management(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000044
Patrick Flannery Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sue Medley Music Coordinator Guitar Class Coordinator 206 8000003
Pete Snell Music Arranger Pre-Record Arranger 121019 8000002
Artie Butler Music Piano Accompanist(for Ms. Keaton) 120781 8000001
Dawn Llewellyn Assistant Editor Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 203 7000007
Jack Lawrence Song ("Yes, My Darling Daughter") 120859 8000020
Gene McDaniels Song ("Feel Like Making Love") 120859 8000021
Shirley Owens Song ("I Met Him On Sunday") 120859 8000041
Addie Harris Song ("I Met Him On Sunday") 120859 8000042
KT Tunstall Song ("Black Horse And A Cherry Tree") 120859 8000040
Hugh Plath Song ("I Scream 4 Ice Cream") 120859 8000037
Willie Denson Song ("Mama Said") 120859 8000036
Doris Coley Song ("I Met Him On Sunday") 120859 8000043
Beverly Lee Song ("I Met Him On Sunday") 120859 8000044
Steve Tannen Song ("World Spins Madly On") 120859 8000049
Arthur Crudup Song ("That's Alright Mama") 120859 8000048
Les Brown Song ("Say What") 120859 8000047
James T Hill Song ("Say What") 120859 8000046
Luther Dixon Song ("Mama Said") 120859 8000035
Michael Railton Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000034
Barney Perkins Song ("Want Ads") 120859 8000025
Jay Steinhour Song ("Momma Told Me") 120859 8000027
Greg Perry Song ("Want Ads") 120859 8000024
General Johnson Song ("Want Ads") 120859 8000023
Van Morrison Song ("Days Like This") 120859 8000022
Teddy Douglas Song ("Momma Told Me") 120859 8000028
Gary Hudgins Song ("Momma Told Me") 120859 8000029
Kiran Shahani Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000033
Shana Halligan Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000032
Crystal Waters Song ("Momma Told Me") 120859 8000031
Anthony Blunt Song ("Momma Told Me") 120859 8000030
Dylan Tarason Production Executive (Gold Circle Films) 118216 11000007
Synopsis
Daphne Wilder is a mother whose love knows no bounds or boundaries. As a single parent, she has raised three fantastic girls--klutzy, adorable Milly, stable psychologist Maggie and sexy and irreverent Mae--to become the kind of women any mom would die to have. The only problem is they're about to strangle her. In order to prevent her youngest, Milly, from making the same romantic mistakes she did, Daphne decides to set her up with the perfect man. The one thing Daphne decides not to tell Milly, however, is that she placed an ad in the online personals to find him. If anyone knows exactly what her daughter does and doesn't need out of a long-term relationship (or clothes or her career), it's Daphne. Comic mayhem unfolds as the well-intended mom continues to do the wrong thing for the right reasons--all in the name of love for her beloved daughter. Is the man of Daphne's (er, um--Milly's) dreams the responsible architect Jason, or is he the free-spirited rocker Johnny? Daphne will continue to push, cajole, suggest and nudge her way into Milly's smallest of decisions until she rights the wrongs of her own life choices or drives her girl nuts. But once Johnny's own father, Joe, catches a buried spark within Daphne, things really start to heat up for the Wilder matriarch. Finally letting herself begin to fall, Daphne begins to wonder if she is just pushing her girls as a way of ignoring her own issues.