The Promotion (2008)

Promotion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords competition, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Seann Scott Actor Doug Stauber 1 1000001
John Reilly Actor Richard Wehlner 1 1000002
Jenna Fischer Actor Jen Stauber 1 1000003
Lili Taylor Actor Lori Wehlner 1 1000004
Gil Bellows Actor Mitch 1 1000005
Fred Armisen Actor Scott Fargas 1 1000006
Rick Gonzalez Actor Ernesto 1 1000007
David Moscow Actor Teddy Grahams' Friend 1 1000008
Chris Conrad Actor Teddy Grahams 1 1000009
Adrian Martinez Actor Octavio 1 1000010
Bobby Cannavale Actor Dr. Timms 1 1000011
Maestro Harrell Actor First Kid in Parking Lot 1 1000012
Kristopher Lofton Actor Second Kid in Parking Lot 1 1000013
Jarreau Brown Actor Third Kid in Parking Lot 1 1000014
Edwin Walker Actor Fourth Kid in Parking Lot 1 1000015
Jamaal Adams Actor Fifth Kid in Parking Lot 1 1000016
Mario Larraza Actor Edgar 1 1000017
Geremy Webster Actor Breden 1 1000018
Tory Davis Actor Keith 1 1000019
Richard Henzel Actor Motivational Speaker 1 1000020
Brian Gallivan Actor Banjo Player #1 1 1000021
Christian Stolte Actor Banjo Player #2 1 1000022
Peter Grosz Actor Guy in Windbreaker 1 1000023
Joe Farina Actor Kevin, The Pepsi Rep 1 1000024
Denny Anderson Actor Board Member #1 1 1000025
Kevin Smith Actor Board Member #2 1 1000026
Paul Thomas Actor Board Member #3 1 1000027
Ithamar Enriquez Actor Rogelio 1 1000028
Abby Allen Actor Christine 1 1000029
William Dick Actor Canadian #1 1 1000030
Guy Massey Actor Canadian #2 1 1000031
Rich Tanis Actor Board Member #4 1 1000032
Masi Oka Actor Realtor 1 1000033
Jason Bateman Actor Retreat Leader 1 1000034
Steve Park Actor David Kim 1 1000035
Anastasia Esper Actor Sylvia 1 1000036
Tony Fitzpatrick Actor Police Officer 1 1000037
Angel Guzman Actor Javier 1 1000038
Bruce Jarchow Actor Party Guest 1 1000039
Ernest Perry Actor Man in Audience 1 1000040
Chris Gardner Actor First Community Leader 1 1000041
Shaun Gayle Actor Second Community Leader 1 1000042
Stephanie Conti Actor Toll Booth Lady 1 1000043
Rebecca Fox Actor Dance Studio Employee 1 1000044
Joshua Ebber Actor Hardy 1 1000045
Nathan Geist Actor Donnie Wahls 1 1000046
Javier Lopez Actor Little Javier 1 1000047
Steve Conrad Director n/a 2 2000001
Jessika Borsiczky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Jones Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Conrad Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Leonetti Jr Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Christina Varotsis Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Benjamin Ormand Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Ronald Vecchiarelli Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Bruce Terris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ben Brammeier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michelle Gonsiorek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Katey Wheelhouse Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Arthur Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bill Greenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Alisa Fredericks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Miles Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Robert Bella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Patrick Muldoon Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Amy Holliday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Arthur Dix Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Kimberly Ferraro Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Margaret Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Liz Goldsmith Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Chris-Teena Constas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Jeremy Beiermann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Nick Rafferty Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Jonathan Jansen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Anton Pardoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Caudillo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Faires Sekiya Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jody Williams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Daniel Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Frediani Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Faires Sekiya Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Frank Yario Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Chicago Audio Works, Inc.) 120899 6000008
Jeff Snyder Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000010
John Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000011
Chuck Hodes Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Sam Emerson Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Johnathan Clark Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Jaswinder Bedi Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Stuart Campbell Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Peter Kuttner Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Joe Carpita Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Rick Sobin Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Elizabeth Miller Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Brendan Walsh Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
Julie Donovan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Ulli Lamster Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000024
Bryan Haigh Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000025
Dan Ming Camera Assistant Camera Additional 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Nathan Crum Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Robyn Noble Camera Assistant Camera Additional 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Tim Streeto Editor n/a 172 7000001
Myron Kerstein Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Hunter Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 172 7000003
leffert lefferts Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 172 7000004
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Hannah David Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Perri Frank Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jill Piwowar Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Alex Wurman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Sabee Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
David Sabee Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Colby Trane Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ernie Mannix Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Steve Slanec Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Bronwen Jones Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Alex Wurman Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000012
Samuel Lehmer Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Tom Brissette Score Mixing Mix Assistant(Sonart Productions) 120927 8000014
Reed Ruddy Score Recording (Studio X) 120840 8000015
John Fogerty Soloist ("Born To Move") 121021 8000016
Sara Allen Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000017
Daryl Hall Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000018
John Oates Song ("Maneater") 120859 8000019
Adam Olenius Song ("Tonight I Have To Leave It") 120859 8000020
Cadence Blaze Song ("Put You're Hands Up") 120859 8000021
Isaiah Perkins Song ("Put You're Hands Up") 120859 8000022
Steven Miller Song ("Fly Like An Eagle") 120859 8000023
Wayne Coyne Song ("Turn It On") 120859 8000024
Steven Drozd Song ("Turn It On") 120859 8000025
Michael Ivins Song ("Turn It On") 120859 8000026
Ronald Jones Song ("Turn It On") 120859 8000027
Thomas Deis Song ("She Belongs To Me") 120859 8000028
David Lizmi Song ("She Belongs To Me") 120859 8000029
Jessica Martins Song ("She Belongs To Me") 120859 8000030
Dan Molad Song ("She Belongs To Me") 120859 8000031
Billy Taylor Song ("Harness and Wheel") 120859 8000032
Ryan Richardson Song ("Harness and Wheel") 120859 8000033
Clarque Blomquist Song ("Harness and Wheel") 120859 8000034
Paul Finn Song ("Harness and Wheel") 120859 8000035
Johnny Rotten Song ("Rise") 120859 8000036
Bill Laswell Song ("Rise") 120859 8000037
Brett Sparks Song ("Don't Be Scared") 120859 8000038
Rennie Sparks Song ("Don't Be Scared") 120859 8000039
Shout Out Louds Song Performer ("Tonight I Have To Leave It") 120788 8000040
REO Speedwagon Song Performer ("Time For Me To Fly") 120788 8000042
Kevin Cronin Song Performer n/a 120788 8000043
The Flaming Lips Song Performer ("Turn It On") 120788 8000044
Kingsbury Manx Song Performer ("Harness and Wheel") 120788 8000046
Andrew Bird Song Performer ("Don't Be Scared") 120788 8000048
Clair Marlo And Her Orchestra Song Performer ("Maneater") 120788 8000049
P Live Song Performer ("Put You're Hands Up") 120788 8000050
Martin Whist Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julie Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Doug Meerdink Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Charles Del Greco Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jeff Dieter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tom Gagnon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kyle Holden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Walter Piers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
John Rigden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Thomas Rigden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Daryl Ziemke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Frank Coronado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Amber Haley Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000014
Bruce Bellamy Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Justin Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Derek Scouler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Brad Soper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Aaron Holden Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Juan Vela Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Mike Rust Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Joe Wickner Painter n/a 200 9000022
Al Broadbent Painter Painter Foreman 200 9000023
John Schulz Painter n/a 200 9000024
Ronald Coy Painter n/a 200 9000025
Lester Johnson Painter n/a 200 9000026
Robert Kelter Painter n/a 200 9000027
Brian McKinley Painter n/a 200 9000028
David Schulz Painter n/a 200 9000029
Oscar Thompson Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Tony Baracca Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000031
Jim Meyer Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000032
Benjamin Nowicki Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Kristin Hanson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Genelle Ciccarelli Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000036
Wendy O'Brien Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mickie Paskal Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting n/a 179 10000003
Matthew Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jessica Remis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Vanessa Portillo Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Creative Extras Casting) 120851 10000006
Annette D’Ariano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000001
Sarah Sobel Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000002
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting(Dimension Films) 120791 11000003
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 120791 11000004
Richard Saperstein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000005
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000006
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000007
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge Of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000008
Michael Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge Of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000009
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000010
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Gretchen Gain Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan Kaufmann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Julia Bartholomew Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Gina Panno Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Janet Ingram Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Daphne Vardakis Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Gilbert Zamorano Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Voni Hinkle Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Sharon Perry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Tony Mirante Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Cheryl Pickenpack Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Suzi Ostos Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000013
Michael Mosher Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Annette Lorant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist Tattoo Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Rachel Ohman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Jeannie Vanko Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Jane Blank Tailor Seamtress 120990 13000020
Grant George ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Jessica Gee ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Keith Anthony ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Paula Price ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervising Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000006
Jason Johnston Boom Operator (Chicago Audio Works, Inc.) 215 14000007
Chris Hixon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000009
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000010
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000011
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000012
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000013
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Brandon Proctor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Mike Lang Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000019
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000020
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000021
Zach Martin Sound Machine Room Operator(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000022
Ronald Roumas Sound Machine Room Operator(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000023
Clinton Smith Sound Machine Room Operator(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000024
Jim Gaudio Sound Cable(Chicago Audio Works, Inc.) 120816 14000025
Lawrence Fried Sound Utilities 120816 14000026
Chuck Homyak Sound Utilities 120816 14000027
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000028
Alan Mays Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000029
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000030
Scott Smith Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Chicago Audio Works, Inc.) 230 14000031
Nathan Nance Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000032
Gary Day Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000033
Zach Martin Sound Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 331 14000034
Ken Hale Sound Recordist (What The Hale Music) 331 14000035
Ronald Staley Sound Recordist (What The Hale Music) 331 14000036
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Mike Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Christopher Collar Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jaime Dawkins Grip n/a 365 15000004
Stuart Slack Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tim Ryan Grip Grip Intern 365 15000006
Daniel Bernard Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mike Enriquez Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Keefer Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ross Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000010
Brent Matejeck Grip n/a 365 15000011
L Skinner Grip n/a 365 15000012
Al Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000013
Rick Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
David Irwin Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Joseph Lyons Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Joe Sikora Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Karina Teismann Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Kevin Wisor Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Abby Antweil Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Chris Kiso Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Linares Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Joe Romeo Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Brian Scotti Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Chuck Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Ethan Brannon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Robert Foster Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Robert Krzeminski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
John Koth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Joseph Guerino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Steve Charnow Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
James Thomas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Bacquel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Ericka Shane Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000004
Diana Ascher Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000005
Jackie Saygan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kenn Kaye Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mike Beatrice Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Almas Meirmanov Stunt Double (for Mr. Scott) 120980 19000003
Cole McKay Stunt Double (for Mr. Armisen) 120980 19000004
Justin Sundquist Stunt Double (for Mr. Scott) 120980 19000005
James Fierro Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Daniel Maldanado Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Natalie Meyer Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
John Bullard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Raymond Bernardin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Slove Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Steven Zukowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Beverly Burton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Drew Marks Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Brian Rapey Craft Service Craft Services Foremen 120903 22000004
Frank Taylor Craft Service Craft Services Foremen 120903 22000005
Paul Ryan Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000006
Ann Zoric Catering Chef(Ann & Mario Catering) 120954 22000007
Anthony Zoric Catering Chef(Ann & Mario Catering) 120954 22000008
Mario Zoric Catering Cook Driver 120954 22000009
P.J. Haines Catering Chef(American Roadshow Catering) 120954 22000010
Sean Lynn Catering Assistant Chef(American Roadshow Catering) 120954 22000011
Ryan McCabe Catering Assistant Chef(American Roadshow Catering) 120954 22000012
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000002
Ken Tarallo Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
John Campuzano Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000004
Peter Luong Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
Gil Alvarado Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000006
Alan DeCastro Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000007
Cristian Kong Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000008
Miles Lauridsen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000009
Jenna Mateo Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000010
Abe Saleh Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000011
Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Rob Yale Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Scott Bauer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Timothy Tiedje Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Denise Jacinto Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Bruce Mink Props Property Assistant 120817 24000005
Scott Sener Props Property Assistant 120817 24000006
Kimberly Clancy Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000007
Julianne Freund Assistant (to Mr. Wurman) 120820 25000001
Thomas Glynn Assistant (to Mr. Conrad) 120820 25000002
Alice Walrafen Assistant (to Mr. Conrad) 120820 25000003
Amy Rising Assistant Assistant to Producers 120820 25000004
Brian Miller Assistant (to Ms. Goyer) 120820 25000005
Adam Boor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chad Bryant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nick Carranza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Haley Kidney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Alex Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jenne Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Philip Lubs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Scott Markus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Natasha Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stefan Rand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dixie Reed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rich Wolgemuth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Marquee Reno Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000018
Kho Wong Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000019
Gillian Hinton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kevin Muller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Giovanni Ortiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Ian Putnam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jess Royall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Korey Budd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ricardo Condia Production Assistant (Costumes) 275 25000026
Jamie Rush Production Assistant (Costumes) 275 25000027
Rick Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Michael Deal Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Darnell Jones Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Ted Larkowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Kate Hickey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
Joe Lazicki Stand-In (for Mr. Scott) 121015 25000034
Tim Martin Stand-In (for Mr. Scott) 121015 25000035
Jim Kozyra Stand-In (for Mr. Reilly) 121015 25000036
Mike Kuster Stand-In (for Mr. Reilly) 121015 25000037
Allison Henry Stand-In (for Ms. Fischer) 121015 25000038
Alison Logan Stand-In (for Ms. Taylor) 121015 25000039
Marc Paloma Stand-In (for Mr. Armisen) 121015 25000040
Patrick Fennessey Stand-In (for Mr. Bellows) 121015 25000041
Andy Spellman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Drew Yeager Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Moheen Ramsey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Jim Jaffee Product Placement n/a 121058 25000045
Nicole Willared Product Placement n/a 121058 25000046
Alex Barnoya Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Elida Cerda Medic Set Medic 120966 25000048
Ross Kulma Medic Set Medic 120966 25000049
Anthony Gregorio Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000050
Tommy Neal Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000051
J Garza Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000052
Jerod Abbayote Driver n/a 273 25000053
Charles Balsley Driver n/a 273 25000054
Kime Birnkrant Driver n/a 273 25000055
Neal Blase Driver n/a 273 25000056
Francis Guevara Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jerry McMullan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Anthony Riportella Driver n/a 273 25000059
Claudia Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000060
Rick Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000061
Adam Segen Driver n/a 273 25000062
Beverly Seifert Driver n/a 273 25000063
Dotti Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Christopher Waldoch Driver n/a 273 25000065
Don Williams Driver n/a 273 25000066
Stan Yamauchi Driver n/a 273 25000067
Jonathan Kinnas Coordinator Extras Casting Coordinator 528 25000068
Ahnna Lee Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000069
Kumiko Yuki Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000070
Bart Baker Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000071
Kelsey Karp Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000072
John Mason Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000073
Nick Jamison Apprentice Location Intern 120976 25000074
Callie Hersheway Apprentice Extras Casting Intern 120976 25000075
Jamie Morrison Apprentice Extras Casting Intern 120976 25000076
Caity Birmingham Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000077
Tuyet Mach Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000078
Tucker Christon Other Publicity Photo Editor 120795 26000001
Kat White Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000002
Phil Eisenhower Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Tracy Ury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two mid-level Chicago supermarket employees--Doug and Richard, a dubious new guy from Canada--compete ruthlessly for a coveted managerial post at a new store location. Doug and Richard could not be more different, but going head-to-head in a contest of wits and will reveals how they have more in common than they once suspected.